Menu

2010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 22, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2010 at 3:19 PM EST

Stage 4 results | GC standings after stage 4

  • 1. Marko KUMP (SLO) Adria Mobil in 4:20:59
  • 2. Simone PONZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 3. Claudio CORIONI (ITA) at 0
  • 4. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
  • 5. Davide D’ANGELO (ITA) at 0
  • 6. Damiano CARUSO (ITA) at 0
  • 7. Santo ANZA (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 0
  • 8. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 9. Rafai CHTIOUI (TUN) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 10. Mauro FINETTO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 11. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 12. Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 0
  • 13. Alessandro BERTOLINI (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0
  • 14. Kristjan FAJT (SLO) Adria Mobil at 0
  • 15. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 0
  • 16. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA) at 4
  • 17. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 18. Stefano BORCHI (ITA) at 14
  • 19. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 21
  • 20. Frantisek KLOUCEK (CZE) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 31
  • 21. Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 31
  • 22. Eugenio LORIA (ITA) at 31
  • 23. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 31
  • 24. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 31
  • 25. Volodymyr STARCHYK (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 31
  • 26. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 31
  • 27. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 31
  • 28. Paolo CIAVATTA (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 31
  • 29. Daniele RIGHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 31
  • 30. Pasquale MUTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 31
  • 31. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 31
  • 32. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 31
  • 33. Marino PALANDRI (ITA) Adria Mobil at 31
  • 34. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 31
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 31
  • 36. Luca ASCANI (ITA) at 35
  • 37. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 35
  • 38. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 35
  • 39. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL) ISD-Neri at 54
  • 40. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA) at 58
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 58
  • 42. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:02
  • 43. Pavel KOCHETKOV (RUS) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 1:02
  • 44. Reto HOLLENSTEIN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:02
  • 45. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:02
  • 46. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 1:08
  • 47. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 1:31
  • 48. Alessandro BISOLTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:31
  • 49. Matej GNEZDA (SLO) Adria Mobil at 1:31
  • 50. Eric BERTHOU (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:33
  • 51. Manuele CADDEO (ITA) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 1:46
  • 52. Alberto DI LORENZO (ITA) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 1:46
  • 53. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI) Liquigas Doimo at 1:46
  • 54. Thomas BERTOLINI (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:46
  • 55. Raul SANTAMARTA (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 1:46
  • 56. Leopold KONIG (CZE) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 1:46
  • 57. Luca PIERFELICI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:46
  • 58. Didac ORTEGA (ESP) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:46
  • 59. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:46
  • 60. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:46
  • 61. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:46
  • 62. Riccardo RICCO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 1:46
  • 63. Giuseppe MURAGLIA (ITA) at 1:46
  • 64. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 2:51
  • 65. Tomaz NOSE (SLO) Adria Mobil at 4:08
  • 66. Blaz JARC (SLO) Adria Mobil at 4:08
  • 67. Andrea NOE (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 4:33
  • 68. Massimiliano GENTILI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 4:33
  • 69. Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 4:33
  • 70. Luca ZANASCA (ITA) at 4:33
  • 71. Jure ZAGAR (SLO) Adria Mobil at 5:15
  • 72. Uros MURN (SLO) Adria Mobil at 5:15
  • 73. Bostjan REZMAN (SLO) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 5:15
  • 74. José RUJANO GUILLEN (VEN) ISD-Neri at 5:15
  • 75. Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 5:15
  • 76. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 5:15
  • 77. Martin SCHÖFFMANN (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:15
  • 78. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:15
  • 79. Matija KVASINA (CRO) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 5:15
  • 80. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (COL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 5:15
  • 81. Ivan MELERO COCO (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 5:15
  • 82. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:15
  • 83. Giampaolo CARUSO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 5:15
  • 84. Tomas BUCHACEK (CZE) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 5:15
  • 85. Martin MARES (CZE) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 5:15
  • 86. Jan TRATNIK (SLO) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 5:15
  • 87. David TRATNIK (SLO) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 5:15
  • 88. Stanislav KOZUBEK (CZE) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 5:15
  • 89. Stefano PIRAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 5:15
  • 90. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 5:15
  • 91. Emanuele SELLA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 5:15
  • 92. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 7:06
  • 93. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 7:06
  • 94. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 7:06
  • 95. Gabor FEJES (HUN) at 7:06
  • 96. Walter PROCH (ITA) at 7:06
  • 97. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 7:06
  • 98. Filippo SAVINI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 7:06
  • 99. Luigi GITTO (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 7:06
  • 100. Antonio QUADRANTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 7:06
  • . Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0

GC after stage 4 | Stage 4 results

  • 1. Ivan SANTAROMITA (Italy) Liquigas Doimo in 15:34:39
  • 2. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (Poland) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 1:43
  • 3. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:25
  • 4. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:38
  • 5. Riccardo RICCO (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 2:44
  • 6. Riccardo CHIARINI (Italy) at 2:44
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO (Italy) at 2:52
  • 8. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON (Spain) Carmiooro-a Style at 3:03
  • 9. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:05
  • 10. Fortunato BALIANI (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 3:18
  • 11. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 3:47
  • 12. Luca ASCANI (Italy) at 4:20
  • 13. Reto HOLLENSTEIN (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 4:29
  • 14. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:32
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG (Switzerland) Liquigas Doimo at 4:33
  • 16. Alessandro BISOLTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 5:30
  • 17. Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ (Spain) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 6:00
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 7:10
  • 19. Emanuele SELLA (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 8:58
  • 20. Bartosz HUZARSKI (Poland) ISD-Neri at 9:13
  • 21. Luca ZANASCA (Italy) at 9:15
  • 22. Raul SANTAMARTA (Spain) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 10:08
  • 23. Diego ULISSI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 12:48
  • 24. Massimiliano GENTILI (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 13:02
  • 25. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:07
  • 26. José RUJANO GUILLEN (Venezuela) ISD-Neri at 13:08
  • 27. Giuseppe MURAGLIA (Italy) at 14:09
  • 28. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 15:01
  • 29. Daniele RIGHI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 15:37
  • 30. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 16:45
  • 31. Mauro FINETTO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 16:59
  • 32. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) at 17:08
  • 33. Leopold KONIG (Czech Republic) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 17:20
  • 34. Matej GNEZDA (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 18:16
  • 35. Andrea NOE (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 19:43
  • 36. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 20:17
  • 37. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spain) Carmiooro-a Style at 20:47
  • 38. Andreas DIETZIKER (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 21:02
  • 39. Edwin CARVAJAL JARAMILLO (Colombia) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 21:29
  • 40. Pavel KOCHETKOV (Russia) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 21:44
  • 41. Davide D’ANGELO (Italy) at 23:22
  • 42. Simon CLARKE (Australia) ISD-Neri at 24:08
  • 43. Kristjan FAJT (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 24:10
  • 44. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 24:30
  • 45. Martin MARES (Czech Republic) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 25:00
  • 46. Paolo CIAVATTA (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 25:06
  • 47. Volodymyr STARCHYK (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 25:23
  • 48. Pasquale MUTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 25:28
  • 49. Santo ANZA (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 25:43
  • 50. Matteo MONTAGUTI (Italy) at 25:43
  • 51. Rafai CHTIOUI (Tunisia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:18
  • 52. Luca PIERFELICI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:21
  • 53. Alessandro VANOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 26:53
  • 54. Giampaolo CARUSO (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 27:18
  • 55. Tomaz NOSE (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 28:18
  • 56. Didac ORTEGA (Spain) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 28:22
  • 57. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 29:07
  • 58. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 29:33
  • 59. Marko KUMP (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 29:41
  • 60. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 29:44
  • 61. Martin SCHÖFFMANN (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 29:48
  • 62. Bostjan REZMAN (Slovenia) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 29:56
  • 63. Matija KVASINA (Croatia) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 29:56
  • 64. Adriano MALORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 30:21
  • 65. Eugenio LORIA (Italy) at 30:27
  • 66. Eric BERTHOU (France) Carmiooro-a Style at 31:16
  • 67. Simone PONZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 31:41
  • 68. David TRATNIK (Slovenia) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 31:57
  • 69. Claudio CORIONI (Italy) at 32:24
  • 70. Marino PALANDRI (Italy) Adria Mobil at 32:52
  • 71. Stanislav KOZUBEK (Czech Republic) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 33:00
  • 72. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 33:01
  • 73. Manuele CADDEO (Italy) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 34:31
  • 74. Ivan MELERO COCO (Spain) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon at 34:41
  • 75. Uros MURN (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 35:06
  • 76. Stefano BORCHI (Italy) at 35:43
  • 77. Alessandro BERTOLINI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 35:50
  • 78. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 36:04
  • 79. Silvère ACKERMANN (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 36:20
  • 80. Frantisek KLOUCEK (Czech Republic) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 36:27
  • 81. Blaz JARC (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 36:37
  • 82. Thomas BERTOLINI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 37:36
  • 83. Vladislav BORISOV (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 37:36
  • 84. Andrea TONTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 37:54
  • 85. Francesco CHICCHI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 38:11
  • 86. Alberto DI LORENZO (Italy) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 38:18
  • 87. Gabor FEJES (Hungary) at 38:29
  • 88. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 38:38
  • 89. Michael RASMUSSEN (Denmark) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 38:45
  • 90. Andrea GRENDENE (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 38:59
  • 91. Davide CIMOLAI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 39:28
  • 92. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (France) Carmiooro-a Style at 39:38
  • 93. Jan TRATNIK (Slovenia) Radenska Kd Financial Point at 40:22
  • 94. Tomas BUCHACEK (Czech Republic) Psk Whirlpool-Author at 41:11
  • 95. Antonio QUADRANTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 43:26
  • 96. Enrico ZEN (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 46:00
  • 97. Walter PROCH (Italy) at 46:39
  • 98. Filippo SAVINI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 48:23
  • 99. Luigi GITTO (Italy) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia at 48:39
  • 100. Jure ZAGAR (Slovenia) Adria Mobil at 48:46

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter