Menu

Results, Tour du Haut Var

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 21, 2010
  • Updated Feb. 21, 2010 at 3:22 PM EDT

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Rinaldo Nocentini/Nocentini

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 2: Christophe Le Mevel/Le Mevel

Report | Stage results | General Classification

Stage 1 results | (Return to top)
1. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, 175Km In 3:58:53
2. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:03
3. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
4. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
5. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
6. Jeremie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:06
7. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
8. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
9. Aaen Jörgensen Jonas (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
10. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
11. Jérome Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, s.t.
12. Aïtor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
13. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
14. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
15. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
16. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
17. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
18. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
19. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank , at 0:11
20. Anker Sorensen Chris (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
21. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
22. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky I, at 0:13
23. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
24. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
25. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
26. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
28. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
29. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
30. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
31. Ivan Velasco (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
32. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
33. Mickael Larpe (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
34. Laurent Didier (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
35. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
36. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
37. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
38. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
39. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
40. Luis Pasamontes (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
41. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Team Sky, s.t.
42. Aïtor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
43. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
44. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
45. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
46. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
47. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
48. Nicolas Portal (Fra), Team Sky, s.t.
49. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
50. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
51. Xavier Zandio (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
52. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
53. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
54. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
55. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
56. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
57. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
58. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:23
59. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, s.t.
60. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
61. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, s.t.
62. Gorka Izagirre (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
63. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
64. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
65. David Le Lay (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
66. Leonardo Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
67. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
68. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
69. Dario Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
70. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
71. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
72. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
73. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
74. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
75. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
76. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
77. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, s.t.
78. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
79. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
80. Jérôme Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:30
81. Johan Lebon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
82. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:35
83. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:47
84. Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
85. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
86. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:49
87. Frédérik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
88. Martin Elminger (Sui), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
89. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, at 0:59
90. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:11
91. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 1:17
92. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:19
93. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:20
94. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
95. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
96. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:40
97. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:51
98. Rein Taaramae (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53
99. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr), Team Sky, at 2:14
100. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 9:12
101. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:18
102. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
103. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
104. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
105. Noan Lelarge (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
106. Kasper Klostergaard (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
107. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
108. Niels Brouzes (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
109. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 9:29
110. Jonathan Thire (Fra), Auber 93, at 9:36
111. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 14:38
112. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
113. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
114. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
115. Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
116. Nadir Haddou (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
117. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
118. Luis Arrieta José (Esp), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
119. Richie Porte (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
120. Nicki Sorensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
121. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, s.t.
122. Florian Stalder (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
123. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
124. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
125. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
126. Thomas Frei (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
127. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
128. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
129. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
130. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, s.t.
131. Jeff Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
132. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
133. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
134. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:09
135. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, s.t.
136. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Quick Step, s.t.


Stage 2 results | (Return to top)
1. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, 5:03:47
2. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, Same Time
3. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
4. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:02
5. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:02
6. Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:09
7. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:15
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:16
9. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
10. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:16
11. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:19
12. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
13. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:19
14. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 0:19
15. Laurent Didier (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:28
16. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:28
17. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:31
18. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:31
19. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:34
20. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:36
22. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:42
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:42
24. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:47
25. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:49
26. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:52
27. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:57
28. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:57
29. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:08
30. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08
31. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08
32. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:18
33. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:18
34. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:28
35. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:28
36. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
37. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:30
38. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:49
39. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux, at 2:00
40. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:00
41. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:10
42. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:10
43. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:25
44. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:59
45. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:05
46. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:05
47. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:05
48. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, at 3:11
49. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:04
50. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Française Des Jeux, at 4:33
51. Mickael Larpe (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:36
52. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:36
53. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:29
54. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:29
55. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 8:55
56. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:39
57. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Transitions, at 9:39
58. Thomas Frei (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 9:39
59. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Team Sky, at 9:39
60. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:39
61. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:39
62. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:39
63. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 9:39
64. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:44
65. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:44
66. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:44
67. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 12:44
68. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:44
69. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 12:44
70. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 12:50
71. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 13:15
72. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:27
73. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 13:27
74. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:27
75. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 15:27
76. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 15:30
77. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 15:30
78. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:33
79. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 15:33
80. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 15:33
81. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:44
82. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:47
83. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:58
84. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 15:59
85. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 18:28
86. Florian Stalder (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 18:28
87. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:28
88. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 18:28
89. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 18:28
90. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:28
91. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:28
92. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 18:28
93. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 18:28
94. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 18:28
95. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 18:28
96. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 18:28
97. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 18:28
98. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:39
99. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 18:40
100. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 18:40
101. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 18:40
102. Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky, at 18:44
103. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 18:44
104. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 18:54
105. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 26:44
106. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 26:55
107. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 32:35
108. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:35
109. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, at 34:22

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)
1. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, 9:02:43
2. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
3. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:05
4. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:05
5. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
6. Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:17
7. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:19
8. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:22
9. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:26
10. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:26
11. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:29
12. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:29
13. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:31
14. Laurent Didier (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:38
15. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 0:39
16. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:41
17. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:41
18. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:42
19. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:44
20. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:46
21. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:52
22. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:52
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:52
24. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:54
25. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:07
26. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:09
27. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:17
28. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:18
29. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:33
30. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:38
31. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38
32. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:38
33. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48
34. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:20
35. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux, at 2:20
36. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:30
37. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:33
38. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:35
39. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:02
40. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:13
41. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:15
42. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:17
43. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, at 3:31
44. Mickael Larpe (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:46
45. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:49
46. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:39
47. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 9:15
48. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Transitions, at 9:42
49. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:49
50. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Team Sky, at 9:49
51. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:49
52. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 9:59
53. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:59
54. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:23
55. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 10:37
56. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:44
57. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 12:47
58. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:52
59. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:54
60. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:04
61. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 13:04
62. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 13:25
63. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:30
64. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Française Des Jeux, at 13:48
65. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:23
66. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 14:27
67. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:04
68. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:15
69. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 15:30
70. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 15:32
71. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 15:43
72. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:53
73. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:57
74. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:04
75. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:08
76. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:09
77. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 16:11
78. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:31
79. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:38
80. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 18:38
81. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:38
82. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 18:38
83. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 18:43
84. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 18:48
85. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 18:48
86. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 18:48
87. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 18:48
88. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 18:54
89. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 18:54
90. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 19:00
91. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 19:11
92. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 19:21
93. Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky, at 19:28
94. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 19:48
95. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 19:57
96. Thomas Frei (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 24:14
97. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 24:45
98. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 27:15
99. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 27:30
100. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 30:05
101. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 30:08
102. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 30:08
103. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:45
104. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 33:03
105. Florian Stalder (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 33:03
106. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 33:03
107. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 33:03
108. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 47:10
109. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, at 48:57

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter