Menu

Time Trial Starting Times

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 4, 2009
  • Updated Jul. 4, 2009 at 7:09 PM EST
  • 199. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (NED) Skil-Shimano, departs at 4:00:00 p.m.
  • 189. Peter Wrolich (AUT) Team Milram, departs at 4:01:00 p.m.
  • 174. Brice Feillu (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 4:02:00 p.m.
  • 166. Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Team Katusha, departs at 4:03:00 p.m.
  • 154. Steven De Jongh (NED) Quick Step, departs at 4:04:00 p.m.
  • 145. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 4:05:00 p.m.
  • 134. Angelo Furlan (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 4:06:00 p.m.
  • 122. Stéphane Auge (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 4:07:00 p.m.
  • 116. Luis Pasamontes (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:08:00 p.m.
  • 109. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) Française Des Jeux, departs at 4:09:00 p.m.
  • 098. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas, departs at 4:10:00 p.m.
  • 084. Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 4:11:00 p.m.
  • 077. Maxime Monfort (BEL) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 4:12:00 p.m.
  • 067. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 4:13:00 p.m.
  • 052. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 4:14:00 p.m.
  • 049. Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Rabobank, departs at 4:15:00 p.m.
  • 032. Kurt-asle Arvesen (NOR) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 4:16:00 p.m.
  • 022. Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana, departs at 4:17:00 p.m.
  • 019. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:18:00 p.m.
  • 007. Andreas Klier (GER) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 4:19:00 p.m.
  • 197. Piet Rooijakkers (NED) Skil-Shimano, departs at 4:20:00 p.m.
  • 187. Peter Velits (SVK) Team Milram, departs at 4:21:00 p.m.
  • 173. Sylvain Calzati (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 4:22:00 p.m.
  • 168. Nicolaï Trussov (RUS) Team Katusha, departs at 4:23:00 p.m.
  • 159. Walle Jurgen Van De (BEL) Quick Step, departs at 4:24:00 p.m.
  • 147. Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 4:25:00 p.m.
  • 132. Marco Bandiera (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 4:26:00 p.m.
  • 125. Bingen Fernandez (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 4:27:00 p.m.
  • 112. David Arroyo (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:28:00 p.m.
  • 102. Jérôme Coppel (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 4:29:00 p.m.
  • 096. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas, departs at 4:30:00 p.m.
  • 086. Lloyd Mondory (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 4:31:00 p.m.
  • 076. Tony Martin (GER) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 4:32:00 p.m.
  • 066. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 4:33:00 p.m.
  • 053. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 4:34:00 p.m.
  • 048. Joost Posthuma (NED) Rabobank, departs at 4:35:00 p.m.
  • 034. Gustav Larsson (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 4:36:00 p.m.
  • 024. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana, departs at 4:37:00 p.m.
  • 014. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:38:00 p.m.
  • 004. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 4:39:00 p.m.
  • 192. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) Skil-Shimano, departs at 4:40:00 p.m.
  • 184. Johannes FrÖhlinger (GER) Team Milram, departs at 4:41:00 p.m.
  • 178. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 4:42:00 p.m.
  • 163. Joan Horrach (ESP) Team Katusha, departs at 4:43:00 p.m.
  • 158. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step, departs at 4:44:00 p.m.
  • 146. Laurent Lefevre (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 4:45:00 p.m.
  • 139. Simon Spilak (SLO) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 4:46:00 p.m.
  • 123. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 4:47:00 p.m.
  • 114. Arnaud Coyot (FRA) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:48:00 p.m.
  • 108. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 4:49:00 p.m.
  • 094. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR) Liquigas, departs at 4:50:00 p.m.
  • 082. Luis Arrieta Jose (ESP) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 4:51:00 p.m.
  • 073. Bert Grabsch (GER) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 4:52:00 p.m.
  • 063. Koldo Fernandez (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 4:53:00 p.m.
  • 056. David Millar (GBR) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 4:54:00 p.m.
  • 044. Oscar Freire (ESP) Rabobank, departs at 4:55:00 p.m.
  • 035. Stuart O’grady (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 4:56:00 p.m.
  • 026. Sergio Paulinho (POR) Astana, departs at 4:57:00 p.m.
  • 013. Sebastian Lang (GER) Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:58:00 p.m.
  • 002. Inigo Cuesta (ESP) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 4:59:00 p.m.
  • 198. Albert Timmer (NED) Skil-Shimano, departs at 5:00:00 p.m.
  • 186. Niki Terpstra (NED) Team Milram, departs at 5:01:00 p.m.
  • 172. Maxime Bouet (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 5:02:00 p.m.
  • 162. Alexandre Botcharov (RUS) Team Katusha, departs at 5:03:00 p.m.
  • 152. Carlos Barredo (ESP) Quick Step, departs at 5:04:00 p.m.
  • 148. Pierre Rolland (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 5:05:00 p.m.
  • 138. Marcin Sapa (POL) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 5:06:00 p.m.
  • 124. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 5:07:00 p.m.
  • 119. Rigoberto Uran (COL) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 5:08:00 p.m.
  • 101. Sandy Casar (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 5:09:00 p.m.
  • 099. Frederik Willems (BEL) Liquigas, departs at 5:10:00 p.m.
  • 085. Stephane Goubert (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 5:11:00 p.m.
  • 072. Bernhard Eisel (AUT) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 5:12:00 p.m.
  • 069. Gorka Verdugo (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 5:13:00 p.m.
  • 054. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 5:14:00 p.m.
  • 045. Manuel Garate Juan (ESP) Rabobank, departs at 5:15:00 p.m.
  • 039. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 5:16:00 p.m.
  • 025. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ) Astana, departs at 5:17:00 p.m.
  • 015. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL) Silence-Lotto, departs at 5:18:00 p.m.
  • 009. Hayden Roulston (NZL) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 5:19:00 p.m.
  • 194. Simon Geschke (GER) Skil-Shimano, departs at 5:20:00 p.m.
  • 188. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Team Milram, departs at 5:21:00 p.m.
  • 176. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (ESP) Agritubel, departs at 5:22:00 p.m.
  • 169. Styn Vandenbergh (BEL) Team Katusha, departs at 5:23:00 p.m.
  • 156. Jérôme Pineau (FRA) Quick Step, departs at 5:24:00 p.m.
  • 149. Yury Trofimov (RUS) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 5:25:00 p.m.
  • 136. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 5:26:00 p.m.
  • 128. Amaël Moinard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 5:27:00 p.m.
  • 117. Joaquin Rojas Jose (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 5:28:00 p.m.
  • 105. Sébastien Joly (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 5:29:00 p.m.
  • 097. Brian Vandborg (DEN) Liquigas, departs at 5:30:00 p.m.
  • 088. Christophe Riblon (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 5:31:00 p.m.
  • 078. Mark Renshaw (AUS) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 5:32:00 p.m.
  • 065. José Oroz Juan (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 5:33:00 p.m.
  • 055. Martijn Maaskant (NED) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 5:34:00 p.m.
  • 047. Grischa Niermann (GER) Rabobank, departs at 5:35:00 p.m.
  • 037. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 5:36:00 p.m.
  • 029. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) Astana, departs at 5:37:00 p.m.
  • 012. Mickaël Delage (FRA) Silence-Lotto, departs at 5:38:00 p.m.
  • 003. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (ESP) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 5:39:00 p.m.
  • 195. Jonathan Hivert (FRA) Skil-Shimano, departs at 5:40:00 p.m.
  • 182. Gerald Ciolek (GER) Team Milram, departs at 5:41:00 p.m.
  • 175. Romain Feillu (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 5:42:00 p.m.
  • 165. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha, departs at 5:43:00 p.m.
  • 157. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) Quick Step, departs at 5:44:00 p.m.
  • 142. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 5:45:00 p.m.
  • 133. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 5:46:00 p.m.
  • 127. Sébastien Minard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 5:47:00 p.m.
  • 113. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria (POR) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 5:48:00 p.m.
  • 106. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 5:49:00 p.m.
  • 092. Daniele Bennati (ITA) Liquigas, departs at 5:50:00 p.m.
  • 089. Nicolas Roche (IRL) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 5:51:00 p.m.
  • 071. Mark Cavendish (GBR) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 5:52:00 p.m.
  • 068. Amets Txurruka (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 5:53:00 p.m.
  • 057. Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 5:54:00 p.m.
  • 046. Robert Gesink (NED) Rabobank, departs at 5:55:00 p.m.
  • 036. Frank Schleck (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 5:56:00 p.m.
  • 028. Gregory Rast (SUI) Astana, departs at 5:57:00 p.m.
  • 016. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) Silence-Lotto, departs at 5:58:00 p.m.
  • 005. Heinrich Haussler (GER) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 5:59:00 p.m.
  • 196. Thierry Hupond (FRA) Skil-Shimano, departs at 6:00:00 p.m.
  • 185. Christian Knees (GER) Team Milram, departs at 6:01:00 p.m.
  • 177. David Le Lay (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 6:02:00 p.m.
  • 164. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha, departs at 6:03:00 p.m.
  • 155. Stijn Devolder (BEL) Quick Step, departs at 6:04:00 p.m.
  • 143. William Bonnet (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 6:05:00 p.m.
  • 137. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 6:06:00 p.m.
  • 129. Rémi Pauriol (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 6:07:00 p.m.
  • 111. Oscar Pereiro Sio (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 6:08:00 p.m.
  • 107. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 6:09:00 p.m.
  • 093. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Liquigas, departs at 6:10:00 p.m.
  • 087. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 6:11:00 p.m.
  • 074. George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 6:12:00 p.m.
  • 062. Igor Anton (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 6:13:00 p.m.
  • 059. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 6:14:00 p.m.
  • 043. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Rabobank, departs at 6:15:00 p.m.
  • 038. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 6:16:00 p.m.
  • 023. Andréas KlÖden (GER) Astana, departs at 6:17:00 p.m.
  • 018. Johan Van Summeren (BEL) Silence-Lotto, departs at 6:18:00 p.m.
  • 008. Daniel Lancaster Brett (AUS) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 6:19:00 p.m.
  • 193. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil-Shimano, departs at 6:20:00 p.m.
  • 183. Markus Fothen (GER) Team Milram, departs at 6:21:00 p.m.
  • 179. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 6:22:00 p.m.
  • 167. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha, departs at 6:23:00 p.m.
  • 153. Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step, departs at 6:24:00 p.m.
  • 144. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 6:25:00 p.m.
  • 135. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 6:26:00 p.m.
  • 126. Christophe Kern (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 6:27:00 p.m.
  • 115. Ivan Gutierrez José (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 6:28:00 p.m.
  • 104. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Française Des Jeux, departs at 6:29:00 p.m.
  • 095. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas, departs at 6:30:00 p.m.
  • 083. Cyril Dessel (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 6:31:00 p.m.
  • 079. Michael Rogers (AUS) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 6:32:00 p.m.
  • 064. Egoi Martinez (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 6:33:00 p.m.
  • 051. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 6:34:00 p.m.
  • 042. Stef Clement (NED) Rabobank, departs at 6:35:00 p.m.
  • 031. Andy Schleck (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 6:36:00 p.m.
  • 027. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Astana, departs at 6:37:00 p.m.
  • 017. Broeck Jurgen Van Den (BEL) Silence-Lotto, departs at 6:38:00 p.m.
  • 006. Thor Hushovd (NOR) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 6:39:00 p.m.
  • 191. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) Skil-Shimano, departs at 6:40:00 p.m.
  • 181. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Team Milram, departs at 6:41:30 p.m.
  • 171. Christophe Moreau (FRA) Agritubel, departs at 6:43:00 p.m.
  • 161. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha, departs at 6:44:30 p.m.
  • 151. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) Quick Step, departs at 6:46:00 p.m.
  • 141. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, departs at 6:47:30 p.m.
  • 131. Alessandro Ballan (ITA) Lampre – N.G.C, departs at 6:49:00 p.m.
  • 121. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, departs at 6:50:30 p.m.
  • 118. Luis-leon Sanchez (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 6:52:00 p.m.
  • 103. Anthony Geslin (FRA) Française Des Jeux, departs at 6:53:30 p.m.
  • 091. Franco Pellizotti (ITA) Liquigas, departs at 6:55:00 p.m.
  • 081. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS) AG2R La Mondiale, departs at 6:56:30 p.m.
  • 075. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Columbia – High Road, departs at 6:58:00 p.m.
  • 061. Mikel Astarloza (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi, departs at 6:59:30 p.m.
  • 058. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Garmin – Slipstream, departs at 7:01:00 p.m.
  • 041. Denis Menchov (RUS) Rabobank, departs at 7:02:30 p.m.
  • 033. Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Team Saxo Bank, departs at 7:04:00 p.m.
  • 021. Alberto Contador (ESP) Astana, departs at 7:05:30 p.m.
  • 011. Cadel Evans (AUS) Silence-Lotto, departs at 7:07:00 p.m.
  • 001. Carlos Sastre (ESP) Cervelo Test Team, departs at 7:08:30 p.m.
  • FILED UNDER: News / Road / Tour de France TAGS:

    Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter