Menu

2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:12 PM EST
  • 1. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 4:49:37
  • 2. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 7
  • 4. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7
  • 5. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 7
  • 6. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 7. Wouter MOL (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 8. Tom VEELERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 9. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL) Team Katusha at 7
  • 10. William BONNET (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7
  • 11. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 12. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 7
  • 13. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 7
  • 14. Daniel LLOYD (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 7
  • 15. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 16. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 7
  • 17. Anthony GESLIN (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 18. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 7
  • 19. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 7
  • 20. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 7
  • 21. Vicente REYNES MIMO (ESP) HTC – Columbia at 7
  • 22. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 23. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 24. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 25. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA) Team RadioShack at 7
  • 26. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 18
  • 27. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 24
  • 28. Fabio FELLINE (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 52
  • 29. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:00
  • 30. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Team RadioShack at 1:00
  • 31. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ) Team RadioShack at 1:00
  • 32. Geraint THOMAS (GBR) Team Sky at 1:00
  • 33. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 1:00
  • 34. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC – Columbia at 1:00
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 36. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 37. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:00
  • 38. Thomas FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 1:22
  • 39. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 1:22
  • 40. Romain ZINGLE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:22
  • 41. Anders LUND (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:22
  • 42. Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 1:22
  • 43. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:22
  • 44. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems at 4:22
  • 45. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 46. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:22
  • 47. Giuseppe PALUMBO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:22
  • 48. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 49. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 50. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 51. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:22
  • 52. David GARCIA DA PENA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 4:22
  • 53. Rasmus GULDHAMMER (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 54. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU) Palmans Cras at 4:22
  • 55. Wim DE VOCHT (BEL) Milram at 4:22
  • 56. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 4:22
  • 57. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 58. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS) Skil-Shimano at 4:22
  • 59. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 4:22
  • 60. Thomas DE GENDT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 61. Marcel SIEBERG (GER) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 62. Markus EICHLER (GER) Milram at 4:22
  • 63. Peter WROLICH (AUT) Milram at 4:22
  • 64. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:22
  • 65. Nikolas MAES (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 66. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 67. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 68. ALESSANDRO FANTINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:22
  • 69. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 70. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 71. Pieter JACOBS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 72. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 73. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 4:22
  • 74. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 75. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 76. Davy COMMEYNE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 77. Pieter GHYLLEBERT (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team at 4:22
  • 78. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 79. Ben HERMANS (BEL) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 80. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 81. Jos VAN EMDEN (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 82. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 83. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 85. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 86. Joost POSTHUMA (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 87. Leif HOSTE (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:22
  • 88. Thomas LEEZER (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 89. Lars BOOM (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 90. Tristan VALENTIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 4:22
  • 91. Greg HENDERSON (NZL) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN (CAN) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 94. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 95. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 96. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 97. Grégory RAST (SUI) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 98. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 99. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:22
  • 100. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 4:22
  • 101. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:40
  • 102. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7:40
  • 103. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7:40
  • 104. Nico SIJMENS (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:40
  • 105. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 8:11
  • 106. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 8:11
  • 107. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 8:11
  • 108. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 8:11
  • 109. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 8:11
  • 110. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:15
  • 111. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:15
  • 112. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:15
  • 113. Hayden ROULSTON (NZL) HTC – Columbia at 9:15
  • 114. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha at 9:15
  • 115. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 9:15
  • 116. Yohann GENE (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:15
  • 117. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:15
  • 118. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems at 9:15
  • 119. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras at 9:15
  • 120. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:15
  • 121. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:15
  • 122. Fuyu LI (CHN) Team RadioShack at 9:15
  • 123. Ben GASTAUER (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:15
  • 124. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL) Verandas Willems at 9:15
  • 125. Kevin ISTA (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:15
  • 126. Reinier HONIG (NED) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:15

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter