Menu

2009 Jingle Cross Rock Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 3, 2009

Friday Night: Mens | Womens

Saturday:Mens | Womens

Sunday: Mens | Womens


Mens Friday results | Click for Womens Friday results

  • 1. Todd Wells DURANGO CO
  • 2. Troy Wells DURANGO CO
  • 3. Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports SEATTLE WA
  • 4. Mark Lalonde MADISON WI
  • 5. Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team HUDSON WI
  • 6. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com AVON CO
  • 7. Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
  • 8. Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINGS CO
  • 9. Brian Matter Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 10. Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
  • 11. Ben Popper Hrs / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
  • 12. Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 13. Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
  • 14. Kevin Klug CHICAGO IL
  • 15. Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
  • 16. Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket LAKE GENEVA WI
  • 17. Shadd Smith Kccx/verge OVERLAND PARK KS
  • 18. Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
  • 19. David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
  • 20. Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/lgr MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • 21. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge FORT COLLINS CO
  • 22. Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
  • 23. Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
  • 24. Travis Mcmaster Pioneer Racing ANTHEM AZ
  • 25. William Street Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • . Ryan Knapp Panther/rgf Cycling P/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
  • . John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
  • . David Block Bianchi/grand Performance PLYMOUTH MN
  • . Adam Mills Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • . Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • . Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory CHICAGO IL
  • . David Sachs Vision Quest Llc IL
  • . Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
  • . Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/lgr MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • . Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice) POCATELLO ID
  • . Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO
  • . Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team P/b Trek LAWRENCE KS
  • . John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT
  • . Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Luca Lenzi Kcv Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
  • . Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA

Womens Friday results | Click for Mens Friday results

  • 1. Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/specialized FORT COLLINS CO
  • 2. Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
  • 3. Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 4. Linda Sone Planet Bike NORTHFIELD MN
  • 5. Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
  • 6. Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
  • 7. Marne Smiley Scott/ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
  • 8. Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • 9. Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT
  • 10. Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
  • 11. Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 12. Kris Walker Kriegcycling.com POCATELLO ID
  • 13. Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella-Kona HAUGHTON LA
  • 14. Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
  • 15. Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
  • . Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO
  • . Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA

Mens Saturday results | Click for Womens Saturday results

  • 1. Todd Wells Specialized DURANGO CO
  • 2. Tristan Schouten Planet Bike SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 3. Brian Matter Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 4. Mark Lalonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 5. Ryan Iddings Lapierre SEATTLE WA
  • 6. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com AVON CO
  • 7. Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINGS CO
  • 8. Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
  • 9. Edmund (ned) Overend Specialized DURANGO CO
  • 10. Jack Hinkens EDENPRAIRIE MN
  • 11. James Lalonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 12. Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory CHICAGO IL
  • 13. Ryan Knapp Panther/rgf Cycling P/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
  • 14. Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket LAKE GENEVA WI
  • 15. Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
  • 16. Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 17. Ben Popper Hrs / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
  • 18. Shadd Smith Kccx/verge OVERLAND PARK KS
  • 19. Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO
  • 20. Jeff Winkler Kccx/verge BLUE SPRINGS MO
  • 21. Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
  • 22. Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/lgr MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • 23. Adam Mills Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • 24. Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
  • 25. David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
  • 26. Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
  • 27. David Sachs Vision Quest Llc EVANSTON IL
  • 28. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge FORT COLLINS CO
  • 29. William Street Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 30. Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/lgr MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • . Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
  • . Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc CHICAGO IL
  • . Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
  • . Troy Wells Team Clif Bar DURANGO CO
  • . John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club BOZEMAN MT
  • . Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • . John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
  • . Luca Lenzi Kcv Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
  • . Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA
  • . Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
  • . Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice) POCATELLO ID

Womens Saturday results | Click for Mens Saturday results

  • 1. Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling FORT COLLINS CO
  • 2. Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club NORTHFIELD MN
  • 3. Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
  • 4. Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 5. Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
  • 7. Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice) POCATELLO ID
  • 8. Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • 9. Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT
  • 10. Marne Smiley Scott/ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
  • 11. Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 12. Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
  • 13. Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella-Kona HAUGHTON LA
  • 14. Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA
  • 15. Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
  • . Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
  • . Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO

Mens Sunday results | Click for Womens Sunday results

  • 1. Todd Wells Specialized DURANGO CO
  • 2. Ryan Iddings Lapierre SEATTLE WA
  • 3. Mark Lalonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 4. Tristan Schouten Planet Bike SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 5. Brian Matter Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 6. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com AVON CO
  • 7. Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team HUDSON WI
  • 8. Jack Hinkens EDENPRAIRIE MN
  • 9. Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
  • 10. Edmund (ned) Overend Specialized DURANGO CO
  • 11. Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
  • 12. Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINGS CO
  • 13. Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team P/b Trek KS
  • 14. John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT
  • 15. Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory CHICAGO IL
  • 16. James Lalonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 17. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • 18. Ben Popper Hrs / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
  • 19. Ryan Knapp Panther/rgf Cycling P/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
  • 20. Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc CHICAGO IL
  • 21. Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 22. Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
  • 23. Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
  • 24. Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
  • 25. Shadd Smith Kccx/verge OVERLAND PARK KS
  • 26. David Block St Paul Bicycle Racing Club PLYMOUTH MN
  • 27. Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
  • 28. Adam Mills Kccx/verge LAWRENCE KS
  • 29. Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
  • 30. Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/lgr MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • 31. David Sachs Vision Quest Llc EVANSTON IL
  • 32. William Street Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
  • 33. John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
  • . Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cycling DURANGO CO
  • . Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
  • . Jeff Winkler Kccx/verge BLUE SPRINGS MO
  • . Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice) POCATELLO ID
  • . David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
  • . Luca Lenzi Kcv Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
  • . Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
  • . Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA
  • . Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO

Womens Sunday results | Click for Mens Sunday results

  • 1. Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling FORT COLLINS CO
  • 2. Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
  • 3. Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
  • 4. Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club NORTHFIELD MN
  • 5. Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
  • 6. Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
  • 7. Marne Smiley Scott/ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
  • 8. Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
  • 9. Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice) POCATELLO ID
  • 10. Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club BOZEMAN MT
  • 11. Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA
  • 12. Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
  • 13. Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
  • 14. Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
  • . Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
  • . Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter