Menu

Jacques-Maynes and Powers win opening time trial at the Joe Martin Stage Race, the next stop on the NRC

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 8, 2009
  • Updated May. 8, 2009 at 11:46 AM EDT

By Ian Dille

2009 Joe Martin Stage Race: Stage 1 winner Ben Jacques-Maynes.

Photo: Lindsay McAllister

In 2007, when Team Bissell’s Ben Jacques-Maynes raced to a fifth place finish at the Joe Martin Stage Race’s uphill, 2 1/2-mile time trial, he said time trial bikes were the norm.

“This year I show up and everyone’s on road bikes with light wheels,” Jacques-Maynes said. “I know my time trial bike is light and I can get it up a hill just fine. There’s a half mile of flat road before the climb starts, and being in your time trial position for that section can be the one-second between winning and losing.”

This year, once the climb tipped upward Jacques-Maynes grabbed the cow horns and muscled his Pinarello to the top of the of 6.8 percent average gradient climb. Across the finish line Jacques-Maynes set a course record of 8:03, besting second place Rory Sutherland, who won the last two editions of this race, by just over a second.

The tight finish between two of America’s top domestic squads will undoubtedly make for an exciting three days of racing here in Fayetteville, Arkansas.

“Obviously you always like to have the lead. Then you don’t have to play catch up,” said Sutherland. “There’s pretty significant time bonuses on every stage, so you can go back as far as ten deep in the general classification right now and there’s still guys within striking distance.”

Sutherland, an adept field sprinter and the reigning National Racing Calendar mens champion, has secured his lead on the overall in previous years by snagging time bonuses in the race’s technical bunch sprints. With four riders situated in the top ten — including Jeremy Vennell, Tom Zirbel, and Morgan Schmitt — Jacques-Maynes said Bissell will have a lot of cards to play. In the field sprints, Jacques-Maynes said Bissell will rely on team sprinters Frank Pipp and Kirk Obee to cancel out the time bonuses.

The men’s Pro-1 race continues Friday with a 110-mile road race featuring the decisive climb up Mount Gaylor, which typically narrows the field to a select group of 30 to 50 riders.

Alison Powers to the win

In the women’s race Team Type 1’s Alison Powers followed her runner-up performance at last week’s Tour of the Gila by winning the time trial in 9:37. In defending her lead Powers will have to contend with a duo of Webcor Builders riders, Katheryn Curi Mattis and Erinne Willock, sitting three and 18 seconds back, respectively.

Willock won the Joe Martin Stage Race in 2006.

Both teams contain formidable field sprinters, with Team Type 1 bringing Jen McRae, who recently placed third at the Athens Twilight criterium, and Webcor Builders boasting Gina Grain. However, Team Tibco’s Brooke Miller and Laura Van Gilder, “the powder puff of the Poconos,” of Mellow Mushroom, will also be looking to take stage wins.

The women will race a 64-mile point-to-point road race today, featuring the climb up Mount Gaylor, and finishing on historic Dickson Street in downtown Fayetteville.

Results

Men’s Results: | (Women’s Results)

1 9 JACQUES-MAYNES, Ben Bissell Pro Cycling 08:03.73 0.00
2 1 SUTHERLAND, Rory Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:04.96 @ 1.23
3 14 VENNELL, Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling 08:16.28 @ 12.55
4 28 ZAJICEK, Phil Fly V Australia 08:17.51 @ 13.78
5 136 COLLIER, Corey Team Rio Grande 08:20.16 @ 16.43
6 46 SHIRLEY, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:20.19 @ 16.46
7 15 ZIRBEL, Tom Bissell Pro Cycling 08:21.72 @ 17.99
8 166 LILL, Darren Team Type 1 08:22.35 @ 18.62
9 85 BALDWIN, Chris Rock Racing 08:23.86 @ 20.13
10 16 SCHMITT, Morgan Bissell Pro Cycling 08:25.30 @ 21.57
11 20 COLBY, Anthony Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:25.58 @ 21.85
12 7 MCCARTY, Patrick Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:28.58 @ 24.85
13 24 WREN, Tyler Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:29.08 @ 25.35
14 163 MILNE, Shawn Team Type 1 08:29.75 @ 26.02
15 3 MURPHY, John Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:30.08 @ 26.35
16 4 MENZIES, Karl Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:31.19 @ 27.46
17 43 ERKER, Jacob Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:31.35 @ 27.62
18 6 JOHNSON, Tim Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:32.12 @ 28.39
19 38 POWERS, Jeremy Jelly Belly 08:32.41 @ 28.68
20 33 CLARK, Jonny Jelly Belly 08:33.55 @ 29.82
21 119 CAMPBELL, Daniel Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 08:33.63 @ 29.90
22 76 ROTH, Ryan Planet Energy 08:33.75 @ 30.02
23 84 GRAJALES, Cesar Rock Racing 08:33.89 @ 30.16
24 10 JACQUES-MAYNES, Andy Bissell Pro Cycling 08:34.15 @ 30.42
25 65 HOFFARTH, Will Mountain Khakis 08:36.49 @ 32.76
26 57 CAMUT, Jim Land Rover-Orbea 08:36.96 @ 33.23
27 75 RANDELL, Andrew Planet Energy 08:37.84 @ 34.11
28 35 GAIMON, Phil Jelly Belly 08:37.86 @ 34.13
29 39 REISTAD, Nick Jelly Belly 08:37.96 @ 34.23
30 59 TUCKERMAN, Aaron Land Rover-Orbea 08:38.36 @ 34.63
31 161 MACGREGOR, Ian Team Type 1 08:39.08 @ 35.35
32 17 AMARAN, Luis Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:39.17 @ 35.44
33 74 PARISIEN, Francois Planet Energy 08:39.65 @ 35.92
34 78 CREED, Mike Rock Racing 08:41.47 @ 37.74
35 158 TALANSKY, Andrew Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’S 08:41.81 @ 38.08
36 80 HERNANDEZ, Sergio Rock Racing 08:42.31 @ 38.58
37 50 RYTLEWSKI, Jake Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:42.85 @ 39.12
38 11 LATHAM, Peter Bissell Pro Cycling 08:43.17 @ 39.44
39 8 LANDIS, Floyd Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:44.20 @ 40.47
40 121 CHRISTIAN, Gregory Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 08:45.44 @ 41.71
41 13 PIPP, Frank Bissell Pro Cycling 08:45.59 @ 41.86
42 2 PINFOLD, Andrew Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:45.87 @ 42.14
43 23 WAMSLEY, Kyle Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:48.47 @ 44.74
44 58 ELKEN, Evan Land Rover-Orbea 08:48.71 @ 44.98
45 68 RAMSEY, Daniel Mountain Khakis 08:49.01 @ 45.28
46 140 STEWART, Scott Team Waste Management 08:49.38 @ 45.65
47 42 BOWMAN, Daniel Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:51.06 @ 47.33
48 21 FRATTINI, Davide Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:51.40 @ 47.67
49 34 CRANE, Matt Jelly Belly 08:51.45 @ 47.72
50 41 BUSCHE, Matthew Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:51.58 @ 47.85
51 167 ALDAPE, Moises Team Type 1 08:51.95 @ 48.22
52 162 JONES, Chris Team Type 1 08:52.22 @ 48.49
53 106 MINUTRN, John CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 08:52.50 @ 48.77
54 25 BROOKS, Hayden Fly V Australia 08:54.09 @ 50.36
55 168 KOBZARENKO, Valery Team Type 1 08:55.47 @ 51.74
56 134 WINSTEAD, Matt Team Inferno Pro Cycling 08:55.57 @ 51.84
57 86 DILLON, Josh Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 08:56.48 @ 52.75
58 40 RICE, Matty Jelly Belly 08:56.55 @ 52.82
59 60 VAN UDEN, Roman Land Rover-Orbea 08:57.27 @ 53.54
60 100 HAGMAN, Alex Ciclismo Racing 08:57.65 @ 53.92
61 49 STANFIELD, Ty Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:58.00 @ 54.27
62 62 MILLER, Carson Land Rover-Orbea 08:58.22 @ 54.49
63 45 MUMFORD, Jonathan Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:58.72 @ 54.99
64 53 STEVENSON, Russell Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:59.44 @ 55.71
65 129 BLACKGROVE, Heath Team Hotel San Jose 08:59.89 @ 56.16
66 105 MATHIS, Michael CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 08:59.94 @ 56.21
67 149 JENSEN, Brian Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:00.34 @ 56.61
68 124 WELLS, Troy Team Clif Bar 09:00.96 @ 57.23
69 18 BORRAJO, Alejandro Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:02.37 @ 58.64
70 101 KNELLER, Ben Ciclismo Racing 09:02.62 @ 58.89
71 19 BORRAJO, Anibal Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:03.08 @ 59.35
72 30 GUNN, Curtis Fly V Australia 09:04.27 @ 1:00.54
73 164 CALABRIA, Fabio Team Type 1 09:05.13 @ 1:01.40
74 165 WILSON, Matt Team Type 1 09:05.84 @ 1:02.11
75 27 DAVIS, Scott Fly V Australia 09:05.94 @ 1:02.21
76 31 KEMP, David Fly V Australia 09:06.03 @ 1:02.30
77 48 HOAG, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:06.69 @ 1:02.96
78 90 TIMMERMAN, Dan Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:07.61 @ 1:03.88
79 26 CANTWELL, Jonathan Fly V Australia 09:07.93 @ 1:04.20
80 73 LANGLOIS, Bruno Planet Energy 09:08.07 @ 1:04.34
81 88 LINDINE, Justin Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:08.31 @ 1:04.58
82 12 OBEE, Kirk Bissell Pro Cycling 09:08.54 @ 1:04.81
83 81 SANDERSON, Nic Rock Racing 09:08.78 @ 1:05.05
84 103 MARGARITE, Michael CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:10.94 @ 1:07.21
85 71 GILBERT, Martin Planet Energy 09:11.16 @ 1:07.43
86 113 HAZZARD, Kevin Jet Fuel Coffee 09:11.23 @ 1:07.50
87 56 BARTLETT, Joshua Land Rover-Orbea 09:12.04 @ 1:08.31
88 144 ROTHE, Stefan Texas Tough 09:12.30 @ 1:08.57
89 94 FALCON, Yosvany Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 09:13.64 @ 1:09.91
90 133 WHERRY, Chris Team Hotel San Jose 09:14.05 @ 1:10.32
91 22 HAEDO, Lucas Sebasti Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:16.12 @ 1:12.39
92 111 NEFF, Isaac Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:17.42 @ 1:13.69
93 142 ANKNEY, Mat Texas Tough 09:17.80 @ 1:14.07
94 66 MARZOT, Charles Mountain Khakis 09:19.34 @ 1:15.61
95 107 ZMOLIK, Daniel CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:19.43 @ 1:15.70
96 147 TILFORD, Steve Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:19.60 @ 1:15.87
97 52 VAN DER GENUGTEN, Be Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 09:19.72 @ 1:15.99
98 148 COIL, Nicholas Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:20.61 @ 1:16.88
99 44 MUFRET, Clay Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:21.18 @ 1:17.45
100 32 SULZBERGER, Bernard Fly V Australia 09:21.25 @ 1:17.52
101 70 BOILY, Eric Planet Energy 09:21.79 @ 1:18.06
102 108 SINGER, Noah Competitive Cyclist 09:22.64 @ 1:18.91
103 126 STEMPER, James Team Geargrinder 09:24.74 @ 1:21.01
104 92 WHITE, Matt Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:25.18 @ 1:21.45
105 93 TRAVIESO, Frank Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 09:27.13 @ 1:23.40
106 64 SOLADAY, Thomas Mountain Khakis 09:27.18 @ 1:23.45
107 151 MCVEY, Bryan Vision Quest 09:27.52 @ 1:23.79
108 47 VEILLEUX, David Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:28.38 @ 1:24.65
109 63 NORTHEY, Mike Land Rover-Orbea 09:29.34 @ 1:25.61
110 36 HUFF, Brad Jelly Belly 09:31.46 @ 1:27.73
111 87 KEOUGH, Nick Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:31.89 @ 1:28.16
112 91 WELLER, Steve Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:32.10 @ 1:28.37
113 83 FINNERAN, Danny Rock Racing 09:32.56 @ 1:28.83
114 122 ROBA, Tomas Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite 09:33.35 @ 1:29.62
115 156 SHERER, Mike Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:33.54 @ 1:29.81
116 157 NOWAK, William Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:33.91 @ 1:30.18
117 102 HOLLENBACH, Jake CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:34.45 @ 1:30.72
118 155 HENDERSON, David CBC 09:34.49 @ 1:30.76
119 114 BOWERS, Bryson Jet Fuel Coffee 09:34.90 @ 1:31.17
120 37 MEAD, Bryce Jelly Belly 09:36.53 @ 1:32.80
121 139 MAZICH, Sean Team Waste Management 09:37.23 @ 1:33.50
122 55 PARRISH, Jonathan Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 09:38.18 @ 1:34.45
123 99 BERGER, Jarred Ciclismo Racing 09:38.57 @ 1:34.84
124 89 SCHILDGE, Eric Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:41.37 @ 1:37.64
125 117 SULLIVAN, Ryan Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr 09:42.03 @ 1:38.30
126 5 LEA, Bobby Ouch Presented By Maxxis 09:45.71 @ 1:41.98
127 146 WELCH, Alex Texas Tough 09:47.21 @ 1:43.48
128 135 GAREY, Logan Team Rio Grande 09:47.38 @ 1:43.65
129 152 REICHARDT, Randy Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Compani 09:50.18 @ 1:46.45
130 123 WINKLER, Jeff St. John’S Powerful Medicine 09:51.32 @ 1:47.59
131 153 HAGNER, Travis Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar 09:51.79 @ 1:48.06
132 120 ROBERGE, Vince Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 09:52.82 @ 1:49.09
133 29 GEORGE, Steve Fly V Australia 09:55.09 @ 1:51.36
134 72 LACOMBE, Keven Planet Energy 09:58.78 @ 1:55.05
135 141 CAGLE, Chad Texas Tough 10:01.05 @ 1:57.32
136 95 HANSLEY, Seth Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 10:01.07 @ 1:57.34
137 138 WENZEL, Scott Team Rio Grande 10:01.35 @ 1:57.62
138 110 STOLTE, Bill HRRC/Trek/Shimano 10:02.14 @ 1:58.41
139 61 HUNN, Logan Land Rover-Orbea 10:03.14 @ 1:59.41
140 51 RENKEMA, Ben Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 10:03.33 @ 1:59.60
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
127 WHITE, Rob Team Geargrinder 10:06.34 @ 2:02.61
150 GADDY, Spencer Uptown Cycles 10:06.53 @ 2:02.80
79 BAHATI, Rahsaan Rock Racing 10:06.90 @ 2:03.17
125 HARTLEY, Chad Team Geargrinder 10:07.92 @ 2:04.19
69 HOWE, Isaac Mountain Khakis 10:12.31 @ 2:08.58
132 VARGAS, Carlos Team Hotel San Jose 10:16.26 @ 2:12.53
77 VIVES, Maxime Planet Energy 10:18.22 @ 2:14.49
96 POTTER, Grant Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 10:19.49 @ 2:15.76
109 SPINHIRNE-MARTIN, Za Competitive Cyclist 10:24.34 @ 2:20.61
115 SILVEY, Sam 10:25.44 @ 2:21.71
159 DILLE, Ian Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Girling 10:31.21 @ 2:27.48
98 HERMANNI, Gunter Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 10:37.60 @ 2:33.87
97 ANJOS, Alison Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 10:37.88 @ 2:34.15
116 KERSTEN, Ben Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr 10:38.45 @ 2:34.72
54 GANDARA, Jaime Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 10:42.94 @ 2:39.21
128 WHITE, Ryan Team Geargrinder 10:49.40 @ 2:45.67
118 HERNANDEZ, Abdias Unattached 10:58.53 @ 2:54.80
130 LEE, Barry Team Hotel San Jose 11:07.32 @ 3:03.59
143 JEWELL, Tyler Texas Tough 11:27.44 @ 3:23.71
67 LOADER, Logan Mountain Khakis 12:03.01 @ 3:59.28
DNS 131 SULLIVAN, Sean Team Hotel San Jose
DNS 137 KRUGHOFF, Allen Team Rio Grande
DNS 145 WALKER, Russ Texas Tough
DNS 154 HONG, Christopher Bobs-Bicycles.Com


Women’s Results: | (Men’s Results)

1 257 POWERS, Alison Team Type 1 09:37.95 @ 0.00
2 215 CURI MATTIS, Kathery Webcor Builders 09:41.06 @ 3.11
3 220 WILLOCK, Erinne Webcor Builders 09:55.95 @ 18.00
4 264 LASASSO, Kristen Mellow Mushroom 09:56.00 @ 18.05
5 201 FARINA, Robin Valueact Capital Cycling Team 09:59.91 @ 21.96
6 248 CARROLL, Katharine Team Tibco 10:01.66 @ 23.71
7 223 BAUSCH, Dotsie Jazz Apple Cycling Team 10:02.17 @ 24.22
8 224 CORSET, Ruth Jazz Apple Cycling Team 10:02.91 @ 24.96
9 206 RUITER, Christina Valueact Capital Cycling Team 10:10.52 @ 32.57
10 219 RHODES, Alexis Webcor Builders 10:16.13 @ 38.18
11 217 DOMBROSKI, Amy Webcor Builders 10:16.97 @ 39.02
12 207 SANDERS, Kristin Valueact Capital Cycling Team 10:19.32 @ 41.37
13 221 MUCH, Rebecca Webcor Builders 10:21.60 @ 43.65
14 259 SEEHAFER, Kori Team Type 1 10:23.00 @ 45.05
15 252 TAMAYO, Lauren Team Tibco 10:24.44 @ 46.49
16 249 KIESANOWSKI, Jo Team Tibco 10:27.41 @ 49.46
17 208 ZELL, Emily Valueact Capital Cycling Team 10:30.88 @ 52.93
18 255 LEAL, Veronica Team Type 1 10:31.11 @ 53.16
19 203 EVANS, Nicole Valueact Capital Cycling Team 10:31.17 @ 53.22
20 262 DALLAIRE, Annajean Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran 10:41.54 @ 1:03.59
21 232 BROWN, Sydney Mercy Cycling Team 10:43.11 @ 1:05.16
22 216 BUTTERFIELD, Nikki Webcor Builders 10:44.47 @ 1:06.52
23 265 VAN GILDER, Laura Mellow Mushroom 10:46.65 @ 1:08.70
24 211 SAVAGE, Sabrina Veloforma 10:47.21 @ 1:09.26
25 260 OLIVIER, Lise Tulsa Tough Racing 10:47.81 @ 1:09.86
26 230 WARNER, Rachel Juice Plus Club Team 10:47.89 @ 1:09.94
27 225 ELLIS, Lauren Jazz Apple Cycling Team 10:47.92 @ 1:09.97
28 241 **RAMSDEN, Denise Team Kenda 10:48.93 @ 1:10.98
29 246 MILLER, Meredith Team Tibco 10:51.25 @ 1:13.30
30 250 MILLER, Brooke Team Tibco 10:51.74 @ 1:13.79
31 210 PENNINGTON, Alice Veloforma 10:53.39 @ 1:15.44
32 202 ALLPRESS, Sharon Valueact Capital Cycling Team 10:53.43 @ 1:15.48
33 267 BILLINGTON, Kathleen Mellow Mushroom 11:00.37 @ 1:22.42
34 236 SCHULTZ, Whitney Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 11:03.35 @ 1:25.40
35 214 SANDERS, Anna Veloforma 11:04.31 @ 1:26.36
36 266 DALE, Elena Mellow Mushroom 11:04.31 @ 1:26.36
37 212 SECRIST, Robin Veloforma 11:04.39 @ 1:26.44
38 269 LABONT, VRonique AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 11:05.83 @ 1:27.88
39 235 KOCH, Shannon Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 11:06.95 @ 1:29.00
40 227 PRYDE, Susy Jazz Apple Cycling Team 11:12.36 @ 1:34.41
41 243 WENTWORTH, Kristin Team Kenda 11:16.28 @ 1:38.33
42 253 MCRAE, Jennifer Team Type 1 11:16.56 @ 1:38.61
43 228 ELLIOT, Amity Juice Plus Club Team 11:18.66 @ 1:40.71
44 213 SMITH, Christina Veloforma 11:18.71 @ 1:40.76
45 261 ALLAR, Erica 11:20.75 @ 1:42.80
46 218 GRAIN, Gina Webcor Builders 11:33.01 @ 1:55.06
47 274 MCCAUGHEY, Laura Salmander 11:33.63 @ 1:55.68
48 244 WUNDERWALD, Silke Team Kenda 11:33.73 @ 1:55.78
49 240 MCNUTT, Krystal Team Kenda 11:37.30 @ 1:59.35
50 268 CARON, Joanie AQuipe Cascades-ABC Cycles 11:40.52 @ 2:02.57
51 222 ROORDA, Steph Jazz Apple Cycling Team 11:41.43 @ 2:03.48
52 205 PATELLA, Martina Valueact Capital Cycling Team 11:42.29 @ 2:04.34
53 258 **SCHNEIDER, Samantha Team Type 1 11:44.11 @ 2:06.16
54 251 RICKARDS, Emma Team Tibco 11:45.25 @ 2:07.30
55 272 KAY, Heather Unattached 11:46.07 @ 2:08.12
56 254 HANLEY, Monique Team Type 1 11:54.13 @ 2:16.18
57 238 CLARK, Kathryn Team Kenda 11:54.25 @ 2:16.30
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
270 MESHBERG, Kristen BH USA 12:03.11 @ 2:25.16
242 WALBERG, Catherine Team Kenda 12:06.05 @ 2:28.10
231 JENSEN, Michelle Mercy Cycling Team 12:11.82 @ 2:33.87
271 MCGUIRE, Amy Hub Racing 12:14.67 @ 2:36.72
239 KEELY, Christy Team Kenda 12:15.94 @ 2:37.99
245 COLE, Jessica Team Kenda 12:17.39 @ 2:39.44
237 WALLACE, Tammy Moritz Chevrolet Cycling 12:20.40 @ 2:42.45
263 CAZER, Priscilla Carve 12:28.06 @ 2:50.11
273 PUISSANT, Madeleine Nova-Iscorp 12:45.49 @ 3:07.54
234 HERRELL-RHOADES, Jen Mercy Cycling Team 12:48.27 @ 3:10.32
226 MACLEAN, Malindills Jazz Apple Cycling Team 13:16.27 @ 3:38.32
256 PATTON, Morgan Team Type 1 13:53.22 @ 4:15.27

FILED UNDER: News / Race Report / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter