Menu

Results, 2010 Sagebrush Safari cross country

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 28, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:09 PM EDT

SAGEBRUSH SAFARI ~ CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
2010 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STATE SERIES #1 / KENDA CUP QUALIFIER
Pro Men | Pro Women

Pro Men

  • 1. Sid Taberlay Shoair/Specialized in 02:00:20.58 SO PASADENA CA
  • 2. Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale Factory T in 02:02:59.37 HARRISONBURG VA
  • 3. Manuel Prado Shoair/Specialized in 02:07:31.37 LAKE FOREST CA
  • 4. Vincent Lombardi Velosport in 02:08:02.54 LOS ANGELES CA
  • 5. Dana Weber Trek/world Bicycle R in 02:08:06.63 LAGUNA BEACH CA
  • 6. Adam Snyder Jamis Bikes in 02:08:07.54 WESTMINSTER MA
  • 7. Romolo Forcino Bear Valley Bikes in 02:08:17.28 HESPERIA CA
  • 8. Miguel Valadez in 02:10:03.50 TECATE
  • 9. Menso De Jong Santa Cruz Bicycles in 02:12:05.63 CUPERTINO CA
  • 10. Jason Siegle Bike Religion in 02:14:42.81 TRABUCO CANYON CA
  • 11. Doug Andrews in 02:15:01.57 MISSION VIEJO CA
  • 12. Charles Jenkins Khs G50 Crew in 02:16:28.47 SAN DIEGO CA
  • 13. Sean Donovan Cytomax/khs in 02:16:31.36 TUSTIN CA
  • 14. Dezmin Wilder Sobe Cannond in 02:18:25.30 GRASS VALLEY CA
  • 15. John Nobil Bear Valley Bikes in 02:19:07.90 LA JOLLA CA
  • 16. Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles in 02:19:09.29 LAKE FOREST CA
  • 17. Tsering Alleyne Marin Bikes in 02:19:28.13 BERKELEY CA
  • 18. Matthew Connors Bicycle Ranch in 02:20:12.47 SCOTTSDALE AZ
  • 19. Eric Bierman Steven K Sports in 02:21:28.11 COSTA MESA CA
  • 20. Alex Boone Trek Mtn Co-Op in 02:21:50.11 PASADENA CA
  • 21. Robert Herber Dixon Art in 02:22:08.16 MURRIETA CA
  • 22. Ryan Clark Cynergy Cycles in 02:22:29.39 ALISO VIEJO CA
  • 23. Tom Koerner Bear Valley Bikes in 02:23:38.13 SANTEE CA
  • 24. Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop in 02:24:39.58 PLACENTIA CA
  • 25. Noah Holcomb Revo/cannondale in 02:29:08.13 ALISO VIEJO CA
  • 26. Matt Freeman Fisher 29er Crew in 02:32:34.85 LOMA LINDA CA
  • 27. Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes in 02:33:26.62 BIG BEAR LAKE CA
  • DNF Dain Zaffke Wtb/santa Cruz in DNF SAN ANSELMO CA
  • DNF Randall Jacobs Wheelworks Racing in DNF BOSTON MA
  • DNF Bryan Vanvleet Khs Bicycles in DNF OCEANSIDE CA
  • DNF Chad Wells 3d Racing in DNF DURANGO CO

Pro Women | Pro Men

  • 1. Pua Sawicki Okole Stuff.com in 02:17:03.46 YUCAIPA CA
  • 2. Allison Mann Rock N Road Cyclery in 02:26:30.81 MURRIETA CA
  • 3. Rebecca Tomaszewski Niner/ergon in 02:43:21.47 LA JOLLA CA
  • 4. Anna Fortner Team Socalcross-Cicl in 02:49:08.74 LIVERMORE CA
  • 5. Dorothy Wong Team Socalcross-Cicl in 03:16:10.91 ALTADENA CA

FILED UNDER: MTB / News / Race Results / Southwest TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter