Menu

2010 Grand Prix Pino Cerami results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 8, 2010
  • Updated Apr. 20, 2010 at 11:24 AM EDT
  • 1. Jure KOCJAN (SLO) Carmiooro-a Style in 4:31:32
  • 2. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems at 0
  • 3. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 4. Anthony GESLIN (FRA) Française des Jeux at 0
  • 5. Daniele COLLI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 0
  • 6. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 7. Kristof VANDEWALLE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 8. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 9. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 10. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0
  • 11. Johan COENEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 12. Daniel LLOYD (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0
  • 13. Davy COMMEYNE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 14. Edwig CAMMAERTS (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol at 0
  • 15. Gerben Mijnheer LÖWIK (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0
  • 16. Gilles DEVILLERS (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol at 0
  • 17. Pieter JACOBS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 18. Sébastien DELFOSSE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 0
  • 19. Vitaliy POPKOV (UKR) ISD-Sport-Donetsk at 0
  • 20. Jérôme BAUGNIES (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 21. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 0
  • 22. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0
  • 23. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 0
  • 24. Preben VAN HECKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 0
  • 25. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 26. Jan KUYCKX (BEL) Qin Cycling Team at 0
  • 27. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 28. Sander ARMEE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 7
  • 29. Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 7
  • 30. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX) Continental Team Differdange at 7
  • 31. Kim BORRY (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team at 7
  • 32. Pieter GHYLLEBERT (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team at 7
  • 33. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE) at 7
  • 34. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 7
  • 35. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems at 7
  • 36. Maarten NEYENS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 7
  • 37. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 7
  • 38. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA) Française des Jeux at 7
  • 39. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 18
  • 40. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française des Jeux at 23
  • 41. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française des Jeux at 23
  • 42. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 26
  • 43. Alain VAN DER VELDE (NED) Qin Cycling Team at 32
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 32
  • 45. Timothy GUDSELL (NZL) Française des Jeux at 32
  • 46. Anthony DELAPLACE (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 32
  • 47. Jérémie GALLAND (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 32
  • 48. Enrico ROSSI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 42
  • 49. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 42
  • 50. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 49
  • 51. Stefan COHNEN (NED) Continental Team Differdange at 49
  • 52. Rob RUIJGH (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:03
  • 53. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:16
  • 54. Christophe PREMONT (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol at 1:18
  • 55. Boris DRON (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol at 1:18
  • 56. Marnix DREESEN (BEL) Qin Cycling Team at 1:18
  • 57. Donato CANNONE (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 1:41
  • 58. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:41
  • 59. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:41
  • 60. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française des Jeux at 2:13
  • 61. Eric BERTHOU (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 2:13
  • 62. Luc HAGENAARS (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 2:38
  • 63. Hakan NILSSON (SWE) Continental Team Differdange at 2:38
  • 64. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL) Verandas Willems at 2:38
  • 65. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française des Jeux at 2:52
  • 66. Benjamin GOURGUE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 2:52
  • 67. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 2:52
  • 68. Connor MCCONVEY (IRL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team at 4:36
  • 69. Alexandre USOV (BLR) ISD-Sport-Donetsk at 4:36
  • 70. Niklas GUSTAVSSON (SWE) at 4:36
  • 71. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 4:36
  • 72. Andrea PIECHELE (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 4:42
  • 73. Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 6:48
  • 74. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 7:46

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter