Menu

2010 Le Tour Mediterranéen results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 10, 2010
  • Updated Feb. 21, 2011 at 4:31 PM EDT

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1:

Stage results | General Classification

Stage 2:

| Stage results | General Classification

Stage 3:

Stage results | General Classification

Stage 4:

Stage results | General Classification

Stage 5:

Stage results | FINAL Classification


Stage 1 Results | (Return to top)

  1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne
  2. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne
  3. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne
  4. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne
  5. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne
  6. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne
  7. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  8. Anthony Charteau (Fra)
  9. Steve Chainel (Fra)
  10. Damien Gaudin (Fra)
  11. Stéphane Auge (Fra), Cofidis
  12. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis
  13. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis
  14. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana
  15. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana
  16. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana
  17. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana
  18. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Astana
  19. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française Des Jeux
  20. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank
  21. Timothy Duggan (Usa), Garmin-Transitions
  22. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Transitions
  23. Dario Andriotto (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  24. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  25. Ross Creber (Gbr), Endura Racing
  26. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing
  27. Gary Hand (Gbr), Endura Racing
  28. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing
  29. Noan Lelarge (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  30. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  31. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  32. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  33. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano
  34. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  35. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Skil-Shimano
  36. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia
  37. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia
  38. Simone Campagnaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia
  39. Luigi Gitto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia
  40. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole
  41. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole
  42. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  43. Brice Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  44. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  45. Martin Mortensen (Den), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  46. Sébastien Joly (Fra)
  47. Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
  48. Niels Brouzes (Fra), Auber 93
  49. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93
  50. Nadir Haddou (Fra), Auber 93
  51. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93
  52. Jonathan Thire (Fra), Auber 93

GC after stage 1 | (Return to top)
Stage 1
1. (blr) Hutarovich Yauheni La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:44:55
2. (fra) Bonnet William Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:44:59
3. (kaz) Iglinskiy Maxim Astana in 1:45:01
4. (fra) Bouet Maxime Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:45:05
5. (fra) Ravard Anthony Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:45:05
6. (fra) Drujon Mathieu Caisse D’epargne in 1:45:05
7. (esp) Valverde Alejandro Caisse D’epargne in 1:45:05
8. (fra) Delpech Jean-luc Bretagne Schuller in 1:45:05
9. (ned) Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:45:05
10. (fra) Marino Jean-marc Saur-Sojasun in 1:45:05
11. (ita) Nocentini Rinaldo Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:45:05
12. (fra) Talabardon Yannick Saur-Sojasun in 1:45:05
13. (fra) Coyot Arnaud Caisse D’epargne in 1:45:05
14. (kaz) Vinokourov Alexandre Astana in 1:45:05
15. (fin) Veikkanen Jussi La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:45:05
16. (ned) Goesinnen Floris Skil Shimano in 1:45:05
17. (fra) Turgot Sebastien Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:45:11
18. (esp) Jose Garcia Acosta Caisse D’epargne in 1:45:44
19. (ned) Flens Rick Rabobank in 1:46:05
20. (rus) Efimkin Alexander Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:46:05
21. (fra) Roux Anthony La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
22. (ned) Kreder Michel Garmin Slipstream in 1:47:03
23. (uzb) Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:47:03
24. (fra) Tronet Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:47:03
25. (fra) Pichot Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:47:03
26. (fra) Galland J?r?mie Saur-Sojasun in 1:47:03
27. (fra) Cherel Mikael La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
28. (fra) Haddou Nadir Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:47:03
29. (ned) Koen De Kort Skil Shimano in 1:47:03
30. (fra) Geniez Alexandre Skil Shimano in 1:47:03
31. (fra) Pineau C?dric Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:47:03
32. (fra) Thire Jonathan Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:47:03
33. (fra) Chainel Steve Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:47:03
34. (ita) Cesaro Roberto Miche in 1:47:03
35. (fra) Pauriol R?mi Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:47:03
36. (ned) Dennis Van Winden Rabobank in 1:47:03
37. (fra) Simon Julien Saur-Sojasun in 1:47:03
38. (fra) Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:47:03
39. (pol) Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche in 1:47:03
40. (fra) Joly Sebastien Saur-Sojasun in 1:47:03
41. (bel) Cornu Dominique Skil Shimano in 1:47:03
42. (esp) Juan-Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne in 1:47:03
43. (fra) Boulo Matthieu Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:47:03
44. (fra) Sprick Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:47:03
45. (fra) Malacarne Gael Bretagne Schuller in 1:47:03
46. (fra) Pichon Laurent Bretagne Schuller in 1:47:03
47. (fra) Remy Di Gregorio La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
48. (ita) Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:47:03
49. (fra) Bonsergent St?phane Bretagne Schuller in 1:47:03
50. (ita) Failli Francesco Acqua & Sapone in 1:47:03
51. (aus) Sulzberger Wesley La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
52. (fra) Perget Mathieu Caisse D’epargne in 1:47:03
53. (fra) Guillou Florian Bretagne Schuller in 1:47:03
54. Christophe (fra) Le Mevel La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
55. (ita) Muto Pasquale Miche in 1:47:03
56. (ger) Geschke Simon Skil Shimano in 1:47:03
57. (fra) Gene Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:47:03
58. (fra) Blain Alexandre Endura Racing in 1:47:03
59. (fra) Mombaerts Johan Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:47:03
60. (slo) Stangelj Gorazd Astana in 1:47:03
61. (kaz) Bazayev Assan Astana in 1:47:03
62. (fra) Dion Renaud Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:47:03
63. (fra) Turpin Ludovic Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:47:03
64. (ita) Selvaggi Mirko Astana in 1:47:03
65. (ita) Gasparotto Enrico Astana in 1:47:03
66. (ita) Donati Alessandro Acqua & Sapone in 1:47:03
67. (ned) Weening Pieter Rabobank in 1:47:03
68. (usa) Peterson Thomas Garmin Slipstream in 1:47:03
69. (fra) Lemarchand Romain Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:47:03
70. (fra) Mazet Julien Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:47:03
71. (esp) Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne in 1:47:03
72. (esp) David Lopez Garcia Caisse D’epargne in 1:47:03
73. (ita) Codol Massimo Acqua & Sapone in 1:47:03
74. (fra) Lhotellerie Cl?ment Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:47:03
75. (usa) Danielson Thomas Garmin Slipstream in 1:47:03
76. (ita) Andriotto Dario Acqua & Sapone in 1:47:03
77. (fra) Dessel Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:47:03
78. (irl) Roche Nicolas Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:47:03
79. (pol) Golas Michal Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:47:03
80. (ned) Gesink Robert Rabobank in 1:47:03
81. (fra) Bonnaire Olivier La Francaise Des Jeux in 1:47:03
82. (kaz) Fofonov Dmitriy Astana in 1:47:03
83. (fra) Monier Damien Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:47:03
84. (ita) Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone in 1:47:03
85. (col) Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo Miche in 1:48:39
86. (ned) Jos Van Emden Rabobank in 1:48:39
87. (gbr) Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing in 1:48:39
88. (fra) Jegou Lilian Bretagne Schuller in 1:49:31
89. (ita) Masciarelli Francesco Acqua & Sapone in 1:51:22
90. (fra) Hupond Thierry Skil Shimano in 1:51:22
91. (cro) Miholjevic Vladimir Acqua & Sapone in 1:51:22
92. (gbr) Partridge Robert Endura Racing in 1:51:22
93. (ita) Ciavatta Paolo Acqua & Sapone in 1:51:22
94. (col) Duque Leonardo-fabio Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:51:22
95. (jpn) Doi Yukihiro Skil Shimano in 1:51:22
96. (fra) Buffaz Mickael Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:51:22
97. (fra) Bacquet Fabien Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:51:22
98. (fra) Larpe Mickael Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:51:22
99. (fra) Hivert Jonathan Saur-Sojasun in 1:51:22
100. (fra) Feillu Brice Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:51:22
101. (usa) Stetina Peter Garmin Slipstream in 1:51:22
102. (ita) Baliani Fortunato Miche in 1:51:22
103. (fra) Gaudin Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:51:22
104. (fra) Champion Dimitri Ag2r La Mondiale in 1:51:22
105. (aus) Davis Allan Astana in 1:51:22
106. (aus) Lowe Trent Garmin Slipstream in 1:51:22
107. (den) Rasmussen Michael Miche in 1:51:22
108. (fra) Moinard Amael Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:51:22
109. (rus) Kozontchuk Dmitry Rabobank in 1:51:22
110. (fra) Auge St?phane Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:51:22
111. (gbr) Maccallum James Endura Racing in 1:55:01
112. (ger) Martens Paul Rabobank in 1:55:01
113. (irl) Martin Daniel Garmin Slipstream in 1:55:01
114. (gbr) Oliphant Evan Endura Racing in 1:55:01
115. (ned) Clement Stef Rabobank in 1:55:01
116. (chn) Feng Han Skil Shimano in 1:55:01
117. (usa) Duggan Timothy Garmin Slipstream in 1:55:01
118. (ita) Campagnaro Simone Miche in 1:55:01
119. (ned) Poels Wouter Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:55:01
120. (den) Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:55:01
121. (ita) Gitto Luigi Miche in 1:55:01
122. (can) Meier Christian Garmin Slipstream in 1:55:01
123. (esp) Gonzalo Eduardo Bretagne Schuller in 1:55:01
124. (fra) Charteau Anthony Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 1:55:01
125. (fra) Lelarge Noan Bretagne Schuller in 1:55:01
126. (fra) Rossetto Stephane Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 1:58:18
127. (gbr) Hand Gary Endura Racing in 1:58:18
128. (gbr) Creber Ross Endura Racing in 1:58:18
129. (fra) Brouzes Niels Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:58:18
130. (fra) Bessy Cyril Saur-Sojasun in 1:58:18
131. (gbr) Moss James Endura Racing in 1:58:18
132. Dimitri (fra) Le Boulch Bit Mat – Auber 93 in 1:58:18
133. (fra) Daeninck Benoit Roubaix Lille Metropole in 1:58:18
134. (fra) Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur-Sojasun in 1:58:18
135. (fra) Kern Christophe Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne in 1:58:18
Abandone. (fra) Molmy Arnaud Roubaix Lille Metropole
Stage 2 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN) Française Des Jeux in 4:23:57
  • 2. Fabien BACQUET (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 3. Johan MOMBAERTS (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 4. Steven TRONET (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 5. William BONNET (FRA) at 0
  • 6. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA) at 0
  • 7. Michel KREDER (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 8. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 9. Yannick TALABARDON (FRA) at 0
  • 10. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 11. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 12. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 13. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 14. Roberto CESARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 15. Renaud DION (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 16. Jérémie GALLAND (FRA) at 0
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 18. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 19. Julien EL FARES (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 20. Lilian JEGOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
  • 21. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 22. Cyril DESSEL (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 23. Dmitriy FOFONOV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 24. Florian GUILLOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
  • 25. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 26. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 27. Matthieu BOULO (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 28. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 29. Clément LHOTELLERIE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 30. Christian MEIER (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 31. Pasquale MUTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 32. Thierry HUPOND (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 34. Cédric PINEAU (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 35. Thomas PETERSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 36. Stéphane AUGE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 37. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 38. Pieter WEENING (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 39. Sébastien JOLY (FRA) at 0
  • 40. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 41. Mickaël BUFFAZ (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 42. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 43. Wesley SULZBERGER (AUS) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 44. Gorazd STANGELJ (SLO) Astana at 0
  • 45. Mathieu PERGET (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 46. Thomas DANIELSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 47. Yohann GENE (FRA) at 0
  • 48. Trent LOWE (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 49. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 50. Peter STETINA (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 51. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (RUS) Rabobank at 0
  • 52. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 53. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 54. Simon GESCHKE (GER) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 55. Gael MALACARNE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 57. Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 58. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 59. Damien MONIER (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 60. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 61. Luigi GITTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 62. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 63. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 64. Cyril BESSY (FRA) at 0
  • 65. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 66. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA) at 0
  • 67. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 68. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 69. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 70. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) at 0
  • 71. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 72. Mikael CHEREL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 73. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 74. Daniel MARTIN (IRL) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 75. Jean-Luc DELPECH (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
  • 76. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 77. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 78. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 79. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA) at 0
  • 80. Nadir HADDOU (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 81. Damien GAUDIN (FRA) at 48
  • 82. Alexandre BLAIN (FRA) Endura Racing at 50
  • 83. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) at 1:10
  • 84. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank at 1:27
  • 85. Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:27
  • 86. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:27
  • 87. Paolo CIAVATTA (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:27
  • 88. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) at 1:54
  • 89. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 2:04
  • 90. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (ESP) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:22
  • 91. David LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 2:22
  • 92. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:22
  • 93. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 3:44
  • 94. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 4:58
  • 95. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 5:49
  • 96. Jos VAN EMDEN (NED) Rabobank at 7:51
  • 97. Timothy DUGGAN (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 7:51
  • 98. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 7:51
  • 99. Ian WILKINSON (GBR) Endura Racing at 10:47
  • 100. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 12:01
  • 101. Evan OLIPHANT (GBR) Endura Racing at 12:01
  • 102. Ross CREBER (GBR) Endura Racing at 12:01
  • 103. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 12:01
  • 104. Rémy DI GREGORIO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 12:01
  • 105. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 12:01
  • 106. Robert PARTRIDGE (GBR) Endura Racing at 12:01
  • 107. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 12:01
  • 108. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 12:01
  • 109. Gary HAND (GBR) Endura Racing at 12:01
  • 110. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 12:01
  • 111. Brice FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 12:01
  • 112. Mickael LARPE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 12:01
  • 113. Niels BROUZES (FRA) Auber 93 at 12:01
  • 114. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (COL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 12:01
  • 115. Noan LELARGE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:01
  • 116. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:01
  • 117. Simone CAMPAGNARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 12:01
  • 118. Laurent PICHON (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:01
  • 119. Jonathan THIRE (FRA) Auber 93 at 12:01
  • 120. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 12:01
  • 121. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 12:01
  • 122. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 12:01
  • 123. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 12:01
  • 124. Julien MAZET (FRA) Auber 93 at 12:01
  • 125. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 12:01
  • 126. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:01
  • 127. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) at 12:01
  • 128. James MOSS (GBR) Endura Racing at 12:01
  • . Matthieu SPRICK (FRA) at 0
  • . James MCCALLUM (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
  • . Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • . Benoit DAENINCK (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • . Dimitri LE BOULCH (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • . Maxime BOUET (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • . Julien SIMON (FRA) at 0

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Jussi VEIKKANEN (Finland) Française Des Jeux 6:08:52
  • 2. William BONNET (France) at 4
  • 3. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 6
  • 4. Jean Marc MARINO (France) at 10
  • 5. Yannick TALABARDON (France) at 10
  • 6. Arnaud COYOT (France) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 7. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 10
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 9. Mathieu DRUJON (France) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 10. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 11. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 12. Jean-Luc DELPECH (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 10
  • 13. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10
  • 14. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 49
  • 15. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:10
  • 16. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10
  • 17. Sébastien TURGOT (France) at 1:26
  • 18. Johan MOMBAERTS (France) Auber 93 at 2:04
  • 19. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 2:04
  • 20. Steven TRONET (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
  • 21. Michel KREDER (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 2:08
  • 22. Jérémie GALLAND (France) at 2:08
  • 23. Roberto CESARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
  • 24. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:08
  • 25. Julien EL FARES (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08
  • 26. Matteo CARRARA (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
  • 27. Cédric PINEAU (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
  • 28. Matthieu BOULO (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
  • 29. Renaud DION (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
  • 30. Florian GUILLOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:08
  • 31. Sébastien JOLY (France) at 2:08
  • 32. Romain LEMARCHAND (France) Auber 93 at 2:08
  • 33. Pasquale MUTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
  • 34. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08
  • 35. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 2:08
  • 36. Wesley SULZBERGER (Australia) Française Des Jeux at 2:08
  • 37. Alexandre PICHOT (France) at 2:08
  • 38. Mathieu PERGET (France) Caisse D’epargne at 2:08
  • 39. Cyril DESSEL (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:08
  • 40. Mikael CHEREL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:08
  • 41. Michal GOLAS (Poland) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
  • 42. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:08
  • 43. Gael MALACARNE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:08
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
  • 45. Clément LHOTELLERIE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
  • 46. Thomas PETERSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:08
  • 47. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 2:08
  • 48. Yohann GENE (France) at 2:08
  • 49. Dmitriy FOFONOV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 2:08
  • 50. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:08
  • 51. Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 2:08
  • 52. Nadir HADDOU (France) Auber 93 at 2:08
  • 53. Simon GESCHKE (Germany) Skil-Shimano at 2:08
  • 54. Christophe LE MEVEL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:08
  • 55. Thomas DANIELSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:08
  • 56. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:08
  • 57. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:08
  • 58. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:08
  • 59. Dario ANDRIOTTO (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:08
  • 60. Damien MONIER (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08
  • 61. Alexandre BLAIN (France) Endura Racing at 2:58
  • 62. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:35
  • 63. Steve CHAINEL (France) at 4:02
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 4:30
  • 65. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:30
  • 66. Lilian JEGOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 4:36
  • 67. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 5:52
  • 68. Fabien BACQUET (France) Auber 93 at 6:21
  • 69. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
  • 70. Thierry HUPOND (France) Skil-Shimano at 6:27
  • 71. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
  • 72. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:27
  • 73. Stéphane AUGE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
  • 74. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:27
  • 75. Peter STETINA (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 6:27
  • 76. Trent LOWE (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 6:27
  • 77. Fortunato BALIANI (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 6:27
  • 78. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (Russia) Rabobank at 6:27
  • 79. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
  • 80. Damien GAUDIN (France) at 7:15
  • 81. Paolo CIAVATTA (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:54
  • 82. Dimitri CHAMPION (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:54
  • 83. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 7:57
  • 84. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 9:59
  • 85. Christian MEIER (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 10:06
  • 86. Wouter POELS (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10:06
  • 87. Luigi GITTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 10:06
  • 88. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 10:06
  • 89. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin – Transitions at 10:06
  • 90. Anthony CHARTEAU (France) at 10:06
  • 91. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 11:25
  • 92. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands) Rabobank at 11:33
  • 93. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 11:35
  • 94. Floris GOESINNEN (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 12:11
  • 95. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (Spain) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:28
  • 96. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:23
  • 97. Cyril BESSY (France) at 13:23
  • 98. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (France) at 13:23
  • 99. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:09
  • 100. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 14:09
  • 101. Rémy DI GREGORIO (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:09
  • 102. Jonathan THIRE (France) Auber 93 at 14:09
  • 103. Alexandre GENIEZ (France) Skil-Shimano at 14:09
  • 104. Laurent PICHON (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 14:09
  • 105. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano at 14:09
  • 106. Stéphane BONSERGENT (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 14:09
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 14:09
  • 108. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:09
  • 109. Julien MAZET (France) Auber 93 at 14:09
  • 110. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:09
  • 111. Ian WILKINSON (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 14:31
  • 112. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (Colombia) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 15:45
  • 113. Timothy DUGGAN (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 17:57
  • 114. Robert PARTRIDGE (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 18:28
  • 115. Mickael LARPE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 18:28
  • 116. Brice FEILLU (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 18:28
  • 117. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 18:28
  • 118. Jonathan HIVERT (France) at 18:28
  • 119. Evan OLIPHANT (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 22:07
  • 120. Martin MORTENSEN (Denmark) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 22:07
  • 121. Simone CAMPAGNARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 22:07
  • 122. Noan LELARGE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 22:07
  • 123. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano at 22:07
  • 124. Stéphane ROSSETTO (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 25:24
  • 125. Ross CREBER (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 25:24
  • 126. Gary HAND (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 25:24
  • 127. Niels BROUZES (France) Auber 93 at 25:24
  • 128. James MOSS (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 25:24

Stage 3 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux in 2:33:39
  • 2. Fabien BACQUET (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 3. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 4. William BONNET (FRA) at 0
  • 5. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 6. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) at 0
  • 7. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 8. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 9. Michel KREDER (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 10. Jérémie GALLAND (FRA) at 0
  • 11. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 12. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 13. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 14. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 15. Steven TRONET (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 16. Cédric PINEAU (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 17. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
  • 18. Alexandre BLAIN (FRA) Endura Racing at 0
  • 19. Johan MOMBAERTS (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 20. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 21. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 22. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 23. Julien EL FARES (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 24. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 26. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 27. Jonathan THIRE (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 28. Roberto CESARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 29. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 30. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 31. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 32. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) at 0
  • 33. Renaud DION (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 34. Mickaël BUFFAZ (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 35. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 36. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 37. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 38. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 39. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 40. Stéphane AUGE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7
  • 41. Gael MALACARNE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 7
  • 42. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7
  • 43. Mickael LARPE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 7
  • 44. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) at 7
  • 45. Thomas PETERSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 7
  • 46. Yannick TALABARDON (FRA) at 7
  • 47. Florian GUILLOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 7
  • 48. Mathieu PERGET (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 7
  • 49. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA) at 7
  • 50. Matthieu BOULO (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 7
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 52. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 7
  • 53. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 7
  • 54. Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 7
  • 55. Yohann GENE (FRA) at 7
  • 56. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 57. Sébastien JOLY (FRA) at 7
  • 58. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 59. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 60. Pieter WEENING (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 61. Cyril DESSEL (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7
  • 62. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (COL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 7
  • 63. Clément LHOTELLERIE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 7
  • 64. Thomas DANIELSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 7
  • 65. Lilian JEGOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 7
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE (GER) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 67. Thierry HUPOND (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 68. Peter STETINA (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 7
  • 69. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 70. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 71. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (RUS) Rabobank at 7
  • 72. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 73. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 74. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 75. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 7
  • 76. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 77. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (ESP) Bretagne-Schuller at 7
  • 78. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7
  • 79. Gorazd STANGELJ (SLO) Astana at 7
  • 80. David LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 7
  • 81. Julien MAZET (FRA) Auber 93 at 7
  • 82. Rémy DI GREGORIO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 83. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 84. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 85. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 86. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 7
  • 87. Niels BROUZES (FRA) Auber 93 at 7
  • 88. Dmitriy FOFONOV (KAZ) Astana at 7
  • 89. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7
  • 90. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 91. Daniel MARTIN (IRL) Garmin – Transitions at 7
  • 92. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7
  • 93. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 94. Wesley SULZBERGER (AUS) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 95. Brice FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 96. Cyril BESSY (FRA) at 1:00
  • 97. Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:43
  • 98. Timothy DUGGAN (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 1:43
  • 99. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA) at 2:30
  • 100. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 3:22
  • 101. Pasquale MUTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
  • 102. Trent LOWE (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 7:02
  • 103. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10:13
  • 104. Evan OLIPHANT (GBR) Endura Racing at 14:30
  • 105. Ross CREBER (GBR) Endura Racing at 17:35
  • 106. Laurent PICHON (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 17:35
  • 107. Nadir HADDOU (FRA) Auber 93 at 17:35
  • 108. Paolo CIAVATTA (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:35
  • 109. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:35
  • 110. Robert PARTRIDGE (GBR) Endura Racing at 17:35
  • 111. Noan LELARGE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 17:35
  • 112. Christian MEIER (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 17:35
  • 113. Gary HAND (GBR) Endura Racing at 17:35
  • 114. Luigi GITTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 17:35
  • 115. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 17:35
  • 116. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 17:35
  • 117. Damien MONIER (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 17:35
  • 118. Ian WILKINSON (GBR) Endura Racing at 17:35
  • 119. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 17:35
  • 120. Jean-Luc DELPECH (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 17:35
  • 121. Jos VAN EMDEN (NED) Rabobank at 17:35
  • 122. Simone CAMPAGNARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 17:35
  • 123. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 17:35
  • 124. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 17:35
  • 125. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) at 17:41
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN (FRA) at 17:41
  • . James MOSS (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
  • GC after stage 3 | (Return to top)

    • 1. Jussi VEIKKANEN (Finland) Française Des Jeux in 8:42:11
    • 2. William BONNET (France) at 4
    • 3. Mathieu DRUJON (France) Caisse D’epargne at 6
    • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 6
    • 5. Arnaud COYOT (France) Caisse D’epargne at 10
    • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10
    • 7. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
    • 8. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10
    • 9. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
    • 10. Jean Marc MARINO (France) at 17
    • 11. Yannick TALABARDON (France) at 17
    • 12. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 17
    • 13. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 56
    • 14. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10
    • 15. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:17
    • 16. Sébastien TURGOT (France) at 1:33
    • 17. Johan MOMBAERTS (France) Auber 93 at 2:04
    • 18. Michel KREDER (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 2:08
    • 19. Steven TRONET (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 20. Jérémie GALLAND (France) at 2:08
    • 21. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:08
    • 22. Roberto CESARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
    • 23. Julien EL FARES (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08
    • 24. Cédric PINEAU (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 25. Alexandre PICHOT (France) at 2:08
    • 26. Romain LEMARCHAND (France) Auber 93 at 2:08
    • 27. Renaud DION (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 28. Michal GOLAS (Poland) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
    • 29. Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 2:08
    • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
    • 31. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 2:08
    • 32. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:08
    • 33. Alexandre BLAIN (France) Endura Racing at 2:08
    • 34. Pasquale MUTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
    • 35. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 2:14
    • 36. Matthieu BOULO (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:15
    • 37. Florian GUILLOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:15
    • 38. Sébastien JOLY (France) at 2:15
    • 39. Gael MALACARNE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:15
    • 40. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:15
    • 41. Mathieu PERGET (France) Caisse D’epargne at 2:15
    • 42. Thomas PETERSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:15
    • 43. Matteo CARRARA (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:15
    • 44. Mikael CHEREL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 45. Yohann GENE (France) at 2:15
    • 46. Cyril DESSEL (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:15
    • 47. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:15
    • 48. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:15
    • 49. Clément LHOTELLERIE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:15
    • 50. Simon GESCHKE (Germany) Skil-Shimano at 2:15
    • 51. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 2:15
    • 52. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:15
    • 53. Thomas DANIELSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:15
    • 54. Wesley SULZBERGER (Australia) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 55. Dmitriy FOFONOV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 2:15
    • 56. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:15
    • 57. Christophe LE MEVEL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 58. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:42
    • 59. Steve CHAINEL (France) at 4:02
    • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 4:37
    • 61. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:37
    • 62. Lilian JEGOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 4:43
    • 63. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 5:52
    • 64. Fabien BACQUET (France) Auber 93 at 6:15
    • 65. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
    • 66. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
    • 67. Stéphane AUGE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:34
    • 68. Thierry HUPOND (France) Skil-Shimano at 6:34
    • 69. Fortunato BALIANI (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 6:34
    • 70. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:34
    • 71. Peter STETINA (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 6:34
    • 72. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (Russia) Rabobank at 6:34
    • 73. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:34
    • 74. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:34
    • 75. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 7:57
    • 76. Dimitri CHAMPION (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:37
    • 77. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 10:06
    • 78. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10:06
    • 79. Martin MORTENSEN (Denmark) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10:13
    • 80. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin – Transitions at 10:13
    • 81. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 11:32
    • 82. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands) Rabobank at 11:40
    • 83. Floris GOESINNEN (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 12:18
    • 84. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (Spain) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:35
    • 85. Anthony CHARTEAU (France) at 12:36
    • 86. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:23
    • 87. Trent LOWE (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 13:29
    • 88. Jonathan THIRE (France) Auber 93 at 14:09
    • 89. Stéphane BONSERGENT (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 14:09
    • 90. Alexandre GENIEZ (France) Skil-Shimano at 14:16
    • 91. Rémy DI GREGORIO (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:16
    • 92. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 14:16
    • 93. Julien MAZET (France) Auber 93 at 14:16
    • 94. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:16
    • 95. Cyril BESSY (France) at 14:23
    • 96. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (Colombia) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 15:52
    • 97. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 17:31
    • 98. Jean-Luc DELPECH (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 17:45
    • 99. Mickael LARPE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 18:35
    • 100. Brice FEILLU (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 18:35
    • 101. Timothy DUGGAN (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 19:40
    • 102. Nadir HADDOU (France) Auber 93 at 19:43
    • 103. Dario ANDRIOTTO (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 19:43
    • 104. Damien MONIER (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 19:43
    • 105. Wouter POELS (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 22:14
    • 106. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 24:42
    • 107. Damien GAUDIN (France) at 24:56
    • 108. Paolo CIAVATTA (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 25:29
    • 109. Niels BROUZES (France) Auber 93 at 25:31
    • 110. Christian MEIER (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 27:41
    • 111. Luigi GITTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 27:41
    • 112. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 29:10
    • 113. Laurent PICHON (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 31:44
    • 114. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano at 31:44
    • 115. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 31:44
    • 116. Ian WILKINSON (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 32:06
    • 117. Robert PARTRIDGE (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 36:03
    • 118. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 36:03
    • 119. Jonathan HIVERT (France) at 36:09
    • 120. Evan OLIPHANT (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 36:37
    • 121. Noan LELARGE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 39:42
    • 122. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano at 39:42
    • 123. Simone CAMPAGNARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 39:42
    • 124. Ross CREBER (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 42:59
    • 125. Stéphane ROSSETTO (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 42:59
    • 126. Gary HAND (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 42:59

    Stage 4 Results | (Return to top)

    • 1. Julien EL FARES (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 2:55:14
    • 2. Jonathan THIRE (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 3. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. David LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Mathieu PERGET (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
    • 4. Cyril DESSEL (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
    • 4. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) at 0
    • 4. William BONNET (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Damien GAUDIN (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Yohann GENE (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Stéphane AUGE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Mickaël BUFFAZ (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Damien MONIER (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 4. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 0
    • 4. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 0
    • 4. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
    • 4. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 0
    • 4. Dmitriy FOFONOV (KAZ) Astana at 0
    • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
    • 4. Gorazd STANGELJ (SLO) Astana at 0
    • 4. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 0
    • 4. Mikael CHEREL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Rémy DI GREGORIO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Wesley SULZBERGER (AUS) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN) Française Des Jeux at 0
    • 4. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Jos VAN EMDEN (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (RUS) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Pieter WEENING (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED) Rabobank at 0
    • 4. Thomas DANIELSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Timothy DUGGAN (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Daniel MARTIN (IRL) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Michel KREDER (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Trent LOWE (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Thomas PETERSON (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Peter STETINA (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • 4. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Paolo CIAVATTA (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
    • 4. Ross CREBER (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Robert PARTRIDGE (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Evan OLIPHANT (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Ian WILKINSON (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Gary HAND (GBR) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Alexandre BLAIN (FRA) Endura Racing at 0
    • 4. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (ESP) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Lilian JEGOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Noan LELARGE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Gael MALACARNE (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Laurent PICHON (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Jean-Luc DELPECH (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Florian GUILLOU (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller at 0
    • 4. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Thierry HUPOND (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Simon GESCHKE (GER) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Pasquale MUTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (COL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Roberto CESARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Simone CAMPAGNARO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Luigi GITTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0
    • 4. Clément LHOTELLERIE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Cédric PINEAU (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Matthieu BOULO (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Renaud DION (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Mickael LARPE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Steven TRONET (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
    • 4. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Brice FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
    • 4. Cyril BESSY (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Sébastien JOLY (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Jérémie GALLAND (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Yannick TALABARDON (FRA) at 0
    • 4. Niels BROUZES (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 4. Fabien BACQUET (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 4. Nadir HADDOU (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 4. Julien MAZET (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 4. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • 4. Johan MOMBAERTS (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
    • . Christian MEIER (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
    • . Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 0

    GC after stage 4 | (Return to top)

    • 1. Jussi VEIKKANEN (Finland) Française Des Jeux in 11:37:35
    • 2. William BONNET (France) at 4
    • 3. Mathieu DRUJON (France) Caisse D’epargne at 6
    • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 6
    • 5. Arnaud COYOT (France) Caisse D’epargne at 10
    • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10
    • 7. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
    • 8. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10
    • 9. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
    • 10. Jean Marc MARINO (France) at 17
    • 11. Yannick TALABARDON (France) at 17
    • 12. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 17
    • 13. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 56
    • 14. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10
    • 15. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:17
    • 16. Sébastien TURGOT (France) at 1:33
    • 17. Johan MOMBAERTS (France) Auber 93 at 2:04
    • 18. Michel KREDER (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 2:08
    • 19. Steven TRONET (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 20. Jérémie GALLAND (France) at 2:08
    • 21. Julien EL FARES (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:08
    • 22. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:08
    • 23. Roberto CESARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
    • 24. Cédric PINEAU (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 25. Alexandre PICHOT (France) at 2:08
    • 26. Romain LEMARCHAND (France) Auber 93 at 2:08
    • 27. Renaud DION (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:08
    • 28. Michal GOLAS (Poland) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
    • 29. Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 2:08
    • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:08
    • 31. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 2:08
    • 32. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:08
    • 33. Alexandre BLAIN (France) Endura Racing at 2:08
    • 34. Pasquale MUTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 2:08
    • 35. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 2:14
    • 36. Matthieu BOULO (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:15
    • 37. Florian GUILLOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:15
    • 38. Sébastien JOLY (France) at 2:15
    • 39. Gael MALACARNE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 2:15
    • 40. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:15
    • 41. Mathieu PERGET (France) Caisse D’epargne at 2:15
    • 42. Thomas PETERSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:15
    • 43. Matteo CARRARA (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:15
    • 44. Mikael CHEREL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 45. Yohann GENE (France) at 2:15
    • 46. Cyril DESSEL (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:15
    • 47. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:15
    • 48. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:15
    • 49. Clément LHOTELLERIE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 2:15
    • 50. Simon GESCHKE (Germany) Skil-Shimano at 2:15
    • 51. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 2:15
    • 52. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:15
    • 53. Thomas DANIELSON (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 2:15
    • 54. Wesley SULZBERGER (Australia) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 55. Dmitriy FOFONOV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 2:15
    • 56. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:15
    • 57. Christophe LE MEVEL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:15
    • 58. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:42
    • 59. Steve CHAINEL (France) at 4:02
    • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 4:37
    • 61. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:37
    • 62. Lilian JEGOU (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 4:43
    • 63. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 5:52
    • 64. Fabien BACQUET (France) Auber 93 at 6:15
    • 65. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
    • 66. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:27
    • 67. Stéphane AUGE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:34
    • 68. Thierry HUPOND (France) Skil-Shimano at 6:34
    • 69. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:34
    • 70. Peter STETINA (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 6:34
    • 71. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (Russia) Rabobank at 6:34
    • 72. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:34
    • 73. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:34
    • 74. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 7:57
    • 75. Dimitri CHAMPION (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:37
    • 76. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 10:06
    • 77. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10:06
    • 78. Martin MORTENSEN (Denmark) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 10:13
    • 79. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin – Transitions at 10:13
    • 80. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 11:32
    • 81. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands) Rabobank at 11:40
    • 82. Floris GOESINNEN (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 12:18
    • 83. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ (Spain) Bretagne-Schuller at 12:35
    • 84. Anthony CHARTEAU (France) at 12:36
    • 85. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:23
    • 86. Trent LOWE (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 13:29
    • 87. Jonathan THIRE (France) Auber 93 at 14:09
    • 88. Stéphane BONSERGENT (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 14:09
    • 89. Alexandre GENIEZ (France) Skil-Shimano at 14:16
    • 90. Rémy DI GREGORIO (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:16
    • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 14:16
    • 92. Julien MAZET (France) Auber 93 at 14:16
    • 93. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:16
    • 94. Cyril BESSY (France) at 14:23
    • 95. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (Colombia) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 15:52
    • 96. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 17:31
    • 97. Jean-Luc DELPECH (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 17:45
    • 98. Mickael LARPE (France) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 18:35
    • 99. Brice FEILLU (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 18:35
    • 100. Timothy DUGGAN (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 19:40
    • 101. Nadir HADDOU (France) Auber 93 at 19:43
    • 102. Dario ANDRIOTTO (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 19:43
    • 103. Damien MONIER (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 19:43
    • 104. Wouter POELS (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 22:14
    • 105. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 24:42
    • 106. Damien GAUDIN (France) at 24:56
    • 107. Paolo CIAVATTA (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 25:29
    • 108. Niels BROUZES (France) Auber 93 at 25:31
    • 109. Luigi GITTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 27:41
    • 110. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 29:10
    • 111. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano at 31:44
    • 112. Laurent PICHON (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 31:44
    • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 31:44
    • 114. Ian WILKINSON (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 32:06
    • 115. Robert PARTRIDGE (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 36:03
    • 116. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 36:03
    • 117. Jonathan HIVERT (France) at 36:09
    • 118. Evan OLIPHANT (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 36:37
    • 119. Noan LELARGE (France) Bretagne-Schuller at 39:42
    • 120. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano at 39:42
    • 121. Simone CAMPAGNARO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 39:42
    • 122. Ross CREBER (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 42:59
    • 123. Stéphane ROSSETTO (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 42:59
    • 124. Gary HAND (Great Britain) Endura Racing at 42:59

    Stage 5 Results | (Return to top)

    • 1. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:17:40
    • 2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:08
    • 3. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
    • 4. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:08
    • 5. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:11
    • 6. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 0:11
    • 7. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:22
    • 8. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:28
    • 9. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:30
    • 10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Astana, at 0:30
    • 11. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:35
    • 12. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:36
    • 13. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:36
    • 14. Thomas Danielson (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:43
    • 15. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:51
    • 16. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Cofidis, at 0:57
    • 17. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:02
    • 18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
    • 19. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), at 1:08
    • 20. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:22
    • 21. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:30
    • 22. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Française Des Jeux, at 1:30
    • 23. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:30
    • 24. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:30
    • 25. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
    • 26. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 1:32
    • 27. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:41
    • 28. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:45
    • 29. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 1:57
    • 30. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, at 2:08
    • 31. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), at 2:08
    • 32. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
    • 33. Mickael Larpe (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:14
    • 34. Peter Stetina (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:27
    • 35. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:27
    • 36. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:39
    • 37. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:42
    • 38. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux, at 2:45
    • 39. William Bonnet (Fra), at 3:23
    • 40. Thomas Peterson (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 3:45
    • 41. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:54
    • 42. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:08
    • 43. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:30
    • 44. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:39
    • 45. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:42
    • 46. Paul Martens (Ger), Rabobank, at 4:42
    • 47. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:42
    • 48. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:42
    • 49. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 4:42
    • 50. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:42
    • 51. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:42
    • 52. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:42
    • 53. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:04
    • 54. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 6:49
    • 55. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 7:36
    • 56. Jérémie Galland (Fra), at 7:37
    • 57. Cyril Bessy (Fra), at 7:37
    • 58. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 8:37
    • 59. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 12:05
    • 60. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 17:48
    • 61. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:24
    • 62. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 20:24
    • 63. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:24
    • 64. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 20:24
    • 65. Evan Oliphant (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 20:24
    • 66. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), at 20:24
    • 67. Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 20:24
    • 68. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 20:24
    • 69. Yohann Gene (Fra), at 20:28
    • 70. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 20:28
    • 71. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 20:30
    • 72. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 20:31
    • 1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:55:17
    • 2. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:02
    • 3. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 0:05
    • 4. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:09
    • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 0:35
    • 6. Yannick Talabardon (France), at 1:13
    • 7. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Française Des Jeux, at 1:18
    • 8. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 2:11
    • 9. Jean Marc Marino (France), at 2:13
    • 10. Julien El Fares (France), Cofidis, at 2:18
    • 11. Florian Guillou (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:39
    • 12. Ludovic Turpin (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:39
    • 13. Thomas Danielson (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:46
    • 14. Clément Lhotellerie (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:54
    • 15. Rémi Pauriol (France), Cofidis, at 3:00
    • 16. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 3:05
    • 17. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06
    • 18. William Bonnet (France), at 3:15
    • 19. Alexandre Pichot (France), at 3:28
    • 20. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
    • 21. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Française Des Jeux, at 3:33
    • 22. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:41
    • 23. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 4:00
    • 24. Cédric Pineau (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:23
    • 25. Mikael Cherel (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:42
    • 26. Wesley Sulzberger (Australia), Française Des Jeux, at 4:48
    • 27. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:00
    • 28. Francesco Failli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:11
    • 29. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 5:48
    • 30. Renaud Dion (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:50
    • 31. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:12
    • 32. Johan Mombaerts (France), Auber 93, at 6:34
    • 33. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 6:38
    • 34. Alessandro Donati (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:38
    • 35. Mathieu Perget (France), Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:45
    • 36. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:45
    • 37. Amaël Moinard (France), Cofidis, at 6:52
    • 38. Thierry Hupond (France), Skil-Shimano, at 7:52
    • 39. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 8:49
    • 40. Simon Geschke (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 8:52
    • 41. Jérémie Galland (France), at 9:33
    • 42. Lilian Jegou (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 10:35
    • 43. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:04
    • 44. Dimitri Champion (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:33
    • 45. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, at 13:51
    • 46. Alexandre Geniez (France), Skil-Shimano, at 14:32
    • 47. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank, at 14:36
    • 48. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:11
    • 49. Christophe Kern (France), Cofidis, at 15:19
    • 50. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Française Des Jeux, at 15:26
    • 51. Julien Mazet (France), Auber 93, at 15:34
    • 52. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 16:10
    • 53. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 16:46
    • 54. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spain), Bretagne-Schuller, at 17:02
    • 55. Mickael Larpe (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 20:37
    • 56. Sébastien Turgot (France), at 21:45
    • 57. Cyril Bessy (France), at 21:48
    • 58. Michel Kreder (Netherlands), Garmin-Transitions, at 22:20
    • 59. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 22:20
    • 60. Yauheni Hutarovich (Belarus), Française Des Jeux, at 22:26
    • 61. Yohann Gene (France), at 22:31
    • 62. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Colombia), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 24:17
    • 63. Wouter Poels (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 26:32
    • 64. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Rabobank, at 26:52
    • 65. Anthony Roux (France), Française Des Jeux, at 29:24
    • 66. Trent Lowe (Australia), Garmin-Transitions, at 31:05
    • 67. Floris Goesinnen (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 32:34
    • 68. Stéphane Bonsergent (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 34:21
    • 69. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 49:22
    • 70. Ian Wilkinson (Great Britain), Endura Racing, at 52:25
    • 71. Evan Oliphant (Great Britain), Endura Racing, at 56:49
    • 72. Han Feng (China), Skil-Shimano, at 59:54

    FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter