Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated August 4, 2009

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2009
  • Updated Sep. 26, 2010 at 7:41 PM EDT
Zirbel in his Elks Grove leader’s jersey in stage 2.

Photo: Mark Zalewski

The National Racing Calendar mens individual race remains tight as we enter the dog days of August, with Bissell’s Tom Zirbel retaking the lead from defending champ Rory Sutherland at last weekend’s Tour of Elk Grove stage race. Zirbel won the Elk Grove opening time trial and wound up third overall.

Colavita-Sutter Home’s Sebastian Haedo, who won stage 2 at Elk Grove also moved past Sutherland into second. Sutherland (OUCH-Maxxis) finished out of the points at the race.

NRC Standings

|

NRC Men’s Individual NRC Women’s Individual
NRC Men’s Team NRC Women’s Team

Karl Menzies (OUCH) won the Elk Grove overall and now sits fifth in the individual rankings.

Team Bissell also holds the lead in the NRC team rankings.

The Elk Grove women’s race was not part of the NRC so the women’s standings are unchanged from last week. Team Type 1′s Alison Powers continues to hold a substantial lead over Olympian Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo) and newcomer Evie Stevens (Webcor).

Results

NRC Standings

NRC Men’s Individual NRC Women’s Individual
NRC Men’s Team NRC Women’s Team

Men’s individual rankings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1107 points
  • 2. Sebastion Haedo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 954 points
  • 3. Rory Sutherland Ouch P/b Maxxis 952 points
  • 4. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 552 points
  • 5. Karl Menzies Ouch P/b Maxxis 540 points
  • 6. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing 474 points
  • 7. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 451 points
  • 8. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 391 points
  • 9. Anthony Colby Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 373 points
  • 10. Zack Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 370 points
  • 11. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing 358 points
  • 12. Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 353 points
  • 13. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 322 points
  • 14. Chris Baldwin Rock Racing 321 points
  • 15. Brad Huff Jelly Belly Cycling Team 321 points
  • 16. Luis Amaran Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 316 points
  • 17. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 297 points
  • 18. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia/successful Living 267 points
  • 19. Levi Leipheimer Astana 265 points
  • 20. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team 247 points
  • 21. Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing 245 points
  • 22. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 245 points
  • 23. Michael Creed Team Type 1 228 points
  • 24. Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 221 points
  • 25. Darren Lill Team Type 1 209 points
  • 26. John Murphy Ouch P/b Maxxis 202 points
  • 27. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia/successful Living 197 points
  • 28. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 196 points
  • 29. Kirk O’bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 195 points
  • 30. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 188 points
  • 31. Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 187 points
  • 32. Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 176 points
  • 33. Ben Day Fly V Australia/successful Living 174 points
  • 34. Christopher Horner Astana 171 points
  • 35. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing 171 points
  • 36. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia/successful Living 169 points
  • 37. Philipp Mamos Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 156 points
  • 38. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners 156 points
  • 39. Lance Armstrong Astana 140 points
  • 40. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing 140 points
  • 41. Corey Collier Team Rio Grande Cycling 136 points
  • 42. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 135 points
  • 43. Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing 130 points
  • 44. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 126 points
  • 45. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing 126 points
  • 46. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 126 points
  • 47. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team 122 points
  • 48. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 116 points
  • 49. Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 111 points
  • 50. Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 109 points
  • 51. Mike Northey Land Rover-Orebea 102 points
  • 52. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 101 points
  • 53. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 101 points
  • 54. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 100 points
  • 55. Matthew Busche Is Corp Cycling Team 99 points
  • 56. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 99 points
  • 57. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 98 points
  • 58. Andrew Pinfold Ouch P/b Maxxis 92 points
  • 59. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 90 points
  • 60. Robert Sweeting Land Rover-Orebea 86 points
  • 61. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team 85 points
  • 62. Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis 83 points
  • 63. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 82 points
  • 64. Chad Beyer Bmc Racing 80 points
  • 65. Tim Johnson Ouch P/b Maxxis 80 points
  • 66. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale 79 points
  • 67. Chad Gerlach Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 79 points
  • 68. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales Rock Racing 76 points
  • 69. Scott Stewart Waste Management 76 points
  • 70. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea 75 points
  • 71. Stevie Cullinan Waste Management 73 points
  • 72. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners 73 points
  • 73. Volodymyr Starchyk Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 73 points
  • 74. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing 70 points
  • 75. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia/successful Living 70 points
  • 76. Michael Friedman Garmin Slipstream 66 points
  • 77. David Tanner Rock Racing 66 points
  • 78. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 65 points
  • 79. Cody Stevenson Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 65 points
  • 80. Andrew Crater Team Wheel & Sprocket 60 points
  • 81. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis 60 points
  • 82. Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 59 points
  • 83. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing 58 points
  • 84. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners 56 points
  • 85. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 56 points
  • 86. Chris Winn Nature Valley Cycling Team 55 points
  • 87. Richard England Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 53 points
  • 88. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 50 points
  • 89. Robbie King If/lionettes’s 50 points
  • 90. Florian Stalder Bmc Racing 48 points
  • 91. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo 48 points
  • 92. John Eisinger Ciclisimo Racing 46 points
  • 93. Joey Rosskopf Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 45 points
  • 94. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale 45 points
  • 95. Jim Camut Land Rover-Orebea 43 points
  • 96. Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team 43 points
  • 97. Yosvanny Falcon Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 43 points
  • 98. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 41 points
  • 99. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners 41 points
  • 100. Cameron Evans Ouch P/b Maxxis 40 points
  • 101. Keck Baker Nature Valley Cycling Team 39 points
  • 102. Alex Hagman Ciclisimo Racing 39 points
  • 103. Stephan Kincaid Crca/empire Cycling 38 points
  • 104. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 37 points
  • 105. William Dugan Ccb Racing 37 points
  • 106. Hayden Godfrey Subway Avanti Cycling Team 37 points
  • 107. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 37 points
  • 108. Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 36 points
  • 109. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36 points
  • 110. Carlos Vargas Txtough/team Hotel San Jose 36 points
  • 111. Chris Hall Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 35 points
  • 112. Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 32 points
  • 113. Maxime Vives Planet Energy Pro 32 points
  • 114. Keven Lacombe Planet Energy Pro 31 points
  • 115. Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team 31 points
  • 116. Jonny Clark Jelly Belly Cycling Team 30 points
  • 117. Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis 30 points
  • 118. Kyle Gritters Southern California Velo 29 points
  • 119. Paul Che Pista Palace 28 points
  • 120. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 28 points
  • 121. Jonathan Mccarty Ouch P/b Maxxis 28 points
  • 122. Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 28 points
  • 123. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com/cannondale 27 points
  • 124. Francois Parisien Planet Energy Pro 27 points
  • 125. Bradley White Ouch P/b Maxxis 27 points
  • 126. Yuri Metlushenko Amore&vita- Lifetime Fitness 25 points
  • 127. Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly Cycling Team 24 points
  • 128. Clayton Barrows Crca/empire Cycling 23 points
  • 129. Steve Tilford Trek 23 points
  • 130. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 23 points
  • 131. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande Cycling 22 points
  • 132. Floyd Landis Ouch P/b Maxxis 22 points
  • 133. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 22 points
  • 134. Colin Jaskiewicz Ccb Racing 21 points
  • 135. Ben Kneller Ciclisimo Racing 21 points
  • 136. Chad Cagle Mercy 20 points
  • 137. Oscar Clark Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 20 points
  • 138. Luca Damiani Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 20 points
  • 139. John Delong Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 140. Daniel Holt Team Type 1 20 points
  • 141. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners 20 points
  • 142. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 19 points
  • 143. Rafael Meran Gs Mengoni Usa 19 points
  • 144. Uriel Rayo Socialcycling.com 19 points
  • 145. Bjorn Selander Livestrong 19 points
  • 146. Diego Yepez Cimarrones Cycling 19 points
  • 147. Daniel Zmolik Crca/empire Cycling 19 points
  • 148. Daniel Holloway Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 149. Sean Sullivan Team Hotel San Jose 18 points
  • 150. Andrew Dahlheim Txtough/team Hotel San Jose 17 points
  • 151. Chad Hartley Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 17 points
  • 152. Ben King Fly V Australia/successful Living 17 points
  • 153. Eric Bourlebar Team Mountain Khakis 16 points
  • 154. Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 16 points
  • 155. Amaury Perez Gs Mengoni Usa 16 points
  • 156. David Boily Probikepool/kuota 15 points
  • 157. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 15 points
  • 158. Jesse Moore Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 15 points
  • 159. Michael Olheiser Warp9bikes.com/tristar 15 points
  • 160. Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 15 points
  • 161. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 15 points
  • 162. Daniel Vaillencourt Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 15 points
  • 163. Parisien Francois Planet Energy Pro 13 points
  • 164. Eric Slack Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 12 points
  • 165. Victor Ayala Kahala-Lagrange 11 points
  • 166. Heath Blackgrove Team Hotel San Jose 11 points
  • 167. Didier Bugarelli Otavio Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 11 points
  • 168. Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 11 points
  • 169. Nick Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 170. Daniel Campbell Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 171. Matthew Cooke Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 172. Scott Davis Fly V Australia/successful Living 10 points
  • 173. Fabrice Dubost Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 174. Martin Gilbert Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 175. Jeff Hartman Big Shark Racing 10 points
  • 176. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 10 points
  • 177. John Hunt Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 10 points
  • 178. Roman Kilun Ouch P/b Maxxis 10 points
  • 179. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 10 points
  • 180. Alexi Martinez Kahala-Lagrange 10 points
  • 181. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 10 points
  • 182. Ryan Roth Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 183. Peter Salon Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 184. Kevin Soller Waste Management 10 points
  • 185. Danny Summerhill Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 186. Matt Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 10 points
  • 187. Marco Aledic Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 9 points
  • 188. David Henderson Cbc 9 points
  • 189. Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 points
  • 190. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia/successful Living 9 points
  • 191. Sterling Magnell Rock Racing 9 points
  • 192. Chris Stuart Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 9 points
  • 193. Selander Bjorn Trek 8 points
  • 194. Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/bh 8 points
  • 195. Chris Demarchi Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 196. Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies 8 points
  • 197. Ian Holt Us Armed Forces 8 points
  • 198. Anthony Morrow Ca Pools Racing 8 points
  • 199. Jeffrey Schroetlin Abd Cycling Team 8 points
  • 200. Genugten Bennet Van Der Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 8 points
  • 201. Benjamin Baumgartner Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 7 points
  • 202. David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 7 points
  • 203. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 7 points
  • 204. Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 6 points
  • 205. Pablo Dotti Juan Aerocat Cycling Team 6 points
  • 206. James Gunn-wilkinson Nytro Racing 6 points
  • 207. Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 6 points
  • 208. Philip Wikoff Super Squadra 6 points
  • 209. Kirk Albers Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 5 points
  • 210. Joshua Carter Abd Cycling Team 5 points
  • 211. Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 212. Sheldon Deeny Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 213. Jamey Driscoll Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 5 points
  • 214. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 215. Nick Frey Time Pro Cycling Team 5 points
  • 216. Jaime Gandara Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 5 points
  • 217. Tim Henry Dlp Racing 5 points
  • 218. Matt Johnson Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 219. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 220. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 221. Matt Rice Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5 points
  • 222. Andrew Talansky Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 223. Brian Toone Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 224. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 4 points

Men’s team standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2473 points
  • 2. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycling 2447 points
  • 3. Ouch P/b Maxxis 1866 points
  • 4. Bmc Racing 1269 points
  • 5. Team Type 1 1141 points
  • 6. Kelly Benefit Strategies 979 points
  • 7. Jelly Belly Cycling Team 907 points
  • 8. Fly V Australia/successful Living 877 points
  • 9. Rock Racing 841 points
  • 10. Mellow Johnny’s 461 points
  • 11. Team Mountain Khakis 431 points
  • 12. Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 361 points
  • 13. Felt-Holowesko Partners 346 points
  • 14. Land Rover-Orebea 231 points
  • 15. Waste Management 159 points
  • 16. Bikereg.com/cannondale 151 points
  • 17. Team Rio Grande Cycling 145 points
  • 18. Team B 128 points
  • 19. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 120 points
  • 20. Planet Energy Pro 113 points
  • 21. Ciclisimo Racing 111 points
  • 22. Is Corp Cycling Team 99 points
  • 23. Nature Valley Cycling Team 94 points
  • 24. Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 94 points
  • 25. Crca/empire Cycling 85 points
  • 26. Team Hotel San Jose 78 points
  • 27. Southern California Velo 77 points
  • 28. Boulder 72 points
  • 29. Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 65 points
  • 30. Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 64 points
  • 31. Team Wheel & Sprocket 60 points
  • 32. CCB Racing 58 points
  • 33. Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 56 points
  • 34. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 54 points
  • 35. If/lionettes’s 50 points
  • 36. Fuji-Servetto 48 points
  • 37. Garmin Slipstream 48 points
  • 38. Aerocat Cycling Team 43 points
  • 39. Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team 43 points
  • 40. Gs Mengoni Usa 35 points
  • 41. Team Budget Forklifts 35 points
  • 42. Trek 34 points
  • 43. Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 30 points
  • 44. Pista Palace 28 points
  • 45. Trinikal Wheelmen 28 points
  • 46. Amore&vita- Lifetime Fitness 25 points
  • 47. Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 25 points
  • 48. Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 24 points
  • 49. Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 23 points
  • 50. Kahala-Lagrange 21 points
  • 51. Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21 points
  • 52. Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 53. Latino Cycling Team 20 points
  • 54. Mercy 20 points
  • 55. Cimarrones Cycling 19 points
  • 56. Socialcycling.com 19 points
  • 57. Team Geargrinder 17 points
  • 58. Probikepool/kuota 15 points
  • 59. Warp9bikes.com/tristar 15 points
  • 60. Abd Cycling Team 13 points
  • 61. Colesport 11 points
  • 62. Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 63. Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 64. Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 65. Subway Avanti Cycling Team 10 points
  • 66. Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 67. Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 68. Cbc 9 points
  • 69. Labor Power 9 points
  • 70. Livestrong 9 points
  • 71. Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 72. Ca Pools Racing 8 points
  • 73. Ten Speed Drive/bh 8 points
  • 74. Nytro Racing 6 points
  • 75. Super Squadra 6 points
  • 76. Team Medscheme 6 points
  • 77. Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 78. Astarr 5 points
  • 79. Big Shark Racing 5 points
  • 80. Dlp Racing 5 points
  • 81. Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 82. Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 83. Us Armed Forces 5 points
  • 84. Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 85. Dc Velo 3 points

Women’s individual standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Type 1 1291 points
  • 2. Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro C 905 points
  • 3. Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic Tours/radi 611 points
  • 4. Catherine Cheatley Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 579 points
  • 5. Shelly Olds Proman Hit Squad 532 points
  • 6. Katherine Carroll Team Tibco 523 points
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 505 points
  • 8. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Racin 466 points
  • 9. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 434 points
  • 10. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cyclin 429 points
  • 11. Robin Farina Valueact Capitol Cyclin 379 points
  • 12. Tina Pic Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 378 points
  • 13. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smackers 371 points
  • 14. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capitol Cyclin 323 points
  • 15. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 318 points
  • 16. Erica Allar Bmw-Bianchi 299 points
  • 17. Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling 283 points
  • 18. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 277 points
  • 19. Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 267 points
  • 20. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 250 points
  • 21. Kristen Sanders Valueact Capitol Cyclin 235 points
  • 22. Alex Rhodes Webcor Builders Cyclin 223 points
  • 23. Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cyclin 211 points
  • 24. Brooke Miller Team Tibco 209 points
  • 25. Theresa Cliff-ryan Verducci Breakaway Rac 188 points
  • 26. Amber Rais Team Tibco 188 points
  • 27. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cyclin 184 points
  • 28. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capitol Cyclin 172 points
  • 29. Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racin 171 points
  • 30. Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1 170 points
  • 31. Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 168 points
  • 32. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smackers 163 points
  • 33. Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cyclin 161 points
  • 34. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 146 points
  • 35. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cyclin 143 points
  • 36. Anna Mcloon Altarum Women’s Cyclin 142 points
  • 37. Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 138 points
  • 38. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 122 points
  • 39. Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 122 points
  • 40. Kirsty Broun Riverstone Cda 117 points
  • 41. Veronica Leal Team Type 1 116 points
  • 42. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smackers 108 points
  • 43. Meredith Miller Team Tibco 103 points
  • 44. Laura Mccaughey Salamander Racing 98 points
  • 45. Jeannie Longo River City Racing 96 points
  • 46. Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 94 points
  • 47. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cyclin 93 points
  • 48. Leah Goldstein Valueact Capitol Cyclin 90 points
  • 49. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 89 points
  • 50. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 87 points
  • 51. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 87 points
  • 52. Leslie Jennings Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 53. Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 77 points
  • 54. Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling 75 points
  • 55. Edwige Pitel Team Lip Smackers 75 points
  • 56. Heather Logan Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 74 points
  • 57. Christina Smith Veloforma 73 points
  • 58. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda 68 points
  • 59. Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Vers 66 points
  • 60. Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 65 points
  • 61. Kim Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 64 points
  • 62. Rachel Lloyd Proman Hit Squad 63 points
  • 63. Patricia Bailey Nature Valley Cycling T 59 points
  • 64. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smackers 57 points
  • 65. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 55 points
  • 66. Marrisa Asplund-owen Dft P/b Treads 54 points
  • 67. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 52 points
  • 68. Sydney Brown Nature Valley Cycling T 51 points
  • 69. Devon Haskell Team Bh Usa 51 points
  • 70. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad 50 points
  • 71. Liza Rachetto Sugar Crm 50 points
  • 72. Alison Starnes Team Tibco 50 points
  • 73. Jennifer Purcell Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 47 points
  • 74. Karla Kingsley Sugar Crm 46 points
  • 75. Lauren Kitchen Australia 45 points
  • 76. Emma Rickards Team Tibco 43 points
  • 77. Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 42 points
  • 78. Kathleen Billington Mellow Mushroom Racin 42 points
  • 79. Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling 40 points
  • 80. Casey Gale Specialized D4w/bicycle 40 points
  • 81. Ally Stacher Team Kenda 40 points
  • 82. Sally Annis Hub Racing 38 points
  • 83. Dotsie Bausch Jazz Apple Cycling 36 points
  • 84. Sonja Evers Cyclelife 36 points
  • 85. Rebecca Larson Valueact Capitol Cyclin 34 points
  • 86. Alisha Welsh Pcim 34 points
  • 87. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 34 points
  • 88. Brook O’connor Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 33 points
  • 89. Jesse Maclean Verducci Breakaway Rac 30 points
  • 90. Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 28 points
  • 91. Denise Ramsden Team Kenda 27 points
  • 92. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 26 points
  • 93. Rachel Warner Salamander Racing 26 points
  • 94. Julie Kuliecza River City Racing 24 points
  • 95. Martina Patella Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
  • 96. Emma Petersen Team Ultralink 24 points
  • 97. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 23 points
  • 98. Audrey Lemieux Specialized-Mazda 21 points
  • 99. Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 21 points
  • 100. Kristy Scheffenacher Altarum Women’s Cyclin 21 points
  • 101. Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 102. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cyclin 19 points
  • 103. Amy Mcguire Hub Racing 19 points
  • 104. Alice Pennington Veloforma 19 points
  • 105. Stacy Marple Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 18 points
  • 106. Anna Sanders Veloforma 18 points
  • 107. Dale Tye Altarum Women’s Cyclin 18 points
  • 108. Starla Teddergreen Sugar Crm 17 points
  • 109. Lindsey Myers Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 110. Erin Silliman Artemis 16 points
  • 111. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange 15 points
  • 112. Natasha Elliot Specialized-Mazda 15 points
  • 113. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 114. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle 15 points
  • 115. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 14 points
  • 116. Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda 14 points
  • 117. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 118. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads 14 points
  • 119. Annajean Dallaire Cannondale/barbasol/ra 13 points
  • 120. Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women 13 points
  • 121. Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 122. Shontell Gauthier Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 11 points
  • 123. Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala Lagrange 11 points
  • 124. Rebecca Wellons Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 11 points
  • 125. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 10 points
  • 126. Joanie Caron Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cy 10 points
  • 127. Elena Dale Mellow Mushroom Racin 10 points
  • 128. Amity Elliot Juice Plus Cycling 10 points
  • 129. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 130. Sheba Farrin Hub Racing 10 points
  • 131. Leigh Hopkins Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 132. Megan Hottman Dft P/b Treads 10 points
  • 133. Lise Olivier Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 134. Jenn Reither Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 135. Steph Roorda Jazz Apple Cycling 10 points
  • 136. Sabrina Savage Veloforma 10 points
  • 137. Robin Secrist Veloforma 10 points
  • 138. Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 139. Emily Zell Valueact Capitol Cyclin 10 points
  • 140. Staci Joy Altarum Women’s Cyclin 9 points
  • 141. Bridie O’donnell Australia 9 points
  • 142. Pam Schuster Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 143. Davina Summers Australia 9 points
  • 144. Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 145. Fiedler-catherine Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 146. Colleen Gulick Team Kenda 8 points
  • 147. Christine Kelley Kenja 8 points
  • 148. Lucie Poulin Equipe Cascades 8 points
  • 149. Sarah Caravella Team Kenda 6 points
  • 150. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Revolution 5 points
  • 151. Terrie Clouse Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 152. Kirsten Davis Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
  • 153. Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 154. Michelle Hart Cyclelife 5 points
  • 155. Malindi Maclean Jazz Apple Cycling 5 points
  • 156. Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 points
  • 157. Gillian Moody River City Racing 5 points
  • 158. Elizabeth Morse Hill Hub Racing 5 points
  • 159. Joelle Noumainville Team Kenda 5 points
  • 160. Jennifer Rasmusson Hpc 5 points
  • 161. Alison Shanks Bike Nz 5 points
  • 162. Mary Zider Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 5 points
  • 163. Suzanne Goede Equipe Nurnberger Vers 4 points
  • 164. Marni Harker Team Kenda 4 points
  • 165. Flavia Lepone Charlotte Sports 3 points

Women’s team standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Team Type 1 1853 points
  • 2. Team Tibco 1702 points
  • 3. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycli 1535 points
  • 4. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1342 points
  • 5. Valueact Capitol Cycling Team 1199 points
  • 6. Team Lip Smackers 921 points
  • 7. Team Columbia Highroad 837 points
  • 8. Proman Hit Squad 534 points
  • 9. Cervelo Test Team 480 points
  • 10. Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 425 points
  • 11. Jazz Apple Cycling 374 points
  • 12. Altarum Women’s Cycling 367 points
  • 13. Mellow Mushroom Racing 358 points
  • 14. Bmw-Bianchi 233 points
  • 15. Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 16. Verducci Breakaway Racing 218 points
  • 17. Touchstone Climbing 193 points
  • 18. Team Kenda 183 points
  • 19. Proman Racing 163 points
  • 20. Australia 138 points
  • 21. Sugar Crm 128 points
  • 22. Veloforma 122 points
  • 23. Nature Valley Cycling Team 115 points
  • 24. Vanderkitten Racing 114 points
  • 25. Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schi 112 points
  • 26. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 106 points
  • 27. Salamander Racing 105 points
  • 28. C3-Sollay 100 points
  • 29. Riverstone Cda 98 points
  • 30. Vital Plus 96 points
  • 31. Dft P/b Treads 88 points
  • 32. Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 33. Hub Racing 72 points
  • 34. Specialized-Mazda 71 points
  • 35. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 66 points
  • 36. Team Bh Usa 51 points
  • 37. Cyclelife 41 points
  • 38. High Gear Watchung 40 points
  • 39. Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dent 39 points
  • 40. Velo Classic Tours 39 points
  • 41. Jittery Joe’s P/b Kudzu.com 37 points
  • 42. Kahala Lagrange 36 points
  • 43. Team Ultralink 34 points
  • 44. Juice Plus Cycling 29 points
  • 45. Pcim 29 points
  • 46. River City Racing 24 points
  • 47. Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 48. Artemis 16 points
  • 49. Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
  • 50. Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 51. Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 52. Anthem Sports Women 13 points
  • 53. Cannondale/barbasol/rapid Tran 13 points
  • 54. Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 55. Bend Bike N Sport 11 points
  • 56. Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cycles 10 points
  • 57. Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 58. Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 59. Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 60. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com 10 points
  • 61. Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 62. Equipe Cascades 8 points
  • 63. Kenja 8 points
  • 64. Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 65. Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 66. Bike Nz 5 points
  • 67. Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 68. Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 69. Hpc 5 points
  • 70. Ridley Factory Team 5 points
  • 71. Team Revolution 5 points
  • 72. Charlotte Sports 3 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter