Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 14 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 1, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:08 PM EDT

Saturday May 22, Stage 14: Ferrara—Asolo (205km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:23
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:23
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:23
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 1:34
  • 6. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 2:25
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:25
  • 8. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:25
  • 9. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 2:25
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 2:25
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 2:25
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:25
  • 13. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:25
  • 14. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:25
  • 15. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 2:31
  • 16. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:06
  • 17. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 4:46
  • 18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:46
  • 19. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 4:46
  • 20. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:46
  • 21. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 4:46
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:46
  • 23. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 4:46
  • 24. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 4:46
  • 25. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:46
  • 26. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 4:46
  • 27. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:46
  • 28. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:46
  • 29. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:46
  • 30. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 4:46
  • 31. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:46
  • 32. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:30
  • 33. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:30
  • 34. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 11:53
  • 35. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:53
  • 36. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:53
  • 37. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:53
  • 38. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:53
  • 39. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:53
  • 40. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:53
  • 41. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:53
  • 42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:53
  • 43. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:53
  • 44. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 11:53
  • 45. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 13:17
  • 46. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:17
  • 47. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:17
  • 48. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:17
  • 49. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 15:22
  • 50. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 15:22
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 17:06
  • 52. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 17:06
  • 53. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:50
  • 54. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:50
  • 55. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:50
  • 56. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:50
  • 57. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:50
  • 58. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 18:50
  • 59. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:50
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:50
  • 61. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:50
  • 62. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:50
  • 63. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:50
  • 64. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:50
  • 65. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:50
  • 66. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 18:50
  • 67. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 18:50
  • 68. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 18:50
  • 69. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 18:50
  • 70. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 18:50
  • 71. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 18:50
  • 72. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:50
  • 73. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 18:50
  • 74. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 18:50
  • 75. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:50
  • 76. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 18:50
  • 77. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 18:50
  • 78. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:50
  • 79. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 18:50
  • 80. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 18:50
  • 81. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 18:50
  • 82. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 18:50
  • 83. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 18:50
  • 84. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 18:50
  • 85. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 18:50
  • 86. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 18:50
  • 87. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:50
  • 88. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 18:50
  • 89. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 21:01
  • 90. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:01
  • 91. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:01
  • 92. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 24:01
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 26:22
  • 94. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 26:22
  • 95. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 26:22
  • 96. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 97. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 98. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:22
  • 99. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 100. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 26:22
  • 101. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 26:22
  • 102. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 26:22
  • 103. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:22
  • 104. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 26:22
  • 105. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 26:22
  • 106. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 107. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:22
  • 108. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 26:22
  • 109. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:22
  • 110. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:22
  • 111. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 26:22
  • 112. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:22
  • 113. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:22
  • 114. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 26:22
  • 115. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 26:22
  • 116. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:22
  • 117. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 26:22
  • 118. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:22
  • 119. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 26:22
  • 120. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 26:22
  • 121. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:22
  • 122. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 26:22
  • 123. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:22
  • 124. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:22
  • 125. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 26:22
  • 126. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 127. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 26:22
  • 128. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:22
  • 129. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:22
  • 130. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:22
  • 131. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:22
  • 132. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 26:22
  • 133. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 26:22
  • 134. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 26:22
  • 135. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 26:22
  • 136. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 26:22
  • 137. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:22
  • 138. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 26:22
  • 139. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 26:22
  • 140. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 141. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 26:22
  • 142. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:22
  • 143. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 26:22
  • 144. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 145. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 26:22
  • 146. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 147. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:22
  • 148. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 149. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 26:22
  • 150. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 26:22
  • 151. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 26:22
  • 152. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 26:22
  • 153. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 26:22
  • 154. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 26:22
  • 155. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 26:22
  • 156. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 26:22
  • 157. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 26:22
  • 158. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 26:22
  • 159. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 26:22
  • 160. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 26:22
  • 161. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 162. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 26:22
  • 163. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 26:22
  • 164. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:22

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne
  • 2. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:39
  • 3. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:12
  • 4. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:35
  • 5. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 3:52
  • 6. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:27
  • 7. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 6:32
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:51
  • 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 7:15
  • 10. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 7:26
  • 11. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:43
  • 12. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:02
  • 13. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 10:23
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:45
  • 15. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:11
  • 16. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 12:27
  • 17. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:11
  • 18. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 14:21
  • 19. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:26
  • 20. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 17:45
  • 21. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:44
  • 22. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 19:46
  • 23. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:59
  • 24. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 22:07
  • 25. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:33
  • 26. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 23:21
  • 27. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 25:34
  • 28. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:15
  • 29. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 30:36
  • 30. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:19
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 36:01
  • 32. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 36:17
  • 33. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 36:29
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 37:39
  • 35. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 39:07
  • 36. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 39:11
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 43:57
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 45:16
  • 39. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 48:38
  • 40. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 48:38
  • 41. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 48:47
  • 42. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 48:55
  • 43. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53:33
  • 44. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 54:42
  • 45. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 54:45
  • 46. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 56:42
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 57:46
  • 48. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 57:59
  • 49. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 58:51
  • 50. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:01:51
  • 51. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:02:16
  • 52. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:02:50
  • 53. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03:31
  • 54. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:04:49
  • 55. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:08:00
  • 56. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:09:57
  • 57. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:10:32
  • 58. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:11:31
  • 59. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:13:03
  • 60. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:13:26
  • 61. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:15:33
  • 62. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:16:39
  • 63. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:17:54
  • 64. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:18:18
  • 65. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:18:19
  • 66. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:19:56
  • 67. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:20:22
  • 68. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:22:51
  • 69. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:22:52
  • 70. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:55
  • 71. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:25:35
  • 72. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:26:41
  • 73. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:28:41
  • 74. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:29:02
  • 75. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:30:18
  • 76. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:30:37
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:32:46
  • 78. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:11
  • 79. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:33:20
  • 80. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:34:09
  • 81. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:34:54
  • 82. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:35:11
  • 83. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:35:18
  • 84. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:35:25
  • 85. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:36:58
  • 86. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:56
  • 87. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:38:57
  • 88. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:39:06
  • 89. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:39:39
  • 90. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:40:01
  • 91. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:40:23
  • 92. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 1:40:34
  • 93. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:41:05
  • 94. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:43:01
  • 95. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:46:09
  • 96. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:46:38
  • 97. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:47:18
  • 98. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:48:34
  • 99. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:48:34
  • 100. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:48:43
  • 101. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 1:49:43
  • 102. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49:54
  • 103. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:50:10
  • 104. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:50:22
  • 105. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:50:52
  • 106. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:51:50
  • 107. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:52:03
  • 108. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:52:54
  • 109. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:54:35
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:55:06
  • 111. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:56:01
  • 112. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:56:44
  • 113. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:57:37
  • 114. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:57:38
  • 115. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:59:00
  • 116. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:59:07
  • 117. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:59:50
  • 118. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:00:22
  • 119. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:00:44
  • 120. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:02:21
  • 121. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:03:55
  • 122. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 2:04:03
  • 123. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 2:05:17
  • 124. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:08:22
  • 125. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:08:24
  • 126. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:08:34
  • 127. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08:44
  • 128. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 2:09:36
  • 129. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:10:30
  • 130. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:10:52
  • 131. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:11:30
  • 132. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:11:59
  • 133. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:12:42
  • 134. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 2:14:10
  • 135. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:14:53
  • 136. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:15:00
  • 137. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:15:06
  • 138. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 2:16:37
  • 139. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:16:43
  • 140. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 2:17:18
  • 141. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:17:23
  • 142. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:17:42
  • 143. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 2:17:50
  • 144. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:19:26
  • 145. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:19:58
  • 146. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:20:36
  • 147. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:20:56
  • 148. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:21:07
  • 149. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:21:08
  • 150. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:23:05
  • 151. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:23:43
  • 152. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:26:57
  • 153. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:28:19
  • 154. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:29:00
  • 155. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:29:08
  • 156. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 2:30:06
  • 157. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:35:16
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:36:14
  • 159. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:36:58
  • 160. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:39:33
  • 161. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:40:33
  • 162. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:52:36
  • 163. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:55:07
  • 164. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:57:32

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 25 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 20 points
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 14 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
  • 6. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 10 points
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 8. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 9. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 10. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 7 points
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 12. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 13. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 5 points
  • 14. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 15. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 16. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 17. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 18. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 19. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
  • 20. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 21. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 71 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 66 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 66 points
  • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 65 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 55 points
  • 7. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 55 points
  • 8. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 9. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 45 points
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 12. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 40 points
  • 13. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 39 points
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 15. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 16. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 36 points
  • 17. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 36 points
  • 18. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 33 points
  • 19. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 33 points
  • 20. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 22. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 28 points
  • 23. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 24. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 27 points
  • 25. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 26 points
  • 26. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 27. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 25 points
  • 28. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 24 points
  • 29. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 22 points
  • 30. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 31. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 32. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 33. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 34. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 35. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 19 points
  • 36. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 18 points
  • 37. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 39. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 40. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17 points
  • 41. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 42. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 15 points
  • 43. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 44. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 45. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 12 points
  • 46. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 11 points
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 10 points
  • 48. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 10 points
  • 49. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 50. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 51. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 52. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 53. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 54. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 55. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 56. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 57. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 58. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 59. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 60. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 61. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 62. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 63. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 64. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 65. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 66. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 67. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 68. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 69. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 70. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 71. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 72. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 73. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 2 points
  • 74. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 75. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 76. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 77. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 78. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 79. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 80. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 81. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 82. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 5 points
  • 83. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 84. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 85. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank -5-points
  • 86. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 7 points
  • 87. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -10 points
  • 88. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -13 points
  • 89. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -13 points
  • 90. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -15 points
  • 91. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -18 points
  • 92. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank -18 points
  • 93. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky -19 points
  • 94. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions -19 points
  • 95. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF -19 points
  • 96. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky -20 points
  • 97. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team -22 points
  • 98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia -22 points
  • 99. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky -24 points
  • 100. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step -24 points
  • 101. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -25 points
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram -25 points
  • 103. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto -25 points
  • 104. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji -25 points
  • 105. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram -25 points
  • 106. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -25 points
  • 107. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions -25 points
  • 108. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo -25 points
  • 109. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -25 points
  • 110. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini -25 points
  • 111. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -25 points
  • 112. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia -25 points
  • 113. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF -25 points
  • 114. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji -25 points
  • 115. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia -27 points
  • 116. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -30 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:48
  • 4. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:32
  • 5. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 13:42
  • 6. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 17:06
  • 7. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:05
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:32
  • 9. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 43:18
  • 10. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 54:06
  • 11. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 57:07
  • 12. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:09:53
  • 13. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:14:54
  • 14. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:16:00
  • 15. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:17:40
  • 16. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:19:17
  • 17. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:22:13
  • 18. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:16
  • 19. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:28:02
  • 20. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:30
  • 21. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:38:18
  • 22. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:39:00
  • 23. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:40:26
  • 24. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49:15
  • 25. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:51:11
  • 26. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:51:24
  • 27. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:54:27
  • 28. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:59:11
  • 29. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:01:42
  • 30. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 2:03:24
  • 31. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:07:43
  • 32. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08:05
  • 33. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:09:51
  • 34. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:10:51
  • 35. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:11:20
  • 36. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:14:14
  • 37. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:20:17
  • 38. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:20:28
  • 39. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:20:29
  • 40. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:34:37
  • 41. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:35:35
  • 42. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:38:54
  • 43. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:39:54
  • 44. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:51:57
  • 45. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:54:28
  • 46. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:56:53

Stage climber points | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 4. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 6. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 7. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 8. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 10 points
  • 9. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 9 points
  • 10. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 6 points
  • 11. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 12. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 5 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 5 points
  • 15. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 16. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 17. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 18. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 19. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 20. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 21. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 22. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 23. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 24. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 25. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 26. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 28. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 29. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 30. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 31. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 32. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 33. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 34. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 35. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 36. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 37. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo, 14:58:42
  • 2. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 4:33
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 5:08
  • 4. Rabobank at 6:48
  • 5. Quickstep at 13:55
  • 6. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 16:16
  • 7. Cervelo Test Team at 16:47
  • 8. Team Katusha at 19:45
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 20:37
  • 10. Team Saxo Bank at 23:13
  • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale at 24:47
  • 12. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:59
  • 13. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 31:54
  • 14. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 32:54
  • 15. Astana at 34:05
  • 16. Bmc Racing Team at 40:26
  • 17. Team Htc-Columbia at 42:28
  • 18. Team Milram at 47:39
  • 19. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 51:21
  • 20. Colnago-Csf Inox at 52:21
  • 21. Footon-Servetto at 1:06:25
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 1:06:25

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo, 183:01:17
  • 2. Rabobank at 9:01
  • 3. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 12:23
  • 4. Team Saxo Bank at 16:51
  • 5. Team Katusha at 17:57
  • 6. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 20:18
  • 7. Caisse D’epargne at 27:52
  • 8. Ag2r La Mondiale at 37:34
  • 9. Cervelo Test Team at 43:00
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 1:07:18
  • 11. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 1:09:01
  • 12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:16:18
  • 13. Quickstep at 1:17:54
  • 14. Team Milram at 1:38:28
  • 15. Astana at 1:46:39
  • 16. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:02:11
  • 17. Team Htc-Columbia at 2:21:34
  • 18. Footon-Servetto at 2:22:59
  • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 2:35:54
  • 20. Bmc Racing Team at 2:49:37
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox at 2:56:37
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 3:08:10

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 2. Quickstep 19 points
  • 3. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 18 points
  • 4. Bmc Racing Team 17 points
  • 5. Astana 16 points
  • 6. Rabobank 16 points
  • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team 16 points
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team 15 points
  • 9. Caisse D’epargne 14 points
  • 10. Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 11. Team Milram 12 points
  • 12. Team Htc-Columbia 11 points
  • 13. Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 14. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 15. Colnago-Csf Inox 0 points
  • 16. Team Katusha 0 points
  • 17. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 20. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 21. Footon-Servetto 0 points
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Htc-Columbia 210 points
  • 2. Liquigas-Doimo 202 points
  • 3. Team Katusha 183 points
  • 4. Sky Professional Cycling Team 178 points
  • 5. Team Milram 172 points
  • 6. Garmin-Transitions 169 points
  • 7. Quickstep 162 points
  • 8. Lampre-Farnese Vini 155 points
  • 9. Rabobank 152 points
  • 10. Team Saxo Bank 145 points
  • 11. Astana 139 points
  • 12. Colnago-Csf Inox 132 points
  • 13. Omega Pharma-Lotto 130 points
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team 123 points
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale 120 points
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 115 points
  • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 105 points
  • 18. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 80 points
  • 19. Cervelo Test Team 79 points
  • 20. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 72 points
  • 21. Caisse D’epargne 62 points
  • 22. Footon-Servetto 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 8 points
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 5. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 4 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 7. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 2 points
  • 9. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 10. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 1 points
  • 11. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 20 points
  • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 6. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 17 points
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 16 points
  • 8. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 15 points
  • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 15 points
  • 10. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 14 points
  • 11. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 12 points
  • 12. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 11 points
  • 13. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 16. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 17. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
  • 18. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 19. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 20. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 21. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 9 points
  • 22. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 23. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
  • 24. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 8 points
  • 25. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 8 points
  • 26. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 27. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8 points
  • 28. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 29. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
  • 30. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 31. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 32. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
  • 33. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 34. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 35. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 37. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 38. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 39. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 40. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 41. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 42. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 43. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 44. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 4 points
  • 45. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 46. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 47. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 48. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 4 points
  • 49. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
  • 50. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 51. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 52. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 53. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 54. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 55. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 56. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 57. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 58. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 59. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 61. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 62. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 2 points
  • 63. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
  • 64. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 65. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 66. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 67. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 69. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 70. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 71. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 1 points
  • 72. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 1 points
  • 73. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 74. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 75. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 76. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 77. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points
  • 78. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 79. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 2. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 112 points
  • 3. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 4. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 112 points
  • 5. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 112 points
  • 6. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 110 points
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 8. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 9. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 10. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 6 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
  • 2. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
  • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
  • 4. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 284 points
  • 5. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 278 points
  • 6. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 7. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
  • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 199 points
  • 9. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 179 points
  • 10. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
  • 11. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
  • 12. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 165 points
  • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
  • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 15. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 16. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 17. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 18. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 19. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 122 points
  • 20. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 21. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 22. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 112 points
  • 23. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 112 points
  • 24. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 112 points
  • 25. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 26. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 58 points
  • 27. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
  • 28. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
  • 29. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 30. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 18 points
  • 31. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 18 points
  • 32. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 33. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 35. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 36. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky 5 points
  • 37. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 38. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 2. Liquigas-Doimo 0 points
  • 3. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 0 points
  • 4. Team Katusha 0 points
  • 5. Quickstep 0 points
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 7. Footon-Servetto 0 points
  • 8. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 9. Colnago-Csf Inox 0 points
  • 10. Caisse D’epargne 10 points
  • 11. Team Milram 20 points
  • 12. Rabobank 20 points
  • 13. Team Saxo Bank 25 points
  • 14. Team Htc-Columbia 25 points
  • 15. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
  • 16. Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 25 points
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Lotto 35 points
  • 19. Sky Professional Cycling Team 50 points
  • 20. Astana 135 points
  • 21. Bmc Racing Team 200 points
  • 22. Lampre-Farnese Vini 200 points

Abandons, in the Giro so far | Top of page

  • Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions
  • Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne
  • Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
  • Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank
  • Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana
  • Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana
  • Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia
  • Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana
  • Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team
  • Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions
  • Sacha Modolo (ITA) Colnago-CSF
  • John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky
  • Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Colnago-CSF
  • Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Dominik Roels (GER) Milram
  • Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram
  • Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team
  • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana
  • Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram
  • Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter