Menu

2010 San Dimas Stage Race results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 19, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 21, 2010 at 10:15 PM EDT

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: W: Mara Abbott/Abbott; M: Ben Day/ Day

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 2: W: Kelly Benjamin/ Abbott M: Rory Sutherland/ Day

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 3: W: Ina-Yoko Teutenberg / Teutenberg M: Hilton Clarke/ Day

Report | Stage results | General Classification



Stage 1 Results | (Return to top)
Women:

    1. Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 14:31.14, at 0.00
    2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Columbia, at 16.35
    3. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 15:06.76, at 35.62
    4. Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foundation 15:34.94, at 1:03.80
    5. Carmen Small, Colavita/Baci in 15:40.36, at 1:09.22
    6. Kathryn Donovan, Incycle/SC Velo, at 1:15.90
    7. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, in 15:54.67, at 1:23.53
    8. Katherine Carroll, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 in 15:56.18, at 1:25.04
    9. Rebecca *Much, Team Tibco in 16:06.81, at 1:35.67
    10. Courtney O’donnell, Herbalife in 16:08.03, at 1:36.89
    11. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/Baci in 16:08.57, at 1:37.43
    12. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco in 16:11.37, at 1:40.23
    13. Amanda *Miller, Team Tibco in 16:14.59, at 1:43.45
    14. Anne Samplonius, Nanoblur-Gears In, at 1:49.21
    15. Ruth Clemence, Specialized in 16:20.80, at 1:49.66
    16. Devon Haskell, Team Tibco in 16:24.00, at 1:52.86
    17. Veronique Labonte, Nanoblur-Gears at 1:54.17
    18. Emilia Fahlin, HTC-Columbia, at 1:54.60
    19. Heat Logan-Sprenger, Colavita/Baci in By Coo 16:27.71, at 1:56.57
    20. Alexis Rhodes, Team Vera Bradley Foundation 16:39.00, at 2:07.86
    21. Coryn *Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 16:40.49, at 2:09.35
    22. Kim Anderson, HTC-Columbia, in 16:41.64, at 2:10.50
    23. Beatriz *Rodriguez, Incycle/SC Velo, at 2:15.94
    24. Heather Pryor, Webcor/Alto in 16:51.57, at 2:20.43
    25. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 16:54.21, at 2:23.07
    26. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, in 17:00.65, at 2:29.51
    27. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco in 17:08.41, at 2:37.27
    28. Marie Rosado, 17:15.62 in 2:44.48
    29. Sara Painter, Herbalife La Grange, in 17:15.98, at 2:44.84
    30. Nicole Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 17:17.63, at 2:46.49
    31. Jerika *Hutchinson, Team Tibco, in 17:18.57, at 2:47.43
    32. Mode Vzesniauskaite, Colavita/Baci in By Coo 17:24.29, at 2:53.15
    33. Krystal Jeffs, Nanoblur-Gears, at 2:55.23
    34. Anne Guzman, Nanoblur-Gears, at 2:55.98
    35. Lauren Hall, Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 17:28.79, at 2:57.65
    36. Cara Gillis, Specialized, in 17:31.47, at 3:00.33
    37. Teresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/Baci in 17:34.47, at 3:03.33
    38. Leah Guloien, Specilaized, in 17:34.76, at 3:03.62
    39. Jennifer *Johansen, Now-Ms In, at 3:05.19
    40. Jazzy *Hurikino, Third Pilar, in 17:36.39, at 3:05.25
    41. Annie Malouin, Webcor/Alto, in 17:39.38, at 3:08.24
    42. Mary Maroon, Webcor/Alto, in 17:49.60, at 3:18.46
    43. Annie Fulton, Los Gatos, in Cycling 17:53.23, at 3:22.09
    44. Alison Testroete, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, in 17:54.60, at 3:23.46
    45. Angela *Mcclure, Webcor/Alto, in 17:55.26, at 3:24.12
    46. Julie Cutts, Colavita/Outback, in 17:58.15, at 3:27.01
    47. Amanda Seigle, Metromint, in 18:01.93, at 3:30.79
    48. Melina Bernecker, Helens, in 18:03.95, at 3:32.81
    49. Moriah Macgregor, Specilaized, in 18:04.01, at 3:32.87
    50. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters in Edge Composite, in 18:05.40 at
    51. Jennifer Weinbrecht, Herbalife in 18:15.16, at 3:44.02
    52. Bonnie Breeze, Incycle/SC Velo, at 3:45.01
    53. Joanie Caron, Nanoblur-Gears In, at 3:45.97
    54. Laura Hines, Helens/Cannondale In, at 3:49.30
    55. Emma Mackie, Team in 18:20.67, at 3:49.53
    56. Karen Meske, Helens, in 18:20.70, at 3:49.56
    57. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita/Baci, in 18:22.74, at 3:51.60
    58. Kendall *Ryan, Now in Society, in 18:37.10, at 4:05.96
    59. Judy Jenkins, Specialized, in 18:43.87, at 4:12.73
    60. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita-Baci, in 18:47.72, at 4:16.58
    61. Jenny Trew, Specialized, in 18:50.03, at 4:18.89
    62. Anna Drakulich, Herbalife, in 18:50.32, at 4:19.18
    63. Lauren *Hecht, Webcor/Alto, in 18:50.46, at 4:19.32
    64. Julia *Lafranchise, Now-Ms, in 18:51.31, at 4:20.17
    65. Melissa Sanborn, Roosters in Edge Composite in 18:55.59 @
    66. Yukie Nakamura, Metromintn in 19:04.28, at 4:33.14
    67. Lea Adams, Incycle/Scvel, at 4:35.12
    68. Ruth *Winder, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 19:15.73, at 4:44.59
    69. Kathryne Carr, Treads.Com/Dft, at 4:49.21
    70. Fante, Del Dianna, in 19:31.44, at 5:00.30
    71. Tammy Wildgoose, Paramount at 5:03.73
    72. Maura *Kinsella, Webcor/Alto, in 19:35.68, at 5:04.54
    73. Priscilla Calderon, Incycle/SC Velo, at 5:05.03
    74. Jenny *Rios, Helens, in 19:41.54, at 5:10.40
    75. Suzan Given, Paramount at 5:12.50
    76. Andrea *Bunnin, Team Saskatchewan, in 19:45.02, at 5:13.88
    77. Jenna *Kowalski, Now-Ms, in 19:47.34, at 5:16.20
    78. Lauren *Liscinski, Now-Ms, in 19:48.29, at 5:17.15
    79. Chioe Hosking, Htc-Columbia, at 5:24.82
    80. Andi Smith, Webcor/Alto, in 20:01.93, at 5:30.79
    81. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks, in 20:02.84, at 5:31.70
    82. Megan Elliott, Black in Bicycles, in 20:09.12, at 5:37.98
    83. Carola Berger, Nebc/Cycle, in 20:09.18, at 5:38.04
    84. Maria Lechuga, Helens/Cannondale, at 6:50.66
    85. Mary-Ellen Ash, Los Gatos, in 21:50.78, at 7:19.64
    86. Kaitlin *Michener, Nanoblur-Gears, at 7:37.13

Men

    1. Ben Day, Fly V Australia 12:53.79, at 0.00
    2. Paul Mach, Bissell 12:58.81, at 5.02
    3. Sid Taberlay, California Giant Strawberry, in 13:01.58, at 7.79
    4. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home, in 13:10.15, at 16.36
    5. Andrew *Talansky, California in 13:11.03, at 17.24
    6. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis , at 18.72
    7. Jay Crawford, Fly V Australia 13:17.31, at 23.52
    8. Cesar Grajales, Bahati Foundation, in 13:22.54, at 28.75
    9. Tim *Roe, Trek-Livestrong, in 13:24.22, at 30.43
    10. Taylor *Shelden, Holowesko, in 13:24.42, at 30.63
    11. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 36.96
    12. Francois Parisien, Spidertech, in 13:31.27 at 37.48
    13. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, in 13:32.86, at 39.07
    14. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, in 13:33.93, at 40.14
    15. Benjamin Sonntag, Mastermind Academy, in 13:38.47, at 44.68
    16. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 13:42.40, at 48.71
    17. Nathan O’Neill, Bahati Foundation, in 13:43.37, at 49.58
    18. Jason Donald, Bahati Foundation, in 13:44.32, at 50.53
    19. Mike Mathis, Axa in Life Insurance 13:45.02, at 51.23
    20. Alex *Howes, Holowesko, In13:45.88, at 52.09
    21. Neil Shirely, Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 13:46.36, at 52.57
    22. Adam *Switters, Yahoo! in Tem 13:49.07, at 55.28
    23. Ben *King, Trek-Livestrong, in 13:49.23, at 55.44
    24. William *Dugan, Team Type I, in 1 13:50.98, at 57.19
    25. Alex *Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong, in 13:51.32, at 57.53
    26. Corey Collier, Bahati Foundation, in 13:51.35, at 57.56
    27. Caleb *Fairly, Holowesko, in 13:51.60, at 57.81
    28. Daniel Ramsey, Williams, in 13:51.97 @
    29. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, 13:52.41, at 58.62
    30. Brad White, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 1:03.24
    31. Max *Jenkins, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 1:08.33
    32. Matt Cooke, Mountain Khakis 14:02.19, at 1:08.40
    33. Thom Coupe, Bikereg.Com, in 14:03.31, at 1:09.52
    34. Thomas Nelson, Adageo In, at 1:11.74
    35. David Glick, Rideclean in 14:08.08, at 1:14.29
    36. Bernie Sulzerger, Fly V Australia in 14:09.92, at 1:16.13
    37. Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia 14:10.70, at 1:16.91
    38. Tyler *Dibble, Yahoo! in Tem 14:10.77, at 1:16.98
    39. Aaron Kemps, Fly V Australia, in 14:12.25, at 1:18.46
    40. Vincent Owens, Yahoo! in 14:12.71, at 1:18.92
    41. Mark Hekman, Mountain Khakis, 14:12.76, at 1:18.97
    42. Ben *Bradshaw, Waste Management, in 14:16.71, at 1:22.92
    43. Jamey *Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home 14:17.07 @
    44. Jorge Alvarado, Bahati Foundation, in 14:17.49, at 1:23.70
    45. Austin *Allison, Docfish in 14:18.13, at 1:24.34
    46. Walker *Savidge, Holowesko in 14:18.88, at 1:25.09
    47. Evan *Huffman, Yahoo! in 14:19.10, at 1:25.31
    48. Sam Johnson, Hagens in 14:21.54 @
    49. Scott *Stewart, Team in 1 14:21.58, at 1:27.79
    50. Davide Frattini, Team in 1 14:21.80, at 1:28.01
    51. Nicholas *Walker, Holowesko in 14:22.27, at 1:28.48
    52. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 14:22.54, at 1:28.75
    53. Chris Mcdonald, Socalcycling.Com In, at 1:29.17
    54. Ric *Boily, Spidertech, in 14:24.48 @
    55. Fabio *Calbria, Team Type 1, in 14:24.78, at 1:30.99
    56. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, in 14:25.09, at 1:31.30
    57. Josh Horowitz, Adageo Energy, in 14:25.19, at 1:31.40
    58. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 14:27.50, at 1:33.71
    59. Philip Mooney, Yahoo! in 14:27.86, at 1:34.07
    60. Andrei *Krasilnikau, Holowesko in 14:27.88, at 1:34.09
    61. Andrew Pinfold, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 1:34.75
    62. David *Williams, Bissell in 14:32.70, at 1:38.91
    63. Kyle Gritters, Williams in 14:33.11 @
    64. Lisban Quintero, Crca/Foundation In, at 1:40.28
    65. Andrew Guptill, Jamis-Sutter Home 14:34.71 @
    66. Brandon Gritters, Williams in 14:35.71 @
    67. Aaron Olson, Foundationroots.Com In, at 1:42.30
    68. Aaron Heun, Bike Religion, in 14:36.55, at 1:42.76
    69. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech, in 14:36.98 @
    70. Peter *Salon, Holowesko in 14:38.00, at 1:44.21
    71. Nick *Frey, Jamis-Sutter Home, in 14:39.06 @
    72. Stevie *Cullinan, Waste Management, in 14:39.09, at 1:45.30
    73. Eder *Frayer, Herbalife, in 14:39.85, at 1:46.06
    74. Lucas Euser, Spidertech, in 14:39.86 @
    75. Soren Peterson, Hagens in 14:40.73 @
    76. Corey *Farrell, Now-Ms in 14:41.40, at 1:47.61
    77. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home 14:41.45 @
    78. David *Boily, Spidertech in 14:42.14 @
    79. Osvaldo Olmos, California in 14:43.51, at 1:49.72
    80. Clay *Murfet, Rideclean in 14:44.44, at 1:50.65
    81. Cody *Oreilly, Bissell in 14:45.95, at 1:52.16
    82. James Mattis, California in 14:46.29, at 1:52.50
    83. Joey *Rosskopf, Mountain Khakis 14:47.81, at 1:54.02
    84. Lang Reynolds, Hagens in 14:49.87 @
    85. Mathew *Bell, S/R in Red Truck, in 14:49.97, at 1:56.18
    86. Hilton Clarke, Bahati Foundation, in 14:50.82, at 1:57.03
    87. Luis *Zamudio, Herbalife in 14:51.10, at 1:57.31
    88. Jonathan *Cantwell, Fly V Australia 14:53.09, at 1:59.30
    89. Bradley *Gehrig, Cole in 14:56.01, at 2:02.22
    90. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 2:04.50
    91. Scott Tietzeh, Mountain Khakis, in 14:58.41, at 2:04.62
    92. Carson *Miller, Veloforma in 15:04.29 @
    93. Matt Rice, Bahati Foundation, in 15:04.36, at 2:10.57
    94. Gavriel *Epstein, Crca/Foundation In, at 2:10.94
    95. Joshua Bartlett, Rubicon-Orbea In, at 2:11.30
    96. Matt Landen, Adageo Energy, in 15:05.88, at 2:12.09
    97. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean in 15:06.10, at 2:12.31
    98. Mike *Teetleton, Bike in 15:08.79, at 2:15.00
    99. Jeff Zygo, Mvp in 15:09.22, at 2:15.43
    100. Phillip *Elsasser, Fanatik in Co. 15:10.27, at 2:16.48
    101. Jonathan Parrish, Kenda-Geargriner 15:11.61 @
    102. Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! in Tem 15:11.93, at 2:18.14
    103. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home 15:12.60 @
    104. Sean Passage, Hagens in LLP Cycling Team 15:13.15 @
    105. Will Hoffarth, Mountain Khakis 15:14.67, at 2:20.88
    106. Flavio *De Luna, Spider Tech, in 15:15.24
    107. Tobias *Eggli, Adageo Energy, in 15:15.31, at 2:21.52
    108. Kennett Peterson, Hagens in 15:16.02 @
    109. Nick Brandtsorenson, Unattached In, at 2:24.79
    110. Spencer *Smitheman, Hagens in 15:18.71 @
    111. Raymond *Kreder, Holowesko in 15:20.81, at 2:27.02
    112. Mark *Batty, Spidertech 15:21.58 @
    113. Chris *Stastny, California in 15:24.85, at 2:31.06
    114. Tim Farnham, Adageo Energy, in 15:24.91, at 2:31.12
    115. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type I, in 1 15:28.78, at 2:34.99
    116. Isacc *Howe, Mountain Khakis, in 15:29.75, at 2:35.96
    117. Julian *Martinez, California Giant-Specialized, in 15:34.69, at 2:40.90
    118. Daniel Holt, Team Type I, in 15:34.95, at 2:41.16
    119. Joe *Lewis, Bannings in 15:35.74, at 2:41.95
    120. Kenneth Hanson, Team Type I, in 15:35.90, at 2:42.11
    121. Danny *Heeley, Now in Society 15:36.27, at 2:42.48
    122. Ivan Dominguez, Jamis-Sutter Home 15:37.15 @
    123. Alex *Jarman, Swami’s in 15:39.29, at 2:45.50
    124. David Guttenplan, Mountain Khakis 15:41.26, at 2:47.47
    125. Joshua Webster, Williams-SC VELO 15:44.06 @
    126. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Williams-SC VELO 15:45.29 @
    127. Will *Mcginnis, Warp9bikes.Com/Tristar In, at 2:52.92
    128. James *Williamson, Bike in 15:46.85, at 2:53.06
    129. Jake *Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis In, at 2:58.77
    130. Austin *Carroll, Adageo Energy, in 15:52.85, at 2:59.06
    131. Brian Cornelius, Trisports/Eclipse in 15:55.02, at 3:01.23
    132. Iggy *Silva, Trek in 15:56.94, at 3:03.15
    133. Eric *Bennett, Adageo Energy, in 15:58.03, at 3:04.24
    134. James Lanham, Moontoast/Tristar in 15:58.72, at 3:04.93
    135. Christopher Johnson, Rock in 16:12.87, at 3:19.08
    136. Curtis Gunn, Williams-SC VELO 16:14.19 @
    137. Alejandro Guzman, Crca/Foundation In, at 3:21.13
    138. Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar, in 16:15.39, at 3:21.60
    139. Cody Stevenson, Adageo in 16:16.15, at 3:22.36
    140. Colby *Elliot, Bike Religion, in 16:19.46, at 3:25.67
    141. Nathaniel Deibler, Williams-SC VELO 16:19.53 @
    142. Daniel *Estevez, Crca/Foundation In, at 3:28.00
    143. Luca Ortolani, Ihc in 16:23.51, at 3:29.72
    144. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell in 16:28.22, at 3:34.43
    145. Colin Jaskiewicz, Axa in 16:39.17, at 3:45.38
    146. Tyler *Brandt, California in 16:43.06, at 3:49.27
    147. Andres Gil, Williams-SC VELO 16:47.30 @
    148. Julio Mollinedo, Socalcycling.Com, in 16:57.38, at 4:03.59
    149. Gustavo *Mendez, Herblife in 16:58.35, at 4:04.56
    150. Stephen Alexander, CRCA/Foundation, in 17:02.18, at 4:08.39
    151. Justin *Williams, Trek-Livestrong, in 17:05.65, at 4:11.86
    152. Martin Adamczyk, Socalcycling.Com In, at 4:26.53
    153. Robert Britton, Bissell in Cycling 17:31.05, at 4:37.26
    154. Phillip *Snodgrass, Wells Farog, in 17:34.09, at 4:40.30
    155. Rahsaan Bahati, Bahati Foundation, in 17:43.41, at 4:49.62
    156. Danny Kam, Herbalife, in 17:55.27, at 5:01.48
    157. Orion Berryman, Swami’s in 21:11.56, at 8:17.77

GC after stage 1 | (Return to top)
Women:

    1 905 Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 14:31.14, at 0.00
    2 902 Stevens, Evelyn HTC-Columbia 14:47.49, at 16.35
    3 910 Welsh, Alisha Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 15:06.76, at 35.62
    4 919 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 15:34.94, at 1:03.80
    5 918 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci presented by Coo 15:40.36, at 1:09.22
    6 943 donovan, kathryn InCycle/SCVelo 15:47.04, at 1:15.90
    7 901 Yoko Teutenberg, Ina HTC-Columbia 15:54.67, at 1:23.53
    8 909 Carroll, Katherine Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 15:56.18, at 1:25.04
    9 973 *Much, Rebecca Team TIBCO 16:06.81, at 1:35.67
    10 935 O’Donnell, Courtney Herbalife LaGrange 16:08.03, at 1:36.89

Men
1. Day, Ben (Aus) Fly V Australia 12:53.79
2. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 12:58.81
3. Sid Taberlay (USA) Cal Giant-Specialized 13:01

Stage 2 Results | (Return to top)
Women
1. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci, 2:32:12
2. Alexis Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
3. Kim Anderson High Road – Women, s.t.
4. Anne Samplonius Nanoblur-Gears, at 0:05
5. Anna Drakulich Herbalife Lagrange, at 0:12
6. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty, at 0:12
7. Heat Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Baci, at 0:12
8. Heather Pryor Webcor/Alto Velo, at 0:12
9. Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar, at 0:12
10. Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC-Columbia, at 0:12
11. Mode Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci, at 0:12
12. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco, at 0:12
13. Carmen Small Colavita/Baci, at 0:12
14. Teresa Cliff-Ryan Colavita/Baci, at 0:12
15. Emma Mackie Team Tibco, at 0:12
16. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 0:12
17. Joanie Caron Nanoblur-Gears, at 0:12
18. Veronique Labonte Nanoblur-Gears, at 0:12
19. Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 0:12
20. Evelyn Stevens HTC-Columbia, at 0:12
21. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 0:12
22. Jennifer Weinbrecht Herbalife Lagrange, at 0:12
23. Kathryn Donovan Incycle/Scvelo, at 0:12
24. Meredith Miller Team Tibco Ii, at 0:12
25. Leah Guloien Equipe Feminine Specialized Ma, at 0:12
26. Beatriz Rodriguez Incycle/Scvelo, at 0:12
27. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife Lagrange, at 0:12
28. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia, at 0:12
29. Devon Team Haskell Tibco, at 0:12
30. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty , at 0:12
31. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty , at 0:12
32. Rebecca Much Team Tibco, at 0:12
33. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci, at 0:12
34. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty , at 0:12
35. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/Baci, at 0:20
36. Amanda Miller Team Tibco, at 0:25
37. Cara Gillis Specialized D4w/Bicycle Haus, at 0:41
38. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/Bicycle Haus
39. Chloe Hosling HTC-Columbia
40. Julie Cutts Colavita/Outback Las Vegas/ Wi, at 0:46
41. Marie Rosado
42. Bonnie Breeze Incycle/Scvelo
43. Jenny Trew Specialized Mazda Samson
44. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh
45. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 1:12
46. Laura Hines Helens/Cannondale
47. Melissa Sanborn Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh
48. Kendall Ryan Now Ms Society, at 1:28
49. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
50. Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan, at 1:46
51. Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 3:41
52. Angela Mcclure Webcor/Alto Velo
53. Megan Guarnier Team Tibco, at 4:09
54. Anne Guzman Nanoblur-Gears, at 4:11
55. Melina Bernecker Helens Cycles, at 6:57
56. Jenny Rios Team Helen’s/Cannondale
57. Jennifer Johansen Now-Ms
58. Annie Fulton Los Gatos Cycling
59. Tammy Wildgoose Paramount
60. Jerika Hutchinson Team Tibco
61. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
62. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling
63. Krystal Jeffs Nanoblur-Gears
64. Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo, at 7:01
65. Mary Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo, at 7:20

Men
1. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, 3:17:38
2. Cesar Grajales Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, same time
3. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, s.t.
4. Neil Shirely Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
5. Davide Frattini Team Type 1, at 0:04
6. Kenneth Hanson Team Type1, at 0:04
7. James Williamson Bike Religion, at 0:04
8. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:04
9. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:04
10. Nicholas Walker Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:04
11. Francois Parisien Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 0:04
12. Bruno Langlois Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 0:04
13. Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 0:04
14. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:04
15. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:04
16. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:04
17. Andrew Talansky California Giant/Specialized, at 0:04
18. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 0:04
19. Sid Taberlay California Giant/Specialized, at 0:04
20. Tim Roe Trek Livestrong, at 0:04
21. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 0:04
22. Fabio Calbria Team Type1, at 0:04
23. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:04
24. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia, at 0:04
25. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:04
26. Peter Salon Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:04
27. Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:04
28. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:04
29. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:04
30. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong, at 0:04
31. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 0:04
32. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 0:04
33. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia, at 0:04
34. Matt Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 0:04
35. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:19
36. Tobias Eggli Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:24
37. Flavio De Luna Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 0:24
38. Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery, at 0:24
39. Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 0:24
40. Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 0:24
41. Thom Coupe Bikereg.Com / Cannondale, at 0:24
42. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:24
43. Andrew Guptill Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:24
44. Mike Teetleton Bike Religion, at 0:24
45. Andres Gil Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 0:24
46. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/B Patentlt.Com, at 0:24
47. Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:24
48. Benjamin King Trek Livestrong, at 0:24
49. Mike Mathis Axa Equitable Life Insurance, at 0:24
50. Ben Bradshaw Waste Management/Hammer Nutrit, at 0:24
51. David Boily Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 0:34
52. Nick Frey Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:48
53. Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:48
54. Josh Horowitz Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:48
55. Lisban Quintero Crca/Foundation, at 0:48
56. Charles Deonue Fly V Australia, at 0:48
57. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia, at 0:48
58. Jorge Alvarado Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 0:48
59. Bernie Sulfberger Fly V Australia, at 0:48
60. Jay Crawford Fly V Australia, at 0:48
61. Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 0:48
62. Benjamin Sonntag Mastermind Athletic Academy, at 0:48
63. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 0:48
64. Scott Stewart Team Type 1, at 0:48
65. Kyle Gritters Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 0:48
66. Cody Oreilly Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:48
67. Joey Rosskopf Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery, at 1:01
68. Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 1:08
69. Gavriel Epstein Crca/Foundation, at 1:29
70. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 1:32
71. Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 1:40
72. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 1:53
73. Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis
74. Ivan Dominguez Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita
75. Brad White Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 20
76. Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis
77. Daniel Ramsey Williams Cycling P/S Sc Velo
78. Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies
79. William Dugan Team Type 1, at 2:40
80. Ric Boily Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 2:54
81. Nathaniel Deibler Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 4:31
82. Nick Brandtsorenson Unattached
83. Christopher Johnson Rock Racing Factory Team
84. Matt Landen Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
85. Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo
86. Nathan O’neill Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
87. Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar
88. James Mattis California Giant/Specialized
89. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team
90. Sean Passage Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team
91. Eder Frayer Herbalife Lagrange
92. Anron Kemps Fly V Australia
93. Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team
94. Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team
95. Austin Allison Docfish Racing
96. Lucas Euser Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 3
97. Mark Batty Spidertech Powered By Planet E
98. David Glick Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
99. Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team
100. David Guttenplan Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery
101. Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrin
102. Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 12
103. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 6:14
104. Danny Heeley Now Ms Society
105. Daniel Holt Team Type1
106. Jeff Zygo Mvp Health Care Cycling, at 6:45
107. Iggy Silva Trek Livestrong
108. Carson Miller Veloforma Powered By Byrne Inv, at 9:40

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)
Women
1. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, s.t.2. Evelyn Stevens HTC-Columbia, at 00:16
3. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 01:03
4. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 01:05
5. Carmen Small Colavita/Baci, at 01:09
6. Kathryn Donovan Incycle/Scvelo, at 01:16
7. Alexis Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 01:23
8. Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC-Columbia, at
9. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 01:25
10. Rebecca Much Team Tibco, at 01:32
11. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife Lagrange, at 01:37
12. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci, at
13. Meredith Miller Team Tibco Ii, at 01:40
14. Anne Samplonius Nanoblur-Gears, at 01:42
15. Kim Anderson High Road – Women, at 01:43
16. Amanda Miller Team Tibco, at 01:44
17. Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Baci, at 01:50
18. Devon Haskell Team Tibco, at 01:53
19. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia, at 01:54
20. Beatriz Rodriguez Incycle/Scvelo, at 02:16
21. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/Bicycle Haus, at 02:18
22. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 02:23
23. Veronique Labonte Nanoblur-Gears, at 02:24
24. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco, at 02:29
25. Heather Pryor Webcor/Alto Velo, at 02:50
26. Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci, at 02:53
27. Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 02:57
28. Teresa Cliff-Ryan Colavita/Baci, at 03:03
29. Leah Guloien Equipe Feminine Specialized Ma, at
30. Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar, at 03:05
31. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 03:09
32. Marie Rosado 03:18
33. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci, at 03:19
34. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 03:23
35. Cara Gillis Specialized D4w/Bicycle Haus, at 03:29
36. Jennifer Weinbrecht Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:44
37. Joanie Caron Nanoblur-Gears, at 03:46
38. Emma Mackie Team Tibco, at 03:49
39. Julie Cutts Colavita/Outback Las Vegas/ Wi, at 04:01
40. Bonnie Breeze Incycle/Scvelo, at 04:19
41. Anna Drakulich Herbalife Lagrange, at
42. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/Baci, at 04:24
43. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh, at 04:38
44. Laura Hines Helens/Cannondale, at 04:49
45. Jenny Trew Specialized Mazda Samson, at 04:53
46. Melissa Sanborn Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh, at 05:24
47. Kendall Ryan Now Ms Society, at 05:52
48. Chloe Hosling HTC-Columbia, at 05:53
49. Megan Guarnier Team Tibco, at 06:34
50. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing, at 06:47
51. Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan, at 06:48
52. Angela Mcclure Webcor/Alto Velo, at 06:53
53. Anne Guzman Nanoblur-Gears, at 06:55
54. Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, at 08:13
55. Jerika Hutchinson Team Tibco, at 09:32
56. Krystal Jeffs Nanoblur-Gears, at 09:40
57. Jennifer Johansen Now-Ms, at 09:50
58. Annie Fulton Los Gatos Cycling, at 10:07
59. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling, at 10:15
60. Mary Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo, at 10:26
61. Melina Bernecker Helens Cycles, at 10:47
62. Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo, at 11:08
63. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling, at 11:48
64. Tammy Wildgoose Paramount, at
65. Jenny Rios Team Helen’s/Cannondale, at 11:55

Men
1. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia, 3:30:29
2. Sid Taberlay California Giant/Specialized, at 00:08
3. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:11
4. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 00:14
5. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 00:19
6. Andrew Talansky California Giant/Specialized, at 00:21
7. Cesar Grajales Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 00:21
8. Tim Roe Trek Livestrong, at 00:37
9. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 00:37
10. Francois Parisien Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 00:44
11. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 00:45
12. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 00:45
13. Neil Shirely Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:55
14. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 00:57
15. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 00:58
16. Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong, at 01:01
17. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 01:04
18. Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 01:04
19. Jay Crawford Fly V Australia, at 01:14
20. Mike Mathis Axa Equitable Life Insurance, at 01:18
21. Benjamin King Trek Livestrong, at 01:22
22. Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:25
23. Davide Frattini Team Type 1, at 01:34
24. Nicholas Walker Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 01:35
25. Benjamin Sonntag Mastermind Athletic Academy, at 01:35
26. Thom Coupe Bikereg.Com / Cannondale, at 01:36
27. Fabio Calbria Team Type1, at 01:37
28. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 01:41
29. Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery, at 01:45
30. Ben Bradshaw Waste Management/Hammer Nutrit, at 01:49
31. Bruno Langlois Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 01:49
32. Peter Salon Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 01:51
33. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 01:53
34. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 01:54
35. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 01:55
36. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia, at 01:56
37. Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 02:00
38. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 02:03
39. Bernie Sulfberger Fly V Australia, at 02:06
40. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia, at 02:07
41. Andrew Guptill Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 02:07
42. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 02:14
43. Jorge Alvarado Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 02:14
44. Matt Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 02:17
45. Scott Stewart Team Type 1, at 02:18
46. Charles Deonue Fly V Australia, at 02:22
47. Josh Horowitz Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 02:22
48. Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 02:24
49. Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team
50. David Boily Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 02:25
51. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 02:25
52. Kyle Gritters Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 02:30
53. Lisban Quintero Crca/Foundation, at 02:31
54. Nick Frey Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 02:36
55. Brad White Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 02:39
56. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/B Patentlt.Com, at 02:39
57. Mike Teetleton Bike Religion, at 02:41
58. Cody Oreilly Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:42
59. Flavio De Luna Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 02:48
60. Tobias Eggli Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 02:48
61. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 02:48
62. Kenneth Hanson Team Type1, at 02:48
63. Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 02:51
64. Daniel Ramsey Williams Cycling P/S Sc Velo, at 02:53
65. Joey Rosskopf Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery, at 02:57
66. James Williamson Bike Religion, at 02:59
67. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 03:04
68. Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners U23 Develop, at 03:07
69. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 03:29
70. Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 03:29
71. William Dugan Team Type 1, at 03:39
72. Gavriel Epstein Crca/Foundation, at 03:42
73. Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 03:49
74. Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 04:00
75. Andres Gil Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 04:20
76. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 04:26
77. Ric Boily Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 04:27
78. Ivan Dominguez Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita, at 04:39
79. Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 04:54
80. Nathan O’neill Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 05:20
81. Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 05:25
82. David Glick Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com, at 05:48
83. Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 05:50
84. Anron Kemps Fly V Australia, at 05:52
85. Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 05:52
86. Austin Allison Docfish Racing, at 05:58
87. Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team, at 05:59
88. Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, at 06:00
89. Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 06:15
90. Lucas Euser Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 06:16
91. Eder Frayer Mex Herbalife Lagrange, at 06:19
92. James Mattis California Giant/Specialized, at 06:26
93. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis, at 06:35
94. Matt Landen Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 06:45
95. Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrin, at 06:51
96. Sean Passage Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 06:53
97. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team, at 06:56
98. Nick Brandtsorenson Unattached, at 06:58
99. Mark Batty Spidertech Powered By Planet E, at 07:01
100. David Guttenplan Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery, at 07:21
101. Christopher Johnson Rock Racing Factory Team, at 07:52
102. Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar, at 07:55
103. Nathaniel Deibler Williams Cycling P/B Sc Velo, at 07:59
104. Daniel Holt Team Type1, at 08:57
105. Danny Heeley Now Ms Society, at 08:59
106. Jeff Zygo Mvp Health Care Cycling, at 09:03
107. Iggy Silva Trek Livestrong, at 09:50
108. Carson Miller Veloforma Powered By Byrne Inv, at 11:53

Stage 3 Results | (Return to top)
Women

  • 1 901 Yoko Teutenberg, Ina HTC-Columbia 57:34 30 @ 0
  • 2 979 Miller, Meredith Team TIBCO II 58:12 10 @ 38
  • 3 918 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” 8 \”
  • 4 914 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 58:45 @ 1:11
  • 5 912 Cliff-Ryan, Teresa Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” \”
  • 6 978 Kiesanowski, Joanne Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 7 940 *Rodriguez, Beatriz InCycle/SCVelo \” \”
  • 8 969 Trew, Jenny Specialized Mazda Samson \” \”
  • 9 920 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation \” \”
  • 10 956 *Ryan, Kendall NOW MS Society \” \”
  • 11 972 Mackie, Emma Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 12 965 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh \” \”
  • 13 917 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” \”
  • 14 977 Guarnier, Megan Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 15 902 Stevens, Evelyn HTC-Columbia \” \”
  • 16 933 weinbrecht, jennifer Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 17 974 *Miller, Amanda Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 18 927 Guloien, Leah Equipe Feminine Specialized Ma \” \”
  • 19 911 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 \” \”
  • 20 919 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 58:12 @ 38
  • 21 952 Labonte, Veronique Nanoblur-Gears 58:45 @ 1:11
  • 22 924 Anderson, Kim High Road – Women \” \”
  • 23 910 Welsh, Alisha Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 \” \”
  • 24 973 *Much, Rebecca Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 25 904 *Fahlin, Emilia HTC-Columbia \” 3 \”
  • 26 949 Samplonius, Anne Nanoblur-Gears \” \”
  • 27 905 Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 \” \”
  • 28 916 Vzesniauskaite, Mode Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” \”
  • 29 903 *Hosling, Chloe HTC-Columbia \” \”
  • 30 915 Logan-Sprenger, Heat Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” \”
  • 31 991 Rosado, Marie \” \”
  • 32 954 Caron, Joanie Nanoblur-Gears \” \”
  • 33 980 *Hurikino, Jazzy Third Pillar \” \”
  • 34 937 Breeze, Bonnie InCycle/SCVelo \” \”
  • 35 913 Dvorak, Andrea Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh \” \”
  • 36 982 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh \” \”
  • 37 922 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation \” \”
  • 38 943 donovan, kathryn InCycle/SCVelo \” \”
  • 39 976 Haskell, Devon Team TIBCO \” \”
  • 40 966 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus \” \”
  • 41 945 Fulton, Annie Los Gatos Cycling
  • 42 907 *Rivera, Coryn Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 \” 10 \”
  • 43 923 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation \” \”
  • 44 909 Carroll, Katherine Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 59:07 12 @ 1:33
  • 45 987 Pryor, Heather Webcor/Alto Velo 59:13 @ 1:39
  • 46 985 Maroon, Mary Webcor/Alto Velo \” \”
  • 47 906 *Winder, Ruth Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 1:00:10 @ 2:36

Men

  • 1 25 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 1:30:17 20 @ 0
  • 2 22 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita \” 10 \”
  • 3 62 *Kreder, Raymond Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” 5 \”
  • 4 89 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type1 \” \”
  • 5 31 Bahati, Rahsaan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 6 49 *Silva, Iggy Trek Livestrong \” \”
  • 7 45 Wamsley, Kyle BISSELL Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 8 96 gritters, kyle Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO \” \”
  • 9 8 *Cantwell, Jonathan Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 10 11 *Keough, Jake Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 11 77 *Boily, David SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 12 71 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery \” \”
  • 13 12 Pinfold, Andrew Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 14 63 *Walker, Nicholas Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 15 98 Wiscovitch, Jeremiah Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO \” \”
  • 16 29 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 1:30:20 @ 3
  • 17 81 Langlois, Bruno SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 18 55 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team \” \”
  • 19 14 Menzies, Karl Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 20 103 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 21 24 Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita \” \”
  • 22 97 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO \” \”
  • 23 157 *Williamson, James Bike Religion \” \”
  • 24 129 *Heeley, Danny NOW MS Society \” \”
  • 25 47 Taberlay, Sid California Giant/Specialized \” \”
  • 26 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia \” 10 \”
  • 27 123 Shirely, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies \” \”
  • 28 84 FRATTINI, DAVIDE Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 29 41 mach, paul BISSELL Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 30 78 Parisien, Francois SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 31 19 *Frey, Nick Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita \” \”
  • 32 91 *Calbria, Fabio Team Type1 \” \”
  • 33 65 *Krasilnikau, Andrei Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 34 68 *Fairly, Caleb Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 35 28 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 36 61 *Salon, Peter Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 37 2 Deonue, Charles Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 38 67 *Shelden, Taylor Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 39 17 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita \” 6 \”
  • 40 86 *DUGAN, WILLIAM Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 41 50 *Talansky, Andrew California Giant/Specialized \” \”
  • 42 27 Alvarado, Jorge Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” 3 \”
  • 43 146 *Roe, Tim Trek livestrong \” \”
  • 44 16 *Jenkins, Max Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 45 83 *De Luna, Flavio SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 46 109 Coupe, Thom BikeReg.com / Cannondale \” \”
  • 47 30 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 48 72 *Rosskopf, Joey Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery \” \”
  • 49 88 Holt, Daniel Team Type1 \” \”
  • 50 145 *King, benjamin Trek livestrong \” \”
  • 51 15 Sutherland, Rory Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 52 99 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling p/s SC VELO \” \”
  • 53 23 *Driscoll, Jamey Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:30:29 @ 12
  • 54 43 *oreilly, cody BISSELL Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 55 115 Mathis, Mike AXA Equitable Life Insurance \” \”
  • 56 158 *Teetleton, Mike Bike Religion \” \”
  • 57 124 Parrish, Jonathan Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrin \” \”
  • 58 35 *Eggli, Tobias Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 59 10 White, Brad Unitedhealthcare-maxxis \” \”
  • 60 3 Crawford, Jay Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 61 57 *Smitheman, Spencer Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team \” \”
  • 62 66 *Howes, Alex Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” 10 \”
  • 63 94 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO \” \”
  • 64 4 Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia \” 6 \”
  • 65 121 Mumford, Reid Kelly Benefit Strategies \” \”
  • 66 122 Anthony, Jesse Kelly Benefit Strategies \” \”
  • 67 82 *Boily, ric SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 68 32 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 69 7 Sulfberger, Bernie Fly V Australia \” 3 \”
  • 70 149 *Miller, Carson Veloforma Powered By Byrne Inv 1:30:34 @ 17
  • 71 131 Glick, David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:30:38 @ 21
  • 72 113 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation \” \”
  • 73 125 Sonntag, Benjamin Mastermind Athletic Academy 1:30:42 @ 25
  • 74 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery \” \”
  • 75 105 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 76 18 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita \” \”
  • 77 33 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 78 64 *Savidge, Walker Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 79 152 *Bradshaw, Ben Waste Management/Hammer Nutrit \” \”
  • 80 110 *Epstein, Gavriel CRCA/Foundation \” \”
  • 81 54 *Frayer, Eder Herbalife LaGrange \” \”
  • 82 140 shimahara, mark Team Clif Bar \” \”
  • 83 79 *Batty, Mark SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 84 133 Gilyard, Jared RideClean p/b Patentlt.com \” \”
  • 85 102 *Dibble, Tyler Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 86 85 *stewart, scott Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 87 104 *Huffman, Evan Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 88 101 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 89 100 *Switters, Adam Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 90 90 Brandtsorenson, Nick Unattached \” \”
  • 91 9 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis \” \”
  • 92 58 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team \” \”
  • 93 154 Johnson, Christopher Rock Racing Factory Team \” \”
  • 94 36 *Carroll, Austin Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 95 37 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 96 39 Landen, Matt Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 1:30:55 @ 38
  • 97 6 Kemps, Anron Fly V Australia 1:31:08 @ 51
  • 98 53 Mattis, James California Giant/Specialized 1:31:26 @ 1:09
  • 99 80 Euser, Lucas SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 100 128 Zygo, Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling 1:31:46 @ 1:29
  • 101 13 Clarke, Jonathan Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 1:31:54 @ 1:37
  • 102 114 *Allison, Austin Docfish Racing 1:32:14 @ 1:57
  • 103 143 *dowsett, alex Trek livestrong 1:30:20 @ 3
  • 104 126 Lanham, James Moontoast/Tristar Racing 1:33:20 @ 3:03

FINAL GC | (Return to top)
Women

  • 1 901 Yoko Teutenberg, Ina HTC-Columbia 3:45:22 at 00:00
  • 2 905 Abbott, Mara Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:45:40 at 00:18
  • 3 902 Stevens, Evelyn HTC-Columbia 3:45:56 at 00:34
  • 4 918 Small, Carmen Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:46:08 at 00:46
  • 5 919 Farina, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:46:10 at 00:48
  • 6 979 Miller, Meredith Team TIBCO II 3:46:37 at 01:15
  • 7 910 Welsh, Alisha Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:46:45 at 01:23
  • 8 943 Donovan, kathryn InCycle/SCVelo 3:46:56 at 01:34
  • 9 922 Rhodes, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:47:03 at 01:41
  • 10 973 Much, Rebecca * Team TIBCO 3:47:12 at 01:50
  • 11 909 Carroll, Katherine Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:47:15 at 01:53
  • 12 913 Dvorak, Andrea Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:47:17 at 01:55
  • 13 949 Samplonius, Anne Nanoblur-Gears 3:47:22 at 02:00
  • 14 924 Anderson, Kim High Road – Women 3:47:23 at 02:01
  • 15 974 Miller, Amanda * Team TIBCO 3:47:24 at 02:02
  • 16 915 Logan-Sprenger, Heather Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:47:30 at 02:08
  • 17 904 Fahlin, Emilia * HTC-Columbia 3:47:31 at 02:09
  • 18 976 Haskell, Devon Team TIBCO 3:47:33 at 02:11
  • 19 940 Rodriguez, Beatriz * InCycle/SCVelo 3:47:56 at 02:34
  • 20 966 Clemence, Ruth Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:47:58 at 02:36
  • 21 911 Dillon, Olivia Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:48:03 at 02:41
  • 22 952 Labonte, Veronique Nanoblur-Gears 3:48:04 at 02:42
  • 23 978 Kiesanowski, Joanne Team TIBCO 3:48:09 at 02:47
  • 24 916 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:48:33 at 03:11
  • 25 923 Hall, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:48:37 at 03:15
  • 26 907 Rivera, Coryn * Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:48:39 at 03:17
  • 27 912 Cliff-Ryan, Teresa Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:48:43 at 03:21
  • 28 927 Guloien, Leah Equipe Feminine Specialized Ma \” \”
  • 29 980 Hurikino, Jazzy * Third Pillar 3:48:45 at 03:23
  • 30 987 Pryor, Heather Webcor/Alto Velo 3:48:58 at 03:36
  • 31 991 Rosado, Marie \” \”
  • 32 914 Benjamin, Kelly Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:48:59 at 03:37
  • 33 920 Testroete, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:49:03 at 03:41
  • 34 933 weinbrecht, jennifer Herbalife LaGrange 3:49:24 at 04:02
  • 35 954 Caron, Joanie Nanoblur-Gears 3:49:26 at 04:04
  • 36 972 Mackie, Emma Team TIBCO 3:49:29 at 04:07
  • 37 937 Breeze, Bonnie InCycle/SCVelo 3:49:59 at 04:37
  • 38 917 Gauthier, Shontell Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Ligh 3:50:04 at 04:42
  • 39 965 Wangsgard, Nichole Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh 3:50:18 at 04:56
  • 40 969 Trew, Jenny Specialized Mazda Samson 3:50:33 at 05:11
  • 41 982 Sanborn, Melissa Roosters P/B Edge Composite Wh 3:51:04 at 05:42
  • 42 956 Ryan, Kendall * NOW MS Society 3:51:32 at 06:10
  • 43 903 Hosling, Chloe * HTC-Columbia 3:51:33 at 06:10
  • 44 977 Guarnier, Megan Team TIBCO 3:52:14 at 06:52
  • 45 906 Winder, Ruth * Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:55:18 at 09:56
  • 46 945 Fulton, Annie Los Gatos Cycling 3:55:47 at 10:25
  • 47 985 Maroon, Mary Webcor/Alto Velo 3:56:34 at 11:12

Men’s FINAL GC

  • 1 1 Day, Benjamin Fly V Australia 5:00:39 @ 00:00
  • 2 47 Taberlay, Sid California Giant/Specialized 5:00:57 @ 00:18
  • 3 41 mach, paul BISSELL Pro Cycling 5:01:00 @ 00:21
  • 4 24 Amaran, Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:01:03 @ 00:24
  • 5 15 Sutherland, Rory Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:01:08 @ 00:29
  • 6 50 Talansky, Andrew * California Giant/Specialized 5:01:10 @ 00:31
  • 7 29 Grajales, Cesar Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 8 146 Roe, Tim * Trek livestrong 5:01:26 @ 00:47
  • 9 67 Shelden, Taylor * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 10 17 Wren, Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:01:28 @ 00:49
  • 11 78 Parisien, Francois SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E 5:01:33 @ 00:54
  • 12 14 Menzies, Karl Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:01:34 @ 00:55
  • 13 123 Shirely, Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:01:44 @ 01:05
  • 14 28 Donald, Jason Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:01:46 @ 01:07
  • 15 66 Howes, Alex * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 16 143 dowsett, alex * Trek livestrong 5:01:50 @ 01:11
  • 17 30 Collier, Corey Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:01:53 @ 01:14
  • 18 68 Fairly, Caleb * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 19 145 King, benjamin * Trek livestrong 5:02:11 @ 01:32
  • 20 45 Wamsley, Kyle BISSELL Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 21 3 Crawford, Jay Fly V Australia 5:02:12 @ 01:33
  • 22 115 Mathis, Mike AXA Equitable Life Insurance 5:02:16 @ 01:37
  • 23 63 Walker, Nicholas * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop 5:02:21 @ 01:42
  • 24 84 FRATTINI, DAVIDE Team Type 1 5:02:23 @ 01:44
  • 25 109 Coupe, Thom BikeReg.com / Cannondale 5:02:25 @ 01:46
  • 26 91 Calbria, Fabio * Team Type1 5:02:26 @ 01:47
  • 27 12 Pinfold, Andrew Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:02:27 @ 01:48
  • 28 25 Clarke, Hilton Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:02:29 @ 01:50
  • 29 71 Hekman, Mark Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery 5:02:31 @ 01:52
  • 30 81 Langlois, Bruno SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E 5:02:38 @ 01:59
  • 31 61 Salon, Peter * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop 5:02:40 @ 02:01
  • 32 8 Cantwell, Jonathan * Fly V Australia 5:02:42 @ 02:03
  • 33 55 Peterson, Soren Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team \” \”
  • 34 125 Sonntag, Benjamin Mastermind Athletic Academy 5:02:46 @ 02:07
  • 35 121 Mumford, Reid Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:02:53 @ 02:14
  • 36 4 Thomson, Jay Fly V Australia 5:02:59 @ 02:20
  • 37 27 Alvarado, Jorge Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:03:00 @ 02:21
  • 38 152 Bradshaw, Ben * Waste Management/Hammer Nutrit \” \”
  • 39 22 Borrajo, Alejandro Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:03:01 @ 02:22
  • 40 7 Sulfberger, Bernie Fly V Australia \” \”
  • 41 2 Deonue, Charles Fly V Australia 5:03:11 @ 02:32
  • 42 77 Boily, David * SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 43 105 Mooney, Philip Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 44 23 Driscoll, Jamey * Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:03:12 @ 02:33
  • 45 65 Krasilnikau, Andrei * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop 5:03:13 @ 02:34
  • 46 103 Parnes, Ryan Yahoo! Cycling Team \” \”
  • 47 32 Rice, Matt Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:03:15 @ 02:36
  • 48 96 gritters, kyle Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 5:03:16 @ 02:37
  • 49 18 Guptill, Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:03:18 @ 02:39
  • 50 19 Frey, Nick * Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 5:03:25 @ 02:46
  • 51 85 stewart, scott * Team Type 1 5:03:29 @ 02:50
  • 52 62 Kreder, Raymond * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop \” \”
  • 53 33 Horowitz, Josh Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:03:33 @ 02:54
  • 54 89 Hanson, Kenneth Team Type1 5:03:34 @ 02:55
  • 55 10 White, Brad Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:03:37 @ 02:58
  • 56 83 De Luna, Flavio * SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E \” \”
  • 57 113 Quintero, Lisban CRCA/Foundation 5:03:38 @ 02:59
  • 58 158 Teetleton, Mike * Bike Religion 5:03:39 @ 03:00
  • 59 43 oreilly, cody * BISSELL Pro Cycling 5:03:40 @ 03:01
  • 60 99 Ramsey, Daniel Williams Cycling p/s SC VELO 5:03:42 @ 03:03
  • 61 35 Eggli, Tobias * Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:03:46 @ 03:07
  • 62 72 Rosskopf, Joey * Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery \” \”
  • 63 157 Williamson, James * Bike Religion 5:03:48 @ 03:09
  • 64 57 Smitheman, Spencer * Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 5:03:49 @ 03:10
  • 65 133 Gilyard, Jared RideClean p/b Patentlt.com 5:03:50 @ 03:11
  • 66 16 Jenkins, Max * Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:03:53 @ 03:14
  • 67 64 Savidge, Walker * Holowesko Partners U23 Develop 5:04:18 @ 03:39
  • 68 122 Anthony, Jesse Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:04:27 @ 03:48
  • 69 86 DUGAN, WILLIAM * Team Type 1 5:04:28 @ 03:49
  • 70 37 Stevenson, Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:04:40 @ 04:01
  • 71 110 Epstein, Gavriel * CRCA/Foundation 5:04:53 @ 04:14
  • 72 36 Carroll, Austin * Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 5:05:00 @ 04:21
  • 73 97 Gil, Andres Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 5:05:09 @ 04:30
  • 74 98 Wiscovitch, Jeremiah Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 5:05:12 @ 04:33
  • 75 82 Boily, ric * SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E 5:05:25 @ 04:46
  • 76 11 Keough, Jake * Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:05:40 @ 05:01
  • 77 13 Clarke, Jonathan Unitedhealthcare-maxxis 5:06:23 @ 05:44
  • 78 100 Switters, Adam * Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:06:36 @ 05:57
  • 79 31 Bahati, Rahsaan Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 5:06:46 @ 06:07
  • 80 131 Glick, David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 5:06:55 @ 06:16
  • 81 102 Dibble, Tyler * Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:07:01 @ 06:22
  • 82 101 Owens, Vincent Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:07:03 @ 06:24
  • 83 104 Huffman, Evan * Yahoo! Cycling Team 5:07:10 @ 06:31
  • 84 6 Kemps, Anron Fly V Australia 5:07:29 @ 06:50
  • 85 54 Frayer, Eder * MEX Herbalife LaGrange 5:07:30 @ 06:51
  • 86 9 Baldwin, Chris UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis 5:07:46 @ 07:07
  • 87 124 Parrish, Jonathan Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrin 5:07:49 @ 07:10
  • 88 58 Passage, Sean Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 5:08:04 @ 07:25
  • 89 90 Brandtsorenson, Nick Unattached 5:08:09 @ 07:30
  • 90 39 Landen, Matt Adageo Energy Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 91 80 Euser, Lucas SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E 5:08:11 @ 07:32
  • 92 79 Batty, Mark * SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET E 5:08:12 @ 07:33
  • 93 53 Mattis, James California Giant/Specialized 5:08:21 @ 07:42
  • 94 74 Guttenplan, David Mountain Khakis Fueled Jittery 5:08:32 @ 07:53
  • 95 114 Allison, Austin * Docfish Racing 5:08:41 @ 08:02
  • 96 94 Deibler, Nathaniel Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 5:08:57 @ 08:18
  • 97 154 Johnson, Christopher Rock Racing Factory Team 5:09:03 @ 08:24
  • 98 140 shimahara, mark Team Clif Bar 5:09:06 @ 08:27
  • 99 88 Holt, Daniel Team Type1 5:09:46 @ 09:07
  • 100 129 Heeley, Danny * NOW MS Society 5:09:48 @ 09:09
  • 101 49 Silva, Iggy * Trek Livestrong 5:10:36 @ 09:57
  • 102 128 Zygo, Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling 5:11:18 @ 10:39
  • 103 126 Lanham, James Moontoast/Tristar Racing 5:11:27 @ 10:48
  • 104 149 Miller, Carson * Veloforma Powered By Byrne Inv 5:12:56 @ 12:17

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter