Menu

2010 Three Days of West Flanders results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 4, 2010
  • Updated Mar. 7, 2010 at 3:55 PM EST

Return to Three Day of West Flanders page

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Jens Keukeleire/Keukeleire

Report | Stage results | General Classification

Stage 2:Robert Wagner/Keukeleire

Report | Stage results | General Classification

Stage 3: Kris Boeckmans/Keukeleire

Report | Stage results | General Classification

Stage 1 results | (Return to top)
1. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne In 4:32:00
2. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
3. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
4. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
5. Robert Wagner (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
6. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, s.t.
7. Steve Chainel (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
8. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
9. Barry Markus (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
10. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
11. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
12. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
13. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
14. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
15. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
16. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
17. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
18. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
19. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
20. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Verandas Willems, s.t.
21. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
22. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
23. John Murphy (Usa), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
24. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
25. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, s.t.
26. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
27. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
28. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
29. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
30. Bjorn Selander (Usa), Team Radioshack, s.t.
31. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
32. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team Radioshack, s.t.
33. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
34. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team Radioshack, s.t.
35. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
36. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
37. Maxim De Busschere (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
38. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, s.t.
39. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
40. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
41. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
42. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
43. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Verandas Willems, s.t.
44. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
45. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
46. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
47. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
48. Wesley Kreder (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
49. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team Radioshack, s.t.
50. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
51. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
52. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
53. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
54. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
55. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
56. André Steensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
57. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
58. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
59. Evgeny Popov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
60. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
61. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
62. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
63. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
64. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
65. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team Radioshack, s.t.
66. Matheus Pronk (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
67. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
68. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
69. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
70. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
71. Geert Omloop (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
72. Jackson Stewart (Usa), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
73. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
74. Thomas Fothen (Ger), Milram, s.t.
75. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
76. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans Cras, s.t.
77. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
78. Sven Renders (Bel), Verandas Willems, s.t.
79. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
80. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
81. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
82. David Deroo (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
83. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
84. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
85. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
86. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
87. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:19
88. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:19
89. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:21
90. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 0:24
91. Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:25
92. Andy Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 0:29
93. Gregory Habeaux (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 0:43
94. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:05
95. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team Radioshack, at 1:15
96. Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:37
97. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC Racing Team, at 2:37
98. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:37
99. Yegor Dementyev (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:37
100. Jean Zen (Fra), Palmans Cras, at 2:37
101. Marnix Dreesen (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:37
102. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:37
103. Eric Van De Meent (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:37
104. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 2:37
105. Jack Vermeulen (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:37
106. Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:37
107. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 2:37
108. Denis Flahaut (Fra), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:37
109. Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 2:37
110. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:37
111. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:37
112. François Jurgen (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 2:37
113. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 2:37
114. Michael Morkov (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:37
115. Martin Mortensen (Den), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:37
116. Glenn d’Hollander (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:37
117. Stijn Minne (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:37
118. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:37
119. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team Radioshack, at 2:37
120. Alexander Mironov (Rus), , at 2:37
121. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:37
122. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:37
123. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:37
124. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:37
125. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:37
126. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:37
127. Sébastian Joly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:37
128. Job Vissers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:37
129. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:37
130. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 3:41
131. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:05
132. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:05
133. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 7:37
134. Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 7:37
135. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:37
136. Mats Boeve (Ned), Rabobank, at 7:37
137. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:37
138. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Bboxc Bouygues Telecom, at 7:37
139. Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:25
140. Jan Kuyckx (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:25
141. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:25
142. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:25
143. Kim Borry (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:25
144. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 8:25
145. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:25
146. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 8:25
147. Benny De Schrooder (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:25
148. Alexandre Moos (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 8:25
149. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8:38
150. Wim Stroetinga (Ned), Milram, at 8:45
151. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 12:12
152. Rob Goris (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 12:12
153. Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:12
154. Alexandre Usov (Blr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:12
155. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 12:12
156. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 12:12
157. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 12:12
158. Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:12
159. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 12:12
160. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 12:12
161. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:12
162. Chad Beyer (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 12:12
163. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team Radioshack, at 12:12
164. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:12
Overall standings after Stage 1 | (Return to top)
1. Jens Keukeleire (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne In 4:31:50
2. Mitchell Docker (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 0:02
3. Stéphane Poulhies (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:03
4. Rony Martias (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:04
5. Paul Voss (Germany), Milram, at 0:06
6. Kristof Goddaert (Belgium), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
7. Robert Wagner (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
8. Markus Eichler (Germany), Milram, at 0:10
9. Steve Chainel (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
10. Niko Eeckhout (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:10
11. Barry Markus (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:10
12. Pieter Ghyllebert (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:10
13. Alexander Porsev (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 0:10
14. Steve Houanard (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
15. Adam Blyth (Great Britain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
16. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
17. Giovanni Bernaudeau (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
18. Nico Sijmens (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
19. Bobbie Traksel (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
20. Gorik Gardeyn (Belgium), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
21. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:10
22. Stefan Van Dijk (Netherlands), Verandas Willems, at 0:10
23. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
24. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
25. John Murphy (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
26. Steven Caethoven (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
27. Robert Förster (Germany), Milram, at 0:10
28. Johan Coenen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
29. Bert De Waele (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukraine), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
31. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team Radioshack, at 0:10
32. Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
33. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team Radioshack, at 0:10
34. Mario Aerts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
35. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team Radioshack, at 0:10
36. Cedric Coutouly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
37. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
38. Maxim De Busschere (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:10
39. Wim De Vocht (Belgium), Milram, at 0:10
40. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:10
41. Julien Berard (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
42. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
43. Arnoud Van Groen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
44. James Vanlandschoot (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 0:10
45. Guillaume Levarlet (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
46. Wouter Mol (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
47. Frédéric Amorison (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
48. Coen Vermeltfoort (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:10
49. Wesley Kreder (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:10
50. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan), Team Radioshack, at 0:10
51. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
52. Romain Matheou (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
53. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
54. Kris Boeckmans (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
55. Robin Chaigneau (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
56. André Steensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
57. Koen Barbe (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
58. Bart Dockx (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
59. Evgeny Popov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 0:10
60. Timothy Vangheel (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 0:10
61. Romain Zingle (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
62. Guillaume Blot (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
63. Michael Van Stayen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
64. Kevin Ista (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
65. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team Radioshack, at 0:10
66. Matheus Pronk (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
67. Christophe Brandt (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
68. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
69. Geert Steurs (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
70. Anders Lund (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:10
71. Geert Omloop (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 0:10
72. Jackson Stewart (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
73. Mathieu Claude (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
74. Thomas Fothen (Germany), Milram, at 0:10
75. David Boucher (France), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:10
76. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania), Palmans Cras, at 0:10
77. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
78. Sven Renders (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 0:10
79. Wilfried Cretskens (Belgium), OmegaPharma-Lotto, at 0:10
80. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
81. Anthony Delaplace (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
82. David Deroo (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
83. Christophe Kern (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
84. Tom Van Becelaere (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 0:10
85. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:10
86. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
87. Jetse Bol (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:29
88. Floris Goesinnen (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 0:29
89. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:31
90. Maurice Vrijmoed (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:32
91. Dieter Cappelle (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 0:34
92. Andy Cappelle (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 0:39
93. Gregory Habeaux (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 0:53
94. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:15
95. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team Radioshack, at 1:25
96. Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukraine), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:47
97. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 2:47
98. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 2:47
99. Stijn Minne (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:47
100. Marnix Dreesen (Belgium), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:47
101. Glenn d’Hollander (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:47
102. Sjef De Wilde (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 2:47
103. Jonas Vangenechten (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 2:47
104. François Jurgen (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 2:47
105. Kenny Lisabeth (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:47
106. Tom Stubbe (Belgium), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:47
107. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:47
108. Davy Commeyne (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:47
109. Julien Fouchard (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:47
110. Eric Van De Meent (Netherlands), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:47
111. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:47
112. Jack Vermeulen (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:47
113. Yoeri Havik (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:47
114. Jasper Bovenhuis (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 2:47
115. Sam Bewley (New Zealand), Team Radioshack, at 2:47
116. Alexander Mironov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 2:47
117. James Spragg (Great Britain), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:47
118. Stanislav Starodubtsev (Russia), , at 2:47
119. Job Vissers (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 2:47
120. Andrey Solomennikov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 2:47
121. Vincent Jerome (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:47
122. Nicolas Rousseau (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:47
123. Jean Zen (France), Palmans Cras, at 2:47
124. Yuriy Agarkov (Ukraine), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:47
125. Michael Morkov (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:47
126. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:47
127. Yegor Dementyev (Ukraine), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:47
128. Denis Flahaut (France), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 2:47
129. Martin Mortensen (Denmark), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:47
130. Artur Gajek (Germany), Milram, at 3:51
131. Damien Gaudin (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:15
132. Boy Van Poppel (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 5:15
133. Joost Van Leijen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 7:47
134. Jeffrey Wiersma (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 7:47
135. Anthony Ravard (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:47
136. Mats Boeve (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 7:47
137. Yohann Gene (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:47
138. Saïd Haddou (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:47
139. Jochen Deweer (Belgium), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:35
140. Jan Kuyckx (Belgium), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:35
141. Alain Van Der Velde (Netherlands), , at 8:35
142. Jonathan Dufrasne (Belgium), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:35
143. Kim Borry (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:35
144. Bas Stamsnijder (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 8:35
145. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Ireland), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:35
146. Sergey Rudaskov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 8:35
147. Benny De Schrooder (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 8:35
148. Alexandre Moos (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 8:35
149. Preben Van Hecke (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8:48
150. Wim Stroetinga (Netherlands), Milram, at 8:55
151. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 12:22
152. Rob Goris (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 12:22
153. Volodymyr Rybin (Ukraine), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:22
154. Alexandre Usov (Belarus), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:22
155. Matthias Russ (Germany), Milram, at 12:22
156. Dmitry Kosyakov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 12:22
157. Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukraine), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 12:22
158. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 12:22
159. Michael Vanderaerden (Belgium), Qin Cycling Team, at 12:22
160. Hans Dekkers (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 12:22
161. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 12:22
162. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Team Radioshack, at 12:22
163. Jonas Ljungblad (Sweden), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:22
164. Petr Ignatenko (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 12:42
Stage 2 results | (Return to top)
1. Robert Wagner (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 4:03:21
2. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
3. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
4. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
5. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
6. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
7. Barry Markus (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
8. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
9. Evgeny Popov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
10. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
11. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
12. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
13. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
14. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
15. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
16. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
17. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
18. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
19. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
20. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
21. Mathieu Claude (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
22. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
23. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans Cras, s.t.
24. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
25. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
26. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Verandas Willems, s.t.
27. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
28. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
29. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team Radioshack, s.t.
30. Job Vissers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
31. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
32. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
33. Sven Renders (Bel), Verandas Willems, s.t.
34. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
35. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
36. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
37. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
38. Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
39. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
40. Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
41. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
42. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
43. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
44. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team Radioshack, s.t.
45. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
46. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
47. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
48. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
49. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
50. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
51. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, s.t.
52. Matheus Pronk (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
53. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
54. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
55. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
56. David Deroo (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
57. Steve Chainel (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
58. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
59. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
60. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
61. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
62. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
63. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
64. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
65. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
66. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
67. Wesley Kreder (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
68. Martin Mortensen (Den), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
69. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
70. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
71. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
72. Jean Zen (Fra), Palmans Cras, s.t.
73. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
74. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team Radioshack, s.t.
75. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
76. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
77. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
78. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
79. Stijn Minne (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
80. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
81. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
82. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
83. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
84. Geert Omloop (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
85. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
86. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10
87. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 26
88. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 26
89. Jan Kuyckx (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 26
90. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team Radioshack, at 26
91. Andy Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 26
92. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), Rabobank, at 29
93. Mats Boeve (Ned), Rabobank, at 29
94. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team Radioshack, at 29
95. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 29
96. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 29
97. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, s.t.
98. Benny De Schrooder (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:27
99. Michael Morkov (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:29
100. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:29
101. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:29
102. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 3:03
103. Kim Borry (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 3:03
104. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:54
105. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:17
106. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 4:17
107. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:09
108. Alexandre Moos (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 6:09
109. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team Radioshack, at 6:17
110. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
111. Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 10:20
112. Rob Goris (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 10:20
113. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 10:20
114. Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
115. Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
116. Jack Vermeulen (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 10:20
117. Glenn d’Hollander (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
118. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team Radioshack, at 10:20
119. Alexandre Usov (Blr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
120. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, at 10:20
121. Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus), , at 10:20
122. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 10:20
123. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 10:20
124. Yegor Dementyev (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
125. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:20
126. Denis Flahaut (Fra), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
127. Eric Van De Meent (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 10:20
128. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:20
129. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 10:20
130. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 10:20
131. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:20
132. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 10:20
133. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:20
134. Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
135. Alex Rasmussen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 10:20
136. François Jurgen (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 10:20
137. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 10:20
138. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:20
139. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:20
140. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
141. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:20
142. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 10:20
143. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
144. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:20
145. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
146. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
147. Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 10:20
148. Marnix Dreesen (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 10:20
149. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:20
150. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 10:20
151. Thomas Fothen (Ger), Milram, at 10:20
152. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 10:20
153. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:20
154. Maxim De Busschere (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:20
155. Gregory Habeaux (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:20
DNF: Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
DNF: André Steensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
DNF: Wim Stroetinga (Ned), Milram, s.t.
DNF: Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
DNF: Nicolas Rousseau (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
DNF: Sébastien Joly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
DNF: Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
DNF: Steven Caethoven (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
DNF: Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, s.t.
DNF: Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team Radioshack, s.t.
Overall standings after Stage 2 | (Return to top)
1. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:35:07
2. Robert Wagner (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:04
3. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:05
4. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 0:06
5. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:07
6. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:08
7. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:09
8. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, at 0:010
9. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:011
10. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:012
11. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:012
12. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:013
13. Barry Markus (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:14
14. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
15. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra), , at 0:14
16. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 0:14
17. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Verandas Willems, at 0:14
18. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:14
19. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
20. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:14
21. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team Radioshack, at 0:14
22. Steve Chainel (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
23. Evgeny Popov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 0:14
24. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:14
25. John Murphy (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 0:14
26. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
27. Michael Van Stayen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:14
28. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
29. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
30. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team Radioshack, at 0:14
31. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
32. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:14
33. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:14
34. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:14
35. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, at 0:14
36. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:14
37. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:14
38. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:14
39. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
40. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:14
41. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 0:14
42. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:14
43. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:14
44. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
45. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans Cras, at 0:14
46. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:14
47. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
48. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, at 0:14
49. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:14
50. Jackson Stewart (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 0:14
51. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
52. Sven Renders (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 0:14
53. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
54. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:14
55. Wesley Kreder (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:14
56. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
57. Matheus Pronk (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:14
58. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:14
59. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team Radioshack, at 0:14
60. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:14
61. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:14
62. David Deroo (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
63. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
64. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
65. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:14
66. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
67. Geert Omloop (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 0:14
68. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:32
69. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:33
70. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:35
71. Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:36
72. Bjorn Selander (Usa), Team Radioshack, at 0:40
73. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:40
74. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:40
75. Andy Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 1:09
76. Anders Lund (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:43
77. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:51
78. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 2:51
79. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:51
80. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:51
81. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC Racing Team, at 2:51
82. Job Vissers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:51
83. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 2:51
84. Martin Mortensen (Den), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:51
85. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), , at 2:51
86. Jean Zen (Fra), Palmans Cras, at 2:51
87. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:51
88. Stijn Minne (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:51
89. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:20
90. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team Radioshack, at 3:20
91. Michael Morkov (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:20
92. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:29
93. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:19
94. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team Radioshack, at 6:31
95. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Bboy Bouygues Telecom, at 6:45
96. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:08
97. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 8:19
98. Mats Boeve (Ned), Rabobank, at 8:20
99. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8:20
100. Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:39
101. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:00
102. Jan Kuyckx (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 9:05
103. Benny De Schrooder (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:06
104. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:21
105. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, at 10:34
106. Christophe Brandt (Bel), , at 10:34
107. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:34
108. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:34
109. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:34
110. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
111. Maxim De Busschere (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:34
112. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:34
113. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:34
114. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 10:34
115. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:34
116. Thomas Fothen (Ger), Milram, at 10:34
117. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 10:58
118. Gregory Habeaux (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 11:17
119. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 11:39
120. Kim Borry (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 11:42
121. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 11:42
122. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team Radioshack, at 11:49
123. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 12:26
124. Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 13:11
125. Jack Vermeulen (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 13:11
126. Glenn d’Hollander (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:11
127. Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 13:11
128. Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 13:11
129. Yegor Dementyev (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 13:11
130. Denis Flahaut (Fra), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 13:11
131. Eric Van De Meent (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 13:11
132. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 13:11
133. François Jurgen (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 13:11
134. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 13:11
135. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 13:11
136. Marnix Dreesen (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 13:11
137. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Verandas Willems, at 13:11
138. Alex Rasmussen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 13:11
139. Alexandre Moos (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 14:48
140. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 16:43
141. Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 18:11
142. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bboy Bouygues Telecom, at 18:11
143. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), , at 18:59
144. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 18:59
145. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 18:59
146. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 18:59
147. Rob Goris (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 22:46
148. Alexandre Usov (Blr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 22:46
149. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 22:46
150. Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 22:46
151. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 22:46
152. Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr), ISD-Sport-Donetsk, at 22:46
153. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 22:46
154. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 22:46
155. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 23:06
Stage 3 results | (Return to top)
1. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:21:36
2. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
3. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
4. Robert Wagner (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
5. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans Cras, s.t.
6. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
7. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
8. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
9. Evgeny Popov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
10. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
11. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
12. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
13. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
14. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
15. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
16. Simon Zahner (Sui), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
17. Mats Boeve (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
18. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
19. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
20. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
21. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
22. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
23. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Verandas Willems, s.t.
24. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team Radioshack, s.t.
25. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
26. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
27. Matheus Pronk (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
28. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
29. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
30. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
31. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
32. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
33. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
34. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
35. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
36. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
37. Bjorn Selander (Usa), Team Radioshack, s.t.
38. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
39. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, s.t.
40. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
41. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
42. Danilo Wyss (Sui), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
43. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
44. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
45. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
46. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp), Team Radioshack, s.t.
47. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
48. David Deroo (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
49. Barry Markus (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
50. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team Radioshack, s.t.
51. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
52. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
53. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
54. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
55. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
56. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
57. Jean Zen (Fra), Palmans Cras, s.t.
58. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
59. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
60. Geert Omloop (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
61. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
62. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 28
63. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur Sojasun, at 40
64. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:02
65. Martin Kohler (Sui), Bmc Racing Team, at 1:02
66. Martin Mortensen (Den), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:02
67. Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 1:12
68. Alex Rasmussen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:12
69. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team Radioshack, at 1:12
70. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:13
71. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 1:13
72. Wesley Kreder (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:13
73. Stijn Minne (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:50
74. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:22
75. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:25
76. Rob Goris (Bel), Palmans Cras, at 4:45
77. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:46
Overall standings after Stage 3 | (Return to top)
1. Jens Keukeleire (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 12:56:39
2. Kris Boeckmans (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:03
3. Bobbie Traksel (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:07
4. Robert Wagner (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 0:08
5. Mitchell Docker (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
6. Paul Voss (Germany), Milram, at 0:11
7. Rony Martias (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:11
8. Stéphane Poulhies (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:11
9. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:13
10. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team Radioshack, at 0:15
11. Steve Houanard (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:16
12. Bert De Waele (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
14. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan), Team Radioshack, at 0:17
15. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:17
16. Alexander Porsev (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 0:18
17. Barry Markus (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:18
18. Evgeny Popov (Russia), Itera-Katusha, at 0:18
19. Coen Vermeltfoort (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:18
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukraine), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:18
21. Pieter Ghyllebert (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:18
22. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 0:18
23. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania), Palmans Cras, at 0:18
24. Mathieu Claude (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:18
25. David Boucher (France), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:18
26. Wouter Mol (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:18
27. Arnoud Van Groen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:18
28. Frédéric Amorison (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:18
29. Mario Aerts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:18
30. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team Radioshack, at 0:18
31. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:18
32. Markus Eichler (Germany), Milram, at 0:18
33. Nico Sijmens (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
34. Matheus Pronk (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:18
35. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:18
36. Timothy Vangheel (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 0:18
37. Johan Coenen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:18
38. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
39. Bart Dockx (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:18
40. Wilfried Cretskens (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:18
41. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:18
42. David Deroo (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:18
43. Geert Omloop (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 0:18
44. Floris Goesinnen (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 0:36
45. Jetse Bol (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 0:37
46. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:44
47. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team Radioshack, at 0:44
48. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:20
49. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 1:31
50. Wesley Kreder (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 1:31
51. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), OMega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:55
52. Davy Commeyne (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:55
53. Jean Zen (France), Palmans Cras, at 2:55
54. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 3:23
55. Jasper Bovenhuis (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 3:24
56. Martin Mortensen (Denmark), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:57
57. Kristof Goddaert (Belgium), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:40
58. Stijn Minne (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 4:45
59. Christophe Kern (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:04
60. Boy Van Poppel (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 5:23
61. Mats Boeve (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 8:24
62. Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:38
63. James Vanlandschoot (Belgium), Verandas Willems, at 10:38
64. Robin Chaigneau (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 10:38
65. Koen Barbe (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:38
66. Cedric Coutouly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 11:18
67. Christophe Brandt (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:40
68. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 12:30
69. Joost Van Leijen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 12:48
70. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team Radioshack, at 13:05
71. Kenny Lisabeth (Belgium), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 13:15
72. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 14:27
73. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:28
74. Yohann Gene (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:09
75. Jeffrey Wiersma (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 19:27
76. Stefan Vreugdenhil (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 22:50
77. Rob Goris (Belgium), Palmans Cras, at 27:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter