Menu

Results, 2010 Cancer Council Helpline Classic

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 17, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 9:43 PM EST

1. Gregory Henderson (NZ), Team Sky, 1:04:33

2. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky , s.t.

3. Andre Greipel (G), HTC-Columbia , s.t.

4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Katusha , s.t.

5. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank , s.t.

6. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank , s.t.

7. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana , s.t.

8. Jose Rojas (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne , s.t.

9. Anthony Ravard (F), Ag2r La Mondiale , s.t.

10. Manuel Cardoso (I), Footon-Servetto-Fuji , s.t.

11. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank , s.t.

12. Mathew Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia , s.t.

13. Daryl Impey (RSA), Team RadioShack , s.t.

14. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team , s.t.

15. George Hincapie (USA), BMC , s.t.

16. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack , s.t.

17. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Katusha , s.t.

18. Gert Steegmans (B), Team RadioShack , s.t.

19. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux , s.t.

20. René Mandri (Est), Ag2r La Mondiale , s.t.

21. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Transitions , s.t.

22. Jurgen Roelandts (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto , s.t.

23. Wim Stroetinga (Ned), Milram , s.t.

24. Robert Förster (G), Milram , s.t.

25. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale , s.t.

26. Ivan Velasco, (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , s.t.

27. Peter Sagan (Skv), Liquigas , s.t.

28. Gorka Izaguirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , s.t.

29. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas , s.t.

30. Sebastien Rosseler (B), Team RadioShack , s.t.

31. Benjamin Swift (GB), Team Sky , s.t.

32. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana , s.t.

33. Mauro Santambrogio (I), BMC , s.t.

34. Fabio Sabatini, (I) Liquigas , s.t.

35. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto , s.t.

36. Mathieu Drujon (F), Caisse d’Epargne , s.t.

37. Stuart O’Grady, (Aus) Saxo Bank , s.t.

38. Bernard Eisel (A), HTC-Columbia , s.t.

39. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:08

40. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Astana, at 0:08

41. David Gutierrez (Sp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:08

42. Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:08

43. Bert Grabsch (G), HTC-Columbia, at 0:08

44. Michael Rogers (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 0:08

45. Pierre Cazaux (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:08

46. Frank Hoj (Den), Saxo Bank, at 0:08

47. Stijn Vandenbergh (B), Katusha, at 0:08

48. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 0:08

49. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 0:08

50. Mickael Delage (F), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:08

51. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:08

52. Romain Sicard (F), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:08

53. Eduard Vorganov (RSA), Katusha, at 0:08

54. Mikel Nieve (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:08

55. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:08

56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:08

57. Gerben Lowik (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:08

58. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 0:08

59. Nikolas Maes (B), Quick Step, at 0:08

60. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Sp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:08

61. Peter McDonald (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:08

62. Lance Armstrong (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:08

63. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Sp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:08

64. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC, at 0:08

65. Olivier Kaisen (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:08

66. Kristjan Koren (Slo), Liquigas, at 0:08

67. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:08

68. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 0:08

69. Thomas VedeKvist (Den), Quick Step, at 0:08

70. Kasper Klostergaard (Den), Saxo Bank, at 0:08

71. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08

72. Mauro Finetto (I), Liquigas, at 0:16

73. Anthony Roux (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:17

74. Michele Merlo (I), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:17

75. Marcel Sieberg (G), HTC-Columbia, at 0:17

76. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 0:17

77. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC, at 0:23

78. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC, at 0:23

79. Thibaut Pinot (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:23

80. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:23

81. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC, at 0:23

82. Michael Matthews (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:23

83. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:23

84. Alexander Pliuschin (Mda), Katusha, at 0:23

85. Jonathan Castroviejo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23

86. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23

87. Miguel Minguez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23

88. Jacopo Guarnieri (I), Liquigas, at 0:23

89. Daniel Sesma (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23

90. Thomas Rohregger (G), Milram, at 0:23

91. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:23

92. Tiziano Dall’Antionia (I), Liquigas, at 0:23

93. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:23

94. Arthur Vichot (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:23

95. David Kemp (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:23

96. Christopher Froome (GB), Team Sky, at 0:23

97. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Sp), Astana, at 0:23

98. Davide Vigano (I), Team Sky, at 0:23

99. Oscar Pereiro (Sp), Astana, at 0:23

100. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank, at 0:23

101. Jens Voigt (G), Saxo Bank, at 0:23

102. Simon Clarke (Aus), UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:23

103. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23

104. Julian Dean (NZ), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:23

105. Sergey Klimov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:23

106. Joan Ripoll Horrach (Sp), Katusha, at 0:23

107. Biel Kadri (F), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23

108. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23

109. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:23

110. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step, at 0:23

111. Markus Fothen (G), Milram, at 0:23

112. (Aus) Jack Bobridge, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:23

113. (Aus) Rohan Dennis, UniSA-Australian National Team, at 0:23

114. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), Quick Step, at 0:23

115. Mikael Cherel (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:23

116. Dominik Roels (G), Milram, at 0:23

117. Hayden Roulston (NZ), HTC-Columbia, at 0:23

118. Jason McCartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:23

119. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC, at 0:23

120. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:23

121. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23

122. Jose Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:23

123. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:23

124. Kevin Van Impe (B), Quick Step, at 0:23

125. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:23

DNF

Tom Leezer (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:35

Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:55

David Vitoria (Sp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:16

Mathieu Perget (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:16

Russell Downing (GB), Team Sky, at 1:16

Björn Schroder (G), Milram, at 1:34

DNS

Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji

Andreas Stauff, Quick Step

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter