Menu

2010 Tour de Langkawi results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 7, 2010 at 10:56 AM EDT

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Michael Matthews/Matthews

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 2: Jay Thomson/Tobias Erler

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 3: Matthews/Erler

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 4: Taiji Nishitani/Erler

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 5: Anuar Manan/Erler

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 6: José Rujano Guillen /Rujano

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 7: Stuart Shaw /Rujano

Report | Stage results | General Classification | Team GC

Stage 1 results | Return to top
1. Michael Matthews (AUS) Jayco- Skins in 4:22:53
2. Vidal Celis (ESP) Footon-Servetto, same time
3. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
4. Anuar Manan (MAS) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
5. Johann Rabie (RSA) South Africa National, s.t.
6. René Haselbacher (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
7. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto, s.t.
8. Tobias Erler (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
9. Zach Bell (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
10. Salleh Zamri (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
11. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa National, s.t.
12. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR) Isd-Neri, s.t.
13. Bradeley Hall (AUS) Marco Polo, s.t.
14. Rusli Amir (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
15. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
16. Zainal Rizuan (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
17. Johnnie Walker (AUS) Footon-Servetto, s.t.
18. Amrun Akmal (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
19. Richard Lang (AUS) Jayco- Skins, s.t.
20. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
21. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS) Marco Polo, s.t.
22. Taiji Nishitani (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
23. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA) Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
24. Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Azad University Iran, s.t.
25. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA) Thailand National, s.t.
26. David Mccann (IRL) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
27. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
28. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS) Letua, s.t.
29. Bualoi Okart (THA) Thailand National, s.t.
30. Herwin Jaya (INA) Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
31. Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Iran, s.t.
32. Dennis Pohl (GER) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
33. Jimmy Pranat a (INA) Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
34. Alex Coutts (GBR) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
35. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA) Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
36. Rhys Pollock (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
37. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
38. Guo Hui (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
39. Adiq Othman (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
40. Pedro Merino (ESP) Footon-Servetto, s.t.
41. Hari Fitrianto (INA) Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
42. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
43. Changpad Kritsada (THA) Thailand National, s.t.
44. Aaron Donnelly (AUS) Jayco- Skins, s.t.
45. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
46. Rafael Valls (ESP) Footon-Servetto, s.t.
47. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
48. Wen Low Ji (SIN) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
49. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR) Seoul Cycling, s.t.
50. Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
51. David Pell (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
52. Ian Mcleod (RSA) South Africa National, s.t.
53. Peter Mcdonald (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
54. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR) Isd-Neri, s.t.
55. Khakharman Merey (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
56. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP) Letua, s.t.
57. Malcom Rudolph (AUS) Jayco- Skins, s.t.
58. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
59. Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Iran, s.t.
60. José Rujano Guillen (VEN) Isd-Neri, at 0:08
61. Xing Xue Ming (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
62. Mat thias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto, s.t.
63. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
64. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA) Thailand National, s.t.
65. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP) Letua, s.t.
66. Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
67. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
68. Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
69. Christoph Sokoll (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
70. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
71. Eugen Wacker (KGZ) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
72. Tonton Susanto (INA) Azad University Iran, s.t.
73. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
74. Pat rick Lane (AUS) Jayco- Skins, s.t.
75. Fu Xing (CHN) Marco Polo, s.t.
76. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
77. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
78. Barat i Rasoul (IRI) Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
79. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP) Letua, s.t.
80. Mark O’brien (AUS) Letua, s.t.
81. Rene Weissinger (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
82. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
83. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR) Seoul Cycling, s.t.
84. Takumi Beppu (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
85. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ) Kazakhstan National, s.t.
86. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa National, s.t.
87. Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
88. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR) Seoul Cycling, s.t.
89. Jay Thomson (RSA) South Africa National, s.t.
90. Ali Fallanie (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
91. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Iran, s.t.
92. Pengda Jiao (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
93. Stuart Shaw (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
94. Hui Zhang (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
95. Jiong Wang (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
96. Bartosz Huzarski (POL) Isd-Neri, s.t.
97. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR) Isd-Neri, s.t.
98. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR) Seoul Cycling, s.t.
99. Lachlan Norris (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
100. Gang Xu (CHN) Champion System-Max, s.t.
101. Ho Se Yong (KOR) Seoul Cycling, s.t.
102. Silvere Ackermann (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
103. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
104. Li Ng Yong (MAS) Letua, s.t.
105. Josef Benetseder (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
106. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
107. Junoh Kwon (KOR) Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
108. Yilin Liu (CHN) Marco Polo, s.t.
109. Chuaikun Wiwat chai (THA) Thailand National
110. Nick Aitken (AUS) Jayco- Skins, at 0:32
111. Wang Meiyin (CHN) Marco Polo, at 0:51
112. Philipp Ludescher (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:53
113. Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa National, at 1:50
114. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA) Isd-Neri, at 1:54
115. Keong Loh Sea (MAS) Marco Polo, at 2:13
116. Ruenmao Rat tapong (THA) Thailand National, at 06:41
117. Yong Seo Joon (KOR) Seoul Cycling

Overall standings after Stage 1 | Return to top
1. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, 4:22:43
2. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 0:04
3. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
4. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 0:06
5. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:07
6. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, at 0:08
7. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 0:09
8. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
9. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at 0:10
10. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
11. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
12. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
13. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
14. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
15. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
16. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
17. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo, s.t.
18. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
19. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
20. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
21. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
22. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
23. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
24. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo, s.t.
25. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
26. Rastra Pat ria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
27. Hossein Nat eghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
28. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
29. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
30. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
31. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua, s.t.
32. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
33. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
34. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
35. Jimmy Pranata (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
36. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
37. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
38. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
39. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
40. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
41. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
42. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
43. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
44. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
45. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
46. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
47. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
48. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
49. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
50. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
51. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
52. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
53. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
54. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
55. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
56. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua, s.t.
57. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
58. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
59. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
60. Chuaikun Wiwat chai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
61. Mat thias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 0:14
62. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, at 0:18
63. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
64. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
65. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
66. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua, s.t.
67. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
68. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
69. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
70. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
71. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
72. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
73. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
74. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
75. Pat rick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
76. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo, s.t.
77. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
78. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
79. Barat i Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
80. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua, s.t.
81. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua, s.t.
82. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
83. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
84. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
85. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
86. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
87. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
88. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
89. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
90. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
91. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
92. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
93. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
94. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
95. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
96. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
97. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, s.t.
98. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
99. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
100. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
101. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
102. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
103. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
104. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
105. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua, s.t.
106. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
107. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
108. Junoh Kwon (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
109. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo, s.t.
110. Yong Seo Joon (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 0:30
111. Nick Aitken (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 0:42
112. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo, at 1:01
113. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:03
114. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 2:00
115. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 2:03
116. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo, at 2:23
117. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, at 6:51

Team standings after Stage 1 | Return to top
1. Footon-Servetto, 13:08:39
2. Malaysia National, s.t.
3. Jayco- Skins, s.t.
4. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
5. South Africa National, s.t.
6. Aisan Racing, s.t.
7. Kazakhstan National, s.t.
8. Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
9. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
10. Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
11. Thailand National, s.t.
12. Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
13. Azad University Iran, s.t.
14. Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
15. Marco Polo, at 0:08
16. Isd-Neri, s.t.
17. Letua, s.t.
18. Seoul Cycling, s.t.
19. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:16
20. Champion System-Max, s.t.

Stage 2 results | Return to top
1. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National
2. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
3. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
4. Michael Mat thews (AUS), Jayco- Skins
5. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
6. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s/t
7. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
8. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
9. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s/t
10. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, at s/t
11. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
12. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
13. Hossein Nat eghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, at s/t
14. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s/t
15. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
16. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
17. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
18. Rastra Pat ria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at s/t
19. Junoh Kwon (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
20. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at s/t
21. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at s/t
22. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at s/t
23. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at s/t
24. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, at s/t
25. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo, at s/t
26. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s/t
27. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at s/t
28. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, at s/t
29. Chuaikun Wiwat chai (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
30. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
31. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s/t
32. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo, at s/t
33. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
34. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
35. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, at s/t
36. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
37. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
38. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at s/t
39. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, at s/t
40. Barat i Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, at s/t
41. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
42. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, at s/t
43. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s/t
44. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, at s/t
45. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at s/t
46. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
47. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at s/t
48. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, at s/t
49. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
50. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at s/t
51. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua, at s/t
52. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s/t
53. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, at s/t
54. Ruenmao Rat tapong (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
55. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, at s/t
56. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at s/t
57. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
58. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo, at s/t
59. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
60. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo, at s/t
61. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at s/t
62. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua, at s/t
63. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo, at s/t
64. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, at s/t
65. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at s/t
66. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, at s/t
67. Pat rick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at s/t
68. Mat thias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
69. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at s/t
70. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at s/t
71. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
72. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
73. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at s/t
74. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s/t
75. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
76. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
77. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, at s/t
78. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, at s/t
79. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
80. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
81. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s/t
82. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
83. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua, at s/t
84. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, at s/t
85. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s/t
86. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at s/t
87. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s/t
88. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s/t
89. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s/t
90. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
91. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at s/t
92. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at s/t
93. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s/t
94. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at s/t
95. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at s/t
96. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua, at s/t
97. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at s/t
98. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at s/t
99. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, at s/t
100. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua, at s/t
101. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at s/t
102. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at s/t
103. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua, at s/t
104. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at s/t
105. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 03:24
106. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 03:39
107. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo, at 04:19
108. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 04:42
109. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 05:56
110. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 16:27
111. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:28
112. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 19:32
4313510.
113. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 25:58
114. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at s/t

Overall standings after Stage 2 | Return to top
1. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
2. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
3. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, at 07
4. Michael Mat thews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 03:02
5. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 03:09
6. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
7. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 03:10
8. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 03:12
9. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, at 03:13
10. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 03:14
11. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
12. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, at 03:15
13. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
14. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
15. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
16. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
17. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
18. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
19. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
20. Hossein Nat eghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
21. Rastra Pat ria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
22. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo, s.t.
23. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo, s.t.
24. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
25. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
26. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
27. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
28. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
29. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
30. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
31. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
32. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
33. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
34. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
35. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
36. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
37. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
38. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
39. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
40. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
41. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
42. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
43. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
44. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
45. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
46. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
47. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
48. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
49. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
50. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua, s.t.
51. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
52. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
53. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
54. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
55. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua, s.t.
56. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
57. Chuaikun Wiwat chai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
58. Mat thias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 03:19
59. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 03:23
60. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
61. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
62. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
63. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
64. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua, s.t.
65. Barat i Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
66. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
67. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
68. Junoh Kwon (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
69. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
70. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
71. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo, s.t.
72. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
73. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
74. Pat rick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
75. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
76. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
77. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
78. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
79. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
80. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
81. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
82. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
83. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
84. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua, s.t.
85. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
86. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
87. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
88. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo, s.t.
89. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
90. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
91. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua, s.t.
92. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
93. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
94. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
95. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
96. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
97. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua, s.t.
98. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
99. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
100. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
101. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 03:57
102. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo, at 04:06
103. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 04:08
104. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 05:02
105. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 05:05
106. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 05:29
107. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 06:08
108. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo, at 06:44
109. Ruenmao Rat tapong (THA), Thailand National, at 09:56
110. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 16:39
111. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:48
112. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 19:52

Team standings after Stage 2 | Return to top
1. South Africa National, 25:35:27
2. Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
3. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
4. Footon-Servetto, at 03:03
5. Malaysia National, at 3:03
6. Jayco- Skins, at 3:03
7. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 3:03
8. Kazakhstan National, at 3:03
9. Aisan Racing, at 3:03
10. Polygon Sweet Nice, at 3:03
11. Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:03
12. Thailand National, at 3:03
13. Giant Asia Racing, at 3:03
14. Azad University Iran, at 3:03
15. Marco Polo Cycling, at 3:11
16. ISD-Neri, at 3:11
17. Letua Cycling, at 3:11
18. Seoul Cycling, at 3:11
19. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:19
20. Champion System-Max, at 3:19

Stage 3 results | Return to top
1. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, 3:16:27
2. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
3. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
4. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
5. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
6. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
7. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
8. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
9. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
10. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
11. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
12. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
13. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
14. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
15. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
16. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
17. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
18. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
19. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
20. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
21. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
22. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
23. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
24. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
25. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
26. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
27. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
28. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
29. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
30. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
31. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
32. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
33. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, s.t.
34. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
35. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
36. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
37. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
38. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
39. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
40. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
41. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
42. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
43. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
44. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
45. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
46. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
47. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
48. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
49. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
50. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
51. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
52. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
53. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
54. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
55. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
56. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
57. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, s.t.
58. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
59. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
60. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
61. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
62. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
63. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
64. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
65. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
66. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
67. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
68. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
69. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
70. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
71. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
72. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
73. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
74. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
75. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
76. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
77. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
78. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
79. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
80. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
81. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
82. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
83. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
84. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
85. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
86. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
87. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
88. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
89. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
90. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
91. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
92. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
93. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
94. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
95. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
96. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
97. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
98. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
99. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
100. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
101. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
102. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
103. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
104. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
105. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
106. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
107. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling at 0:42
108. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0:55
109. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins at 1:13
110. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins at 1:13
111. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins at 1:13
112. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling at 0:30
113. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing at 0:30

Overall standings after Stage 3 | Return to top
1. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
2. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National
3. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 35
4. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 2:48
5. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 3:03
6. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 3:09
7. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
8. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 3:10
9. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:11
10. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:12
11. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, at 3:13
12. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 3:14
13. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
14. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
15. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at 3:15
16. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
17. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
18. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
19. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
20. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
21. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
22. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
23. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
24. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
25. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
26. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
27. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
28. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
29. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
30. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
31. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
32. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
33. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
34. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
35. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
36. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
37. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
38. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
39. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
40. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
41. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
42. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
43. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
44. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
45. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
46. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
47. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
48. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
49. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
50. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
51. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
52. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
53. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
54. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
55. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 3:17
56. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 3:19
57. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:23
58. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
59. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
60. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
61. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
62. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
63. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
64. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
65. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
66. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
67. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
68. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
69. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
70. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
71. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
72. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
73. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
74. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
75. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
76. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
77. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
78. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
79. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
80. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
81. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
82. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
83. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
84. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
85. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
86. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
87. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
88. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
89. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
90. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
91. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
92. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
93. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
94. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
95. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, at 3:34
96. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:42
97. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
98. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, at 3:45
99. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:57
100. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 4:06
101. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:08
102. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 4:28
103. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
104. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 5:02
105. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 5:24
106. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 5:29
107. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 7:26
108. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, at 9:56
109. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 16:39
110. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 17:43
111. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 19:52
112. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 26:37
113. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 27:22

Team standings after Stage 3 | Return to top
1. South Africa National
2. Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
3. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
4. Footon-Servetto, at 3:03
5. Malaysia National, s.t.
6. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
7. Thailand National, s.t.
8. Kazakhstan National, s.t.
9. Aisan Racing, s.t.
10. Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
11. Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
12. Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
13. Azad University Iran, s.t.
14. Letua Cycling, at 3:11
15. ISD-Neri, s.t.
16. Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
17. Seoul Cycling, s.t.
18. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:19
19. Champion System-Max, s.t.
20. Jayco- Skins, at 4:16

Stage 4 results | Return to top
1. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, 3:50:11
2. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins
3. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto
4. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing
5. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec
6. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
7. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran
8. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing
9. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec
10. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri
11. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National
12. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National
13. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
14. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max
15. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling
16. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
17. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National
18. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice
19. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
20. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National
21. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National
22. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri
23. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
24. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice
25. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies
26. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
27. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National
28. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
29. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing
30. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National
31. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National
32. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
33. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National
34. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
35. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing
36. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling
37. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling
38. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling
39. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto
40. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National
41. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling
42. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling
43. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
44. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling
45. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
46. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National
47. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National
48. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing
49. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice
50. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
51. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto
52. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran
53. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto
54. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National
55. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling
56. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran
57. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing
58. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing
59. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
60. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National
61. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto
62. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
63. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
64. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec
65. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins
66. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
67. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec
68. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling
69. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National
70. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling
71. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri
72. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling
73. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max
74. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies
75. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
76. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National
77. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies
78. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
79. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National
80. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling
81. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling
82. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri
83. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National
84. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
85. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto
86. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran
87. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec
88. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri
89. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling
90. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies
91. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins
92. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing
93. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
94. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran
95. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National
96. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing
97. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling
98. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice
99. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
100. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max
101. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max
102. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max
103. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri
104. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max
105. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
106. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing
107. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling
108. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling
109. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 21
110. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 23
111. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 40
112. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 45
113. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:54

Overall standings after Stage 4 | Return to top
1. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, 15:36:13
2. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
3. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, at 0:07
4. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 2:39
5. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 3:02
6. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 3:05
7. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
8. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 3:09
9. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
10. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:11
11. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:12
12. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:13
13. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
14. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 3:14
15. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
16. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
17. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at 3:15
18. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
19. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
20. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
21. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
22. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
23. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
24. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
25. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
26. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
27. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
28. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
29. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
30. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
31. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
32. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
33. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
34. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
35. Khakharman Merey (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
36. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
37. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
38. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
39. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
40. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
41. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
42. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
43. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
44. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
45. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
46. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
47. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
48. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
49. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
50. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
51. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
52. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
53. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
54. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
55. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
56. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 3:17
57. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
58. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 3:19
59. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:23
60. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
61. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
62. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
63. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
64. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
65. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
66. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
67. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
68. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
69. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
70. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
71. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
72. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
73. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
74. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
75. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
76. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
77. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
78. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
79. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
80. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
81. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
82. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
83. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
84. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
85. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
86. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
87. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
88. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
89. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
90. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
91. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
92. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
93. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
94. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
95. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 3:42
96. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, at 3:54
97. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:57
98. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:05
99. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 4:06
100. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:08
101. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
102. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 4:28
103. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 5:02
104. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 5:07
105. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 5:24
106. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 5:29
107. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 7:42
108. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, at 9:56
109. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 16:39
110. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 19:52
111. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 20:33
112. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 26:37
113. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 27:43

Team standings after Stage 4 | Return to top
1. South Africa National, 46:55:21
2. Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
3. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
4. Footon-Servetto, at 3:03
5. Aisan Racing, s.t.
6. Malaysia National, s.t.
7. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
8. Thailand National, s.t.
9. Kazakhstan National, s.t.
10. Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
11. Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
12. Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
13. Azad University Iran, s.t.
14. Letua Cycling, at 3:11
15. ISD-Neri, s.t.
16. Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
17. Seoul Cycling, s.t.
18. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:19
19. Champion System-Max, s.t.
20. Jayco- Skins, at 4:16

Stage 5 results | Return to top
1. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia
2. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
3. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
4. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
5. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
6. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
7. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
8. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
9. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
10. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
11. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
12. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
13. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, s.t.
14. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
15. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
16. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
17. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
18. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
19. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
20. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
21. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
22. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
23. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
24. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
25. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
26. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
27. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
28. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
29. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
30. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
31. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
32. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
33. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
34. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
35. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
36. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
37. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
38. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
39. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
40. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
41. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
42. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
43. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
44. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
45. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
46. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
47. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
48. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
49. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
50. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
51. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
52. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
53. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
54. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
55. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
56. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
57. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
58. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
59. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
60. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
61. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
62. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
63. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
64. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
65. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
66. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
67. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
68. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
69. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
70. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
71. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
72. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
73. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
74. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
75. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
76. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
77. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
78. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
79. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
80. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
81. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
82. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
83. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
84. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
85. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
86. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
87. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
88. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
89. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
90. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
91. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
92. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
93. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
94. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
95. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
96. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
97. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
98. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
99. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
100. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
101. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
102. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
103. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
104. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
105. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
106. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
107. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
108. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
109. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri at 0:24
110. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins at 0:58
111. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 1:06
112. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 1:36

Overall standings after Stage 5 | Return to top
1. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
2. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:06
3. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, at 0:08
4. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 2:40
5. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 2:50
6. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 3:00
7. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 3:06
8. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 3:10
9. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
10. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 3:11
11. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:12
12. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
13. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:13
14. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:14
15. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
16. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, s.t.
17. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 3:15
18. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
19. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
20. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at 3:16
21. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
22. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
23. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
24. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
25. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
26. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
27. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
28. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
29. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
30. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
31. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
32. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
33. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
34. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
35. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
36. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
37. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
38. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
39. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
40. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
41. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
42. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
43. Chuaikun Wiwatchai (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
44. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
45. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
46. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
47. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
48. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
49. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
50. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
51. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
52. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
53. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
54. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 3:18
55. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
56. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 3:19
57. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 3:20
58. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:24
59. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
60. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
61. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
62. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
63. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
64. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
65. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
66. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
67. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
68. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
69. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
70. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
71. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, s.t.
72. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
73. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
74. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
75. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
76. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
77. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
78. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
79. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
80. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
81. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
82. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
83. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
84. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
85. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
86. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
87. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
88. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, s.t.
89. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
90. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, s.t.
91. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
92. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:36
93. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 3:43
94. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:44
95. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, at 3:55
96. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 3:58
97. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 4:07
98. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:09
99. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:27
100. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 4:29
101. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 5:15
102. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 5:25
103. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 5:27
104. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 5:30
105. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 6:06
106. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 7:43
107. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, at 9:57
108. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 16:40
109. Xing Xue Ming (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 19:53
110. Silvere Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 20:34
111. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 26:38
112. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 29:18

Team standings after Stage 5 | Return to top

1. South Africa National
2. Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
3. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
4. Footon-Servetto, at 3:03
5. Aisan Racing, s.t.
6. Malaysia National, s.t.
7. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
8. Thailand National, s.t.
9. Kazakhstan National, s.t.
10. Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
11. Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
12. Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
13. Azad University Iran, s.t.
14. Letua Cycling, at 3:11
15. ISD-Neri, s.t.
16. Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
17. Seoul Cycling, s.t.
18. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:19
19. Champion System-Max, s.t.
20. Jayco- Skins, at 4:16

Stage 6 results | Return to top
1. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, 3:04:21
2. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 2:09
3. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Cycling, at 2:36
4. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:22
5. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
6. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 4:27
7. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 4:52
8. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
9. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:02
10. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:36
11. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, at 5:56
12. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 5:58
13. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, at 6:09
14. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:30
15. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, at 6:53
16. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 6:57
17. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 7:26
18. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 7:30
19. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 7:54
20. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:56
21. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 8:07
22. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 8:19
23. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, at 8:35
24. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, at 8:39
25. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 8:42
26. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 8:54
27. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 9:00
28. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 9:04
29. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 9:05
30. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 9:12
31. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 9:15
32. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 9:54
33. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, at 10:17
34. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 10:41
35. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, at 10:46
36. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
37. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, at 11:01
38. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, at 11:25
39. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 11:47
40. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 11:49
41. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, at 12:08
42. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 12:17
43. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 12:18
44. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:22
45. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, at 12:29
46. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, at 12:41
47. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 12:46
48. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 12:59
49. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 13:35
50. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 14:13
51. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 14:18
52. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 14:26
53. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, at 14:29
54. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, at 14:37
55. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, at 14:40
56. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 14:46
57. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 14:58
58. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 15:15
59. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 15:23
60. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:03
61. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, s.t.
62. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 17:00
63. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
64. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
65. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 17:09
66. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
67. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 17:41
68. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 17:59
69. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 18:32
70. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 19:02
71. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, s.t.
72. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, at 19:09
73. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 19:46
74. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 19:54
75. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 20:49
76. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, at 21:06
77. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 21:08
78. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
79. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, s.t.
80. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
81. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, s.t.
82. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
83. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, s.t.
84. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
85. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, s.t.
86. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
87. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
88. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
89. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
90. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, s.t.
91. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 21:28
92. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 21:48
93. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 22:14
94. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:33
95. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:41
96. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, at 23:24
97. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 24:34
98. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 24:51
99. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 25:26
100. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 25:42
101. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 25:48
102. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, s.t.
103. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:56
104. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
105. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 28:10

Time cut
106. Changpad Kritsada (THA), Thailand National, at 35:23
107. Ruenmao Rattapong (THA), Thailand National, at 35:51
108. Cheol Lee Byeong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 36:02

Overall standings after Stage 6 | Return to top
1. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri, 21:06:58
2. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 2:07
3. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 2:42
4. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:21
5. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 3:24
6. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 4:32
7. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 4:54
8. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 4:58
9. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:12
10. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:46
11. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 5:56
12. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, at 6:06
13. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, at 6:19
14. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:40
15. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, at 6:55
16. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 6:59
17. Rafael Valls (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 7:28
18. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 7:40
19. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 7:50
20. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National, at 7:55
21. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 8:17
22. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:26
23. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 8:29
24. Michael Matthews (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 8:38
25. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing, at 8:41
26. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling, at 8:45
27. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 8:50
28. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 8:52
29. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 9:06
30. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 9:07
31. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 9:10
32. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 10:04
33. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing, at 10:19
34. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 10:48
35. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 10:51
36. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing, at 10:56
37. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 11:10
38. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 11:16
39. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling, at 11:35
40. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 11:49
41. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 11:57
42. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National, at 12:10
43. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 12:19
44. Herwin Jaya (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 12:20
45. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:24
46. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National, at 12:39
47. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 12:48
48. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National, at 12:51
49. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 13:09
50. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 13:46
51. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 14:28
52. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National, at 14:33
53. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, at 14:39
54. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling, at 14:42
55. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 14:48
56. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 15:08
57. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 15:10
58. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National, at 15:25
59. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max at =s/t
60. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National, at 16:05
61. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:58
62. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 17:10
63. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 17:11
64. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 17:51
65. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 17:56
66. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 18:13
67. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 18:42
68. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling at =s/t
69. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 18:54
70. Patrick Lane (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 19:12
71. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National, at 19:17
72. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing, at 19:19
73. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 19:48
74. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling, at 20:23
75. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 20:43
76. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National, at 20:50
77. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 20:52
78. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 21:06
79. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National, at 21:08
80. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National at =s/t
81. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 21:09
82. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling at =s/t
83. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling, at 21:10
84. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National at =s/t
85. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 21:18
86. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia at =s/t
87. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 21:30
88. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 22:16
89. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:37
90. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:55
91. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 23:21
92. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 23:22
93. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing, at 23:34
94. Richard Lang (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 24:00
95. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 24:53
96. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing, at 25:28
97. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling, at 25:52
98. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:58
99. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26:06
100. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National, at 26:29
101. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 27:03
102. Shu Seok Kyu (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 28:20
103. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing, at 34:34
104. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Jayco- Skins, at 47:52
105. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 47:58

Team standings after Stage 6 | Return to top
1. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling
2. ISD-Neri, at 4:49
3. Footon-Servetto, at 6:59
4. Azad University Iran, at 7:26
5. South Africa National, at 10:49
6. Kazakhstan National, at 10:52
7. Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:57
8. Seoul Cycling, at 11:23
9. Letua Cycling, at 19:01
10. Giant Asia Racing, at 19:31
11. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 25:37
12. Aisan Racing, at 25:58
13. Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 27:07
14. Champion System-Max, at 28:25
15. Malaysia National, at 29:07
16. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 32:33
17. Marco Polo Cycling, at 35:44
18. Polygon Sweet Nice, at 38:21
19. Thailand National, at 39:10
20. Jayco- Skins, at 40:24

Stage 7 results | Return to top
1. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, 3:01:00
2. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, same time
3. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
4. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
5. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, s.t.
6. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
7. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
8. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), ISD-Neri, s.t.
9. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
10. Richard Lang (AUS), Team Jayco-Skins, s.t.
11. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
12. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
13. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
14. Michael Matthews (AUS), Team Jayco-Skins, s.t.
15. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
16. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
17. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
18. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing Team, s.t.
19. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National Team, s.t.
20. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing Team, s.t.
21. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National Team, s.t.
22. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
23. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, s.t.
24. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National Team, s.t.
25. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, s.t.
26. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
27. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National Team, s.t.
28. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
29. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
30. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
31. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing Team, s.t.
32. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
33. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
34. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing Team, s.t.
35. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
36. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
37. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
38. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
39. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
40. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling Team, s.t.
41. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
42. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
43. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, s.t.
44. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), ISD-Neri, s.t.
45. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), ISD-Neri, s.t.
46. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
47. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), ISD-Neri, s.t.
48. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
49. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
50. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
51. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National Team, s.t.
52. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
53. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
54. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), ISD-Neri, s.t.
55. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
56. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
57. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
58. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
59. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 0:22
60. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, at 0:23
61. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 0:28
62. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National Team, at 0:36
63. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling Team, s.t.
64. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling Team, at 0:40
65. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:42
66. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 0:46
67. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 0:48
68. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 0:49
69. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 0:51
70. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, s.t.
71. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), ISD-Neri, s.t.
72. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
73. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
74. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:54
75. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 0:58
76. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
77. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, s.t.
78. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:04
79. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling
80. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 1:23
81. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Team Jayco-Skins, s.t.
82. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:25
83. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:32
84. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:48
85. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Team Jayco-Skins, at 2:04
86. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 2:26
87. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, s.t.
88. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
89. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 2:45
90. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 3:17
91. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 4:57
92. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 5:22
93. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
94. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
95. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
96. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, s.t.
97. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
98. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, s.t.
99. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 6:00
100. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National Team, at 7:00
101. Patrick Lane (AUS), Team Jayco-Skins, at 7:30
102. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, at 9:00

Overall standings after Stage 7 | Return to top
1. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Isd-Neri in 24:07:58
2. Suk Gong Hyo (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 2:07
3. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 2:39
4. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 3:21
5. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 4:13
6. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 4:54
7. Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, s.t.
8. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto, at 4:58
9. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:10
10. Ahad Kazemi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 5:46
11. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 5:56
12. Tonton Susanto (INA), Azad University Iran, at 6:06
13. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 6:19
14. Josef Benetseder (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:40
15. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 6:55
16. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 6:59
17. Hwan Youm Jung (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 7:40
18. Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 7:48
19. Jay Thomson (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 7:55
20. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:26
21. Michael Matthews (AUS), Team Jayco- Skins, at 8:38
22. Mark O’brien (AUS), Letua Cycling Team, at 8:45
23. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 8:50
24. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 9:07
25. David Mccann (IRL), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 9:27
26. Alexis Rodriguez H (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, at 9:57
27. Takumi Beppu (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 10:04
28. Lachlan Norris (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:14
29. Nazar Jumabekov (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 10:15
30. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 10:19
31. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 10:43
32. Phuchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 10:51
33. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 11:44
34. Barati Rasoul (IRI), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 11:47
35. Adiq Othman (MAS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 11:49
36. Rusli Amir (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 12:10
37. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Letua Cycling Team, at 12:15
38. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 12:19
39. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:24
40. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 12:34
41. Ho Se Yong (KOR), Seoul Cycling, at 12:47
42. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 12:51
43. Boonratanathan. Thurakit (THA), Thailand National Team, at 13:15
44. Pedro Merino (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 13:33
45. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, at 13:46
46. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:03
47. Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 14:29
48. Ali Fallanie (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 14:33
49. Hari Fitrianto (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 14:48
50. Roman Zhiyentayev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 15:14
51. Hafiz Rozli Mohd (MAS), Letua Cycling Team, at 15:18
52. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Kazakhstan National Team, at 15:25
53. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon-Servetto, at 15:37
54. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Isd-Neri, at 16:01
55. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:58
56. Masahiro Shinagawa (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 17:10
57. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 17:34
58. Bradeley Hall (AUS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 17:56
59. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 18:09
60. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 18:13
61. Raul Castano Yuste (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, at 18:14
62. Hui Zhang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 18:42
63. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 18:54
64. Christopher Jennings (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 19:17
65. Hua Lai Kuan (TPE), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 19:19
66. Uk Kim Yeong (KOR), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 19:48
67. Wang Meiyin (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 19:50
68. Anuar Manan (MAS), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 20:43
69. Vidal Celis (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 20:46
70. Bualoi Okart (THA), Thailand National Team, at 20:50
71. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 21:01
72. Salleh Zamri (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 21:08
73. Hossein Nateghi (IRI), Azad University Iran, at 21:09
74. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, s.t.
75. Zainal Rizuan (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 21:59
76. Rastra Patria Dinawan (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 22:16
77. Igarashi Takeshi (JPN), Geumsan Ginseng Asia, s.t.
78. Alex Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:37
79. Liphongyu Nawuti (THA), Thailand National Team, at 23:05
80. Rene Weissinger (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 23:06
81. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Isd-Neri, at 23:21
82. Pierpaolo De Negri (ITA), Isd-Neri, at 23:22
83. Eugen Wacker (KGZ), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 23:34
84. Zach Bell (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 23:37
85. Richard Lang (AUS), Team Jayco- Skins, at 24:00
86. Fu Xing (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 24:04
87. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
88. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 25:28
89. Guo Hui (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 25:39
90. Yilin Liu (CHN), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 25:45
91. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:53
92. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National Team, at 26:04
93. Amrun Akmal (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 26:29
94. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAS), Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 26:32
95. Patrick Lane (AUS), Team Jayco- Skins, at 26:42
96. Rizza Pahlavi Abdullah (INA), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 26:52
97. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 27:30
98. Aaron Donnelly (AUS), Team Jayco- Skins, at 28:26
99. Dennis Pohl (GER), Giant Asia Racing Team, at 34:34
100. Edgar Nohales Nieto (ESP), Letua Cycling Team, at 34:52
101. Malcom Rudolph (AUS), Team Jayco- Skins, at 49:56
102. Jiong Wang (CHN), Champion System-Max, at 53:20

Team standings after Stage 7 | Return to top
1. Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling, 72:34:11
2. ISD-Neri, at 4:49
3. Footon-Servetto, at 6:59
4. Azad University Iran, at 7:26
5. South Africa National Team, at 10:49
6. Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:57
7. Kazakhstan National Team, at 11:14
8. Seoul Cycling, at 12:14
9. Giant Asia Racing Team, at 19:31
10. Letua Cycling Team, at 20:00
11. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 25:37
12. Aisan Racing Team, at 25:58
13. Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 27:07
14. Malaysia National Team, at 29:07
15. Geumsan Ginseng Asia, at 32:33
16. Champion System-Max, at 34:03
17. Team Jayco- Skins, at 41:47
18. Polygon Sweet Nice, at 43:43
19. Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 46:28
20. Thailand National Team, at 46:46

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter