Menu

2009 Zolder, Belgium, World Cup results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 26, 2009
  • Updated Jan. 3, 2010 at 12:40 PM EDT

Elite Men

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 1:04:30
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:22
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet – Colnago At 00:33
  • 4. Gerben De Knegt (NED), at 00:38
  • 5. Radomir Simunek (CZE), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:43
  • 6. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 00:44
  • 7. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team At 00:47
  • 8. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank At 00:49
  • 9. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom At 00:49
  • 10. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:58
  • 11. Martin Bina (CZE), at 01:04
  • 12. Christian Heule (SUI), at 01:12
  • 13. Thijs Al (NED), at 01:18
  • 14. Jonathan Page (USA), at 01:28
  • 15. Erwin Vervecken (BEL), at 01:53
  • 16. Petr Dlask (CZE), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 01:55
  • 17. Philipp Walsleben (GER), Bkcp-Powerplus At 02:20
  • 18. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), at 02:20
  • 19. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Liquigas At 02:25
  • 20. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team At 02:26
  • 21. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 02:42
  • 22. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), at 02:48
  • 23. David Derepas (FRA), at 02:49
  • 24. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Continental Team Differdange At 02:57
  • 25. James Driscoll (USA), Rock Racing At 03:19
  • 26. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 03:31
  • 27. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), at 03:33
  • 28. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 03:37
  • 29. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale At 03:44
  • 30. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX), Continental Team Differdange At 03:47
  • 31. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), at 03:49
  • 32. Troy Wells (USA), at 03:50
  • 33. Wilant Van Gils (NED), at 03:51
  • 34. Luca Damiani (ITA), Colavita / Sutter Home Pb Cooking Light At 03:52
  • 35. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA), at 03:57
  • 36. Laurent Colombatto (FRA), at 04:00
  • 37. Bram Schmitz (NED), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof At 04:06
  • 38. Kamil Ausbuher (CZE), at 04:16
  • 39. Ian Field (GBR), at 04:53
  • 40. Milan Barenyi (SVK), at 05:00
  • 41. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 05:03
  • 42. Robert Glajza (SVK), at 05:06
  • 43. Joachim Parbo (DEN), at 05:10
  • 44. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN), at 05:14
  • 45. Paul Voss (GER), Team Milram At 05:16
  • 46. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), at 05:31
  • 47. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), at 05:33
  • 48. Jérome Chevallier (FRA), at 05:41
  • 49. Marek Cichosz (POL), Legia – Felt At 05:45
  • 50. Jean-Eudes Demaret (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne At 05:51
  • 51. Alessandro Gambino (ITA), at 06:16
  • 52. Marco Ponta (ITA), at 06:19
  • 53. Peter Presslauer (AUT), at 06:24
  • 54. Martin Haring (SVK), at 06:24
  • 55. Ivar Hartogs (NED), at 07:15
  • 56. Brian Matter (USA), at 07:50
  • 57. Lukas Kloucek (CZE), Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team At -2LAP
  • 58. Osmond Bakker (CAN), at -3LAP
  • 59. Masashi Matsui (JPN), at -6LAP
  • 60. Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (MGL), at -6LAP
  • 61. Ariunbold Naranbat (MGL), at -6LAP

Women

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Dsb Bank – Nederland Bloeit, 43:27
  • 2. Katherine Compton (USA), at 00:25
  • 3. Brand Daphny Van Den (NED), at 01:12
  • 4. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), at 02:02
  • 5. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), at 02:08
  • 6. Sanne Cant (BEL), at 02:11
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA), Vision 1 Racing At 02:41
  • 8. Caroline Mani (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope At 03:05
  • 9. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (FRA), at 03:07
  • 10. Eva Lechner (ITA), Gauss Rdz Ormu – Colnago At 03:16
  • 11. Helen Wyman (GBR), at 03:53
  • 12. Linda Van Rijen (NED), at 04:02
  • 13. Amy Dombroski (USA), at 04:04
  • 14. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), at 04:12
  • 15. Jana Kyptova (CZE), at 04:22
  • 16. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 04:32
  • 17. Sophie De Boer (NED), at 04:35
  • 18. Maureen Demaret Guichardot (FRA), at 04:39
  • 19. Nikki Harris (GBR), at 05:10
  • 20. Nadia Triquet-Claude (FRA), at 05:27
  • 21. Reza Hormes (NED), at 05:39
  • 22. Martina Zwick (GER), at 05:57
  • 23. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), at 06:09
  • 24. Evelyn Staffler (ITA), at 06:13
  • 25. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), at 06:24
  • 26. Veronica Alessio (ITA), Gauss Rdz Ormu – Colnago At 06:26
  • 27. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 06:35
  • 28. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 06:58
  • 29. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 07:24
  • 30. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 07:28
  • 31. Zuzana Pirzkallova (CZE), at 07:56
  • 32. Veerle Ingels (BEL), at 08:01
  • 33. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at 08:03
  • 34. Christine Vardaros (USA), at 08:28
  • 35. Nancy Bober (BEL), at 08:32
  • 36. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 37. – Leyten Nicole De Bie (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 38. Karen Verhestraeten (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 39. Camille Darcel (FRA), at -1LAP
  • 40. Rebecca Talen (NED), at -1LAP
  • 41. Nicoletta Bresciani (ITA), at -1LAP
  • 42. Suzie Godart (LUX), Fenixs At -1LAP
  • 43. Vicki Thomas (CAN), at -2LAP
  • 44. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at -2LAP
  • 45. Daniela Bresciani (ITA), at -2LAP

U23 Men

  • 1. Tom Meeusen (BEL), 51:51
  • 2. Elia Silvestri (ITA), at 00:14
  • 3. Tijmen Eising (NED), at 00:24
  • 4. Pawel Szczepaniak (POL), at 00:27
  • 5. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), at 00:29
  • 6. Marek Konwa (POL), at 00:32
  • 7. Joeri Adams (BEL), at 00:36
  • 8. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), at 00:38
  • 9. Micki Van Empel (NED), at 00:38
  • 10. Kacper Szczepaniak (POL), at 00:43
  • 11. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), at 01:03
  • 12. Jan Denuwelaere (BEL), at 01:05
  • 13. Sascha Weber (GER), at 01:07
  • 14. Kenneth Van Compernolle (BEL), at 01:08
  • 15. Jim Aernouts (BEL), at 01:22
  • 16. Robert Gavenda (SVK), at 01:29
  • 17. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), at 01:38
  • 18. Wietse Bosmans (BEL), at 01:43
  • 19. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED), at 01:50
  • 20. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), at 01:55
  • 21. Corne Van Kessel (NED), at 02:07
  • 22. Matteo Trentin (ITA), at 02:07
  • 23. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), at 02:14
  • 24. Stef Boden (BEL), at 02:14
  • 25. Daniel Summerhill (USA), at 02:50
  • 26. Irwin Gras (FRA), at 02:54
  • 27. Vincent Baestaens (BEL), at 03:00
  • 28. Karel Hnik (CZE), at 03:03
  • 29. Ruben Veestraeten (BEL), at 03:10
  • 30. Valentin Scherz (SUI), at 03:11
  • 31. Kevin Cant (BEL), at 03:15
  • 32. Schau Guddal Jonas (DEN), at 03:15
  • 33. Jan Nesvadba (CZE), at 03:16
  • 34. Fabian Danner (GER), at 03:18
  • 35. Arnaud Grand (SUI), at 03:21
  • 36. Sven Beelen (BEL), at 03:29
  • 37. Michael Schweizer (GER), at 04:02
  • 38. Kevin Eeckhout (BEL), at 04:38
  • 39. Zach Mcdonald (USA), at 04:39
  • 40. Travis Livermon (USA), at 04:39
  • 41. Kamil Gradek (POL), at 05:00
  • 42. Yu Takenouchi (JPN), at 05:06
  • 43. Filip Adel (CZE), at 05:27
  • 44. Jerome Townsend (USA), at 05:31
  • 45. Steve Fisher (USA), at 05:31
  • 46. Joshua Berry (USA), at 05:32
  • 47. Naran Khangarid (MGL), at 05:35
  • 48. Max Walsleben (GER), at 06:18
  • 49. Marek Canecky (SVK), at 06:18
  • 50. Karel Nepras (CZE), at 06:21
  • 51. Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (MGL), at -1LAP
  • 52. Matej Medved (SVK), at -1LAP

Junior Men

  • 1. Juan Alaphilippe (FRA),
  • 2. Poel David Van Der (NED), at 00:36
  • 3. Mike Teunissen (NED), at 00:36
  • 4. Laurens Sweeck (BEL), at 00:36
  • 5. Tomas Paprstka (CZE), at 00:41
  • 6. Heijden Michiel Van Der (NED), at 00:43
  • 7. Tim Merlier (BEL), at 00:46
  • 8. Jens Adams (BEL), at 00:48
  • 9. Matej Lasak (CZE), at 00:49
  • 10. Gert-Jan Bosman (NED), at 01:04
  • 11. Jens Vandekinderen (BEL), at 01:07
  • 12. David Menut (FRA), at 01:10
  • 13. Gianni Vermeersch (BEL), at 01:11
  • 14. Michael Boros (CZE), at 01:13
  • 15. Frederik Geerts (BEL), at 01:25
  • 16. Bart De Vocht (BEL), at 01:25
  • 17. Rudy Lorenzon (ITA), at 01:26
  • 18. Vojtech Nipl (CZE), at 01:43
  • 19. Yannick Eckmann (GER), at 01:46
  • 20. Andrea Righettini (ITA), at 01:46
  • 21. Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (GER), at 01:48
  • 22. Joeri Hofman (BEL), at 01:59
  • 23. Radek Polnicky (CZE), at 02:05
  • 24. Lars Forster (SUI), at 02:05
  • 25. Lukas Müller (SUI), at 02:11
  • 26. Emilien Viennet (FRA), at 02:11
  • 27. Danny Van Poppel (NED), at 02:12
  • 28. Hendrik Sweeck (BEL), at 02:21
  • 29. Julian Lehmann (GER), at 02:32
  • 30. Floris De Tier (BEL), at 02:32
  • 31. Daniel Vesely (CZE), at 02:48
  • 32. Fabian Lienhard (SUI), at 03:10
  • 33. Skyler Trujillo (USA), at 03:12
  • 34. Maxim Panis (BEL), at 04:09
  • 35. Emiel Dolfsma (NED), at 04:11
  • 36. Dylan Page (SUI), at 04:13
  • 37. David Kessler (USA), at 04:28
  • 38. Gabriel Chavanne (SUI), at 04:32
  • 39. Karl Hoppner (CAN), at 04:35
  • 40. Tobias Deprie (GER), at 04:36
  • 41. Daniel Mclay (GBR), at 05:07
  • 42. Bartosz Pilis (POL), at 05:08
  • 43. Chris Wallace (USA), at 05:22
  • 44. Jeff Bahnson (USA), at 05:52
  • 45. Jaroslav Chalas (SVK), at 06:25
  • 46. Joshua Lehmann (USA), at 07:52

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter