Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 8, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:08 PM EST

Giro supporter

Saturday May 8, Stage 1: Amsterdam TT (8.4km)

Race report | Stage results | GC standings | Best young rider standings

Stage results | Return to top

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, 8.7km in 10:18 (48.9kph)
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:02
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team at 0:02
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana at 0:05
  • 5. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky at 0:05
  • 6. Richie Porte (AUS), Team Saxo Bank at 0:05
  • 7. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions at 0:06
  • 8. Gustav Erik Larsson (SWE), Team Saxo Bank at 0:07
  • 9. Jos van Emden (NED), Rabobank at 0:09
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Columbia at 0:09
  • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:10
  • 12. Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Rabobank at 0:11
  • 13. Marcel Sieberg (GER), HTC-Columbia at 0:12
  • 14. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana at 0:13
  • 15. Dario Cioni (ITA), Team Sky at 0:13
  • 16. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step at 0:14
  • 17. Svein Tuft (CAN), Garmin-Transitions at 0:15
  • 18. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:15
  • 19. Michael Morkov (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 0:15
  • 20. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana at 0:16
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:16
  • 22. Rick Flens (ESP), Rabobank at 0:17
  • 23. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Milram at 0:17
  • 25. André Greipel (GER), HTC-Columbia at 0:18
  • 26. Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana at 0:19
  • 27. William Bonnet (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:20
  • 28. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:20
  • 29. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:20
  • 30. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:20
  • 31. Xavier Tondo (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:21
  • 32. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank at 0:21
  • 33. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:21
  • 34. Mauricio Ardila (COL), Rabobank at 0:22
  • 35. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:22
  • 36. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank at 0:23
  • 37. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:23
  • 38. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:23
  • 39. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas Doimo at 0:23
  • 40. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:24
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank at 0:25
  • 42. Carlos Sastre (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:25
  • 43. Roman Kireyev (KAZ), Astana at 0:25
  • 44. Adam Hansen (AUS), HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 45. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:26
  • 46. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank at 0:26
  • 47. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:26
  • 48. Michiel Elijzen (), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:26
  • 49. Charles Wegelius (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:26
  • 50. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:27
  • 51. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:27
  • 52. Yuri Krivtsov (UKR), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:28
  • 53. Alan Marangoni (ITA), at 0:28
  • 54. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), Quick Step at 0:28
  • 55. Daniel Moreno (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:28
  • 56. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Milram at 0:29
  • 57. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:29
  • 58. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:30
  • 59. Matthew Goss (AUS), HTC-Columbia at 0:30
  • 60. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:30
  • 61. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team at 0:31
  • 62. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana at 0:31
  • 63. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 64. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:31
  • 65. Markus Fothen (GER), Milram at 0:32
  • 66. Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Team Katusha at 0:32
  • 67. Laurent Didier (LUX), Team Saxo Bank at 0:33
  • 68. Marco Velo (ITA), Quick Step at 0:33
  • 69. Steven Cummings (ENG), Team Sky at 0:33
  • 70. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky at 0:33
  • 71. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:34
  • 72. Edward King (USA), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:34
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia at 0:34
  • 74. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:35
  • 75. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step at 0:35
  • 76. Daniel Lloyd (ENG), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:36
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 78. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 79. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 80. Murilo Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:37
  • 81. Robert Forster (GER), Milram at 0:37
  • 82. Evgueni Petrov (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:37
  • 83. Francis de Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:38
  • 84. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:39
  • 85. Francesco Failli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:39
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:39
  • 87. Daniel Martin (EIR), Garmin-Transitions at 0:39
  • 88. Luke Roberts (AUS), Milram at 0:39
  • 89. Dominik Roels (GER), Milram at 0:39
  • 90. Jeff Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:39
  • 91. Sebasti‡n Haedo (ARG), Team Saxo Bank at 0:40
  • 92. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:40
  • 93. Josep Jufre (ESP), Astana at 0:41
  • 94. Matthew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky at 0:41
  • 95. Matteo Bono (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:41
  • 96. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:42
  • 97. Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:42
  • 98. Leonardo Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:43
  • 99. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Transitions at 0:43
  • 100. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas Doimo at 0:43
  • 101. Chris Sutton (AUS), Team Sky at 0:43
  • 101. Michael SchŠr (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:43
  • 103. Pablo Lastras (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:44
  • 104. Matthias Russ (GER), Milram at 0:45
  • 105. Sergey Klimov (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:45
  • 106. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:45
  • 107. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:45
  • 108. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:45
  • 109. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana at 0:45
  • 110. Alexander Efimkin (RUS), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:45
  • 111. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky at 0:46
  • 112. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:46
  • 113. Joan Horrach (ESP), Team Katusha at 0:46
  • 114. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Columbia at 0:46
  • 115. Julien Fouchard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:46
  • 116. Rigoberto Uran (COL), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:46
  • 117. Vicente Reynes (ESP), HTC-Columbia at 0:47
  • 118. Branislav Samoilav (BLR), Quick Step at 0:47
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:47
  • 120. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), at 0:47
  • 121. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:47
  • 122. José Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:47
  • 123. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:47
  • 124. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:47
  • 125. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:48
  • 126. Robert Kierlovski (CRO), Liquigas Doimo at 0:48
  • 127. Simone Stortoni (ITA), at 0:48
  • 128. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step at 0:48
  • 129. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:48
  • 130. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank at 0:49
  • 131. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Columbia at 0:49
  • 132. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:49
  • 133. Wouter Weylandt (BEL), Quick Step at 0:49
  • 134. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:49
  • 135. Marco Frapporti (ITA), at 0:50
  • 136. Jérome Pineau (FRA), Quick Step at 0:50
  • 137. Audrey Amador (CRC), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:51
  • 138. Chris Froome (GBR), Team Sky at 0:51
  • 139. Ludovic Turpin (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:51
  • 140. Paul Voss (GER), Milram at 0:52
  • 141. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:52
  • 142. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:52
  • 143. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:52
  • 144. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:52
  • 145. Iban Mayoz (ESP), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:52
  • 146. Yury Trofimov (RUS), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:52
  • 147. David Moncoutié (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:53
  • 148. Alberto Losada (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:53
  • 149. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:53
  • 150. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Transitions at 0:53
  • 151. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Milram at 0:54
  • 152. Anthony Ravard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:54
  • 153. Xavier Zandio (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:55
  • 154. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:55
  • 155. Micha‘l Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:55
  • 156. Gilberto Simoni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:56
  • 157. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step at 0:57
  • 158. Damien Gaudin (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:57
  • 159. Anthony Charteau (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:57
  • 160. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Team Katusha at 0:57
  • 161. David Arroyo (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:58
  • 162. Carlos Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:58
  • 163. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Transitions at 0:58
  • 164. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:58
  • 165. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:58
  • 166. René Mandri (EST), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:58
  • 167. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:58
  • 168. Nico Sijmens (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:58
  • 169. Federico Canuti (ITA), at 0:59
  • 170. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:59
  • 171. Alberto Loddo (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:59
  • 172. Florian Stalder (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:59
  • 173. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:59
  • 174. Manuel Belletti (ITA), at 0:59
  • 175. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:00
  • 176. Chris Anker Sorensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 177. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:00
  • 178. Alessandro Donati (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01
  • 179. Dario Andriotto (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:02
  • 180. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), at 1:02
  • 181. Kalle Kriit (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:05
  • 182. Adam Blythe (ENG), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:08
  • 183. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Cervélo TestTeam at 1:08
  • 184. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana at 1:11
  • 185. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA), at 1:11
  • 186. Michele Merlo (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:11
  • 187. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank at 1:13
  • 188. Matthew Lloyd (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:13
  • 189. Ermanno Capelli (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:16
  • 190. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha at 1:17
  • 191. Sacha Modolo (ITA), at 1:18
  • 192. Mathieu Claude (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:20
  • 193. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:20
  • 194. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:22
  • 195. Marco Corti (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:23
  • 196. Robbie McEwen (AUS), Team Katusha at 1:30
  • 197. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:31
  • 198. Guillaume Blot (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:32

GC standings | Return to top

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Sky in 10:18
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:02
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team at 0:02
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana at 0:05
  • 5. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky at 0:05
  • 6. Richie Porte (AUS), Team Saxo Bank at 0:05
  • 7. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions at 0:06
  • 8. Gustav Erik Larsson (SWE), Team Saxo Bank at 0:07
  • 9. Jos van Emden (NED), Rabobank at 0:09
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Columbia at 0:09
  • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:10
  • 12. Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Rabobank at 0:11
  • 13. Marcel Sieberg (GER), HTC-Columbia at 0:12
  • 14. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana at 0:13
  • 15. Dario Cioni (ITA), Team Sky at 0:13
  • 16. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step at 0:14
  • 17. Svein Tuft (CAN), Garmin-Transitions at 0:15
  • 18. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:15
  • 19. Michael Morkov (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 0:15
  • 20. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana at 0:16
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:16
  • 22. Rick Flens (ESP), Rabobank at 0:17
  • 23. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Milram at 0:17
  • 25. André Greipel (GER), HTC-Columbia at 0:18
  • 26. Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana at 0:19
  • 27. William Bonnet (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:20
  • 28. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:20
  • 29. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:20
  • 30. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:20
  • 31. Xavier Tondo (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:21
  • 32. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank at 0:21
  • 33. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:21
  • 34. Mauricio Ardila (COL), Rabobank at 0:22
  • 35. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:22
  • 36. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank at 0:23
  • 37. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:23
  • 38. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:23
  • 39. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas Doimo at 0:23
  • 40. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:24
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank at 0:25
  • 42. Carlos Sastre (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:25
  • 43. Roman Kireyev (KAZ), Astana at 0:25
  • 44. Adam Hansen (AUS), HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 45. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:26
  • 46. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank at 0:26
  • 47. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:26
  • 48. Michiel Elijzen (), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:26
  • 49. Charles Wegelius (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:26
  • 50. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:27
  • 51. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:27
  • 52. Yuri Krivtsov (UKR), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:28
  • 53. Alan Marangoni (ITA), at 0:28
  • 54. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), Quick Step at 0:28
  • 55. Daniel Moreno (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:28
  • 56. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Milram at 0:29
  • 57. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:29
  • 58. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:30
  • 59. Matthew Goss (AUS), HTC-Columbia at 0:30
  • 60. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:30
  • 61. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team at 0:31
  • 62. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana at 0:31
  • 63. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 64. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:31
  • 65. Markus Fothen (GER), Milram at 0:32
  • 66. Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Team Katusha at 0:32
  • 67. Laurent Didier (LUX), Team Saxo Bank at 0:33
  • 68. Marco Velo (ITA), Quick Step at 0:33
  • 69. Steven Cummings (ENG), Team Sky at 0:33
  • 70. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky at 0:33
  • 71. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:34
  • 72. Edward King (USA), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:34
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia at 0:34
  • 74. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:35
  • 75. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step at 0:35
  • 76. Daniel Lloyd (ENG), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:36
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 78. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 79. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 80. Murilo Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Transitions at 0:37
  • 81. Robert Forster (GER), Milram at 0:37
  • 82. Evgueni Petrov (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:37
  • 83. Francis de Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:38
  • 84. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:39
  • 85. Francesco Failli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:39
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas Doimo at 0:39
  • 87. Daniel Martin (EIR), Garmin-Transitions at 0:39
  • 88. Luke Roberts (AUS), Milram at 0:39
  • 89. Dominik Roels (GER), Milram at 0:39
  • 90. Jeff Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team at 0:39
  • 91. Sebastian Haedo (ARG), Team Saxo Bank at 0:40
  • 92. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:40
  • 93. Josep Jufre (ESP), Astana at 0:41
  • 94. Matthew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky at 0:41
  • 95. Matteo Bono (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:41
  • 96. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:42
  • 97. Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:42
  • 98. Leonardo Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:43
  • 99. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Transitions at 0:43
  • 100. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas Doimo at 0:43
  • 101. Chris Sutton (AUS), Team Sky at 0:43
  • 101. Michael SchŠr (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:43
  • 103. Pablo Lastras (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:44
  • 104. Matthias Russ (GER), Milram at 0:45
  • 105. Sergey Klimov (RUS), Team Katusha at 0:45
  • 106. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:45
  • 107. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:45
  • 108. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:45
  • 109. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana at 0:45
  • 110. Alexander Efimkin (RUS), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:45
  • 111. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky at 0:46
  • 112. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:46
  • 113. Joan Horrach (ESP), Team Katusha at 0:46
  • 114. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Columbia at 0:46
  • 115. Julien Fouchard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:46
  • 116. Rigoberto Uran (COL), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:46
  • 117. Vicente Reynes (ESP), HTC-Columbia at 0:47
  • 118. Branislav Samoilav (BLR), Quick Step at 0:47
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:47
  • 120. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), at 0:47
  • 121. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:47
  • 122. José Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:47
  • 123. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:47
  • 124. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:47
  • 125. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:48
  • 126. Robert Kierlovski (CRO), Liquigas Doimo at 0:48
  • 127. Simone Stortoni (ITA), at 0:48
  • 128. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step at 0:48
  • 129. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:48
  • 130. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank at 0:49
  • 131. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Columbia at 0:49
  • 132. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:49
  • 133. Wouter Weylandt (BEL), Quick Step at 0:49
  • 134. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:49
  • 135. Marco Frapporti (ITA), at 0:50
  • 136. Jérome Pineau (FRA), Quick Step at 0:50
  • 137. Audrey Amador (CRC), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:51
  • 138. Chris Froome (GBR), Team Sky at 0:51
  • 139. Ludovic Turpin (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:51
  • 140. Paul Voss (GER), Milram at 0:52
  • 141. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervélo TestTeam at 0:52
  • 142. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:52
  • 143. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:52
  • 144. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:52
  • 145. Iban Mayoz (ESP), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:52
  • 146. Yury Trofimov (RUS), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:52
  • 147. David Moncoutié (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:53
  • 148. Alberto Losada (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:53
  • 149. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:53
  • 150. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Transitions at 0:53
  • 151. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Milram at 0:54
  • 152. Anthony Ravard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:54
  • 153. Xavier Zandio (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:55
  • 154. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:55
  • 155. Micha‘l Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:55
  • 156. Gilberto Simoni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:56
  • 157. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step at 0:57
  • 158. Damien Gaudin (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:57
  • 159. Anthony Charteau (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:57
  • 160. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Team Katusha at 0:57
  • 161. David Arroyo (ESP), Caisse D’Epargne at 0:58
  • 162. Carlos Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:58
  • 163. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Transitions at 0:58
  • 164. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:58
  • 165. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:58
  • 166. René Mandri (EST), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:58
  • 167. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:58
  • 168. Nico Sijmens (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:58
  • 169. Federico Canuti (ITA), at 0:59
  • 170. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:59
  • 171. Alberto Loddo (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:59
  • 172. Florian Stalder (SUI), BMC Racing Team at 0:59
  • 173. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:59
  • 174. Manuel Belletti (ITA), at 0:59
  • 175. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:00
  • 176. Chris Anker Sorensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 177. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:00
  • 178. Alessandro Donati (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01
  • 179. Dario Andriotto (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:02
  • 180. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), at 1:02
  • 181. Kalle Kriit (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:05
  • 182. Adam Blythe (ENG), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:08
  • 183. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Cervélo TestTeam at 1:08
  • 184. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana at 1:11
  • 185. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA), at 1:11
  • 186. Michele Merlo (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:11
  • 187. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank at 1:13
  • 188. Matthew Lloyd (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:13
  • 189. Ermanno Capelli (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:16
  • 190. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha at 1:17
  • 191. Sacha Modolo (ITA), at 1:18
  • 192. Mathieu Claude (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:20
  • 193. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:20
  • 194. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:22
  • 195. Marco Corti (ITA), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:23
  • 196. Robbie McEwen (AUS), Team Katusha at 1:30
  • 197. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:31
  • 198. Guillaume Blot (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:32

Best young rider standings | Return to top

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter