Menu

Results, Montepaschi Strade Bianche

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 6, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 8:53 PM EDT

Report
1. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 4:59:48
2. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 0:01
3. Michael Rogers (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 0:01
4. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha, at 0:18
5. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:19
6. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:24
7. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:43
8. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 0:43
9. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, at 0:49
10. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:49
11. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:19
12. Matti Breschel (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:41
13. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:41
14. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:41
15. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-N.G.C, at 1:41
16. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:41
17. Luca Paolini (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:41
18. Simon Clarke (Aus), ISD-Neri, at 3:04
19. Franco Pellizotti (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 3:04
20. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 3:04
21. Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 3:04
22. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 3:04
23. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), ISD-Neri, at 3:04
24. Thomas Frei (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 3:40
25. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 3:40
26. Rene Mandri (Est), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:43
27. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:43
28. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Columbia, at 4:08
29. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, at 4:08
30. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Team Katusha, at 6:15
31. Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita), ISD-Neri, at 6:15
32. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 6:15
33. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:15
34. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Columbia, at 6:15
35. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 6:15
36. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:15
37. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:15
38. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 6:15
39. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:15
40. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), ISD-Neri, at 6:15
41. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:15
42. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:15
43. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas Doimo, at 6:15
44. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 6:15
45. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Cervélo Testteam, at 6:15
46. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:15
47. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 6:15
48. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 6:15
49. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:15
50. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:15
51. Massimo Giunti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:15
52. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:15
53. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:15
54. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Cervélo Testteam, at 6:15
55. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 6:15
56. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing Team, at 6:15
57. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 6:15
58. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 6:15
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Team Katusha, at 6:48
60. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Cervélo Testteam, at 8:12
61. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 10:17
62. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 10:17
63. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Team Katusha, at 13:30
64. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), ISD-Neri, at 13:30
65. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 13:30

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter