Menu

Results, GP di Lugano

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 28, 2010

Report

GP di Lugano results

1. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), De Rosa, at 3:40:19

2. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Carmiooro, s.t.

3. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.

4. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.

5. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.

6. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.

7. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.

8. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:08

9. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.

10. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23

11. David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23

12. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 0:23

13. Nicolas Schnyder (Sui), Price-Custom Bikes, at 0:23

14. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:23

15. Reto Hollenstein (Sui), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:23

16. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 0:23

17. Marco Corti (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23

18. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, at 0:23

19. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:23

20. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:43

21. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 0:55

22. Stefano Borchi (Ita), De Rosa, at 0:55

23. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:55

24. Paolo Bailetti (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 0:55

25. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:55

26. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:55

27. Andi Bajc (Slo), Radenska Kd Financial Point, at 1:01

28. David Vitoria (Sui), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:14

29. Marco Cattaneo (Ita), De Rosa, at 1:14

30. Claudio Corioni (Ita), De Rosa, at 1:24

31. Peter Kusztor (Hun), Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei, at 1:40

32. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:33

33. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 3:33

34. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Liquigas Doimo, at 3:33

35. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Team Sky, at 3:33

36. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:33

37. Florian Salzinger (Ger), Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei, at 4:00

38. Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui), Price-Custom Bikes, at 4:00

39. Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 4:11

40. Claudio Cucinotta (Ita), De Rosa, at 4:18

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter