Menu

Fontana Pro XCT 2010: Pro Short-Track Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2010
  • Updated May. 8, 2013 at 6:11 PM EST

Pro women short-track

  • 1. Willow Koerber Subaru-Fisher 60 points
  • 2. Heather Irmiger Subaru-Fisher 55 points
  • 3. Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 51 points
  • 4. Lene Byberg Specialized 47 points
  • 5. Mical Dyck Trek Canada 44 points
  • 6. Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Team 41 points
  • 7. Emily Batty Trek World Racing 38 points
  • 8. Pua Sawicki Okole Stuff.com 35 points
  • 9. Allison Mann Rock N Road Cyclery 33 points
  • 10. Judy Freeman Kenda/felt 31 points
  • 11. Amanda Carey Kenda/felt 29 points
  • 12. Krista Park Cannondale/incycle 27 points
  • 13. Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing 25 points
  • 14. Sue Butler 23 points
  • 15. Kari Studley Mafia Racing 21 points
  • 16. Philicia Marion Amc/kenda/toma 19 points
  • 999. Catherine Pendrel Luna Pro Team 0 points
  • 999. Amy Dombroski 0 points

Pro men short-track

  • 1. Sid Taberlay Shoair/specilaized 60 points
  • 2. Ryan Trebon Kona/fsa 55 points
  • 3. Max Plaxton Shoair/specialized 51 points
  • 4. Todd Wells Specialized 47 points
  • 5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Subaru-Fisher 44 points
  • 6. Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 41 points
  • 7. Derek Zandstra 3 Rox Racing 38 points
  • 8. Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale Factory Team 35 points
  • 9. Sam Schultz Subaru-Fisher 33 points
  • 10. Barry Wicks Kona 31 points
  • 11. Carl Decker Giant Factory Team 29 points
  • 12. Kris Sneddon Kona 27 points
  • 13. Eric Batty Trek Canada 25 points
  • 14. Manuel Prado Shoair/specilaized 23 points
  • 15. Travis Livermon Champion System/cannondale 21 points
  • 16. Andy Schultz Kenda/felt 19 points
  • 17. Kalan Beisel Procycling/cts 17 points
  • 18. Colin Cares Kenda/felt 15 points
  • 19. Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory Team 13 points
  • 20. Ken Onodera Subaru-Fisher 11 points
  • 21. Benjamin Sonntag 10 points
  • 22. Andrew L’esperance 9 points
  • 23. Robert Marion American Classic/kenda/toma 8 points
  • 24. Peter Glassford 7 points
  • 25. Stephen Ettinger Mafia/felt/pbr 6 points
  • 26. Jeff Herrera Hammerheadbikes.com 5 points
  • 27. Tim Allen 4 points
  • 28. Ryan Woodall Brick City Bicycles/i9/sus Ex 3 points
  • 29. Kerry Werner 2 points
  • 30. Sondre Norland 1 points
  • 31. Tj Woodruff Trek Bicycles Boulder 0 points
  • 32. Scott Keller 0 points
  • 33. Cody Canning 0 points
  • 34. Russell Finsterwald Subaru/Fisher 0 points
  • 35. Alex Grant Cannondale Factory Racing 0 points
  • 36. Mitchell Hoke Tokyo Joes 0 points
  • 37. Dror Pekatch Subarur-Fisher 0 points
  • 38. Braden Kappius Clif Bar 0 points
  • 39. Evan Guthrie 0 points
  • 40. Bryan Alders 0 points
  • 41. Kevin Smallman Cannondale Factory Racing 0 points
  • 42. Zachary Hughes 0 points
  • 43. Rob Squire U23 National Team 0 points
  • 44. Nicholas Stevens Waltworks 0 points
  • 45. Ryan Dorsey Honey Stinger/trek 0 points
  • 46. Trevor Downing Mafia Racing 0 points
  • 48. Greg Carpenter 0 points
  • 49. Dylan Stucki Mafia Racing 0 points
  • 49. Lucas Livermon Inland Const 0 points
  • 50. Ethan Gilmour 0 points
  • 51. Brent Steinberg “gary Fisher 0 points
  • 52. Yuki Saito Topeak-Ergon 0 points
  • 53. Matthew Paziuk Trek Store Toronto 0 points
  • 999. Erik Tonkin Kona 0 points
  • 999. Burke Swindlehurst Teamgive/balckbottoms 0 points
  • 999. Nicholas Weighall Radracing Nw 0 points
  • 999. Adam Morka Trek Canada 0 points

FILED UNDER: MTB / Pro XCT / Race Results / Women TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter