Menu

Start List: Paris-Roubaix

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 8, 2010

Thor Hushovd and Roger Hammond dodge a puddle.

The following is a start list for this year’s edition of Paris-Roubaix, as of Thursday, April 8, 2010.

Acqua & Sapone
Director: Bruno Cenghialta
Luca Paolini
Giuseppe Palumbo
Andrea Masciarelli
Reiner Honig
Alessandro Fantini
Alessandro Donati
Francesco Di Paolo
Dario Andriotto

Ag2r-La Mondiale
Director: Vincent Lavenu
Gatis Smukulis
Nicolas Rousseau
Anthony Ravard
Lloyd Mondory
Sébastien Hinault
Kristof Goddaert
Ben Gastauer
Julien Berard

Androni Giocattoli
Director: Marco Bellini
Cameron Wurf
Fabio Taborre
Luca Solari
Fabrice Piemontesi
Damiano Margutti
Alberto Loddo
Thomas Bertolini
Rubens Bertogliati

Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
Director: Dominique Arnould
Sébastien Turgot
Alexandre Pichot
Saïd Haddou
Yohann Gene
Damien Gaudin
Mathieu Claude
Steve Chainel
William Bonnet

BMC Racing Team
Director: John Lelangue
Danilo Wyss
Jackson Stewart
Michael Schär
John Murphy
Martin Kohler
George Hincapie
Marcus Burghardt
Alessandro Ballan

Caisse d’Epargne
Director: Yvon Ledanois
Joaquin Rojas Jose
Luis Pasamontes
Vasil Kiryienka
Ivan Gutierrez José
Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da
Imanol Erviti
Mathieu Drujon
Arnaud Coyot

Cervélo TestTeam
Director: Jean-Paul Van Poppel
Dominique Rollin
Gabriel Rasch
Daniel Lancaster Brett
Andreas Klier
Thor Hushovd
Jérémy Hunt
Roger Hammond
Théo Bos

Paris-Roubaix will be live on VeloNews.com on Sunday.

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
Director: Alain Deloeuil
Romain Zingle
Tristan Valentin
Nico Sijmens
Sébastien Minard
Jens Keukeleire
Kevin Ista
Julien Fouchard
Guillaume Blot

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Director: Josu Larrazabal Arbaiza
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Romain Sicard
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Inaki Isasi
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Larrea Koldo Fernandez De
Sergio De Lis
Javier Aramendia

Francaise des Jeux
Director: Marc Madiot
Arthur Vichot
Yoann Offredo
Matthieu Ladagnous
Yauheni Hutarovich
Frédéric Guesdon
Mickael Cherel
Sébastien Chavanel
Olivier Bonnaire

Garmin-Transitions
Director: Matthew White
Mat Wilson
Johan Van Summeren
Svein Tuft
David Millar
Martijn Maaskant
Robert Hunter
Tyler Farrar
Steven Cozza

Katusha
Director: Serge Parsani
Styn Vandenbergh
Nicolaï Trussov
Filippo Pozzato
Mikhaylo Khalilov
Serguei Ivanov
Denis Galimzyanov
Laszlo Bodrogi
Marco Bandiera

Lampre-Farnese
Director: Fabrizio Bontempi
Marcin Sapa
Mirco Lorenzetto
Danilo Hondo
Andrea Gremdeme
Mauro Da Dalto
Vitaliy Buts
Lorenzo Bernucci
Alfredo Balloni

Liquigas-Doimo
Director: Zanatta Stefano
Frederik Willems
Peter Sagan
Fabio Sabatini
Manuel Quinziato
Daniel Oss
Aleksandr Kuchynski
Kristjan Koren
Jacopo Guarnieri

Omega Pharma – Lotto
Director: Herman Frison
Greg Van Avermaet
Staf Scheirlinckx
Jürgen Roelandts
Sebastian Lang
Leif Hoste
Michiel Elijzen
Glenn D’hollander
Wilfried Cretskens

Quick Step Cycling Team
Director: Wilfried Peeters
Wouter Weylandt
Kévin Van Impe
Matteo Tosatto
Nikolas Maes
Kevin Hulsmans
Stijn Devolder
Sylvain Chavanel
Tom Boonen

Rabobank
Director: Erik Dekker
Jos Van Emden
Maarten Tjallingii
Tom Stamsnijder
Joost Posthuma
Tom Leezer
Sebastian Langeveld
Rick Flens
Lars Boom

Saur-Sojasun
Director: Stéphane Heulot
Stéphane Poulhies
Romain Matheou
Rony Martias
Cyril Lemoine
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Jimmy Engoulvent
Cédric Coutouly
Jimmy Casper

Skil-Shimano
Director: Rudi Kemna
Robert Wagner
Tom Veelers
Steve Houanard
Floris Goesinnen
Mitchell Docker
Koen De Kort
Roy Curvers
Robin Chaigneau

Saxo Bank
Director: Torsten Schmidt
Alex Rasmussen
Stuart O’Grady
Gustav Larsson
Kasper Klostergaard
Frank Hoj
Baden Cooke
Fabian Cancellara
Matti Breschel

HTC-Columbia
Director: Brian Holm
Martin Velits
Marcel Sieberg
Hayden Roulston
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Adam Hansen
Harley Goss Matthew
Bernhard Eisel
Lars Bak

Team Milram
Director: Ralf Grabsch
Peter Wrolich
Paul Voss
Niki Terpstra
Roy Sentjens
Servais Knaven
Roger Kluge
Markus Eichler
Wim De Vocht

Team RadioShack
Director: Dirk Demol
Tomas Vaitkus
Sébastien Rosseler
Gregory Rast
Yaroslav Popovych
Geoffroy Lequatre
Markel Irizar
Daryl Impey
Fumiyuki Beppu

Team Sky
Director: Scott Sunderland
Geraint Thomas
Christopher Sutton
Ian Stannard
Mathew Hayman
Antonio Flecha Juan
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Michael Barry
Kurt-asle Arvesen

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
Director: Hilaire Van Der Schueren
Lieuwe Westra
Bobbie Traksel
Matthé Pronk
Jens Mouris
Martin Mortensen
Wouter Mol
Bjorn Leukemans
Gorik Gardeyn

FILED UNDER: News / No Spoil / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter