Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 18 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 1, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:08 PM EDT

Thursday May 27, Stage 18: Levico Terme—Brescia (140km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia, 143km in 3:14:59
  • 2. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 3. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 4. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 5. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 6. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 7. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 8. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 9. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 10. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 11. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 12. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 13. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 14. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 15. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 16. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 17. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 18. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 19. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 20. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 21. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 0:00
  • 22. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 23. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 24. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 25. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 26. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 27. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 28. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 29. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 30. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 31. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 33. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 34. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:00
  • 35. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 36. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 37. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 38. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 39. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 41. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 42. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:00
  • 43. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 44. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 45. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 46. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 47. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 48. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 49. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 50. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 51. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 52. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 53. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 54. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 55. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 56. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 57. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 58. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 59. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 61. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 62. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 63. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 64. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 65. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 66. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 67. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 68. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 69. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 70. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 71. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 72. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:00
  • 73. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 74. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 75. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 76. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 78. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 79. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 80. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 81. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 82. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 83. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 84. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 85. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 86. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 87. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 88. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 89. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 90. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 91. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 92. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 93. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 94. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 95. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 96. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 97. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 98. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:00
  • 99. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 100. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 101. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 102. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 103. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 104. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 105. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 106. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 107. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 108. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 109. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:21
  • 110. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 111. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:21
  • 112. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 113. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 114. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:21
  • 115. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:21
  • 116. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:21
  • 117. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:21
  • 118. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 119. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:21
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:21
  • 121. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:21
  • 122. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:21
  • 123. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:25
  • 124. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:37
  • 125. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:50
  • 126. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:01
  • 127. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:07
  • 128. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:18
  • 129. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:29
  • 130. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:29
  • 131. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:29
  • 132. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:29
  • 133. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 134. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:29
  • 136. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 137. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:29
  • 138. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:29
  • 139. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:29
  • 140. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:29
  • 141. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:02
  • 142. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:23
  • 143. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:27
  • 144. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 2:27
  • 145. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:30
  • 146. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:32
  • 147. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:12
  • 148. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 3:15
  • 149. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 3:15
  • 150. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 4:18
  • 151. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 6:33

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27
  • 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:44
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:09
  • 5. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:41
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:53
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 5:12
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 5:24
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:21
  • 10. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 9:32
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 10:28
  • 12. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:59
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 11:36
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:10
  • 15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:34
  • 16. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 15:24
  • 17. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:07
  • 18. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 23:22
  • 19. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 23:48
  • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 28:37
  • 21. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 28:41
  • 22. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 29:13
  • 23. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 32:39
  • 24. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:31
  • 25. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 34:32
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 37:32
  • 27. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 37:58
  • 28. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 38:00
  • 29. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 42:37
  • 30. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 43:33
  • 31. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 43:52
  • 32. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 44:33
  • 33. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 44:41
  • 34. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 49:00
  • 35. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 50:17
  • 36. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 50:25
  • 37. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 56:43
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 59:29
  • 39. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:00:28
  • 40. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:04:42
  • 41. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:09:21
  • 42. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:10:29
  • 43. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:11:07
  • 44. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:11:47
  • 45. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:13:35
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:15:29
  • 47. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:15:30
  • 48. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:17:39
  • 49. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:18:50
  • 50. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:18:58
  • 51. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:21:20
  • 52. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:21:38
  • 53. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:22:32
  • 54. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:23:32
  • 55. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:26:21
  • 56. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:26
  • 57. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:29:56
  • 58. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:30:56
  • 59. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:31:53
  • 60. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:33:14
  • 61. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:34:18
  • 62. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:34:19
  • 63. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:35:03
  • 64. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:35:15
  • 65. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:38:14
  • 66. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:42:54
  • 67. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:45:29
  • 68. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:45:42
  • 69. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:46:35
  • 70. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:47:38
  • 71. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:47:47
  • 72. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:48:21
  • 73. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:49:15
  • 74. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:50:15
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:44
  • 76. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:54:09
  • 77. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:55:34
  • 78. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:59:13
  • 79. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:00:09
  • 80. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:00:55
  • 81. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:01:51
  • 82. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 2:02:01
  • 83. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 2:05:33
  • 84. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:05:50
  • 85. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:05:57
  • 86. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:06:07
  • 87. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:06:09
  • 88. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:06:21
  • 89. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:06:40
  • 90. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07:09
  • 91. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:08:56
  • 92. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:09:42
  • 93. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:10:10
  • 94. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:12:14
  • 95. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:12:16
  • 96. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:12:21
  • 97. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:12:41
  • 98. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:16:49
  • 99. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:17:38
  • 100. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:22:22
  • 101. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:22:41
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:23:25
  • 103. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:23:52
  • 104. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:25:03
  • 105. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 2:28:09
  • 106. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:28:13
  • 107. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:29:03
  • 108. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 2:29:21
  • 109. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:30:09
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:31:11
  • 111. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:31:13
  • 112. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:31:19
  • 113. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:31:22
  • 114. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:32:27
  • 115. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:33:34
  • 116. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:35:27
  • 117. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:36:08
  • 118. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:36:13
  • 119. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:42:07
  • 120. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:42:30
  • 121. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:42:46
  • 122. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:44:11
  • 123. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:45:40
  • 124. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:46:06
  • 125. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:46:17
  • 126. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:46:34
  • 127. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:47:00
  • 128. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:47:42
  • 129. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:47:46
  • 130. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 2:51:10
  • 131. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 2:51:44
  • 132. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 2:52:39
  • 133. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:53:31
  • 134. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:54:36
  • 135. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 2:56:01
  • 136. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:57:13
  • 137. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:58:59
  • 138. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:59:59
  • 139. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 3:00:11
  • 140. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:01:13
  • 141. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 3:01:27
  • 142. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:02:25
  • 143. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:02:47
  • 144. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 3:07:52
  • 145. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:09:58
  • 146. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:10:24
  • 147. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:12:45
  • 148. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:14:20
  • 149. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:15:37
  • 150. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:30:27
  • 151. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 3:35:22

Stage points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Points standings | Top of page

  • .
  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 106 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 91 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 78 points
  • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 74 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 68 points
  • 6. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 67 points
  • 7. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65 points
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 64 points
  • 9. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 64 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 61 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 12. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 45 points
  • 13. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 14. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 44 points
  • 15. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 44 points
  • 16. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 43 points
  • 17. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 42 points
  • 18. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 19. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 40 points
  • 20. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 37 points
  • 21. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 37 points
  • 22. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 23. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 31 points
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 25. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 29 points
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28 points
  • 27. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 28. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 28 points
  • 29. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 28 points
  • 30. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 26 points
  • 31. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 32. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 25 points
  • 33. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 35. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21 points
  • 36. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 37. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 39. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 40. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 18 points
  • 41. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 42. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 43. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 16 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 45. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 46. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 points
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 15 points
  • 48. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 49. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 50. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 51. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 52. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 53. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 10 points
  • 54. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10 points
  • 55. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 56. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 57. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 58. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 59. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 60. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 61. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 62. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 63. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 64. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 65. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 67. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 6 points
  • 68. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 69. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 70. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 71. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 72. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 73. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 74. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 75. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 76. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 77. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 78. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 79. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 80. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 81. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 82. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 83. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 84. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 85. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo -1 points
  • 86. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky -3 points
  • 87. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team -4 points
  • 88. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -5 points
  • 89. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank -5 points
  • 90. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -5 points
  • 91. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -13 points
  • 92. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank -14 points
  • 93. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -15 points
  • 94. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana -17 points
  • 95. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17 points
  • 96. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -18 points
  • 97. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -18 points
  • 98. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky -19 points
  • 99. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF -19 points
  • 100. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions -19 points
  • 101. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -20 points
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram -21 points
  • 103. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team -22 points
  • 104. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia -22 points
  • 105. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky -23 points
  • 106. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -23 points
  • 107. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -24 points
  • 108. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram -25 points
  • 109. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions -25 points
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo -25 points
  • 111. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini -25 points
  • 112. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky -25 points
  • 113. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -25 points
  • 114. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia -25 points
  • 115. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF -25 points
  • 116. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji -25 points
  • 117. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step -28 points
  • 118. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia -32 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, 76:29:21
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:48
  • 3. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 11:26
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:40
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:53
  • 6. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 25:57
  • 7. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:55
  • 8. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 41:08
  • 9. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 47:41
  • 10. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:01:58
  • 11. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:07:45
  • 12. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:18:54
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:20:48
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:23:37
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:31:35
  • 16. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:35:30
  • 17. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:42:45
  • 18. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:59:07
  • 19. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:03:23
  • 20. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:03:25
  • 21. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:03:37
  • 22. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:09:57
  • 23. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:22:19
  • 24. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:25:29
  • 25. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:28:27
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:28:35
  • 27. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:28:38
  • 28. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:29:43
  • 29. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:33:24
  • 30. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:40:02
  • 31. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:42:56
  • 32. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:43:22
  • 33. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:51:52
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:57:15
  • 35. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:00:03
  • 36. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:07:14
  • 37. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:11:36
  • 38. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:12:53
  • 39. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:27:43
  • 40. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 3:32:38

Stage climber points | Top of page
None Awarded on Stage 18
Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 25 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 17 points
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 17 points
  • 7. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 9. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 16 points
  • 10. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 11. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 12. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 13. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 8 points
  • 16. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 17. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 18. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 19. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 20. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 21. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 22. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 23. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 24. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 25. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 26. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 27. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 28. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 29. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 30. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 31. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 32. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 34. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 35. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 36. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 37. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 38. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 39. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 40. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 41. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 42. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 43. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO
  • 2. RABOBANK at 7:48
  • 3. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO at 27:12
  • 4. CAISSE D’EPARGNE at 32:27
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE at 33:35
  • 6. TEAM SAXO BANK at 39:25
  • 7. TEAM KATUSHA at 50:43
  • 8. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM at 53:49
  • 9. CERVELO TEST TEAM at 57:28
  • 10. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI at 1:11:22
  • 11. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO at 1:32:45
  • 12. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM at 1:36:27
  • 13. QUICKSTEP at 1:36:46
  • 14. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI at 2:01:25
  • 15. ASTANA at 2:15:02
  • 16. TEAM MILRAM at 2:38:22
  • 17. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA at 3:05:12
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE at 3:07:04
  • 19. BMC RACING TEAM at 3:28:45
  • 20. FOOTON – SERVETTO at 3:31:58
  • 21. COLNAGO – CSF INOX at 4:00:56
  • 22. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS at 4:15:10

Stage Super Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 306 points
  • 2. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 247 points
  • 3. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 227 points
  • 4. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 211 points
  • 5. TEAM KATUSHA 201 points
  • 6. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 201 points
  • 7. RABOBANK 198 points
  • 8. QUICKSTEP 197 points
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE 191 points
  • 10. TEAM MILRAM 184 points
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK 178 points
  • 12. ASTANA 171 points
  • 13. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 171 points
  • 14. BMC RACING TEAM 166 points
  • 15. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 162 points
  • 16. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 147 points
  • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 147 points
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 109 points
  • 19. CERVELO TEST TEAM 108 points
  • 20. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 102 points
  • 21. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 101 points
  • 22. FOOTON – SERVETTO 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 2. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 6. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 18 points
  • 8. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 16 points
  • 9. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 10. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14 points
  • 11. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
  • 12. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 14 points
  • 13. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 14. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 15. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 17. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 18. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 19. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 20. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 21. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 22. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 23. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
  • 24. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 25. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 28. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 9 points
  • 29. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 30. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 9 points
  • 31. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 32. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 33. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 34. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 35. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 36. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 37. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 38. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 39. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 40. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 5 points
  • 41. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 43. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 45. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 46. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 47. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 48. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 49. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 50. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 52. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 53. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 54. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 55. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 56. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 57. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 58. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 59. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 62. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 3 points
  • 64. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 65. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 66. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 67. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 69. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 70. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 71. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 72. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 74. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 1 points
  • 75. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 76. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 1 points
  • 77. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 78. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 79. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 80. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 81. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Escape prize standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 0 points
  • 2. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 0 points
  • 3. CERVELO TEST TEAM 2 points
  • 4. TEAM KATUSHA 2 points
  • 5. FOOTON – SERVETTO 2 points
  • 6. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 4 points
  • 7. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 4 points
  • 8. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 14 points
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE 45 points
  • 10. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 47 points
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK 52 points
  • 12. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 52 points
  • 13. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 56 points
  • 14. QUICKSTEP 72 points
  • 15. RABOBANK 75 points
  • 16. TEAM MILRAM 110 points
  • 17. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 127 points
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 150 points
  • 19. ASTANA 185 points
  • 20. BMC RACING TEAM 227 points
  • 21. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 227 points
  • 22. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 277 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page
None

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter