Menu

Gaimon, Schlatterer tops on Mt. Washington

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2009
  • Updated Aug. 22, 2010 at 4:57 PM EDT

By Al Hospers

Mt. Washington 2009: Gaimon successfully defends the title he first earned last year.

Photo: © 2009 NEBikes.com

Phillip Gaimon defended his title at New Hampshire’s Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb on Saturday, as Canadian Sue Schlatterer easily won the women’s division.

After near-record-setting spring and summer rains, Mother Nature
blessed the 37th edition of one of the toughest hillclimbs in the country with a warm and near-perfect day.

At race-time the temperature at the base of the Auto Road (1565 feet) was an unusually warm 75, while the summit (6,288 feet) posted a balmy 60, with wind speeds at just 20 mph.

The men’s elite group for this year’s 600-rider field was packed with a
highly competitive crew, consisting of last year’s winner, 23-year-old Phil Gaimon, 20-year-old Christopher Hong, and 2008 runnerup Nico
Toutenhoofd, 40. Joining them were former world mountain bike champion and 2006 runner-up, 54-year-old Ned Overend and Kevin Nicol, a 42-year-old from Lafayette, Colorado.

In the women’s elite group defending champion, Brazilian Flavia Lepene and Massachusetts’ Marti Shea were favored.

As always, the age of the field spanned a wide range. The oldest rider to line up for this edition was 74-year-old Ray Gengenbach of Amherst, Massachusetts; while the youngest was Jonah Thompson of Albuquerque, New Mexico, just 10 years old.

Mt. Washington 2009: Jonah Thompson, the youngest competitor at just 10 years old.

Photo: © 2009 NEBikes.com

The starting canon went off at 8:35 and the elite group took off, led by
Gaimon and closely followed by Toutenhoofd, Nicol and Overend. By the 2,000
foot mark Toutenhoofd had dropped away and the trio of riders consisting of
Gaimon, Overend and Nicole had opened a gap from the main field that would
stand for the duration. At 2.5 miles the trio settled into an order that
would hold for the next 3.5 miles with Gaimon in front, Nicole a close
second and Overend about 50 feet behind.

Though it seemed as if Overend was working harder than the two leaders, it
quickly became apparent that was a matter of his style. Gaimon and Nicole
rarely came out of the saddle, while Overend would bob and weave and
occasionally stand but always stayed right behind the two leaders.

At 5.25 miles Gaimon noticed Nicole showing some signs of distress and put
together a surge. Unable to follow, Nicole dropped behind. Overend was able
to match Gaimon, though still with that elusive 50-foot gap in place. By the 6.5-mile mark, Nicole was more a minute behind and Gaimon began to open up a gap on Overend. Coming up to the final steep hairpin, which reaches a grade of 24 percent, Gaimon pushed hard coming in at 54:37, extending his lead to 16 seconds over Overend and 3:13 over Nicole.

The time represented a personal best for Gaimon, but it was unfortunately well off the course record of 49:24 set by Tom Danielson in 2002.

Mt. Washington 2009: The day’s podium was already sorted out within a mile.

Photo: © 2009 NEBikes.com

In the women’s Elite category Sue Schlatter clocked in at 1:07:47, over two
minutes ahead of Shea (1:10:12).

Shea was the winner of this year’s Newton’s Revenge, a race on the same course earlier in the season. In third was Kristen Gohr, of Reading, Massachusetts, who hit the line at 1:11:09.

Defending champion Lepene finished well of the day’s pace.

While Gaimon had a personal best, beating his last year’s time by 20
seconds, Overend was 12 seconds slower than his own 2006 time, which had established the master’s record.

Gaimon, who has been training in Pennsylvania this summer said he hasn’t built his entire season around Mt. Washington, but he did bring a bike set up for the event.

“I don’t train specifically for this race but I made a number of tweaks to the bike, including stiffer wheels and gear adjustments,” Gaimon said. “I kind of wish I had a water bottle on the bike, though.”

Mt. Washington 2009: Overend began to lose contact.

Photo: © 2009 NEBikes.com

Gaimon will be attending the US Pro Nationals at the end of the month.

Asked about how he felt about his performance in this year’s race, Overend
said he was a little disappointed by missing out on a new record.

“There are two possibilities in a race – you win or you set a PR, but when I’m getting faster, why would I quit doing this?”

Top three:
Men

1. Phillip Gaimon, Tucker, GA, 23, 54:37
2. Ned Overend, Durango, CO, 53, 54:53
3. Kevin Nicole, Lafayette, CO, 42, 57:50

Women
1. Sue Schlatterer, Ottowa Ontario Canada, 46, 1:07:43
2. Marti Shea, Marblehead, MA, 46, 1:10:12
3. Kristen Gohr, Reading, MA, 38, 1:11:09

Recent Mount Washington Winners:
2008

1st man: Phillip Gaimon, 54:57
1st woman: Flavia Lepene, 1:08:52

(The 2007 race was not held due to bad weather.)

2006
1st man: Tyler Hamilton, 52:21
1st woman: Aimee Vasse, 1:08:31

2005
Tyler Hamilton, 51:11
Aimee Vasse, 1:12:38

2004
Justin England, 58:50
Aimee Vasse, 1:10:44

2003
Tom Danielson, 51:05
Genevieve Jeanson, 59:58

2002
Tom Danielson, 49:24 (course record)
Genevieve Jeanson, 54:02 (course record)

2001
Tim Johnson, 53.13
Karen Bockel, 1:09:20

2000
Tim Johnson, 55:46
Jeannie Longo, 58:14

Photo Gallery

Results

Results

  • 1 1/55 M2034 54:37 8.3 Phillip Gaimon M 23 1 Tucker GA JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • 2 1/73 M5054 54:53 8.3 Ned Overend M 53 3 Durango CO SPECIALIZED
  • 3 1/106 M4044 57:50 7.9 Kevin Nicol M 42 6 Lafayette CO EXCEL SPORTS BOULDER
  • 4 2/106 M4044 59:14 7.7 Nico Toutenhoofd M 40 5 Boulder CO EXCELSPORTS.COM
  • 5 1/77 M3539 59:18 7.7 Mark Schwab M 35 73 Boulder CO EXCELSPORTS.COM
  • 6 2/55 M2034 1:00:07 7.6 Christopher Hong M 20 10 Lutherville MD
  • 7 3/106 M4044 1:01:30 7.4 John Bayley M 40 19 Watertown MA BLAYLEYS
  • 8 3/55 M2034 1:01:42 7.4 Chris Yura M 30 197 Philadelphia PA
  • 9 4/55 M2034 1:03:53 7.1 Ugo Lapierre M 27 90 Montreal PQ NOVABRIK
  • 10 5/55 M2034 1:05:09 7.0 Tim Tapply M 34 80 Natick MA
  • 11 1/88 M4549 1:05:13 7.0 Charlie Casey M 46 27 Alplaus NY
  • 12 6/55 M2034 1:05:23 7.0 Scott Dolmat-Connell M 22 12 Princeton MA METLIFE CYCLING
  • 13 7/55 M2034 C 1:05:32 7.0 Matt Mitchell M 34 174 Weston MA
  • 14 8/55 M2034 1:05:41 6.9 Corey Lowe M 28 54 Somerville MA STAGE 1
  • 15 9/55 M2034 1:05:48 6.9 Chris Hilliler M 23 92 Etna NH COLAVITA RACING INC.
  • 16 10/55 M2034 1:05:49 6.9 Ian Gordon M 21 41 Wakefield RI TEAM ARC-EN-CIEL RACING
  • 17 2/77 M3539 1:05:52 6.9 Joe Bucciaglia M 39 23 Louisville CO PRIOBOOCH
  • 18 11/55 M2034 1:06:25 6.9 Peter Ostroski M 20 64 Intervale NH RED JERSEY/FRONTSIDE GRIND
  • 19 3/77 M3539 1:06:54 6.8 Jeff Johnson M 37 47 Bennington VT BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM
  • 20 2/88 M4549 1:07:02 6.8 Douglas Jansen M 46 7 Pelham NH INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
  • 21 4/106 M4044 1:07:08 6.8 Erik Vandendries M 44 83 Chestnut Hill MA NEBC
  • 22 1/13 M0119 1:07:41 6.7 David Novak M 16 61 Tunkhanncok PA SICK RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
  • 23 1/17 F4549 1:07:43 6.7 Sue Schlatter F 46 72 Ottawa ON STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
  • 24 4/77 M3539 1:07:59 6.7 Matthew Sudduth M 38 79 Portsmouth NH
  • 25 3/88 M4549 1:08:07 6.7 Stuart Abramson M 45 16 Falmouth ME OA/CYCLEMANIA
  • 26 5/106 M4044 1:08:26 6.7 Greg Korbich M 43 346 Sunbury PA BIG RING VELO
  • 27 2/73 M5054 1:08:52 6.6 Bruce Hodgkins M 50 95 Boulder CO EXCEL SPORTS BOULDER
  • 28 5/77 M3539 1:09:23 6.6 David Merry M 38 243 Boulder CO
  • 29 3/73 M5054 1:09:25 6.6 Andrew Chambers M 51 28 Bolton CT NERAC EARTH
  • 30 2/17 F4549 1:10:12 6.5 Marti Shea F 46 4 Marblehead MA DESTINATION CYCLING
  • 31 12/55 M2034 1:10:16 6.5 Dave Murphy M 33 91 Jackson NH RED JERSEY/FRONTSIDE GRIND
  • 32 13/55 M2034 1:10:19 6.5 Richard Brooks M 26 86 Nantucket MA NANTUCKET VELO
  • 33 14/55 M2034 1:10:46 6.4 Brian Hughes M 32 85 Randolph MA FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT
  • 34 1/6 F3539 1:11:09 6.4 Kristen Gohr F 38 40 Reading MA COLAVITA RACING INC.
  • 35 15/55 M2034 1:11:18 6.4 Cort Cramer M 31 32 Watertown MA PEDRO’S P/B +3 NETWORK/SVELTE CYCLES
  • 36 6/77 M3539 1:11:30 6.4 Whitney Hanson M 35 200 Swanton VT GMBC/CATAMOUNT
  • 37 7/77 M3539 1:11:36 6.4 Andrew Tucker M 38 271 Newton MA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
  • 38 16/55 M2034 1:11:39 6.4 Dan Davenport M 33 33 Guilford CT EXODUS ROAD RACING
  • 39 6/106 M4044 1:11:49 6.3 David Liebow M 43 52 Townshend VT
  • 40 8/77 M3539 1:12:00 6.3 Gregory Bartick M 37 18 Gorham ME PORTLAND VELO CLUB
  • 41 7/106 M4044 1:12:04 6.3 Geoff Hamilton M 41 43 Marblehead MA CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
  • 42 4/88 M4549 1:12:10 6.3 James Riehle M 45 532 Brighton MA BOSTON ROAD CLUB
  • 43 5/88 M4549 1:12:14 6.3 Brett Rutledge M 47 93 Westboro MA INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
  • 44 4/73 M5054 1:12:17 6.3 Mark Luzio M 54 647 Brooklyn CT CYCLE FITNESS
  • 45 8/106 M4044 1:12:55 6.3 Kevin Bessett M 42 307 Richmond VT GMBC/CATAMOUNT
  • 46 2/13 M0119 1:13:00 6.2 William Buick M 18 745 New Haven CT GOULD ACADEMY CYCLING
  • 47 9/106 M4044 1:13:00 6.2 Todd Burns M 40 11 Nantucket MA NANTUCKET VELO
  • 48 6/88 M4549 1:13:09 6.2 Lawrence Beck M 45 89 Carnation WA CASCADE BICYCLE CLUB
  • 49 17/55 M2034 C 1:13:19 6.2 Kyle Pitman M 33 66 Annapolis MD TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
  • 50 7/88 M4549 1:13:20 6.2 Matthew Feiner M 45 37 New Haven CT NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB/DEVIL’S GEAR BIKE SHOP
  • 51 18/55 M2034 1:13:47 6.2 Ryan Welch M 31 195 Pasadena CA PASADENA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  • 52 9/77 M3539 1:14:00 6.2 Peter Sullivan M 37 94 Carlisle MA NANTUCKET VELO
  • 53 19/55 M2034 1:14:12 6.1 David Dornaus M 34 215 Hingham MA BLUE HILLS CYCLING
  • 54 20/55 M2034 1:14:15 6.1 Todd Jakubek M 33 46 Concord MA COLEVITA/ SUTTER HOME
  • 55 3/13 M0119 1:14:22 6.1 John Novak M 17 62 Tunkhanncok PA SICK RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
  • 56 10/77 M3539 1:14:29 6.1 Albert Fabrizio M 36 217 Hanover MA
  • 57 21/55 M2034 1:14:36 6.1 Emilio Ranaldi M 30 180 Lancaster PA
  • 58 22/55 M2034 1:15:13 6.1 Etienne Chevrier M 32 30 St-Lazare UK
  • 59 8/88 M4549 1:15:16 6.1 Mark Burke M 48 465 Norfolk CT
  • 60 9/88 M4549 1:15:16 6.1 James Calvin M 48 469 Lexington MA
  • 61 11/77 M3539 1:15:24 6.0 Gerry O’Connell M 35 248 Attleboro MA TEAM UNION VELO
  • 62 10/88 M4549 1:15:25 6.0 Michael Claus M 49 87 Kennebunk ME OA/CYCLEMANIA
  • 63 11/88 M4549 1:15:32 6.0 Bruno Proulx M 49 67 Montreal PQ
  • 64 12/88 M4549 1:15:34 6.0 Robert Kantor M 48 503 Littleton CO SCHWAB CYCLES
  • 65 1/12 M6064 1:15:35 6.0 Michael McCusker M 60 9 Buckland MA NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
  • 66 5/73 M5054 1:15:50 6.0 Craig Antonides M 50 17 Waterville Valley NH
  • 67 13/88 M4549 1:15:51 6.0 Tom Brownell M 48 21 Burlington VT
  • 68 23/55 M2034 1:16:02 6.0 Jonathan Smela M 33 76 Loveland CO VELO-ONE CYCLING
  • 69 24/55 M2034 1:16:06 6.0 Mark Lockwood M 22 53 West Simsbury CT VICIOUS CYCLES
  • 70 12/77 M3539 1:16:07 6.0 Christopher Merrill M 39 58 Hingham MA UNATTACHED
  • 71 10/106 M4044 1:16:18 6.0 Norbert Burggraf M 44 24 S. Hamilton MA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 72 25/55 M2034 1:16:19 6.0 Tom Waggener M 34 192 Shelbyville KY MAIN STREET VELO
  • 73 11/106 M4044 C 1:16:27 6.0 Chase Boyd M 43 309 Falmouth ME
  • 74 6/73 M5054 1:16:36 6.0 Mike Harris M 50 44 Concord MA INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
  • 75 14/88 M4549 1:16:49 5.9 Tom Keane M 48 48 Cambridge MA
  • 76 13/77 M3539 1:16:51 5.9 Brian Spence M 36 77 Orford NH
  • 77 14/77 M3539 1:17:00 5.9 Jeff Kluve M 36 230 Scottsdale AZ CARLOS OBRIENS RACING
  • 78 7/73 M5054 1:17:10 5.9 Alden Cadwell M 51 14 Burlington VT
  • 79 15/88 M4549 1:17:15 5.9 Richard Kontra M 45 49 Williston VT
  • 80 16/88 M4549 1:17:21 5.9 Neal Heffron M 45 495 Brookline MA BOSTON ROAD CLUB
  • 81 8/73 M5054 1:17:35 5.9 Larry Reed M 52 69 Chester VT
  • 82 15/77 M3539 1:17:49 5.9 Rob Collins M 35 209 Landenberg PA SECRET HENRY’S TEAM
  • 83 16/77 M3539 1:17:57 5.8 Paco Sheehan M 39 75 Swampscott MA
  • 84 9/73 M5054 1:17:57 5.8 Brian Grzelak M 51 635 Reston VA
  • 85 17/88 M4549 1:18:05 5.8 David Gladstone M 47 39 Middletown CT
  • 86 12/106 M4044 1:18:13 5.8 Greg Pellegrino M 44 412 Boxford MA DELOITTE CYCLING
  • 87 17/77 M3539 1:18:17 5.8 Mark Jorgensen M 38 229 Cherry Hill NJ TEAM ECHELON
  • 88 13/106 M4044 1:18:20 5.8 Doug Spitz M 43 78 Locust NJ 3D RACING TEAM/TOM’S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
  • 89 18/77 M3539 1:18:21 5.8 Chad Demarest M 37 213 Sagamore Beach MA CORNER CYCLE
  • 90 14/106 M4044 1:18:26 5.8 Andrew Boeckeler M 43 308 Webster NH
  • 91 10/73 M5054 1:18:40 5.8 Thomas Dickinson M 51 35 Barrington RI
  • 92 15/106 M4044 1:18:41 5.8 Ben Anemone M 40 300 Wilmington DE CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
  • 93 11/73 M5054 1:18:45 5.8 Glen Fraser M 53 38 Hudson NH NOREAST CYCLING CLUB
  • 94 18/88 M4549 1:19:00 5.8 David Parker M 46 65 Lexington MA
  • 95 16/106 M4044 1:19:06 5.8 Kevin Buckley M 42 310 Hollis NH ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 96 19/88 M4549 1:19:18 5.8 David Weiss M 47 558 Short Hills NJ
  • 97 4/13 M0119 1:19:19 5.7 Ryan Packard M 16 752 Arlington MA QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM
  • 98 1/9 F2034 1:19:30 5.7 Nicole Marcoe F 34 55 Hanover NH TEAM MAD ONE
  • 99 17/106 M4044 1:19:31 5.7 Keith Gauvin M 40 328 Ellington CT CYCLONAUT RACERS
  • 100 19/77 M3539 1:19:51 5.7 Matthew Theodore M 38 267 Mashpee MA CAPECODCYCLIST.COM/E-CAPS.COM
  • 101 1/7 F5054 1:19:57 5.7 Dominique Codere F 50 614 Montreal PQ
  • 102 18/106 M4044 1:20:00 5.7 Shawn Erickson M 43 301 Leonia NJ
  • 103 20/77 M3539 1:20:04 5.7 Jason Moriarty M 38 60 Stafford CT COLAVITA RACING INC.
  • 104 21/77 M3539 1:20:16 5.7 James Scott M 36 74 Canton MA BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
  • 105 19/106 M4044 1:20:17 5.7 Gary Cundiff M 42 321 Sandwich MA CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE
  • 106 1/29 M5559 1:20:23 5.7 John Spieker M 55 706 Lewes DE SHORE VELOCITY
  • 107 20/106 M4044 1:20:24 5.7 Thomas Connor M 42 319 Leominster MA OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC
  • 108 26/55 M2034 1:20:25 5.7 Peter Miller M 34 59 New London CT
  • 109 12/73 M5054 1:20:28 5.7 Normand Collard M 50 31 Westford MA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
  • 110 21/106 M4044 1:20:48 5.6 Matthew Camuso M 40 313 Falmouth ME
  • 111 22/77 M3539 C 1:21:03 5.6 Jeffrey Kozlowski M 38 50 East Lyme CT PURSUIT FITNESS
  • 112 20/88 M4549 1:21:03 5.6 Jonathan Calvert M 45 468 Somerville MA
  • 113 23/77 M3539 1:21:23 5.6 David Dubos M 39 216 East Hampton CT CCNS/PEDAL POWER
  • 114 27/55 M2034 1:21:28 5.6 Michael Zilinski M 29 198 Harriman NY
  • 115 24/77 M3539 1:21:33 5.6 Sean Cahill M 36 25 Burlington CT US ARMED FORCES
  • 116 13/73 M5054 1:21:42 5.6 Mark Adler M 53 563 Westport CT TOKENEKE
  • 117 22/106 M4044 1:22:07 5.6 Lenny Snyderman M 44 395 Boston MA TOUR VITESSE
  • 118 1/8 F4044 1:22:12 5.5 Michelle Paiement F 40 368 Beaconsfield PQ GIANELLA
  • 119 3/17 F4549 1:22:13 5.5 Ann Howard F 45 498 Morrisville VT EVERBANK
  • 120 14/73 M5054 1:22:21 5.5 John Archambault M 50 601 Coventry CT
  • 121 2/8 F4044 1:22:22 5.5 Liz West F 43 413 Westport CT TARGET TRAINING
  • 122 21/88 M4549 1:22:30 5.5 William Dunkerley M 45 8 Amesbury MA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 123 3/8 F4044 1:22:35 5.5 Carol Meader F 43 362 Raymond ME PORTLAND VELO CLUB
  • 124 28/55 M2034 1:22:35 5.5 Thomas Jerome M 31 166 Seattle WA
  • 125 15/73 M5054 1:22:44 5.5 Paul Spencer M 52 669 North Andover MA
  • 126 23/106 M4044 1:22:46 5.5 Andy Willett M 40 405 Marshfield MA BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
  • 127 16/73 M5054 1:23:00 5.5 Kenneth Hochman M 54 640 Brooklyn NY DENO’S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING
  • 128 4/17 F4549 1:23:11 5.5 Elisabeth Wegner F 45 84 Colchester VT GMBC
  • 129 24/106 M4044 1:23:14 5.5 Stephen Sum M 43 398 Waltham MA
  • 130 25/77 M3539 1:23:22 5.5 Travis Sapsford M 36 256 North Wales PA GUY’S RACING
  • 131 22/88 M4549 1:23:27 5.5 Anthony Discipio M 45 478 Hanover NH
  • 132 29/55 M2034 1:23:35 5.5 Kirk Palermo M 30 176 Perkasie PA UNATTACHED
  • 133 25/106 M4044 1:23:35 5.5 John Smathers M 40 394 Cambridge MA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
  • 134 23/88 M4549 1:23:48 5.4 Greg Campi M 49 470 Shrewsbury NJ 3D RACING TEAM/TOM’S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
  • 135 30/55 M2034 C 1:23:53 5.4 Dana Ernst M 34 162 Plymouth NH
  • 136 17/73 M5054 1:23:55 5.4 Don Kirouac M 53 644 Candia NH
  • 137 26/106 M4044 1:24:01 5.4 Robert Courtemanche M 43 320 Riverton CT EASTERN BLOC
  • 138 31/55 M2034 1:24:03 5.4 Rob Ricard M 32 182 Berwick ME
  • 139 26/77 M3539 1:24:12 5.4 Kurt Mullen M 37 245 Newburyport MA
  • 140 32/55 M2034 1:24:17 5.4 Karl Hensler M 22 164 Warrensburg NY
  • 141 18/73 M5054 1:24:19 5.4 John Sutton M 53 670 Arlington VT
  • 142 27/106 M4044 1:24:22 5.4 Bryon Lewis M 41 353 Monson MA COLAVITA RACING INC.
  • 143 28/106 M4044 1:24:26 5.4 Erik Weisenburger M 41 403 South Portland ME BKB
  • 144 2/29 M5559 1:24:35 5.4 Fish Frusciante M 58 685 Stratham NH NOREAST CYCLING
  • 145 19/73 M5054 1:24:43 5.4 Rob Smith M 51 88 Cumberland ME TEAM NOR’EASTER
  • 146 2/9 F2034 1:24:44 5.4 Kristen Weinacker F 24 193 Seneca SC GHS EVERY WOMAN
  • 147 33/55 M2034 1:24:45 5.4 Ben McCoy M 31 173 Somerville MA
  • 148 24/88 M4549 1:24:46 5.4 Steve Vosburgh M 46 557 Jackson NH CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
  • 149 5/13 M0119 1:24:49 5.4 Jordan Cargill M 15 26 Intervale NH HOLDERNESS
  • 150 27/77 M3539 C 1:25:10 5.4 David Smith M 37 263 Salisbury CT
  • 151 28/77 M3539 1:25:11 5.4 Bryce May M 37 239 Fairfield CT
  • 152 20/73 M5054 1:25:22 5.3 Timothy Arnold M 51 603 Houston TX NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB / ALKEK VELODROME
  • 153 3/9 F2034 1:25:22 5.3 Kelley Wulfkuhle F 32 196 Essex Junction VT
  • 154 29/106 M4044 1:25:26 5.3 Mauricio Rojas M 42 379 Manchester NH
  • 155 30/106 M4044 1:25:31 5.3 Edmund Woods M 42 407 Ridgefield CT
  • 156 31/106 M4044 1:25:57 5.3 Marc Mongeau M 41 366 Boucherville UK
  • 157 2/12 M6064 1:25:57 5.3 Hank Schiffman M 60 704 New York City NY
  • 158 21/73 M5054 1:25:59 5.3 William Williams M 50 675 Concord MA MONSTERS IN THE BASEMENT
  • 159 25/88 M4549 1:26:07 5.3 Harold Kingsbury M 47 504 Cape Elizabeth ME
  • 160 32/106 M4044 1:26:09 5.3 Philip Ross M 42 381 Westborough MA
  • 161 33/106 M4044 1:26:09 5.3 Bob Zock M 41 409 Sutton NH DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
  • 162 34/106 M4044 1:26:10 5.3 Brian Caraker M 43 314 Pittsfield MA
  • 163 26/88 M4549 1:26:20 5.3 Anatoly Ross M 45 533 Ottawa ON
  • 164 29/77 M3539 1:26:24 5.3 Nathan Rafferty M 38 250 Park City UT
  • 165 27/88 M4549 1:26:34 5.3 John Sales M 47 538 Framingham MA
  • 166 34/55 M2034 1:26:40 5.3 Stephen Vernon M 27 190 Portland ME DELORME
  • 167 22/73 M5054 1:26:46 5.3 Bob McEnaney M 51 650 Woodbury MN
  • 168 30/77 M3539 1:26:53 5.2 Edward Watson M 38 273 Thomas WV
  • 169 3/29 M5559 1:26:53 5.2 Alan Lesage M 55 694 South Burlington VT GMBC/CATAMOUNT
  • 170 35/106 M4044 1:27:06 5.2 Andy Andreasen M 41 302 Houston TX BIKESPORT/ION
  • 171 36/106 M4044 1:27:11 5.2 Ben Lawry M 42 351 Ridgeland SC
  • 172 4/9 F2034 1:27:15 5.2 Kristen Andreasen F 30 150 Houston TX BIKESPORT/ION
  • 173 37/106 M4044 1:27:16 5.2 Jay Zubey M 40 410 Spring City PA
  • 174 5/17 F4549 1:27:17 5.2 Liz Feeney F 46 481 Philadelphia PA STURDY GIRL CYCLING
  • 175 28/88 M4549 1:27:29 5.2 Scott Holmes M 48 497 New Hartford CT EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM
  • 176 31/77 M3539 1:27:39 5.2 Mike Grasso M 38 224 Ellsworth NH
  • 177 29/88 M4549 1:27:47 5.2 Larry Krupp M 46 510 Arlington MA
  • 178 38/106 M4044 1:27:50 5.2 Paul Martel M 43 56 West Newbury MA CCB
  • 179 23/73 M5054 1:27:53 5.2 Steven Geddes M 52 630 Boscawen NH
  • 180 30/88 M4549 1:27:59 5.2 Russ Green M 47 490 Fair Haven NJ 3D RACING TEAM/TOM’S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
  • 181 35/55 M2034 1:28:00 5.2 Sean Saucier M 33 185 Woodstock CT
  • 182 31/88 M4549 1:28:11 5.2 Tad Baum M 49 458 Acton MA
  • 183 39/106 M4044 1:28:16 5.2 Nathan Simmons M 42 391 Etna NH
  • 184 32/88 M4549 1:28:19 5.2 George Davis M 47 475 Chelmsford MA ROUDENBUSH OUTDOOR ATHLETIC GROUP (ROAG)
  • 185 32/77 M3539 1:28:27 5.2 James Frost M 38 220 Brooklyn CT
  • 186 33/88 M4549 1:28:31 5.2 Anthony Koester M 49 506 Lebanon NJ
  • 187 34/88 M4549 1:28:45 5.1 Brian Stevens M 45 548 New Boston NH
  • 188 40/106 M4044 C 1:28:45 5.1 Duncan McCallum M 44 358 Lexington MA MONSTERS
  • 189 2/7 F5054 1:28:52 5.1 Liddy Hubbell F 50 641 Bar Harbor ME BAR HARBOR BIKE
  • 190 35/88 M4549 1:28:52 5.1 Mohsen Ghodsi M 49 631 Philadelphia PA EAST COAST VELO
  • 191 24/73 M5054 1:28:55 5.1 John Hatheway M 52 639 Brooklyn NY WONDER WHEELS
  • 192 3/12 M6064 1:29:01 5.1 Buddy Majernik M 60 763 Greensboro Bend VT
  • 193 41/106 M4044 1:29:13 5.1 Keith Hurley M 42 338 Coventry CT CCNS/PEDAL POWER
  • 194 42/106 M4044 1:29:14 5.1 Matthew Rollender M 43 380 Concord MA
  • 195 25/73 M5054 1:29:15 5.1 Dennis Weeks M 53 673 Conway NH
  • 196 33/77 M3539 1:29:36 5.1 Louis Tremblay M 36 270 Ste-Doroth E PQ
  • 197 43/106 M4044 1:29:39 5.1 Joel Johnson M 40 342 Portsmouth NH
  • 198 1/8 M6569 1:29:47 5.1 Arthur Leblanc M 65 728 Pembroke NH SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
  • 199 34/77 M3539 1:29:50 5.1 Jeff Gelt M 36 223 Farmington CT U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC
  • 200 4/29 M5559 1:29:55 5.1 Steve Fischer M 58 684 Cape Elizabeth ME
  • 201 44/106 M4044 1:29:56 5.1 Gregg Genis M 44 330 Sutton MA
  • 202 35/77 M3539 1:29:57 5.1 Matthew Seaman M 36 261 Arlington MA
  • 203 26/73 M5054 1:30:01 5.1 Daniel Wnorowski M 51 676 Manlius NY GENUFIX ORTHOPEDICS PC
  • 204 5/29 M5559 1:30:02 5.1 Freddy Cicerchia M 56 680 Manchester MA ECV
  • 205 36/55 M2034 C 1:30:11 5.1 Robert Rembish M 32 181 Brooklyn NY
  • 206 36/88 M4549 C 1:30:40 5.0 Donald Ryder M 45 536 Carlisle MA NEBC
  • 207 36/77 M3539 1:30:42 5.0 Steven Jacques M 37 228 Eliot ME VDO BICYCLE COMPUTERS
  • 208 45/106 M4044 1:30:43 5.0 Jim McGrath M 41 361 Ridgefield CT
  • 209 37/88 M4549 C 1:30:46 5.0 Paul Soraghan M 45 543 New Hartford CT
  • 210 46/106 M4044 1:30:46 5.0 David Richardson M 44 375 East Longmeadow MA
  • 211 37/77 M3539 1:30:48 5.0 Motomu Nakasugi M 39 246 Somerville MA
  • 212 27/73 M5054 1:30:53 5.0 Peter Mountzouris M 52 654 Marlboro MA
  • 213 6/29 M5559 1:30:54 5.0 Peter Gordon M 55 687 Norristown PA
  • 214 3/7 F5054 1:31:09 5.0 Debra Brown F 50 609 Montreal PQ
  • 215 38/88 M4549 1:31:12 5.0 Mark Coleman M 48 474 Arlington MA BOSTON ROAD CLUB
  • 216 47/106 M4044 1:31:26 5.0 Peter McDevitt M 41 359 Southington CT
  • 217 39/88 M4549 C 1:31:35 5.0 Robert Maute M 45 520 Sparta NJ SKYLANDS CYCLING
  • 218 28/73 M5054 1:31:40 5.0 Mark Moller M 51 652 Shirley NY
  • 219 40/88 M4549 1:31:40 5.0 Doug Luther M 47 518 Brownfield ME PEARLIZUMI
  • 220 2/6 F3539 1:31:49 5.0 Michelle Tullie F 37 272 Waltham MA JAGERDOGS
  • 221 6/17 F4549 1:31:51 5.0 Jeannie Allyson F 49 454 Durham NH NOREAST CYCLING
  • 222 41/88 M4549 1:32:01 5.0 Mark Greenleaf M 48 491 Foster RI
  • 223 38/77 M3539 1:32:15 4.9 Jeff Aronis M 39 203 Waltham MA BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM
  • 224 29/73 M5054 1:32:20 4.9 Brandon Rainoff M 54 764 Tuxedo NY
  • 225 30/73 M5054 1:32:25 4.9 Robert Rosenthal M 52 664 Sherborn MA
  • 226 42/88 M4549 1:32:27 4.9 Don Ross M 46 534 New Canaan CT
  • 227 39/77 M3539 1:32:28 4.9 Aaron Marshall M 39 237 Durango CO
  • 228 7/29 M5559 1:32:52 4.9 Ry Perry M 59 700 Concord NH TEAM JR
  • 229 48/106 M4044 C 1:32:53 4.9 Patrick Ruane M 41 383 Atlantic Highlands NJ 3D RACING
  • 230 49/106 M4044 1:32:55 4.9 Mark Pare M 41 370 Sykesville MD
  • 231 43/88 M4549 1:32:57 4.9 Martin Desmery M 48 476 Duxbury MA
  • 232 31/73 M5054 1:32:58 4.9 Roger Costales M 54 616 S. Burlington VT GMBC/CATAMOUNT
  • 233 50/106 M4044 1:33:13 4.9 Stuart Seraina M 40 389 Sparks MD
  • 234 40/77 M3539 1:33:13 4.9 Jeffrey Weber M 39 274 Sparta NJ SKYLANDS
  • 235 44/88 M4549 1:33:13 4.9 George E Thompson Iii M 48 553 Beverly MA 4C’S
  • 236 4/8 F4044 1:33:17 4.9 Chessell McGee F 43 360 Cumberland ME NOR’EASTER
  • 237 51/106 M4044 1:33:20 4.9 Wesley Fletcher M 42 326 Mason NH
  • 238 1/5 M7099 1:33:20 4.9 Kenneth Cestone M 71 737 Bennington VT
  • 239 32/73 M5054 1:33:22 4.9 Gino Del Guercio M 51 619 South Easton MA
  • 240 52/106 M4044 1:33:27 4.9 Christopher Burke M 40 311 Norwich CT
  • 241 33/73 M5054 1:33:32 4.9 Stephen Decato M 54 618 Rockland ME BBC
  • 242 37/55 M2034 1:33:37 4.9 Aaron Deutsch M 32 160 New York NY BROOKLYN ARCHES
  • 243 45/88 M4549 1:33:37 4.9 Raniel Babala M 45 456 Nashua NH NHCC/TEAM NH
  • 244 46/88 M4549 1:33:51 4.9 Daniel Gagnon M 46 486 Lasalle PQ
  • 245 47/88 M4549 1:33:59 4.9 Joe Semple M 47 541 Lyme CT SUNSHINE CYCLEWORKS
  • 246 53/106 M4044 1:34:00 4.9 Tom Godbout M 41 331 Charlestown MA
  • 247 38/55 M2034 1:34:08 4.8 Sander Liebert M 32 170 Lake St Louis MO
  • 248 2/8 M6569 1:34:11 4.8 Don Metz M 68 732 Lyme NH DESTINATION CYCLING
  • 249 5/9 F2034 1:34:13 4.8 Heidi Von Teitenberg F 32 15 Baltimore MD C3-SOLLAY.COM
  • 250 54/106 M4044 1:34:22 4.8 Matthew Stover M 40 397 Dover MA
  • 251 6/9 F2034 1:34:38 4.8 Flavia Regina Monteiro Lepen F 32 2 Blacksburg VA GIORDANA – CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
  • 252 39/55 M2034 1:34:40 4.8 Christopher Bird M 31 153 Boston MA
  • 253 55/106 M4044 1:34:49 4.8 David Foster M 43 327 Swansea MA BIKEWORKS
  • 254 40/55 M2034 1:34:49 4.8 Hutch Stees M 33 187 Atglen PA
  • 255 41/55 M2034 1:34:53 4.8 Francois-Guy Richard M 34 183 Montreal PQ
  • 256 48/88 M4549 1:35:03 4.8 Robert Hildebrandt M 49 496 Marstons Mills MA CAPE COD CYCLIST
  • 257 8/29 M5559 1:35:04 4.8 William Thomson M 56 708 West Hartford CT
  • 258 49/88 M4549 C 1:35:05 4.8 Rob Stich M 45 549 Dunbarton NH
  • 259 56/106 M4044 1:35:13 4.8 Francois Michel M 43 364 Rye NY
  • 260 6/13 M0119 1:35:14 4.8 Andrew Bertha M 16 765 Encinitas CA
  • 261 34/73 M5054 C 1:35:16 4.8 Don Mientka M 53 754
  • 262 41/77 M3539 1:35:18 4.8 Jeffrey Seaman M 38 260 Glastonbury CT
  • 263 35/73 M5054 1:35:18 4.8 Peter Doran M 50 36 Brattleboro VT
  • 264 7/17 F4549 1:35:23 4.8 Lucinda Chuey F 46 473 New Canaan CT
  • 265 57/106 M4044 1:35:28 4.8 David Sauer M 44 385 Winchester MA
  • 266 58/106 M4044 1:35:41 4.8 Todd Severson M 40 390 Yarmouth ME
  • 267 36/73 M5054 1:35:42 4.8 Michael Azrin M 50 604 Southington CT CT DERMATOLOGY
  • 268 42/55 M2034 1:35:42 4.8 David Burnett M 32 155 New York NY
  • 269 37/73 M5054 C 1:35:45 4.8 William Fallon M 50 627 Danvers MA
  • 270 42/77 M3539 C 1:35:51 4.8 William Angell M 35 201 Stratham NH
  • 271 43/77 M3539 C 1:35:57 4.8 David Lawson M 38 233 Wayne PA
  • 272 4/12 M6064 1:35:57 4.8 Thomas Carey M 60 713 Rumford ME
  • 273 59/106 M4044 1:36:14 4.7 Peter Scheu M 44 387 North Hampton NH
  • 274 60/106 M4044 1:36:21 4.7 Christopher Titus M 41 400 Woburn MA
  • 275 38/73 M5054 C 1:36:25 4.7 John Skewes M 52 668 Kensington NH NOREAST CYCLING
  • 276 50/88 M4549 1:36:54 4.7 Chris Flagg M 47 483 North Hampton NH
  • 277 51/88 M4549 1:37:22 4.7 Todd Mozzer M 45 524 Weathersfield CT CCM
  • 278 44/77 M3539 1:37:22 4.7 Richard Rizza M 37 252 Contoocook NH
  • 279 52/88 M4549 1:37:27 4.7 Michael Anderson M 45 455 Rahway NJ JAYS CYCLE CENTER
  • 280 7/13 M0119 1:37:27 4.7 Benjamin Cargill M 19 746 Intervale NH UNH
  • 281 39/73 M5054 1:37:30 4.7 Ned Keating M 54 642 Reading MA
  • 282 53/88 M4549 1:37:31 4.7 Robert Hurd M 48 452 Higganum CT
  • 283 45/77 M3539 1:37:37 4.7 Paul Flanigan M 39 218 Yarmouth ME PORTLAND VELO CLUB
  • 284 8/13 M0119 1:37:37 4.7 Lorenzo Dato M 15 747 Nashua NH QUADCYCLES
  • 285 5/8 F4044 1:37:38 4.7 Elaine Skawski F 42 392 Southampton MA SOUTHAMPTON BIKE
  • 286 61/106 M4044 1:37:39 4.7 Timothy Metzger M 41 363 Hampton NH NOREAST CYCLING
  • 287 62/106 M4044 1:37:47 4.7 Chris Hurst M 40 339 West Roxbury MA
  • 288 54/88 M4549 1:38:18 4.6 Jim Gagnon M 46 487 Cumberland ME
  • 289 40/73 M5054 1:38:28 4.6 George Babikian M 54 605 Falmouth ME
  • 290 9/13 M0119 1:38:35 4.6 James Geddis M 15 750 Jackson NJ 3D RACING TEAM
  • 291 10/13 M0119 1:38:48 4.6 Jonah Thompson M 10 755 Albuquerque NM BLUE COMPETITION CYLCES
  • 292 46/77 M3539 1:39:03 4.6 Matthew Bruce M 35 206 Wareham MA
  • 293 9/29 M5559 1:39:17 4.6 Francis Corrado M 57 681 Newton MA
  • 294 41/73 M5054 1:39:18 4.6 Lawrence Vuolo M 51 671 Revere MA
  • 295 47/77 M3539 1:39:21 4.6 Anthony Kwasnica M 36 231 State College PA CENTRAL PENN RACING
  • 296 55/88 M4549 1:39:22 4.6 Andy Kramp M 49 509 Intervale NH
  • 297 63/106 M4044 1:39:23 4.6 Tom Inskeep M 42 341 Ellicott City MD ARTBARN PICTURES
  • 298 48/77 M3539 1:39:32 4.6 David Symmes M 35 265 Danvers MA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
  • 299 64/106 M4044 1:39:34 4.6 William Matuszak M 44 357 Wakefield RI
  • 300 42/73 M5054 1:39:39 4.6 Graham Rae M 53 662 Groton MA TEAM SOLIDWORKS
  • 301 49/77 M3539 C 1:39:42 4.6 Roderick Wilson Sr. M 38 275 Tolland CT
  • 302 8/17 F4549 1:39:48 4.6 Saiya Remmler F 45 531 Lexington MA
  • 303 56/88 M4549 1:39:48 4.6 Paul Zerbinopoulos M 46 561 North Kingstown RI
  • 304 65/106 M4044 1:39:57 4.6 Andrew Roy M 44 382 Chestnut Hill MA
  • 305 3/6 F3539 1:40:05 4.6 Mary Lynn Hadix F 37 225 Vernon CT CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
  • 306 43/55 M2034 1:40:06 4.6 Daniel Chu M 29 157 Somerville MA
  • 307 43/73 M5054 1:40:10 4.6 James Wier M 52 674 Milford NH
  • 308 10/29 M5559 1:40:10 4.6 James Marshall M 56 697 Shaftsbury VT COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
  • 309 11/29 M5559 1:40:19 4.5 Dan West M 55 710 Levittown PA
  • 310 50/77 M3539 C 1:40:51 4.5 Jamie Loggins M 39 235 Auburn ME
  • 311 57/88 M4549 1:40:52 4.5 Scott Soutra M 45 546 Southampton MA SOHOBIKES.COM
  • 312 51/77 M3539 1:40:54 4.5 Mike Talon M 39 266 Old Town ME
  • 313 7/9 F2034 1:41:05 4.5 Catherine Schutz F 25 186 Newbury MA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 314 66/106 M4044 1:41:10 4.5 John Kachmar M 42 343 Southwest Harbor ME WILBUR YACHTS
  • 315 12/29 M5559 1:41:17 4.5 Tim Sampson M 55 703 London ON
  • 316 TAN 1:41:20 4.5 Peter / Susan Maly / William 759 Charlton MA WILLIAMS
  • 317 67/106 M4044 1:41:38 4.5 Roy Pierce M 42 371 Freeport ME
  • 318 11/13 M0119 1:41:40 4.5 Alex Bertha M 18 742 Encinitas CA
  • 319 58/88 M4549 1:41:42 4.5 Christopher Murphy M 45 526 Manlius NY
  • 320 59/88 M4549 1:41:48 4.5 Ray Godwin M 47 489 Croton-On-Hudson NY
  • 321 68/106 M4044 1:42:06 4.5 Thomas Schmidt M 40 388 Needham MA
  • 322 44/55 M2034 1:42:10 4.5 Eric Bielke M 30 152 Chicago IL
  • 323 2/5 M7099 1:42:25 4.5 Jim Munsie M 72 740 Stowe VT GMBC
  • 324 4/7 F5054 1:42:25 4.5 Cindy Zurowski F 53 677 Brooklyn CT
  • 325 3/8 M6569 1:42:27 4.5 Bill Chapman M 67 726 Concord NH
  • 326 69/106 M4044 C 1:42:37 4.4 John D. Gates, Jr. M 43 322 Cambridge MA NASHOBA BROOK BAKERY, LLC
  • 327 70/106 M4044 1:42:43 4.4 Joseph Wankerl M 40 402 Plantsville CT
  • 328 45/55 M2034 C 1:42:46 4.4 Michael Davidian M 33 159 Boylston MA
  • 329 1/1 F6099 1:42:47 4.4 Judy Caron F 61 714 Concord NH TEAM JR
  • 330 13/29 M5559 1:43:03 4.4 Robert A. Richard M 58 702 Duxbury MA R. A. RICHARD WOODWORKING
  • 331 44/73 M5054 1:43:10 4.4 Paul Birck M 52 606 New London CT
  • 332 60/88 M4549 1:43:10 4.4 Simon Smith M 46 542 Severna Park MD
  • 333 4/8 M6569 1:43:12 4.4 John Cederholm M 66 725 Marion MA INDIVIDUAL
  • 334 5/12 M6064 1:43:33 4.4 Eric Johnson M 60 718 Salem MA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 335 9/17 F4549 1:43:35 4.4 Paula Tensen F 45 551 Lyme NH
  • 336 4/6 F3539 1:43:43 4.4 Jennisse Schule F 37 249 Hillsborough NJ TEAM ECHELON
  • 337 14/29 M5559 C 1:43:54 4.4 Patrick Keady M 57 691 Boston MA
  • 338 5/8 M6569 1:44:05 4.4 Peter Savage M 65 735 New York NY S&G CLIMB TEAM
  • 339 52/77 M3539 1:44:06 4.4 Glenn Melski M 38 242 Charlestown MA
  • 340 71/106 M4044 1:44:22 4.4 Rod Nadeau M 44 367 North Yarmouth ME
  • 341 46/55 M2034 1:44:22 4.4 Scott Dunberg M 25 161 North Caldwell NJ COLGATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
  • 342 6/12 M6064 1:44:22 4.4 Richard Tapply M 61 722 Gilford NH
  • 343 53/77 M3539 C 1:44:24 4.4 Curtis Meaney M 38 241 Hampton NJ IRON (BALLS) BRIDGE RIDING TEAM
  • 344 72/106 M4044 C 1:44:24 4.4 Rich Laracy M 40 349 Conway NH
  • 345 15/29 M5559 1:44:35 4.4 Mark Manner M 57 695 Nunnelly TN
  • 346 61/88 M4549 1:44:59 4.3 Dan Kovarik M 49 508 Portland ME
  • 347 62/88 M4549 1:45:02 4.3 Dave McLenachen M 49 522 Washington DC
  • 348 54/77 M3539 C 1:45:06 4.3 John Slonimsky M 36 262 Somerville MA KANC SPANKERS
  • 349 73/106 M4044 1:45:14 4.3 Matthew Donovan M 44 232 Boston MA
  • 350 55/77 M3539 1:45:16 4.3 Robert Scarazzo M 39 257 Doylestown PA
  • 351 63/88 M4549 1:45:21 4.3 Claude Fontaine M 47 485 Manchester NH
  • 352 74/106 M4044 C 1:45:34 4.3 Pierre Camirand M 41 312 Barkhamsted CT AVERY MAY MASSAGE THERAPY
  • 353 5/6 F3539 F 1:45:51 4.3 Cheryl Herbert F 39 227 South Portland ME NOR’EASTER
  • 354 7/12 M6064 1:45:54 4.3 Jean-Claude Leclerc M 64 51 Montr Al PQ CIBC GOODGUNDY
  • 355 45/73 M5054 1:46:01 4.3 Barry Sherry M 54 667 Woodbridge VA THE BIKE LANE
  • 356 56/77 M3539 1:46:11 4.3 Bernard Maffucci M 36 236 Caldwell NJ
  • 357 47/55 M2034 1:46:13 4.3 Todd Santaniello M 31 184 Oakland CA
  • 358 10/17 F4549 1:46:28 4.3 Theresa L. Lak F 49 511 South Deerfield MA
  • 359 8/9 F2034 1:46:30 4.3 Jennifer Kendrick F 34 167 Cohoes NY
  • 360 11/17 F4549 1:46:37 4.3 Mille Milton F 48 453 Northborough MA MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
  • 361 64/88 M4549 1:46:37 4.3 Roland Brocke M 49 463 Manchester NH
  • 362 57/77 M3539 1:46:49 4.3 Giuseppe Reale M 39 251 Wethersfield CT
  • 363 5/7 F5054 1:47:07 4.3 Elizabeth Butera F 51 611 Anchorage AK
  • 364 58/77 M3539 1:47:25 4.2 Jay Hanley M 39 226 Arlington MA TEAM SD
  • 365 75/106 M4044 1:47:26 4.2 James Skillings M 43 393 North Yarmluth ME
  • 366 TAN 1:47:39 4.2 Dave / Bob Cormier / Lowe 758 Tolland CT BOB LOWE
  • 367 65/88 M4549 C 1:48:03 4.2 Albert Bertha M 46 459 Encinitas CA
  • 368 59/77 M3539 1:48:03 4.2 Bryan Sanderson M 35 255 Charlestown MA
  • 369 76/106 M4044 1:48:08 4.2 Mike Clausewitz M 43 318 Corpus Christi TX
  • 370 48/55 M2034 1:48:15 4.2 Mike Lockwood M 32 172 Waltham MA
  • 371 12/17 F4549 1:48:29 4.2 Alison Chaiken F 47 471 Mountain View CA ALTO VELO BICYCLE RACING CLUB
  • 372 1/2 F0119 1:48:32 4.2 Anneke Reed F 16 753 Springfield VT
  • 373 60/77 M3539 C 1:48:40 4.2 Nathan Sanders M 37 277 Waban MA
  • 374 46/73 M5054 1:48:46 4.2 Paul Roy M 51 665 Middlebury CT FRUEHSCHOPPEN CYCLING
  • 375 66/88 M4549 1:48:47 4.2 Dirk Vander Laan M 47 556 Kennett Square PA
  • 376 77/106 M4044 1:48:57 4.2 Rafael Sotil M 42 396 Trumbull CT TEAM LASA
  • 377 6/7 F5054 F 1:48:58 4.2 Diana Hanks F 54 638 Winooski VT S&G CLIMB TEAM
  • 378 67/88 M4549 C 1:49:05 4.2 Brian Hax M 45 494 Durham CT
  • 379 47/73 M5054 1:49:06 4.2 Dave Morton M 51 653 Ottawa ON OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB
  • 380 68/88 M4549 1:49:12 4.2 Michael Loughran M 48 516 Falls Church VA
  • 381 48/73 M5054 C 1:49:14 4.2 William Erdman M 51 626 Wenham MA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
  • 382 69/88 M4549 1:49:26 4.2 Dino Fiscaletti M 49 482 Hope Valley RI
  • 383 49/55 M2034 1:49:41 4.2 Brian Bergeski M 26 151 Sea Bright NJ TEAM ECHELON
  • 384 16/29 M5559 1:49:44 4.2 Ed Germain M 59 686 West Springfield MA
  • 385 61/77 M3539 1:49:47 4.2 Scott Tibbals M 39 269 Pleasant Valley CT
  • 386 78/106 M4044 1:49:58 4.1 Kirk Loving M 42 354 Bordentown NJ
  • 387 62/77 M3539 1:50:07 4.1 Patrick Gagnon M 39 222 Ridgefield CT RIDGEFIELD
  • 388 79/106 M4044 1:50:08 4.1 Kevin Ciaglo M 40 316 Glastonbury CT
  • 389 6/8 F4044 1:50:15 4.1 Ginger Rober F 41 377 Bartlett NH PEPSI/121 FIT
  • 390 50/55 M2034 1:50:25 4.1 Sean Littlefield M 32 171 Madison NH
  • 391 80/106 M4044 1:50:28 4.1 Richard Gendreau M 43 329 Montreal PQ WWW.PASSIONVELO.CA
  • 392 49/73 M5054 1:50:29 4.1 Lawrence Purtill M 54 660 Narragansett RI COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
  • 393 50/73 M5054 1:50:43 4.1 Terrence Fisher M 54 628 Eliot ME
  • 394 70/88 M4549 1:50:47 4.1 John Elliot M 49 480 Ottawa ON
  • 395 17/29 M5559 1:50:54 4.1 Miroslaw Wierzbicki M 57 711 Pompton Lakes NJ
  • 396 71/88 M4549 1:51:00 4.1 Maurice Foley M 47 484 Littleton MA
  • 397 51/73 M5054 C 1:51:01 4.1 Bill Bonsall M 50 607 Westfield NJ JAY’S CYCLES
  • 398 TAN 1:51:06 4.1 Adam Trosterman / Tocce 760 Denver CO KTAT
  • 399 81/106 M4044 C 1:51:12 4.1 Darren Lange M 41 348 North Brunswick NJ 3D RACING TEAM/TOM’S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
  • 400 63/77 M3539 1:51:20 4.1 Michael Laracy M 39 323 North Conway NH
  • 401 64/77 M3539 C 1:51:25 4.1 Brian Dangel M 36 212 Somerville MA
  • 402 18/29 M5559 1:51:26 4.1 Michael Keating M 59 692 Springfield PA
  • 403 7/8 F4044 1:51:33 4.1 Sandy Bertha F 43 414 CA
  • 404 52/73 M5054 1:51:55 4.1 John Cico M 50 612 Manlius NY
  • 405 65/77 M3539 1:52:02 4.1 Andy Demotses M 38 214 Hampton NH
  • 406 12/13 M0119 1:52:03 4.1 Harrison Krupnick M 17 751 Ocean NJ 3D RACING TEAM/TOM’S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
  • 407 82/106 M4044 C 1:52:08 4.1 David Gilmour M 44 488 New Paltz NY VO2 VELO
  • 408 66/77 M3539 1:52:16 4.1 Matt Schaeffer M 35 268 Oberlin OH
  • 409 13/17 F4549 1:52:32 4.1 Suzanne Young F 47 560 Hull MA
  • 410 53/73 M5054 1:52:43 4.0 James McAllister M 52 649 Biddeford ME
  • 411 54/73 M5054 1:52:50 4.0 Richard Gladstone M 50 633 Red Bank NJ 3D RACING TEAM
  • 412 72/88 M4549 1:53:02 4.0 Tim Wolfe M 49 559 Newton MA
  • 413 73/88 M4549 1:53:06 4.0 Alfred Lechner M 48 513 Middlebury CT
  • 414 83/106 M4044 C 1:53:09 4.0 Steve Bang M 40 305 Sacramento CA MAINE CYLING CLUB
  • 415 51/55 M2034 1:53:20 4.0 Ghislain Provsot M 31 179 Montreal PQ
  • 416 84/106 M4044 1:54:22 4.0 David Gormley M 42 333 Charlestown MA
  • 417 85/106 M4044 1:54:25 4.0 Norman Papazian M 42 369 Andover MA NEBC
  • 418 55/73 M5054 1:54:33 4.0 Scott Millimet M 51 651 Wenham MA
  • 419 86/106 M4044 1:54:41 4.0 David Lyons M 42 355 Shrewsbury MA
  • 420 67/77 M3539 1:54:50 4.0 John Costello M 39 210 Stamford CT
  • 421 87/106 M4044 1:54:55 4.0 Albert Rex M 41 374 Marlborough MA
  • 422 88/106 M4044 1:55:06 4.0 Sven Lee M 43 352 Parker CO
  • 423 89/106 M4044 C 1:55:08 4.0 Miles Krivoshia M 43 347 Pittsburgh PA
  • 424 90/106 M4044 C 1:55:25 4.0 Michael Zahner M 44 408 Southwick MA
  • 425 68/77 M3539 1:55:30 3.9 Michael Martin M 37 238 Forest Hills NY MARTIN BROTHERS WINES AND SPIRITS
  • 426 91/106 M4044 1:55:34 3.9 Richard Scargill M 42 386 Menomonee Falls WI
  • 427 56/73 M5054 1:55:45 3.9 Chris Copeland M 50 615 Peru ME
  • 428 69/77 M3539 1:55:57 3.9 Jason Miner M 38 244 New Marlboro MA
  • 429 70/77 M3539 1:56:30 3.9 Mark Thompson M 38 761 Albuquerque NM
  • 430 92/106 M4044 1:56:33 3.9 Peter Rein M 41 373 San Fransisco CA NA
  • 431 57/73 M5054 1:57:00 3.9 Joop Grevelink M 53 634 Winchester MA RIPPERS
  • 432 71/77 M3539 C 1:57:00 3.9 Christopher Dalby M 37 211 Watertown MA
  • 433 93/106 M4044 1:57:38 3.9 Tyler Rogers M 40 378 New Albany OH
  • 434 72/77 M3539 1:57:53 3.9 Joseph Schmitt M 37 258 Boston MA
  • 435 58/73 M5054 1:58:05 3.9 Michael Di Rado M 50 620 Scituate MA MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
  • 436 2/2 F0119 1:58:09 3.9 Isabella Di Rado F 17 749 Scituate MA
  • 437 14/17 F4549 1:58:56 3.8 Joan Pew F 47 529 Ellsworth ME HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST BICYCLE CLUB
  • 438 74/88 M4549 1:58:58 3.8 Michael Calo M 45 467 Southbury CT
  • 439 19/29 M5559 1:59:08 3.8 Steven Ahlen M 59 678 Wellesley MA
  • 440 75/88 M4549 C 1:59:15 3.8 Daniel Ball M 45 457 Westborough MA
  • 441 6/8 M6569 1:59:16 3.8 Richard Huntley M 65 727 Ontario NY
  • 442 94/106 M4044 C 1:59:47 3.8 Rich Tullie M 41 401 Natick MA
  • 443 52/55 M2034 1:59:50 3.8 Christopher Plummer M 32 178 Manchester NH
  • 444 95/106 M4044 1:59:50 3.8 David Karam M 44 344 Brewster MA
  • 445 76/88 M4549 1:59:54 3.8 Mark Griffon M 47 492 Salem NH
  • 446 77/88 M4549 2:00:00 3.8 David Hrdlicka M 45 499 Ridgefield CT
  • 447 78/88 M4549 2:00:15 3.8 Paul McDermott M 49 521 Duxbury MA
  • 448 59/73 M5054 2:00:35 3.8 Eric Pendleton M 52 657 Jackson NH
  • 449 79/88 M4549 2:00:51 3.8 Steven Muller M 46 525 Lynbrook NY
  • 450 20/29 M5559 C 2:01:09 3.8 Thomas Regner M 57 701 Andover MA
  • 451 60/73 M5054 2:01:39 3.7 Thomas Gumina M 54 636 Bridgewater NJ
  • 452 96/106 M4044 C 2:01:48 3.7 John Bakke M 41 304 Groton MA
  • 453 9/9 F2034 2:02:17 3.7 Christina Persson F 29 177 Hooksett NH
  • 454 80/88 M4549 2:02:41 3.7 Todd Difede M 46 477 Kennebunk ME
  • 455 81/88 M4549 2:03:18 3.7 Gerry Louw M 46 517 Ny NY TRILIFE
  • 456 7/8 M6569 2:03:28 3.7 Richard May M 65 731 Glen Ellyn IL
  • 457 8/8 F4044 2:03:29 3.7 Christine Thomas F 42 399 Lyme NH
  • 458 8/8 M6569 2:03:43 3.7 Eugene Van Loan Iii M 66 736 Bedford NH
  • 459 21/29 M5559 C 2:04:07 3.7 Fred Stedtler M 58 707 Mahwah NJ
  • 460 61/73 M5054 2:04:32 3.7 Kris Dobbins M 50 621 Goffstown NH
  • 461 82/88 M4549 2:04:44 3.7 Mark Legere M 49 514 Marblehead MA JAEGER DOGS
  • 462 53/55 M2034 2:04:44 3.7 Mark Ostrowski M 33 175 South Hamilton MA
  • 463 97/106 M4044 2:04:52 3.7 Jason Robart M 44 376 Stow MA
  • 464 6/6 F3539 F 2:05:00 3.6 Piper McNealy F 38 240 Boston MA NAUTICAL WHEELERS
  • 465 22/29 M5559 2:05:58 3.6 Scott Mantie M 55 696 Sanbornton NH
  • 466 62/73 M5054 2:05:58 3.6 Jeffrey Mantie M 50 648 New Hartford CT
  • 467 83/88 M4549 2:06:47 3.6 James Sullivan M 49 550 Plymouth CT SULLIVAN BROTHERS REMODELING
  • 468 63/73 M5054 C 2:07:18 3.6 Robert Fitzpatrick M 50 629 Duxbury MA PEGASUS
  • 469 8/12 M6064 2:07:50 3.6 Robert King M 62 719 Hampstead NH GREAT BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 470 73/77 M3539 2:08:32 3.5 Noah Greenhill M 39 334 New York NY KISSENA
  • 471 98/106 M4044 2:08:40 3.5 Christopher Farias M 44 325 Duxbury MA
  • 472 64/73 M5054 2:08:55 3.5 Scott Armington M 52 602 Hallowell ME MAINE CYCLING CLUB
  • 473 65/73 M5054 2:09:17 3.5 Allan Edwards M 51 624 Harvard MA
  • 474 23/29 M5559 2:09:21 3.5 Anthony Ducomb M 59 682 San Francisco CA
  • 475 84/88 M4549 C 2:09:43 3.5 David Korn M 49 507 Stow MA
  • 476 99/106 M4044 2:10:55 3.5 Mark Goodwin M 44 332 Adamstown MD
  • 477 3/5 M7099 2:11:40 3.5 Richard Devellian M 72 741 Jackson NH CCB INTERNATIONAL
  • 478 85/88 M4549 2:12:10 3.5 Eric Scheer M 45 539 Peace Dale RI ARC EN CIEL
  • 479 66/73 M5054 2:12:14 3.4 Mike Ehrenberg M 51 625 Seattle WA
  • 480 15/17 F4549 F 2:12:20 3.4 Terry Downey F 47 479 Centerville MA TEAM CAPE COD
  • 481 24/29 M5559 2:12:42 3.4 Roger Epstein M 55 683 New Castle NH
  • 482 67/73 M5054 2:12:54 3.4 Paul King M 50 643 Medford Lakes NJ MAMBO KINGS RACING
  • 483 68/73 M5054 C 2:13:29 3.4 Thomas Leblanc M 51 646 Hingham MA
  • 484 100/106 M4044 2:14:51 3.4 Bill Huschle M 44 340 Winchester MA
  • 485 101/106 M4044 C 2:16:23 3.3 Christopher Ciri M 40 317 Hopkinton MA TEAM FUSILLI
  • 486 9/12 M6064 2:17:58 3.3 Donald Cloutier M 60 715 Exeter NH
  • 487 16/17 F4549 2:18:15 3.3 Lisa Prior F 45 530 Newton MA PRIOBOOCH
  • 488 102/106 M4044 2:18:19 3.3 Michael Manning M 41 356 Amesbury MA
  • 489 103/106 M4044 2:18:23 3.3 Joe Cherkis M 44 315 Elmira NY
  • 490 25/29 M5559 C 2:18:36 3.3 Jeffery Smith M 59 705 Sonora CA
  • 491 10/12 M6064 2:20:25 3.2 Victor Lewis M 60 720 Brookline MA
  • 492 26/29 M5559 2:20:27 3.2 Leigh Tuttle M 55 709 Still River MA
  • 493 69/73 M5054 2:20:32 3.2 Andrew Dunberg M 53 623 North Caldwell NJ
  • 494 70/73 M5054 2:22:08 3.2 Peter Degregorio M 53 762 Montgomery MA
  • 495 54/55 M2034 2:22:20 3.2 Mike Trocchi M 31 189 Colchester CT
  • 496 17/17 F4549 2:23:33 3.2 Carol Bult F 47 464 Bar Harbor ME DOWNEAST BICYCLE CLUB/HOME DEPOT
  • 497 71/73 M5054 2:23:34 3.2 Bernard Quartaroli M 53 661 Greenville RI
  • 498 86/88 M4549 2:25:51 3.1 William Charron M 46 472 Manchester NH
  • 499 104/106 M4044 2:28:25 3.1 Dave Armlin M 41 303 York ME ASWEEPAY
  • 500 55/55 M2034 2:30:13 3.0 John Cox M 32 158 Hebron ME MAINE CYCLING CLUB
  • 501 4/5 M7099 2:31:02 3.0 Ray Gengenbach M 74 738 Amherst MA
  • 502 74/77 M3539 2:32:12 3.0 Eric Schraut M 39 259 Weymouth MA
  • 503 11/12 M6064 2:32:43 3.0 Keith Francis M 60 716 Pepperell MA
  • 504 75/77 M3539 C 2:34:46 2.9 Michael Armlin M 38 202 Poestenkill NY ASWEEPAY
  • 505 87/88 M4549 2:35:40 2.9 D P Thomas M 49 552 Weatherford TX NON-AFFILIATED
  • 506 13/13 M0119 2:36:24 2.9 Ian Brenckle M 17 744 Northborough MA BRENCKLE FAMILY
  • 507 88/88 M4549 2:37:09 2.9 John Ivan M 47 500 Marlton NJ
  • 508 7/7 F5054 2:39:33 2.9 Martha Gingrich F 50 632 Chappaqua NY
  • 509 12/12 M6064 C 2:40:01 2.8 Ed Bassett M 60 712 Andover MA
  • 510 27/29 M5559 2:40:59 2.8 Bob Hillery M 56 690 Stratham NH
  • 511 28/29 M5559 2:41:20 2.8 Michael Haenn M 55 689 Bangor ME BAR HARBOR BIKE
  • 512 76/77 M3539 C 2:42:54 2.8 A.J. Beisler M 38 205 Dublin OH
  • 513 105/106 M4044 2:43:51 2.8 Gerald Holness M 42 411 Middlebury CT
  • 514 5/5 M7099 2:45:13 2.8 Richard Marriott M 70 739 Mirror Lake NH
  • 515 72/73 M5054 C 2:45:23 2.8 Jerry Porter M 50 659 Duxbury MA
  • 516 77/77 M3539 2:45:37 2.8 Orion Nohr M 35 247 Limington ME
  • 517 73/73 M5054 C 2:52:52 2.6 Brian Brader M 52 608 Bradenton FL
  • 518 106/106 M4044 2:57:57 2.6 Timothy Hawk M 43 335 Cambridge MA
  • 519 29/29 M5559 3:04:50 2.5 Bruce Grisafe M 55 688 Salem CT

FILED UNDER: News / Race Report / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter