Menu

2010 Grant’s Tomb criterium collegiate results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 14, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 15, 2010 at 6:34 PM EDT

Grant’s Tomb Criterium

Report | A Men | B Men | C Men | D-1 Men | D-2 Men | A Women | B Women | C Women

A Men | Return to top

  • 1 48 Alex Cox University of Vermont 70
  • 2 93 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 64
  • 3 20 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University 58
  • 4 97 Andrew Inglis Boston University 52
  • 5 47 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 46
  • 6 91 Pavel Gonda New York University 41
  • 7 23 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 36
  • 8 7 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 31
  • 9 8 Christopher Hamlin University of Vermont 27
  • 10 19 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 23
  • 11 52 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 19
  • 12 56 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont 15
  • 13 28 Lee Peters University of Vermont 12
  • 14 18 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 9
  • 15 30 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 7
  • 16 5 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 5
  • 17 44 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 4
  • 18 11 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 3
  • 19 6 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 2
  • 20 26 Ryan O\’Hara University of Connecticut 1
  • 21 9 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
  • 22 40 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
  • 23 50 Kyle Bruley Boston University
  • 24 10 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman Middlebury College
  • 25 12 Arthur Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
  • 26 13 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
  • 27 90 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
  • 28 92 Peter Chiu Columbia University-NYC
  • DNF 17 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
  • DNF 21 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont
  • DNF 36 Matthew Mainer University of Vermont
  • DNF 37 Evan Cooper Tufts University
  • DNF 51 Matthew Griswold Boston University
  • DNF 54 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
  • DNF 60 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
  • DNF 94 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University
  • DNF 95 Yuri Whitehead University of New Hampshire
  • DNF 96 Drew Scoles University of Rochester
  • DNF 98 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

B Men | Return to top

  • 1 313 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 41
  • 2 230 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 35
  • 3 323 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 31
  • 4 324 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 27
  • 5 232 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 23
  • 6 322 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 18
  • 7 303 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 15
  • 8 306 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 13
  • 9 343 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University 11
  • 10 331 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University 9
  • 11 315 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC 7
  • 12 309 Andrew Meyer Boston College 5
  • 13 338 Jacob Sisson Cornell University 3
  • 14 305 Zachary LaBry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
  • 15 342 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 1
  • 16 344 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
  • 17 316 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
  • 18 337 Matthew Means Bucknell University
  • 19 333 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 20 321 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
  • 21 237 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
  • 22 235 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
  • 23 228 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College
  • 24 301 Clint Dager University of Delaware
  • 25 312 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
  • 26 233 Robert Abramo Villanova University
  • 27 327 John Herrick University of Vermont
  • 28 346 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
  • 29 231 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
  • 30 325 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
  • 31 227 Noah Tautfest Vermont Technical College
  • 32 318 Matthew Sack New York University
  • 33 224 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
  • 34 226 Michael Bartlett University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 35 335 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
  • 36 320 Jeremy May US Military Academy
  • DNF 234 Eric Spencer University of Pennsylvania
  • DNF 236 Khary Ward SUNY-Plattsburg
  • DNF 300 Joshua Parker Brown University
  • DNF 317 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
  • DNF 319 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
  • DNF 326 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
  • DNF 332 Craig Keasler Boston University

C Men | Return to top

  • 1 560 Cole Archambault Tufts University 22
  • 2 397 Brandon Sullivan Cornell University 16
  • 3 533 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13
  • 4 592 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10
  • 5 581 James Thornton US Military Academy 9
  • 6 386 Ben Emmert-Aronson Boston University 8
  • 7 379 Adam Siebert University of Pennsylvania 6
  • 8 363 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 5
  • 9 587 Harry Chen Bucknell University 4
  • 10 402 Robert Ruttenberg Cornell University 3
  • 11 414 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 2
  • 12 535 Gregory Alexander Brown University 1
  • 13 537 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 14 388 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
  • 15 596 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
  • 16 566 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • 17 541 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
  • 18 393 James Rose University of New Hampshire
  • 19 559 Anthony Cross Princeton University
  • 20 375 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
  • 21 413 Chad Husko Columbia University-NYC
  • 22 598 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
  • 23 545 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 24 356 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
  • 25 364 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
  • 26 357 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
  • 27 392 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
  • 28 409 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
  • 29 557 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 30 536 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College
  • 31 391 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
  • 32 389 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
  • 33 591 Justin Yeash Villanova University
  • 34 396 Kevin Emr Cornell University
  • 35 362 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
  • 36 352 Eric Adams University of Delaware
  • 37 529 Brendan Carberry Clarkson University
  • 38 359 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
  • 39 372 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
  • 40 539 David Hocker Princeton University
  • 41 410 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
  • 42 408 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
  • 43 411 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
  • 44 530 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
  • 45 532 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 46 544 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 47 400 David Miller New York University
  • 48 574 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 49 588 Brian Tino Bucknell University
  • 50 585 Scott Henry Bucknell University
  • 51 540 Nicholas Huang Princeton University
  • 52 534 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 53 542 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
  • 54 565 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
  • 55 531 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
  • DNF 351 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
  • DNF 378 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
  • DNF 380 Michael Shulman Harvard University
  • DNF 407 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
  • DNF 538 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
  • DNF 553 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • DNF 562 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology

D-1 Men | Return to top

  • 1 650 Scott Igo University of Vermont 12
  • 2 685 Zachary DelNero University of Massachusetts-Amherst 9
  • 3 680 Marc MacLeod University of Massachusetts-Amherst 7
  • 4 625 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 6
  • 5 675 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst 5
  • 6 703 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 4
  • 7 602 Zhiguang Ng New York University 3
  • 8 666 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2
  • 9 636 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University 1
  • 10 669 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 11 604 Jack Amadeo New York University
  • 12 712 David Rosenberg Cornell University
  • 13 632 John Bachman Harvard University
  • 14 665 Tod Gentry Cornell University
  • 15 656 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
  • 16 708 David Almeida Northeastern University
  • 17 612 Michael Kelly University of Delaware
  • 18 704 Byron Hood Harvard University
  • 19 633 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
  • 20 613 George Weiler University of Delaware
  • 21 707 Joel Norton Northeastern University
  • 22 709 Nicholas Zanchi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 23 622 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
  • 24 615 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
  • 25 711 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania
  • 26 674 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 27 681 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
  • 28 621 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
  • 29 631 Brendan Diener Drexel University
  • DNF 637 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont

D-2 Men | Return to top

  • 1 892 Nathaniel Schub Brown University 12
  • 2 887 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 9
  • 3 906 James Parascandola Rochester Institute of Technology 7
  • 4 686 Tim Ford Boston University 6
  • 5 967 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
  • 6 896 David Levine Brown University 4
  • 7 942 Patrick Chimenti Tufts University 3
  • 8 972 Eric Fischer Yale University 2
  • 9 898 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 1
  • 10 957 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 11 988 Derek Boone Boston College
  • 12 888 Christopher Burgart Boston College
  • 13 940 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
  • 14 923 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • 15 984 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
  • 16 905 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
  • 17 949 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 18 893 Andrew Owens Boston College
  • 19 977 YiPeng Teoh Brown University
  • 20 706 Nathaniel Lawrence Boston University
  • 21 902 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 22 945 Douglas Breault Tufts University
  • 23 891 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 24 662 Robert Winnett Boston University
  • 25 968 Gil Erlich Bucknell University
  • 26 910 Zachary Bailey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 27 610 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
  • 28 894 Richard Cammett Boston College
  • 29 705 Ethan Sales Boston University
  • 30 929 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • 31 900 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 32 959 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 33 922 Matthew Perrone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • 34 911 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • 35 897 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • DNF 927 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • DNF 944 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
  • DNF 976 Chieh Chih Chiang Brown University
  • DNF 993 Christopher Burgart Boston College

A Women | Return to top

  • 1 61 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 70
  • 2 39 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 64
  • 3 66 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 58
  • 4 73 Anna McLoon Harvard University 52
  • 5 38 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 46
  • 6 36 Eun Young Choi Harvard University 41
  • 7 69 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania 36
  • 8 65 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 31
  • 9 71 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology 27
  • 10 64 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 23
  • DNF 63 Anna Olivier Yale University

B Women | Return to top

  • 1 120 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscatawa41
  • 2 107 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 35
  • 3 116 KimberlyAnn Zubris Boston University 31
  • 4 115 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 27
  • 5 121 Rebecca Wolski Boston College 23
  • 6 122 Sinead ODwyer Bucknell University 18
  • 7 113 Sarah Bowman Yale University 15
  • 8 108 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut 13
  • 9 114 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 11
  • 10 105 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 9
  • 11 106 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC 7
  • 12 119 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC 5
  • DNF 112 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University

C Women | Return to top

  • 1 275 Katy Applin Northeastern University 22
  • 2 200 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University 16
  • 3 262 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania 13
  • 4 278 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 10
  • 5 220 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 9
  • 6 202 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 8
  • 7 271 Victoria Hanks Drexel University 6
  • 8 203 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 5
  • 9 280 Darcy Kerr Dartmouth College 4
  • 10 281 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 3
  • 11 272 Mina Hsiang Harvard University 2
  • 12 205 Courtney Halista Boston College 1
  • 13 224 Robyn Emerman Columbia University-NYC
  • 14 257 Audrey Raboin Tufts University
  • 15 222 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
  • 16 274 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
  • 17 223 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
  • 18 258 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
  • 19 284 Suzanne Lucash Cornell University
  • 20 221 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
  • 21 211 Eileen Evans Harvard University

FILED UNDER: Collegiate / Race Results

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter