Menu

Results, 2010 Rund um Köln

  • By Patrick O'Grady
  • Published Apr. 5, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 9:32 PM EST
  • 1. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:56:08
  • 2. André Greipel (Ger), Htc – Columbia, s.t.
  • 3. Enrico Rossi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, s.t.
  • 4. Daniele Colli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, s.t.
  • 5. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 6. René Weissinger (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
  • 7. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 8. Tim Mertens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 9. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 10. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 11. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 12. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), , s.t.
  • 13. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 14. Kasper Jebjerg (Den), , s.t.
  • 15. Maximilian May (Ger), Thüringer Energie Team, s.t.
  • 16. Filippo Baggio (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, s.t.
  • 17. Alessandro Raisoni (Ita), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 18. Luc Hagenaars (Ned), Team Kuota-Indeland, s.t.
  • 19. David Hesselbarth (Ger), , s.t.
  • 20. Mathias Belka (Ger), Lkt Team Brandenburg, s.t.
  • 21. Michael Reihs (Den), , s.t.
  • 22. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 23. Tino Meier (Ger), Lkt Team Brandenburg, s.t.
  • 24. Peter Schulting (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 25. Timon Seubert (Ger), , s.t.
  • 26. Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr), Isd-Sport-Donetsk, s.t.
  • 27. Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned), Team Kuota-Indeland, s.t.
  • 28. Mark Cassidy (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 29. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans Cras, s.t.
  • 30. Edoardo Girardi (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, s.t.
  • 31. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 32. Clemens Fankhauser (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
  • 33. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 34. Benjamin Gourgue (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 35. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 36. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 37. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 38. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 39. Alexander Gottfried (Ger), , s.t.
  • 40. Peter Wrolich (Aut), Milram, s.t.
  • 41. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 42. Laurent Beuret (Sui), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 43. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 44. Denys Karnulin (Ukr), Isd-Sport-Donetsk, s.t.
  • 45. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), Palmans Cras, s.t.
  • 46. Dirk Müller (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, s.t.
  • 47. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 48. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 49. Stefan Ganser (Ger), Team Kuota-Indeland, s.t.
  • 50. Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
  • 51. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), , s.t.
  • 52. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 53. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 54. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 55. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 56. Benny De Schrooder (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 57. Roger Kluge (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 58. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa), Htc – Columbia, s.t.
  • 59. Pim De Beer (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 60. Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr), Isd-Sport-Donetsk, at 0:10
  • 61. Kim Borry (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:11
  • 62. Donato Cannone (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 0:11
  • 63. Marc Goos (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0:13
  • 64. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), , at 0:13
  • 65. Stefan Van Winden (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0:13
  • 66. Björn Glasner (Ger), Team Kuota-Indeland, at 0:13
  • 67. Lasse Bochmann (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:13
  • 68. Niki Ostergaard (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:13
  • 69. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 70. Jan Barta (Cze), , at 0:13
  • 71. Jonas Schmeiser (Ger), , at 0:13
  • 72. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, at 0:13
  • 73. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 74. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 75. Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr), Isd-Sport-Donetsk, at 0:13
  • 76. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Cervelo Test Team, at 0:13
  • 77. Alexandre Usov (Blr), Isd-Sport-Donetsk, at 0:13
  • 78. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 79. Sébastian Baldauf (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:13
  • 80. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 0:13
  • 81. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:13
  • 82. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:13
  • 83. Richie Porte (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:13
  • 84. Bert Grabsch (Ger), Htc – Columbia, at 0:13
  • 85. Adam Hansen (Aus), Htc – Columbia, at 0:13
  • 86. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram, at 0:39
  • 87. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro-A Style, at 0:42
  • 88. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, at 1:16
  • 89. Mads Christensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:40
  • 90. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), Htc – Columbia, at 1:58
  • 91. Cheng Ji (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 8:29
  • 92. Michael Berling (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 8:41
  • 93. Franz Schiewer (Ger), Lkt Team Brandenburg, at 8:42

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter