Menu

2010 Dana Point Grand Prix results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 10, 2010
  • Updated Apr. 11, 2010 at 10:29 PM EST

Time Trial: Report | Men | Women


Criterium: Report | Men | Women

Men | (Return to top)

  • 1. Brad White UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 4:56.81
  • 2. Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:02.56 at 5.75
  • 3. Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:05.04 at 8.23
  • 4. Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:05.84 at smetime
  • 5. Quinn Keogh Team Rubicon-Orbea in 5:08.21 at 11.4
  • 6. Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo in 5:08.73 at smetime
  • 7. Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:09.60 at smetime
  • 8. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea in 5:11.76 at 14.95
  • 9. Daniel Ramsey Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo in 5:12.18 at smetime
  • 10. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio Herbalife Lagrange in 5:12.36 at smetime
  • 11. Patrick Bevin Unknown in 5:13.20 at smetime
  • 12. Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Pro Cycling in 5:17.28 at 20.47
  • 13. Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:17.29 at smetime
  • 14. Devan Dunn Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling in 5:17.36 at smetime
  • 15. Taylor Kneuven Unknown in 5:18.54 at 21.73
  • 16. Connor Mccutcheon Unattached in 5:20.45 at 23.64
  • 17. Michael Telega Team Pista Palace in 5:20.55 at smetime
  • 18. Andrew Crater Aero Cat in 5:27.86 at 31.05
  • 19. Justin Williams Bahati Foundation Pro C in 5:28.64 at smetime
  • 20. Joshua Bartlett Team Rubicon-Orbea in 5:30.81 at 34
  • 21. Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 5:36.19 at 39.38
  • 22. Daniel Farinha Sjbc in 5:42.69 at 45.88
  • 23. Eric Losak Bike Religion in 5:43.03 at smetime
  • 24. Matthew Shackley Swami’s Cycling Club in 5:52.28 at 55.47
  • 25. Jose Blanco Herbalife Lagrange in 5:52.52 at smetime
  • . Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea
  • . Hayden Brooks Fly V Austrailia
  • . Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Austrailia
  • . Corey Farrell Unattached
  • . Alex Jarman Swami’s Cycling Club
  • . Timothy Johnson UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • . Omer Kem
  • . David Kemp Fly V Austrailia
  • . Aaron Kemps Fly V Austrailia
  • . Ben Kersten Sulzberger
  • . Floyd Landis Bahati Foundation Pro C
  • . Mike Northey Team Rubicon-Orbea
  • . Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation Pro C
  • . Aaron Schneider Now-Ms Society
  • . Bernie Sulzberger Fly V Austrailia
  • . Gary Tingley Sho-Air/sonance

Women | (Return to top)

  • 1. Ruth Clemence Specialied Designs For Women / in 5:51.71
  • 2. Dotsie Bausch Incycle/scvelo in 5:58.76 at smetime
  • 3. Bonnie Breeze in 6:16.44 at smetime
  • 4. Christen King Home Depot Center Team in 6:23.48 at smetime
  • . Sheri Baldwin Slo Nexus-Gym One

Men’s Crit | (Return to top)

  • 1. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Austrailia in 1:29:49
  • 2. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/sutter Home Prese at smetime
  • 3. Anibal Borrajo Jamis/sutter Home Prese at smetime
  • 4. Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 in 1:29:50 at smetime
  • 5. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 in 1:29:50 at smetime
  • 6. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo in 1:29:50 at smetime
  • 7. Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 1:29:50 at smetime
  • 8. Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 9. James Williamson Two Wheeler/specialized in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 10. Eric Marcotte Team Pista Palace in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 11. Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 12. Paul Che Team Pista Palace in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 13. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 14. Chris Demarchi Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 15. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycl in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 16. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro C in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 17. Sergio Hernandez Now-Ms Society in 1:29:51 at smetime
  • 18. Bernie Sulzberger Fly V Austrailia in 1:29:52 at smetime
  • 19. Andrew Crater Unattached in 1:29:52 at smetime
  • 20. Sean Mazich Jelly Belly Presented B in 1:29:52 at smetime
  • 21. Aaron Quesnell Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 1:29:52 at smetime
  • 22. Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling Prese in 1:29:53 at smetime
  • 23. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Te in 1:29:53 at smetime
  • 24. Soren Petersen in 1:29:53 at smetime
  • 25. Eder Frayre Herbalife Lagrange in 1:29:54 at smetime
  • 26. Michael Telega Team Pista Palace in 1:29:54 at smetime
  • 27. John Tzinberg Bike Religion in 1:29:55 at smetime
  • 28. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson Unattached in 1:29:55 at smetime
  • 29. Adageo in 1:29:56 at smetime
  • 30. Joshua Webster Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo in 1:29:57 at 8
  • 31. Michael Herdman Unattached in 1:29:57 at smetime
  • 32. Corey Farrell Unattached in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 33. Joshua Bartlett Team Rubicon-Orbea in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 34. Eric Losak Bike Religion in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 35. Guido Palma Jamis/sutter Home Prese in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 36. Daniel Ramsey in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 37. Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Elite in 1:29:58 at smetime
  • 38. Nathaniel Deibler Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo in 1:29:59 at smetime
  • 39. Tomo Hamasaki Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 1:29:59 at smetime
  • 40. Ivan Dominguez Jamis/sutter Home Prese in 1:29:59 at smetime
  • 41. Brian Cornelius Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racin in 1:29:59 at smetime
  • 42. Julio Millinedo in 1:29:59 at smetime
  • 43. David Kemp Fly V Austrailia in 1:30:00 at 11
  • 44. Floyd Landis Bahati Foundation Pro C in 1:30:00 at smetime
  • 45. Andy Bestwick Allegiant Airlines/pain Md’s.co in 1:30:00 at smetime
  • 46. Eric Bennet Adageo Energy Pro Cycl in 1:30:02 at 13
  • 47. Quinn Keogh Team Rubicon-Orbea in 1:30:02 at smetime
  • 48. James Gunn-Wilkinson Team Pista Palace in 1:30:02 at smetime
  • 49. Patrick Caro Bike Religion in 1:30:02 at smetime
  • 50. Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 1:30:03 at smetime
  • 51. Christopher Mcdonald Socalcycling.com in 1:30:03 at smetime
  • 52. Chris Spence Team Kaos-Alegent Health in 1:30:03 at smetime
  • 53. Skyler Bishop Swami’s Cycling Club in 1:30:05 at 16
  • 54. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 1:30:06 at smetime
  • 55. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez Herbalife Lagrange in 1:30:06 at smetime
  • 56. Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 1:30:08 at 19
  • 57. Joshua Berry in 1:30:26 at 37
  • 58. Martin Adamczyk Socalcycling.com in 1:30:27 at smetime
  • 59. Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing Team in 1:30:28 at smetime
  • 60. Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/bicycles Plus/purered C in 1:30:37 at 48
  • 61. Uriel Rayo Socalcycling.com in 1:30:44 at 55
  • 62. Thomas Nelson Adageo Energy Pro Cycl in 1:31:00 at 1:11
  • 63. Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling Te in 1:31:00 at smetime
  • 64. Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar Cycling in 1:31:01 at smetime
  • 65. Jason Bausch Herbalife Lagrange in 1:31:01 at smetime
  • 66. Colby Elliot Bike Religion in 1:31:01 at smetime
  • 67. Frank Sarate Socalcycling.com in 1:31:02 at smetime
  • 68. Ben Kersten Fly V Austrailia in 1:31:12 at 1:23
  • . Anthony Aker Team Pista Palace
  • . Jorge Alvarado Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
  • . Victor Ayala Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro C
  • . Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • . Shane Buysse Socalcycling.com
  • . Austin Carroll Adageo Energy
  • . Devan Dunn Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
  • . Tobias Eggli Adageo Energy Pro Cycl
  • . James Esser Unattached
  • . Raul Frias Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo
  • . Kyle Gritters Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo
  • . Danny Heeley Now-Ms Society
  • . Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Te
  • . Alex Jarman Swami’s Cycling Club
  • . Michael Johnson Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters
  • . Danny Kam Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Robert Kamppila Ca Pools/dewalt
  • . Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • . Matt Landen
  • . Giddeon Massie Bike Religion
  • . Ruben Meza Socalcycling.com
  • . Anthony Morrow Ca Pools/dewalt
  • . Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen’s
  • . Mike Northey Team Rubicon-Orbea
  • . James Paolinetti Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters
  • . Joseph Pinkerton Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie
  • . Armin Rahm Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation Pro C
  • . Victor Riquelme Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racin
  • . Thomas (tommy) Robles Sho-Air/sonance
  • . Andrew Salcedo Acqua Al 2/sdbc
  • . Waylon Smith
  • . Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
  • . Craig Turner Team Redlands
  • . Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea
  • . Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Te
  • . Bradley White UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • . Diego Yepez Unattached
  • . Luis-Alejandro Zamudio Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Brian Lopes Oakley/ibis
  • . Anthony Canevari Fullerton Bikes
  • . Joshua Webster Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo
  • . Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia
  • . Randy Bramblett Williams Cycling
  • . Hayden Brooks Fly V Austrailia
  • . Adam Carr Adageo Energy
  • . Alfredo Cruz Herbalife Lagrange
  • . Chris Daggs Swami’s Cycling Club
  • . John Gabriel Sho-Air/sonance
  • . Aron Gadhia Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters
  • . Timothy Johnson UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • . Omer Kem
  • . Aaron Kemps Fly V Austrailia
  • . Morgan Ryan Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
  • . Jeff Prinz Big Orange/cynergy Cycles
  • .

Women’s Crit | (Return to top)

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter