Menu

2010 Tour of Oman results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 14, 2010
  • Updated Feb. 19, 2010 at 11:43 AM EDT

2010 Tour of Oman, February 14-19

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Jimmy Casper/Casper

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal


Stage 2: Daniele Bennati/ Edvald Boasson Hagen

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal


Stage 3: Edvald Boasson Hagen/Edvald Boasson Hagen

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal


Stage 4: Leigh Howard/Daniele Bennati

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal


Stage 5: Tom Boonen/Daniele Bennati

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal


Stage 6: Edvald Boasson Hagen / Fabian Cancellara

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal

Stage 1 results | (Return to top)

1. Jimmy Casper, Saur-Sojasun in 1:22:22
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Team Sky, same time
3. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
4. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
5. Francesco Chicchi, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
6. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
7. Danilo Napolitano, Katusha, s.t.
8. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
9. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
10. Luis-Sebastian Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
11. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, s.t.
12. Dominique Rollin, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
13. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, s.t.
14. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
15. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
16. Gabriel Rasch, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
17. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
18. Rony Martias, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
19. Klaas Lodewijck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
20. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
21. Nicolaï Trussov, Katusha, s.t.
22. Julien Berard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
23. Gatis Smukulis, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
24. Martin Velits, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
25. Nikita Eskov, Katusha, s.t.
26. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
27. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
28. Peter Wrolich, Team Milram, s.t.
29. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
30. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
31. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
32. Jackson Stewart, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
33. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
34. Marco Velo, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
35. Frank Hoj, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
36. Romain Matheou, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
37. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
38. Staf Scheirlinckx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
39. Patrick Gretsch, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
40. Justin Williams, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
41. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
42. Daniel Lloyd, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
43. Geraint Thomas, Team Sky, s.t.
44. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
45. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
46. Martin Reimer, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
47. Walle Jurgen, Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
48. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
49. Wilfried Cretskens, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
50. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
51. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
52. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
53. Gert Dockx, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
54. Dominik Klemme ,Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
55. Wouter Mol, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
56. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
57. Wim De Vocht, Team Milram, s.t.
58. Michiel Elijzen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
59. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
60. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil, Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
61. Sep Vanmarcke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
62. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
63. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
64. Nicolas Rousseau, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
65. Joaquin Novoa Menedez, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
66. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
67. Lars Bak, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
68. Kristof Vandewalle, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
69. Servais Knaven, Team Milram, s.t.
70. Matthé Pronk, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
71. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
72. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
73. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
74. Niki Terpstra, Team Milram, s.t.
75. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
76. Marco Bandiera, Katusha, s.t.
77. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
78. Roger Hammond, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
79. Simon Zahner, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
80. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha, s.t.
81. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
82. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha, s.t.
83. Mikhail Ignatiev, Katusha, s.t.
84. Marco Pinotti, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
85. Cyril Lemoine, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
86. Robert Hunter, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
87. Davide Vigano, Team Sky, s.t.
88. Thimoty Roe, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
89. Roy Sentjens, Team Milram, s.t.
90. Kevin Hulsmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
91. Andreas Klier, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
92. Mathew Hayman, Team Sky, s.t.
93. Cody Campbell, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
94. Baden Cooke, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
95. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
96. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha, s.t.
97. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
98. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
99. Svein Tuft, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
100. Steven Van Vooren, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
101. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
102. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
103. Cédric Coutouly, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
104. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
105. Björn Schröder, Team Milram, s.t.
106. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
107. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
108. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
109. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
110. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
111. Stuart O’Grady, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
112. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
113. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
114. Bobbie Traksel, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
115. Danny Pate, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
116. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
117. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
118. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
119. Arnoud Van Groen, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
120. Leigh Howard, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
121. Adam Hansen, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
122. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, s.t.
123. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
124. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, s.t.
125. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
126. Lars-Peter Nordhaug, Team Sky, s.t.

GC after stage 1 | (Return to top)

1. Jimmy Casper ,Saur-Sojasun, 1:22:12
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Team Sky, at 0:04
3. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:06
4. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
5. Francesco Chicchi, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
6. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
7. Danilo Napolitano, Katusha, at 0:10
8. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
9. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
10. Luis-Sebastian Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
11. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 0:10
12. Dominique Rollin, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
13. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 0:10
14. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
15. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
16. Gabriel Rasch, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
17. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
18. Rony Martias, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
19. Klaas Lodewijck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
20. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
21. Nicolaï Trussov, Katusha, at 0:10
22. Julien Berard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
23. Gatis Smukulis, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
24. Martin Velits, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
25. Nikita Eskov, Katusha, at 0:10
26. Jesse Sergent ,Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
27. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
28. Peter Wrolich, Team Milram, at 0:10
29. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
30. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
31. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
32. Jackson Stewart, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
33. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
34. Marco Velo, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
35. Frank Hoj, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
36. Romain Matheou, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
37. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
38. Staf Scheirlinckx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
39. Patrick Gretsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
40. Justin Williams, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
41. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
42. Daniel Lloyd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
43. Geraint Thomas, Team Sky, at 0:10
44. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
45. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
46. Martin Reimer, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
47. Walle Jurgen, Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
48. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
49. Wilfried Cretskens, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
50. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
51. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
52. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
53. Gert Dockx, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
54. Dominik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
55. Wouter Mol, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
56. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
57. Wim De Vocht, Team Milram, at 0:10
58. Michiel Elijzen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
59. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
60. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
61. Sep Vanmarcke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
62. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
63. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
64. Nicolas Rousseau, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
65. Joaquin Novoa, Menedez Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
66. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
67. Lars Bak, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
68. Kristof Vandewalle, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
69. Servais Knaven, Team Milram, at 0:10
70. Matthé Pronk, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
71. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
72. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
73. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
74. Niki Terpstra, Team Milram, at 0:10
75. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
76. Marco Bandiera, Katusha, at 0:10
77. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
78. Roger Hammond, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
79. Simon Zahner, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
80. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha, at 0:10
81. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
82. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha, at 0:10
83. Mikhail Ignatiev, Katusha, at 0:10
84. Marco Pinotti, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
85. Cyril Lemoine, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
86. Robert Hunter, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
87. Davide Vigano, Team Sky, at 0:10
88. Thimoty Roe, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
89. Roy Sentjens, Team Milram, at 0:10
90. Kevin Hulsmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
91. Andreas Klier, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
92. Mathew Hayman, Team Sky, at 0:10
93. Cody Campbell, Trek-Livestrong U23, at 0:10
94. Baden Cooke, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
95. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:10
96. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha, at 0:10
97. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
98. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
99. Svein Tuft, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
100. Steven Van Vooren, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
101. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
102. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
103. Cédric Coutouly, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
104. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
105. Björn Schröder, Team Milram, at 0:10
106. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
107. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
108. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
109. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
110. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:10
111. Stuart O’Grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
112. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
113. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
114. Bobbie Traksel, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
115. Danny Pate, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
116. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
117. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
118. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
119. Arnoud Van Groen, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
120. Leigh Howard, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
121. Adam Hansen, Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
122. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 0:10
123. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
124. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 0:10
125. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
126. Lars-Peter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 0:10

Stage 1 Sprint Points | (Return to top)
Sprint 1 (23km)

1. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, 3 points
2. Peter Wrolich, Team Milram, 2 points
3. Martin Reimer, Cervélo TestTeam, 1 point
Sprint 2 (42km)
1. Marco Pinotti, Team HTC-Columbia, 3 points
2. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 2 points
3. Nikita Eskov, Katusha, 1 point
Sprint 3 (61km)
1. Jimmy Casper, Saur-Sojasun, 30 points
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Team Sky, 27 points
3. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 25 points
4. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, 23 points
5. Francesco Chicchi, Liquigas-Doimo, 21 points
6. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 19 points
7. Danilo Napolitano, Katusha, 17 points
8. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, 15 points
9. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, 13 points
10. Luis-Sebastian Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, 11 points
11. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, 10 points
12. Dominique Rollin, Cervélo TestTeam, 9 points
13. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, 8 points
14. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, 7 points
15. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 6 points
16. Gabriel Rasch, Cervélo TestTeam, 5 points
17. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4 points
18. Rony Martias, Saur-Sojasun, 3 points
19. Klaas Lodewijck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 2 points
20. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, 1 point

Young Rider | (Return to top)
Best Young Rider:

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Team Sky, 1:22:22
2. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
3. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
4. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, s.t.
5. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
6. Klaas Lodewijck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
7. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
8. Nicolaï Trussov, Katusha Team, s.t.
9. Julien Berard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
10. Gatis Smukulis, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
11. Martin Velits, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
12. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
13. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
14. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
15. Romain Matheou, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
16. Patrick Gretsch, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
17. Justin Williams, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
18. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
19. Geraint Thomas, Team Sky, s.t.
20. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
21. Martin Reimer, Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
22. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
23. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
24. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
25. Gert Dockx, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
26. Dominik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
27. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
28. Sep Vanmarcke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
29. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
30. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
31. Kristof Vandewalle, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
32. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
33. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
34. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
35. Mikhail Ignatiev, Katusha Team, s.t.
36. Thimoty Roe, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
37. Cody Campbell, Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
38. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team, s.t.
39. Steven Van Vooren, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
40. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
41. Leigh Howard, Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
42. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
43. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, s.t.

Team Competition | (Return to top)
Team standings:

1. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 4:07:06
2. Katusha, s.t.
3. Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
4. Team Sky, s.t.
5. Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
6. BMC Racing Team, s.t.
7. Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
8. Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
9. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
10. Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
11. Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
12. Trek-Livestrong U23, s.t.
13. Team Milram, s.t.
14. Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
15. Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
16. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.


Stage 2

(Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal
Stage 2 stage results | (Return to top)
1. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo in 3:33:03
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 00:00
4. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
5. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, s.t.
6. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
7. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
8. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
9. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
10. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
11. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
12. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, s.t.
13. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
14. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
15. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
16. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, s.t.
17. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, s.t.
18. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
19. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
20. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, s.t.
21. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
22. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
23. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
24. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
25. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
26. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
27. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, s.t.
28. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, s.t.
29. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, s.t.
30. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
31. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
32. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
33. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
34. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
35. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
36. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
37. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
38. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, s.t.
39. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, s.t.
40. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
41. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, s.t.
42. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
43. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
44. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
45. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
46. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
47. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
48. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
49. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, s.t.
50. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
51. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
52. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, s.t.
53. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
54. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
55. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
56. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
57. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
58. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
59. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
60. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
61. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
62. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, s.t.
63. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
64. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
65. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, s.t.
66. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
67. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
68. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
69. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, s.t.
70. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
71. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, s.t.
72. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
73. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
74. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, s.t.
75. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
76. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
77. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
78. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
79. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
80. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
81. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, s.t.
82. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
83. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
84. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
85. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
86. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, s.t.
87. Servais Knaven Team Milram, s.t.
88. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
89. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, s.t.
90. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, s.t.
91. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
92. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
93. Roger Kluge Team Milram, s.t.
94. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
95. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
96. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
97. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
98. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
99. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
100. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, s.t.
101. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
102. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
103. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
104. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
105. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
106. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
107. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
108. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
109. Mathew Hayman Team Sky in 3:33:25, at 00:22
110. Davide Vigano Team Sky in 3:33:25, at 00:22
111. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:33:30, at 00:27
112. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun in 3:33:30, at 00:27
113. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team in 3:33:30, at 00:27
114. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 3:33:30, at 00:27
115. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun in 3:33:33, at 00:30
116. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 3:33:33, at 00:30
117. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 3:33:33, at 00:30
118. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team in 3:33:40, at 00:37
119. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo in 3:33:42, at 00:39
120. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:33:45, at 00:42
121. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 3:33:48, at 00:45
122. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 3:33:48, at 00:45
123. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 3:33:52, at 00:49
124. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 3:34:07, at 01:04
125. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 3:35:23, at 02:20
126. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:36:29, at 03:26

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky in 4:55:15
2. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun
3. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
4. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:19, at 00:04
5. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:21, at 00:06
6. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:21, at 00:06
7. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:22, at 00:07
8. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:23, at 00:08
9. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
10. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
11. Christopher Sutton Team Sky in 4:55:25, at 00:10
12. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
13. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
14. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
15. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
16. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
17. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
18. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
19. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
20. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
21. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
22. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
23. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
24. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
25. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
26. Peter Wrolich Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
27. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
28. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
29. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
30. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
31. John Murphy BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
32. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
33. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
34. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
35. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
36. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
37. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
38. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
39. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo in 4:55:25, at 00:10
40. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
41. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
42. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
43. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
44. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
45. Roy Sentjens Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
46. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
47. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
48. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
49. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
50. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
51. Roger Kluge Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
52. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
53. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
54. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
55. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
56. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
57. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
58. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
59. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
60. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:25, at 00:10
61. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
62. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
63. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo in 4:55:25, at 00:10
64. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
65. Wim De Vocht Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
66. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
67. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
68. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
69. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
70. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
71. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
72. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
73. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
74. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
75. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
76. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
77. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
78. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
79. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
80. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:25, at 00:10
81. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
82. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
83. Servais Knaven Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
84. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo in 4:55:25, at 00:10
85. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
86. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
87. Niki Terpstra Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
88. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
89. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
90. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
91. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
92. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
93. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky in 4:55:25, at 00:10
94. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
95. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
96. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
97. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
98. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
99. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:25, at 00:10
100. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
101. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
102. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
103. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
104. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
105. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky in 4:55:25, at 00:10
106. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo in 4:55:25, at 00:10
107. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
108. Davide Vigano Team Sky in 4:55:47, at 00:32
109. Mathew Hayman Team Sky in 4:55:47, at 00:32
110. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team in 4:55:49, at 00:34
111. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:52, at 00:37
112. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:52, at 00:37
113. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:52, at 00:37
114. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:55, at 00:40
115. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:55, at 00:40
116. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:55, at 00:40
117. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:56:02, at 00:47
118. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo in 4:56:04, at 00:49
119. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:56:07, at 00:52
120. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 4:56:10, at 00:55
121. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 4:56:10, at 00:55
122. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 4:56:14, at 00:59
123. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions in 4:56:25, at 01:10
124. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 4:56:29, at 01:14
125. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 4:57:45, at 02:30
126. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:58:51, at 03:36
Young Rider | (Return to top)

Stage Best Young Rider results:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky in 3:33:03
2. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team
3. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:00
4. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
5. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
6. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, s.t.
7. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
8. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
9. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
10. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
11. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
12. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, s.t.
13. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
14. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
15. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
16. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
17. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
18. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
19. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
20. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, s.t.
21. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
22. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
23. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
24. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
25. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
26. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, s.t.
27. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
28. Roger Kluge Team Milram, s.t.
29. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
30. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
31. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
32. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, s.t.
33. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
34. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:33:30, at 00:27
35. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 3:33:33, at 00:30
36. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 3:33:33, at 00:30
37. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:33:45, at 00:42
38. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 3:33:48, at 00:45
39. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 3:33:48, at 00:45
40. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 3:33:52, at 00:49
41. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 3:34:07, at 01:04
42. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 3:35:23, at 02:20
43. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 in 3:36:29, at 03:26

Overall Best Young Rider standings:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky in 4:55:15
2. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:21
3. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:22, at 00:07
4. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:23, at 00:08
5. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
6. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
7. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
8. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
9. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
10. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
11. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
12. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
14. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:25, at 00:10
15. Roger Kluge Team Milram in 4:55:25, at 00:10
16. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
17. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank in 4:55:25, at 00:10
18. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
19. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
20. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
21. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
22. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto in 4:55:25, at 00:10
23. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo in 4:55:25, at 00:10
24. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
25. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
26. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
27. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:25, at 00:10
28. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
29. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions in 4:55:25, at 00:10
30. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia in 4:55:25, at 00:10
31. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
32. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 4:55:25, at 00:10
33. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team in 4:55:25, at 00:10
34. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:55:52, at 00:37
35. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 4:55:55, at 00:40
36. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 4:55:55, at 00:40
37. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:56:07, at 00:52
38. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 4:56:10, at 00:55
39. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 4:56:10, at 00:55
40. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 4:56:14, at 00:59
41. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 4:56:29, at 01:14
42. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 4:57:45, at 02:30
43. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 in 4:58:51, at 03:36
Stage 2 Sprint Points | (Return to top)
Stage sprint results
@33.5km
1. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
2. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 2 points
3. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 1 points
@133km
1. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 3 points
2. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
3. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 1 points
Finish sprint
1. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 30 points
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 27 points
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 25 points
4. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 23 points
5. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 21 points
6. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 19 points
7. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 17 points
8. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 15 points
9. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13 points
10. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 11 points
11. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
12. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 9 points
13. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
14. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 7 points
15. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 6 points
16. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 5 points
17. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 4 points
18. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 3 points
19. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 2 points
20. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 1 points
Overall Points standings after two stages:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 52 points
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 50 points
3. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 41 points
4. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 38 points
5. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 30 points
6. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 30 points
7. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 25 points
8. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 23 points
9. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
10. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 19 points
11. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 19 points
12. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 17 points
13. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 15 points
14. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 13 points
15. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13 points
16. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank 11 points
17. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
18. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 9 points
19. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 9 points
20. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
21. Roger Kluge Team Milram 8 points
22. John Murphy BMC Racing Team 7 points
23. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 7 points
24. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 6 points
25. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 6 points
26. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 5 points
27. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team 5 points
28. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4 points
29. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 4 points
30. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
31. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
32. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
33. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
34. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 3 points
35. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 3 points
36. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
37. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 2 points
38. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 2 points
39. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2 points
40. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 2 points
41. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 1 points
42. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 1 points
Team Competition | (Return to top)

Stage team result:
1. Team Saxo Bank in 10:39:09
2. Cervelo Test Team
3. Garmin-Transitions, at 00:00
4. Katusha Team, s.t.
5. BMC Racing Team, s.t.
6. Team Sky, s.t.
7. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
8. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
9. Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
10. Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
11. Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
12. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
13. Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
14. Team Milram, s.t.
15. Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
16. Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
Overall team standings:
1. Team Saxo Bank in 14:46:15
2. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
3. Katusha Team, at 00:00
4. Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
5. Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
6. Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
7. Team Sky, s.t.
8. BMC Racing Team, s.t.
9. Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
10. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
11. Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
12. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
13. Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
14. Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
15. Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
16. Team Milram, s.t.
Stage 2 Withdrawals | (Return to top)


Stage 3

(Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal
Stage 3 stage results | (Return to top)
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, 124km in 3:09:49
2. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, same time
3. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
4. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
5. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
6. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
7. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, s.t.
8. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
9. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
10. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
11. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
12. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
13. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
14. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
15. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
16. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
17. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
18. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, s.t.
19. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
20. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
21. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, s.t.
22. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
23. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
24. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
25. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, s.t.
26. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, s.t.
27. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
28. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
29. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, s.t.
30. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
31. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
32. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, s.t.
33. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
34. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, s.t.
35. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
36. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
37. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, s.t.
38. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
39. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
40. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
41. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
42. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
43. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
44. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
45. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
46. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, s.t.
47. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, s.t.
48. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
49. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
50. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
51. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
52. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, s.t.
53. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
54. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
55. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
56. Roger Kluge Team Milram, s.t.
57. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
58. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
59. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
60. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
61. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, s.t.
62. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
63. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
64. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
65. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, s.t.
66. Ian Stannard Team Sky, s.t.
67. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
68. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
69. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
70. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
71. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
72. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
73. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
74. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
75. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, s.t.
76. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, s.t.
77. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
78. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
79. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
80. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, s.t.
81. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
82. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
83. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
84. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
85. Servais Knaven Team Milram, s.t.
86. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
87. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, s.t.
88. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
89. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
90. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
91. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
92. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, s.t.
93. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
94. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 00:20
95. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 00:33
96. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:48
97. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 00:52
98. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
99. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 00:52
100. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
101. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
102. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:52
103. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:52
104. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:52
105. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:52
106. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 00:52
107. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at 00:52
108. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
109. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 01:51
110. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:35
111. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 03:35
112. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:35
113. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
114. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:35
115. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:35
116. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 03:35
117. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
118. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 03:35
119. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
120. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 07:33
121. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:33
122. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 07:33
123. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 07:33
124. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 07:33
125. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:33

GC after stage 3 | (Return to top)
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions
3. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:10
4. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at 00:14
5. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:15
6. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:16
7. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:16
8. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:17
9. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
10. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
11. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
12. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
13. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at 00:20
14. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
15. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:20
16. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at 00:20
17. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:20
18. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at 00:20
19. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
20. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
21. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at 00:20
22. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
23. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:20
24. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:20
25. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:20
26. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
27. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
28. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 00:20
29. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
30. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at 00:20
31. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
32. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
33. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
34. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at 00:20
35. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
36. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:20
37. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
38. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
39. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
40. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:20
41. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
42. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
43. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
44. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at 00:20
45. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:20
46. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
47. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at 00:20
48. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
49. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 00:20
50. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
51. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
52. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:20
53. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at 00:20
54. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
55. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
56. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
57. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at 00:20
58. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
59. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
60. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 00:20
61. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
62. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
63. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:20
64. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
65. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 00:20
66. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
67. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:20
68. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
69. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
70. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
71. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
72. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
73. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:20
74. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
75. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
76. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
77. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at 00:20
78. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at 00:20
79. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
80. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at 00:20
81. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at 00:20
82. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
83. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 00:20
84. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
85. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 00:20
86. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:20
87. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 00:20
88. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at 00:42
89. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 00:46
90. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:57
91. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 01:02
92. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:02
93. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 01:02
94. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 01:05
95. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:08
96. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:09
97. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:10
98. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:10
99. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:12
100. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:12
101. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:12
102. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:12
103. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at 01:12
104. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:24
105. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:42
106. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 01:42
107. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 01:53
108. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 02:16
109. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
110. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 03:55
111. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:55
112. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
113. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 03:55
114. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:55
115. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:55
116. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 04:19
117. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 04:25
118. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 04:31
119. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:34
120. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:49
121. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 07:53
122. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 07:53
123. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 08:20
124. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 08:20
125. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:38

Young Rider | (Return to top)
Stage Best Young Rider results:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, 3:05:49
2. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, same time
3. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
4. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
5. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
6. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
7. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, s.t.
8. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
9. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
10. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
11. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
12. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, s.t.
13. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
14. Roger Kluge Team Milram, s.t.
15. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
16. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
17. Ian Stannard Team Sky, s.t.
18. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
19. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
20. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, s.t.
21. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
22. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
23. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
24. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, s.t.
25. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
26. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
27. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
28. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 00:52
29. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
30. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 00:52
31. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:52
32. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:52
33. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:52
34. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 01:51
35. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:35
36. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
37. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:35
38. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 03:35
39. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
40. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 03:35
41. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 07:33
42. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:33

Overall Best Young Rider standings:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, 8:00:54
2. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:15
3. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:16
4. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:17
5. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
6. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
7. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:20
8. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
9. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:20
10. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:20
11. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 00:20
12. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
13. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:20
14. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:20
15. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:20
16. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
17. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
18. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
19. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:20
20. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
21. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:20
22. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 00:20
23. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 00:20
24. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:02
25. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 01:05
26. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:09
27. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:10
28. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:10
29. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:12
30. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:12
31. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:12
32. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:42
33. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 02:16
34. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
35. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 03:55
36. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
37. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:55
38. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:55
39. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 04:25
40. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 04:31
41. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 08:20
42. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:38
Stage 3 Sprint Points | (Return to top)

Stage Points results:
Al Akhdar – 46.5km
1. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3 points
2. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 2 points
3. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 1 points

Al Tarif – 95.5km
1. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
2. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
3. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1 points

Finish
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 30 points
2. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 27 points
3. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 25 points
4. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 23 points
5. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank 21 points
6. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 19 points
7. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 17 points
8. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15 points
9. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 13 points
10. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 11 points
11. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 10 points
12. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 9 points
13. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 8 points
14. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
15. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
16. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 5 points
17. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions 4 points
18. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 3 points
19. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 2 points
20. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 1 points

Overall Points standings:
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 82 points
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 75 points
3. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 65 points
4. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 41 points
5. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 41 points
6. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 37 points
7. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 32 points
8. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 28 points
9. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 26 points
10. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 25 points
11. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 25 points
12. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 24 points
13. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 21 points
14. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank 21 points
15. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
16. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 19 points
17. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 19 points
18. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 16 points
19. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 15 points
20. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 15 points
21. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 13 points
22. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 12 points
23. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank 11 points
24. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
25. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 9 points
26. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
27. Roger Kluge Team Milram 8 points
28. John Murphy BMC Racing Team 7 points
29. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 7 points
30. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
31. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
32. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 6 points
33. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 5 points
34. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team 5 points
35. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 5 points
36. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4 points
37. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 4 points
38. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
39. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 4 points
40. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions 4 points
41. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
42. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
43. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
44. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 2 points
45. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
46. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
47. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 1 points
48. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 1 points
49. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 1 points
Team Competition | (Return to top)

Stage team result:
1. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS, 9:17:27
2. TEAM MILRAM, same time
3. CERVELO TEST TEAM, s.t.
4. TEAM SAXO BANK, at s.t.
5. TEAM SKY, at s.t.
6. VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
7. TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-MERCATOR, at s.t.
8. KATUSHA TEAM, at s.t.
9. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA, at s.t.
10. AG2R-LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
11. SAUR-SOJASUN, at s.t.
12. QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
13. BMC RACING TEAM, at s.t.
14. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at s.t.
15. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO, at s.t.
16. TREK LIVESTRONG U23, at 01:44
.

Overall team standings:
1. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS, 24:03:42
2. TEAM SAXO BANK, same time
3. TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-MERCATOR, s.t.
4. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at s.t.
5. KATUSHA TEAM, at s.t.
6. TEAM MILRAM, at s.t.
7. SAUR-SOJASUN, at s.t.
8. TEAM SKY, at s.t.
9. BMC RACING TEAM, at s.t.
10. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO, at s.t.
11. VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
12. QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
13. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA, at s.t.
14. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at s.t.
15. AG2R-LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
16. TREK LIVESTRONG U23, at 01:44

Stage 3 Withdrawals | (Return to top)


Stage 4

(Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal
Stage 4 stage results | (Return to top)

1. Leigh Howard Team HTC – Columbia, 187km in 4:11:31
2. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, same time
3. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:00
4. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
5. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
6. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at s.t.
7. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
8. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
9. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
10. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
11. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
12. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
13. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
14. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
15. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
16. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
17. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
18. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
19. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
20. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
21. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
22. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
23. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at s.t.
24. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at s.t.
25. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
26. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
27. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
28. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
29. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
30. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:07
31. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:07
32. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:07
33. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at 00:08
34. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 00:08
35. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:08
36. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at 00:08
37. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
38. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 00:23
39. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:23
40. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at 00:49
41. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:05
42. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 01:05
43. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
44. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
45. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
46. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 01:05
47. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
48. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at 01:05
49. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:05
50. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at 01:05
51. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at 01:05
52. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
53. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at 01:05
54. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at 01:05
55. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at 01:05
56. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:05
57. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
58. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
59. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
60. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 01:05
61. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:05
62. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at 01:05
63. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
64. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at 01:05
65. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at 01:05
66. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:05
67. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:05
68. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
69. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
70. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 01:05
71. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
72. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:05
73. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at 01:05
74. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
75. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 01:05
76. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 01:05
77. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
78. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at 01:05
79. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at 01:05
80. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 01:05
81. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at 01:05
82. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at 01:05
83. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
84. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at 01:05
85. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at 01:05
86. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
87. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 01:05
88. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:15
89. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 01:15
90. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 01:15
91. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:19
92. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:19
93. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:19
94. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 01:36
95. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 01:50
96. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:15
97. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:22
98. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 03:22
99. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:22
100. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:22
101. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:22
102. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:22
103. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:22
104. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:22
105. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:22
106. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:22
107. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
108. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
109. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:22
110. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:22
111. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at 05:12
112. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
113. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:12
114. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
115. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:12
116. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:12
117. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
118. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
119. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
120. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
121. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 05:12
122. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
123. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:12
124. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
125. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 05:12

GC after stage 4 | (Return to top)

1. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, 12:12:29
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin – Transitions, at 0:06
3. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:06
4. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:06
5. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:11
6. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:12
7. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at 00:14
8. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
9. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:16
10. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
11. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
12. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
13. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
14. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 00:16
15. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:16
16. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
17. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
18. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 00:16
19. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
20. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 00:16
21. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
22. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:16
23. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
24. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
25. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at 00:16
26. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, at 00:16
27. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:23
28. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:23
29. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:23
30. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at 00:24
31. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:24
32. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at 00:24
33. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 00:39
34. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 01:01
35. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:01
36. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at 01:05
37. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:06
38. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at 01:08
39. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at 01:15
40. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:17
41. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at 01:21
42. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at 01:21
43. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at 01:21
44. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at 01:21
45. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
46. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at 01:21
47. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at 01:21
48. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 01:21
49. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
50. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at 01:21
51. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at 01:21
52. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
53. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:21
54. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:21
55. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at 01:21
56. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:21
57. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at 01:21
58. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:21
59. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:21
60. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at 01:21
61. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
62. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at 01:21
63. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at 01:21
64. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:21
65. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:21
66. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
67. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at 01:21
68. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at 01:21
69. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:21
70. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
71. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
72. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
73. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
74. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:31
75. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:35
76. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at 01:43
77. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 01:47
78. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 01:57
79. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 02:03
80. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 02:03
81. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 02:06
82. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:10
83. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:23
84. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:25
85. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:27
86. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 02:37
87. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 03:27
88. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:35
89. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:38
90. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:38
91. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:38
92. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:38
93. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:51
94. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:20
95. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:21
96. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 04:56
97. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:56
98. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:56
99. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:00
100. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 05:06
101. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 05:20
102. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:24
103. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
104. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
105. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
106. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at 05:28
107. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
108. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:28
109. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:28
110. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:28
111. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 05:28
112. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:20
113. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:20
114. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 06:50
115. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 07:13
116. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 07:43
117. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 07:49
118. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:52
119. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 08:54
120. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 09:03
121. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 09:31
122. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:07
123. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 11:11
124. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:56
125. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 13:28

Young Rider | (Return to top)

Stage Best Young Rider results:

1. Leigh Howard Team HTC – Columbia, 4:11:31
2. Michael Schär BMC Racing Team
3. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
4. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
5. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
6. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
7. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
8. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at s.t.
9. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
10. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:08
11. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:05
12. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 01:05
13. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:05
14. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:05
15. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:05
16. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:05
17. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:05
18. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 01:15
19. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 01:15
20. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:19
21. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:19
22. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 01:36
23. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:15
24. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:22
25. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:22
26. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:22
27. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 03:22
28. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:22
29. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
30. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
31. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:22
32. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:22
33. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
34. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:12
35. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
36. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:12
37. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:12
38. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
39. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 05:12
40. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
41. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12
42. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:12

Overall Best Young Rider standings:

1. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, 12:12:35
2. Leigh Howard Team HTC – Columbia, same time
3. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:05
4. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:10
5. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:10
6. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:10
7. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:10
8. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:18
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 00:55
10. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:00
11. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:15
12. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:15
13. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:15
14. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:15
15. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:29
16. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:04
17. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:21
18. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 02:31
19. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 03:21
20. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:29
21. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:32
22. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:32
23. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:45
24. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:14
25. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:15
26. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:50
27. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:54
28. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 05:00
29. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:18
30. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:22
31. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:22
32. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:22
33. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:22
34. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:22
35. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:14
36. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:14
37. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 07:07
38. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
39. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 07:43
40. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 08:57
41. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:50
42. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 13:22

Stage 4 Sprint Points | (Return to top)

Stage Points results:

AL HAMARIA-45.5 Km
1. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team 3 points
2. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 2 points
3. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 1 points

DAHAS-121.0 Km
1. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
2. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team 2 points
3. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 1 points

Finish 187.0km
1. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia 30 points
2. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 27 points
3. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 25 points
4. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 23 points
5. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 21 points
6. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team 19 points
7. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 17 points
8. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 15 points
9. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team 13 points
10. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 11 points
11. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia 10 points
12. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 9 points
13. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 8 points
14. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions 7 points
15. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 6 points
16. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
17. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 4 points
18. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
19. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 2 points
20. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 1 points

Overall Points standings:

1. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 96 points
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 82 points
3. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 65 points
4. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 64 points
5. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 51 points
6. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 48 points
7. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 41 points
8. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 41 points
9. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 33 points
10. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 32 points
11. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia 30 points
12. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 28 points
13. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 25 points
14. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 24 points
15. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 21 points
16. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank 21 points
17. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
18. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team 19 points
19. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 19 points
20. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 19 points
21. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 18 points
22. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 15 points
23. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 15 points
24. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 15 points
25. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team 13 points
26. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 13 points
27. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 12 points
28. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 11 points
29. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank 11 points
30. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 11 points
31. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia 10 points
32. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
33. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 9 points
34. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
35. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 9 points
36. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 8 points
37. Roger Kluge Team Milram 8 points
38. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
39. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions 7 points
40. John Murphy BMC Racing Team 7 points
41. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
42. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 6 points
43. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
44. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 6 points
45. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team 5 points
46. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team 5 points
47. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 5 points
48. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 4 points
49. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4 points
50. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 4 points
51. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions 4 points
52. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
53. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 3 points
54. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
55. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
56. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 2 points
57. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
58. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 1 points
59. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 1 points

Team Competition | (Return to top)

Stage team result:

1. Team HTC – Columbia, 12:34:33
2. Garmin – Transitions, same time
3. Cervelo Test Team, at 00:00
4. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
5. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
6. Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
7. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:07
8. Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:31
9. Katusha Team, at 01:05
10. Saur-Sojasun, at 02:10
11. Team Milram, at 02:10
12. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:10
13. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:17
14. Team Sky, at 03:15
15. Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:20
16. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:49

Overall team standings:

1. Garmin – Transitions, 36:38:15
2. Team Saxo Bank
3. Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
4. Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
5. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
6. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
7. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:07
8. Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:31
9. Katusha Team, at 01:05
10. Team Milram, at 02:10
11. Saur-Sojasun, at 02:10
12. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:10
13. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:17
14. Team Sky, at 03:15
15. Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:04
16. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:49

Stage 4 Withdrawals | (Return to top)


Stage 5

(Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal
Stage 5 stage results | (Return to top)
1. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, 3:23:52
2. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, same time
3. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:00
4. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
5. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at s.t.
7. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
8. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at s.t.
9. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
10. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
11. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
12. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
13. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
14. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
15. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
16. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at s.t.
17. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at s.t.
18. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
19. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
20. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
21. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
22. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
23. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
24. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
25. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at s.t.
26. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
27. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
28. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
29. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
30. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
31. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
32. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
33. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
34. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
35. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
36. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at s.t.
37. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
38. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
39. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
40. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at s.t.
41. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
42. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
43. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
44. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at s.t.
45. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
46. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
47. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
48. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
49. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
50. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
51. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
52. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at s.t.
53. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
54. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
55. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
56. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
57. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at s.t.
58. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
59. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
60. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
61. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at s.t.
62. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
63. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
64. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
65. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
66. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
67. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
68. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
69. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
70. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
71. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at s.t.
72. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
73. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
74. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
75. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
76. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
77. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
78. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
79. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at s.t.
80. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at s.t.
81. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
82. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
83. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at s.t.
84. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
85. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
86. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at s.t.
87. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
88. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
89. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
90. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
91. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
92. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
93. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
94. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
95. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
96. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
97. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
98. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
99. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
100. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at s.t.
101. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
102. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
103. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
104. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
105. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at s.t.
106. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at s.t.
107. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
108. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:22
109. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:22
110. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 00:23
111. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:23
112. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 00:26
113. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 00:46
114. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 00:53
115. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:03
116. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:12
117. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 01:28
118. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 01:28
119. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 01:32
120. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:35
121. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:35
122. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 01:51
123. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 01:51
124. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:03
125. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:21

GC after stage 5 | (Return to top)
1. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, 15:36:21
2. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:02
3. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions, at 00:06
4. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:06
5. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:06
6. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, at 00:10
7. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:11
8. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at 00:14
9. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
10. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:16
11. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
12. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
13. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:16
14. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
15. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 00:16
16. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at 00:16
17. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
18. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
19. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 00:16
20. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 00:16
21. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
22. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
23. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
24. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:16
25. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
26. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at 00:16
27. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:23
28. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 00:23
29. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:23
30. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at 00:24
31. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:24
32. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at 00:24
33. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 00:39
34. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 01:01
35. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:01
36. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at 01:05
37. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:06
38. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at 01:08
39. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at 01:15
40. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 01:15
41. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:17
42. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at 01:18
43. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at 01:21
44. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at 01:21
45. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at 01:21
46. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at 01:21
47. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at 01:21
48. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:21
49. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
50. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
51. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at 01:21
52. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
53. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at 01:21
54. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at 01:21
55. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:21
56. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at 01:21
57. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at 01:21
58. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:21
59. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:21
60. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at 01:21
61. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
62. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
63. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at 01:21
64. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at 01:21
65. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:21
66. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:21
67. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
68. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:21
69. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 01:21
70. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at 01:21
71. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:21
72. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:31
73. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:35
74. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at 01:43
75. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:44
76. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 02:03
77. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 02:14
78. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 02:23
79. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 02:26
80. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:27
81. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 02:37
82. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:45
83. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:47
84. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 03:34
85. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:35
86. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:38
87. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:38
88. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:38
89. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 03:38
90. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:51
91. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 04:13
92. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:20
93. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:21
94. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:31
95. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:41
96. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 04:56
97. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:56
98. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:56
99. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:00
100. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 05:06
101. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 05:20
102. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:24
103. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:24
104. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at 05:28
105. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
106. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:28
107. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:28
108. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:28
109. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:20
110. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:20
111. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 06:40
112. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 06:56
113. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:03
114. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 07:13
115. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 07:43
116. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:52
117. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 08:22
118. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 09:03
119. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 09:31
120. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 09:40
121. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 10:54
122. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:07
123. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 11:11
124. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 13:28
125. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:31

Young Rider | (Return to top)

Stage Best Young Rider results:
1. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, same time
3. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 00:00
4. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
5. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
6. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
7. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
8. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
9. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
10. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
11. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at s.t.
12. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at s.t.
13. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
14. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
15. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
16. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
17. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
18. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
19. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
20. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
21. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
22. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
23. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
24. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
25. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
26. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
27. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
28. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at s.t.
29. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
30. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
31. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
32. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
33. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
34. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
35. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
36. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.
37. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at s.t.
38. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 00:46
39. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:12
40. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:35
41. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 01:51
42. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:21

Overall Best Young Rider standings:
1. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale
2. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia
3. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:05
4. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 00:10
5. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:10
6. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 00:10
7. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:10
8. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:18
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 00:55
10. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 01:00
11. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:15
12. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:15
13. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 01:15
14. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 01:15
15. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 01:29
16. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:21
17. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 02:31
18. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:29
19. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:32
20. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:32
21. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 03:45
22. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 04:07
23. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:14
24. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:15
25. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:25
26. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 04:50
27. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:54
28. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 05:00
29. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:18
30. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:18
31. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:22
32. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:22
33. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:22
34. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:14
35. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:14
36. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 06:34
37. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 07:07
38. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
39. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 08:57
40. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 09:34
41. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 13:22
42. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:25

Stage 5 Sprint Points | (Return to top)

Stage Points results:
SULTAN QABOOS STADIUM-148.0 Km
1. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 3 points
2. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 2 points
3. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1 points

MUSCAT-93.5 Km
1. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 3 points
2. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2 points
3. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 1 points

Finish
1. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 30 points
2. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 27 points
3. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 25 points
4. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 23 points
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 21 points
6. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 19 points
7. Roger Kluge Team Milram 17 points
8. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 15 points
9. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 13 points
10. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 11 points
11. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
12. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 9 points
13. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8 points
14. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 7 points
15. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 6 points
16. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 5 points
17. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 4 points
18. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
19. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 2 points
20. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 1 points

Overall Points standings:
1. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 119 points
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 103 points
3. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 83 points
4. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 81 points
5. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 70 points
6. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 50 points
7. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 50 points
8. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 49 points
9. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 41 points
10. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 36 points
11. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 35 points
12. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 35 points
13. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia 33 points
14. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 33 points
15. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 32 points
16. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 30 points
17. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 28 points
18. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 25 points
19. Roger Kluge Team Milram 25 points
20. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 24 points
21. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 21 points
22. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank 21 points
23. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
24. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 20 points
25. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team 19 points
26. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 18 points
27. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 15 points
28. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 15 points
29. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team 13 points
30. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 12 points
31. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 11 points
32. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank 11 points
33. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 11 points
34. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 10 points
35. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia 10 points
36. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
37. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 9 points
38. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
39. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 9 points
40. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
41. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions 7 points
42. John Murphy BMC Racing Team 7 points
43. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 7 points
44. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
45. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 6 points
46. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
47. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team 5 points
48. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team 5 points
49. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4 points
50. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 4 points
51. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 4 points
52. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions 4 points
53. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
54. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 3 points
55. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
56. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
57. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3 points
58. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 2 points
59. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 2 points
60. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 1 points

Team Competition | (Return to top)

Stage team result:
1. Team Saxo Bank
2. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 0:00
3. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:00
4. Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
5. Team Milram, at s.t.
6. Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
7. Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
8. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
9. Team Sky, at s.t.
10. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
11. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
12. Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
13. Katusha Team, at s.t.
14. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
15. Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
16. Trek Livestrong U23, at s.t.

Overall team standings:
1. Team Saxo Bank
2. Garmin-Transitions
3. Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
4. Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
5. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
6. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
7. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:07
8. Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:31
9. Katusha Team, at 01:05
10. Team Milram, at 02:10
11. Saur-Sojasun, at 02:10
12. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:10
13. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:17
14. Team Sky, at 03:15
15. Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:04
16. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:49

Stage 5 Withdrawals | (Return to top)


Stage 6

(Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition | Withdrawal

Stage 6 stage results | (Return to top)

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky in 25:58
2. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank in 26:15, at 0:17
3. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions in 26:43, at 00:45
4. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia in 26:46, at 00:48
5. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team in 26:59, at 01:01
6. Niki Terpstra Team Milram in 27:09, at 01:11
7. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto in 27:17, at 01:19
8. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team in 27:17, at 01:19
9. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 27:18, at 01:20
10. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo in 27:18, at 01:20
11. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo in 27:20, at 01:22
12. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale in 27:20, at 01:22
13. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia in 27:22, at 01:24
14. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team in 27:23, at 01:25
15. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto in 27:26, at 01:28
16. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team in 27:26, at 01:28
17. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team in 27:27, at 01:29
18. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions in 27:29, at 01:31
19. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky in 27:31, at 01:33
20. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun in 27:31, at 01:33
21. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto in 27:32, at 01:34
22. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23 in 27:34, at 01:36
23. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank in 27:39, at 01:41
24. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team in 27:40, at 01:42
25. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23 in 27:41, at 01:43
26. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto in 27:43, at 01:45
27. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale in 27:44, at 01:46
28. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team in 27:45, at 01:47
29. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia in 27:45, at 01:47
30. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team in 27:45, at 01:47
31. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team in 27:45, at 01:47
32. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun in 27:46, at 01:48
33. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo in 27:49, at 01:51
34. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia in 27:51, at 01:53
35. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions in 27:52, at 01:54
36. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team in 27:54, at 01:56
37. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 27:56, at 01:58
38. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 27:57, at 01:59
39. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team in 27:58, at 02:00
40. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team in 28:00, at 02:02
41. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale in 28:00, at 02:02
42. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team in 28:01, at 02:03
43. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions in 28:01, at 02:03
44. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky in 28:02, at 02:04
45. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo in 28:06, at 02:08
46. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team in 28:06, at 02:08
47. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank in 28:08, at 02:10
48. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia in 28:08, at 02:10
49. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team in 28:09, at 02:11
50. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions in 28:09, at 02:11
51. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions in 28:10, at 02:12
52. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team in 28:14, at 02:16
53. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 28:16, at 02:18
54. Mathew Hayman Team Sky in 28:16, at 02:18
55. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 28:16, at 02:18
56. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 28:16, at 02:18
57. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team in 28:18, at 02:20
58. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank in 28:19, at 02:21
59. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:20, at 02:22
60. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 28:21, at 02:23
61. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia in 28:22, at 02:24
62. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 28:23, at 02:25
63. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team in 28:23, at 02:25
64. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 28:24, at 02:26
65. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:24, at 02:26
66. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team in 28:26, at 02:28
67. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team in 28:27, at 02:29
68. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:28, at 02:30
69. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank in 28:31, at 02:33
70. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto in 28:34, at 02:36
71. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram in 28:36, at 02:38
72. Servais Knaven Team Milram in 28:36, at 02:38
73. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team in 28:37, at 02:39
74. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team in 28:37, at 02:39
75. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:39, at 02:41
76. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team in 28:40, at 02:42
77. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team in 28:40, at 02:42
78. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo in 28:40, at 02:42
79. John Murphy BMC Racing Team in 28:43, at 02:45
80. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 28:43, at 02:45
81. Christopher Sutton Team Sky in 28:44, at 02:46
82. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale in 28:44, at 02:46
83. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team in 28:46, at 02:48
84. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 28:46, at 02:48
85. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto in 28:46, at 02:48
86. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions in 28:53, at 02:55
87. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia in 28:56, at 02:58
88. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun in 28:57, at 02:59
89. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 29:00, at 03:02
90. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions in 29:01, at 03:03
91. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale in 29:02, at 03:04
92. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun in 29:07, at 03:09
93. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale in 29:08, at 03:10
94. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto in 29:09, at 03:11
95. Davide Vigano Team Sky in 29:12, at 03:14
96. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale in 29:12, at 03:14
97. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:18, at 03:20
98. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 29:20, at 03:22
99. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:22, at 03:24
100. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank in 29:23, at 03:25
101. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank in 29:23, at 03:25
102. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 29:24, at 03:26
103. Roger Kluge Team Milram in 29:26, at 03:28
104. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 29:32, at 03:34
105. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team in 29:36, at 03:38
106. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team in 29:36, at 03:38
107. Roy Sentjens Team Milram in 29:37, at 03:39
108. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank in 29:39, at 03:41
109. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team in 29:43, at 03:45
110. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 29:48, at 03:50
111. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 29:52, at 03:54
112. Wim De Vocht Team Milram in 29:54, at 03:56
113. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:57, at 03:59
114. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun in 29:59, at 04:01
115. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 30:04, at 04:06
116. Peter Wrolich Team Milram in 30:06, at 04:08
117. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team in 30:15, at 04:17
118. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto in 30:19, at 04:21
119. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 30:28, at 04:30
120. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun in 30:28, at 04:30
121. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team in 30:49, at 04:51
122. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo in 30:58, at 05:00
123. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team in 31:07, at 05:09
124. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 31:56, at 05:58
125. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 33:09, at 07:11

FINAL GC after stage 6 | (Return to top)

1. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, 16:02:52
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, at 0:28
3. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions, at 00:28
4. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:31
5. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:47
6. Niki Terpstra Team Milram, at 00:54
7. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 01:02
8. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:07
9. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:12
10. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:13
11. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:16
12. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:17
13. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:19
14. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:20
15. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 01:24
16. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team, at 01:25
17. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 01:25
18. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:36
19. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team, at 01:43
20. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions, at 01:44
21. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 01:45
22. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank, at 01:58
23. Adam Hansen Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:00
24. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:03
25. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:07
26. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:07
27. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 02:10
28. Maarten Wynants Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:15
29. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 02:16
30. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team, at 02:16
31. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions, at 02:19
32. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 02:22
33. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team, at 02:33
34. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team, at 02:33
35. Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:33
36. Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:35
37. Nicolas Rousseau Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 02:36
38. Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun, at 02:36
39. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 02:38
40. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun, at 02:40
41. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team, at 02:43
42. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team, at 02:44
43. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 02:45
44. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:46
45. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 02:47
46. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 02:51
47. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:02
48. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:06
49. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:10
50. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:10
51. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team, at 03:14
52. Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 03:14
53. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:24
54. Björn SchrÖder Team Milram, at 03:26
55. Servais Knaven Team Milram, at 03:26
56. Mathew Hayman Team Sky, at 03:28
57. Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:30
58. John Murphy BMC Racing Team, at 03:33
59. Christopher Sutton Team Sky, at 03:34
60. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions, at 03:35
61. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team, at 03:36
62. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:36
63. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:46
64. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 03:51
65. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:53
66. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank, at 03:57
67. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun, at 03:57
68. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions, at 04:02
69. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:02
70. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 04:22
71. Marco Velo Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:26
72. Roy Sentjens Team Milram, at 04:27
73. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank, at 04:29
74. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 04:30
75. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky, at 04:34
76. Matteo Tosatto Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:37
77. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun, at 04:38
78. Wim De Vocht Team Milram, at 04:44
79. Peter Wrolich Team Milram, at 04:56
80. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 05:00
81. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:04
82. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team, at 05:05
83. Davide Vigano Team Sky, at 05:07
84. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun, at 05:31
85. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:36
86. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:46
87. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team, at 05:51
88. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:52
89. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:56
90. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:16
91. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 06:20
92. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 06:27
93. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:45
94. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:48
95. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:50
96. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank, at 06:56
97. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team, at 06:58
98. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 07:03
99. Xavier Florencio Cervelo Test Team, at 07:11
100. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 07:11
101. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:21
102. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:21
103. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 07:23
104. Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:34
105. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:35
106. Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:57
107. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 07:58
108. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 08:17
109. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:21
110. Lars-peter Nordhaug Team Sky, at 08:27
111. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 08:57
112. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 09:19
113. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 09:46
114. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 09:57
115. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 10:13
116. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 11:16
117. Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 11:46
118. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:19
119. Cédric Coutouly Saur-Sojasun, at 12:19
120. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 13:01
121. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team, at 13:06
122. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 13:55
123. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:55
124. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 16:54
125. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:09

Young Rider | (Return to top)

Stage Best Young Rider results:

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky in 25:58
2. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions in 26:43, at 0:45
3. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team in 26:59, at 01:01
4. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto in 27:17, at 01:19
5. Geraint Thomas Team Sky in 27:18, at 01:20
6. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo in 27:20, at 01:22
7. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia in 27:22, at 01:24
8. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team in 27:23, at 01:25
9. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23 in 27:34, at 01:36
10. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23 in 27:41, at 01:43
11. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale in 27:44, at 01:46
12. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia in 27:45, at 01:47
13. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team in 27:45, at 01:47
14. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 27:56, at 01:58
15. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team in 28:00, at 02:02
16. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale in 28:00, at 02:02
17. Ian Stannard Team Sky in 28:16, at 02:18
18. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia in 28:16, at 02:18
19. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:20, at 02:22
20. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale in 28:21, at 02:23
21. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 28:23, at 02:25
22. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:24, at 02:26
23. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:28, at 02:30
24. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team in 28:37, at 02:39
25. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team in 28:37, at 02:39
26. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 28:39, at 02:41
27. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia in 28:56, at 02:58
28. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale in 29:08, at 03:10
29. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:18, at 03:20
30. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:22, at 03:24
31. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank in 29:23, at 03:25
32. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 29:24, at 03:26
33. Roger Kluge Team Milram in 29:26, at 03:28
34. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team in 29:43, at 03:45
35. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 29:48, at 03:50
36. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun in 29:52, at 03:54
37. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23 in 29:57, at 03:59
38. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun in 30:04, at 04:06
39. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator in 30:28, at 04:30
40. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team in 30:49, at 04:51
41. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 in 31:56, at 05:58
42. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo in 33:09, at 07:11

FINAL Overall Best Young Rider standings:

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky, 16:03:20
2. Cameron Meyer Garmin – Transitions, same time
3. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:39
4. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:45
5. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:51
6. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:52
7. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team, at 00:57
8. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team, at 01:17
9. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:39
10. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team, at 01:54
11. Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 02:18
12. Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 02:42
13. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:18
14. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23, at 03:25
15. Ian Stannard Team Sky, at 03:54
16. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 04:02
17. Geraint Thomas Team Sky, at 04:32
18. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:36
19. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 05:18
20. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team, at 05:28
21. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 05:48
22. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team, at 05:52
23. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:17
24. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:20
25. Kristof Goddaert Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:22
26. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team, at 06:35
27. Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:43
28. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 06:53
29. Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 06:53
30. Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong U23, at 06:55
31. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:07
32. Dominik Klemme Team Saxo Bank, at 07:30
33. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 07:49
34. Julien Berard Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 08:29
35. Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team, at 08:51
36. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23, at 09:18
37. Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 09:29
38. Thimoty Roe Trek Livestrong U23, at 09:45
39. Stéphane Poulhies Saur-Sojasun, at 10:48
40. Romain Matheou Saur-Sojasun, at 12:33
41. Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong U23, at 16:26
42. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:41

Stage 6 Sprint Points | (Return to top)

Stage Points results:

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 30 points
2. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 27 points
3. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions 25 points
4. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 23 points
5. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team 21 points
6. Niki Terpstra Team Milram 19 points
7. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto 17 points
8. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 15 points
9. Geraint Thomas Team Sky 13 points
10. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
11. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
12. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale 9 points
13. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia 8 points
14. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team 7 points
15. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 points
16. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team 5 points
17. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team 4 points
18. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions 3 points
19. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky 2 points
20. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 1 points

FINAL Overall Points standings:

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky 133 points
2. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 119 points
3. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo 94 points
4. Tom Boonen Quick Step Cycling Team 81 points
5. Danilo Napolitano Katusha Team 70 points
6. Jimmy Casper Saur-Sojasun 50 points
7. Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team 50 points
8. Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 49 points
9. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 41 points
10. Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 36 points
11. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 35 points
12. Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma-Lotto 35 points
13. Leigh Howard Team HTC-Columbia 33 points
14. Sébastien Hinault Ag2r-La Mondiale 33 points
15. Marco Pinotti Team HTC-Columbia 32 points
16. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions 32 points
17. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 32 points
18. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 30 points
19. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale 30 points
20. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 29 points
21. Klaas Lodewijck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 28 points
22. Roger Kluge Team Milram 25 points
23. Peter Wrolich Team Milram 25 points
24. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team 24 points
25. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank 21 points
26. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team 21 points
27. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team 21 points
28. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
29. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team 20 points
30. Niki Terpstra Team Milram 19 points
31. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team 19 points
32. Martin Velits Team HTC-Columbia 18 points
33. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 18 points
34. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto 17 points
35. Christopher Sutton Team Sky 15 points
36. Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
37. Michael SchÄr BMC Racing Team 13 points
38. Geraint Thomas Team Sky 13 points
39. Roy Sentjens Team Milram 12 points
40. Gatis Smukulis Ag2r-La Mondiale 11 points
41. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong U23 11 points
42. Luis-sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank 11 points
43. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 10 points
44. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
45. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank 10 points
46. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
47. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale 9 points
48. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 9 points
49. John Murphy BMC Racing Team 7 points
50. Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 7 points
51. Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team 7 points
52. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
53. Cyril Lemoine Saur-Sojasun 6 points
54. Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6 points
55. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team 5 points
56. Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team 5 points
57. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team 5 points
58. Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4 points
59. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step Cycling Team 4 points
60. Nikita Eskov Katusha Team 4 points
61. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions 4 points
62. Rony Martias Saur-Sojasun 4 points
63. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3 points
64. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia 3 points
65. Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions 3 points
66. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team 3 points
67. Ben Gastauer Ag2r-La Mondiale 3 points
68. Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3 points
69. Antonio Flecha Juan Team Sky 2 points
70. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun 2 points
71. Ben King Trek Livestrong U23 2 points

Team Competition | (Return to top)

Stage team result:

FINAL Overall team standings:

1. Team HTC – Columbia, 48:11:44
2. Team Saxo Bank, at 0:09
3. Garmin-Transitions, at 00:11
4. Katusha Team, at 01:00
5. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
6. Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:05
7. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:18
8. BMC Racing Team, at 01:25
9. Cervelo Test Team, at 01:39
10. Team Sky, at 02:09
11. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:32
12. Saur-Sojasun, at 04:31
13. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 04:33
14. Team Milram, at 04:38
15. Trek Livestrong U23, at 07:49
16. Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:08

Stage 6 Withdrawals | (Return to top)


FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter