Menu

Aldape, Armstrong take Cascade road race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 13, 2008
  • Updated Jul. 13, 2008 at 2:58 PM EDT

Leipheimer and Armstrong continue to lead overall

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic: Moisés Aldape (Team Type 1) wins the stage and the KOM jersey from a breakaway

Photo: Kurt Jambretz

Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo-Lifeforce) proved victorious in their respective races in Saturday’s fifth stage of the Cascade Cycling Classic, the Pacific Power-Cascade Lakes road race, which ended in the parking lot of the Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort. After being in a break almost the entire day, Aldape outsprinted second placed Chad Beyer (unattached) and Bradley White (Successful Living) at the line.

In the women’s race, Armstrong rode clear of the main field at the bottom of the 4-mile Sparks Lake Climb and came across the finish by herself, followed by Julie Beveridge (Aaron’s) in the red Best Young Rider jersey, and then Beveridge’s teammate, Felicia Gomez in third.

Levi Leipheimer (Astana) remains in yellow, but Tom Zirbel (Bissell), who came into the day 1:58 behind Leipheimer and just 4 seconds ahead of Jeff Louder (BMC) finished the stage in 37th place, and has moeved down to 9th on GC at 3:12 down. Louder is now in second, followed by teammate Darren Lill, while Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United) and Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) retained their fourth and fifth places, respectively.

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic: Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo/LifeForce) rode in alone

Photo: Kurt Jambretz

In the women’s GC, Armstrong increased her lead over second-placed Thorburn by 1 minute, while third-placed Beveridge succeeded in decreasing her time to Thorburn by 26 seconds and is now just 29 seconds behind her. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor) retained fourth place, and Felicia Gomez (Aaron’s) moved into fifth.

Men – Another long successful break

As in the stage 1 and 2 road races, Saturday’s stage included early attacks and a long break that put three of its members on the final podium. From the moment the officials raised the green flag after the neutralized start, a variety of teams tried launching attacks, and it was one that went off around mile 27 that stuck for good.

The break initially included 11 riders: Tim Johnson (Health Net-Maxxis); Toyota-United’s Caleb Manion and Dominique Rollin; Jeremy Vennell (Bissell); BMC’s Ian McKissick and Brent Bookwalter; Successful Living’s Brian Jensen and Bradley White; Moises Aldape (Team Type 1); Blake Caldwell (Garmin-Slipstream); and James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized).

At mile 30, Chad Beyer, a 21-year-old riding unattached who has ridden for the U23 National Team program for four years in Belgium, bridged up to bring the break to a dozen strong.

Bookwalter and Caldwell were the highest placed GC riders at just over 4 minutes back, and with representatives from all the GC-contention teams, the peloton seemed content to let the break gain a maximum two and a half minute gap. Their pace, though, largely driven by Chris Horner (Astana) as he protected yellow jersey teammate Leipheimer, was high enough — they were averaging roughly 26 mph near mile 50 of the 84-mile course — to blow roughly 50 riders off the back of the field who never made it back to the main pack.

Riders in the break seemed to agree that, though the workload was a little unevenly distributed given the number of riders who were there without teammates, when they needed to, the group worked well together. “It was a big break,” McKissick explained. “My job was obviously to do most of the work just to keep the break rolling because Brent [Bookwalter] was close to GC with Caldwell, so we were trying to save him. I was doing a lot of the work in the beginning, and then towards the middle, everybody was working really well together.”

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5: The eleven rider break builds a two and a half minute lea.

Photo: Action Images

When the course started heading up with about 20K to go, McKissick said that everybody started getting tired. Teammates Rollin and Manion lost contact with the group, and shortly after, McKissick said he knew they had to push the pace in order to maintain the gap. “I pretty much committed and just rode on the front all the way to where it gets steep … I did what I could, and then I got dropped.”

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5: Brent Brookwalter (BMC Pro Cycling) and Brian Jensen (Successful Living) sharing the work

Photo: Action Images

With a gap of 2:35 and less than 8 miles to the finish, Jensen attacked the break, Beyer countered, and Jensen fell back to the break again while Beyer headed up on his own, gaining a maximum 10 second gap as the road got steeper. “I was going pretty good, but I noticed there was kind of a headwind and it wasn’t that steep, so I didn’t put all my energy into the break right there. I just kind of saved it, and waited for the group to catch me, sat in, and then waited for the sprint.”

Next, Caldwell attacked the break with just about 5K to go, and quickly gained a 12-second advantage. White bridged up to Caldwell near the parking lot through which riders had to take a wide sweeping turn to the finish. “Blake was out a little bit longer than me, so I had a little bit more left in the tank,” he said. “When Team Type I [Aldape] hit it [right before the finish line], I hit it again. He sat on a lot of the day because he was the only guy in the break from his team, so he had a right to. And then coming down the stretch, I knew, I figured I was second place, and then right at the end, the USA guy [Beyer] came around me.”

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5: The California Giant team wasted no time in animating the race.

Photo: Action Images

Team Type 1 director, Ed Beamon, though ecstatic with Aldape’s win at the finish, explained that he had been quite nervous when Caldwell was away. “When Caldwell went, I told him [Aldape] to go with him, and he didn’t,” he said. “He was so confident that he just stayed with the group, stayed with the group, and went with all the surges. I think he felt if they came in to 1K to go with under 10 seconds, he could sprint to him. And so he just stayed very, very patient … I think the first real threat in the last 500 meters was Jones, and he just stayed with Jones at, what, 150 meters, and he just launched. He was just really confident and patient, and just ignored his director,” he said, good-naturedly.

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5: With the break up the road, the field rolls by one of the “Sisters” mountains.

Photo: Action Images

And it worked, as Aldape, a 26-year-old from Mexico who competed in the 2006 Giro d’Italia, took the stage ahead of Beyer and White. He also took the KOM jersey from teammate Wilson.
And, again, as in the previous road stages, though not in the break, Leipheimer made his way to the finish line very shortly after the winners. Protected by Horner at the front of the group all day, he made a break at the bottom of the final climb.

“We hit the bottom of the climb,” he said, “and I think Toyota took control. They split it up pretty well. And then when the dust settled, it was Darren Lill and me. We actually caught one of his teammates [McKissick] from the breakaway and he helped us get a bigger gap. And then I worked with Darren to the finish here. I think we were just under a minute behind the breakaway [across the line].”

Asked by a local tv reporter what his plans are for Sunday’s final stage, Leipheimer said he and Horner are just going to do more of the same, and will defend the jersey. “We definitely have the attitude like we’re just going to give it everything, and if we can pull it off, it will be something special.”

Women – One long break, but Armstrong gets it on the climb

2008 Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 5: Today’s course just seemed to be one big gradual ascent.

Photo: Action Images

The women’s race began at Wanoga State Park, 13 miles into the same course as the men’s, and numerous teams began attempting attacks right away.

“Tibco was really active today,” Armstrong said. “They were probably the most active today as far as attacking goes.” She went on to explain that, though a lot of groups tried to form, as soon as a team in a small break would try to put a second representative from their team in the break, she felt she had to reel them back.

Her priority, of course, was to protect her GC lead, and riding alone, she could not take the chance of a big, well-formed break getting away. “If there’s a group of, like, 10 girls up there, the amount of time they can put on in, like, 50K? … For me, it’s easier to take care of a 20-second gap right away, and just rest, because … the girls give up for awhile. And then I just sit there. And then maybe 20 minutes later, they try again. And then if there’s a scary one, I go for 30 seconds. But if it gets far away, then I have to sit up there for 20 minutes, and that’s hard … I was in the front quite a bit today, patrolling.”

Gomez agreed with Armstrong that Tibco was very aggressive, and said Bicycle John’s and Webcor were also very active in trying to create breaks. And she confirmed that Armstrong made sure not to let any dangerous groups go. “She wouldn’t let the group get too big, and as soon as it started to get big, she would just jump on the train, and someone would pull her up,” she said.

At mile 40, Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco), a 20-year-old Kiwi who won a silver medal at junior worlds in 2005, headed out on her own for nearly 30 miles. “She’s got a really good kick and she’s an up-and-coming rider,” teammate Amber Rais said. “She’s a new rider to the NRC peloton and today took a lot of courage. I have the utmost respect for what she did today because she made the race.” Rais said that Buchanan “stuck her head down and kept going,” but “it was a long climb to the finish, and we’ve got some top Olympic medal contenders in the group.” And it was one of those contenders, Armstrong, who eventually caught here with about 2K to go.

At the bottom of the climb to the finish, Armstrong made a strong attack off the main field, and said no one came with her – at least close enough for her to see. “I looked back and I saw Julie [Beveridge]. She was kinda going by herself. I think she was trying to put some time on Christine [Thorburn, who sat 55 seconds ahead of Beveridge on GC coming into the day]. Julie’s teammates, Aaron’s, were really there for her today, and I think they really helped her get that separation from Christine [on GC].”

Gomez confirmed Armstrong’s assumption. “We wanted to kind of put the hurt on Webcor on the last part of the climb,” Gomez said. “On the last climb, Meredith [Miller] set a pretty good tempo at the front, and then I took over and tried to surge, basically to put some hurt into Christine, and then Kristin took off. Julie and Christine went with her. And I just was a little bit behind that, and tried to ride tempo at that point.” One by one after Kristin, they each passed Buchanan on the climb. Gomez said that Beveridge eventually dropped Thorburn, and Mattis, who had caught up to Gomez, saw this, and went up to work with Thorburn; Gomez sat on while Beveridge continued to ride alone after Armstrong, trying to get as much time on Thorburn as possible.

Describing what it was like trying to put time on Olympian and former national time trial champion Thorburn, Beveridge laughed and said, “I just kind of upped the tempo and was thinking, ‘Ok, I’m hurting! She’s got to be hurting more! … Hopefully!’” She could see Armstrong ahead of her all the way, and said that competing against Armstrong is helping her ride way better than she ever has. “With her here, it’s making me really up my performance.”

Thorburn explained that once the climbing started, she realized she wasn’t feeling well. “Otherwise, we would have tried to be aggressive against Kristin. So then it was kind of damage control after that,” she said. “When Kristin accelerated, no one could go with her and I just tried to follow Julie as long as possible, and I got gapped off her … Katheryn [Mattis] bridged up … and did a fantastic job just helping me limit the time loss.”

Looking toward the final stage on Sunday, Thorburn said, “Tomorrow is a new day.”

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage 5 results:
1. Moises Aldape (MEX), Team Type 1 in 3:17:28 at s.t.
2. Chad Beyer (USA), s.t. 0:00:00
3. Bradley White (USA), Successful Living s.t. 0:00:00
4. Jeremy Vennell (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team s.t. 0:00:00
5. Tim Johnson (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis s.t. 0:00:00
6. Blake A Caldwell (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O s.t. 0:00:00
7. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC in 3:17:34 at 0:00:06
8. James Mattis (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:17:34 0:00:06
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana in 3:18:28 at 0:01:00
10. Brian Jensen (USA), Successful Living in 3:18:31 at 0:01:03
11. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC in 3:18:31 0:01:03
12. Jeff Louder (USA), BMC in 3:18:56 at 0:01:28
13. Phil Zajicek (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:18:56 0:01:28
14. Matt Wilson (AUS), Team Type 1 in 3:18:56 0:01:28
15. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:18:56 0:01:28
16. Taylor Shelden (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 3:18:56 0:01:28
17. Tom Danielson (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:18:56 0:01:28
18. Will Routley (CAN), in 3:18:56 0:01:28
19. Chris Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United in 3:18:56 0:01:28
20. Thomas I Peterson (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:18:56 0:01:28
21. Cesar Grajales (USA), Rock Racing in 3:18:56 0:01:28
22. Steve Bovay (SUI), BMC in 3:18:56 0:01:28
23. Jonathan P McCarty (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:18:56 0:01:28
24. Chris Jones (USA), Team Type 1 in 3:18:56 0:01:28
25. Santiago Botero (COL), Rock Racing in 3:18:56 0:01:28
26. Glen Chadwick (USA), Team Type 1 in 3:19:05 at 0:01:37
27. Rolf Eisinger (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:19:42 at 0:02:14
28. Christopher D Barton (USA), in 3:19:42 0:02:14
29. Christian Helmig (USA), Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling in 3:19:42 0:02:14
30. Scott Stewart (USA), in 3:19:42 0:02:14
31. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:19:42 0:02:14
32. Corey Collier (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:19:42 0:02:14
33. Michael Grabinger (USA), Successful Living in 3:19:42 0:02:14
34. Ian Mckissick (USA), BMC in 3:19:42 0:02:14
35. Aaron Olson (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:19:42 0:02:14
36. Kevin Rowe (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:19:42 0:02:14
37. Tom Zirbel (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:19:42 0:02:14
38. Chris Wherry (USA), Toyota-United in 3:19:42 0:02:14
39. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavital Sutterhome in 3:19:42 0:02:14
40. Caleb Fairly (USA), VMG/Felt in 3:19:42 0:02:14
41. Stefano Barberi (USA), THF Racing in 3:19:42 0:02:14
42. Roman Kilun (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:19:42 0:02:14
43. Jonathan Chodroff (USA), Empire Cycling Team in 3:19:42 0:02:14
44. Valeriy Kobzarenko (USR), Team Type 1 in 3:19:52 at 0:02:24
45. Ian Gray (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:20:33 at 0:03:05
45. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC in 3:20:33 0:03:05
47. Nick Clayville (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 3:20:33 0:03:05
48. Jeff Hartman (USA), Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin in 3:20:33 0:03:05
49. Erik Slack (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:20:33 0:03:05
50. Justin Rose (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:20:33 0:03:05
51. Kyle W Colavito (USA), RIDECLEAN in 3:20:33 0:03:05
52. John Hunt (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:20:33 0:03:05
53. Trevor Connor (CAN), Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles in 3:20:33 0:03:05
54. Burke Swindlehurst (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:21:08 at 0:03:40
55. Paul Esposti (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:21:11 at 0:03:43
56. Dan Porter (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 3:21:11 0:03:43
57. Josh Bartlett (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 3:21:11 0:03:43
58. Jesse Moore (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:21:11 0:03:43
59. Adrian Hegyvary (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 3:21:11 0:03:43
60. Carson Miller (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 3:21:11 0:03:43
61. Logan Hunn (NZL), Rubicon-ORBEA in 3:21:18 at 0:03:50
62. Scott Tietzel (USA), Jelly Belly Pro Cycling in 3:21:52 at 0:04:24
63. Rory Sutherland (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:22:09 at 0:04:41
64. Jarred Berger (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:22:25 at 0:04:57
65. Rudolph Naplolitano (USA), Rock Racing in 3:22:36 at 0:05:08
66. Patrick D Caro (USA), Liquid Fitness in 3:22:36 0:05:08
67. Jonny Clarke (AUS), Toyota-United in 3:24:02 at 0:06:34
68. Ben Day (USA), Toyota-United in 3:24:02 0:06:34
69. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United in 3:24:13 at 0:06:45
70. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:24:13 0:06:45
71. Matt Cooke (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:24:18 at 0:06:50
72. Jason L Donald (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 3:24:18 0:06:50
73. Shawn Milne (USA), Team Type 1 in 3:24:18 0:06:50
74. Kyle Gritters (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:24:18 0:06:50
75. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:24:18 0:06:50
76. Alessandro Bazzana (USA), Successful Living in 3:24:18 0:06:50
77. Peter Dawson (AUS), Rock Racing in 3:24:18 0:06:50
78. Sheldon Deeny (USA), Empire Cycling Team in 3:24:18 0:06:50
79. Morgan Schmitt (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:24:18 0:06:50
80. Ricardo Escuela (USA), Successful Living in 3:24:18 0:06:50
81. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United in 3:24:18 0:06:50
82. Christopher Horner (USA), Astana in 3:26:27 at 0:08:59
83. Billy Demong (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 3:26:27 0:08:59
84. Davide Frattini (USA), Colavital Sutterhome in 3:26:44 at 0:09:16
85. Osvaldo Olmos (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:26:44 0:09:16
86. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 3:26:44 0:09:16
87. Gardie Jackson (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 3:26:44 0:09:16
88. Brad Cole (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:26:44 0:09:16
89. Nathan Miller (USA), BMC in 3:26:44 0:09:16
90. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United in 3:26:44 0:09:16
91. Omer Kem (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:26:44 0:09:16
92. Mark Schwab (USA), excelsports.com in 3:26:44 0:09:16
93. Caleb Manion (AUS), Toyota-United in 3:26:44 0:09:16
94. Calvin Allan (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:29:15 at 0:11:47
95. Bryson L Perry (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 3:29:15 0:11:47
96. Steve Larsen (USA), in 3:29:15 0:11:47
97. Luis A Zamudio (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 3:29:15 0:11:47
98. Benjamin L Bradshaw (USA), Kahala La Grange in 3:29:44 at 0:12:16
99. Jonathan Eropkin (USA), VOS Racing in 3:30:27 at 0:12:59
100. Sam Johnson (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 3:30:58 at 0:13:30
101. Mike Telega (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:31:12 at 0:13:44
102. Chris Swan (USA), ZteaM Cycling in 3:31:53 at 0:14:25
103. Allen Krughoff (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 3:31:53 0:14:25
104. Roman Van Uden (NZL), Rubicon-ORBEA in 3:31:53 0:14:25
105. Steve Reaney (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 3:31:53 0:14:25
106. Chris Stuart (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:32:08 at 0:14:40
107. Jake Rubelt (USA), RIDECLEAN in 3:32:08 0:14:40
108. Christopher M Teufel (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 3:34:59 at 0:17:31
109. Craig Luekens (USA), Targetraining U25/Elite in 3:35:21 at 0:17:53
110. Hugh A Trenchard (CAN), Schwalbe in 3:41:26 at 0:23:58
111. Kiefer U Hahn (USA), Hammer Nutrition in 3:43:22 at 0:25:54
112. Rich Davis (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:46:30 at 0:29:02
113. Dan Workman (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 3:46:30 0:29:02
114. Evan Hyde (USA), NashvilleCyclist.com in 3:46:46 at 0:29:18
0. ———- Time Cut ———- (), in 3:47:05 at 0:29:37
115. Mike Zagorski (USA), Pacific Velo in 3:51:56 at 0:34:28
116. Lang Reynolds (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 3:53:36 at 0:36:08
117. Jake Macarthur (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 3:53:36 0:36:08
118. Robert Campbell (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 4:04:35 at 0:47:07
119. Justin Mayfield (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 4:06:41 at 0:49:13
0. Jonathan Garcia (USA), BMC in DNS at
0. Curtis Gunn (USA), Successful Living in DNF at s.t.
0. Daniel Holloway (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in DNF at s.t.
0. Kevin Klein (USA), Rock Racing in DNS at s.t.
0. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA), Rock Racing in DNS at s.t.
0. Phil Mann (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in DNF at s.t.
0. Logan Garey (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in DNF at s.t.
0. Taylor Kneuven (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in DNS at s.t.
0. Trevor Mays (USA), Gin Optics in DNF at s.t.
0. Aaron B Tuckerman (NZL), Jelly Belly Pro Cycling in DNF at s.t.
0. Sean Passage (USA), Therapeutic Associates in DNF at s.t.
0. Zag Grabowski (USA), THF Racing in DNF at s.t.
0. Craig Upton (USA), Above Category Racing in DNF at s.t.
.

Men’s GC after stage 5
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Astana in 11:08:03 at s.t.
2. Jeff Louder (USA), BMC in 11:10:33 at 0:02:30
3. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC in 11:10:36 at 0:02:33
4. Chris Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United in 11:10:49 at 0:02:46
5. Matt Wilson (AUS), Team Type 1 in 11:10:58 at 0:02:55
6. Blake A Caldwell (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:11:08 at 0:03:05
7. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC in 11:11:14 at 0:03:11
8. Tom Zirbel (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:11:15 at 0:03:12
9. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:12:03 at 0:04:00
10. Thomas I Peterson (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:12:09 at 0:04:06
11. Chris Wherry (USA), Toyota-United in 11:12:26 at 0:04:23
12. Jonathan P McCarty (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:12:36 at 0:04:33
13. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:12:52 at 0:04:49
14. Chris Jones (USA), Team Type 1 in 11:12:55 at 0:04:52
15. Will Routley (CAN), in 11:13:01 at 0:04:58
16. Cesar Grajales (USA), Rock Racing in 11:13:03 at 0:05:00
17. Moises Aldape (MEX), Team Type 1 in 11:13:22 at 0:05:19
18. Phil Zajicek (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:13:24 at 0:05:21
19. Brian Jensen (USA), Successful Living in 11:13:32 at 0:05:29
20. Chad Beyer (USA), in 11:13:37 at 0:05:34
21. Aaron Olson (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:13:46 at 0:05:43
22. Corey Collier (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:14:05 at 0:06:02
23. Tim Johnson (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:14:33 at 0:06:30
24. Glen Chadwick (USA), Team Type 1 in 11:14:38 at 0:06:35
25. Michael Grabinger (USA), Successful Living in 11:15:12 at 0:07:09
26. Taylor Shelden (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 11:16:01 at 0:07:58
27. James Mattis (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:16:01 0:07:58
28. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavital Sutterhome in 11:16:09 at 0:08:06
29. Kevin Rowe (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 11:16:13 at 0:08:10
30. Santiago Botero (COL), Rock Racing in 11:16:23 at 0:08:20
31. Scott Nydam (USA), BMC in 11:16:29 at 0:08:26
32. Burke Swindlehurst (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:16:48 at 0:08:45
33. Roman Kilun (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:16:54 at 0:08:51
34. Steve Bovay (SUI), BMC in 11:17:08 at 0:09:05
35. Valeriy Kobzarenko (USR), Team Type 1 in 11:17:09 at 0:09:06
36. Rolf Eisinger (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 11:17:15 at 0:09:12
37. John Hunt (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:17:15 0:09:12
38. Christian Helmig (USA), Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling in 11:17:24 at 0:09:21
39. Tom Danielson (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:17:38 at 0:09:35
40. Jeff Hartman (USA), Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin in 11:18:36 at 0:10:33
41. Bradley White (USA), Successful Living in 11:18:38 at 0:10:35
42. Jeremy Vennell (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:18:42 at 0:10:39
43. Logan Hunn (NZL), Rubicon-ORBEA in 11:18:45 at 0:10:42
44. Stefano Barberi (USA), THF Racing in 11:19:04 at 0:11:01
45. Christopher D Barton (USA), in 11:19:09 at 0:11:06
46. Ian Mckissick (USA), BMC in 11:19:15 at 0:11:12
47. Jonathan Chodroff (USA), Empire Cycling Team in 11:19:20 at 0:11:17
48. Ben Day (USA), Toyota-United in 11:19:32 at 0:11:29
49. Nick Clayville (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 11:19:42 at 0:11:39
50. Jesse Moore (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:20:08 at 0:12:05
51. Jarred Berger (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 11:20:16 at 0:12:13
52. Ian Gray (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 11:20:27 at 0:12:24
53. Trevor Connor (CAN), Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles in 11:20:44 at 0:12:41
54. Adrian Hegyvary (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 11:21:01 at 0:12:58
55. Edward King (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:21:06 at 0:13:03
56. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:21:06 0:13:03
57. Ricardo Escuela (USA), Successful Living in 11:22:29 at 0:14:26
58. Erik Slack (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 11:23:04 at 0:15:01
59. Jonny Clarke (AUS), Toyota-United in 11:23:12 at 0:15:09
60. Josh Bartlett (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 11:23:40 at 0:15:37
61. Paul Esposti (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 11:24:07 at 0:16:04
62. Rory Sutherland (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:24:27 at 0:16:24
63. Matt Cooke (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:24:39 at 0:16:36
64. Kyle Gritters (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:24:43 at 0:16:40
65. Shawn Milne (USA), Team Type 1 in 11:25:19 at 0:17:16
66. Carson Miller (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 11:25:47 at 0:17:44
67. Davide Frattini (USA), Colavital Sutterhome in 11:25:56 at 0:17:53
68. Caleb Fairly (USA), VMG/Felt in 11:25:57 at 0:17:54
69. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Toyota-United in 11:26:01 at 0:17:58
70. Osvaldo Olmos (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:26:20 at 0:18:17
71. Dan Porter (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 11:26:29 at 0:18:26
72. Billy Demong (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 11:27:17 at 0:19:14
73. Frank Pipp (USA), Health Net presented by Maxxis in 11:28:05 at 0:20:02
74. Ivan Stevic (SRB), Toyota-United in 11:28:07 at 0:20:04
75. Kyle W Colavito (USA), RIDECLEAN in 11:28:38 at 0:20:35
76. Alessandro Bazzana (USA), Successful Living in 11:29:00 at 0:20:57
77. Bryson L Perry (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 11:29:02 at 0:20:59
78. Gardie Jackson (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 11:29:09 at 0:21:06
79. Steve Larsen (USA), in 11:29:31 at 0:21:28
80. Calvin Allan (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 11:29:47 at 0:21:44
81. Mark Schwab (USA), excelsports.com in 11:29:49 at 0:21:46
82. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United in 11:30:08 at 0:22:05
83. Justin Rose (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 11:30:23 at 0:22:20
84. Omer Kem (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:30:49 at 0:22:46
85. Caleb Manion (AUS), Toyota-United in 11:32:17 at 0:24:14
86. Morgan Schmitt (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 11:32:22 at 0:24:19
87. Sam Johnson (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 11:32:23 at 0:24:20
88. Sheldon Deeny (USA), Empire Cycling Team in 11:32:35 at 0:24:32
89. Luis A Zamudio (USA), American R.A.D.D / AGEL in 11:32:50 at 0:24:47
90. Rudolph Naplolitano (USA), Rock Racing in 11:33:15 at 0:25:12
91. Benjamin L Bradshaw (USA), Kahala La Grange in 11:34:18 at 0:26:15
92. Roman Van Uden (NZL), Rubicon-ORBEA in 11:34:20 at 0:26:17
93. Christopher Horner (USA), Astana in 11:34:39 at 0:26:36
94. Scott Tietzel (USA), Jelly Belly Pro Cycling in 11:35:18 at 0:27:15
95. Nathan Miller (USA), BMC in 11:36:14 at 0:28:11
96. Peter Dawson (AUS), Rock Racing in 11:36:48 at 0:28:45
97. Steve Reaney (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:38:16 at 0:30:13
98. Chris Swan (USA), ZteaM Cycling in 11:39:03 at 0:31:00
99. Patrick D Caro (USA), Liquid Fitness in 11:41:33 at 0:33:30
100. Jonathan Eropkin (USA), VOS Racing in 11:42:42 at 0:34:39
101. Allen Krughoff (USA), Team Rio Grande Cycling in 11:43:03 at 0:35:00
102. Chris Stuart (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 11:43:50 at 0:35:47
103. Scott Stewart (USA), in 11:43:58 at 0:35:55
104. Craig Luekens (USA), Targetraining U25/Elite in 11:44:17 at 0:36:14
105. Jason L Donald (USA), Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O in 11:44:41 at 0:36:38
106. Mike Telega (USA), California Giant / Specialized in 11:49:11 at 0:41:08
107. Brad Cole (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 11:50:13 at 0:42:10
108. Christopher M Teufel (USA), Rubicon-ORBEA in 11:50:38 at 0:42:35
109. Hugh A Trenchard (CAN), Schwalbe in 11:50:51 at 0:42:48
110. Kiefer U Hahn (USA), Hammer Nutrition in 11:52:33 at 0:44:30
111. Mike Zagorski (USA), Pacific Velo in 11:55:10 at 0:47:07
112. Lang Reynolds (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 12:00:34 at 0:52:31
113. Dan Workman (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 12:06:55 at 0:58:52
114. Evan Hyde (USA), NashvilleCyclist.com in 12:08:35 at 1:00:32
115. Justin Mayfield (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 12:09:34 at 1:01:31
116. Jake Rubelt (USA), RIDECLEAN in 12:18:47 at 1:10:44
117. Jake Macarthur (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team in 12:27:38 at 1:19:35
118. Rich Davis (USA), Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo in 12:27:48 at 1:19:45
119. Robert Campbell (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 12:37:42 at 1:29:39
.

Women’s stage 5:



1. Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA), Cervelo-Lifeforce in 3:12:59 at s.t.
2. Julie Beveridge (CAN), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 3:13:29 at 0:00:30
3. Felicia Gomez (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 3:13:44 at 0:00:45
4. Katheryn Mattis (USA), Webcor Builders in 3:13:44 0:00:45
5. Christine Thorburn (USA), Webcor Builders in 3:13:49 at 0:00:50
6. Amber Rais (USA), Team TIBCO in 3:14:47 at 0:01:48
7. Ruth Clemence (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 3:14:49 at 0:01:50
8. Janel Holcomb (USA), Webcor Builders in 3:14:49 0:01:50
9. Hilary Billington (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:14:49 0:01:50
10. Ally Stacher (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:14:49 0:01:50
11. Flavia Oliveira (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 3:14:49 0:01:50
12. Meredith Miller (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 3:14:49 0:01:50
13. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 3:14:49 0:01:50
14. Kristin Sanders (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 3:14:49 0:01:50
15. Rebecka Hartkop (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:14:49 0:01:50
16. Kelly Mcdonald (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 3:14:55 at 0:01:56
17. Teri Sheasby (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 3:14:55 0:01:56
18. Maria Monica (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 3:14:55 0:01:56
19. Coryn J Rivera (USA), Kahala La Grange in 3:15:05 at 0:02:06
20. Rushlee Buchanan (NZL), Team TIBCO in 3:15:11 at 0:02:12
21. Martina Patella (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 3:15:16 at 0:02:17
22. Robin Secrist (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:15:16 0:02:17
23. Melanie Meyers (USA), Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus in 3:15:16 0:02:17
24. Alison Testroete (CAN), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 3:15:22 at 0:02:23
25. Megan M Hottman (USA), DFT-QA3 Financial in 3:15:22 0:02:23
26. Ashley Anderson (USA), Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 3:15:22 0:02:23
27. Beatrice Rodriguez (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 3:15:22 0:02:23
28. Amy Dombroski (USA), Webcor Builders in 3:15:22 0:02:23
29. Lindsay M Myers (USA), Dewar’s Racing Team in 3:15:22 0:02:23
30. Alice Pennington (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:15:22 0:02:23
31. Sarah Barber (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:15:22 0:02:23
32. Heather A Clark (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 3:15:31 at 0:02:32
33. Katharine Lundby (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 3:16:02 at 0:03:03
34. Erin Ford (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:16:09 at 0:03:10
35. Molly S Van Houweling (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:16:17 at 0:03:18
36. Gina Grain (CAN), Webcor Builders in 3:16:17 0:03:18
37. Jen Weinbrecht (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 3:16:17 0:03:18
38. Jane Robertson (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:16:35 at 0:03:36
39. Davina C Summers (AUS), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:16:35 0:03:36
40. Allison Beall (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:16:35 0:03:36
41. Tricia Bailey (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:16:35 0:03:36
42. Suz Weldon (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:16:35 0:03:36
43. Alison Starnes (USA), Team TIBCO in 3:16:35 0:03:36
44. Sabrina Savage (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:16:35 0:03:36
45. Morgan Kapp (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 3:16:39 at 0:03:40
46. Megan Rathwell (CAN), Touchstone Climbing in 3:16:39 0:03:40
47. Anna Drakulich (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 3:16:39 0:03:40
48. Linsey Bradshaw (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:17:32 at 0:04:33
49. Michelle Beltran (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 3:17:47 at 0:04:48
50. Anna Davenport (USA), in 3:17:49 at 0:04:50
51. Ashley Dymond (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:17:49 0:04:50
52. Olivia Dillon (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 3:17:49 0:04:50
53. Dana Robertson-Halter (USA), Team Group Health in 3:17:49 0:04:50
54. Emily Zell (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 3:17:49 0:04:50
55. Jadine Riley (USA), Team Group Health in 3:17:49 0:04:50
56. Izette Swan (USA), Team Group Health in 3:18:52 at 0:05:53
57. Elizabeth Nettles (USA), Team Group Health in 3:19:03 at 0:06:04
58. Emily Thurston (USA), Team Organic Athlete in 3:19:06 at 0:06:07
59. Helen Kelly (AUS), Team TIBCO in 3:19:06 0:06:07
60. Janeen Thorpe (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 3:20:51 at 0:07:52
61. Sharon Allpress (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 3:20:51 0:07:52
62. Sami R Fournier (USA), Organic Athlete Cycling Team in 3:20:51 0:07:52
63. Marni Hambleton (CAN), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 3:21:31 at 0:08:32
64. Brooke Miller (USA), Team TIBCO in 3:21:31 0:08:32
65. Jennifer Reither (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 3:21:31 0:08:32
66. Yukie Nakamura (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:21:31 0:08:32
67. Anny Henry (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:22:32 at 0:09:33
68. Shannon L Koch (USA), Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 3:22:38 at 0:09:39
69. Tricia Sandstrom (USA), Team Group Health in 3:24:35 at 0:11:36
70. Kendall Ryan (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:25:35 at 0:12:36
71. Lara Kroepsch (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 3:27:07 at 0:14:08
72. Kelli Jones (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 3:30:28 at 0:17:29
73. Lana Atchley (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 3:33:32 at 0:20:33
74. Carrie S Eller (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 3:34:53 at 0:21:54
75. Miranda Moon (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 3:36:15 at 0:23:16
0. Kristina Seley (USA), Touchstone Climbing in DNF at
0. Ryan Hostetter (USA), Velo Bella in DNF at s.t.
0. Gabriela Ferrat (MEX), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in DNF at s.t.
0. Megan Elliott (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in DNF at s.t.
0. Arielle Filiberti (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in DNF at s.t.
0. Laurel Green (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in DNF at s.t.
0. Kelsey M Withrow (USA), PCIM in DNS at s.t.
.
Women’s GC after stage 5:



1. Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA), Cervelo-Lifeforce in 12:09:34 at s.t.
2. Christine Thorburn (USA), Webcor Builders in 12:12:29 at 0:02:55
3. Julie Beveridge (CAN), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 12:12:58 at 0:03:24
4. Katheryn Mattis (USA), Webcor Builders in 12:15:24 at 0:05:50
5. Felicia Gomez (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 12:17:37 at 0:08:03
6. Kristin Sanders (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 12:18:28 at 0:08:54
7. Janel Holcomb (USA), Webcor Builders in 12:18:36 at 0:09:02
8. Meredith Miller (USA), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 12:21:52 at 0:12:18
9. Kelly Mcdonald (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 12:21:58 at 0:12:24
10. Gina Grain (CAN), Webcor Builders in 12:22:45 at 0:13:11
11. Ruth Clemence (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 12:22:56 at 0:13:22
12. Alison Testroete (CAN), Aaron’s Pro Cycling in 12:23:05 at 0:13:31
13. Martina Patella (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 12:23:09 at 0:13:35
14. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 12:23:46 at 0:14:12
15. Amber Rais (USA), Team TIBCO in 12:24:32 at 0:14:58
16. Flavia Oliveira (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 12:25:22 at 0:15:48
17. Tricia Bailey (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:26:15 at 0:16:41
18. Hilary Billington (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 12:26:21 at 0:16:47
19. Jane Robertson (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 12:26:25 at 0:16:51
20. Amy Dombroski (USA), Webcor Builders in 12:26:32 at 0:16:58
21. Davina C Summers (AUS), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 12:26:41 at 0:17:07
22. Alice Pennington (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 12:27:10 at 0:17:36
23. Morgan Kapp (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 12:27:49 at 0:18:15
24. Sarah Barber (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 12:28:21 at 0:18:47
25. Robin Secrist (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 12:28:27 at 0:18:53
26. Megan M Hottman (USA), DFT-QA3 Financial in 12:28:31 at 0:18:57
27. Lindsay M Myers (USA), Dewar’s Racing Team in 12:29:08 at 0:19:34
28. Maria Monica (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 12:29:23 at 0:19:49
29. Suz Weldon (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:29:25 at 0:19:51
30. Ally Stacher (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 12:29:53 at 0:20:19
31. Olivia Dillon (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 12:31:55 at 0:22:21
32. Melanie Meyers (USA), Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus in 12:32:01 at 0:22:27
33. Beatrice Rodriguez (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 12:32:41 at 0:23:07
34. Anna Drakulich (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 12:33:02 at 0:23:28
35. Molly S Van Houweling (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 12:33:06 at 0:23:32
36. Teri Sheasby (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 12:33:13 at 0:23:39
37. Allison Beall (USA), Bobs-Bicycles.com in 12:33:47 at 0:24:13
38. Sabrina Savage (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 12:34:20 at 0:24:46
39. Rebecka Hartkop (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 12:34:28 at 0:24:54
40. Jadine Riley (USA), Team Group Health in 12:35:03 at 0:25:29
41. Heather A Clark (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 12:35:16 at 0:25:42
42. Dana Robertson-Halter (USA), Team Group Health in 12:35:16 0:25:42
43. Brooke Miller (USA), Team TIBCO in 12:35:33 at 0:25:59
44. Rushlee Buchanan (NZL), Team TIBCO in 12:35:37 at 0:26:03
45. Sharon Allpress (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 12:35:38 at 0:26:04
46. Coryn J Rivera (USA), Kahala La Grange in 12:35:52 at 0:26:18
47. Alison Starnes (USA), Team TIBCO in 12:36:27 at 0:26:53
48. Katharine Lundby (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 12:36:32 at 0:26:58
49. Megan Rathwell (CAN), Touchstone Climbing in 12:36:43 at 0:27:09
50. Linsey Bradshaw (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:36:47 at 0:27:13
51. Jen Weinbrecht (USA), Bend Bike N Sport in 12:37:16 at 0:27:42
52. Michelle Beltran (USA), Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling in 12:38:07 at 0:28:33
53. Emily Zell (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 12:39:26 at 0:29:52
54. Elizabeth Nettles (USA), Team Group Health in 12:39:53 at 0:30:19
55. Helen Kelly (AUS), Team TIBCO in 12:40:28 at 0:30:54
56. Ashley Anderson (USA), Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 12:40:37 at 0:31:03
57. Izette Swan (USA), Team Group Health in 12:41:47 at 0:32:13
58. Emily Thurston (USA), Team Organic Athlete in 12:42:15 at 0:32:41
59. Yukie Nakamura (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 12:44:05 at 0:34:31
60. Shannon L Koch (USA), Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 12:44:25 at 0:34:51
61. Anna Davenport (USA), in 12:45:21 at 0:35:47
62. Ashley Dymond (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:45:25 at 0:35:51
63. Janeen Thorpe (USA), Touchstone Climbing in 12:45:25 0:35:51
64. Erin Ford (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:46:40 at 0:37:06
65. Kendall Ryan (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 12:46:52 at 0:37:18
66. Tricia Sandstrom (USA), Team Group Health in 12:47:54 at 0:38:20
67. Jennifer Reither (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 12:48:45 at 0:39:11
68. Kelli Jones (USA), SouthBay Wheelmen in 12:51:11 at 0:41:37
69. Marni Hambleton (CAN), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 12:52:07 at 0:42:33
70. Lara Kroepsch (USA), ValueAct Capital Cycling Team in 12:58:40 at 0:49:06
71. Anny Henry (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 13:00:42 at 0:51:08
72. Lana Atchley (USA), Team SHO-AIR/CVAC in 13:00:52 at 0:51:18
73. Sami R Fournier (USA), Organic Athlete Cycling Team in 13:03:43 at 0:54:09
74. Carrie S Eller (USA), Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes in 13:12:55 at 1:03:21
75. Miranda Moon (USA), Veloforma/Zym in 13:19:45 at 1:10:11
.

FILED UNDER: Race Report / Race Results / Road

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter