Menu

Stevens and Sevilla wrap up the overall titles as Cascade, but not without a fight

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 27, 2009
  • Updated Jul. 27, 2009 at 10:09 AM EDT

By Kathy Reid

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: A fan of the devil.

Photo: Pat Malach

Anthony Colby (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) attacked a nine-man break that had been out since the third of five laps in Sunday’s final stage, and soloed across the line for the biggest NRC win of his career. He was followed seconds later by fellow breakaway partners Taylor Shelden and Alex Howes, both of Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin.

Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) held onto the yellow jersey and also succeeded in helping teammate Francisco Mancebo gain enough time to jump ahead of Jeff Louder (BMC) on GC for second.

In the women’s race, a break that went out on the second of three laps was reeled in late in the final lap, and Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital) attacked the field to solo across the line. She was followed by Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) and Cath Cheatley (Colavita-Sutter Home) in second and third respectively, who took a group sprint.

The women’s GC remained the same, as rising star Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) kept the yellow, Amber Rais (Team Tibco) took second, and Alison Powers (Team Type 1) earned third.

Finally … a break that stuck

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: Men’s stage 6 winner Anthony Colby.

Photo: Pat Malach

The stage 6, five-lap Awbrey Butte Circuit Race was no different than previous stages in that various teams were throwing attacks right from the start. This time, though, a few members of a break managed to stay away to win the 83-mile race.

The break included Colby, Jackson Stewart (BMC), Moises Aldape (Team Type 1), Patrick McCarty (OUCH-Maxxis), Omer Kem (Bissell), Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms), Ben King (Trek-Livestrong), and Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin teammates Howes and Shelden.

Colby had been involved in a few break attempts earlier in the day, and didn’t think this one was going to stick, either. “When you looked around, we weren’t really the strongest group out there,” he said. “But then I was like, this is exactly why they’d (the field) just sit up and let us go – because they could bring us back in a heartbeat.”

He said the break rode smart. “Some of the guys weren’t pulling through because maybe they couldn’t, or maybe they were told not to … But everybody else that was in the move just kinda stuck with it … We weren’t ever riding at a blistering pace, but we were riding smart, at a pace we could do.” They managed to gain a maximum gap of 3:10, and still had roughly two minutes halfway through the final lap.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: The break group gets some encouragement.

Photo: Pat Malach

Shelden, whose teammates call him Tito, said their plan was to set up the sprint for Howes, and he attempted to do that on the last lap. “I tried to do something on the KOM there with like 500 or 600 meters to go, and went over the top by myself. Anthony Colby bridged up to me. Then with maybe 2k to go, on the last little riser, I was just totally toast from that attack, and he just gapped me just enough over the top. I think I brought it back a little bit on the flats there, but just not quite enough. I was giving it everything I had, and it was close.”

Shelden took second by four seconds and Howes was able to sit on just enough to take the sprint for third out of the splintered break that came in 12 seconds later.

Back in the field, men at the top of the GC were still jostling for their last chances to move up. Louder had come into the day just 40 seconds off of Sevilla, and said his team wasn’t ready to give up. “I’ve been second in this race three times … We wanted to win, and that was our goal,” he said. “We really tried to put everything into just trying to isolate Oscar and isolate Mancebo, and put something together that would find a chink in their armor. And we did that to some extent, but in the end, I was the weaker one,” he said with a laugh. “When you look at the palmares they have, it’s not an insult to finish second to them, but at the same time I respect them, I’m not going to just roll over and let them win.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: The men’s overall podium.

Photo: Pat Malach

Rory Sutherland (OUCH), who came into the day 1:20 down on Sevilla and just 20 seconds down from Mancebo and a spot on the podium, attacked off the field on the last climb. Sevilla countered to go with him and Mancebo bridged. Louder said that, though he should have expected this “trademark move” from Sutherland, he was getting tired at that point, and wasn’t able to stay close enough to the three-man chase to maintain his second place, though they kept Sutherland from moving into third.

Sevilla said that as soon as he had Mancebo on his wheel, he became the domestique, as he wanted to move Mancebo into second, not only as a teammate, but as a very good friend.

Another soloist

While a few short-lived breaks occurred in the first of three laps in the women’s race, it was a break of six that went off at the beginning of the second lap and wasn’t caught until just before the feed zone of the final lap that really set things in motion.

Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital) said it was Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders), Merdith Miller (Team Tibco), and Carmen McNellis (Colavita-Sutter Home), all women who have raced together on the U.S. National Team in Europe, who were the first to go up the road. Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) and Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington) began to chase, and were joined by Farina; they bridged to the first three together, and stayed off the field until just before the feed zone on the final lap.

When the break was reeled in, Farina said there were immediate attacks. “There was actually a group of about 12 of us that actually had a little gap on the rest of the field (once caught),” she explained. “People were attacking out of that break, so it was pretty hard. Cath Cheatley put in a good dig, and K-Mac (McGrath) attacked out of that, too.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: Stevens summits the climb in the group.

Photo: Pat Malach

McGrath concurred. “Once the break was caught, we were obviously going for the stage win, so we kept attacking, kept the pressure on,” she said. “Other teams were attacking as well. On the very last roller before the long descent, I just took advantage of a lull, and was actually trying to launch Chrissy (Ruiter), but ended up gapping everybody … and kept going, time trialing it.”

The stage win was particularly sweet for the women of ValueAct Capital who came into the week disappointed to not have the help of teammate Leah Goldstein, two time Israeli national time trial and road champion and three time Mt. Hood Cycling Classic winner. Goldstein just won a gold and bronze medal at the Maccabiah Games in Israel, and had to stay for the closing ceremonies, causing her to miss Cascade.

“We knew we had some big shoes to fill with Leah being gone, because she’s a great climber,” Farina said. “We really could have used her on some of the stage finishes. But you know, we had some riders really step up and do the job, and we’re really excited … this was sweet at the end.”

As for Stevens, who is an amateur and was racing as a cat. 4 just 10 months ago, she was thrilled to win the yellow jersey. “There were only six of us, but it felt like there were 25 Webcor riders out there,” she said. “I think we all gave it everything we had to keep me in the yellow jersey today. It was super hard. I couldn’t have won this without them, there’s no way. Each and every one of those riders gave everything they had … We’re definitely a tired bunch.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: The women’s field climbs.

Photo: Pat Malach

She’s looking forward to competing in her first USA Cycling Elite National Road Championship, to be held in Bend next week. Asked what she thinks her chances are of securing a stars and stripes jersey, she said, “Oh, you never know. It’s going to be hard. There’s a lot of really strong women out there … Of course, I’m going to give it my best go.”

Race Notes

Cascade was the final race in the Women’s Prestige Cycling Series. Powers held onto the leader’s jersey, which she took at the first race in the series, the Redlands Cycling Classic. Powers expounded on the significance of the series for the women’s peloton.

“Every stage race that’s a part of it is totally different from each other, so it’s … the best overall, I think, GC rider who will win it because you have to be good at every one. So I’m lucky enough that that was me, and that I had a team that helped me, and super good equipment.” Tina Pic (Colavita-Sutter Home) won the Sprinter’s jersey, and Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) won the Best Young Rider’s jersey.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 6: The Webcor crew celebrates Stevens’ win.

Photo: Pat Malach

The U23 development team of Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin not only took second and third on the last stage of the men’s race, but secured three jerseys: Peter Stetina won both the Mountain Climber and Best Young Rider jerseys, while Raymond Kreder won the Sprinter’s jersey. Of the team’s overall performance at Cascade, Stetina said, “We missed the split on the first day, but I think we more than made up for it with a couple six-packs on the podiums and three jerseys.” Of course, two riders on the team aren’t old enough to drink the beer awarded on the podium.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage 6 results

  • 1. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 3:11:31
  • 2. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:11:35 at 0:00:04
  • 3. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:11:47 at 0:00:16
  • 4. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 3:11:47 at 0:00:16
  • 5. Benjamin King Livestrong in 3:11:54 at 0:00:23
  • 6. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 3:11:54 at 0:00:23
  • 7. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:09 at 0:00:38
  • 8. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 3:12:09 at 0:00:38
  • 9. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:12 at 0:00:41
  • 10. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 3:12:12 at 0:00:41
  • 11. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 3:12:12 at 0:00:41
  • 12. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 13. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 14. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 15. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 16. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 17. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 18. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 19. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:32 at 0:01:01
  • 20. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 3:12:38 at 0:01:07
  • 21. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 22. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 23. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 24. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 25. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 26. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 27. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 28. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 29. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 30. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 31. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 32. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 33. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 34. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 35. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 36. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 37. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 38. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 39. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 40. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 41. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 42. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:12:43 at 0:01:12
  • 43. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 44. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 45. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 46. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 47. Jeff Hartman in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 48. Westley Gough in 3:12:55 at 0:01:24
  • 49. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 3:13:01 at 0:01:30
  • 50. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 3:13:01 at 0:01:30
  • 51. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 52. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 53. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 54. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 55. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 56. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 57. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:13:19 at 0:01:48
  • 58. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 3:13:24 at 0:01:53
  • 59. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 3:13:24 at 0:01:53
  • 60. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:13:29 at 0:01:58
  • 61. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 3:13:29 at 0:01:58
  • 62. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 3:13:46 at 0:02:15
  • 63. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 3:13:46 at 0:02:15
  • 64. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:13:52 at 0:02:21
  • 65. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 3:13:52 at 0:02:21
  • 66. Guy East Livestrong in 3:13:52 at 0:02:21
  • 67. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 3:13:52 at 0:02:21
  • 68. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:13:52 at 0:02:21
  • 69. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 3:15:03 at 0:03:32
  • 70. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:16:30 at 0:04:59
  • 71. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:16:30 at 0:04:59
  • 72. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 3:16:30 at 0:04:59
  • 73. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:16:30 at 0:04:59
  • 74. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:16:30 at 0:04:59
  • 75. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:17:31 at 0:06:00
  • 76. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 3:17:31 at 0:06:00
  • 77. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 3:17:31 at 0:06:00
  • 78. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 3:17:31 at 0:06:00
  • 79. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:31 at 0:06:00
  • 80. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 3:21:47 at 0:10:16
  • 81. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:22:11 at 0:10:40
  • 82. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 3:23:48 at 0:12:17
  • 83. Nathaniel E English in 3:23:48 at 0:12:17
  • 84. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 3:23:48 at 0:12:17
  • 85. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 3:23:48 at 0:12:17
  • 86. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 3:23:48 at 0:12:17
  • 87. Sean Passage in 3:24:13 at 0:12:42
  • 88. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 3:24:13 at 0:12:42
  • 89. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 3:24:13 at 0:12:42
  • 90. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:24:55 at 0:13:24
  • 91. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 3:34:06 at 0:22:35
  • 92. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 93. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 94. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 95. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 96. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 97. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 3:35:27 at 0:23:56
  • 0. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in DNF
  • 0. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in DNF
  • 0. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in DNF
  • 0. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in DNF
  • 0. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in DNF
  • 0. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in DNF
  • 0. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in DNF
  • 0. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in DNF
  • 0. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in DNF
  • 0. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in DNF
  • 0. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in DNF
  • 0. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in DNF
  • 0. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in DNF
  • 0. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in DNF
  • 0. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in DNF
  • 0. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in DNF
  • 0. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in DNF
  • 0. Brad Gehrig Colesport in DNF
  • 0. Todd Hageman Colesport in DNF
  • 0. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in DNF
  • 0. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in DNF
  • 0. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in DNF
  • 0. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in DNF
  • 0. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in DNF
  • 0. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in DNF
  • 0. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in DNF
  • 0. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in DNF
  • 0. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in DNF
  • 0. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in DNF
  • 0. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in DNF
  • 0. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in DNF
  • 0. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in DNF
  • 0. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in DNF
  • 0. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in DNF
  • 0. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in DNF
  • 0. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in DNF
  • 0. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in DNF
  • 0. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in DNF
  • 0. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in DNF
  • 0. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in DNF
  • 0. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in DNF
  • 0. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in DNF
  • 0. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in DNF
  • 0. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in DNF
  • 0. Colt Trant in DNF

Men’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 13:50:31
  • 2. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 13:51:31 at 0:01:00
  • 3. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 13:51:31 at 0:01:00
  • 4. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 13:51:51 at 0:01:20
  • 5. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 13:52:31 at 0:02:00
  • 6. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 13:53:09 at 0:02:38
  • 7. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 13:53:14 at 0:02:43
  • 8. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 13:53:20 at 0:02:49
  • 9. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 13:54:14 at 0:03:43
  • 10. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 13:54:39 at 0:04:08
  • 11. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 13:54:58 at 0:04:27
  • 12. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 13:55:04 at 0:04:33
  • 13. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 13:56:29 at 0:05:58
  • 14. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 13:56:57 at 0:06:26
  • 15. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 13:57:12 at 0:06:41
  • 16. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 13:57:22 at 0:06:51
  • 17. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 13:57:27 at 0:06:56
  • 18. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 13:57:44 at 0:07:13
  • 19. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 13:58:35 at 0:08:04
  • 20. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 13:59:18 at 0:08:47
  • 21. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 13:59:42 at 0:09:11
  • 22. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 13:59:50 at 0:09:19
  • 23. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 13:59:55 at 0:09:24
  • 24. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 14:00:51 at 0:10:20
  • 25. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 14:01:14 at 0:10:43
  • 26. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 14:01:38 at 0:11:07
  • 27. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 14:01:46 at 0:11:15
  • 28. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 14:01:48 at 0:11:17
  • 29. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 14:02:11 at 0:11:40
  • 30. Jeff Hartman in 14:03:00 at 0:12:29
  • 31. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 14:03:02 at 0:12:31
  • 32. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 14:03:06 at 0:12:35
  • 33. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 14:03:29 at 0:12:58
  • 34. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 14:03:29 at 0:12:58
  • 35. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 14:03:35 at 0:13:04
  • 36. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 14:03:49 at 0:13:18
  • 37. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 14:03:55 at 0:13:24
  • 38. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 14:04:07 at 0:13:36
  • 39. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 14:04:11 at 0:13:40
  • 40. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 14:04:13 at 0:13:42
  • 41. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 14:04:26 at 0:13:55
  • 42. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 14:05:00 at 0:14:29
  • 43. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 14:05:15 at 0:14:44
  • 44. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 14:05:26 at 0:14:55
  • 45. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 14:05:34 at 0:15:03
  • 46. Benjamin King Livestrong in 14:06:00 at 0:15:29
  • 47. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 14:06:08 at 0:15:37
  • 48. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 14:06:36 at 0:16:05
  • 49. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 14:06:44 at 0:16:13
  • 50. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 14:06:58 at 0:16:27
  • 51. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 14:07:02 at 0:16:31
  • 52. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 14:07:16 at 0:16:45
  • 53. Guy East Livestrong in 14:07:17 at 0:16:46
  • 54. Westley Gough in 14:07:34 at 0:17:03
  • 55. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 14:07:39 at 0:17:08
  • 56. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 14:08:49 at 0:18:18
  • 57. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 14:08:54 at 0:18:23
  • 58. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 14:09:02 at 0:18:31
  • 59. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 14:09:15 at 0:18:44
  • 60. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 14:09:16 at 0:18:45
  • 61. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 14:10:09 at 0:19:38
  • 62. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 14:10:17 at 0:19:46
  • 63. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 14:10:41 at 0:20:10
  • 64. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 14:10:57 at 0:20:26
  • 65. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 14:11:51 at 0:21:20
  • 66. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 14:12:22 at 0:21:51
  • 67. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 14:12:32 at 0:22:01
  • 68. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 14:12:54 at 0:22:23
  • 69. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 14:13:02 at 0:22:31
  • 70. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 14:13:04 at 0:22:33
  • 71. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 14:13:10 at 0:22:39
  • 72. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 14:13:10 at 0:22:39
  • 73. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 14:13:27 at 0:22:56
  • 74. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 14:13:43 at 0:23:12
  • 75. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 14:13:44 at 0:23:13
  • 76. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 14:14:41 at 0:24:10
  • 77. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 14:15:03 at 0:24:32
  • 78. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 14:15:38 at 0:25:07
  • 79. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 14:16:35 at 0:26:04
  • 80. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 14:18:35 at 0:28:04
  • 81. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 14:20:38 at 0:30:07
  • 82. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 14:24:19 at 0:33:48
  • 83. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 14:26:03 at 0:35:32
  • 84. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 14:26:26 at 0:35:55
  • 85. Nathaniel E English in 14:27:48 at 0:37:17
  • 86. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 14:27:50 at 0:37:19
  • 87. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 14:29:35 at 0:39:04
  • 88. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 14:31:07 at 0:40:36
  • 89. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 14:32:48 at 0:42:17
  • 90. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 14:33:45 at 0:43:14
  • 91. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 14:36:47 at 0:46:16
  • 92. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 14:38:16 at 0:47:45
  • 93. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 14:39:36 at 0:49:05
  • 94. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 14:43:35 at 0:53:04
  • 95. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 14:44:52 at 0:54:21
  • 96. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 14:47:14 at 0:56:43
  • 97. Sean Passage in 14:48:30 at 0:57:59

Men’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Peter Stetina 10 points
  • 2. Oscar Sevilla Rivera 9 points
  • 3. Moises Aldape 9 points
  • 4. Alex Howes 8 points
  • 5. Chris Baldwin 7 points
  • 6. Francisco Mancebo Perez 6 points
  • 7. Phil Zajicek 4 points
  • 8. Taylor Shelden 2 points
  • 9. Mike Creed 2 points
  • 10. Ian Macgregor 2 points
  • 11. Rory Sutherland 1 points
  • 12. Matt Wilson 1 points
  • Men’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Rock Racing in 41:35:38
    • 2. Bmc Racing Team in 41:36:02 at 0:00:24
    • 3. Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 41:38:06 at 0:02:28
    • 4. Team Type 1 in 41:38:20 at 0:02:42
    • 5. Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 41:46:40 at 0:11:02
    • 6. Colavita Sutter Home in 41:46:53 at 0:11:15
    • 7. Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 41:52:12 at 0:16:34
    • 8. Livestrong in 41:58:41 at 0:23:03
    • 9. California Giant Berry Farms in 42:10:35 at 0:34:57
    • 10. Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 42:13:55 at 0:38:17
    • 11. Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 42:31:28 at 0:55:50
    • 12. Team Waste Management in 42:58:07 at 1:22:29

    Men’s points standings | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Raymond Kreder 12 points
    • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes 10 points
    • 3. Kirk Carlsen 9 points
    • 4. Mike Creed 8 points
    • 5. Taylor Shelden 7 points
    • 6. Moises Aldape 6 points
    • 7. Alex Howes 6 points
    • 8. Anthony Colby 5 points
    • 9. Sean Mazich 5 points
    • 10. Tony Cruz 4 points
    • 11. Jeff Louder 4 points
    • 12. Alejandro Borrajo 4 points
    • 13. Francisco Mancebo Perez 3 points
    • 14. Jackson Stewart 3 points
    • 15. Matt Wilson 2 points
    • 16. Patrick Mccarty 2 points
    • 17. Benjamin King 2 points
    • 18. Glen Gladwick 2 points
    • 19. Guy East 2 points
    • 20. Rory Sutherland 1 points
    • 21. Steve Bovay 1 points
    • 22. Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1 points

    Women’s stage 6 results | Click for TOP

    • 1. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2:10:05
    • 2. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco at 0:00:00
    • 3. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki at 0:00:00
    • 4. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker at 0:00:00
    • 5. Alison Powers Team Type 1 at 0:00:00
    • 6. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders at 0:00:00
    • 7. Amber Rais Team Tibco at 0:00:00
    • 8. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team at 0:00:00
    • 9. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco at 0:00:00
    • 10. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 at 0:00:00
    • 11. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team at 0:00:00
    • 12. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team at 0:00:00
    • 13. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki at 0:00:00
    • 14. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker at 0:00:00
    • 15. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders at 0:00:00
    • 16. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad at 0:00:00
    • 17. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 2:10:20 at 0:00:15
    • 18. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 2:10:32 at 0:00:27
    • 19. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 2:10:32 at 0:00:27
    • 20. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 2:10:32 at 0:00:27
    • 21. Heather Kay in 2:10:40 at 0:00:35
    • 22. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 2:10:40 at 0:00:35
    • 23. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 2:10:40 at 0:00:35
    • 24. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 2:10:40 at 0:00:35
    • 25. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 2:10:40 at 0:00:35
    • 26. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:10:53 at 0:00:48
    • 27. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 2:10:58 at 0:00:53
    • 28. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:11:08 at 0:01:03
    • 29. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 2:11:08 at 0:01:03
    • 30. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 2:11:11 at 0:01:06
    • 31. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 2:11:11 at 0:01:06
    • 32. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 2:11:11 at 0:01:06
    • 33. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 34. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 35. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 36. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 37. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 38. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 39. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 2:11:19 at 0:01:14
    • 40. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 2:11:28 at 0:01:23
    • 41. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:11:57 at 0:01:52
    • 42. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 2:12:17 at 0:02:12
    • 43. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 2:12:21 at 0:02:16
    • 44. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 2:12:21 at 0:02:16
    • 45. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 2:12:21 at 0:02:16
    • 46. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 2:12:26 at 0:02:21
    • 47. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 2:13:02 at 0:02:57
    • 48. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:13:02 at 0:02:57
    • 49. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 2:13:06 at 0:03:01
    • 50. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 2:13:40 at 0:03:35
    • 51. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 2:13:40 at 0:03:35
    • 52. Christina Smith Veloforma in 2:13:40 at 0:03:35
    • 53. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 2:14:15 at 0:04:10
    • 54. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 2:14:15 at 0:04:10
    • 55. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 2:14:15 at 0:04:10
    • 56. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 2:14:15 at 0:04:10
    • 57. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 2:14:15 at 0:04:10
    • 58. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads at 0:00:00
    • 59. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 2:14:23 at 0:04:18
    • 60. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 2:14:48 at 0:04:43
    • 61. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 2:15:34 at 0:05:29
    • 62. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 2:17:54 at 0:07:49
    • 63. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 2:17:54 at 0:07:49
    • 64. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 2:17:54 at 0:07:49
    • 65. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 2:18:45 at 0:08:40
    • 66. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 2:19:34 at 0:09:29
    • 67. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2:20:17 at 0:10:12
    • 68. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 69. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 70. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 71. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 72. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 73. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 2:24:04 at 0:13:59
    • 74. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 2:25:30 at 0:15:25
    • 75. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 2:30:38 at 0:20:33
    • 76. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 2:34:24 at 0:24:19
    • 77. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 2:39:07 at 0:29:02
    • 78. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2:43:00 at 0:32:55
    • 0. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in DNF
    • 0. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in DNF
    • 0. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in DNF
    • 0. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in DNS
    • 0. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in DNF
    • 0. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in DNF
    • 0. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in DNF
    • 0. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in DNF
    • 0. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in DNF

    Women’s GC standings | Click for TOP

    • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 13:28:36
    • 2. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 13:29:54 at 0:01:18
    • 3. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 13:30:12 at 0:01:36
    • 4. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 13:30:13 at 0:01:37
    • 5. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 13:30:36 at 0:02:00
    • 6. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 13:31:02 at 0:02:26
    • 7. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 13:31:14 at 0:02:38
    • 8. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 13:31:16 at 0:02:40
    • 9. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 13:32:17 at 0:03:41
    • 10. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 13:32:26 at 0:03:50
    • 11. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 13:32:34 at 0:03:58
    • 12. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 13:32:49 at 0:04:13
    • 13. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 13:32:57 at 0:04:21
    • 14. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 13:33:28 at 0:04:52
    • 15. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 13:33:31 at 0:04:55
    • 16. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 13:33:34 at 0:04:58
    • 17. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 13:33:41 at 0:05:05
    • 18. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 13:34:37 at 0:06:01
    • 19. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 13:35:05 at 0:06:29
    • 20. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 13:35:05 at 0:06:29
    • 21. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 13:35:32 at 0:06:56
    • 22. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 13:36:18 at 0:07:42
    • 23. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 13:36:39 at 0:08:03
    • 24. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 13:37:13 at 0:08:37
    • 25. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 13:37:25 at 0:08:49
    • 26. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 13:37:58 at 0:09:22
    • 27. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:38:37 at 0:10:01
    • 28. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:38:40 at 0:10:04
    • 29. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 13:39:04 at 0:10:28
    • 30. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 13:39:47 at 0:11:11
    • 31. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 13:39:56 at 0:11:20
    • 32. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 13:40:16 at 0:11:40
    • 33. Heather Kay in 13:41:45 at 0:13:09
    • 34. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 13:43:08 at 0:14:32
    • 35. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 13:43:26 at 0:14:50
    • 36. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 13:43:53 at 0:15:17
    • 37. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 13:44:11 at 0:15:35
    • 38. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 13:44:52 at 0:16:16
    • 39. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 13:44:54 at 0:16:18
    • 40. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 13:45:07 at 0:16:31
    • 41. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 13:45:27 at 0:16:51
    • 42. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 13:46:28 at 0:17:52
    • 43. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 13:46:30 at 0:17:54
    • 44. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 13:47:02 at 0:18:26
    • 45. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 13:47:13 at 0:18:37
    • 46. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 13:47:38 at 0:19:02
    • 47. Christina Smith Veloforma in 13:48:35 at 0:19:59
    • 48. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 13:48:47 at 0:20:11
    • 49. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:48:48 at 0:20:12
    • 50. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 13:49:09 at 0:20:33
    • 51. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 13:49:40 at 0:21:04
    • 52. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 13:49:52 at 0:21:16
    • 53. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 13:50:28 at 0:21:52
    • 54. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:50:37 at 0:22:01
    • 55. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:51:49 at 0:23:13
    • 56. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 13:51:52 at 0:23:16
    • 57. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 13:52:12 at 0:23:36
    • 58. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 13:52:33 at 0:23:57
    • 59. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 13:54:04 at 0:25:28
    • 60. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 13:55:07 at 0:26:31
    • 61. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 13:56:06 at 0:27:30
    • 62. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 13:57:34 at 0:28:58
    • 63. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 13:59:16 at 0:30:40
    • 64. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 13:59:41 at 0:31:05
    • 65. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 13:59:51 at 0:31:15
    • 66. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 14:00:59 at 0:32:23
    • 67. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 14:01:41 at 0:33:05
    • 68. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 14:04:00 at 0:35:24
    • 69. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 14:04:03 at 0:35:27
    • 70. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 14:05:14 at 0:36:38
    • 71. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 14:06:08 at 0:37:32
    • 72. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 14:10:47 at 0:42:11
    • 73. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 14:11:24 at 0:42:48
    • 74. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 14:12:16 at 0:43:40
    • 75. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 14:14:44 at 0:46:08
    • 76. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 14:19:15 at 0:50:39
    • 77. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 14:23:38 at 0:55:02
    • 78. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 14:26:23 at 0:57:47

    Women’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Evelyn Stevens 10 points
    • 2. Alison Powers 7 points
    • 3. Amy Dombroski 5 points
    • 4. Amber Rais 5 points
    • 5. Cath Cheatley 5 points
    • 6. Amity Elliott 3 points
    • 7. Kristin Mcgrath 3 points
    • 8. Julie Beveridge 2 points
    • 9. Chrissy Ruiter 2 points
    • 10. Robin Farina 2 points
    • 11. Alice Pennington 2 points
    • 12. Meredith Miller 1 points
    • 13. Kristin Sanders 1 points

    Women’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Team Tibco in 40:30:15
    • 2. Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 40:36:26 at 0:06:11
    • 3. Team Lip Smacker in 40:37:52 at 0:07:37
    • 4. Webcor Builders in 40:40:58 at 0:10:43
    • 5. Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 40:41:09 at 0:10:54
    • 6. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 40:50:25 at 0:20:10
    • 7. Kahala Lagrange in 40:59:07 at 0:28:52
    • 8. Touchstone Climbing in 41:05:34 at 0:35:19
    • 9. Veloforma in 41:10:16 at 0:40:01
    • 10. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 41:18:15 at 0:48:00
    • 11. Proman Hit Squad in 41:19:24 at 0:49:09
    • 12. Dft P/b Treads in 41:21:59 at 0:51:44
    • 13. Team Group Health in 41:25:52 at 0:55:37

    Women’s points standings | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Tina Pic 17 points
    • 2. Gina Grain 7 points
    • 3. Joanne Kiesanowski 6 points
    • 4. Evelyn Stevens 5 points
    • 5. Kristin Mcgrath 5 points
    • 6. Coryn Rivera 5 points
    • 7. Cath Cheatley 5 points
    • 8. Jessica Phillips 3 points
    • 9. Rebecca Much 3 points
    • 10. Carmen Mcnellis 3 points
    • 11. Patricia Bailey 3 points
    • 12. Alison Powers 3 points
    • 13. Chrissy Ruiter 3 points
    • 14. Anne Samplonius 3 points
    • 15. Christina Smith 3 points
    • 16. Meredith Miller 2 points
    • 17. Robin Secrist 2 points
    • 18. Emma Rickards 2 points
    • 19. Robin Farina 1 points
    • 20. Kristin Sanders 1 points
    • 21. Katheryn Mattis 1 points
    • 22. Lauren Tamayo 1 points

    FILED UNDER: News / Race Report / Race Results / Road

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter