Menu

2010 Le Samyn results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 5, 2010 at 4:54 PM EDT
  • 1. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 4:34:35
  • 2. Grégory JOSEPH (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 3. Cédric PINEAU (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 4. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 5. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 6. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 7. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 8. Steven TRONET (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 9. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 10. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 11. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 12. Rony MARTIAS (FRA) at 0
  • 13. Yohann GENE (FRA) at 0
  • 14. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 15. Fabien BACQUET (FRA) Auber 93 at 0
  • 16. Arnaud MOLMY (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 17. Danilo WYSS (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 18. Nico SIJMENS (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 19. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 20. Julien BERARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 21. Gorik GARDEYN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 22. Renaud DION (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0
  • 23. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 24. Maarten NEYENS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 25. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems at 0
  • 26. Julien SIMON (FRA) at 7
  • 27. André STEENSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 28. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) at 10
  • 29. Christophe BRANDT (BEL) at 10
  • 30. Jocelyn BAR (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 10
  • 31. Edwig CAMMAERTS (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol at 10
  • 32. Jonas VANGENECHTEN (BEL) Verandas Willems at 10
  • 33. Jonathan DUFRASNE (BEL) at 10
  • 34. Mario AERTS (BEL) at 10
  • 35. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL) Verandas Willems at 10
  • 36. Martin KOHLER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 37. Jérémy ROY (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 38. Paul VOSS (GER) Milram at 10
  • 39. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 17
  • 40. Laurent DIDIER (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 17
  • 41. Kristof VANDEWALLE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 17
  • 42. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 23
  • 43. Yukiya ARASHIRO (JPN) at 23
  • 44. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras at 23
  • 45. Nadir HADDOU (FRA) Auber 93 at 23
  • 46. Simon ZAHNER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 23
  • 47. Jonathan THIRE (FRA) Auber 93 at 23
  • 48. Bart DOCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 23
  • 49. Clément LHOTELLERIE (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 23
  • 50. Damien GAUDIN (FRA) at 23
  • 51. Stijn NEIRYNCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 23
  • 52. Tim MERTENS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 23
  • 53. Sébastien DELFOSSE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 23
  • 54. Steve HOUANARD (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 23
  • 55. Tristan VALENTIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23
  • 56. James SPRAGG (GBR) at 23
  • 57. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 23
  • 58. David BOUCHER (FRA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 23
  • 59. Robert FöRSTER (GER) Milram at 23
  • 60. Romain ZINGLE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23
  • 61. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA) Auber 93 at 23
  • 62. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 23
  • 63. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 23
  • 64. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA) at 23
  • 65. Rémi CUSIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23
  • 67. Guillaume LEVARLET (FRA) at 23
  • 68. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23
  • 69. Kevin VAN MELSEN (BEL) Verandas Willems at 23
  • 70. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 23
  • 71. Timothy VANGHEEL (BEL) Palmans Cras at 23
  • 72. Guillaume BLOT (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23
  • 73. Matheus PRONK (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 41
  • 74. Robin CHAIGNEAU (NED) Skil-Shimano at 45
  • 75. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL) Team Saxo Bank at 45
  • 76. Anders LUND (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 45
  • 77. Benoit DAENINCK (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 59
  • 78. Perrig QUEMENEUR (FRA) at 59
  • 79. Geert OMLOOP (BEL) Palmans Cras at 1:04
  • 80. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 1:04
  • 81. Thibaut PINOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 1:04
  • 82. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 1:04
  • 83. Ingmar DE POORTERE (BEL) at 1:04
  • 84. Adam BLYTH (GBR) at 1:04
  • 85. Stéphane POULHIES (FRA) at 1:26
  • 86. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 1:26
  • 87. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 1:26
  • 88. Cedric COUTOULY (FRA) at 1:26
  • 89. Markus EICHLER (GER) Milram at 1:33
  • 90. Wim DE VOCHT (BEL) Milram at 1:45
  • 91. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR) Bmc Racing Team at 1:53
  • 92. Rob GORIS (BEL) Palmans Cras at 4:30
  • 93. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:30
  • 94. Thomas DE GENDT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:30
  • 95. Julien MAZET (FRA) Auber 93 at 4:30
  • 96. Chad BEYER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 4:30
  • 97. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU) Palmans Cras at 4:30
  • 98. Romain MATHEOU (FRA) at 4:30
  • 99. Thomas FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 4:30
  • 100. Sandy CASAR (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 4:30
  • 101. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 4:30
  • 102. Robert RETSCHKE (GER) Continental Team Differdange at 5:39
  • 103. Morgan KNEISKY (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 5:39
  • 104. Saïd HADDOU (FRA) at 5:46
  • 105. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS) Skil-Shimano at 5:46
  • 106. Wim VAN HUFFEL (BEL) Team Worldofbike.Gr at 5:46
  • 107. Michael MORKOV (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 11:56
  • 108. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA) at 11:56
  • FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

    Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter