Menu

2010 Redlands Bicycle Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 25, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 28, 2010 at 11:53 PM EDT

Stage winners/GC leaders:

Prologue: W: Amber Neben/Neben M: Ben Day / Day

Report | Men’s Prologue results | Women’s Prologue results


Stage 1: W: Ina-Yoko Teutenberg/Neben M: Will Routley/Day

Report | Men’s Stage results | Men’s General Classification | Women’s Stage results | Women’s General Classification


Stage 2: W: Theresa Cliff-Ryan/Teutenberg M: Hilton Clarke/Day

Report | Men’s Stage results | Men’s General Classification | Women’s Stage results | Women’s General Classification


Stage 3: W: Evelyn Stevens / TEUTENBERG M: Alejandro Borrajo / DAY

Report | Men’s Stage results | Men’s FINAL General Classification | Women’s Stage results | Women’s FINAL General Classification


Prologue Results, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia 09:16.05 0.00
  • 2 12 *Jones, Carter Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 09:18.98 at 2.93
  • 3 15 Reynen, Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 09:20.83 at 4.78
  • 4 61 Sutherland, Rory UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:22.01 at 5.96
  • 5 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben Bissell Pro Cycling 09:29.64 at 13.59
  • 6 31 Vennell, Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling 09:31.81 at 15.76
  • 7 16 Routley, Will Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 09:34.68 at 18.63
  • 8 32 Mach, Paul Bissell Pro Cycling 09:35.85 at 19.80
  • 9 91 Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 09:36.07 at 20.02
  • 10 52 O\’Neill, Nathan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 09:38.60 at 22.55
  • 11 67 Jenkins, Max UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:44.00 at 27.95
  • 12 65 White, Brad UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:44.80 at 28.75
  • 13 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy Bissell Pro Cycling 09:46.41 at 30.36
  • 14 151 *Ratcliff, Alister Bikereg.com / Cannondale 09:46.58 at 30.53
  • 15 62 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:46.94 at 30.89
  • 16 8 Zajicek, Phil Fly V Australia 09:48.52 at 32.47
  • 17 68 Menzies, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:48.66 at 32.61
  • 18 54 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 09:49.41 at 33.36
  • 19 103 *Shelden, Taylor Holowesko Partners U23 09:49.55 at 33.50
  • 20 51 Landis, Floyd Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 09:50.06 at 34.01
  • 21 41 Parisien, Francois Team Spidertech 09:50.63 at 34.58
  • 22 33 Britton, Rob Bissell Pro Cycling 09:50.87 at 34.82
  • 23 18 Chordoff, Jonathan Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 09:51.53 at 35.48
  • 24 63 De Maar, Marc UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 09:52.53 at 36.48
  • 25 121 Olheiser, Michael Moontoast / Tristar 09:52.55 at 36.50
  • 26 102 *Howes, Alex Holowesko Partners U23 09:53.00 at 36.95
  • 27 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo Exergy 09:53.27 at 37.22
  • 28 21 Shirley, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:54.61 at 38.56
  • 29 224 *Kyer, Julian Trek-Livestrong 09:55.03 at 38.98
  • 30 7 Crawford, Jai Fly V Australia 09:55.23 at 39.18
  • 31 58 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 09:55.31 at 39.26
  • 32 216 *Talansky, Andrew California Giant Berry Farms 09:57.05 at 41.00
  • 33 201 McCarty, Pat Yahoo! Cycling Team 09:58.36 at 42.31
  • 34 226 *King, Ben Trek-Livestrong 10:00.62 at 44.57
  • 35 2 Dionne, Charles Fly V Australia 10:02.97 at 46.92
  • 36 37 Wamsley, Kyle Bissell Pro Cycling 10:03.65 at 47.60
  • 37 78 Cooke, Matt Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:03.75 at 47.70
  • 38 228 *Roe, Tim Trek-Livestrong 10:05.16 at 49.11
  • 39 97 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:05.59 at 49.54
  • 40 223 *Mannion, Gavin Trek-Livestrong 10:06.16 at 50.11
  • 41 13 *Rathe, Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:07.06 at 51.01 Pl Bib Name
  • 42 221 *Avis, Charlie Trek-Livestrong 10:08.44 at 52.39
  • 43 85 Stewart, Scott Team Type 1 10:08.89 at 52.84
  • 44 231 *Morton, Angus Team Possabilities 10:10.44 at 54.39
  • 45 6 *Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia 10:10.60 at 54.55
  • 46 236 *Warbasse, Laurence Team Possabilities 10:10.65 at 54.60
  • 47 232 *Butler, Chris Team Possabilities 10:11.13 at 55.08
  • 48 154 Coupe, Thom Bikereg.com / Cannondale 10:13.26 at 57.21
  • 49 47 *Boily, David Team Spidertech 10:14.35 at 58.30
  • 50 105 *Morton, Lachlan Holowesko Partners U23 10:14.45 at 58.40
  • 51 94 Borrajo, Anibal Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:14.55 at 58.50
  • 52 141 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman Cycling 10:14.80 at 58.75
  • 53 256 Mathis, Michael Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:14.93 at 58.88
  • 54 171 Zamudio, Luis Herbalife LaGrange 10:14.94 at 58.89
  • 55 77 *Rosskopf, Joey Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:15.55 at 59.50
  • 56 205 *Huffman, Evan Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:15.69 at 59.64
  • 57 53 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10:15.91 at 59.86
  • 58 241 Hernandez, Sergio NOW-MS Society 10:16.01 at 59.96
  • 59 106 *Summerhill, Danny Holowesko Partners U23 10:16.32 at 1:00.27
  • 60 75 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:16.38 at 1:00.33
  • 61 142 Johnson, Sam Hagens Berman Cycling 10:16.65 at 1:00.60
  • 62 4 Sulzberger, Bernie Fly V Australia 10:17.69 at 1:01.64
  • 63 57 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10:17.69 at 1:01.64
  • 64 213 Moore, Jesse California Giant Berry Farms 10:17.96 at 1:01.91
  • 65 82 Dugan, Will Team Type 1 10:18.11 at 1:02.06
  • 66 55 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10:19.39 at 1:03.34
  • 67 138 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling 10:20.55 at 1:04.50
  • 68 207 Dibble, Tyler Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:21.19 at 1:05.14
  • 69 93 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:22.11 at 1:06.06
  • 70 17 Friedman, Mike Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:22.90 at 1:06.85
  • 71 42 Euser, Lucas Team Spidertech 10:25.03 at 1:08.98
  • 72 81 Calabria, Fabio Team Type 1 10:25.99 at 1:09.94
  • 73 92 Frey, Nick Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:26.03 at 1:09.98
  • 74 111 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation 10:26.60 at 1:10.55
  • 75 114 Epstein, Gavriel CRCA/Foundation 10:26.65 at 1:10.60
  • 76 86 Frattini, Davide Team Type 1 10:26.76 at 1:10.71
  • 77 3 Kemps, Aaron Fly V Australia 10:27.46 at 1:11.41
  • 78 227 *Dowsett, Alex Trek-Livestrong 10:27.49 at 1:11.44
  • 79 225 *Brown, Nathan Trek-Livestrong 10:27.85 at 1:11.80
  • 80 43 Langlois, Bruno Team Spidertech 10:28.24 at 1:12.19
  • 81 22 Bowman, Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:29.49 at 1:13.44
  • 82 206 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:29.79 at 1:13.74
  • 83 66 Pinfold, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 10:30.54 at 1:14.49
  • 84 254 *McCabe, Travis Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:31.05 at 1:15.00
  • 85 147 Peterson, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling 10:32.85 at 1:16.80
  • 86 95 Pereyra, Andres Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:32.93 at 1:16.88
  • 87 233 *Miller, Carson Team Possabilities 10:33.00 at 1:16.95
  • 88 34 *Williams, David Bissell Pro Cycling 10:33.34 at 1:17.29
  • 89 165 Aker, Anthony Team Pista Palace 10:33.76 at 1:17.71
  • 90 244 *Hubbard, Thomas NOW-MS Society 10:34.11 at 1:18.06
  • 91 255 *Murfet, Clay Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:34.85 at 1:18.80
  • 92 145 Reynolds, Lang Hagens Berman Cycling 10:35.82 at 1:19.77
  • 93 157 *Wilson, Nathan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 10:35.94 at 1:19.89
  • 94 134 Gritters, Brandon Williams Cycling 10:36.70 at 1:20.65
  • 95 245 *Bryer, Charles NOW-MS Society 10:37.05 at 1:21.00
  • 96 183 Applequist, Kai Exergy 10:38.89 at 1:22.84
  • 97 155 Bartlett, Joshua Bikereg.com / Cannondale 10:39.33 at 1:23.28
  • 98 202 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:39.93 at 1:23.88
  • 99 214 Barrilleaux, Jared California Giant Berry Farms 10:40.16 at 1:24.11
  • 100 186 *Hong, Chris Exergy 10:40.19 at 1:24.14
  • 101 253 Thomas, Paul Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:40.36 at 1:24.31
  • 102 35 *O\’Reilly, Cody Bissell Pro Cycling 10:41.00 at 1:24.95
  • 103 208 Vanacht, Filip Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:41.22 at 1:25.17
  • 104 192 Landen, Matthew Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:41.32 at 1:25.27
  • 105 101 Fairly, Caleb Holowesko Partners U23 10:42.62 at 1:26.57
  • 106 133 Gritters, Kyle Williams Cycling 10:42.80 at 1:26.75
  • 107 104 *Krasilnikav, Andrei Fly V Australia 10:44.88 at 1:28.83
  • 108 242 *Farrell, Corey NOW-MS Society 10:45.02 at 1:28.97
  • 109 257 *Jondall, Thomas Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:45.80 at 1:29.75
  • 110 252 Gilyard, Jared Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:46.61 at 1:30.56
  • 111 163 Livingston, Adam Team Pista Palace 10:46.80 at 1:30.75
  • 112 203 Switters, Adam Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:47.12 at 1:31.07
  • 113 212 Reaney, Steve California Giant Berry Farms 10:48.51 at 1:32.46
  • 114 204 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:48.78 at 1:32.73
  • 115 197 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:48.82 at 1:32.77
  • 116 76 Tietzel, Scott Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:49.04 at 1:32.99
  • 117 48 Boily, Eric Team Spidertech 10:49.16 at 1:33.11
  • 118 182 Stuart, Chris Exergy 10:49.41 at 1:33.36
  • 119 144 Elsasser, Phil Hagens Berman Cycling 10:49.81 at 1:33.76
  • 120 84 Holt, Daniel Team Type 1 10:50.62 at 1:34.57
  • 121 24 *Hoag, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:50.63 at 1:34.58
  • 122 125 *Housley, Nick Moontoast / Tristar 10:50.74 at 1:34.69
  • 123 87 Verschoon, Martijn Team Type 1 10:51.17 at 1:35.12
  • 124 23 Candelario, Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:51.51 at 1:35.46
  • 125 194 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:51.74 at 1:35.69
  • 126 73 Hoffarth, Will Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:51.78 at 1:35.73
  • 127 173 *Freyre, Eder Herbalife LaGrange 10:52.72 at 1:36.67
  • 128 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 10:53.04 at 1:36.99
  • 129 108 *Salon, Peter Holowesko Partners U23 10:53.15 at 1:37.10
  • 130 123 *Talbott, David Moontoast / Tristar 10:53.34 at 1:37.29
  • 131 11 Huff, Brad Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:53.98 at 1:37.93
  • 132 211 Mattis, James California Giant Berry Farms 10:54.20 at 1:38.15
  • 133 218 *Stastny, Chris California Giant Berry Farms 10:56.72 at 1:40.67
  • 134 258 *Aten, Chris Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:58.00 at 1:41.95
  • 135 195 Nelson, Tommy Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:58.77 at 1:42.72
  • 136 184 Lynch, Brandon Exergy 10:59.03 at 1:42.98
  • 137 162 Marcotte, Eric Team Pista Palace 10:59.80 at 1:43.75
  • 138 96 Dominguez, Ivan Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 11:00.56 at 1:44.51
  • 139 243 *Heeley, Danny NOW-MS Society 11:01.23 at 1:45.18
  • 140 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 11:02.87 at 1:46.82
  • 141 64 Keough, Jacob UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 11:02.89 at 1:46.84
  • 142 193 Fanham, Tim Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 11:03.42 at 1:47.37
  • 143 45 Vives, Charly Team Spidertech 11:04.17 at 1:48.12
  • 144 174 Bausch, Jason Herbalife LaGrange 11:05.07 at 1:49.02
  • 145 146 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman Cycling 11:05.30 at 1:49.25
  • 146 44 *De Luna, Flavio Team Spidertech 11:05.44 at 1:49.39
  • 147 14 Mazich, Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 11:05.92 at 1:49.87
  • 148 164 Gunn-Wilkerson, Jame Team Pista Palace 11:07.40 at 1:51.35
  • 149 153 *Goodfellow, William Bikereg.com / Cannondale 11:08.51 at 1:52.46
  • 150 237 *Drapac, Patrick Team Possabilities 11:11.08 at 1:55.03
  • 151 248 *Anton, Blake NOW-MS Society 11:13.42 at 1:57.37
  • 152 115 Boronow, Eugene CRCA/Foundation 11:14.05 at 1:58.00
  • 153 143 *Smitheman, Spencer Hagens Berman Cycling 11:14.78 at 1:58.73
  • 154 124 *Mcginnis, Will Moontoast / Tristar 11:15.95 at 1:59.90
  • 155 135 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling 11:16.38 at 2:00.33
  • 156 191 Bennett, Eric Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 11:17.13 at 2:01.08
  • 157 5 Cantwell, Jonathan Fly V Australia 11:17.97 at 2:01.92
  • 158 122 Lanham, Michael Moontoast / Tristar 11:19.31 at 2:03.26
  • 159 158 *Deshaies, Christian Bikereg.com / Cannondale 11:20.36 at 2:04.31
  • 160 112 Guzman, Alejandro CRCA/Foundation 11:21.28 at 2:05.23
  • 161 156 *Townsend, Jerome Bikereg.com / Cannondale 11:21.30 at 2:05.25
  • 162 107 *Kreder, Raymond Holowesko Partners U23 11:21.85 at 2:05.80
  • 163 187 Hamilton, Tad Exergy 11:21.95 at 2:05.90
  • 164 251 Rubelt, Jake Ride Clean / Patentit.com 11:22.18 at 2:06.13
  • 165 222 *Silva, Iggy Trek-Livestrong 11:23.91 at 2:07.86
  • 166 83 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type 1 11:25.77 at 2:09.72
  • 167 132 Gunn, Curtis Williams Cycling 11:27.01 at 2:10.96
  • 168 131 Wiscovitch, Jeremiah Williams Cycling 11:27.94 at 2:11.89
  • 169 217 Brandt, Tyler California Giant Berry Farms 11:32.09 at 2:16.04
  • 170 166 Steinbrecher, Corey Team Pista Palace 11:34.55 at 2:18.50
  • 171 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 11:34.66 at 2:18.61
  • 172 196 Carr, Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 11:36.07 at 2:20.02
  • 173 56 Bahati, Rahsaan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 11:36.49 at 2:20.44
  • 174 71 Howe, Isaac Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 11:36.98 at 2:20.93
  • 175 136 Webster, Joshua Williams Cycling 11:38.99 at 2:22.94
  • 176 246 *Greenberg, Cory NOW-MS Society 11:41.20 at 2:25.15
  • 177 137 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling 11:42.33 at 2:26.28
  • 178 113 *Estevez, Daniel CRCA/Foundation 11:43.90 at 2:27.85
  • 179 167 Telega, Mike Team Pista Palace 11:45.33 at 2:29.28
  • 180 116 Alexander, Joshua CRCA/Foundation 11:49.18 at 2:33.13
  • 181 177 Mendez, Gustavo Herbalife LaGrange 11:49.22 at 2:33.17
  • 182 172 Herdman, Michael Herbalife LaGrange 11:51.66 at 2:35.61
  • 183 175 Ayala, Victor Herbalife LaGrange 11:53.61 at 2:37.56
  • 184 235 Jarman, Alex Team Possabilities 12:03.18 at 2:47.13
  • 185 238 McCulloch, Brian Team Possabilities 12:05.59 at 2:49.54
  • 186 247 *Karzen, Kit NOW-MS Society 12:12.11 at 2:56.06
  • 187 185 *Arguello, Austin Exergy 12:24.88 at 3:08.83
  • 188 161 Che, Paul Team Pista Palace 12:39.94 at 3:23.89
  • 189 176 Kam, Danny Herbalife LaGrange 12:40.01 at 3:23.96
  • 190 234 Berryman, Orion Team Possabilities 12:45.71 at 3:29.66

Prologue Results, Women: | (Return to top)

  • 1 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 10:56.23 0.00
  • 2 461 Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 11:12.20 15.97
  • 3 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia 11:17.77 21.54
  • 4 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 11:25.54 29.31
  • 5 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 11:27.18 30.95
  • 6 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 11:28.29 32.06
  • 7 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 11:31.90 35.67
  • 8 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 11:39.95 43.72
  • 9 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders 11:41.77 45.54
  • 10 415 *Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 11:42.14 45.91
  • 11 318 Much, Rebecca TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 11:46.17 49.94
  • 12 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heat Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 11:50.87 54.64
  • 13 313 Starnes, Alison TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 11:55.46 59.23
  • 14 445 Donovan, Katie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 11:55.80 59.57
  • 15 303 *Fahlin, Emillia HTC Columbia 11:57.43 1:01.20
  • 16 442 Forsman, Chloe Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 11:59.88 1:03.65
  • 17 311 Miller, Amanda TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 12:00.99 1:04.76
  • 18 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:02.63 1:06.40
  • 19 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:05.89 1:09.66
  • 20 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:06.38 1:10.15
  • 21 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 12:08.51 1:12.28
  • 22 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears 12:08.90 1:12.67
  • 23 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Harbalife-LaGrange 12:13.07 1:16.84
  • 24 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia 12:13.52 1:17.29
  • 25 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 12:14.93 1:18.70
  • 26 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 12:15.72 1:19.49
  • 27 444 Meyers, Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:18.04 1:21.81
  • 28 323 Goldsrein, Leah Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:19.66 1:23.43
  • 29 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 12:19.89 1:23.66
  • 30 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 12:21.48 1:25.25
  • 31 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma 12:25.62 1:29.39
  • 32 386 *Wiles, Tayler Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 12:29.13 1:32.90
  • 33 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 12:29.96 1:33.73
  • 34 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders 12:30.58 1:34.35
  • 35 374 *Ramsden, Denise Specialized Mazda Samson 12:34.90 1:38.67
  • 36 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 12:35.39 1:39.16
  • 37 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma 12:35.73 1:39.50
  • 38 453 Warner, Rachel Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 12:38.33 1:42.10
  • 39 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite 12:39.71 1:43.48
  • 40 365 Numainville, Joelle Webcor Builders 12:40.48 1:44.25
  • 41 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT 12:42.62 1:46.39
  • 43 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders 12:45.66 1:49.43
  • 44 354 Sandoval, Linsey Treads.Com/DFT 12:46.17 1:49.94
  • 45 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson 12:47.28 1:51.05
  • 46 423 *Shultz, Whitney Veloforma 12:47.73 1:51.50
  • 47 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 12:48.05 1:51.82
  • 48 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 12:50.02 1:53.79
  • 49 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:50.77 1:54.54
  • 50 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears 12:51.54 1:55.31
  • 51 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT 12:51.63 1:55.40
  • 52 366 Stacher, Ally Webcor Builders 12:51.76 1:55.53
  • 53 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar 12:51.91 1:55.68
  • 54 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears 12:52.29 1:56.06
  • 55 446 Sborz, Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:55.86 1:59.63
  • 56 391 Sims, Stacy Third Pillar 12:56.64 2:00.41
  • 57 416 Vzesniauskaite, Mode Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 12:58.01 2:01.78
  • 58 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma 12:58.59 2:02.36
  • 59 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 12:59.03 2:02.80
  • 60 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite 12:59.61 2:03.38
  • 61 315 Mackie, Emma TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 13:00.02 2:03.79
  • 62 411 Gauther, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 13:01.54 2:05.31
  • 63 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite 13:01.65 2:05.42
  • 64 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson 13:02.58 2:06.35
  • 65 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 13:05.55 2:09.32
  • 66 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 13:06.02 2:09.79
  • 67 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT 13:06.45 2:10.22
  • 68 331 *McClure, Angela Roosters P/B Edge Composite 13:06.77 2:10.54
  • 69 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 13:07.29 2:11.06
  • 70 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite 13:08.42 2:12.19
  • 71 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:09.43 2:13.20
  • 72 433 Painter, Sara Harbalife-LaGrange 13:10.81 2:14.58
  • 73 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders 13:11.02 2:14.79
  • 74 397 *Hurikino, Jasmin Third Pillar 13:11.06 2:14.83
  • 75 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite 13:12.89 2:16.66
  • 76 381 Bertine, Kathryn Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 13:13.42 2:17.19
  • 77 404 Johansen, Jennifer NOW-MS Society 13:14.34 2:18.11
  • 78 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar 13:14.64 2:18.41
  • 79 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 13:14.97 2:18.74
  • 80 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Harbalife-LaGrange 13:15.38 2:19.15
  • 81 358 Gray-Smith, Amy Treads.Com/DFT 13:16.73 2:20.50
  • 82 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson 13:19.80 2:23.57
  • 84 355 Clark, Kasey Treads.Com/DFT 13:23.78 2:27.55
  • 85 302 *Hosking, Chloe HTC Columbia 13:24.53 2:28.30
  • 86 434 Hines, Laura Harbalife-LaGrange 13:26.99 2:30.76
  • 87 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma 13:28.97 2:32.74
  • 88 367 *Myers, Lindsay Webcor Builders 13:35.16 2:38.93
  • 89 406 Wildgoose, Tammy NOW-MS Society 13:40.74 2:44.51
  • 90 357 Inglis, Gwen Treads.Com/DFT 13:41.58 2:45.35
  • 91 327 Allar, Erica Team Vera Bradley Foundation 13:44.58 2:48.35
  • 92 402 La Franchise, Julia NOW-MS Society 13:46.07 2:49.84
  • 93 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar 13:48.95 2:52.72
  • 94 384 Ford, Mary Jo Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 13:49.30 2:53.07
  • 95 372 Bunnin, Andrea Specialized Mazda Samson 13:49.40 2:53.17
  • 96 427 Fox, Lindsay Veloforma 13:50.30 2:54.07
  • 97 428 Reeve, Lisa Veloforma 13:54.22 2:57.99
  • 98 405 Liscinski, Lauren NOW-MS Society 13:55.09 2:58.86
  • 99 401 *Ryan, Kendall NOW-MS Society 13:55.28 2:59.05
  • 100 464 *Winder, Ruth Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 13:58.73 3:02.50
  • 101 383 Lamb, Tamara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 13:58.90 3:02.67
  • 102 368 Grain, Gina Webcor Builders 14:01.86 3:05.63
  • 103 403 Kowalski, Jenna NOW-MS Society 14:02.49 3:06.26
  • 104 393 Nakamura, Yukie Third Pillar 14:12.68 3:16.45
  • 105 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT 14:17.27 3:21.04
  • 106 373 Coney, Sarah Specialized Mazda Samson 14:18.34 3:22.11
  • 107 454 Olson, Cora Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 14:20.38 3:24.15
  • 108 376 Vice, Leslie Specialized Mazda Samson 14:32.84 3:36.61
  • 109 346 *Michener, Kaitlin Team Nanoblur-Gears 14:50.82 3:54.59
  • 110 435 Atchley, Lana Harbalife-LaGrange 14:55.47 3:59.24
  • 111 425 Hartkop, Becka Veloforma 15:06.06 4:09.83
  • 112 452 Caravella, Sarah Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 15:12.70 4:16.47
  • DNS 456 Billington, Hilary Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi


Stage 1 Results, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 16 Routley, Will Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:13:21 10 0
  • 2 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben Bissell Pro Cycling 6
  • 3 91 Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:13:24 4 at 3
  • 4 93 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:13:28 at 7
  • 5 66 Pinfold, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 6 37 Wamsley, Kyle Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 7 94 Borrajo, Anibal Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 8 57 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 9 194 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 10 23 Candelario, Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 11 83 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type 1
  • 12 107 *Kreder, Raymond Holowesko Partners U23
  • 13 86 Frattini, Davide Team Type 1
  • 14 13 *Rathe, Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 15 81 Calabria, Fabio Team Type 1
  • 16 75 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 17 241 Hernandez, Sergio NOW-MS Society
  • 18 47 *Boily, David Team Spidertech
  • 19 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 20 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 21 223 *Mannion, Gavin Trek-Livestrong
  • 22 162 Marcotte, Eric Team Pista Palace
  • 23 82 Dugan, Will Team Type 1
  • 24 17 Friedman, Mike Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 25 44 *De Luna, Flavio Team Spidertech
  • 26 15 Reynen, Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 27 53 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 28 102 *Howes, Alex Holowesko Partners U23
  • 29 141 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 30 164 Gunn-Wilkerson, Jame Team Pista Palace
  • 31 41 Parisien, Francois Team Spidertech
  • 32 24 *Hoag, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 33 106 *Summerhill, Danny Holowesko Partners U23
  • 34 111 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation
  • 35 77 *Rosskopf, Joey Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 36 103 *Shelden, Taylor Holowesko Partners U23
  • 37 233 *Miller, Carson Team Possabilities
  • 38 138 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling
  • 39 142 Johnson, Sam Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 40 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia
  • 41 224 *Kyer, Julian Trek-Livestrong
  • 42 85 Stewart, Scott Team Type 1
  • 43 236 *Warbasse, Lawrence Team Possabilities
  • 44 232 *Butler, Chris Team Possabilities
  • 45 4 Sulzberger, Bernie Fly V Australia
  • 46 21 Shirley, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 47 31 Vennell, Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 48 97 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 49 67 Jenkins, Max UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 50 12 *Jones, Carter Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 51 226 *King, Ben Trek-Livestrong
  • 52 35 *O\’Reilly, Cody Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 53 216 *Talansky, Andrew California Giant Berry Farms
  • 54 63 De Maar, Marc UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 55 121 Olheiser, Michael Moontoast / Tristar
  • 56 7 Crawford, Jai Fly V Australia
  • 57 228 *Roe, Tim Trek-Livestrong
  • 58 58 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 59 173 *Freyre, Eder Herbalife LaGrange
  • 60 95 Pereyra, Andres Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 61 65 White, Brad UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 62 78 Cooke, Matt Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 63 202 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 64 108 *Salon, Peter Holowesko Partners U23
  • 65 32 Mach, Paul Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 66 231 *Morton, Angus Team Possabilities
  • 67 68 Menzies, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 68 114 Epstein, Gavriel CRCA/Foundation
  • 69 151 *Ratcliff, Alister Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 70 203 Switters, Adam Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 71 22 Bowman, Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 72 201 McCarty, Pat Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 73 52 O\’Neill, Nathan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 74 51 Landis, Floyd Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 75 42 Euser, Lucas Team Spidertech
  • 76 256 Mathis, Michael Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 77 211 Mattis, James California Giant Berry Farms
  • 78 207 Dibble, Tyler Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 79 204 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 80 101 Fairly, Caleb Holowesko Partners U23
  • 81 61 Sutherland, Rory UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 82 252 Gilyard, Jared Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 83 54 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 84 43 Langlois, Bruno Team Spidertech
  • 85 62 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 86 213 Moore, Jesse California Giant Berry Farms
  • 87 105 *Morton, Lachlan Holowesko Partners U23
  • 88 55 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:13:59 at 38
  • 89 206 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:14:24 at 1:03
  • 90 87 Verschoon, Martijn Team Type 1
  • 91 167 Telega, Mike Team Pista Palace
  • 92 147 Peterson, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 93 104 *Krasilnikav, Andrei Holowesko Partners U23 5
  • 94 205 *Huffman, Evan Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 95 92 Frey, Nick Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 96 212 Reaney, Steve California Giant Berry Farms
  • 97 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 98 243 *Heeley, Danny NOW-MS Society
  • 99 238 McCulloch, Brian Team Possabilities
  • 100 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 101 195 Nelson, Tommy Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 102 244 *Hubbard, Thomas NOW-MS Society
  • 103 165 Aker, Anthony Team Pista Palace
  • 104 214 Barrilleaux, Jared California Giant Berry Farms
  • 105 18 Chordoff, Jonathan Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 106 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo Exergy
  • 107 133 Gritters, Kyle Williams Cycling
  • 108 84 Holt, Daniel Team Type 1
  • 109 145 Reynolds, Lang Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 110 156 *Townsend, Jerome Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:15:28 at 2:07
  • 111 158 *Deshaies, Christian Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 112 258 *Aten, Chris Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 113 183 Applequist, Kai Exergy
  • 114 182 Stuart, Chris Exergy
  • 115 174 Bausch, Jason Herbalife LaGrange
  • 116 222 *Silva, Iggy Trek-Livestrong
  • 117 64 Keough, Jacob UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 118 254 *McCabe, Travis Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 119 153 *Goodfellow, William Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 120 192 Landen, Matthew Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 121 218 *Stastny, Chris California Giant Berry Farms
  • 122 221 *Avis, Charlie Trek-Livestrong
  • 123 191 Bennett, Eric Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 124 144 Elsasser, Phil Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 125 155 Bartlett, Joshua Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 126 171 Zamudio, Luis Herbalife LaGrange
  • 127 255 *Murfet, Clay Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 128 8 Zajicek, Phil Fly V Australia
  • 129 34 *Williams, David Bissell Pro Cycling 4:17:02 at 3:41
  • 130 45 Vives, Charly Team Spidertech
  • 131 163 Livingston, Adam Team Pista Palace
  • 132 234 Berryman, Orion Team Possabilities
  • 133 14 Mazich, Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 134 33 Britton, Rob Bissell Pro Cycling 5
  • 135 2 Dionne, Charles Fly V Australia
  • 136 122 Lanham, Michael Moontoast / Tristar
  • 137 6 *Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia
  • 138 96 Dominguez, Ivan Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 139 242 *Farrell, Corey NOW-MS Society 4:19:12 at 5:51
  • 140 3 Kemps, Aaron Fly V Australia 4:19:40 at 6:19
  • 141 71 Howe, Isaac Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 142 5 Cantwell, Jonathan Fly V Australia
  • 143 225 *Brown, Nathan Trek-Livestrong
  • 144 135 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling 4:21:10 at 7:49
  • 145 197 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 146 137 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling
  • 147 248 *Anton, Blake NOW-MS Society
  • 148 245 *Bryer, Charles NOW-MS Society
  • 149 146 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 150 246 *Greenberg, Cory NOW-MS Society
  • 151 48 Boily, Eric Team Spidertech 2
  • 152 208 Vanacht, Filip Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 153 125 *Housley, Nick Moontoast / Tristar 4:24:00 at 10:39
  • 154 154 Coupe, Thom Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:24:37 at 11:16
  • 155 251 Rubelt, Jake Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 156 134 Gritters, Brandon Williams Cycling 4:25:08 at 11:47
  • 157 217 Brandt, Tyler California Giant Berry Farms
  • 158 166 Steinbrecher, Corey Team Pista Palace
  • 159 11 Huff, Brad Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:26:02 at 12:41
  • 160 73 Hoffarth, Will Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 161 172 Herdman, Michael Herbalife LaGrange 4:26:04 at 12:43
  • 162 113 *Estevez, Daniel CRCA/Foundation
  • 163 237 *Drapac, Patrick Team Possabilities
  • 164 76 Tietzel, Scott Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 3/26/2010 14:57:34 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
  • 165 257 *Jondall, Thomas Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:26:11 at 12:50
  • 166 247 *Karzen, Kit NOW-MS Society
  • 167 157 *Wilson, Nathan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:29:32 at 16:11
  • 168 193 Fanham, Tim Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:29:34 at 16:13
  • 169 235 Jarman, Alex Team Possabilities 4:32:30 at 19:09
  • 170 136 Webster, Joshua Williams Cycling 4:33:01 at 19:40
  • 171 175 Ayala, Victor Herbalife LaGrange
  • 172 115 Boronow, Eugene CRCA/Foundation
  • 173 186 *Hong, Chris Exergy
  • 174 185 *Arguello, Austin Exergy
  • 175 253 Thomas, Paul Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:33:27 at 20:06
  • 176 196 Carr, Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:33:38 at 20:17
  • The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
  • 187 Hamilton, Tad Exergy 4:39:48 at 26:27
  • 124 *Mcginnis, Will Moontoast / Tristar 4:50:35 at 37:14
  • 112 Guzman, Alejandro CRCA/Foundation
  • DNF 56 Bahati, Rahsaan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • DNF 116 Alexander, Joshua CRCA/Foundation
  • DNF 123 *Talbott, David Moontoast / Tristar
  • DNF 131 Wiscovitch, Jeremiah Williams Cycling
  • DNF 132 Gunn, Curtis Williams Cycling
  • DNF 143 *Smitheman, Spencer Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF 161 Che, Paul Team Pista Palace
  • DNF 176 Kam, Danny Herbalife LaGrange
  • DNF 177 Mendez, Gustavo Herbalife LaGrange
  • DNF 184 Lynch, Brandon Exergy
  • DNF 227 *Dowsett, Alex Trek-Livestrong

Stage 1 results, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 3:06:18 15 0
  • 2 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 6
  • 3 365 *Numainville, Joelle Webcor Builders 4
  • 4 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 5 416 Vzesniauskaite, Mode Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 6 411 Gauther, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 7 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 8 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 9 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT
  • 10 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 11 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma
  • 12 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 13 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 14 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 15 315 *Mackie, Emma TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 16 397 *Hurikino, Jasmin Third Pillar
  • 17 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 18 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 19 318 *Much, Rebecca TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 20 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heat Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 21 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3
  • 22 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 23 374 *Ramsden, Denise Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 24 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 25 423 *Shultz, Whitney Veloforma
  • 26 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 27 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 28 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders
  • 29 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 30 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders
  • 31 311 *Miller, Amanda TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 32 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia
  • 33 386 *Wiles, Tayler Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 34 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 35 303 *Fahlin, Emillia HTC Columbia
  • 36 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 37 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders
  • 38 461 *Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 39 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 40 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma
  • 41 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders
  • 42 442 *Forsman, Chloe Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 43 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 44 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia
  • 45 444 *Meyers, Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 46 463 *Rivera, Coryn Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4
  • 47 323 Goldsrein, Leah Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 48 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 49 366 *Stacher, Ally Webcor Builders
  • 50 331 *McClure, Angela Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 51 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 52 396 *Brownsberger, Rae Third Pillar
  • 53 313 *Starnes, Alison TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 54 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 55 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 56 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 57 302 *Hosking, Chloe HTC Columbia
  • 58 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 59 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma
  • 60 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 61 445 Donovan, Katie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 62 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT 3:07:38 at 1:20
  • 63 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 64 354 Sandoval, Linsey Treads.Com/DFT
  • 65 466 Evans, Nicole Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 66 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 67 464 *Winder, Ruth Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 68 401 *Ryan, Kendall NOW-MS Society 3:08:42 at 2:24
  • 69 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 70 425 Hartkop, Becka Veloforma 3:09:03 at 2:45
  • 71 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 72 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 73 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 74 404 *Johansen, Jennifer NOW-MS Society
  • 75 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 76 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar
  • 77 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 78 453 *Warner, Rachel Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 79 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar
  • 80 327 *Allar, Erica Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 81 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:14:00 at 7:42
  • 82 372 *Bunnin, Andrea Specialized Mazda Samson 3:14:02 at 7:44
  • 83 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 84 391 Sims, Stacy Third Pillar
  • 85 355 *Clark, Kasey Treads.Com/DFT
  • 86 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:15:31 at 9:13
  • 87 403 *Kowalski, Jenna NOW-MS Society 3:16:34 at 10:16
  • 88 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT
  • 89 406 *Wildgoose, Tammy NOW-MS Society
  • 90 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma
  • 91 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 92 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT
  • 93 357 Inglis, Gwen Treads.Com/DFT
  • 94 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar 3:19:06 at 12:48
  • 95 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:19:46 at 13:28
  • 96 446 Sborz, Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:20:21 at 14:03
  • 97 381 Bertine, Kathryn Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 3:23:55 at 17:37
  • The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
  • 402 *La Franchise, Julia NOW-MS Society 3:26:02 at 19:44
  • 373 *Coney, Sarah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 435 Atchley, Lana Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 368 Grain, Gina Webcor Builders
  • 452 Caravella, Sarah Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 428 Reeve, Lisa Veloforma
  • 384 Ford, Mary Jo Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 358 Gray-Smith, Amy Treads.Com/DFT 3:26:48 at 20:30
  • 405 *Liscinski, Lauren NOW-MS Society 3:30:50 at 24:32
  • 454 Olson, Cora Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 3:34:19 at 28:01
  • 346 *Michener, Kaitlin Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:41:52 at 35:34
  • 376 Vice, Leslie Specialized Mazda Samson 3:47:05 at 40:47
  • DNF 367 *Myers, Lindsay Webcor Builders
  • DNF 383 Lamb, Tamara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • DNF 393 Nakamura, Yukie Third Pillar
  • DNF 427 Fox, Lindsay Veloforma

GC after stage 1, Men | (Return to top)Men

  • 1 1 Day, Benjamin USA Fly V Australia 4:22:44 00:00
  • 2 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben USA Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 3 16 Routley, Will CAN Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:22:45 at 00:01
  • 4 12 Jones, Carter * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:22:46 at 00:02
  • 5 15 Reynen, Kiel USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:22:48 at 00:04
  • 6 61 Sutherland, Rory AUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:22:50 at 00:06
  • 7 91 Amaran, Luis USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:22:56 at 00:12
  • 8 31 Vennell, Jeremy USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:22:59 at 00:15
  • 9 32 Mach, Paul USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:23:03 at 00:19
  • 10 52 O\’Neill, Nathan USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:23:06 at 00:22
  • 11 67 Jenkins, Max RUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:23:12 at 00:28
  • 12 65 White, Brad USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 13 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:23:14 at 00:30
  • 14 151 Ratcliff, Alister * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 15 62 Baldwin, Chris USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 16 68 Menzies, Karl TAS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:23:16 at 00:32
  • 17 54 Grajales, Cesar USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:23:17 at 00:33
  • 18 103 Shelden, Taylor * USA Holowesko Partners U23
  • 19 51 Landis, Floyd USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:23:18 at 00:34
  • 20 41 Parisien, Francois CAN Team Spidertech
  • 21 63 De Maar, Marc NED UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:23:20 at 00:36
  • 22 121 Olheiser, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar
  • 23 102 Howes, Alex * USA Holowesko Partners U23 4:23:21 at 00:37
  • 24 21 Shirley, Neil USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:23:22 at 00:38
  • 25 224 Kyer, Julian * USA Trek-Livestrong 4:23:23 at 00:39
  • 26 7 Crawford, Jai AUS Fly V Australia
  • 27 58 Collier, Corey USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 28 216 Talansky, Andrew * USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:23:25 at 00:41
  • 29 201 McCarty, Pat USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:23:26 at 00:42
  • 30 226 King, Ben * AUS Trek-Livestrong 4:23:28 at 00:44
  • 31 37 Wamsley, Kyle USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:23:31 at 00:47
  • 32 78 Cooke, Matt USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 33 228 Roe, Tim * AUS Trek-Livestrong 4:23:33 at 00:49
  • 34 97 Wren, Tyler USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 35 223 Mannion, Gavin * USA Trek-Livestrong 4:23:34 at 00:50
  • 36 13 Rathe, Jacob * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:23:35 at 00:51
  • 37 85 Stewart, Scott USA Team Type 1 4:23:36 at 00:52
  • 38 231 Morton, Angus * AUS Team Possabilities 4:23:38 at 00:54
  • 39 236 Warbasse, Lawrence * USA Team Possabilities
  • 40 232 Butler, Chris * USA Team Possabilities 4:23:39 at 00:55
  • 41 47 Boily, David * CAN Team Spidertech 4:23:42 at 00:58
  • 42 105 Morton, Lachlan * AUS Holowesko Partners U23
  • 43 94 Borrajo, Anibal USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 44 141 Peterson, Soren DEN Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 45 256 Mathis, Michael USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 46 77 Rosskopf, Joey * USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 4:23:43 at 00:59
  • 47 53 Donald, Jason USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 48 241 Hernandez, Sergio USA NOW-MS Society 4:23:44 at 01:00
  • 49 106 Summerhill, Danny * USA Holowesko Partners U23
  • 50 75 Hekman, Mark USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 51 142 Johnson, Sam USA Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 52 57 Clarke, Hilton USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:23:45 at 01:01
  • 53 4 Sulzberger, Bernie AUS Fly V Australia
  • 54 213 Moore, Jesse USA California Giant Berry Farms
  • 55 82 Dugan, Will USA Team Type 1 4:23:46 at 01:02
  • 56 138 Ramsey, Daniel USA Williams Cycling 4:23:48 at 01:04
  • 57 207 Dibble, Tyler USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:23:49 at 01:05
  • 58 93 Borrajo, Alejandro USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:23:50 at 01:06
  • 59 17 Friedman, Mike USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 60 42 Euser, Lucas USA Team Spidertech 4:23:53 at 01:09
  • 61 81 Calabria, Fabio AUS Team Type 1
  • 62 111 Quintero, Lisban USA CRCA/Foundation 4:23:54 at 01:10
  • 63 114 Epstein, Gavriel USA CRCA/Foundation
  • 64 86 Frattini, Davide USA Team Type 1
  • 65 43 Langlois, Bruno CAN Team Spidertech 4:23:56 at 01:12
  • 66 22 Bowman, Dan USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:23:57 at 01:13
  • 67 66 Pinfold, Andrew CAN UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:23:58 at 01:14
  • 68 95 Pereyra, Andres ARG Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:24:00 at 01:16
  • 69 233 Miller, Carson * USA Team Possabilities 4:24:01 at 01:17
  • 70 202 Mooney, Philip USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:24:07 at 01:23
  • 71 35 O\’Reilly, Cody * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:24:09 at 01:25
  • 72 101 Fairly, Caleb USA Holowesko Partners U23 4:24:10 at 01:26
  • 73 252 Gilyard, Jared USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:24:14 at 01:30
  • 74 203 Switters, Adam USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:24:15 at 01:31
  • 75 18 Chordoff, Jonathan USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 76 204 Owens, Vincent USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:24:16 at 01:32
  • 77 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo BUL Exergy 4:24:17 at 01:33
  • 78 55 Rice, Matt USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 4:24:18 at 01:34
  • 79 24 Hoag, Cheyne * USA Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 80 23 Candelario, Alex USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:24:19 at 01:35
  • 81 194 Stevenson, Cody AUS Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 82 173 Freyre, Eder * MEX Herbalife LaGrange 4:24:20 at 01:36
  • 83 108 Salon, Peter * USA Holowesko Partners U23 4:24:21 at 01:37
  • 84 211 Mattis, James USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:24:22 at 01:38
  • 85 162 Marcotte, Eric USA Team Pista Palace 4:24:27 at 01:43
  • 86 44 De Luna, Flavio * MEX Team Spidertech 4:24:33 at 01:49
  • 87 164 Gunn-Wilkerson, James USA Team Pista Palace 4:24:35 at 01:51
  • 88 205 Huffman, Evan * USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:24:39 at 01:55
  • 89 107 Kreder, Raymond * NED Holowesko Partners U23 4:24:49 at 02:05
  • 90 92 Frey, Nick USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:24:50 at 02:06
  • 91 83 Hanson, Kenneth USA Team Type 1 4:24:53 at 02:09
  • 92 206 Parnes, Ryan USA Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 93 147 Peterson, Kennett USA Hagens Berman Cycling 4:24:56 at 02:12
  • 94 165 Aker, Anthony USA Team Pista Palace 4:24:57 at 02:13
  • 95 244 Hubbard, Thomas * NZL NOW-MS Society 4:24:58 at 02:14
  • 96 145 Reynolds, Lang USA Hagens Berman Cycling 4:24:59 at 02:15
  • 97 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:25:02 at 02:18
  • 98 104 Krasilnikav, Andrei * BEL Holowesko Partners U23 4:25:03 at 02:19
  • 99 214 Barrilleaux, Jared USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:25:04 at 02:20
  • 100 133 Gritters, Kyle USA Williams Cycling 4:25:06 at 02:22
  • 101 212 Reaney, Steve USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:25:12 at 02:28
  • 102 84 Holt, Daniel USA Team Type 1 4:25:14 at 02:30
  • 103 87 Verschoon, Martijn USA Team Type 1 4:25:15 at 02:31
  • 104 8 Zajicek, Phil USA Fly V Australia 4:25:16 at 02:32
  • 105 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:25:17 at 02:33
  • 106 195 Nelson, Tommy USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:25:22 at 02:38
  • 107 243 Heeley, Danny * USA NOW-MS Society 4:25:25 at 02:41
  • 108 74 Guttenplan, David USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 4:25:26 at 02:42
  • 109 221 Avis, Charlie * USA Trek-Livestrong 4:25:36 at 02:52
  • 110 171 Zamudio, Luis USA Herbalife LaGrange 4:25:42 at 02:58
  • 111 254 McCabe, Travis * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:25:59 at 03:15
  • 112 255 Murfet, Clay * AUS Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:26:02 at 03:18
  • 113 183 Applequist, Kai USA Exergy 4:26:06 at 03:22
  • 114 155 Bartlett, Joshua USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:26:07 at 03:23
  • 115 192 Landen, Matthew USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:26:09 at 03:25
  • 116 167 Telega, Mike USA Team Pista Palace
  • 117 182 Stuart, Chris USA Exergy 4:26:17 at 03:33
  • 118 144 Elsasser, Phil USA Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 119 218 Stastny, Chris * USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:26:24 at 03:40
  • 120 258 Aten, Chris * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:26:26 at 03:42
  • 121 238 McCulloch, Brian USA Team Possabilities 4:26:29 at 03:45
  • 122 64 Keough, Jacob USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4:26:30 at 03:46
  • 123 174 Bausch, Jason USA Herbalife LaGrange 4:26:33 at 03:49
  • 124 153 Goodfellow, William * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:26:36 at 03:52
  • 125 191 Bennett, Eric USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:26:45 at 04:01
  • 126 33 Britton, Rob CAN Bissell Pro Cycling 4:26:47 at 04:03
  • 127 158 Deshaies, Christian * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:26:48 at 04:04
  • 128 156 Townsend, Jerome * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:26:49 at 04:05
  • 129 222 Silva, Iggy * USA Trek-Livestrong 4:26:51 at 04:07
  • 130 2 Dionne, Charles CAN Fly V Australia 4:27:04 at 04:20
  • 131 6 Thomson, Jay * S.A Fly V Australia 4:27:12 at 04:28
  • 132 34 Williams, David * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 4:27:35 at 04:51
  • 133 163 Livingston, Adam USA Team Pista Palace 4:27:48 at 05:04
  • 134 96 Dominguez, Ivan USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 4:28:02 at 05:18
  • 135 45 Vives, Charly CAN Team Spidertech 4:28:06 at 05:22
  • 136 14 Mazich, Sean USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:28:07 at 05:23
  • 137 122 Lanham, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar 4:28:21 at 05:37
  • 138 234 Berryman, Orion USA Team Possabilities 4:29:47 at 07:03
  • 139 242 Farrell, Corey * USA NOW-MS Society 4:29:57 at 07:13
  • 140 3 Kemps, Aaron AUS Fly V Australia 4:30:07 at 07:23
  • 141 225 Brown, Nathan * USA Trek-Livestrong
  • 142 5 Cantwell, Jonathan AUS Fly V Australia 4:30:57 at 08:13
  • 143 71 Howe, Isaac USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 4:31:16 at 08:32
  • 144 245 Bryer, Charles * CAN NOW-MS Society 4:31:47 at 09:03
  • 145 208 Vanacht, Filip BEL Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:31:51 at 09:07
  • 146 48 Boily, Eric CAN Team Spidertech 4:31:57 at 09:13
  • 147 197 Horowitz, Josh USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:31:58 at 09:14
  • 148 146 Passage, Sean USA Hagens Berman Cycling 4:32:15 at 09:31
  • 149 248 Anton, Blake * USA NOW-MS Society 4:32:23 at 09:39
  • 150 135 Gil, Andres USA Williams Cycling 4:32:26 at 09:42
  • 151 246 Greenberg, Cory * USA NOW-MS Society 4:32:51 at 10:07
  • 152 137 Deibler, Nathaniel USA Williams Cycling 4:32:52 at 10:08
  • 153 154 Coupe, Thom USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:34:50 at 12:06
  • 154 125 Housley, Nick * USA Moontoast / Tristar
  • 155 134 Gritters, Brandon USA Williams Cycling 4:35:44 at 13:00
  • 156 251 Rubelt, Jake UAS Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:35:59 at 13:15
  • 157 217 Brandt, Tyler USA California Giant Berry Farms 4:36:40 at 13:56
  • 158 166 Steinbrecher, Corey USA Team Pista Palace 4:36:42 at 13:58
  • 159 76 Tietzel, Scott USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 4:36:53 at 14:09
  • 160 73 Hoffarth, Will USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 161 11 Huff, Brad USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:36:55 at 14:11
  • 162 257 Jondall, Thomas * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:36:56 at 14:12
  • 163 237 Drapac, Patrick * AUS Team Possabilities 4:37:15 at 14:31
  • 164 113 Estevez, Daniel * USA CRCA/Foundation 4:37:47 at 15:03
  • 165 172 Herdman, Michael USA Herbalife LaGrange 4:37:55 at 15:11
  • 166 247 Karzen, Kit * USA NOW-MS Society 4:38:23 at 15:39
  • 167 157 Wilson, Nathan * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 4:40:07 at 17:23
  • 168 193 Fanham, Tim USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:40:37 at 17:53
  • 169 186 Hong, Chris * USA Exergy 4:43:41 at 20:57
  • 170 253 Thomas, Paul USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 4:44:07 at 21:23
  • 171 115 Boronow, Eugene USA CRCA/Foundation 4:44:15 at 21:31
  • 172 235 Jarman, Alex USA Team Possabilities 4:44:33 at 21:49
  • 173 136 Webster, Joshua USA Williams Cycling 4:44:39 at 21:55
  • 174 175 Ayala, Victor MEX Herbalife LaGrange 4:44:54 at 22:10
  • 175 196 Carr, Adam USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:45:14 at 22:30
  • 176 185 Arguello, Austin * USA Exergy 4:45:25 at 22:41

GC after stage 1, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 3:17:14 00:00
  • 2 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 3:17:28 at 00:14
  • 3 461 Abbott, Mara * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:17:30 at 00:16
  • 4 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia 3:17:35 at 00:21
  • 5 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:17:45 at 00:31
  • 6 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:17:46 at 00:32
  • 7 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:17:49 at 00:35
  • 8 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:17:57 at 00:43
  • 9 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders 3:17:59 at 00:45
  • 10 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:18:00 at 00:46
  • 11 318 Much, Rebecca * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:04 at 00:50
  • 12 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heather Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:18:08 at 00:54
  • 13 313 Starnes, Alison * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:13 at 00:59
  • 14 445 Donovan, Katie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 15 303 Fahlin, Emillia * HTC Columbia 3:18:15 at 01:01
  • 16 442 Forsman, Chloe * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:18:17 at 01:03
  • 17 311 Miller, Amanda * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:18 at 01:04
  • 18 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:20 at 01:06
  • 19 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 20 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:18:23 at 01:09
  • 21 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:18:24 at 01:10
  • 22 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:18:26 at 01:12
  • 23 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:18:30 at 01:16
  • 24 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange 3:18:31 at 01:17
  • 25 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia
  • 26 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:32 at 01:18
  • 27 444 Meyers, Melanie * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:18:36 at 01:22
  • 28 323 Goldsrein, Leah Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:18:37 at 01:23
  • 29 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 30 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:18:39 at 01:25
  • 31 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma 3:18:43 at 01:29
  • 32 386 Wiles, Tayler * Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 3:18:47 at 01:33
  • 33 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 34 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders 3:18:48 at 01:34
  • 35 374 Ramsden, Denise * Specialized Mazda Samson 3:18:52 at 01:38
  • 36 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:18:53 at 01:39
  • 37 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma
  • 38 365 Numainville, Joelle * Webcor Builders 3:18:54 at 01:40
  • 39 463 Rivera, Coryn * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:18:58 at 01:44
  • 40 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders 3:19:03 at 01:49
  • 41 423 Shultz, Whitney * Veloforma 3:19:05 at 01:51
  • 42 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:19:08 at 01:54
  • 43 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 44 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT 3:19:09 at 01:55
  • 45 366 Stacher, Ally * Webcor Builders
  • 46 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:19:10 at 01:56
  • 47 416 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:19:16 at 02:02
  • 48 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma
  • 49 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 3:19:17 at 02:03
  • 50 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 51 315 Mackie, Emma * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:19:18 at 02:04
  • 52 411 Gauther, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:19:19 at 02:05
  • 53 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson 3:19:20 at 02:06
  • 54 331 McClure, Angela * Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:19:24 at 02:10
  • 55 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:19:25 at 02:11
  • 56 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:19:26 at 02:12
  • 57 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders 3:19:29 at 02:15
  • 58 397 Hurikino, Jasmin * Third Pillar
  • 59 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson 3:19:37 at 02:23
  • 60 396 Brownsberger, Rae * Third Pillar 3:19:38 at 02:24
  • 61 302 Hosking, Chloe * HTC Columbia 3:19:42 at 02:28
  • 62 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT 3:20:20 at 03:06
  • 63 354 Sandoval, Linsey Treads.Com/DFT 3:20:24 at 03:10
  • 64 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson 3:20:25 at 03:11
  • 65 466 Evans, Nicole USA Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:20:30 at 03:16
  • 66 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange 3:20:53 at 03:39
  • 67 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:21:30 at 04:16
  • 68 464 Winder, Ruth * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:21:36 at 04:22
  • 69 453 Warner, Rachel * Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 3:21:41 at 04:27
  • 70 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:21:42 at 04:28
  • 71 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar 3:21:54 at 04:40
  • 72 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 3:22:09 at 04:55
  • 73 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:22:12 at 04:58
  • 74 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:22:15 at 05:01
  • 75 404 Johansen, Jennifer * NOW-MS Society 3:22:17 at 05:03
  • 76 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar
  • 77 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange 3:22:29 at 05:15
  • 78 401 Ryan, Kendall * NOW-MS Society 3:22:37 at 05:23
  • 79 327 Allar, Erica * Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:22:47 at 05:33
  • 80 425 Hartkop, Becka Veloforma 3:24:09 at 06:55
  • 81 391 Sims, Stacy Third Pillar 3:26:58 at 09:44
  • 82 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:27:03 at 09:49
  • 83 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 3:27:05 at 09:51
  • 84 355 Clark, Kasey * Treads.Com/DFT 3:27:25 at 10:11
  • 85 372 Bunnin, Andrea * Specialized Mazda Samson 3:27:51 at 10:37
  • 86 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:28:45 at 11:31
  • 87 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT 3:29:40 at 12:26
  • 88 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange 3:29:44 at 12:30
  • 89 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma 3:30:02 at 12:48
  • 90 406 Wildgoose, Tammy * NOW-MS Society 3:30:14 at 13:00
  • 91 357 Inglis, Gwen Treads.Com/DFT 3:30:15 at 13:01
  • 92 403 Kowalski, Jenna * NOW-MS Society 3:30:36 at 13:22
  • 93 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT 3:30:51 at 13:37
  • 94 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:32:37 at 15:23
  • 95 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar 3:32:54 at 15:40
  • 96 446 Sborz, Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:33:16 at 16:02
  • 97 381 Bertine, Kathryn Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 3:37:08 at 19:54

Stage 2 Results, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 57 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 1:29:14 11 0
  • 2 64 Keough, Jacob UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 6
  • 3 66 Pinfold, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 4
  • 4 17 Friedman, Mike Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 5 93 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 6 107 *Kreder, Raymond Holowesko Partners U23
  • 7 5 Cantwell, Jonathan Fly V Australia
  • 8 83 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type 1
  • 9 23 Candelario, Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
  • 10 2 Dionne, Charles Fly V Australia
  • 11 75 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 12 194 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 13 11 Huff, Brad Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 14 71 Howe, Isaac Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 15 91 Romero Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 16 77 *Rosskopf, Joey Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 17 222 *Silva, Iggy Trek-Livestrong
  • 18 156 *Townsend, Jerome Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 19 54 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 20 4 Sulzberger, Bernie Fly V Australia
  • 21 133 Gritters, Kyle Williams Cycling
  • 22 68 Menzies, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 23 61 Sutherland, Rory UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 24 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia
  • 25 15 Reijnen, Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 26 94 Borrajo, Anibal Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 27 86 Frattini, Davide Team Type 1
  • 28 84 Holt, Daniel Team Type 1
  • 29 201 McCarty, Pat Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 30 16 Routley, Will Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 31 31 Vennell, Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 32 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 33 32 Mach, Paul Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 34 43 Langlois, Bruno Team Spidertech
  • 35 82 Dugan, Will Team Type 1
  • 36 106 *Summerhill, Danny Holowesko Partners U23
  • 37 214 Barrilleaux, Jared California Giant Berry Farms
  • 38 141 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 39 92 Frey, Nick Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 40 41 Parisien, Francois Team Spidertech
  • 41 65 White, Brad UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 42 13 *Rathe, Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 43 103 *Shelden, Taylor Holowesko Partners U23
  • 44 21 Shirley, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 45 81 Calabria, Fabio Team Type 1
  • 46 108 *Salon, Peter Holowesko Partners U23
  • 47 228 *Roe, Tim Trek-Livestrong
  • 48 87 Verschoon, Martijn Team Type 1
  • 49 22 Bowman, Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 50 47 *Boily, David Team Spidertech
  • 51 3 Kemps, Aaron Fly V Australia
  • 52 241 Hernandez, Sergio NOW-MS Society
  • 53 97 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 54 226 *King, Ben Trek-Livestrong
  • 55 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo Exergy
  • 56 35 *O\’Reilly, Cody Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 57 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 58 224 *Kyer, Julian Trek-Livestrong
  • 59 101 Fairly, Caleb Holowesko Partners U23
  • 60 212 Reaney, Steve California Giant Berry Farms
  • 61 202 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 62 85 Stewart, Scott Team Type 1
  • 63 182 Stuart, Chris Exergy
  • 64 258 *Aten, Chris Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 65 12 *Jones, Carter Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 66 104 *Krasilnikav, Andrei Holowesko Partners U23
  • 67 138 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling
  • 68 95 Pereyra, Andres Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 69 154 Coupe, Thom Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 70 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 71 114 Epstein, Gavriel CRCA/Foundation
  • 72 213 Moore, Jesse California Giant Berry Farms
  • 73 216 *Talansky, Andrew California Giant Berry Farms
  • 74 102 *Howes, Alex Holowesko Partners U23
  • 75 121 Olheiser, Michael Moontoast / Tristar
  • 76 67 Jenkins, Max UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 77 238 McCulloch, Brian Team Possabilities
  • 78 52 O\’Neill, Nathan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 1:29:36 at 22
  • 79 62 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 1:29:41 at 27
  • 80 7 Crawford, Jai Fly V Australia
  • 81 193 Farnham, Timothy Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 82 135 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling
  • 3/27/2010 19:12:21 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
  • Redlands Bicycle Classic
  • March 25-28,2010
  • RESULT: Stage 2
  • Men Pro 1-2
  • UNOFFICIAL
  • Average Speed of Winner 28.24 MPH 45.45 Km/H
  • Pl Bib Name Team Time Bon(Pen) Behind
  • 83 96 Dominguez, Ivan Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 84 53 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 85 252 Gilyard, Jared Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 86 255 *Murfet, Clay Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 87 171 Zamudio, Luis Herbalife LaGrange
  • 88 196 Carr, Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 89 243 *Heeley, Danny NOW-MS Society
  • 90 24 *Hoag, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 91 186 *Hong, Chris Exergy
  • 92 192 Landen, Matthew Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 93 225 *Brown, Nathan Trek-Livestrong
  • 94 217 Brandt, Tyler California Giant Berry Farms
  • 95 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 96 142 Johnson, Sam Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 97 234 Berryman, Orion Team Possabilities
  • 98 237 *Drapac, Patrick Team Possabilities
  • 99 231 *Morton, Angus Team Possabilities
  • 100 173 *Freyre, Eder Herbalife LaGrange
  • 101 211 Mattis, James California Giant Berry Farms
  • 102 242 *Farrell, Corey NOW-MS Society
  • 103 122 Lanham, Michael Moontoast / Tristar
  • 104 111 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation
  • 105 146 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 106 48 Boily, Eric Team Spidertech
  • 107 167 Telega, Mike Team Pista Palace
  • 108 6 *Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia
  • 109 105 *Morton, Lachlan Holowesko Partners U23
  • 110 147 Peterson, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 111 51 Landis, Floyd Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 112 256 Mathis, Michael Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 113 244 *Hubbard, Thomas NOW-MS Society
  • 114 44 *De Luna, Flavio Team Spidertech
  • 115 164 Gunn-Wilkinson, Jame Team Pista Palace
  • 116 162 Marcotte, Eric Team Pista Palace
  • 117 151 *Ratcliff, Alister Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 118 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 119 208 Vanacht, Filip Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 120 137 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling
  • 121 204 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 122 206 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:29:54 at 40
  • 123 205 *Huffman, Evan Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:30:16 at 1:02
  • 124 175 Ayala, Victor Herbalife LaGrange 1:30:20 at 1:06
  • 125 145 Reynolds, Lang Hagens Berman Cycling 1:30:25 at 1:11
  • 126 233 *Miller, Carson Team Possabilities
  • 127 76 Tietzel, Scott Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 1:30:30 at 1:16
  • 128 33 Britton, Rob Bissell Pro Cycling 1:30:35 at 1:21
  • 129 34 *Williams, David Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 130 144 Elsasser, Phil Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 131 134 Gritters, Brandon Williams Cycling
  • 132 174 Bausch, Jason Herbalife LaGrange
  • 133 235 Jarman, Alex Team Possabilities 1:30:42 at 1:28
  • 134 58 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 135 236 *Warbasse, Lawrence Team Possabilities
  • 136 197 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 137 245 *Bryer, Charles NOW-MS Society 1:30:43 at 1:29
  • 138 14 Mazich, Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:30:44 at 1:30
  • 139 55 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 1:30:49 at 1:35
  • 140 221 *Avis, Charlie Trek-Livestrong 1:31:28 at 2:14
  • 141 223 *Mannion, Gavin Trek-Livestrong
  • 142 125 *Housley, Nick Moontoast / Tristar 1:32:25 at 3:11
  • 143 191 Bennett, Eric Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 1:32:31 at 3:17
  • 144 45 Vives, Charly Team Spidertech 1:32:33 at 3:19
  • 145 251 Rubelt, Jake Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 146 183 Applequist, Kai Exergy
  • 147 18 Chodroff, Jonathan Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 148 155 Bartlett, Joshua Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 149 246 *Greenberg, Cory NOW-MS Society
  • 150 172 Herdman, Michael Herbalife LaGrange
  • 151 153 *Goodfellow, William Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 152 73 Hoffarth, Will Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 153 253 Thomas, Paul Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 154 248 *Anton, Blake NOW-MS Society
  • 155 254 *McCabe, Travis Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 156 78 Cooke, Matt Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 1:32:41 at 3:27
  • 157 42 Euser, Lucas Team Spidertech 1:32:48 3 at 3:34
  • 158 163 Livingston, Adam Team Pista Palace 1:32:50 at 3:36
  • 159 63 De Maar, Marc UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 160 218 *Stastny, Chris California Giant Berry Farms
  • 161 203 Switters, Adam Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:32:56 at 3:42
  • 162 8 Zajicek, Phil Fly V Australia 1:33:18 at 4:04
  • 163 157 *Wilson, Nathan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 1:33:32 at 4:18
  • 164 158 *Deshaies, Christian Bikereg.com / Cannondale 1:33:56 at 4:42
  • 165 166 Steinbrecher, Corey Team Pista Palace
  • 166 207 Dibble, Tyler Yahoo! Cycling Team 1:34:04 at 4:50
  • 167 257 *Jondall, Thomas Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 168 136 Webster, Joshua Williams Cycling 1:34:16 at 5:02
  • 169 165 Aker, Anthony Team Pista Palace 1:34:20 at 5:06
  • 170 115 Boronow, Eugene CRCA/Foundation 1:34:28 at 5:14
  • DNF 37 Wamsley, Kyle Bissell Pro Cycling
  • DNF 112 Guzman, Alejandro CRCA/Foundation
  • DNF 113 *Estevez, Daniel CRCA/Foundation
  • DNF 124 *Mcginnis, Will Moontoast / Tristar
  • DNF 185 *Arguello, Austin Exergy
  • DNF 187 Hamilton, Tad Exergy
  • DNF 195 Nelson, Tommy Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • DNF 232 *Butler, Chris Team Possabilities
  • DNF 247 *Karzen, Kit NOW-MS Society

Stage 2 Results, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 57:59 10 0
  • 2 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 6
  • 3 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 5
  • 4 365 *Numainville, Joelle Webcor Builders
  • 5 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 3
  • 6 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 7 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 8 318 *Much, Rebecca TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 9 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 59:11 at 1:12
  • 10 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma
  • 11 302 *Hosking, Chloe HTC Columbia 2
  • 12 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 13 401 *Ryan, Kendall NOW-MS Society
  • 14 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT
  • 15 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 16 311 *Miller, Amanda TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 17 411 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 18 416 Vzesniauskaite, Mode Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 19 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 20 397 *Hurikino, Jasmin Third Pillar
  • 21 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heat Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 22 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 23 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia
  • 24 463 *Rivera, Coryn Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 25 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 26 461 *Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 27 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar
  • 28 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT
  • 29 354 Bradshaw-Sandoval, L Treads.Com/DFT
  • 30 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 31 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia
  • 32 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT
  • 33 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 34 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 35 464 *Winder, Ruth Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 36 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 37 315 *Mackie, Emma TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 38 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 39 327 *Allar, Erica Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 40 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 41 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders
  • 42 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 43 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders
  • 44 374 *Ramsden, Denise Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 45 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 46 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma
  • 47 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders
  • 48 331 *McClure, Angela Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 49 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 50 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 51 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 52 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 53 442 *Forsman, Chloe Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 54 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 55 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 56 366 *Stacher, Ally Webcor Builders
  • 57 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 58 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 59 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders
  • 60 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 61 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT
  • 62 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 63 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 64 406 *Wildgoose, Tammy NOW-MS Society
  • 65 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 66 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 67 444 *Meyers, Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 68 423 *Schultz, Whitney Veloforma
  • 69 313 *Starnes, Alison TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 70 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar
  • 71 396 *Brownsberger, Rae Third Pillar
  • 72 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 73 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 74 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 75 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma
  • 76 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 59:41 at 1:42
  • 77 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar 59:58 at 1:59
  • 78 303 *Fahlin, Emillia HTC Columbia 59:11 at 1:12
  • 79 453 *Warner, Rachel Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 1:02:38 at 4:39
  • 80 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:02:59 at 5:00
  • 81 404 *Johansen, Jennifer NOW-MS Society
  • 82 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma
  • 83 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 84 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 85 466 Evans, Nicole Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 86 355 *Clark, Kasey Treads.Com/DFT
  • 87 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 1:03:10 at 5:11
  • 88 386 *Wiles, Tayler Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 89 403 *Kowalski, Jenna NOW-MS Society 1:03:40 at 5:41
  • DNS 445 Donovan, Katie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • DNF 323 Goldstein, Leah Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • DNF 357 Inglis, Gwen Treads.Com/DFT
  • DNF 372 *Bunnin, Andrea Specialized Mazda Samson
  • DNF 381 Bertine, Kathryn Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • DNF 391 Sims, Stacy Third Pillar
  • DNF 425 Hartkop, Becka Veloforma
  • DNF 446 Sborz, Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus

GC after stage 2, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 1 Day, Benjamin USA Fly V Australia 5:51:58 00:00
  • 2 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben USA Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 3 16 Routley, Will CAN Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:51:59 at 00:01
  • 4 12 Jones, Carter * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:52:00 at 00:02
  • 5 15 Reijnen, Kiel USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:52:02 at 00:04
  • 6 61 Sutherland, Rory AUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:52:04 at 00:06
  • 7 91 Romero Amaran, Luis Alb USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:52:10 at 00:12
  • 8 31 Vennell, Jeremy USA Bissell Pro Cycling 5:52:13 at 00:15
  • 9 32 Mach, Paul USA Bissell Pro Cycling 5:52:17 at 00:19
  • 10 67 Jenkins, Max RUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:52:26 at 00:28
  • 11 65 White, Brad USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 12 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy USA Bissell Pro Cycling 5:52:28 at 00:30
  • 13 68 Menzies, Karl TAS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:52:30 at 00:32
  • 14 54 Grajales, Cesar USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:52:31 at 00:33
  • 15 103 Shelden, Taylor * USA Holowesko Partners U23
  • 16 41 Parisien, Francois CAN Team Spidertech 5:52:32 at 00:34
  • 17 121 Olheiser, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar 5:52:34 at 00:36
  • 18 102 Howes, Alex * USA Holowesko Partners U23 5:52:35 at 00:37
  • 19 21 Shirley, Neil USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:52:36 at 00:38
  • 20 224 Kyer, Julian * USA Trek-Livestrong 5:52:37 at 00:39
  • 21 216 Talansky, Andrew * USA California Giant Berry Farms 5:52:39 at 00:41
  • 22 201 McCarty, Pat USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:52:40 at 00:42
  • 23 52 O\’Neill, Nathan USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:52:42 at 00:44
  • 24 226 King, Ben * AUS Trek-Livestrong
  • 25 228 Roe, Tim * AUS Trek-Livestrong 5:52:47 at 00:49
  • 26 97 Wren, Tyler USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 27 57 Clarke, Hilton USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:52:48 at 00:50
  • 28 13 Rathe, Jacob * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:52:49 at 00:51
  • 29 85 Stewart, Scott USA Team Type 1 5:52:50 at 00:52
  • 30 151 Ratcliff, Alister * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 5:52:55 at 00:57
  • 31 62 Baldwin, Chris USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 32 47 Boily, David * CAN Team Spidertech 5:52:56 at 00:58
  • 33 94 Borrajo, Anibal USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • 34 141 Peterson, Soren DEN Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 35 77 Rosskopf, Joey * USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 5:52:57 at 00:59
  • 36 241 Hernandez, Sergio USA NOW-MS Society 5:52:58 at 01:00
  • 37 106 Summerhill, Danny * USA Holowesko Partners U23
  • 38 75 Hekman, Mark USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • 39 51 Landis, Floyd USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:52:59 at 01:01
  • 40 4 Sulzberger, Bernie AUS Fly V Australia
  • 41 213 Moore, Jesse USA California Giant Berry Farms
  • 42 82 Dugan, Will USA Team Type 1 5:53:00 at 01:02
  • 43 138 Ramsey, Daniel USA Williams Cycling 5:53:02 at 01:04
  • 44 93 Borrajo, Alejandro USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:53:04 at 01:06
  • 45 7 Crawford, Jai AUS Fly V Australia
  • 46 17 Friedman, Mike USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 47 81 Calabria, Fabio AUS Team Type 1 5:53:07 at 01:09
  • 48 66 Pinfold, Andrew CAN UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:53:08 at 01:10
  • 49 114 Epstein, Gavriel USA CRCA/Foundation
  • 50 86 Frattini, Davide USA Team Type 1
  • 51 43 Langlois, Bruno CAN Team Spidertech 5:53:10 at 01:12
  • 52 22 Bowman, Dan USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:53:11 at 01:13
  • 53 95 Pereyra, Andres ARG Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:53:14 at 01:16
  • 54 231 Morton, Angus * AUS Team Possabilities 5:53:19 at 01:21
  • 55 202 Mooney, Philip USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:53:21 at 01:23
  • 56 35 O\’Reilly, Cody * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 5:53:23 at 01:25
  • 57 105 Morton, Lachlan * AUS Holowesko Partners U23
  • 58 256 Mathis, Michael USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 59 101 Fairly, Caleb USA Holowesko Partners U23 5:53:24 at 01:26
  • 60 53 Donald, Jason USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • 61 142 Johnson, Sam USA Hagens Berman Cycling 5:53:25 at 01:27
  • 62 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo BUL Exergy 5:53:31 at 01:33
  • 63 23 Candelario, Alex USA Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 64 194 Stevenson, Cody AUS Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:53:33 at 01:35
  • 65 108 Salon, Peter * USA Holowesko Partners U23 5:53:35 at 01:37
  • 66 111 Quintero, Lisban USA CRCA/Foundation
  • 67 252 Gilyard, Jared USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 5:53:55 at 01:57
  • 68 204 Owens, Vincent USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:53:57 at 01:59
  • 69 24 Hoag, Cheyne * USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:53:59 at 02:01
  • 70 173 Freyre, Eder * MEX Herbalife LaGrange 5:54:01 at 02:03
  • 71 211 Mattis, James USA California Giant Berry Farms 5:54:03 at 02:05
  • 72 107 Kreder, Raymond * NED Holowesko Partners U23
  • 73 92 Frey, Nick USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:54:04 at 02:06
  • 74 58 Collier, Corey USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:54:05 at 02:07
  • 75 83 Hanson, Kenneth USA Team Type 1 5:54:07 at 02:09
  • 76 162 Marcotte, Eric USA Team Pista Palace 5:54:08 at 02:10
  • 77 44 De Luna, Flavio * MEX Team Spidertech 5:54:14 at 02:16
  • 78 164 Gunn-Wilkinson, James USA Team Pista Palace 5:54:16 at 02:18
  • 79 104 Krasilnikav, Andrei * BEL Holowesko Partners U23 5:54:17 at 02:19
  • 80 214 Barrilleaux, Jared USA California Giant Berry Farms 5:54:18 at 02:20
  • 81 236 Warbasse, Lawrence * USA Team Possabilities 5:54:20 at 02:22
  • 82 133 Gritters, Kyle USA Williams Cycling
  • 83 233 Miller, Carson * USA Team Possabilities 5:54:26 at 02:28
  • 84 212 Reaney, Steve USA California Giant Berry Farms
  • 85 84 Holt, Daniel USA Team Type 1 5:54:28 at 02:30
  • 86 87 Verschoon, Martijn USA Team Type 1 5:54:29 at 02:31
  • 87 147 Peterson, Kennett USA Hagens Berman Cycling 5:54:37 at 02:39
  • 88 244 Hubbard, Thomas * NZL NOW-MS Society 5:54:39 at 02:41
  • 89 74 Guttenplan, David USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 5:54:40 at 02:42
  • 90 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:54:43 at 02:45
  • 91 206 Parnes, Ryan USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:54:47 at 02:49
  • 92 205 Huffman, Evan * USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:54:55 at 02:57
  • 93 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:54:58 at 03:00
  • 94 223 Mannion, Gavin * USA Trek-Livestrong 5:55:02 at 03:04
  • 95 243 Heeley, Danny * USA NOW-MS Society 5:55:06 at 03:08
  • 96 55 Rice, Matt USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:55:07 at 03:09
  • 97 171 Zamudio, Luis USA Herbalife LaGrange 5:55:23 at 03:25
  • 98 145 Reynolds, Lang USA Hagens Berman Cycling 5:55:24 at 03:26
  • 99 182 Stuart, Chris USA Exergy 5:55:31 at 03:33
  • 100 64 Keough, Jacob USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:55:38 at 03:40
  • 101 258 Aten, Chris * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 5:55:40 at 03:42
  • 102 238 McCulloch, Brian USA Team Possabilities 5:55:43 at 03:45
  • 103 255 Murfet, Clay * AUS Ride Clean / Patentit.com
  • 104 192 Landen, Matthew USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:55:50 at 03:52
  • 105 167 Telega, Mike USA Team Pista Palace
  • 106 156 Townsend, Jerome * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 5:56:03 at 04:05
  • 107 222 Silva, Iggy * USA Trek-Livestrong 5:56:05 at 04:07
  • 108 63 De Maar, Marc NED UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 5:56:10 at 04:12
  • 109 78 Cooke, Matt USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 5:56:12 at 04:14
  • 110 2 Dionne, Charles CAN Fly V Australia 5:56:18 at 04:20
  • 111 42 Euser, Lucas USA Team Spidertech 5:56:38 at 04:40
  • 112 18 Chodroff, Jonathan USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:56:48 at 04:50
  • 113 144 Elsasser, Phil USA Hagens Berman Cycling 5:56:52 at 04:54
  • 114 6 Thomson, Jay * S.A Fly V Australia 5:56:53 at 04:55
  • 115 221 Avis, Charlie * USA Trek-Livestrong 5:57:04 at 05:06
  • 116 174 Bausch, Jason USA Herbalife LaGrange 5:57:08 at 05:10
  • 117 203 Switters, Adam USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:57:11 at 05:13
  • 118 33 Britton, Rob CAN Bissell Pro Cycling 5:57:22 at 05:24
  • 119 96 Dominguez, Ivan USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 5:57:43 at 05:45
  • 120 207 Dibble, Tyler USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:57:53 at 05:55
  • 121 122 Lanham, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar 5:58:02 at 06:04
  • 122 34 Williams, David * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 5:58:10 at 06:12
  • 123 254 McCabe, Travis * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 5:58:32 at 06:34
  • 124 8 Zajicek, Phil USA Fly V Australia 5:58:34 at 06:36
  • 125 183 Applequist, Kai USA Exergy 5:58:39 at 06:41
  • 126 155 Bartlett, Joshua USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 5:58:40 at 06:42
  • 127 14 Mazich, Sean USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 5:58:51 at 06:53
  • 128 153 Goodfellow, William * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 5:59:09 at 07:11
  • 129 218 Stastny, Chris * USA California Giant Berry Farms 5:59:14 at 07:16
  • 130 191 Bennett, Eric USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:59:16 at 07:18
  • 131 165 Aker, Anthony USA Team Pista Palace 5:59:17 at 07:19
  • 132 3 Kemps, Aaron AUS Fly V Australia 5:59:21 at 07:23
  • 133 234 Berryman, Orion USA Team Possabilities 5:59:28 at 07:30
  • 134 242 Farrell, Corey * USA NOW-MS Society 5:59:38 at 07:40
  • 135 225 Brown, Nathan * USA Trek-Livestrong 5:59:48 at 07:50
  • 136 5 Cantwell, Jonathan AUS Fly V Australia 6:00:11 at 08:13
  • 137 71 Howe, Isaac USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 6:00:30 at 08:32
  • 138 163 Livingston, Adam USA Team Pista Palace 6:00:38 at 08:40
  • 139 45 Vives, Charly CAN Team Spidertech 6:00:39 at 08:41
  • 140 158 Deshaies, Christian * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 6:00:44 at 08:46
  • 141 208 Vanacht, Filip BEL Yahoo! Cycling Team 6:01:32 at 09:34
  • 142 48 Boily, Eric CAN Team Spidertech 6:01:38 at 09:40
  • 143 146 Passage, Sean USA Hagens Berman Cycling 6:01:56 at 09:58
  • 144 135 Gil, Andres USA Williams Cycling 6:02:07 at 10:09
  • 145 245 Bryer, Charles * CAN NOW-MS Society 6:02:30 at 10:32
  • 146 137 Deibler, Nathaniel USA Williams Cycling 6:02:33 at 10:35
  • 147 197 Horowitz, Josh USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6:02:40 at 10:42
  • 148 154 Coupe, Thom USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 6:04:04 at 12:06
  • 149 248 Anton, Blake * USA NOW-MS Society 6:04:56 at 12:58
  • 150 246 Greenberg, Cory * USA NOW-MS Society 6:05:24 at 13:26
  • 151 11 Huff, Brad USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 6:06:09 at 14:11
  • 152 134 Gritters, Brandon USA Williams Cycling 6:06:19 at 14:21
  • 153 217 Brandt, Tyler USA California Giant Berry Farms 6:06:21 at 14:23
  • 154 237 Drapac, Patrick * AUS Team Possabilities 6:06:56 at 14:58
  • 155 125 Housley, Nick * USA Moontoast / Tristar 6:07:15 at 15:17
  • 156 76 Tietzel, Scott USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 6:07:23 at 15:25
  • 157 251 Rubelt, Jake UAS Ride Clean / Patentit.com 6:08:32 at 16:34
  • 158 73 Hoffarth, Will USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 6:09:26 at 17:28
  • 159 193 Farnham, Timothy USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6:10:18 at 18:20
  • 160 172 Herdman, Michael USA Herbalife LaGrange 6:10:28 at 18:30
  • 161 166 Steinbrecher, Corey USA Team Pista Palace 6:10:38 at 18:40
  • 162 257 Jondall, Thomas * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 6:11:00 at 19:02
  • 163 186 Hong, Chris * USA Exergy 6:13:22 at 21:24
  • 164 157 Wilson, Nathan * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 6:13:39 at 21:41
  • 165 196 Carr, Adam USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6:14:55 at 22:57
  • 166 175 Ayala, Victor MEX Herbalife LaGrange 6:15:14 at 23:16
  • 167 235 Jarman, Alex USA Team Possabilities 6:15:15 at 23:17
  • 168 253 Thomas, Paul USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 6:16:40 at 24:42
  • 169 115 Boronow, Eugene USA CRCA/Foundation 6:18:43 at 26:45
  • 170 136 Webster, Joshua USA Williams Cycling 6:18:55 at 26:57

GC after stage 2, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 4:15:24 00:00
  • 2 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:15:56 at 00:32
  • 3 318 Much, Rebecca * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:16:03 at 00:39
  • 4 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:16:14 at 00:50
  • 5 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:16:19 at 00:55
  • 6 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:16:23 at 00:59
  • 7 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 4:16:25 at 01:01
  • 8 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 9 461 Abbott, Mara * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:16:41 at 01:17
  • 10 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia 4:16:46 at 01:22
  • 11 365 Numainville, Joelle * Webcor Builders 4:16:53 at 01:29
  • 12 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:16:56 at 01:32
  • 13 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:16:57 at 01:33
  • 14 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:17:00 at 01:36
  • 15 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders 4:17:10 at 01:46
  • 16 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:17:11 at 01:47
  • 17 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heather Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:17:19 at 01:55
  • 18 313 Starnes, Alison * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:17:24 at 02:00
  • 19 303 Fahlin, Emillia * HTC Columbia 4:17:26 at 02:02
  • 20 442 Forsman, Chloe * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:17:28 at 02:04
  • 21 311 Miller, Amanda * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:17:29 at 02:05
  • 22 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:17:31 at 02:07
  • 23 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:17:34 at 02:10
  • 24 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears 4:17:37 at 02:13
  • 25 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange 4:17:42 at 02:18
  • 26 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia
  • 27 444 Meyers, Melanie * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:17:47 at 02:23
  • 28 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:17:48 at 02:24
  • 29 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:17:50 at 02:26
  • 30 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma 4:17:54 at 02:30
  • 31 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders 4:17:59 at 02:35
  • 32 374 Ramsden, Denise * Specialized Mazda Samson 4:18:03 at 02:39
  • 33 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 4:18:04 at 02:40
  • 34 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma
  • 35 463 Rivera, Coryn * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:18:09 at 02:45
  • 36 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders 4:18:14 at 02:50
  • 37 423 Schultz, Whitney * Veloforma 4:18:16 at 02:52
  • 38 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:18:19 at 02:55
  • 39 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 40 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT 4:18:20 at 02:56
  • 41 366 Stacher, Ally * Webcor Builders
  • 42 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears 4:18:21 at 02:57
  • 43 416 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:18:27 at 03:03
  • 44 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma
  • 45 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 4:18:28 at 03:04
  • 46 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 47 315 Mackie, Emma * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 4:18:29 at 03:05
  • 48 411 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:18:30 at 03:06
  • 49 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson 4:18:31 at 03:07
  • 50 331 McClure, Angela * Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:18:35 at 03:11
  • 51 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 4:18:36 at 03:12
  • 52 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:18:37 at 03:13
  • 53 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders 4:18:40 at 03:16
  • 54 397 Hurikino, Jasmin * Third Pillar
  • 55 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson 4:18:48 at 03:24
  • 56 396 Brownsberger, Rae * Third Pillar 4:18:49 at 03:25
  • 57 302 Hosking, Chloe * HTC Columbia 4:18:51 at 03:27
  • 58 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT 4:19:31 at 04:07
  • 59 354 Bradshaw-Sandoval, Lins Treads.Com/DFT 4:19:35 at 04:11
  • 60 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson 4:19:36 at 04:12
  • 61 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange 4:20:04 at 04:40
  • 62 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 4:20:41 at 05:17
  • 63 464 Winder, Ruth * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:20:47 at 05:23
  • 64 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:20:53 at 05:29
  • 65 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar 4:21:05 at 05:41
  • 66 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 4:21:20 at 05:56
  • 67 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:21:26 at 06:02
  • 68 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange 4:21:40 at 06:16
  • 69 401 Ryan, Kendall * NOW-MS Society 4:21:48 at 06:24
  • 70 386 Wiles, Tayler * Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 4:21:57 at 06:33
  • 71 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 72 327 Allar, Erica * Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:21:58 at 06:34
  • 73 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar 4:22:15 at 06:51
  • 74 466 Evans, Nicole USA Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 4:23:29 at 08:05
  • 75 453 Warner, Rachel * Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 4:24:19 at 08:55
  • 76 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:25:11 at 09:47
  • 77 404 Johansen, Jennifer * NOW-MS Society 4:25:16 at 09:52
  • 78 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 4:26:16 at 10:52
  • 79 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:28:26 at 13:02
  • 80 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT 4:28:51 at 13:27
  • 81 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange 4:28:55 at 13:31
  • 82 406 Wildgoose, Tammy * NOW-MS Society 4:29:25 at 14:01
  • 83 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT 4:30:02 at 14:38
  • 84 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 85 355 Clark, Kasey * Treads.Com/DFT 4:30:24 at 15:00
  • 86 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar 4:32:05 at 16:41
  • 87 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma 4:33:01 at 17:37
  • 88 403 Kowalski, Jenna * NOW-MS Society 4:34:16 at 18:52
  • 89 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears 4:35:36 at 20:12

Stage 3 Results, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 93 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 3:33:23 10 0
  • 2 2 Dionne, Charles Fly V Australia \” 6 \”
  • 3 107 *Kreder, Raymond Holowesko Partners U23 \” 4 \”
  • 4 68 Menzies, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” 2 \”
  • 5 15 Reijnen, Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda \” 2 \”
  • 6 61 Sutherland, Rory UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” 3 \”
  • 7 13 *Rathe, Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Kenda \” \”
  • 8 94 Borrajo, Anibal Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita \” \”
  • 9 54 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 10 21 Shirley, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies \” \”
  • 11 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben Bissell Pro Cycling \” 1 \”
  • 12 82 Dugan, Will Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 13 141 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman Cycling \” \”
  • 14 57 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 15 201 McCarty, Pat Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:33:05 at (:18)
  • 16 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 17 91 Romero Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 3:33:23 at 0
  • 18 102 *Howes, Alex Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 19 43 Langlois, Bruno Team Spidertech \” \”
  • 20 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia \” 1 \”
  • 21 85 Stewart, Scott Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 22 226 *King, Ben Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 23 224 *Kyer, Julian Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 24 97 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 3:33:05 3 at (:18)
  • 25 12 *Jones, Carter Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 3:33:23 at 0
  • 26 228 *Roe, Tim Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 27 22 Bowman, Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:05 at (:18)
  • 28 216 *Talansky, Andrew California Giant Berry Farms 3:33:23 at 0
  • 29 16 Routley, Will Jelly Belly P/B Kenda \” \”
  • 30 213 Moore, Jesse California Giant Berry Farms 3:33:05 at (:18)
  • 31 105 *Morton, Lachlan Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 32 103 *Shelden, Taylor Holowesko Partners U23 3:33:23 at 0
  • 33 7 Crawford, Jai Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 34 86 Frattini, Davide Team Type 1 3:33:05 at (:18)
  • 35 32 Mach, Paul Bissell Pro Cycling 3:33:23 at 0
  • 36 65 White, Brad UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” \”
  • 37 203 Switters, Adam Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 38 67 Jenkins, Max UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” \”
  • 39 53 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 3:33:05 at (:18)
  • 40 31 Vennell, Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling 3:33:23 at 0
  • 41 41 Parisien, Francois Team Spidertech \” \”
  • 42 95 Pereyra, Andres Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita \” \”
  • 43 8 Zajicek, Phil Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 44 4 Sulzberger, Bernie Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 45 81 Calabria, Fabio Team Type 1 3:34:50 at 1:27
  • 46 233 *Miller, Carson Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 47 186 *Hong, Chris Exergy \” \”
  • 48 232 *Butler, Chris Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 49 211 Mattis, James California Giant Berry Farms \” \”
  • 50 33 Britton, Rob Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 51 151 *Ratcliff, Alister Bikereg.com / Cannondale \” \”
  • 52 121 Olheiser, Michael Moontoast / Tristar \” \”
  • 53 24 *Hoag, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Strategies \” \”
  • 54 252 Gilyard, Jared Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 55 62 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” \”
  • 56 75 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes \” \”
  • 57 101 Fairly, Caleb Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 58 244 *Hubbard, Thomas NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 59 106 *Summerhill, Danny Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 60 35 *O\’Reilly, Cody Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 61 37 Wamsley, Kyle Bissell Pro Cycling 3:36:12 at 2:49
  • 62 154 Coupe, Thom Bikereg.com / Cannondale 3:37:20 at 3:57
  • 63 6 *Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia 3:38:27 at 5:04
  • 64 108 *Salon, Peter Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 65 47 *Boily, David Team Spidertech \” \”
  • 66 5 Cantwell, Jonathan Fly V Australia 3:40:12 at 6:49
  • 67 77 *Rosskopf, Joey Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes \” \”
  • 68 142 Johnson, Sam Hagens Berman Cycling 3:41:45 at 8:22
  • 69 23 Candelario, Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:42:04 at 8:41
  • 70 17 Friedman, Mike Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 3:44:15 at 10:52
  • 71 52 O\’Neill, Nathan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 72 58 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 73 83 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 74 114 Epstein, Gavriel CRCA/Foundation \” \”
  • 75 221 *Avis, Charlie Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 76 223 *Mannion, Gavin Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 77 231 *Morton, Angus Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 78 104 *Krasilnikav, Andrei Holowesko Partners U23 3:45:56 at 12:33
  • 79 167 Telega, Mike Team Pista Palace \” \”
  • 80 171 Zamudio, Luis Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 81 204 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 82 214 Barrilleaux, Jared California Giant Berry Farms \” \”
  • 83 42 Euser, Lucas Team Spidertech 3:46:37 at 13:14
  • 84 236 *Warbasse, Lawrence Team Possabilities 3:47:55 at 14:32
  • 85 157 *Wilson, Nathan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 3:51:50 at 18:27
  • 86 173 *Freyre, Eder Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 87 212 Reaney, Steve California Giant Berry Farms \” \”
  • 88 207 Dibble, Tyler Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 89 241 Hernandez, Sergio NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 90 242 *Farrell, Corey NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 91 3 Kemps, Aaron Fly V Australia 3:54:33 at 21:10
  • 92 73 Hoffarth, Will Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 3:57:08 at 23:45
  • 93 11 Huff, Brad Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 3:58:55 at 25:32
  • 94 44 *De Luna, Flavio Team Spidertech \” \”
  • 95 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes \” \”
  • 96 84 Holt, Daniel Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 97 87 Verschoon, Martijn Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 98 135 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling \” \”
  • 99 138 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling \” \”
  • 100 144 Elsasser, Phil Hagens Berman Cycling \” \”
  • 101 145 Reynolds, Lang Hagens Berman Cycling \” \”
  • 102 146 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman Cycling \” \”
  • 103 156 *Townsend, Jerome Bikereg.com / Cannondale \” \”
  • 104 158 *Deshaies, Christian Bikereg.com / Cannondale \” \”
  • 105 162 Marcotte, Eric Team Pista Palace \” \”
  • 106 183 Applequist, Kai Exergy \” \”
  • 107 163 Livingston, Adam Team Pista Palace \” \”
  • 108 164 Gunn-Wilkinson, Jame Team Pista Palace \” \”
  • 109 182 Stuart, Chris Exergy \” \”
  • 110 192 Landen, Matthew Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 111 193 Farnham, Timothy Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 112 194 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 113 205 *Huffman, Evan Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 114 218 *Stastny, Chris California Giant Berry Farms \” \”
  • 115 234 Berryman, Orion Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 116 238 McCulloch, Brian Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 117 243 *Heeley, Danny NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 118 245 *Bryer, Charles NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 119 246 *Greenberg, Cory NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 120 248 *Anton, Blake NOW-MS Society \” \”
  • 121 251 Rubelt, Jake Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 122 253 Thomas, Paul Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 123 254 *McCabe, Travis Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 124 255 *Murfet, Clay Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 125 256 Mathis, Michael Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 126 258 *Aten, Chris Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 127 208 Vanacht, Filip Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:08:47 at 35:24
  • 128 45 Vives, Charly Team Spidertech \” \”
  • 129 122 Lanham, Michael Moontoast / Tristar \” \”
  • 130 18 Chodroff, Jonathan Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 4:10:03 at 36:40
  • 131 237 *Drapac, Patrick Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 132 235 Jarman, Alex Team Possabilities \” \”
  • 133 71 Howe, Isaac Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes \” \”
  • 134 153 *Goodfellow, William Bikereg.com / Cannondale \” \”
  • 135 111 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation \” \”
  • 136 175 Ayala, Victor Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 137 14 Mazich, Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda \” \”
  • 138 137 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling \” \”
  • 139 202 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:11:12 at 37:49
  • 140 222 *Silva, Iggy Trek-Livestrong \” \”
  • 141 147 Peterson, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling 4:16:32 at 43:09
  • 142 172 Herdman, Michael Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 143 197 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 144 174 Bausch, Jason Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 145 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 146 134 Gritters, Brandon Williams Cycling \” \”
  • 147 165 Aker, Anthony Team Pista Palace \” \”
  • 148 34 *Williams, David Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • DNS 51 Landis, Floyd Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • DNS 133 Gritters, Kyle Williams Cycling
  • DNS 136 Webster, Joshua Williams Cycling
  • DNF 48 Boily, Eric Team Spidertech
  • DNF 55 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
  • DNF 63 De Maar, Marc UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • DNF 64 Keough, Jacob UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • DNF 66 Pinfold, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • DNF 76 Tietzel, Scott Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • DNF 78 Cooke, Matt Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes
  • DNF 92 Frey, Nick Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • DNF 96 Dominguez, Ivan Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • DNF 98 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
  • DNF 115 Boronow, Eugene CRCA/Foundation
  • DNF 125 *Housley, Nick Moontoast / Tristar
  • DNF 155 Bartlett, Joshua Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • DNF 166 Steinbrecher, Corey Team Pista Palace
  • DNF 181 Gabrovski, Ivailo Exergy
  • DNF 191 Bennett, Eric Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • DNF 196 Carr, Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • DNF 206 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • DNF 217 Brandt, Tyler California Giant Berry Farms
  • DNF 225 *Brown, Nathan Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF 257 *Jondall, Thomas Ride Clean / Patentit.com

Stage 3 results, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia 3:10:25 10 0
  • 2 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 3:10:27 6 at 2
  • 3 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light4
  • 4 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation3
  • 5 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 6 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 7 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 8 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 9 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:10:31 at 6
  • 10 461 *Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:10:33 1 at 8
  • 11 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders2
  • 12 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 3:13:48 at 3:23
  • 13 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 14 365 *Numainville, Joelle Webcor Builders
  • 15 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 16 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:13:51 at 3:26
  • 17 374 *Ramsden, Denise Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 18 331 *McClure, Angela Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 19 311 *Miller, Amanda TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 20 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders
  • 21 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders
  • 22 318 *Much, Rebecca TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 23 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia
  • 24 442 *Forsman, Chloe Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:18:10 at 7:45
  • 25 313 *Starnes, Alison TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 3:21:53 at 11:28
  • 26 444 *Meyers, Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 27 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 28 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma 3:22:10 at 11:45
  • 29 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma 3:23:22 at 12:57
  • 30 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 31 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heat Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 32 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 33 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 34 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 35 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT
  • 36 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 37 397 *Hurikino, Jasmin Third Pillar
  • 38 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:23:27 at 13:02
  • 39 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 40 303 *Fahlin, Emillia HTC Columbia
  • 41 315 *Mackie, Emma TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling
  • 42 463 *Rivera, Coryn Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • 43 416 Vzesniauskaite, Mode Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 44 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma
  • 45 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 46 453 *Warner, Rachel Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi
  • 47 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 48 401 *Ryan, Kendall NOW-MS Society 3:45:16 at 34:51
  • 49 411 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light
  • 50 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 51 302 *Hosking, Chloe HTC Columbia
  • 52 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT
  • 53 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 54 423 *Schultz, Whitney Veloforma
  • 55 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders
  • 56 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 57 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 58 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 59 366 *Stacher, Ally Webcor Builders
  • 60 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange
  • 61 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 62 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 63 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 64 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 65 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 66 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 67 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson
  • 68 355 *Clark, Kasey Treads.Com/DFT
  • 69 386 *Wiles, Tayler Trisports Cycling / Eclipse
  • 70 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar
  • 71 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
  • 72 466 Evans, Nicole Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:46:51 at 36:26
  • 73 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite
  • 74 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar 3:49:41 at 39:16
  • 75 327 *Allar, Erica Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:53:29 at 43:04
  • 76 404 *Johansen, Jennifer NOW-MS Society 3:55:04 at 44:39
  • 77 406 *Wildgoose, Tammy NOW-MS Society
  • 78 396 *Brownsberger, Rae Third Pillar
  • 79 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT 3:55:29 at 45:04
  • 80 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT
  • 81 464 *Winder, Ruth Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 3:56:19 at 45:54
  • 82 403 *Kowalski, Jenna NOW-MS Society
  • 83 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange 3:59:36 at 49:11
  • 84 354 Bradshaw-Sandoval, L Treads.Com/DFT 4:02:54 at 52:29
  • 85 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma
  • 86 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:05:06 at 54:41
  • DNF 341 Samplonius, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • DNF 394 Kingsley, Karla Third Pillar
  • DNF 455 Billington, Kathleen Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi

FINAL GC after stage 3, Men | (Return to top)

  • 1 1 Day, Benjamin USA Fly V Australia 9:25:20 00:00
  • 2 38 Jacques-Maynes, Ben USA Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 3 16 Routley, Will CAN Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 9:25:22 at 00:02
  • 4 15 Reijnen, Kiel USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 9:25:23 at 00:03
  • 5 12 Jones, Carter * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda \” \”
  • 6 61 Sutherland, Rory AUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:25:24 at 00:04
  • 7 91 Romero Amaran, Luis Alb USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 9:25:33 at 00:13
  • 8 36 Jacques-Maynes, Andy USA Bissell Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 9 31 Vennell, Jeremy USA Bissell Pro Cycling 9:25:36 at 00:16
  • 10 32 Mach, Paul USA Bissell Pro Cycling 9:25:40 at 00:20
  • 11 201 McCarty, Pat USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 9:25:45 at 00:25
  • 12 67 Jenkins, Max RUS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:25:49 at 00:29
  • 13 97 Wren, Tyler USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita \” \”
  • 14 65 White, Brad USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” \”
  • 15 68 Menzies, Karl TAS UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:25:51 at 00:31
  • 16 54 Grajales, Cesar USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 9:25:54 at 00:34
  • 17 103 Shelden, Taylor * USA Holowesko Partners U23 \” \”
  • 18 41 Parisien, Francois CAN Team Spidertech 9:25:55 at 00:35
  • 19 102 Howes, Alex * USA Holowesko Partners U23 9:25:58 at 00:38
  • 20 21 Shirley, Neil USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:25:59 at 00:39
  • 21 224 Kyer, Julian * USA Trek-Livestrong 9:26:00 at 00:40
  • 22 216 Talansky, Andrew * USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:26:02 at 00:42
  • 23 213 Moore, Jesse USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:26:04 at 00:44
  • 24 226 King, Ben * AUS Trek-Livestrong 9:26:05 at 00:45
  • 25 228 Roe, Tim * AUS Trek-Livestrong 9:26:10 at 00:50
  • 26 57 Clarke, Hilton USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 9:26:11 at 00:51
  • 27 13 Rathe, Jacob * USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 9:26:12 at 00:52
  • 28 86 Frattini, Davide USA Team Type 1 9:26:13 at 00:53
  • 29 85 Stewart, Scott USA Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 30 22 Bowman, Dan USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:26:16 at 00:56
  • 31 93 Borrajo, Alejandro USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 9:26:17 at 00:57
  • 32 94 Borrajo, Anibal USA Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 9:26:19 at 00:59
  • 33 141 Peterson, Soren DEN Hagens Berman Cycling \” \”
  • 34 4 Sulzberger, Bernie AUS Fly V Australia 9:26:22 at 01:02
  • 35 82 Dugan, Will USA Team Type 1 9:26:23 at 01:03
  • 36 7 Crawford, Jai AUS Fly V Australia 9:26:27 at 01:07
  • 37 105 Morton, Lachlan * AUS Holowesko Partners U23 9:26:28 at 01:08
  • 38 53 Donald, Jason USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 9:26:29 at 01:09
  • 39 43 Langlois, Bruno CAN Team Spidertech 9:26:33 at 01:13
  • 40 95 Pereyra, Andres ARG Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 9:26:37 at 01:17
  • 41 107 Kreder, Raymond * NED Holowesko Partners U23 9:27:22 at 02:02
  • 42 121 Olheiser, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar 9:27:24 at 02:04
  • 43 151 Ratcliff, Alister * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 9:27:45 at 02:25
  • 44 62 Baldwin, Chris USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” \”
  • 45 106 Summerhill, Danny * USA Holowesko Partners U23 9:27:48 at 02:28
  • 46 75 Hekman, Mark USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes \” \”
  • 47 81 Calabria, Fabio AUS Team Type 1 9:27:57 at 02:37
  • 48 35 O\’Reilly, Cody * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 9:28:13 at 02:53
  • 49 101 Fairly, Caleb USA Holowesko Partners U23 9:28:14 at 02:54
  • 50 252 Gilyard, Jared USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 9:28:45 at 03:25
  • 51 24 Hoag, Cheyne * USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:28:49 at 03:29
  • 52 211 Mattis, James USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:28:53 at 03:33
  • 53 232 Butler, Chris * USA Team Possabilities 9:29:11 at 03:51
  • 54 233 Miller, Carson * USA Team Possabilities 9:29:16 at 03:56
  • 55 37 Wamsley, Kyle USA Bissell Pro Cycling 9:29:24 at 04:04
  • 56 244 Hubbard, Thomas * NZL NOW-MS Society 9:29:29 at 04:09
  • 57 2 Dionne, Charles CAN Fly V Australia 9:29:35 at 04:15
  • 58 203 Switters, Adam USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 9:30:34 at 05:14
  • 59 47 Boily, David * CAN Team Spidertech 9:31:23 at 06:03
  • 60 8 Zajicek, Phil USA Fly V Australia 9:31:57 at 06:37
  • 61 108 Salon, Peter * USA Holowesko Partners U23 9:32:02 at 06:42
  • 62 33 Britton, Rob CAN Bissell Pro Cycling 9:32:12 at 06:52
  • 63 77 Rosskopf, Joey * USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 9:33:09 at 07:49
  • 64 142 Johnson, Sam USA Hagens Berman Cycling 9:35:10 at 09:50
  • 65 6 Thomson, Jay * S.A Fly V Australia 9:35:20 at 10:00
  • 66 23 Candelario, Alex USA Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:35:35 at 10:15
  • 67 52 O\’Neill, Nathan USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 9:36:57 at 11:37
  • 68 17 Friedman, Mike USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 9:37:19 at 11:59
  • 69 114 Epstein, Gavriel USA CRCA/Foundation 9:37:23 at 12:03
  • 70 231 Morton, Angus * AUS Team Possabilities 9:37:34 at 12:14
  • 71 58 Collier, Corey USA Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 9:38:20 at 13:00
  • 72 83 Hanson, Kenneth USA Team Type 1 9:38:22 at 13:02
  • 73 223 Mannion, Gavin * USA Trek-Livestrong 9:39:17 at 13:57
  • 74 204 Owens, Vincent USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 9:39:53 at 14:33
  • 75 104 Krasilnikav, Andrei * BEL Holowesko Partners U23 9:40:13 at 14:53
  • 76 214 Barrilleaux, Jared USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:40:14 at 14:54
  • 77 5 Cantwell, Jonathan AUS Fly V Australia 9:40:23 at 15:03
  • 78 221 Avis, Charlie * USA Trek-Livestrong 9:41:19 at 15:59
  • 79 171 Zamudio, Luis USA Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 80 154 Coupe, Thom USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 9:41:24 at 16:04
  • 81 167 Telega, Mike USA Team Pista Palace 9:41:46 at 16:26
  • 82 236 Warbasse, Lawrence * USA Team Possabilities 9:42:15 at 16:55
  • 83 42 Euser, Lucas USA Team Spidertech 9:43:15 at 17:55
  • 84 241 Hernandez, Sergio USA NOW-MS Society 9:44:48 at 19:28
  • 85 173 Freyre, Eder * MEX Herbalife LaGrange 9:45:51 at 20:31
  • 86 212 Reaney, Steve USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:46:16 at 20:56
  • 87 186 Hong, Chris * USA Exergy 9:48:12 at 22:52
  • 88 207 Dibble, Tyler USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 9:49:43 at 24:23
  • 89 242 Farrell, Corey * USA NOW-MS Society 9:51:28 at 26:08
  • 90 138 Ramsey, Daniel USA Williams Cycling 9:51:57 at 26:37
  • 91 256 Mathis, Michael USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 9:52:18 at 26:58
  • 92 194 Stevenson, Cody AUS Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 9:52:28 at 27:08
  • 93 162 Marcotte, Eric USA Team Pista Palace 9:53:03 at 27:43
  • 94 44 De Luna, Flavio * MEX Team Spidertech 9:53:09 at 27:49
  • 95 164 Gunn-Wilkinson, James USA Team Pista Palace 9:53:11 at 27:51
  • 96 84 Holt, Daniel USA Team Type 1 9:53:23 at 28:03
  • 97 87 Verschoon, Martijn USA Team Type 1 9:53:24 at 28:04
  • 98 74 Guttenplan, David USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 9:53:35 at 28:15
  • 99 205 Huffman, Evan * USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 9:53:50 at 28:30
  • 100 3 Kemps, Aaron AUS Fly V Australia 9:53:54 at 28:34
  • 101 243 Heeley, Danny * USA NOW-MS Society 9:54:01 at 28:41
  • 102 145 Reynolds, Lang USA Hagens Berman Cycling 9:54:19 at 28:59
  • 103 182 Stuart, Chris USA Exergy 9:54:26 at 29:06
  • 104 258 Aten, Chris * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 9:54:35 at 29:15
  • 105 238 McCulloch, Brian USA Team Possabilities 9:54:38 at 29:18
  • 106 255 Murfet, Clay * AUS Ride Clean / Patentit.com \” \”
  • 107 192 Landen, Matthew USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 9:54:45 at 29:25
  • 108 156 Townsend, Jerome * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 9:54:58 at 29:38
  • 109 144 Elsasser, Phil USA Hagens Berman Cycling 9:55:47 at 30:27
  • 110 254 McCabe, Travis * USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 9:57:27 at 32:07
  • 111 183 Applequist, Kai USA Exergy 9:57:34 at 32:14
  • 112 218 Stastny, Chris * USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:58:09 at 32:49
  • 113 163 Livingston, Adam USA Team Pista Palace 9:59:33 at 34:13
  • 114 158 Deshaies, Christian * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 9:59:39 at 34:19
  • 115 146 Passage, Sean USA Hagens Berman Cycling 10:00:51 at 35:31
  • 116 135 Gil, Andres USA Williams Cycling 10:01:02 at 35:42
  • 117 234 Berryman, Orion USA Team Possabilities 10:01:15 at 35:55
  • 118 245 Bryer, Charles * CAN NOW-MS Society 10:01:25 at 36:05
  • 119 111 Quintero, Lisban USA CRCA/Foundation 10:03:38 at 38:18
  • 120 248 Anton, Blake * USA NOW-MS Society 10:03:51 at 38:31
  • 121 246 Greenberg, Cory * USA NOW-MS Society 10:04:19 at 38:59
  • 122 202 Mooney, Philip USA Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:04:33 at 39:13
  • 123 11 Huff, Brad USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:05:04 at 39:44
  • 124 157 Wilson, Nathan * USA Bikereg.com / Cannondale 10:05:29 at 40:09
  • 125 73 Hoffarth, Will USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:06:34 at 41:14
  • 126 122 Lanham, Michael USA Moontoast / Tristar 10:06:49 at 41:29
  • 127 18 Chodroff, Jonathan USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:06:51 at 41:31
  • 128 222 Silva, Iggy * USA Trek-Livestrong 10:07:17 at 41:57
  • 129 251 Rubelt, Jake UAS Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:07:27 at 42:07
  • 130 14 Mazich, Sean USA Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 10:08:54 at 43:34
  • 131 153 Goodfellow, William * CAN Bikereg.com / Cannondale 10:09:12 at 43:52
  • 132 193 Farnham, Timothy USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:09:13 at 43:53
  • 133 45 Vives, Charly CAN Team Spidertech 10:09:26 at 44:06
  • 134 208 Vanacht, Filip BEL Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:10:19 at 44:59
  • 135 71 Howe, Isaac USA Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes 10:10:33 at 45:13
  • 136 147 Peterson, Kennett USA Hagens Berman Cycling 10:11:09 at 45:49
  • 137 198 Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:11:15 at 45:55
  • 138 137 Deibler, Nathaniel USA Williams Cycling 10:12:36 at 47:16
  • 139 174 Bausch, Jason USA Herbalife LaGrange 10:13:40 at 48:20
  • 140 34 Williams, David * USA Bissell Pro Cycling 10:14:42 at 49:22
  • 141 253 Thomas, Paul USA Ride Clean / Patentit.com 10:15:35 at 50:15
  • 142 165 Aker, Anthony USA Team Pista Palace 10:15:49 at 50:29
  • 143 237 Drapac, Patrick * AUS Team Possabilities 10:16:59 at 51:39
  • 144 197 Horowitz, Josh USA Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 10:19:12 at 53:52
  • 145 134 Gritters, Brandon USA Williams Cycling 10:22:51 at 57:31
  • 146 175 Ayala, Victor MEX Herbalife LaGrange 10:25:17 at 59:57
  • 147 235 Jarman, Alex USA Team Possabilities 10:25:18 at 59:58
  • 148 172 Herdman, Michael USA Herbalife LaGrange 10:27:00 at 1:01:40

FINAL GC after stage 3, Women | (Return to top)

  • 1 301 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko HTC Columbia 7:25:45 00:00
  • 2 462 Carroll, Katharine Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 7:26:23 00:38
  • 3 325 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:26:50 01:05
  • 4 451 Neben, Amber Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 7:26:52 01:07
  • 5 305 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Columbia 7:27:01 01:16
  • 6 461 Abbott, Mara * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 7:27:13 01:28
  • 7 321 Powers, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:27:20 01:35
  • 8 312 Miller, Meredith TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:27:24 01:39
  • 9 324 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:27:31 01:46
  • 10 415 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 7:27:34 01:49
  • 11 361 Mattis, Katheryn Webcor Builders 7:27:41 01:56
  • 12 318 Much, Rebecca * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:29:54 04:09
  • 13 314 Miller, Brooke TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:30:05 04:20
  • 14 412 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 7:30:07 04:22
  • 15 317 Kiesanowski, Jo TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:30:13 04:28
  • 16 365 Numainville, Joelle * Webcor Builders 7:30:41 04:56
  • 17 311 Miller, Amanda * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:31:20 05:35
  • 18 304 Anderson, Kim HTC Columbia 7:31:33 05:48
  • 19 316 LaSasso, Kristen TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:31:38 05:53
  • 20 362 Willock, Erinne Webcor Builders 7:31:50 06:05
  • 21 374 Ramsden, Denise * Specialized Mazda Samson 7:31:54 06:09
  • 22 364 Graus, Andrea Webcor Builders 7:32:05 06:20
  • 23 331 McClure, Angela * Roosters P/B Edge Composite 7:32:26 06:41
  • 24 442 Forsman, Chloe * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:35:38 09:53
  • 25 313 Starnes, Alison * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:39:17 13:32
  • 26 322 Sanders, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:39:24 13:39
  • 27 444 Meyers, Melanie * Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:39:40 13:55
  • 28 421 Pennington, Alice Veloforma 7:40:14 14:29
  • 29 414 Logan-Sprenger, Heather Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 7:40:41 14:56
  • 30 303 Fahlin, Emillia * HTC Columbia 7:40:53 15:08
  • 31 441 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:40:56 15:11
  • 32 343 Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears 7:40:59 15:14
  • 33 431 O\’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife-LaGrange 7:41:09 15:24
  • 34 465 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 7:41:10 15:25
  • 35 426 Sheasby, Teri Veloforma 7:41:21 15:36
  • 36 463 Rivera, Coryn * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 7:41:36 15:51
  • 37 326 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:41:46 16:01
  • 38 422 Smith, Christina Veloforma 7:41:49 16:04
  • 39 385 Bussell, Cara Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 7:41:50 16:05
  • 40 338 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite \” \”
  • 41 416 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 7:41:54 16:09
  • 42 315 Mackie, Emma * TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling 7:41:56 16:11
  • 43 397 Hurikino, Jasmin * Third Pillar 7:42:02 16:17
  • 44 413 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 7:42:03 16:18
  • 45 351 Hottman, Megan Treads.Com/DFT 7:42:53 17:08
  • 46 342 Guzman, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 7:44:08 18:23
  • 47 453 Warner, Rachel * Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi 7:47:46 22:01
  • 48 423 Schultz, Whitney * Veloforma 8:03:32 37:47
  • 49 335 Rosada, Marie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:03:35 37:50
  • 50 353 Rachetto, Liza Treads.Com/DFT 8:03:36 37:51
  • 51 366 Stacher, Ally * Webcor Builders \” \”
  • 52 344 Caron, Joanie Team Nanoblur-Gears 8:03:37 37:52
  • 53 411 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light 8:03:46 38:01
  • 54 375 Guloien, Leah Specialized Mazda Samson 8:03:47 38:02
  • 55 336 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:03:53 38:08
  • 56 363 Wrubleski, Alex Webcor Builders 8:03:56 38:11
  • 57 377 Kay, Heather Specialized Mazda Samson 8:04:04 38:19
  • 58 302 Hosking, Chloe * HTC Columbia 8:04:07 38:22
  • 59 371 MacGregor, Moriah Specialized Mazda Samson 8:04:52 39:07
  • 60 432 Weinbrecht, Jennifer Herbalife-LaGrange 8:05:20 39:35
  • 61 333 Bailey, Patricia Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:06:09 40:24
  • 62 392 Pryor, Heather Third Pillar 8:06:21 40:36
  • 63 334 Rolcik, Jadine Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:06:42 40:57
  • 64 434 Hines, Laura Herbalife-LaGrange 8:06:56 41:11
  • 65 401 Ryan, Kendall * NOW-MS Society 8:07:04 41:19
  • 66 386 Wiles, Tayler * Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 8:07:13 41:28
  • 67 382 Sanders, Anna Trisports Cycling / Eclipse \” \”
  • 68 466 Evans, Nicole USA Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 8:10:20 44:35
  • 69 443 Gillis, Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 8:10:27 44:42
  • 70 395 Seigle, Amanda Third Pillar 8:11:56 46:11
  • 71 332 Cutts, Julie Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:13:07 47:22
  • 72 396 Brownsberger, Rae * Third Pillar 8:13:53 48:08
  • 73 337 Weldon, Suz Roosters P/B Edge Composite 8:15:18 49:33
  • 74 327 Allar, Erica * Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:15:27 49:42
  • 75 355 Clark, Kasey * Treads.Com/DFT 8:15:40 49:55
  • 76 464 Winder, Ruth * Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 8:17:06 51:21
  • 77 404 Johansen, Jennifer * NOW-MS Society 8:20:20 54:35
  • 78 345 Jeffs, Krysta Team Nanoblur-Gears 8:20:52 55:07
  • 79 354 Bradshaw-Sandoval, Lins Treads.Com/DFT 8:22:29 56:44
  • 80 352 Pezzulo, Tiffany Treads.Com/DFT 8:24:20 58:35
  • 81 406 Wildgoose, Tammy * NOW-MS Society 8:24:29 58:44
  • 82 356 Carr, Kat Treads.Com/DFT 8:25:31 59:46
  • 83 433 Painter, Sara Herbalife-LaGrange 8:28:31 1:02:46
  • 84 403 Kowalski, Jenna * NOW-MS Society 8:30:35 1:04:50
  • 85 328 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:33:32 1:07:47
  • 86 424 Turnbull, Lisa Veloforma 8:35:55 1:10:10

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter