Menu

Results Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2010

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1a: Francesco Chicchi/Chicchi

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 1b: Liquigas/ Chicchi

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 1a | (Return to top)
1. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, 81.2km in 1:56:50
2. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
3. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
4. Marko Kump (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
5. André Schulze (Ger), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
6. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
7. Sebastian Siedler (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
8. Paride Grillo (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., s.t.
9. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
10. Alberto Loddo (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
11. Enrico Rossi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
12. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
13. Oscar Grau (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
14. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche, s.t.
15. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
16. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
17. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
18. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
19. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore e Vita, s.t.
20. Martin Mares (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
21. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
22. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
23. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
24. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
25. Manuel Anton (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
26. Andreas Dietziker (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
27. Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
28. Simon Clarke (Aus), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
29. Frantisek Kloucek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
30. Didac Ortega (Spa), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
31. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
32. Bostjan Rezman (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, s.t.
33. Santo Anza (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
34. Riccardo Ricco’ (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
35. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
36. Damiano Caruso (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
37. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
38. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
39. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
40. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., s.t.
41. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
42. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
43. Raul Santamarta (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
44. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
45. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
46. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
47. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., s.t.
48. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche, s.t.
49. David Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, s.t.
50. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
51. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore e Vita, s.t.
52. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche, s.t.
53. Stefano Borchi (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
54. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
55. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche, s.t.
56. Luca Pierfelici (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
57. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
58. Luca Ascani (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
59. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
60. Andrea Noe (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
61. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
62. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr), Amore e Vita, s.t.
63. Alessandro Mauro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
64. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
65. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
66. Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
67. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
68. Luca Zanasca (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
69. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
70. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
71. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
72. Martin Schöffmann (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
73. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus), Amore e Vita, s.t.
74. Roberto De Patre (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
75. Blaz Jarc (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
76. Stanislav Kozubek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
77. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
78. Clemens Fankhauser (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
79. Marino Palandri (Ita), Adria Mobil, s.t.
80. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore e Vita, s.t.
81. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus), Zheroquadro Radenska, s.t.
82. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
83. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche, s.t.
84. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
85. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
86. Eugenio Loria (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
87. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
88. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
89. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
90. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol), Amore e Vita, s.t.
91. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
92. Tomas Buchacek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
93. Davide D’Angelo (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
94. Enrico Zen (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
95. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
96. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
97. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
98. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, s.t.
99. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
100. Leopold Konig (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
101. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
102. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., s.t.
103. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Betonexpressz 2000, s.t.
104. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Zheroquadro Radenska, s.t.
105. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, s.t.
106. Oscar Gatto (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, s.t.
107. Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, s.t.
108. Martin Hebik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
109. Walter Proch (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, s.t.
110. Antonio Quadranti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., s.t.
111. Jure Golcer (Slo), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, s.t.
112. Konstantin Volik (Uzb), Amore e Vita, s.t.
113. Luca Celli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
114. Petr Bencik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
115. Uros Murn (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
116. Matic Strgar (Slo), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
117. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
118. Claudio Corioni (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:20
119. Davide Bonucelli (Ita), CDC – Cavaliere, at 0:24
120. Silvère Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg – Corratec, at 0:30
121. Michael Rasmussen (Den), Miche, at 0:30
122. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:34
123. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 0:36
124. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:38
125. Andrea Tonti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:38
126. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:10
127. Ivan Melero Coco (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 2:23
128. Tamas Lengyel (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
129. Gabor Fejes (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
130. Rida Cador (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
131. Adriano Angeloni (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
132. David Francisco Delgado (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 2:23
133. Gianluca Coletta (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
134. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:23
135. Guillermo Rubens Bongiorno (Arg), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:23
136. Manuele Caddeo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:23
137. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 2:23
138. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:23
139. Luigi Gitto (Ita), Miche, at 2:23
140. Jure Zagar (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 4:56

GC after stage 1a | (Return to top)
1. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, 1:56:44
2. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:02
3. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:04
4. Marko Kump (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
5. André Schulze (Ger), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
6. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
7. Sebastian Siedler (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
8. Paride Grillo (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:06
9. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
10. Alberto Loddo (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
11. Enrico Rossi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
12. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
13. Oscar Grau (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 0:06
14. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche, at 0:06
15. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
16. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
17. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
18. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
19. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
20. Martin Mares (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
21. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
22. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
23. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
24. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
25. Manuel Anton (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 0:06
26. Andreas Dietziker (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
27. Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
28. Simon Clarke (Aus), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
29. Frantisek Kloucek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
30. Didac Ortega (Spa), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
31. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
32. Bostjan Rezman (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 0:06
33. Santo Anza (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
34. Riccardo Ricco’ (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
35. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
36. Damiano Caruso (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
37. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
38. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
39. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
40. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:06
41. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
42. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
43. Raul Santamarta (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 0:06
44. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
45. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
46. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 0:06
47. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:06
48. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche, at 0:06
49. David Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 0:06
50. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
51. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
52. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche, at 0:06
53. Stefano Borchi (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
54. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
55. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche, at 0:06
56. Luca Pierfelici (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
57. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
58. Luca Ascani (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
59. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
60. Andrea Noe (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
61. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
62. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
63. Alessandro Mauro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
64. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
65. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
66. Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
67. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
68. Luca Zanasca (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
69. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:06
70. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
71. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
72. Martin Schöffmann (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
73. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
74. Roberto De Patre (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
75. Blaz Jarc (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
76. Stanislav Kozubek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
77. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 0:06
78. Clemens Fankhauser (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
79. Marino Palandri (Ita), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
80. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
81. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 0:06
82. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:06
83. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche, at 0:06
84. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
85. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
86. Eugenio Loria (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
87. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:06
88. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
89. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
90. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
91. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:06
92. Tomas Buchacek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
93. Davide D’Angelo (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
94. Enrico Zen (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:06
95. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
96. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:06
97. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:06
98. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 0:06
99. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
100. Leopold Konig (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
101. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
102. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:06
103. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Betonexpressz 2000, at 0:06
104. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 0:06
105. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:06
106. Oscar Gatto (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:06
107. Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 0:06
108. Martin Hebik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
109. Walter Proch (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 0:06
110. Antonio Quadranti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:06
111. Jure Golcer (Slo), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:06
112. Konstantin Volik (Uzb), Amore e Vita, at 0:06
113. Luca Celli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:06
114. Petr Bencik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:06
115. Uros Murn (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:06
116. Matic Strgar (Slo), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:06
117. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
118. Claudio Corioni (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:26
119. Davide Bonucelli (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:30
120. Silvère Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:36
121. Michael Rasmussen (Den), Miche, at 0:36
122. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:40
123. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 0:42
124. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:44
125. Andrea Tonti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 0:44
126. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:16
127. Ivan Melero Coco (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 2:29
128. Tamas Lengyel (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
129. Gabor Fejes (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
130. Rida Cador (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
131. Adriano Angeloni (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
132. David Francisco Delgado (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 2:29
133. Gianluca Coletta (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
134. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:29
135. Guillermo Rubens Bongiorno (Arg), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:29
136. Manuele Caddeo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 2:29
137. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 2:29
138. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda), Betonexpressz 2000, at 2:29
139. Luigi Gitto (Ita), Miche, at 2:29
140. Jure Zagar (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 5:02

Stage 1b | (Return to top)
1. Liquigas-Doimo, 15.6km in 17:51
2. De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:09
3. Lampre, at 0:15
4. Flaminia Ceramica, at 0:24
5. I.S.D. Neri, at 0:25
6. Giocattoli Androni, at 0:30
7. PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:36
8. Mobil Adria, at 0:41
9. CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:46
10. Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:00
11. Corratec Vorarlberg -, at 1:04
12. Acqua e Sapone, at 1:06
13. Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:12
14. Radenska Zheroquadro
15. Amore e Vita, at 1:23
16. Miche, at 1:28
17. Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:33
18. Betonexpressz 2000, at 1:51

GC after stage 1b | (Return to top)
1. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, 2:14:35
2. Davide Cimolai (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
3. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
4. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
5. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
6. Alessandro Mauro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
7. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
8. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06
9. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:13
10. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:15
11. Damiano Caruso (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:15
12. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:15
13. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:15
14. Stefano Borchi (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:15
15. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:21
16. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:21
17. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:21
18. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:21
19. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:21
20. Santo Anza (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
21. Riccardo Ricco’ (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
22. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
23. Andrea Noe (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
24. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
25. Luca Celli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:30
26. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
27. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
28. Simon Clarke (Aus), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
29. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
30. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
31. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
32. Oscar Gatto (Ita), I.S.D.-Neri, at 0:31
33. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
34. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
35. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
36. Francesco Ginanni (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
37. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
38. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
39. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:36
40. André Schulze (Ger), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
41. Martin Mares (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
42. Frantisek Kloucek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
43. Stanislav Kozubek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
44. Tomas Buchacek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
45. Leopold Konig (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
46. Martin Hebik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:42
47. Jure Golcer (Slo), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 0:42
48. Marko Kump (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
49. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
50. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
51. Marino Palandri (Ita), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
52. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
53. Uros Murn (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 0:47
54. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:52
55. Enrico Rossi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:52
56. Luca Ascani (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:52
57. Luca Zanasca (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:52
58. Eugenio Loria (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:52
59. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 0:52
60. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:55
61. Davide D’Angelo (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 1:01
62. Claudio Corioni (Ita), De Rosa-Stac Plastic, at 1:02
63. Blaz Jarc (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 1:03
64. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 1:03
65. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:06
66. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:06
67. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:06
68. Antonio Quadranti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:06
69. Sebastian Siedler (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
70. Andreas Dietziker (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
71. Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
72. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
73. Martin Schöffmann (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
74. Clemens Fankhauser (A), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
75. Matic Strgar (Slo), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:10
76. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
77. Didac Ortega (Spa), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
78. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
79. Luca Pierfelici (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
80. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
81. Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
82. Roberto De Patre (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
83. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:12
84. Davide Bonucelli (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 1:16
85. Bostjan Rezman (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 1:18
86. David Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 1:18
87. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:18
88. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 1:18
89. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:18
90. Enrico Zen (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:18
91. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:18
92. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:18
93. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 1:18
94. Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 1:18
95. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore e Vita, at 1:29
96. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 1:29
97. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore e Vita, at 1:29
98. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol), Amore e Vita, at 1:29
99. Konstantin Volik (Uzb), Amore e Vita, at 1:29
100. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche, at 1:34
101. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche, at 1:34
102. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche, at 1:34
103. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche, at 1:34
104. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche, at 1:34
105. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 1:36
106. Oscar Grau (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:39
107. Manuel Anton (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:39
108. Raul Santamarta (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:39
109. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:39
110. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 1:39
111. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr), I.S.D.-Neri, at 1:40
112. Silvère Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 1:40
113. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:44
114. Andrea Tonti (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 1:44
115. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 1:49
116. Alberto Loddo (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:56
117. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Betonexpressz 2000, at 1:57
118. Walter Proch (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 1:57
119. Michael Rasmussen (Den), Miche, at 2:04
120. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore e Vita, at 2:05
121. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 2:07
122. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus), Amore e Vita, at 2:39
123. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 2:40
124. Paride Grillo (Ita), Carmiooro N.G.C., at 3:34
125. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 3:41
126. Guillermo Rubens Bongiorno (Arg), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 3:41
127. Manuele Caddeo (Ita), Zheroquadro Radenska, at 3:41
128. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-C.S.F. Inox, at 3:41
129. Petr Bencik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 3:49
130. Luigi Gitto (Ita), Miche, at 3:57
131. Ivan Melero Coco (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 4:02
132. David Francisco Delgado (Spa), Burgos 2016-Castilla y Leon, at 4:02
133. Tamas Lengyel (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
134. Gabor Fejes (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
135. Rida Cador (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
136. Adriano Angeloni (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
137. Gianluca Coletta (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
138. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:20
139. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), CDC-Cavaliere, at 5:25
140. Jure Zagar (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 5:55

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter