Menu

2009 NBX Grand Prix Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 6, 2009

Men | (Women)

  • 1. Dan Timmerman, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, in 1:01:53
  • 2. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, in 1:02:19
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-IF, in 1:02:22
  • 4. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, in 1:03:15
  • 5. Luke Keough, Team Champion System, in 1:03:32
  • 6. Dylan McNicholas, CCB Racing, in 1:03:57
  • 7. William Dugan, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, in 1:04:29
  • 8. Michael Broderick, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, in 1:04:51
  • 9. Alec Donahue, Cycle-Smart-NCC, in 1:04:58
  • 10. Nathan Chown, Handlebars CC, in 1:05:06
  • 11. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University Cycling Team, in 1:05:22
  • 12. Adam Snyder, Team Jamis, in 1:05:27
  • 13. David Wilcox, Geekhouse Bikes-Boston Rock Gym, in 1:05:30
  • 14. John Hanson, IF-Lionette’s, in 1:06:16
  • 15. Damian Schmitt, Sunnyside Sports, in 1:06:25
  • 16. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 1:06:29
  • 17. Pavel Gonda, Nyu, in 1:06:32
  • 18. Chad Wells, Hudz-Subaru, in 1:06:40
  • 19. Pete Smith, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, in 1:07:17
  • 20. Shawn Marshall, Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais, in 1:07:22
  • 21. John Burns, Bikeman.com, in 1:07:38
  • 22. Christopher Hamlin, UVM Cycling, in 1:09:13
  • 23. Adam Sullivan, Cycle-Smart-NCC, in 1:09:17
  • 24. James Newton, Minuteman Road Club, in 1:09:35
  • 25. Peter Rubijono, Embrocation-Igleheart-Mad Alchemy, in 1:10:14
  • 26. Michael Rea, Noreast Cycling, in 1:10:20
  • 27. Colin Reuter, International Bicycle/crossresults.com, in 1:10:49
  • 28. Matthew Green, Spooky Bikes, -1 lap
  • 29. Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express, -1 lap
  • DNF: Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-IF
  • DNF: Dan Langlois, Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • DNF: Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy

Women | ( Men)

  • 1. Mary McConneloug, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, in 42:38
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 43:10
  • 3. Andrea Smith, Minuteman Road Club, in 43:29
  • 4. Anna Barensfeld, Minuteman Road Club, in 44:05
  • 5. Gesa Brickman, Stevens Racing Team, in 44:17
  • 6. Ann d’Ambruoso, Minuteman Road Club, in 44:35
  • 7. Sally Annis, Hub Racing, in 44:49
  • 8. Linnea Koons, October Factory Racing, in 44:49
  • 9. Rebecca Wellons, Team Plan C, in 44:55
  • 10. Perri Mertens, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, in 45:14
  • 11. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Trainwitheric.com, in 45:24
  • 12. Rebecca Blatt, U.S. Army-Central Wheel, in 45:53
  • 13. Frances Morrison, Cycle-Smart-NCC, in 46:02
  • 14. Anna Milkowski, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-IF, in 46:13
  • 15. Christina Tamilio, Minuteman Road Club, in 46:23
  • 16. Crystal Anthony, Minuteman Road Club, in 46:34
  • 17. Allison Snooks, Minuteman Road Club, in 47:20
  • 18. Karin Holmes, Sunapee S&W, in 47:30
  • 19. Emma Bast, Cycle-Smart-NCC, in 47:46
  • 20. Bryna Nestor, Anthem Sports, in 47:54
  • 21. Natalia Gardiol, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, in 49:32
  • 22. Anna McLoon, Harvard University Cycling Association, in 50:01
  • 23. Clara Kelly, NEBC-Devonshire Dental, in 50:01
  • DNF: Lesley Chown, Handlebars CC

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter