Menu

2010 Tour de San Luis, Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2010
  • Updated Jan. 21, 2011 at 4:41 PM EST

2010 Tour de San Luis, Final GC

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo in 25:44:47
  • 2. at 0:00:28 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 3. at 0:01:19 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 4. at 0:01:37 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina
  • 5. at 0:02:15 Santiago Botero (Col) Colombia
  • 6. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 7. Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 8. at 0:02:16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
  • 9. at 0:02:37 Arnols Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
  • 10. at 0:03:45 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 11. at 0:04:18 Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 12. at 0:04:23 Luis Mate (Spa) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 13. at 0:04:47 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha
  • 14. at 0:04:53 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba
  • 15. at 0:05:22 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 16. at 0:05:46 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 17. at 0:06:02 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
  • 18. at 0:06:51 Pedro A. Nicasio (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
  • 19. at 0:06:54 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina
  • 20. at 0:06:56 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Germany
  • 21. at 0:07:32 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 22. at 0:07:46 Yosue Moyano (Arg) Argentina
  • 23. at 0:08:00 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 24. at 0:09:05 Emanuel Guevera (Arg) Argentina
  • 25. at 0:09:14 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 26. at 0:09:57 Matias Medici (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 27. at 0:10:23 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Chile
  • 28. at 0:10:33 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche
  • 29. at 0:10:44 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay
  • 30. at 0:10:48 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 31. at 0:11:19 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 32. at 0:11:25 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Argentina
  • 33. at 0:11:59 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 34. at 0:12:41 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina
  • 35. at 0:13:13 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
  • 36. at 0:13:43 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia
  • 37. at 0:14:28 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 38. at 0:14:42 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
  • 39. at 0:15:56 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 40. at 0:15:58 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile
  • 41. at 0:16:02 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha
  • 42. at 0:16:24 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri
  • 43. at 0:16:54 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
  • 44. at 0:17:15 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia
  • 45. at 0:17:23 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 46. at 0:17:30 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD-Neri
  • 47. at 0:17:56 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 48. at 0:18:29 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
  • 49. at 0:18:59 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile
  • 50. at 0:19:00 Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
  • 51. at 0:19:05 Jairo Perez (Col) Colombia
  • 52. at 0:19:16 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Neri
  • 53. at 0:20:44 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 54. at 0:21:31 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
  • 55. at 0:21:32 Arles Castro (Col) Colombia
  • 56. at 0:21:42 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
  • 57. at 0:21:52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 58. at 0:22:22 Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 59. at 0:22:29 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha
  • 60. at 0:22:43 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
  • 61. at 0:22:54 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 62. at 0:23:43 Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
  • 63. at 0:23:57 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 64. at 0:24:01 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) ISD-Neri
  • 65. at 0:24:02 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 66. at 0:24:18 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile
  • 67. at 0:24:24 Carlos Ospina (Col) Colombia
  • 68. at 0:24:35 Martin Garrido (Arg) Argentina
  • 69. at 0:25:09 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
  • 70. at 0:25:25 Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombia
  • 71. at 0:25:50 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri
  • 72. at 0:26:05 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Uruguay
  • 73. at 0:26:27 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 74. at 0:26:40 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
  • 75. at 0:26:48 Maximiliano Bade (Arg) Argentina
  • 76. at 0:27:05 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
  • 77. at 0:27:30 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
  • 78. at 0:27:38 Ariel Lucero (Arg) Argentina
  • 79. at 0:28:34 Walter Perez (Arg) Argentina
  • 80. at 0:29:59 Pascale Muto (Ita) Miche
  • 81. at 0:30:16 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile
  • 82. at 0:30:19 Cesar S. Vaquera (Mex) Mexico
  • 83. at 0:30:28 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 84. at 0:31:19 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
  • 85. at 0:31:21 Juan P. Suarez (Col) Colombia
  • 86. at 0:32:18 Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISD-Neri
  • 87. at 0:32:21 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
  • 88. at 0:32:32 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba
  • 89. at 0:33:09 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 90. at 0:34:25 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo-Galicia
  • 91. at 0:34:36 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 92. at 0:36:25 Victor H. Peña (Col) Colombia
  • 93. at 0:36:41 Andrey Sartasov (Rus) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 94. at 0:36:46 Francisco Ramon Chamorro (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 95. at 0:36:57 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile
  • 96. at 0:37:06 Vicente Muga (Chi) Chile
  • 97. at 0:37:30 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • 98. at 0:37:44 Armando Camargo (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 99. at 0:38:31 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 100. at 0:39:22 Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 101. at 0:39:24 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
  • 102. at 0:40:08 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile
  • 103. at 0:40:21 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Uruguay
  • 104. at 0:40:23 Luis Carlos Amorin (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • 105. at 0:40:25 Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 106. at 0:41:30 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba
  • 107. at 0:41:38 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany
  • 108. at 0:42:38 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Uruguay
  • 109. at 0:42:49 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Germany
  • 110. at 0:43:02 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 111. at 0:43:24 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
  • 112. at 0:43:57 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha
  • 113. at 0:44:09 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 114. at 0:44:25 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
  • 115. at 0:46:58 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 116. at 0:47:07 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Miche
  • 117. at 0:47:09 Antoni Aldape (Mex) Mexico
  • 118. at 0:51:10 Frank Travieso (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 119. at 1:08:07 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter