Menu

Results – U.S. National cyclocross championships – 12/12/09

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Dec. 13, 2009
  • Updated Dec. 13, 2009 at 12:16 PM EDT

U23 Men

  • 1. Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt, in 53:29:00
  • 2. Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms, in 53:52:00
  • 3. Luke Keough Champion Systems, in 54:37:00
  • 4. Dave Hackworthy Plan C, in 54:38:00
  • 5. Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/specialized, in 55:20:00
  • 6. Travis Livermon Champion System-Cannondale, in 55:29:00
  • 7. Conor Mullervy, in 55:41:00
  • 8. Alex Howes Clifbar Development Team, in 55:49:00
  • 9. Nathan Bannerman Rad Racing Nw, in 55:56:00
  • 10. Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw-Hagens Berman, in 56:09:00
  • 11. Eric Thompson, in 56:18:00
  • 12. Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling, in 56:19:00
  • 13. Mitchell Hoke Colorado College, in 56:31:00
  • 14. Jack Hinkens Plan C, in 56:41:00
  • 15. Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-I, in 56:52:00
  • 16. Eric Emsky Rad Racing Nw-Hagens Berman, in 57:16:00
  • 17. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge, in 57:24:00
  • 18. Bradford Perley Lees-Mcrae, in 57:30:00
  • 19. Kevin Mullervy Rmcef/westdide Cycling, in 57:34:00
  • 20. Will Ross Kaladi Brothers/subway, in 57:52:00
  • 21. Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars P/b Cady Con, in 57:54:00
  • 22. Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Tea, in 58:48:00
  • 23. Logan VonBokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team, in 59:14:00
  • 24. Kyle Murphy, in 1:00:08
  • 25. Nate Byrom Cycleur, in 1:01:06
  • 26. John Crow North Carolina State Universit, in 1:01:32
  • 27. Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle/bikefit, in 1:02:03
  • 28. Joshua Berry Smith Optics, in 1LAP
  • 29. Morgan Ryan Socalcross, in 1LAP
  • 30. Brian Jorgensen, in 1LAP
  • 31. Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team, in 1LAP
  • 32. Zachary Edwards Drt Racing, in 1LAP
  • 33. Brent Steinberg Mesa State College, in 1LAP
  • 34. Alex Edwards Kccx, in 1LAP
  • 35. Adam Looney, in 2LAPS
  • 36. Zach McDonald Stevens/classic Cycle, in 3LAPS
  • 37. Justin Evans C4 Racing, in 3LAPS
  • 38. Brian Sain Inland Construction, in 3LAPS
  • 39. Peter Hagerty Team Plan C, in 3LAPS

Men 16/17

  • 1. Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/s, in 40:59:00
  • 2. Jeffrey Bahnson Thule/vandessel, in 41:46:00
  • 3. Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep, in 41:58:00
  • 4. Chris Wallace Kccx/ Verge, in 42:54:00
  • 5. John Burton Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories, in 42:59:00
  • 6. Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Tea, in 42:59:00
  • 7. Andrew Bennett Team Redline, in 43:04:00
  • 8. J Fette Hagens Berman Cycling, in 43:11:00
  • 9. Kolby Preble Hammer Velo, in 43:25:00
  • 10. Matthew Spinks Team Plan C, in 44:03:00
  • 11. Bob Siegel Above Category Racing, in 44:13:00
  • 12. Jesse Keough Clnoonan, in 44:17:00
  • 13. Andrew Templeton Khsnm.com, in 44:26:00
  • 14. Gordon Cottle Porcupine/specialized Racing, in 44:33:00
  • 15. William Rader Bicycles Plus, in 44:50:00
  • 16. Gunnar Bergey C3athletes Serving Athletes, in 45:16:00
  • 17. Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing Hb, in 45:27:00
  • 18. Ryan Packard Quadcycles Junior Team, in 45:29:00
  • 19. Kosta Psaltis Radracing Nw/hagans Berman Llc, in 45:33:00
  • 20. Evan Renwick, in 45:37:00
  • 21. Nick Bell, in 45:52:00
  • 22. Cole Cutright Asc Racing/redline, in 46:02:00
  • 23. Ben Bertiger Major Motion, in 46:19:00
  • 24. Charles Hanlon Guys Racing, in 46:19:00
  • 25. Peter Morris, in 46:21:00
  • 26. Kendal Johnson, in 48:49:00
  • 27. Benjamin Monaghan Byrds, in 49:49:00
  • 28. David Yamamoto, in 1LAP
  • 29. Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club, in 1LAP
  • 30. Cole Sprague, in 1LAP
  • 31. Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 2LAPS
  • 32. Taylor Stewart Bike Trip, in 3LAPS

Men 30-34

  • 1. Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory, in 47:31:00
  • 2. Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru, in 47:57:00
  • 3. Benjamin Thompson, in 48:08:00
  • 4. Josh Snead Hrs Rock Lobster, in 48:19:00
  • 5. Eric Rasmussen Porcupine/specialized, in 48:35:00
  • 6. Ryan Leech, in 48:36:00
  • 7. Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio, in 48:39:00
  • 8. Evan Plews Scottusa/csc, in 48:54:00
  • 9. Troy Heithecker, in 49:03:00
  • 10. Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, in 49:21:00
  • 11. Brandon Gritters Rock N Road, in 50:13:00
  • 12. Davy Yeater River City Bicycles, in 50:32:00
  • 13. Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth, in 50:41:00
  • 14. Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-I, in 51:00:00
  • 15. Seth Patla River City Bicycles, in 51:00:00
  • 16. Peter Knudsen, in 51:12:00
  • 17. Michael Hemme Courage, in 51:20:00
  • 18. Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports, in 51:21:00
  • 19. Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike, in 51:45:00
  • 20. David Meyer Freewheel, in 51:49:00
  • 21. Brett Pirie Colobikelaw.com, in 52:00:00
  • 22. Jason Siegle Bike Religion, in 52:06:00
  • 23. Paul LaCava Giant Bicycles, in 52:08:00
  • 24. Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports, in 52:21:00
  • 25. Jesse Bell Sisu Cycles, in 52:25:00
  • 26. Corey Ward Team Chico, in 52:27:00
  • 27. Trevor ONeal None, in 52:35:00
  • 28. David Pilz Gentle Lovers, in 52:35:00
  • 29. Christopher Bagg Athlete’s Lounge, in 52:43:00
  • 30. Adam Mills Hrrc/trek Stores, in 52:44:00
  • 31. jeremy whitman Custom Cycle, in 52:48:00
  • 32. Peter Ozolins Finger Lakes Cycling, in 52:54:00
  • 33. Jeremy Gardner Hudz-Subaru, in 52:56:00
  • 34. Ryan Weaver, in 53:09:00
  • 35. Darian Founds Unattached, in 53:14:00
  • 36. Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw, in 53:27:00
  • 37. David Sheek Rock N’ Road, in 53:29:00
  • 38. Jesse Rients Nature Valley/penn Cycle, in 53:48:00
  • 39. Benjamin Ollett, in 53:53:00
  • 40. Dylan VanWeelden Yakima, in 53:59:00
  • 41. George Barthel Team Helen’s, in 54:02:00
  • 42. Nathan Solomon Alki-Rubicon, in 54:04:00
  • 43. Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling, in 54:07:00
  • 44. Harris McMullin Team Reel Theatre, in 54:34:00
  • 45. Matthew Hennessy Team Bbc, in 54:45:00
  • 46. Benjamin Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co., in 54:46:00
  • 47. Joshua Roeser Nature Valley/penn Cycle, in 54:49:00
  • 48. Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling, in 54:56:00
  • 49. David Condon Unattached, in 54:56:00
  • 50. Dax Kastrin Race Team, in 54:58:00
  • 51. Michael Tonkinson Webcor/alto Velo, in 55:10:00
  • 52. Mike Olson Webcyclery.com, in 55:23:00
  • 53. Eric Russell Team Clif Bar, in 1LAP
  • 54. Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles, in 1LAP
  • 55. Greg Adams, in 1LAP
  • 56. Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co., in 1LAP
  • 57. Nathan Garrett Victory Velo, in 1LAP
  • 58. Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse, in 1LAP
  • 59. Tim Joslin, in 1LAP
  • 60. Robert DeClerk, in 1LAP
  • 61. Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre, in 2LAPS
  • 62. Ryan Vanderloop Corpore Sano, in 2LAPS
  • 63. Aaron Tarnow, in 2LAPS
  • 64. Chris Goodson, in 3LAPS
  • 65. Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo, in 3LAPS
  • 66. Andy Jones Htfu, in 3LAPS
  • 67. Sandy Poulson Chinook Tri Cities, in 3LAPS
  • 68. Nicholas Adsero, in 4LAPS
  • 69. Joel Morrissette Team Oregon, in 4LAPS
  • 70. Jay Armstrong, in 4LAPS

Men 35-39

  • 1. Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani, in 48:07:00
  • 2. Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/s, in 48:11:00
  • 3. Ali Goulet Thechurchofthebigring/realcycl, in 48:25:00
  • 4. Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport, in 48:28:00
  • 5. Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvage, in 49:26:00
  • 6. Kevin Hulick Vanilla Workshop – Speedvagen, in 49:49:00
  • 7. Christopher McGovern Hrs/rock Lobster, in 49:54:00
  • 8. Eirik Schulz Specialized/river City Bicycle, in 49:54:00
  • 9. Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs – Rgm Watches -, in 49:54:00
  • 10. Shadd Smith Kccx-Verge, in 50:21:00
  • 11. John Bailey Bailey Bikes, in 50:27:00
  • 12. Curtis Boivin Refunds Now, in 50:40:00
  • 13. Donald Reeb Santa Cruz/wtb/giro, in 50:50:00
  • 14. Ryan O’Connor Carlos Obriens Racing, in 50:51:00
  • 15. Anastasio Flores Calfornia Giant, in 51:02:00
  • 16. Michael Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 51:05:00
  • 17. Bo Pitkin Church Of The Big Ring, in 51:15:00
  • 18. Eric Sheagley Veloce/felt, in 51:25:00
  • 19. Timothy Jones Team Webcyclery.com, in 51:28:00
  • 20. Andrew Messer Drt Racing, in 51:30:00
  • 21. Scott Frederick Inland Construction/back To Di, in 51:43:00
  • 22. Chris Snyder Bicycleattorney.com, in 51:44:00
  • 23. Alex Work Hrs Rocklobster, in 51:44:00
  • 24. Chris Brandt Collins/specialized, in 51:59:00
  • 25. Jesse Scatton Bullseye/east Sac Bike, in 52:00:00
  • 26. Patrick Wilder, in 52:04:00
  • 27. Matt Williams Grandstay Hotels, in 52:05:00
  • 28. Kevin Klug Courage, in 52:13:00
  • 29. Dave Weaver Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, in 52:16:00
  • 30. Charles Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, in 52:29:00
  • 31. Gabriel Keck Scott/ritchey, in 52:33:00
  • 32. Kevin Koen Team Bikelane, in 52:36:00
  • 33. John Behrens Bailey Bikes, in 52:37:00
  • 34. Frederick Bottger Vitamix/sixtufit, in 52:57:00
  • 35. Gary Douville Platinum Racing Team, in 53:02:00
  • 36. Michael Schindler Sunnyside Sports, in 53:04:00
  • 37. Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com, in 53:07:00
  • 38. William Butcher Magnus, in 53:09:00
  • 39. Max Clifford Hrs/rocklobster, in 53:10:00
  • 40. Scott Bradway Team S&m Sellwood Cycle, in 53:12:00
  • 41. Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in 53:12:00
  • 42. Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United, in 53:16:00
  • 43. Joshua Liberles, in 53:16:00
  • 44. Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates/genr8, in 53:16:00
  • 45. Brian Staby Norcal Bike Sport/jamis, in 53:18:00
  • 46. Ian Leitheiser, in 53:23:00
  • 47. Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com, in 53:35:00
  • 48. Matt Jordan Hrs Rock Lobster, in 53:36:00
  • 49. William Reuss Owens Healthcare, in 53:43:00
  • 50. Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/collision 1, in 53:50:00
  • 51. Sheldon Miller, in 53:52:00
  • 52. Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey Cyclocross, in 53:53:00
  • 53. Joel Wilson, in 53:56:00
  • 54. Monte Boyle Team Clover, in 53:58:00
  • 55. Alec Sim Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories, in 53:58:00
  • 56. Michael Carroll, in 54:01:00
  • 57. Aron Bonar Sycip/schwalbe, in 54:05:00
  • 58. Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling, in 54:20:00
  • 59. Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing, in 54:41:00
  • 60. Matt Tillinghast Lincoln Industries, in 54:42:00
  • 61. Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky, in 54:50:00
  • 62. Yuri Hauswald Marin Bikes, in 54:54:00
  • 63. Michael DiCenso Nrc-Kona, in 55:03:00
  • 64. T Henshall Therapeutic Associates, in 55:05:00
  • 65. Daniel Studley Nrc/kona, in 55:19:00
  • 66. Mark Knokey Vertical Earth, in 55:21:00
  • 67. Philip Hynes Mako/mellow Motors, in 55:22:00
  • 68. Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike T, in 55:24:00
  • 69. Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/collision One, in 55:31:00
  • 70. Devin Avery Beer, in 55:32:00
  • 71. Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates-Genr8, in 55:32:00
  • 72. Andrew Sargent Alberto’s, in 55:49:00
  • 73. Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports, in 55:53:00
  • 74. Jon Freckleton Aspire Performance, in 55:57:00
  • 75. Erik Voldengen Bbc-Bike N’ Hike, in 55:58:00
  • 76. Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles, in 1LAP
  • 77. Graham Christensen Vertical Earth, in 1LAP
  • 78. Christopher Ragusa, in 1LAP
  • 79. Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle Race Team (ot, in 1LAP
  • 80. Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles, in 1LAP
  • 81. Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters, in 1LAP
  • 82. David Pedersen Altezza 4 Racing, in 1LAP
  • 83. Gerald Chabot Planet Bike, in 1LAP
  • 84. Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo Team Project, in 1LAP
  • 85. Arn Allemand Lactic Acid Cycling, in 1LAP
  • 86. Tim Hegg Phils Southside Cyclery/team T, in 1LAP
  • 87. Mark Roughgarden Ubrdo Team Project, in 1LAP
  • 88. Geoffrey Williams Planet Bike, in 1LAP
  • 89. Troy Kindred, in 1LAP
  • 90. Timothy Spence Nrc/kona, in 1LAP
  • 91. Chad DeMoss, in 1LAP
  • 92. Dean Poshard Rock Lobster, in 1LAP
  • 93. Michael Dennis, in 1LAP
  • 94. John Craft, in 1LAP
  • 95. Jerry Long Emde Sports, in 2LAPS
  • 96. Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery, in 2LAPS
  • 97. Brian Fuller Team Reel Theatre, in 2LAPS
  • 98. Mario Martinez Nob Hill Velo, in 2LAPS
  • 99. Eric Lanners Word-Rcb, in 2LAPS
  • 100. Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing, in 2LAPS
  • 101. Bradley Cole, in 2LAPS
  • 102. David Prause Super Relax, in 2LAPS
  • 103. Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Of Yakima, in 2LAPS
  • 104. Matt Robinson, in 2LAPS
  • 105. ryan linville Byrne Invent, in 2LAPS
  • 106. Andrew Juskaitis Giant, in 2LAPS
  • 107. Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycle, in 2LAPS
  • 108. Barney Gill Planet Bike, in 2LAPS
  • 109. Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc), in 2LAPS
  • 110. Chris Samuel Beacon, in 3LAPS
  • 111. Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team, in 3LAPS
  • 112. Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers, in 3LAPS
  • 113. E Brown, in 3LAPS
  • 114. Alex Telitsine Ijm.org, in 3LAPS
  • 115. Ted Burns Webcor/alto Velo, in 3LAPS
  • 116. Kyle Wuepper Bend Bike N Sport, in 3LAPS
  • 117. Ian Dewar Team Specialized Bicycles, in 3LAPS
  • 118. Tony Stanislav 36 Racing, in 3LAPS
  • 119. Jeff Evans Doublecheck, in 3LAPS
  • 120. Theodore Chauvin Lenovo, in 3LAPS
  • 121. Justin Morgan Fresnoakland, in 3LAPS
  • 122. Dan Werle, in 3LAPS
  • 123. Jason Bavuso Joe Bar, in 3LAPS
  • 124. Christopher Mink Taleo Racing, in 4LAPS
  • 125. Michael Prater Hagens Berman Llp, in 4LAPS
  • 126. Todd Pilger Team Cross, in 4LAPS
  • 127. Brian Schur Chinook Cycling, in 4LAPS
  • 128. Andrew Filler, in 4LAPS
  • 129. Travis McMaster Pioneer Racing, in 5LAPS
  • 130. Kevin Donovan Lactic Acid Cycling, in 5LAPS
  • 131. Jason Jablonski Arlberg Sports, in 5LAPS
  • 132. Scott Price Taleo Racing, in 5LAPS
  • 133. vaughn aldredge, in 5LAPS
  • 134. Keith Mastranunzio, in 5LAPS
  • 135. Chrstopher Follmer Planet Bike, in 5LAPS

Men 40-44

  • 1. Peter Webber, in 40:36:00
  • 2. Donald Myrah, in 41:17:00
  • 3. Douglas Reid Second Ascent, in 41:24:00
  • 4. Ward Baker Rockymounts/izze Racing, in 41:24:00
  • 5. Scott McLaughlin Sram Factory, in 41:32:00
  • 6. Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/s, in 41:35:00
  • 7. Barton Bowen, in 41:41:00
  • 8. Troy Barry Hammer Nutrition, in 41:49:00
  • 9. Shawn Mitchell Bode, in 41:57:00
  • 10. Michael Wissink Specialized, in 41:58:00
  • 11. Jeff Winkler Kccx/verge, in 41:58:00
  • 12. Roger Aspholm, in 42:12:00
  • 13. Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in 42:12:00
  • 14. Richard Feldman Durance – Colnago, in 42:28:00
  • 15. Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific-B&l, in 42:31:00
  • 16. Arthur O’Connor Churchofthebigring/realcyclist, in 42:37:00
  • 17. Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth, in 42:46:00
  • 18. Michael Robson, in 42:48:00
  • 19. Jon Gallagher Cole Sport, in 42:58:00
  • 20. Michael Benno Veloce Racing, in 43:03:00
  • 21. Tim Butler River City Bicycles, in 43:04:00
  • 22. John Bravard Cyclepath Racing, in 43:13:00
  • 23. Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth, in 43:27:00
  • 24. David Diviney Cyclepath Racing, in 43:30:00
  • 25. Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law, in 43:41:00
  • 26. Kenny Burt Wtb, in 43:48:00
  • 27. Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels, in 43:50:00
  • 28. David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team, in 43:52:00
  • 29. Aaron Leritz, in 43:53:00
  • 30. Sean Kelsey Buy Local Cycling, in 44:01:00
  • 31. Alex Gallego Montana Junior Cycling Foundat, in 44:02:00
  • 32. Todd Davis Lenovo, in 44:02:00
  • 33. Brij Lunine Team Santa Cruz, in 44:07:00
  • 34. John Flack Valley Athletic Club, in 44:23:00
  • 35. Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling, in 44:26:00
  • 36. James Lehman Ride Clean, in 44:36:00
  • 37. Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross, in 44:45:00
  • 38. Matthew Engel Bend Bike N Sport, in 44:47:00
  • 39. Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross, in 45:02:00
  • 40. doug evans Bicycleattorney.com, in 45:03:00
  • 41. Eric Goodson Boston Road Club, in 45:03:00
  • 42. Jeff Curtes The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvage, in 45:06:00
  • 43. Philip Webb Barbisol, in 45:06:00
  • 44. Kirk Olson, in 45:11:00
  • 45. Matthew Hill, in 45:20:00
  • 46. LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing, in 45:20:00
  • 47. Matthew Scott, in 45:22:00
  • 48. Ronald Miller, in 45:33:00
  • 49. Timothy Cannard, in 45:39:00
  • 50. Daniel McNally, in 45:39:00
  • 51. Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo, in 45:40:00
  • 52. Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop, in 45:46:00
  • 53. James Brown Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 45:53:00
  • 54. Jason Crago, in 45:55:00
  • 55. Bobby Williamson Team Bikesport/ion, in 45:57:00
  • 56. Erik Zimmer Van Dessel Factory Team, in 46:03:00
  • 57. Matthew Ohran, in 46:08:00
  • 58. UNKNOWN RIDER ——-, in 46:11:00
  • 59. Michael Martin, in 46:16:00
  • 60. Kyle Boschen Colobikelaw.com, in 46:16:00
  • 61. Jared Roy Crossniacs, in 46:20:00
  • 62. Doug Karet, in 46:30:00
  • 63. Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo, in 46:30:00
  • 64. David Hagen Fort Lewis College, in 46:35:00
  • 65. Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club, in 46:37:00
  • 66. Christopher Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes, in 46:48:00
  • 67. Rob Deeble Team Reel Theatre, in 46:53:00
  • 68. Barry Holman T.e.a.m. Fuji, in 47:03:00
  • 69. Justin Serna Guinnesscycling.com, in 47:08:00
  • 70. Michael Curtes, in 47:14:00
  • 71. Michael Kracht, in 47:19:00
  • 72. Robert Kramer Ridley, in 47:21:00
  • 73. Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports, in 47:22:00
  • 74. Blake Von Knopka, in 47:31:00
  • 75. Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycle, in 47:36:00
  • 76. Mark Duff Veloforma, in 47:39:00
  • 77. Tom Taylor, in 47:50:00
  • 78. Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports, in 47:56:00
  • 79. Arthur Weichbrodt Viking Sport/ Zoka, in 47:59:00
  • 80. Steve Jensen, in 48:01:00
  • 81. Harald Graham Specialized River City Bikes, in 48:03:00
  • 82. Travis Oliger, in 48:04:00
  • 83. Sean Rogers, in 48:07:00
  • 84. Jeff Herring Team Cicle, in 48:18:00
  • 85. Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com, in 48:19:00
  • 86. Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Llp, in 48:19:00
  • 87. Tom Elder Team Reel Theatre-Tvcc, in 48:21:00
  • 88. Robert Uetrecht, in 48:34:00
  • 89. David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling, in 1LAP
  • 90. David Kerr Nob Hill Velo, in 1LAP
  • 91. Matthew McNamara Sterling Sports Group, in 1LAP
  • 92. Robert Wuebker, in 1LAP
  • 93. Martin Baker Presto Velo, in 1LAP
  • 94. Kelly Glenn, in 1LAP
  • 95. Brian Glass Cucina Fresca, in 1LAP
  • 96. Michael Rabinowitz, in 1LAP
  • 97. Scott Carothers Great Basin Imaging, in 1LAP
  • 98. George Wescott, in 1LAP
  • 99. Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling, in 1LAP
  • 100. Brandon Sincock, in 1LAP
  • 101. Otto Schug Webcyclery, in 1LAP
  • 102. Brian Frykman Gas-Intrinsik, in 2LAPS
  • 103. Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com, in 2LAPS
  • 104. J Juelis Joe Bar, in 2LAPS
  • 105. David Grant, in 2LAPS
  • 106. David Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles, in 2LAPS
  • 107. Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo, in 2LAPS
  • 108. Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling, in 2LAPS
  • 109. John Albrecht Team Clover, in 2LAPS
  • 110. Timothy Simanski Team Roaring Mouse, in 2LAPS
  • 111. Brett Batchelder, in 2LAPS
  • 112. Robert Quinlan Nob Hill Velo, in 2LAPS
  • 113. Michael Adkisson, in 2LAPS
  • 114. matt mcguire, in 2LAPS
  • 115. Brian Price Lactic Acid Cycling, in 2LAPS
  • 116. Matthew Lasala Bend Bike N Sport, in 3LAPS
  • 117. Geoffrey Albert Team Cicle, in 3LAPS
  • 118. David Lawson Celo Pacific, in 3LAPS
  • 119. Sam Taagen 2/2 Fuel, in 3LAPS
  • 120. Richard Blanco, in 3LAPS
  • 121. Timothy Schauer Specialized River City Bikes, in 3LAPS
  • 122. Scott Mares Verge, in 3LAPS
  • 123. Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing, in 3LAPS
  • 124. Carl Anton, in 3LAPS
  • 125. Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports, in 3LAPS
  • 126. Joshua Smith Planet Bike, in 3LAPS
  • 127. Anthony Lackey Kmk, in 3LAPS
  • 128. Ladd Williamson Team Reel 1, in 3LAPS
  • 129. William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo, in 3LAPS
  • 130. Christopher Wherity, in 3LAPS
  • 131. scott ballard Half Fast Velo, in 3LAPS
  • 132. David Drumm Fts Cycling, in 3LAPS
  • 133. Paul Formiller Portland Velo, in 3LAPS
  • 134. Kevin Andres Bicycle Centres, in 3LAPS
  • 135. Dominic DAngelo Bicycle Centres – Collision 1, in 3LAPS
  • 136. Marc Romano, in 3LAPS
  • 137. Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing, in 3LAPS
  • 138. Michael Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com, in 4LAPS
  • 139. Gerald Pflug Spk/speedgoat, in 4LAPS
  • 140. Franz Martin Nrc/kona, in 4LAPS
  • 141. Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo, in 4LAPS
  • 142. Aaron Zoerner, in 4LAPS
  • 143. Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in 4LAPS
  • 144. Blaine Zumwalt, in 4LAPS
  • 145. Glen Copus, in 4LAPS
  • 146. Geoff McIntosh Nhcc, in 4LAPS
  • 147. Evan Adams Hrs Rocklobster, in 5LAPS

Men 50-54

  • 1. Kevin Hines Corner Cycle, in 44:26:00
  • 2. Bobby Langin Platinum Performance, in 45:13:00
  • 3. Richard Cramer, in 45:50:00
  • 4. Thomas Price Kccx/verge, in 45:57:00
  • 5. John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky, in 45:58:00
  • 6. Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law, in 46:02:00
  • 7. Brad House Backontrack, in 41:35:00
  • 8. Randy Shields Carolina Masters, in 46:27:00
  • 9. John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, in 46:32:00
  • 10. Randy Iddings, in 46:42:00
  • 11. Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv, in 46:49:00
  • 12. Tad GOTTING, in 41:58:00
  • 13. Norman Kreiss California Giant Berry/special, in 47:28:00
  • 14. Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law, in 47:51:00
  • 15. Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles, in 42:12:00
  • 16. Russell Thorstrom Ico, in 47:58:00
  • 17. Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo, in 48:00:00
  • 18. Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles, in 42:28:00
  • 19. Tim James Team E-Mortgage Strategy, in 48:00:00
  • 20. Brendan Quinlan Bob’s Red Mill, in 42:31:00
  • 21. William Stevens Gear Works Spin Arts Cycling T, in 48:20:00
  • 22. Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club, in 48:27:00
  • 23. Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club, in 48:37:00
  • 24. Jim Miller Webcyclery.com, in 49:05:00
  • 25. Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing, in 49:06:00
  • 26. Mark Bradley, in 49:09:00
  • 27. Pete Krumins, in 49:17:00
  • 28. Bill Reed, in 49:22:00
  • 29. Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru, in 49:26:00
  • 30. Alan Ott Hrs\rock Lobster, in 49:28:00
  • 31. Matthew Cazier 2/2 Fuel, in 49:29:00
  • 32. Edward Miszkiewicz, in 49:29:00
  • 33. Chris Hereford Active Knowledge, in 49:59:00
  • 34. Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts, in 50:01:00
  • 35. David Luoma Guinness Cycling, in 50:02:00
  • 36. Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery, in 50:02:00
  • 37. John Bliss Chipotle/titus, in 50:05:00
  • 38. Charles Morris, in 50:13:00
  • 39. Roy Colven Wines Of Washington/bikesale.c, in 50:24:00
  • 40. David Burnard, in 50:47:00
  • 41. Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen, in 50:59:00
  • 42. Steve Lamont Dccx, in 51:00:00
  • 43. John Weyhrich Five Valley Velo, in 51:16:00
  • 44. Doug Smith Bend Bike ‘n Sport, in 51:19:00
  • 45. Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles, in 51:23:00
  • 46. Mike Hayes Fuel 22, in 51:36:00
  • 47. Mike Szabo, in 51:39:00
  • 48. Andrew Peterson Existential Velo, in 51:54:00
  • 49. Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse, in 52:00:00
  • 50. Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network, in 52:00:00
  • 51. Dale Riley, in 52:17:00
  • 52. Michael Olenick Elephant’s Perch Cycling, in 52:17:00
  • 53. Andrew Forbes George’s/bode, in 52:32:00
  • 54. William Kuster Loon State Cyclists, in 52:37:00
  • 55. William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club, in 53:15:00
  • 56. Michael Hines Pvgc, in 53:22:00
  • 57. Daniel Davis Webcyclery, in 1LAP
  • 58. Mike Kennedy Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc, in 1LAP
  • 59. Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in 1LAP
  • 60. Kevin Beshlian 2/2 Fuel, in 1LAP
  • 61. Jay Mongillo Ccc/keltic Construction/zanes, in 1LAP
  • 62. Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing, in 1LAP
  • 63. Brian Smith, in 1LAP
  • 64. Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle, in 1LAP
  • 65. Raymond Fortner Myvelocoach.com, in 1LAP
  • 66. Ambrose Su Hutchs Bend/the Laser Nail Cli, in 2LAPS
  • 67. Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te, in 2LAPS
  • 68. James Thiele Team Rose City, in 2LAPS
  • 69. Joseph King Brazen Dropouts, in 2LAPS
  • 70. Vern Krist Showers Pass, in 2LAPS
  • 71. Steven Olsen Team Reel Theatre, in 2LAPS
  • 72. Steven Ellis Blue Rooster/the Sports Medici, in 2LAPS
  • 73. Emil Gercke Whole Athlete, in 2LAPS
  • 74. David Smith, in 2LAPS
  • 75. Robert Adams, in 2LAPS
  • 76. David Stanton Cucina Fresca, in 3LAPS
  • 77. Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project, in 3LAPS
  • 78. Chris Gescheidle, in 4LAPS

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter