Menu

2010 Ronde van Drenthe results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 11, 2010
  • Updated Apr. 20, 2010 at 12:40 PM EST
  • 1. Enrico ROSSI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce in 4:04:56
  • 2. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 3. Coen VERMELTFOORT (NED) Rabobank at 32
  • 4. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems at 32
  • 5. Johim ARIESEN (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 32
  • 6. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (ARG) Andalucia Cajasur at 32
  • 7. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 32
  • 8. Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU) Palmans Cras at 32
  • 9. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED) Rabobank at 32
  • 10. Kris BOECKMANS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 32
  • 11. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems at 32
  • 12. Kevin NEIRYNCK (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 32
  • 13. Kasper JEBJERG (DEN) at 32
  • 14. Sergey FIRSANOV (RUS) at 32
  • 15. René OBST (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 32
  • 16. Maarten DE JONGE (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 32
  • 17. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER) at 32
  • 18. Wesley KREDER (NED) Rabobank at 32
  • 19. Bart VAN HAAREN (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 32
  • 20. Sylwester JANISZEWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 32
  • 21. Geert OMLOOP (BEL) Palmans Cras at 32
  • 22. Tom VAN DEN HAUTE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 32
  • 23. Bas KRAUWEL (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 32
  • 24. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 32
  • 25. Alessandro MASERATI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 32
  • 26. Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 32
  • 27. Bertjan LINDEMAN (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 32
  • 28. Stijn JOSEPH (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 32
  • 29. Remco BROERS (NED) Rabobank at 32
  • 30. Sierk DE HAAN (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 32
  • 31. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL) Verandas Willems at 32
  • 32. Sebastian FORKE (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 32
  • 33. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 32
  • 34. Matheus PRONK (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 32
  • 35. Glenn BAK (DEN) at 32
  • 36. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 39
  • 37. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 47
  • 38. Ricky Eno JORGENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 2:18
  • 39. Jimmi SORENSEN (DEN) at 2:54
  • 40. Morten Voss CHRISTIANSEN (DEN) at 2:54
  • 41. Jetse BOL (NED) Rabobank at 3:40
  • 42. Michael SCHWEIZER (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 3:40
  • 43. Maurice VRIJMOED (NED) Rabobank at 3:40
  • 44. Grégory JOSEPH (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 3:40
  • 45. Alexandre USOV (BLR) ISD-Sport-Donetsk at 3:40
  • 46. Tomasz REPINSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 3:40
  • 47. Sander OOSTLANDER (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 3:40
  • 48. Jasper BOVENHUIS (NED) Rabobank at 3:40
  • 49. Cornelius VAN OOIJEN (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 3:40
  • 50. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 51. Grischa JANORSCHKE (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 3:40
  • 52. Jack VERMEULEN (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 3:40
  • 53. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 54. Geert STEURS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 3:40
  • 55. Antonio CABELLO BAENA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 56. Florian MONREAL (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 3:40
  • 57. Niek VAN GEFFEN (NED) Rabobank at 3:40
  • 58. Matic STRGAR (SLO) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 3:40
  • 59. Alex MEENHORST (NZL) at 3:40
  • 60. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:40
  • 61. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 62. Christoph PFINGSTEN (GER) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 3:40
  • 63. Timothy VANGHEEL (BEL) Palmans Cras at 3:40
  • 64. Michael VAN STAYEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 3:40
  • 65. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU) Palmans Cras at 3:40
  • 66. Baptiste PLACKAERT (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 3:40
  • 67. Rob RUIJGH (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:40
  • 68. Timon SEUBERT (GER) at 3:40
  • 69. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS (LAT) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 3:40
  • 70. Donato CANNONE (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 3:40
  • 71. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 72. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 73. René WEISSINGER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 3:40
  • 74. Hakan NILSSON (SWE) Continental Team Differdange at 3:40
  • 75. Tim MERTENS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 3:40
  • 76. Pim DE BEER (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 3:40
  • 77. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 3:40
  • 78. Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 3:40
  • 79. Tomasz LISOWICZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 3:40
  • 80. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 3:40
  • 81. Maksym POLISCHUK (UKR) ISD-Sport-Donetsk at 3:40
  • 82. Reto HOLLENSTEIN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 3:40
  • 83. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:40
  • 84. Tomas SMOLEN (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 3:40
  • 85. Jaroslaw REBIEWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 3:40
  • 86. Michael KURTH (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 3:40
  • 87. Cyrille HEYMANS (LUX) Continental Team Differdange at 3:40
  • 88. Alexander GRAD (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 3:40
  • 89. Rikke DIJKXHOORN (NED) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof at 3:40
  • 90. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:40
  • 91. Fabrizio LUCCIOLA (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 3:40
  • 92. Alexander GOTTFRIED (GER) at 3:40
  • 93. Steffen RADOCHLA (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 3:40
  • 94. Jarno GMELICH (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 3:40
  • 95. Luc HAGENAARS (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 3:40
  • 96. Dominik HRINKOW (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 3:40
  • 97. Jure KOCJAN (SLO) Carmiooro-a Style at 3:55
  • 98. Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens at 3:59
  • 99. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 4:02
  • 100. Josef BENETSEDER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 4:02
  • 101. Filippo BAGGIO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 4:05
  • 102. Daniele COLLI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce at 4:05
  • 103. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 4:05
  • 104. Marco BOS (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels at 4:06
  • 105. Stefan COHNEN (NED) Continental Team Differdange at 4:06
  • 106. Rostislav MYKHAYLOV (UKR) ISD-Sport-Donetsk at 6:54
  • 107. Max STAHR (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse at 6:54
  • 0. David KOPP (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 32

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter