Menu

Results – Brabantse Pijl, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 14, 2010

Results – Brabantse Pijl

  • 1. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack, in 4:45:07
  • 2. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:00
  • 3. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step, at 0:00
  • 4. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank, at 0:43
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:43
  • 6. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:43
  • 7. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:46
  • 8. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:57
  • 9. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank, at 0:57
  • 10. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:57
  • 11. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:57
  • 12. Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 0:57
  • 13. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:57
  • 14. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:57
  • 15. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team, at 0:57
  • 16. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 17. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems, at 1:04
  • 18. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:07
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:07
  • 20. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack, at 1:07
  • 21. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Transitions, at 1:10
  • 22. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank, at 1:42
  • 23. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank, at 1:42
  • 24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step, at 2:04
  • 25. Jan Barta (Cze) , at 3:03
  • 26. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha, at 3:03
  • 27. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Milram, at 3:03
  • 28. Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:03
  • 29. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:03
  • 30. Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:03
  • 31. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:03
  • 32. Artur Gajek (Ger) Milram, at 3:03
  • 33. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Milram, at 3:03
  • 34. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:03
  • 35. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha, at 3:03
  • 36. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano, at 3:03
  • 37. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:03
  • 38. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:03
  • 39. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano, at 3:03
  • 40. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:03
  • 41. Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team, at 3:03
  • 42. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 3:13
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step, at 3:33
  • 44. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team, at 3:47
  • 45. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank, at 3:49
  • 46. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step, at 6:00
  • 47. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step, at 6:00
  • 48. Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce, at 6:00
  • 49. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:00
  • 50. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions, at 6:20
  • 51. Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter