Menu

Tour de Georgia 2008 Final Overall

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 28, 2008

Final Overall
1. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Team High Road, 22.44’44″
2. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 0:04
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 0:14
4. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 1:02
5. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 1:11
6. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 1:25
7. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 1:32
8. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 1:37
9. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 2:08
10. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2:31
11. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Astana, 2:39
12. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC, 2:49
13. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 3:19
14. Michael Blaudzun (Dk), CSC, 3:26
15. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), TT1, 3:29
16. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC
17. Christopher Jones (USA), TT1, 3:37
18. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 3:44
19. Francois Parisien (CAN), SYM, 3:48
20. Glen Chadwick (NZl), TT1, 4:13
21. Trent Wilson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 4:15
22. Bradley Mcgee (Aus), CSC, 4:26
23. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 4:28
24. Jacob Erker (CAN), SYM
25. Michael Lange (USA), Jelly Belly, 4:34
26. Jai Crawford (Aus), MPC, 5:02
27. Matt Cooke (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 5:06
28. Christopher Horner (USA), Astana, 5:33
29. Jeremy Vennell (NZl), Bissell Pro Cycling, 5:46
30. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 6:02
31. Ian Macgregor (USA), TT1, 6:51
32. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), Rock Racing, 7:19
33. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 7:20
34. Jonathan Garcia (USA), BMC, 7:22
35. Volker Ordowski (G), Gerolsteiner, 7:33
36. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 8:10
37. Svein Tuft (CAN), SYM, 8:39
38. David Zabriskie (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 8:51
39. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA), Rock Racing, 10:00
40. Jason Mccartney (USA), CSC, 10:02
41. Anders Lund* (Dk), CSC, 10:45
42. Aaron Olson (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 10:59
43. Thomas Danielson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 11:35
44. Richard England (Aus), Bissell Pro Cycling, 11:51
45. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 12:31
46. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:52
47. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13:07
48. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 13:54
49. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 18:10
50. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 20:37
51. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 21:01
52. Andre Greipel (G), Team High Road, 21:36
53. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 22:01
54. Andrew Pinfold (CAN), SYM, 22:20
55. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United, 22:32
56. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 22:40
57. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 22:47
58. Eric Wohlberg (CAN), SYM, 23:28
59. Fabio Calabria* (Aus), TT1, 23:44
60. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 23:51
61. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 24:03
62. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Rock Racing, 24:21
63. Garrett Peltonen (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 24:29
64. Matt Shriver (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 24:35
65. Danny Pate (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 24:56
66. Jared Barrilleaux* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 25:15
67. Roman Kireyev* (Kaz), Astana, 25:24
68. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United, 25:26
69. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 26:02
70. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis
71. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 26:15
72. Andrew Randell (CAN), SYM, 26:26
73. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 27:09
74. Greg Henderson (NZl), Team High Road, 27:11
75. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC, 28:34
76. Leon Van Bon (Nl), MPC, 28:39
77. Bert Grabsch (G), Team High Road, 29:26
78. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG), CSC, 29:44
79. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 29:45
80. Fuyu Li (CHN), MPC, 29:55
81. Bernard Van Ulden (USA), Jelly Belly, 30:05
82. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:10
83. Ryan Sullivan* (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:28
84. Robert Forster (G), Gerolsteiner, 30:58
85. Hilton Clarke (Aus), Toyota-United, 31:24
86. Rhys Pollock (Aus), MPC, 32:35
87. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 35:13
88. Aaron Kemps (Aus), Astana, 36:58
89. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 39:05
90. Barry Aaron Barry (NZl), Jelly Belly, 39:30
91. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, 41:11
92. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Rock Racing, 41:32
93. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 43:06
94. Matthew Rice (Aus), Jelly Belly, 49:30
95. Corey Collier (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 1:00:45
96. David Galvin (USA), BMC, 1:07:31
97. Cody Stevenson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1:12:42
98. Bryce Mead (USA), Jelly Belly, 1:16:33

Points, Overall
1. Greg Henderson (NZl), Team High Road, 53 Pts.
2. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 35 Pts.
3. Andrew Pinfold (CAN), SYM, 28 Pts.
4. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG), CSC, 27 Pts.
5. Richard England (Aus), Bissell Pro Cycling, 25 Pts.
6. Andre Greipel (G), Team High Road, 19 Pts.
7. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 17 Pts.
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Rock Racing, 16 Pts.
9. Robert Forster (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
10. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 15 Pts.
11. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13 Pts.
12. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 12 Pts.
13. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 10 Pts.
14. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United, 10 Pts.
15. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 10 Pts.
16. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 7 Pts.
17. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 6 Pts.
18. Rhys Pollock (Aus), MPC, 6 Pts.
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 5 Pts.
20. Bradley Mcgee (Aus), CSC, 5 Pts.
21. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 5 Pts.
22. Christopher Jones (USA), TT1, 5 Pts.
23. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, 5 Pts.
24. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 5 Pts.
25. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 5 Pts.
26. Thomas Danielson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 4 Pts.
27. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United, 4 Pts.
28. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
29. Aaron Kemps (Aus), Astana, 3 Pts.
30. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 3 Pts.
31. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 3 Pts.
32. Jacob Erker (CAN), SYM, 3 Pts.
33. Bryce Mead (USA), Jelly Belly, 3 Pts.
34. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 2 Pts.
35. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 2 Pts.
36. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 1 Pts.
37. Trent Wilson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1 Pts.
38. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC, 1 Pts.
39. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 1 Pts.
40. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 1 Pts.
41. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 1 Pts.
42. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 1 Pts.
43. Barrilleaux Jared* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1 Pts.

K.O.M. Overall
1. Jason Mccartney (USA), CSC, 18 Pts.
2. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 16 Pts.
3. Svein Tuft (CAN), SYM, 13 Pts.
4. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 13 Pts.
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Team High Road, 12 Pts.
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 12 Pts.
7. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 12 Pts.
8. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 11 Pts.
9. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 10 Pts.
10. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 10 Pts.
11. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), TT1, 10 Pts.
12. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 10 Pts.
13. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 9 Pts.
14. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 6 Pts.
15. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 5 Pts.
16. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 5 Pts.
17. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 4 Pts.
18. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
19. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 4 Pts.
20. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 3 Pts.
21. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Astana, 3 Pts.
22. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 2 Pts.
23. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 2 Pts.
24. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 1 Pts.
25. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 1 Pts.
26. Glen Chadwick (NZl), TT1, 1 Pts.

Young Rider, Overall
1. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 22.44’48″
2. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 3:40
3. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 8:06
4. Anders Lund* (Dk), CSC, 10:41
5. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 12:27
6. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13:03
7. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 20:57
8. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 22:36
9. Fabio Calabria* (Aus), TT1, 23:40
10. Jared Barrilleaux* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 25:11
11. Roman Kireyev* (Kaz), Astana, 25:20
12. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 25:58
13. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 26:11
14. Ryan Sullivan* (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:24
15. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 39:01

Teams, Overall
1. Astana
2. CSC, 3:30
3. Team Type 1, 4:56
4. Team High Road, 6:13
5. Slipstream-Chipotle, 6:49
6. Symmetrics, 8:10
7. BMC, 9:32
8. Health Net Maxxis, 12:01
9. Rock Racing, 12:25
10. Gerolsteiner, 17:07
11. Bissell Pro Cycling, 18:09
12. Toyota-United, 29:42
13. Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 37:07
14. MPC, 44:03
15. Jelly Belly, 49:50

Results

Final Overall

1. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Team High Road, 22.44’44″

2. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 0:04

3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 0:14

4. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 1:02

5. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 1:11

6. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 1:25

7. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 1:32

8. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 1:37

9. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 2:08

10. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2:31

11. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Astana, 2:39

12. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC, 2:49

13. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 3:19

14. Michael Blaudzun (Dk), CSC, 3:26

15. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), TT1, 3:29

16. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC

17. Christopher Jones (USA), TT1, 3:37

18. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 3:44

19. Francois Parisien (CAN), SYM, 3:48

20. Glen Chadwick (NZl), TT1, 4:13

21. Trent Wilson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 4:15

22. Bradley Mcgee (Aus), CSC, 4:26

23. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 4:28

24. Jacob Erker (CAN), SYM

25. Michael Lange (USA), Jelly Belly, 4:34

26. Jai Crawford (Aus), MPC, 5:02

27. Matt Cooke (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 5:06

28. Christopher Horner (USA), Astana, 5:33

29. Jeremy Vennell (NZl), Bissell Pro Cycling, 5:46

30. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 6:02

31. Ian Macgregor (USA), TT1, 6:51

32. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), Rock Racing, 7:19

33. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 7:20

34. Jonathan Garcia (USA), BMC, 7:22

35. Volker Ordowski (G), Gerolsteiner, 7:33

36. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 8:10

37. Svein Tuft (CAN), SYM, 8:39

38. David Zabriskie (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 8:51

39. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA), Rock Racing, 10:00

40. Jason Mccartney (USA), CSC, 10:02

41. Anders Lund* (Dk), CSC, 10:45

42. Aaron Olson (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 10:59

43. Thomas Danielson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 11:35

44. Richard England (Aus), Bissell Pro Cycling, 11:51

45. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 12:31

46. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:52

47. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13:07

48. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 13:54

49. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 18:10

50. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 20:37

51. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 21:01

52. Andre Greipel (G), Team High Road, 21:36

53. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 22:01

54. Andrew Pinfold (CAN), SYM, 22:20

55. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United, 22:32

56. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 22:40

57. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 22:47

58. Eric Wohlberg (CAN), SYM, 23:28

59. Fabio Calabria* (Aus), TT1, 23:44

60. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 23:51

61. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 24:03

62. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Rock Racing, 24:21

63. Garrett Peltonen (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 24:29

64. Matt Shriver (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 24:35

65. Danny Pate (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 24:56

66. Jared Barrilleaux* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 25:15

67. Roman Kireyev* (Kaz), Astana, 25:24

68. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United, 25:26

69. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 26:02

70. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis

71. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 26:15

72. Andrew Randell (CAN), SYM, 26:26

73. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 27:09

74. Greg Henderson (NZl), Team High Road, 27:11

75. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC, 28:34

76. Leon Van Bon (Nl), MPC, 28:39

77. Bert Grabsch (G), Team High Road, 29:26

78. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG), CSC, 29:44

79. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 29:45

80. Fuyu Li (CHN), MPC, 29:55

81. Bernard Van Ulden (USA), Jelly Belly, 30:05

82. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:10

83. Ryan Sullivan* (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:28

84. Robert Forster (G), Gerolsteiner, 30:58

85. Hilton Clarke (Aus), Toyota-United, 31:24

86. Rhys Pollock (Aus), MPC, 32:35

87. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 35:13

88. Aaron Kemps (Aus), Astana, 36:58

89. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 39:05

90. Barry Aaron Barry (NZl), Jelly Belly, 39:30

91. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, 41:11

92. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Rock Racing, 41:32

93. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 43:06

94. Matthew Rice (Aus), Jelly Belly, 49:30

95. Corey Collier (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 1:00:45

96. David Galvin (USA), BMC, 1:07:31

97. Cody Stevenson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1:12:42

98. Bryce Mead (USA), Jelly Belly, 1:16:33

Points, Overall

1. Greg Henderson (NZl), Team High Road, 53 Pts.

2. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 35 Pts.

3. Andrew Pinfold (CAN), SYM, 28 Pts.

4. Juan Jose Haedo (ARG), CSC, 27 Pts.

5. Richard England (Aus), Bissell Pro Cycling, 25 Pts.

6. Andre Greipel (G), Team High Road, 19 Pts.

7. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 17 Pts.

8. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Rock Racing, 16 Pts.

9. Robert Forster (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.

10. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 15 Pts.

11. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13 Pts.

12. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 12 Pts.

13. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 10 Pts.

14. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United, 10 Pts.

15. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 10 Pts.

16. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 7 Pts.

17. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 6 Pts.

18. Rhys Pollock (Aus), MPC, 6 Pts.

19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 5 Pts.

20. Bradley Mcgee (Aus), CSC, 5 Pts.

21. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 5 Pts.

22. Christopher Jones (USA), TT1, 5 Pts.

23. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, 5 Pts.

24. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 5 Pts.

25. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 5 Pts.

26. Thomas Danielson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 4 Pts.

27. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United, 4 Pts.

28. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.

29. Aaron Kemps (Aus), Astana, 3 Pts.

30. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 3 Pts.

31. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 3 Pts.

32. Jacob Erker (CAN), SYM, 3 Pts.

33. Bryce Mead (USA), Jelly Belly, 3 Pts.

34. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 2 Pts.

35. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 2 Pts.

36. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 1 Pts.

37. Trent Wilson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1 Pts.

38. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC, 1 Pts.

39. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 1 Pts.

40. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 1 Pts.

41. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 1 Pts.

42. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 1 Pts.

43. Barrilleaux Jared* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1 Pts.

K.O.M. Overall

1. Jason Mccartney (USA), CSC, 18 Pts.

2. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 16 Pts.

3. Svein Tuft (CAN), SYM, 13 Pts.

4. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, 13 Pts.

5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Team High Road, 12 Pts.

6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana, 12 Pts.

7. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, 12 Pts.

8. Moises Aldape (MEX), TT1, 11 Pts.

9. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 10 Pts.

10. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Rock Racing, 10 Pts.

11. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), TT1, 10 Pts.

12. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 10 Pts.

13. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 9 Pts.

14. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 6 Pts.

15. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 5 Pts.

16. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 5 Pts.

17. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 4 Pts.

18. Stephan Schreck (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.

19. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 4 Pts.

20. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 3 Pts.

21. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Astana, 3 Pts.

22. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 2 Pts.

23. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 2 Pts.

24. George Hincapie (USA), Team High Road, 1 Pts.

25. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 1 Pts.

26. Glen Chadwick (NZl), TT1, 1 Pts.

Young Rider, Overall

1. Trent Lowe* (Aus), Slipstream-Chipotle, 22.44’48″

2. Christian Meier* (CAN), SYM, 3:40

3. Cameron Evans* (CAN), SYM, 8:06

4. Anders Lund* (Dk), CSC, 10:41

5. Thomas LÖvkvist* (Swe), Team High Road, 12:27

6. Matthew Crane* (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13:03

7. Craig Lewis* (USA), Team High Road, 20:57

8. Taylor Tolleson* (USA), BMC, 22:36

9. Fabio Calabria* (Aus), TT1, 23:40

10. Jared Barrilleaux* (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 25:11

11. Roman Kireyev* (Kaz), Astana, 25:20

12. Nicholas Sanderson* (Aus), Jelly Belly, 25:58

13. Oscar Gatto* (I), Gerolsteiner, 26:11

14. Ryan Sullivan* (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 30:24

15. Tyler Farrar* (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, 39:01

Teams, Overall

1. Astana

2. CSC, 3:30

3. Team Type 1, 4:56

4. Team High Road, 6:13

5. Slipstream-Chipotle, 6:49

6. Symmetrics, 8:10

7. BMC, 9:32

8. Health Net Maxxis, 12:01

9. Rock Racing, 12:25

10. Gerolsteiner, 17:07

11. Bissell Pro Cycling, 18:09

12. Toyota-United, 29:42

13. Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 37:07

14. MPC, 44:03

15. Jelly Belly, 49:50

FILED UNDER: Race Report / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter