Menu

Ghent-Wevelgem 2010 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 28, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 22, 2013 at 4:26 PM EDT

  • 1. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, 5:17:12
  • 2. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 4. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team
  • 5. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, 5:17:14
  • 6. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:17:19
  • 7. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, 5:18:03
  • 8. Matti Breschel (Den), Team Saxo Bank, 5:18:13
  • 9. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Transitions, 5:18:13
  • 10. Luca Paolini (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 5:18:13
  • 11. Christian Knees (Ger), Milram, 5:18:13
  • 12. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank, 5:18:13
  • 13. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas Doimo, 5:18:13
  • 14. Baden Cooke (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, 5:18:20
  • 15. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), HTC-Columbia, 5:20:26
  • 16. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia, 5:20:41
  • 17. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, 5:20:41
  • 18. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:20:41
  • 19. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, 5:20:41
  • 20. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 5:20:41
  • 21. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Transitions, 5:20:41
  • 22. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, 5:20:41
  • 23. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:20:41
  • 24. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, 5:20:41
  • 25. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, 5:20:41
  • 26. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, 5:20:41
  • 27. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, 5:20:41
  • 28. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, 5:20:45
  • 29. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, 5:21:02
  • 30. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:21:02
  • 31. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:21:02
  • 32. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 5:21:02
  • 33. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:21:02
  • 34. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 5:21:02
  • 35. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Columbia, 5:21:02
  • 36. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:21:02
  • 37. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, 5:22:18
  • 38. Frederik Willems (Bel), Liquigas Doimo, 5:22:18
  • 39. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 5:22:18
  • 40. Roy Sentjens (Bel), Milram, 5:26:29
  • 41. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, 5:28:58
  • 42. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, 5:28:58
  • 43. Matheus Pronk (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:28:58
  • 44. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 5:28:58
  • 45. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, 5:28:58
  • 46. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:28:58
  • 47. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Cervelo Test Team, 5:28:58
  • 48. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, 5:28:58
  • 49. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:28:58
  • 50. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 5:39:26
  • 51. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 5:39:26
  • 52. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, 5:39:26
  • 53. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 5:39:26
  • 54. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, 5:39:26
  • 55. Grégory Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 5:39:26
  • 56. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, 5:39:26
  • 57. Servais Knaven (Ned), Milram, 5:39:26
  • 58. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team Radioshack, 5:39:26
  • 59. Theo Bos (Ned), Cervelo Test Team, 5:39:26
  • 60. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, 5:39:26
  • 61. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:39:26
  • 62. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, 5:39:26
  • 63. Peter Wrolich (Aut), Milram, 5:39:26
  • 64. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, 5:39:26
  • 65. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, 5:39:26
  • 66. Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, 5:39:26
  • 67. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:39:26
  • 68. Fuyu Li (Chn), Team Radioshack, 5:39:26
  • 69. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Columbia, 5:39:26
  • 70. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, 5:39:26
  • 71. Thomas Fothen (Ger), Milram, 5:39:26
  • 72. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team Radioshack, 5:39:26
  • 73. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 5:39:26
  • 74. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:39:26
  • 75. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Rabobank, 5:39:26
  • 76. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Astana, 5:39:26
  • 77. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, 5:39:26
  • 78. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 5:39:26
  • 79. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:39:26
  • 80. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, 5:39:26
  • 81. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, 5:39:26
  • 82. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Quick Step, 5:39:26
  • 83. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, 5:39:26
  • 84. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:39:26
  • 85. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team Katusha, 5:39:26
  • 86. Gert Dockx (Bel), HTC-Columbia, 5:39:26
  • 87. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 5:39:26
  • 88. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 5:39:26
  • 89. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 5:39:26
  • 90. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Française des Jeux, 5:39:26
  • 91. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, 5:39:26
  • 92. Frank Hoj (Den), Team Saxo Bank, 5:39:26
  • 93. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, 5:39:26
  • 94. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, 5:39:26
  • 95. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:39:26
  • 96. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, 5:39:26
  • 97. Alessandro Fantini (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 5:39:26
  • 98. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Cervelo Test Team, 5:39:26
  • 99. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, 5:39:26
  • 100. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Quick Step, 5:39:26
  • 101. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, 5:39:26
  • 102. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, 5:39:26
  • 103. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, 5:39:26
  • 104. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:39:26
  • 105. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:39:26
  • 106. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, 5:39:26
  • 107. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, 5:39:26
  • 108. Svein Tuft (Can), Garmin-Transitions, 5:39:26
  • 109. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:39:26
  • 110. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, 5:39:26
  • 111. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:39:26
  • 113. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Milram, 5:39:26
  • 114. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:39:26
  • 115. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank, 5:39:26
  • 116. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, 5:39:26
  • 117. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 5:39:26
  • 118. Reinier Honig (Ned), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 5:39:26
  • FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter