Menu

Results, 2010 Historic Roswell Criterium

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 26, 2010

Historic Roswell Criterium results
Men

  • 1. Kenneth Hanson, Team Type 1, 19:54:29
  • 2. Andrew Pinfold, UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 3. Aaron Kemps, s.t.
  • 4. Hilton Clarke, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 5. Jacob Keough, Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 6. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, s.t.
  • 7. Ivan Dominguez, Rock Racing, s.t.
  • 8. Emile Abraham, Aero Cat Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 9. Rahsaan Bahati, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 10. Alexey Schmidt, s.t.
  • 11. Lisban Quintero, CRCA-Foundation, s.t.
  • 12. Luca Damiani, Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 13. Sean Sullivan, Team Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 14. Chad Burdzilauskas, Kenda Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 15. Ty Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, s.t.
  • 16. Adam Myerson, Mountain Kakis, s.t.
  • 17. Tim Henry, Team Type 1 Development, s.t.
  • 18. Isaac Howe, s.t.
  • 19. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C, s.t.
  • 20. Juan Gaspari, Zmotion Racing Team, s.t.
  • 21. David Guttenplan, Time Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 22. Thomas Brown, s.t.
  • 23. Austin Carroll, Adageo Enery Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 25. Juan Pablo Dotti, Aero Cat Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Yosvany Falcon, s.t.
  • 27. Evan Fader, Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 28. Hayden Brooks, s.t.
  • 29. Luis Zayas, s.t.
  • 30. Ryan Nye, MVP Health Care Elite Cycling, s.t.
  • 31. Neil Bezdek, s.t.
  • 32. Diego Garavito, s.t.
  • 33. Chad Hartley, Team Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 34. Meghan Degan, s.t.
  • 35. Heath Blackgrove, Team Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 36. Stefan Rothe, Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 37. Hank Beaver, Litespeed-BMW, s.t.
  • 38. Victor Herrera, Zmotion Racing Team, s.t.
  • 39. Nathan Brown, Trek Livestrong U23, s.t.
  • 40. Benjamin Miller, Team Globalbike, s.t.
  • 41. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System Racing, s.t.
  • 42. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C, s.t.
  • 43. Ken Vida, 1 Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 44. Casey Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, s.t.
  • 45. Brian Toone, Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, s.t.
  • 46. Jared Nieters, Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit, s.t.
  • 47. Benjamin Renkema, Globalbike Club Team, s.t.
  • 48. Curtis Long, Lindner Capital Advisors, s.t.
  • 49. Michael Midlarsky, Expertcyclist.com p/b Biemme, s.t.
  • 50. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 51. Chris Schmidt, Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit, s.t.
  • 52. Jonathan Atkins, Team Ion-United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 53. Tony Scott, Peachtree Bikes, s.t.
  • 54. Matthew Spohn, Dynaflo, s.t.
  • 55. Todd Hancock, IS Corp Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 56. Daniel Ramsey, s.t.
  • 57. Daniel Holt, s.t.
  • 58. Boyd Johnson, s.t.
  • 59. Artur Sagat, Nouveau Velo Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Phillip Mann, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 61. Calixto Bello, Zmotion Racing Team, s.t.
  • 62. Graham Foster, Barley’s Taproom Greenville, s.t.
  • 63. Tyler Jewell, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 64. John Loehner, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C, s.t.
  • 65. Pat Mccallion, Vision Screenprinting, s.t.
  • 66. Benjamin Smith, Locos Grill & Pub, s.t.
  • 67. Karel Sumbal, Lindner Capital Advisor, s.t.
  • 68. Michael Niemi, unattached, s.t.
  • 69. Gustavo Rullo, s.t.
  • 70. Eric Murphy, Team Ion-United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 71. Hunter Garrison, Barley’s Taproom Greenville, s.t.
  • 72. David Forkner, Globalbike, s.t.
  • 73. Ryan Simpson, Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit, s.t.
  • 74. Josh Whitmore, Team Globalbike, s.t.
  • 75. Unknown rider, s.t.
  • 76. Corey Fisher, Aero Cat Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 77. Frank Travieso, Champion Porsche p/b Herbalife, s.t.
  • 78. Carlos Vargas, Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 79. Jay Thomson, s.t.
  • 80. Darren Dowling, 1 Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 81. Andrew Gonzales, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 82. Steven Grant, Haymarket -Homevisit, s.t.
  • 83. James Sherman, Bike America, s.t.
  • 84. Joe Eldridge, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 85. Winston David, Team Ion-United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 86. Rob White, Kenda Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 87. David Oliver, unattached, s.t.
  • 88. Zach Nave, Barley’s Taproom Greenville, s.t.
  • 89. Benjamin Bryant, Southern Crescent Cycling, s.t.
  • 90. Oscar Clark, Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis Fuele, s.t.
  • 91. Peter Stewart, Iron Data Racing, s.t.
  • 92. Jonathan Clarke, s.t.
  • 93. Chad Madan, Litespeed-BMW, s.t.
  • 94. Bobby Lea, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Robert Giannini, Locos Grill & Pub, s.t.
  • 96. Andrew Joseph, unattached, s.t.
  • 97. Joe Whitman, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-, s.t.
  • 98. Mike Creed, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 99. Noah Metzler, Team Globalbike, s.t.
  • 100. Michael Stoop, Team Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 101. Hector Pastorino, Argentina, s.t.
  • 102. Rich Harper, Kenda Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 103. Geoff Godsey, s.t.
  • 104. David Kemp, s.t.
  • 105. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia, s.t.
  • 106. Mark Babcock, NA, s.t.
  • 107. Bryan Vaughan, Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit, s.t.
  • 108. Andrew Baker, Team Ion-United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 109. Neal Arnett, Bike America, s.t.
  • 110. A.j. Meyer, s.t.
  • 111. Sebastian Flaskamp, Droessiger, s.t.
  • 112. Ronald Strange, Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 113. Matthew Crane, UnitedHealthcare p/b/ Maxxis, s.t.
  • 114. Joe Collins, Locos Grill & Pub, s.t.
  • 115. Andy Scarano, Team Ion-United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 116. Chip Hoover, Haymarket-Homevisit, s.t.
  • 117. Lanell Rockmore, Team Alliance, s.t.

Women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling, 26:44
  • 2. Sarah Caravella, Alan, s.t.
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 4. Anna Lang, Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 5. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 6. Jenny Trew, BMW-Bianchi, s.t.
  • 7. Liza Rachetto, Treads.com-DFT, s.t.
  • 8. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 9. Erica Allar, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
  • 10. Jennifer Mcrae, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 11. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 12. Rebecca Larson, Team VBF, s.t.
  • 13. Carrie Cash-Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
  • 14. Unknown rider, s.t.
  • 15. Erika Graves, Herbalife Lagrange, s.t.
  • 16. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 17. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Team Fuji, s.t.
  • 18. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 19. Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com-DFT, s.t.
  • 20. Gina Voci, Performance Bicycle Racing, s.t.
  • 21. Frances Schofield, Zmotion, s.t.
  • 22. Valeria Galeano, s.t.
  • 23. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval, Treads.com-DFT, s.t.
  • 24. Zoe Frazier, Frazier Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Pedal Right Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Christy Keely, Team Kenda, s.t.
  • 27. Kate Ross, BMW Bianchi, s.t.
  • 28. Kitty Wickes, NGCA-Atlroof.com, s.t.
  • 29. Marianne Holt, Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road, s.t.
  • 30. Kacey Manderfield, Wolverine Sports Club, s.t.
  • 31. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter