Menu

2010 Jayco Bay Cycling Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 3, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 4, 2010 at 1:05 PM EDT

Stage 3 results

1. Tom Scully (John Trevorrow Cycles-Chifley Hotel)

2. Jack Bobridge (SASI Team O’Grady)

3. Johnnie Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe)

4. Koen de Kort (O2 Networks)

5. Dean Windsor (Urban)

6. Chris Sutton (Skilled-Lowe Farms)

7. Greg Henderson (Mazda)

8. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)

9. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

10. Douglas Repacholi (Budget Fork Lifts)

Overall (after 3 stages)

1. Chris Sutton (Skilled-Lowe Farms), 22pts

2. Graeme Brown (Urban), 19

3. Greg Henderson (Mazda), 18

4. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe), 17

5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda), 14

6. Tom Scully (John Trevorrow Cycles-Chifley Hotel), 12

7. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers), 11

8. Jack Bobridge (SASI Team O’Grady), 10

9. Koen de Kort (O2 Networks), 10

10. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe), 8

10. Johnnie Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe), 8

Stage 2 results

1. Greg Henderson (Mazda)

2. Chris Sutton (Skilled-Lowe Farms)

3. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe)

4. Graeme Brown (Urban)

5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)

6. Baden Cooke (Skilled-Lowe Farms)

7. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)

8. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

9. Koen de Kort (O2 Networks)

10. Nicholas Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe)

Overall (after 2 stages)

1. Graeme Brown (Urban)

2. Chris Sutton (Skilled-Lowe Farms)

3. Greg Henderson (Mazda)

4. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)

5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)

6. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

7. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe)

8. Baden Cooke (Skilled-Lowe Farms)

9. Rico Rodgers (Total Rush)

10. Leigh Howard (Jayco VIS)

Stage 1 results

1. Graeme Brown (Urban)

2. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)

3. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)

4. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms)

5. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

6. Rico Rodgers (Total Rush)

7. Leigh Howard (Jayco VIS)

8. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms)

9. Greg Henderson (Mazda)

10. Koen de Kort (O2 Networks)

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter