Menu

2009 Mellow Johnny’s Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 23, 2009
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:33 PM EDT


Race Report
Mellow Johnny’s Classic

Men’s results | Click for: ( Women’s results )

  • 1. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Subaru-Gary Fisher in 1:47:1.00
  • 2. Bryan Fawley Park Place/dallas Metal/team Cap Carter in 1:53:55.00
  • 3. Jason Sager Team Jamis in 1:57:17.00
  • 4. Kevin Fish Bicycle Sport Shop in 1:59:1.00
  • 5. Matt Gordon Team Six in 2:20.00
  • 6. Scott Henry Team Hammerhead Bicycles in 2:1:56.00
  • 7. Wiley Mosley Specialized Riders Club in 2:2:12.00
  • 8. Stewart Stafford Austin Flyers/bicycle Sport Shop in 2:3:20.00
  • 9. Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop in 2:4:31.00
  • 10. Jorge Munoz Gold’s Gym Laredo in 2:4:43.00
  • 11. Len Zanni Honey Stinger / Trek in 2:5:0.00
  • 12. Tristan Uhl Looking For A Team in 2:5:19.00
  • 13. Keith Hargis Rbm/matrix in 2:5:38.00
  • 14. Fred (Robbie) Robinette Team Hotel San Jose in 2:6:1.00
  • 15. David Wiens Topeak Ergon in 2:7:40.00
  • 16. Chad Haga Tamu in 2:9:9.00
  • 17. Lucas Brusseau Bicycles Plus in 2:11:5.00
  • 18. Craig Kunz Austin Flyers/bicycle Sport Shop in 2:11:15.00
  • 19. Rich Weis Oakley Inc. in 2:13:6.00
  • 20. Chad Christian Joe’s Pro Bike in 2:13:26.00
  • 21. Dan Kotwicki 29ercrew.com in 2:13:38.00
  • 22. Wallace Groda Bike Barn/gary Fisher/subaru in 2:14:31.00
  • 23. Eric Fleming Park Place Lexus in 2:15:5.00
  • 24. Sem Gallegos Sage Cycles in 2:15:40.00
  • 25. Brandon Ewers Bikeland Development in 2:16:41.00
  • 26. Johnathon Orr Team Coady & Lewis in 2:17:56.00
  • 27. Chris Hilton Sram in 2:18:43.00
  • 28. Stefan Rothe in 2:18:54.00
  • 29. Marc Mayo Austinbikes in 2:18:55.00
  • 30. Paul Allan Bikeland Developmental in 2:20:15.00
  • 31. Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop in 2:20:50.00
  • 32. Devin Carroll Texas A&m in 2:25:15.00
  • 33. Chris Lieto Trek / Sram / Kswiss in 2:25:21.01
  • 34. Warney Crosby Specialized/morgan Stanley in 2:27:36.01
  • 35. Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop/austin Flyers in 2:31:0.00
  • 36. Brian Jones Austin Bikes in 2:33:35.00
  • 37. Conor Steward Hill Country Bicycle Works/fcb in 2:45:28.00
  • 38. Joe Graff Austin Flyers/bicycle Sport Shop in 2:48:14.00
  • . aiar ghelber Uh Cycling in DNS
  • . Kyle Johnson Ut in DNS
  • . Barry Lee Team Hotel San Jose in DNS
  • . Mason Quintana Austin Bikes in DNS
  • . Richmond Frasier Freedom Cheverolet/joe’s Pro Bikes in DNF
  • . William Rader Bicycles Plus/metro Vw in DNF
  • . Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn/gary Fisher/subaru in DNF
  • . Kevin Koen Team Bike Lane/momenta Training Systems in DNF
  • . Nicholas Garza Mad Duck in DNF
  • . Barton Beddingfield Austin Flyers/bicycle Sport Shop in DNF
  • . Will Black Colonels Bicycles in DNF
  • . Lance Armstrong Mellow Johnny’s in DNF
  • . Payson McElveen Bicycle Sport Shop in DNF
  • . Ronald Strange Bay Area Schwinn in DNF
  • . Casey Crosby Oakley in DNF
  • . William Ross Cycle Progression in DNF
  • . Patrick Barrett Pirate Race Productions in DNF
  • . Eric Comeau Subura Gary Fisher Bike Barn in DNF
  • . Rick Wetherald Solar Eclipse in DNF

Women’s results | ( Men’s results )

  • 1. Heather Irmiger Subaru/gary Fisher in 1:26:18.00
  • 2. Alexandra Robinette Team Hotel San Jose in 1:36:17.00
  • 3. Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop/austin Flyers in 1:37:23.00
  • 4. Melanie Etherton Cycle Progression in 1:37:54.00
  • 5. Claire McKenna Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc. in 1:39:39.00
  • 6. Sara Krause Krause Sports Performance in 1:42:51.00
  • 7. Julia Jenkins Bike Sport / Ion in 1:44:54.00
  • 8. Luan Roberts Uh in 1:56:40.00
  • 9. Megan Steward Hill Country Bicycle/fcb in 2:15:38.00
  • 10. Kathleen Karpinski Austin Bikes/revenant in 2:24:24.00
  • . Erika Boren Team Nrc in DNS
  • . Jennifer Perez Bikeland Developmental in DNF
  • . Shae Rainer Trek Vw in DNF

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / Race Report TAGS: / / / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter