Menu

2009 Boulder Cup Results, Day 1 & 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Nov. 10, 2009
  • Updated Nov. 17, 2009 at 12:19 AM EDT

Day 1 & 2 results

Day 1: Men | Women

Day 2: Men | Women

Day 1 Men’s results

  • 1. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 2. Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 3. James Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 4. Adam Craig Giant Mtb Team
  • 5. Troy Wells Clifbar
  • 6. Jesse Anthony Jamis Bikes
  • 7. Danny Summerhill Vmg/felt
  • 8. Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 9. Zach Mc Donald Stevens/classic Cycl
  • 10. Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 11. Joachim Carbo
  • 12. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block-Kona
  • 13. Pete Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 14. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com/pabs
  • 15. Matt Pacocha Hudz-Subaru
  • 16. Carl Decker Giant Mtb Team
  • 17. Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa
  • 18. Erik Tonkin Kona/fsa
  • 19. Brady Kappius Team Clif Bar
  • 20. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns
  • 21. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
  • 22. Adam Snyder Team Jamis
  • 23. Mitchell Hoke Cliff Bar Developmen
  • 24. Brad White Hudz-Subaru
  • 25. Tim Allen Sports Garage
  • 26. Joshua Berry Smith Optics
  • 27. Brad Cole Hudz/subaru
  • 28. Andrew Barker Clif Bar Development
  • 29. Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/spe
  • 30. Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
  • 31. Martin Guess Rocky Mountain Bicyc
  • 32. Conor Mullervy Dclif Bar Developmen
  • 33. Troy Heithecker
  • 34. Chris Hurst Team Wheel And Sproc
  • 35. Chad Melis Oskar Blues Brewery/
  • 36. Colin Cares Clif Bar Development
  • 37. Chuck Coyle Subaru/vista Auto Gr
  • 38. Bryan Mickiewicz Mafia/hammer Nutriti
  • 39. Russell Finsterwald Team Clifbar
  • 40. Mike Friedberg Mafia
  • 41. Brent Steinberg Wolverine Sports Clu
  • 42. Jan Koles Mafia Racing
  • 43. John Salskov Bicycle Haus Racing
  • 44. Daniel Matheny Mafia/westside
  • 45. Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 46. Russell Stevenson First Rate Mortgage
  • 47. Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse
  • 48. Joe Taddeucci Natural Grocers Pb X
  • 49. Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
  • 50. Darian Founds
  • 51. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge
  • 52. Chad Wells Hudz-Subaru Cyclocrs
  • 53. Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic P/b
  • 54. Robert Sonora Durango Wheel Club
  • 55. Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery

Day 1 Women’s results | ( Day 1 Men’s results ) (Top)

  • 1. Katherine Compton Planet Bike
  • 2. Georgia Gould Luna Chix
  • 3. Alison Dunlap Luna Chix
  • 4. Meredith Miller Cal Giant Strawberry
  • 5. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
  • 6. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders
  • 7. Heather Irmiger Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 8. Barbara Howe Vanderkitten
  • 9. Alison Powers Team Fuji
  • 10. Lisa Matlock Strong Natural Grocers P/b
  • 11. Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Scott
  • 12. Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bik
  • 13. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 14. Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
  • 15. Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles – Spe
  • 16. Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/hunter Cyc
  • 17. Cristina Begy Gates/spot /dales
  • 18. Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
  • 19. Melanie Long Mafia Racing
  • 20. Lauren Hall Hudz-Subaru
  • 21. Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
  • 22. Ilianna Miller Mafia Racing
  • 23. Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze
  • 24. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders
  • . Lisa Curry Gas/intrinsik
  • . Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
  • . Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella – Ellswor

Day 2 Men’s results | (Day 2 Women’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 2. Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 3. James Driscoll Bikereg.com / Cannon
  • 4. Geoff Kabush Maxxis/rocky Mountai
  • 5. Jeremy Horgan Kobelski Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 6. Carl Decker Giant Mtb Team
  • 7. Christopher Jones Champion System
  • 8. Danny Summerhill Vmg/felt
  • 9. Davide Frattini Team Fuji
  • 10. Adam Craig Giant Mtb Team
  • 11. Troy Wells Team Specialized
  • 12. Joachim Parbo
  • 13. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com/pabs
  • 14. Matt Pacocha Hudz-Subaru
  • 15. Zach Mc Donald Stevens/classic Cycl
  • 16. Jesse Anthony
  • 17. Braden Kappius Clifbar
  • 18. Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 19. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block-Kona
  • 20. Pete Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 21. Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cyclocro
  • 22. Erik Tonkin Kona/fsa
  • 23. Russell Stevenson First Rate Mortgage
  • 24. Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing
  • 25. Brad White Hudz-Subaru
  • 26. Troy Heithecker
  • 27. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns
  • 28. Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
  • 29. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
  • 30. Craig Richey Blue Competition Cyc
  • 31. Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa
  • 32. Andrew Barker Clifbar
  • 33. Darian Founds
  • 34. Tim Allen Sports Garage
  • 35. Kevin Mullervy Clifbar
  • 36. Joshua Berry Bode Cycling
  • 37. Martin Guess Rocky Mountain Bicyc
  • 38. Connor Mullervy Clifbar
  • 39. Mitchell Hoke Clifbar
  • 40. Chris Brandt Brandt Sorenson
  • 41. Adam Snyder Team Jamis
  • 42. Shawn Harshman Konig Racing Pb Hars
  • 43. Bryan Mickiewicz Mafia/hammer Nutriti
  • 44. Mike Friedberg Mafia
  • 45. Chad Wells Hudz Subaru
  • 46. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge
  • 47. Ben Raby Sram-Kccx
  • 48. Chris Hurst Team Wheel And Sproc
  • 49. Chuck Coyle Subaru/vista Auto Gr
  • 50. Casey Hill Mafia Racing
  • 51. Russell Finsterwald Clifbar
  • 52. Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 53. Chris Peterson Mona-Vie
  • 54. Brent Steinberg Wolverine Sports Clu
  • 55. Colin Cares Clifbar
  • 56. Jesse Giordano Nob Hill Velo
  • 57. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge
  • 58. Jimmy Archer Hudz-Subaru Cycling
  • 59. Joe Taddeucci Natural Grocers Pb X
  • 60. Dylan Studel Mafia Racing
  • 61. Jason Siegle Bike Religion
  • 62. Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic P/b
  • 63. John Salskov Bicycle Haus Racing
  • 64. Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
  • 65. Brian Harwood Blue Sky Velo

Day 2 Women’s results | ( Day 2 Men’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Katherine Compton Planet Bike in 42:05:00
  • 2. Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs – Rgm in 44:52:00
  • 3. Alison Dunlap Luna Chix in 45:00:00
  • 4. Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farm in 45:12:00
  • 5. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles in 45:43:00
  • 6. Barbara Howe Vanderkitten in 46:18:00
  • 7. Alison Powers Team Fuji in 46:39:00
  • 8. Lisa Matlock Strong Natural Grocers P/b in 47:52:00
  • 9. Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bik in 48:35:00
  • 10. Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo in 48:48:00
  • 11. Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/hunter Cyc in 48:51:00
  • 12. Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru in 49:46:00
  • 13. Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 14. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in @1LAP
  • 15. Becca Blay Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 16. Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Scott in @1LAP
  • 17. Cristina Begy Gates/spot /dales in @1LAP
  • 18. Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo in @1LAP
  • 19. Kate Scheider Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 20. Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze in @1LAP
  • 21. Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles – Spe in @2LAPS
  • 22. Melanie Long Mafia Racing in @2LAPS
  • 23. Lauren Hall Hudz-Subaru in @2LAPS
  • 24. Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo in @2LAPS
  • . Georgia Gould Luna Chix
  • . Lisa Curry Gas/intrinsik
  • . Nicole Duke The Gear Movement

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter