Menu

The Mexican Team Tecos-Trek takes two podium spots at the Tour of the Gila’s opening stage.

  • By Steve Frothingham
  • Published Apr. 30, 2008
  • Updated May. 7, 2008 at 5:52 PM EST

By Steve Frothingham

Ladino Vega won the stage

Photo: Kurt Jambretz – Action Images

Team Tecos-Trek continued its domination of Southwestern road cycling Wednesday by taking two of the top three spots on the first stage of the Tour of the Gila, a 94.1-mile stage that ended with a brutal climb to Mogollon, New Mexico.

Colombian Gregorio Ladino Vega won the stage after gliding away from a select group at the base of the climb. He quickly gapped the group, which included Toyota-United’s Chris Baldwin and Heath Blackgrove and built up a gap of about a half minute by the top of the 2,100-foot climb.

Baldwin finished sixth.

Ladino’s Mexican team swept last week’s La Vuelta de Bisbee in Arizona, winning the top four places overall.

Ladino Vega after a big effort

Photo: Kurt Jambretz – Action Images

Colavita’s Anthony Colby was next across the line Wednesday. He spent most of the climb being marked by Ladino’s teammate, Bernardo Colex, who took third.

Colby said his team is well-positioned to protect, or improve, his overall position.

“We don’t have the numbers of some teams, but we are a strong, intelligent team. We’ll be able to mark the moves,” he said. “Second place is a good place to be.”

In the women’s race. a 73.1-mile journey that ended with the same climb, Canadian Leah Goldstein bridged to Colavita’s Kristin McGrath in the final kilometer of the climb. McGrath had been in a break for most of the day and then dropped her companions at the base of the climb.

Leah Goldstein charged on the climb… but it hurt.

Photo: Kurt Jambretz – Action Images

But she could not match Goldstein in the final meters of the climb.

The Mogollon climb, held on a steep, narrow road that finishes at over 7,000 feet elevation, is a tradition in the 22-year-old Gila race, but traditionally concludes the second stage, following the opening Tyrone time trial.

The women’s peloton passes over the continental divide

Photo: Kurt Jambretz – Action Images

In recent years the winners of the time trials have often ridden defensively for the rest of the five-day race. Organizers hope the new order of stages will create a more exciting overall competition.

Thursday the riders attack the Inner Loop Road Race, a hilly 80-mile ride. The Tyrone time trial is Friday, the downtown Silver City Criterium is Saturday and the mountainous Gila Monster road race concludes the race Sunday.

Photo Gallery

Results

Pro Men Stage 1 Results
1. Ladino Vega Gregorio, TECOS 3:55:44 @0:00:00
2. Colby Anthony, Colavita Sutter Home p/b 3:56:10 @0:00:26
3. Colex Tepoz Bernardo, TECOS 3:56:25 @0:00:41
4. Swindlehurst Burke, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 3:56:36 @0:00:52
5. Grabinger Michael, Successful Living Pro Cycling 3:56:47 @0:01:03
6. England Justin, Toyota-United 3:57:07 @0:01:23
7. Wren Tyler, Colavita Sutter Home p/b 3:57:07 @0:01:23
8. Baldwin Chris, Toyota-United 3:57:12 @0:01:28
9. Routley Will, Symmetrics Cycling 3:57:16 @0:01:32
10. Zirbel Tom, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 3:57:16 @0:01:32
11. White Bradley, Successful Living Pro Cycling 3:57:23 @0:01:39
12. Oyarzun Guinez, TECOS 3:57:26 @0:01:42
13. Olson Aaron, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 3:57:56 @0:02:12
14. Wherry Chris, Toyota-United 3:57:58 @0:02:14
15. Phil Zajicek, Health Net-Maxxis 3:58:03 @0:02:19
16. Clarke Jonny, Toyota-United 3:58:17 @0:02:33
17. Jensen Brian, Successful Living Pro Cycling 3:58:30 @0:02:46
18. Arenas Machorro Eder, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 3:58:30 @0:02:46
19. Jacques-Maynes, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 3:58:46 @0:03:02
20. Esparza Munoz Fausto, TECOS 3:58:52 @0:03:08
21. Peterson Tom, Slipstream-Chipotle 3:59:10 @0:03:26
22. Matamoros Navarro, TECOS 3:59:19 @0:03:35
23. Sonntag Ben, Kahala-LaGrange 3:59:31 @0:03:47
24. Magallanes Juan, TECOS 3:59:35 @0:03:51
25. Alamillo Avila Joel, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 3:59:48 @0:04:04
26. Amaran Luis, Colavita Sutter Home p/b 3:59:48 @0:04:04
27. Schreiber Nick, Landis Trek 3:59:52 @0:04:08
28. Day Ben, Toyota-United 3:59:59 @0:04:15
29. Cole Brad, Team Legacy Energy 4:00:20 @0:04:36
30. Olheiser Mike, Marx and Bensdorf 4:00:34 @0:04:50
31. Guptill Andrew, Colavita Sutter Home p/b 4:00:46 @0:05:02
32. Blackgrove Heath, Toyota-United 4:00:58 @0:05:14
33. Berger Jared, Team Legacy Energy 4:01:09 @0:05:25
34. Gray Ian, Team Legacy Energy 4:01:09 @0:05:25
35. Macias Hernandez, TECOS 4:01:16 @0:05:32
36. Soto Quitl Jose, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 4:01:35 @0:05:51
37. Valenzuela Christian, Successful Living Pro Cycling 4:02:04 @0:06:20
38. Gilyard Jared, Colavita New Mexico 4:02:10 @0:06:26
39. Weinberg Markus, Kahala-LaGrange 4:02:24 @0:06:40
40. Kem Omer, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 4:02:27 @0:06:43
41. Alvarado Jorge, Kahala-LaGrange 4:02:36 @0:06:52
42. Kilun Roman, HealthNet Maxxis 4:02:36 @0:06:52
43. Ayala Navarro, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 4:02:49 @0:07:05
44. Rosenthal Lee, TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 4:03:05 @0:07:21
45. Seagrave Matt, Kahala-LaGrange 4:03:23 @0:07:39
46. Luekens Craig, TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 4:03:41 @0:07:57
47. Savidge Walker, VMG/Felt/RGM 4:03:43 @0:07:59
48. Esposti Paul, Team Legacy Energy 4:03:49 @0:08:05
49. Rothe Stefan, Marx and Bensdorf 4:04:23 @0:08:39
50. Sanchez Sotelo Jose, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 4:04:25 @0:08:41
51. Vennell Jeremy, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 4:05:23 @0:09:39
52. Deeny Sheldon, Empire Cycling Team 4:05:23 @0:09:39
53. Nelson David, Landis Trek 4:05:47 @0:10:03
54. Borrajo Alejandro, Colavita Sutter Home p/b 4:06:15 @0:10:31
55. Schmitt Morgan, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 4:06:15 @0:10:31
56. Garcia Jose Manuel, Toyota-United 4:07:11 @0:11:27
57. Shelden Taylor, Team Rio Grande 4:07:14 @0:11:30
58. Gunn Curtis, Successful Living Pro Cycling 4:07:49 @0:12:05
59. Howard Graham, BISSELL PRO CYCLING 4:08:34 @0:12:50
60. Baker Jonathan, Vitamin Cottage 4:08:40 @0:12:56
61. Johnson Sam, Hagens Berman LLC Cycling 4:08:46 @0:13:02
62. Anderson Ryan, Symmetrics 4:08:49 @0:13:05
63. Bazzana Alessandro, Successful Living Pro Cycling 4:09:09 @0:13:25
64. Schultz Andy, Kenda-Titus-Hayes 4:09:14 @0:13:30
65. Porras Gilberto, Rica Burguer 4:09:32 @0:13:48
66. Krughoff Allen, Team Rio Grande 4:10:54 @0:15:10
67. Wiley Joe, Kahala-LaGrange 4:11:35 @0:15:51
68. Talansky Andrew, TOSHIBA-Santo presented by 4:11:47 @0:16:03
69. Blickem Ryan, Landis Trek 4:13:15 @0:17:31
70. Colavito Kyle, Landis Trek 4:13:34 @0:17:50
71. Hamity Ryan, Team Rio Grande 4:13:42 @0:17:58
72. Mann Phil, Team Legacy Energy 4:14:13 @0:18:29
73. Mathis Mike, Empire Cycling Team/CRCA 4:15:47 @0:20:03
74. Carolan Tim, Landis Trek 4:17:00 @0:21:16
75. Gazit Yarden, Tel Aviv Cycling Club 4:17:44 @0:22:00
76. Ratcliff Alister, Fiordifrutta 4:17:49 @0:22:05
77. Vogels Henk, Toyota-United 4:17:49 @0:22:05
78. Depaula Tiago, Latinos Cycling Team 4:19:48 @0:24:04
79. Singer Noah, Kahala-LaGrange 4:20:12 @0:24:28
80. Reichardt Randy, Vitamin Cottage P/B XP 4:20:21 @0:24:37
81. Kwon Eddy, Mob Cyclery Racing 4:20:21 @0:24:37
82. Villela Juan Pablo, Rica Burguer 4:20:22 @0:24:38
83. Liberles Joshua, Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF 4:22:08 @0:26:24
84. Saperstein Joseph, Team Rio Grande 4:23:04 @0:27:20
85. Coyle Charles, Successful Living Pro Cycling 4:23:33 @0:27:49
86. Winn Chris, MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing 4:27:18 @0:31:34
87. Reid David, Landis Trek 4:33:28 @0:37:44
88. Luna Romero Arturo, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team 4:33:44 @0:38:00
89. Silvey Sam, Marx and Bensdorf 4:37:24 @0:41:40
90. Wells Troy, Team CLIF BAR 4:37:54 @0:42:10
91. Koehn Paul, Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 4:40:30 @0:44:46
92. Rullo Marco, Guinesse Cycling Team 4:45:10 @0:49:26
93. Heydenrych Ryan, Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / 4:45:20 @0:49:36
94. Suha Kevin, Team Rio Grande 4:47:23 @0:51:39

Pro Men GC after Stage 1
1. Ladino Vega Gregorio, TECOS 3:55:29
2. Colby Anthony, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:00:31
3. Colex Tepoz Bernardo, TECOS @0:00:51
4. Swindlehurst Burke, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:01:07
5. Grabinger Michael, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:01:18
6. Wren Tyler, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:01:38
7. England Justin, Toyota-United @0:01:38
8. Baldwin Chris, Toyota-United @0:01:43
9. Routley Will, Symmetrics Cycling @0:01:47
10. Zirbel Tom, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:01:47
11. White Bradley, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:01:54
12. Oyarzun Guinez Carlos, TECOS @0:01:57
13. Olson Aaron, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:02:27
14. Wherry Chris, Toyota-United @0:02:29
15. Phil Zajicek, Health Net-Maxxis @0:02:34
16. Clarke Jonny, Toyota-United @0:02:48
17. Jensen Brian, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:03:01
18. Arenas Machorro Eder, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:03:01
19. Jacques-Maynes Benjamin, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:03:07
20. Esparza Munoz Fausto, TECOS @0:03:23
21. Peterson Tom, Slipstream-Chipotle @0:03:41
22. Matamoros Navarro, TECOS @0:03:50
23. Sonntag Ben, Kahala-LaGrange @0:04:02
24. Magallanes Juan Pablo, TECOS @0:04:06
25. Alamillo Avila Joel, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:04:19
26. Amaran Luis, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:04:19
27. Schreiber Nick, Landis Trek @0:04:23
28. Day Ben, Toyota-United @0:04:30
29. Cole Brad, Team Legacy Energy @0:04:51
30. Olheiser Mike, Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar @0:05:05
31. Guptill Andrew, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:05:17
32. Blackgrove Heath, Toyota-United @0:05:29
33. Macias Hernandez Luis, TECOS @0:05:37
34. Gray Ian, Team Legacy Energy @0:05:40
35. Berger Jared, Team Legacy Energy @0:05:40
36. Soto Quitl Jose, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:06:06
37. Valenzuela Christian, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:06:35
38. Gilyard Jared, Colavita New Mexico @0:06:41
39. Weinberg Markus, Kahala-LaGrange @0:06:55
40. Kem Omer, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:06:58
41. Alvarado Jorge, Kahala-LaGrange @0:07:07
42. Kilun Roman, HealthNet Maxxis @0:07:07
43. Ayala Navarro Cuitlahuac, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:07:20
44. Rosenthal Lee, TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite @0:07:36
45. Seagrave Matt, Kahala-LaGrange @0:07:54
46. Luekens Craig, TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite @0:08:12
47. Savidge Walker, VMG/Felt/RGM @0:08:14
48. Esposti Paul, Team Legacy Energy @0:08:20
49. Rothe Stefan, Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar @0:08:54
50. Sanchez Sotelo Jose, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:08:56
51. Vennell Jeremy, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:09:54
52. Deeny Sheldon, Empire Cycling Team @0:09:54
53. Nelson David, Landis Trek @0:10:18
54. Schmitt Morgan, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:10:46
55. Borrajo Alejandro, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:10:46
56. Garcia Jose Manuel, Toyota-United @0:11:42
57. Shelden Taylor, Team Rio Grande @0:11:45
58. Gunn Curtis, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:12:20
59. Howard Graham, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM @0:13:05
60. Baker Jonathan, Vitamin Cottage @0:13:11
61. Johnson Sam, Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team @0:13:17
62. Anderson Ryan, Symmetrics @0:13:20
63. Bazzana Alessandro, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:13:40
64. Schultz Andy, Kenda-Titus-Hayes @0:13:45
65. Porras Gilberto, Rica Burguer @0:14:03
66. Krughoff Allen, Team Rio Grande @0:15:25
67. Wiley Joe, Kahala-LaGrange @0:16:06
68. Talansky Andrew, TOSHIBA-Santo presented by @0:16:18
69. Blickem Ryan, Landis Trek @0:17:46
70. Colavito Kyle, Landis Trek @0:18:05
71. Hamity Ryan, Team Rio Grande @0:18:13
72. Mann Phil, Team Legacy Energy @0:18:44
73. Mathis Mike, Empire Cycling Team/CRCA @0:20:18
74. Carolan Tim, Landis Trek @0:21:31
75. Gazit Yarden, Tel Aviv Cycling Club @0:22:15
76. Vogels Henk, Toyota-United @0:22:20
77. Ratcliff Alister, Fiordifrutta @0:22:20
78. Depaula Tiago, Latinos Cycling Team @0:24:19
79. Singer Noah, Kahala-LaGrange @0:24:43
80. Reichardt Randy, Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies @0:24:52
81. Kwon Eddy, Mob Cyclery Racing @0:24:52
82. Villela Juan Pablo, Rica Burguer @0:24:53
83. Liberles Joshua, Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF @0:26:39
84. Saperstein Joseph, Team Rio Grande @0:27:35
85. Coyle Charles, Successful Living Pro Cycling @0:28:04
86. Winn Chris, MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing @0:31:49
87. Reid David, Landis Trek @0:37:59
88. Luna Romero Arturo, Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team @0:38:15
89. Silvey Sam, Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar @0:41:55
90. Wells Troy, Team CLIF BAR @0:42:25
91. Koehn Paul, Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar @0:45:01
92. Rullo Marco, Guinesse Cycling Team @0:49:41
93. Heydenrych Ryan, Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar @0:49:51
94. Suha Kevin, Team Rio Grande @0:51:54

Pro Women Stage 1 Results
1. Goldstein Leah, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:18 @0:00:00
2. McGrath Kristin, Colavita/Sutter Home p/b 3:45:46 @0:00:28
3. Hobson Leigh, Cheerwine Cycling 3:46:13 @0:00:55
4. Sanders Kristin, Aaron’s Professional Women’s 3:46:49 @0:01:31
5. Dvorak Andrea, Colavita/Sutter Home p/b 3:47:07 @0:01:49
6. McDonald Kelly, Touchstone Climbing 3:47:11 @0:01:53
7. Asplund-Owens, Cheerwine Cycling 3:47:24 @0:02:06
8. Cox Leda, America’s Dairyland 3:47:31 @0:02:13
9. Marple Stacy, Cheerwine Cycling 3:47:47 @0:02:29
10. Allpress Sharon, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:48:21 @0:03:03
11. Gordon Susannah, ColoBikeLaw.com 3:48:30 @0:03:12
12. Weldon Suz, PROMAN Racing 3:48:34 @0:03:16
13. Kiesanowski Joanne, Team TIBCO 3:48:39 @0:03:21
14. Heal Rachel, Team TIBCO 3:48:39 @0:03:21
15. Gomez Felicia, Aaron’s Professional Women’s 3:48:55 @0:03:37
16. Ruiter Chrissy, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:07 @0:03:49
17. Monica Maria, Touchstone Climbing 3:49:11 @0:03:53
18. Harper Beverly, Webcor Builders 3:49:16 @0:03:58
19. Clouse Terrie, ColoBikeLaw.com 3:49:30 @0:04:12
20. Baum Nina, SoBe Bella 3:49:41 @0:04:23
21. Shogren Betsy, America’s Dairyland 3:49:56 @0:04:38
22. Hottman Megan, America’s Dairyland 3:50:03 @0:04:45
23. Sherwin Kathy, SoBe Bella 3:50:21 @0:05:03
24. Lloyd Rachel, PROMAN Racing 3:50:21 @0:05:03
25. Testroete Alison, Aaron’s Professional Women’s 3:50:21 @0:05:03
26. Stewart Sarah, PROMAN Racing 3:50:21 @0:05:03
27. Rais Amber, Team TIBCO 3:50:24 @0:05:06
28. Beveridge Julie, Aaron’s Professional Women’s 3:50:24 @0:05:06
29. McWhirter Melissa, ColoBikeLaw.com 3:50:30 @0:05:12
30. Hammond Courtney, Team Rock 3:50:33 @0:05:15
31. Nelson Josephine, Sobe Bella 3:50:45 @0:05:27
32. Meyers Melanie, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:50:48 @0:05:30
33. Gillis Cara, Touchstone Climbing 3:50:53 @0:05:35
34. Van Houweling Molly, Metromint Cycling on Marin 3:51:01 @0:05:43
35. Despas Jane, Metromint Cycling on Marin 3:51:01 @0:05:43
36. Atchley Lana, Team Rock 3:51:10 @0:05:52
37. Zell Emily, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:51:35 @0:06:17
38. Dillon Olivia, Touchstone Climbing 3:51:35 @0:06:17
39. Tribe-Wilson Jennifer, Sobe Bella 3:51:35 @0:06:17
40. Kelly Helen, Team TIBCO 3:51:57 @0:06:39
41. Sborz Heather, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:51:57 @0:06:39
42. Bamberger Sarah, Cheerwine Cycling 3:51:57 @0:06:39
43. Seley Kristina, PROMAN Racing 3:52:05 @0:06:47
44. Samplonius Anne, Cheerwine Cycling 3:52:37 @0:07:19
45. Perkins Virginia, PROMAN Racing 3:53:12 @0:07:54
46. Cooper Abby Lyn, PROMAN Racing 3:53:40 @0:08:22
47. Bradshaw Linsey, DeWalt 3:53:56 @0:08:38
48. Rathwell Megan, Team H&R Block 3:54:11 @0:08:53
49. Gonzalez-Ferrat, Metromint Cycling on Marin 3:54:22 @0:09:04
50. Terry Chellie, Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 3:54:42 @0:09:24
51. Buchanan Rushlee, Team TIBCO 3:54:47 @0:09:29
52. Gibson Shannon, Sobe Bella 3:56:07 @0:10:49
53. Hambleton Marni, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:57:33 @0:12:15
54. Vlahopoulos Clare, America’s Dairyland 3:58:19 @0:13:01
55. Ross Kate, America’s Dairyland 3:59:04 @0:13:46
56. Thurston-Hicks, ColoBikeLaw.com 3:59:53 @0:14:35
57. Tumminello Lisa, ColoBikeLaw.com 4:00:17 @0:14:59
58. Haulman Danielle, Team 5280/Slipstream 4:00:27 @0:15:09
59. Hutchinson Jerika, Team TIBCO 4:03:33 @0:18:15
60. Elliott Megan, unattached 4:07:37 @0:22:19
61. Wong Melanie, GS Boulder 4:11:13 @0:25:55
62. Looney Sonya, SoBe Bella 4:20:07 @0:34:49
63. Bryce Luisa, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:22:38 @0:37:20

Pro Women GC after Stage 1
1. Goldstein Leah, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:03
2. McGrath Kristin, Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:00:33
3. Hobson Leigh, Cheerwine Cycling @0:00:55
4. Sanders Kristin, Aaron’s Professional Women’s @0:01:46
5. Dvorak Andrea, Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking @0:02:04
6. McDonald Kelly, Touchstone Climbing @0:02:08
7. Asplund-Owens Marisa, Cheerwine Cycling @0:02:21
8. Cox Leda, America’s Dairyland @0:02:28
9. Marple Stacy, Cheerwine Cycling @0:02:44
10. Allpress Sharon, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team @0:03:18
11. Gordon Susannah, ColoBikeLaw.com @0:03:27
12. Weldon Suz, PROMAN Racing @0:03:31
13. Heal Rachel, Team TIBCO @0:03:36
14. Kiesanowski Joanne, Team TIBCO @0:03:36
15. Gomez Felicia, Aaron’s Professional Women’s @0:03:42
16. Ruiter Chrissy, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team @0:04:04
17. Monica Maria, Touchstone Climbing @0:04:08
18. Harper Beverly, Webcor Builders @0:04:13
19. Clouse Terrie, ColoBikeLaw.com @0:04:27
20. Baum Nina, SoBe Bella @0:04:38
21. Shogren Betsy, America’s Dairyland @0:04:53
22. Hottman Megan, America’s Dairyland @0:05:00
23. Testroete Alison, Aaron’s Professional Women’s @0:05:18
24. Lloyd Rachel, PROMAN Racing @0:05:18
25. Sherwin Kathy, SoBe Bella @0:05:18
26. Stewart Sarah, PROMAN Racing @0:05:18
27. Rais Amber, Team TIBCO @0:05:21
28. Beveridge Julie, Aaron’s Professional Women’s @0:05:21
29. McWhirter Melissa, ColoBikeLaw.com @0:05:27
30. Hammond Courtney, Team Rock @0:05:30
31. Nelson Josephine, Sobe Bella @0:05:42
32. Meyers Melanie, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus @0:05:45
33. Gillis Cara, Touchstone Climbing @0:05:50
34. Van Houweling Molly, Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes @0:05:58
35. Despas Jane, Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes @0:05:58
36. Atchley Lana, Team Rock @0:06:07
37. Zell Emily, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team @0:06:32
38. Tribe-Wilson Jennifer, Sobe Bella @0:06:32
39. Dillon Olivia, Touchstone Climbing @0:06:32
40. Kelly Helen, Team TIBCO @0:06:54
41. Sborz Heather, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus @0:06:54
42. Bamberger Sarah, Cheerwine Cycling @0:06:54
43. Seley Kristina, PROMAN Racing @0:07:02
44. Samplonius Anne, Cheerwine Cycling @0:07:34
45. Perkins Virginia, PROMAN Racing @0:08:09
46. Cooper Abby Lyn, PROMAN Racing @0:08:37
47. Bradshaw Linsey, DeWalt @0:08:53
48. Rathwell Megan, Team H&R Block @0:09:08
49. Gonzalez-Ferrat Gabriela, Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes @0:09:19
50. Terry Chellie, Fitzgerald’s Bicycles @0:09:39
51. Buchanan Rushlee, Team TIBCO @0:09:44
52. Gibson Shannon, Sobe Bella @0:11:04
53. Hambleton Marni, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team @0:12:30
54. Vlahopoulos Clare, America’s Dairyland @0:13:16
55. Ross Kate, America’s Dairyland @0:14:01
56. Thurston-Hicks Alisabeth, ColoBikeLaw.com @0:14:50
57. Tumminello Lisa Renee, ColoBikeLaw.com @0:15:14
58. Haulman Danielle, Team 5280/Slipstream @0:15:24
59. Hutchinson Jerika, Team TIBCO @0:18:30
60. Elliott Megan, unattached @0:22:34
61. Wong Melanie, GS Boulder @0:26:10
62. Looney Sonya, SoBe Bella @0:35:04
63. Bryce Luisa, Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus @0:37:35

FILED UNDER: Race Report / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter