Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 10 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 18, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:01 PM EDT

Tuesday May 18, Stage 10: Avellino—Bitonto (230km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 230 km in 5:49:14 (39.515kph)
  • 2. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 3. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 4. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 5. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 7. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 8. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 9. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 10. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 11. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 13. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 14. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 15. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 16. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 17. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 18. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 19. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 20. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 21. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 24. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 25. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 26. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:03
  • 27. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 28. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 29. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 30. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 31. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 32. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 33. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 34. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 35. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 36. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 37. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 38. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 39. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 40. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 42. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 43. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 44. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 45. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 46. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:03
  • 47. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 48. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 49. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 50. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:03
  • 51. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:03
  • 52. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 53. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 54. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 55. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 56. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 0:03
  • 57. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:03
  • 58. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 59. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:03
  • 60. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 61. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 62. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 0:03
  • 63. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 64. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 65. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:03
  • 66. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 67. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:03
  • 68. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 69. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 70. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:03
  • 71. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 72. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 73. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 74. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 75. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:03
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 77. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 78. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 79. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 80. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 81. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 82. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 83. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 84. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 85. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 86. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 0:03
  • 87. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 88. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 89. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:03
  • 90. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 91. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 93. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 94. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 95. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 96. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 97. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 98. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 99. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 100. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 101. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 102. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 103. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 104. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 105. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:03
  • 106. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 107. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 108. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 109. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 110. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 111. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 112. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 113. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 114. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:03
  • 115. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 116. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 117. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:03
  • 118. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:29
  • 119. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:29
  • 120. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 121. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:31
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:31
  • 123. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:31
  • 124. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:31
  • 125. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 0:31
  • 126. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:31
  • 127. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:31
  • 128. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:31
  • 129. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:31
  • 130. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:31
  • 131. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:31
  • 132. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 0:31
  • 133. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 134. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:31
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:31
  • 136. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 137. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:31
  • 138. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 0:31
  • 139. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:44
  • 140. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 0:44
  • 141. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:50
  • 142. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:50
  • 143. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0:50
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 145. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:22
  • 146. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:22
  • 147. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:32
  • 148. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 149. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 1:49
  • 150. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:32
  • 151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:32
  • 152. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:35
  • 153. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 2:38
  • 154. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:46
  • 155. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 3:15
  • 156. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:47
  • 157. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:47
  • 158. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 3:47
  • 159. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 3:47
  • 160. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 3:47
  • 161. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 4:05
  • 162. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 6:49
  • 163. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 164. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 165. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 166. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:41
  • 167. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:41
  • 168. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 7:41
  • 169. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:41
  • 170. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 7:41
  • 171. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 7:41
  • 172. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:41
  • 173. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:41
  • 174. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:41
  • 175. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 7:41
  • 176. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:41
  • 177. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:41
  • 178. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:41
  • 179. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 7:41
  • 180. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:41
  • 181. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 7:41
  • 182. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:41

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana in 38:59:00
  • 2. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:33
  • 4. Ivan BASSO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:51
  • 5. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia at 2:17
  • 6. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 2:26
  • 7. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia) Team Katusha at 2:34
  • 8. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:47
  • 9. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:08
  • 10. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:09
  • 11. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:22
  • 12. Robert KISERLOVSKI (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo at 4:25
  • 13. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 5:18
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA (Netherlands) Rabobank at 6:05
  • 15. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 6:34
  • 16. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 7:31
  • 17. Markus EIBEGGER (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:46
  • 18. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:56
  • 19. Laurent DIDIER (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 8:01
  • 20. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram at 8:14
  • 21. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram at 8:14
  • 22. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:59
  • 23. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:51
  • 24. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky at 10:54
  • 25. Dario David CIONI (Italy) Team Sky at 10:57
  • 26. Josep JUFRE POU (Spain) Astana at 11:05
  • 27. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:15
  • 28. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:59
  • 29. Francis DE GREEF (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 14:37
  • 30. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step at 16:16
  • 31. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:46
  • 32. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:50
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:35
  • 34. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 18:38
  • 35. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha at 18:41
  • 36. David MILLAR (Great Britain) Garmin-Transitions at 19:25
  • 37. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (Colombia) Rabobank at 21:08
  • 38. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:14
  • 39. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:14
  • 40. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 23:37
  • 41. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:26
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:13
  • 43. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 28:12
  • 44. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine) Astana at 28:36
  • 45. Sebastian LANG (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 29:02
  • 46. Carlos José OCHOA (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 29:08
  • 47. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:28
  • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne at 34:34
  • 49. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 35:11
  • 50. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:52
  • 51. Giampaolo CARUSO (Italy) Team Katusha at 36:06
  • 52. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL (Spain) Team Katusha at 36:19
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 36:37
  • 54. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 37:09
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (Costa Rica) Caisse D’Epargne at 37:52
  • 56. Gustav LARSSON (Sweden) Team Saxo Bank at 38:11
  • 57. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky at 38:42
  • 58. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 39:30
  • 59. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 39:41
  • 60. Morris POSSONI (Italy) Team Sky at 39:54
  • 61. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy) BMC Racing Team at 40:42
  • 62. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 41:19
  • 63. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram at 41:24
  • 64. Alessandro BISOLTI (Italy) at 41:43
  • 65. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia at 43:18
  • 66. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 43:19
  • 67. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) at 43:52
  • 68. Simone STORTONI (Italy) at 44:48
  • 69. Stephen CUMMINGS (Great Britain) Team Sky at 45:09
  • 70. Volodymir GUSTOV (Ukraine) Cervélo TestTeam at 45:21
  • 71. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’Epargne at 45:31
  • 72. Alessandro VANOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 45:58
  • 73. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 46:21
  • 74. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 46:55
  • 75. Thomas VOECKLER (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:56
  • 76. Roman KIREYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 47:05
  • 77. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 47:18
  • 78. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 47:36
  • 79. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 47:43
  • 80. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 48:09
  • 81. Cameron WURF (Australia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 48:13
  • 82. Branislau SAMOILAU (Belarus) Quick Step at 48:24
  • 83. Daniele RIGHI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 48:57
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 49:18
  • 85. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 50:18
  • 86. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 87. Florian STALDER (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 50:57
  • 88. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 51:13
  • 89. Marcel WYSS (Switzerland) Cervélo TestTeam at 51:40
  • 90. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 52:13
  • 91. Rene MANDRI (Estonia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 52:20
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 52:25
  • 93. Sylvester SZMYD (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 52:34
  • 94. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step at 52:37
  • 95. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 52:41
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 53:00
  • 97. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 53:03
  • 98. Yury TROFIMOV (Russia) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53:26
  • 99. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale at 53:28
  • 100. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 53:37
  • 101. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) at 53:41
  • 102. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 53:58
  • 103. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 54:18
  • 104. David LOOSLI (Switzerland) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 54:56
  • 105. Federico CANUTI (Italy) at 55:37
  • 106. Adam HANSEN (Australia) HTC-Columbia at 56:03
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 56:13
  • 108. Dominik ROELS (Germany) Milram at 56:13
  • 109. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin-Transitions at 56:35
  • 110. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 56:40
  • 111. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank at 56:47
  • 112. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 57:04
  • 113. Craig LEWIS (United States) HTC-Columbia at 57:07
  • 114. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 57:12
  • 115. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 57:29
  • 116. Marcel SIEBERG (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 58:13
  • 117. Daniel LLOYD (Great Britain) Cervélo TestTeam at 58:26
  • 118. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 58:30
  • 119. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 59:14
  • 120. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 59:18
  • 121. Nicki SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 59:48
  • 122. Damien MONIER (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 59:56
  • 123. Alexsandr DYACHENKO (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:00:30
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:00:52
  • 125. Rémi CUSIN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:55
  • 126. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) at 1:00:58
  • 127. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:00:58
  • 128. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:01:32
  • 129. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:02:16
  • 130. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:03:03
  • 131. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain) Team Sky at 1:03:13
  • 132. Marco MARZANO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:03:14
  • 133. Arnold JEANNESSON (France) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:03:28
  • 134. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:05:10
  • 135. Danilo WYSS (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 1:05:25
  • 136. Gilberto SIMONI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:05:41
  • 137. Anders LUND (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:05:48
  • 138. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:06:06
  • 139. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank at 1:06:42
  • 140. Luke ROBERTS (Australia) Milram at 1:06:54
  • 141. Michael MORKOV (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:07:06
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin-Transitions at 1:08:07
  • 143. Matthias RUSS (Germany) Milram at 1:08:14
  • 144. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:09:22
  • 145. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:09:47
  • 146. Francesco REDA (Italy) Quick Step at 1:09:57
  • 147. Mathieu CLAUDE (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:10:11
  • 148. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:17
  • 149. Alessandro BERTOLINI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:10:29
  • 150. Matteo BONO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:10:29
  • 151. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia at 1:10:39
  • 152. Svein TUFT (Canada) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:41
  • 153. Edward KING (United States) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:11:04
  • 154. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:11:14
  • 155. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:12:02
  • 156. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram at 1:12:19
  • 157. Michael SCHÄR (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 1:12:35
  • 158. Addy ENGELS (Netherlands) Quick Step at 1:13:07
  • 159. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:14:05
  • 160. Maciej BODNAR (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 1:14:15
  • 161. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia at 1:14:47
  • 162. Dario ANDRIOTTO (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15:42
  • 163. Guillaume LE FLOCH (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15:45
  • 164. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 1:15:53
  • 165. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:16:07
  • 166. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 1:16:47
  • 167. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:49
  • 168. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) at 1:18:48
  • 169. Nico SIJMENS (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:18:52
  • 170. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:19:32
  • 171. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia at 1:20:37
  • 172. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:21:13
  • 173. Alberto LODDO (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:58
  • 174. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step at 1:26:21
  • 175. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:27:57
  • 176. Cameron MEYER (Australia) Garmin-Transitions at 1:30:15
  • 177. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) at 1:30:51
  • 178. Martin PEDERSEN (Denmark) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:30:58
  • 179. Guillaume BLOT (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:22
  • 180. Marco CORTI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:35:47
  • 181. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions at 1:39:41
  • 182. Damien GAUDIN (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:43:41

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 2. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 20 points
  • 3. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 16 points
  • 4. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 14 points
  • 5. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 12 points
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 7. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 9 points
  • 8. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 8 points
  • 10. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7 points
  • 11. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky 6 points
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 13. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 14. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 16. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 17. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 18. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 2 points
  • 19. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 20. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 1 points
  • 21. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Points standings | Top of page
ul class=”results_list”>

  • 1. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions 84 points
  • 2. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 3. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 4. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 47 points
  • 5. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram 47 points
  • 6. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step 46 points
  • 7. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank 43 points
  • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia 41 points
  • 9. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 39 points
  • 10. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini 38 points
  • 11. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 36 points
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky 34 points
  • 13. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha 32 points
  • 14. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 16. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 29 points
  • 17. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 18. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 26 points
  • 19. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha 26 points
  • 20. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 21. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky 25 points
  • 22. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions 23 points
  • 23. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 24. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 25. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank 20 points
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 20 points
  • 27. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia 20 points
  • 28. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 29. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 20 points
  • 30. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 31. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 32. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 19 points
  • 33. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) 19 points
  • 34. David MILLAR (Great Britain) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 35. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 36. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15 points
  • 37. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank 15 points
  • 38. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram 14 points
  • 39. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 14 points
  • 40. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 41. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 42. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 43. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 44. Federico CANUTI (Italy) 12 points
  • 45. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 11 points
  • 46. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 47. Gustav LARSSON (Sweden) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 48. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 8 points
  • 49. Markus EIBEGGER (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 50. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 51. Ivan BASSO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 7 points
  • 52. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 53. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 7 points
  • 54. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 55. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 56. Bauke MOLLEMA (Netherlands) Rabobank 6 points
  • 57. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky 6 points
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 59. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky 6 points
  • 60. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 61. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 6 points
  • 62. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana 5 points
  • 63. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky 5 points
  • 64. Alberto LODDO (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 65. Sebastian LANG (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 66. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 67. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 68. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 69. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 4 points
  • 70. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 71. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 72. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 73. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 74. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 75. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step 3 points
  • 76. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 77. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 78. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) 2 points
  • 79. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 81. Robert KISERLOVSKI (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 82. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 83. Dario David CIONI (Italy) Team Sky 1 points
  • 84. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 85. Morris POSSONI (Italy) Team Sky 1 points
  • 86. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step 1 points
  • 87. Craig LEWIS (United States) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 88. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain) Team Sky 1 points
  • 89. Michael SCHÄR (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 90. Marcel SIEBERG (Germany) HTC-Columbia points
  • 91. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan) Astana points
  • 92. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Michael MORKOV (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 94. Guillaume BLOT (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 95. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine) Astana points
  • Young rider standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Stage climber points | Top of page

    • 1. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 2. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 3. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points

    Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
    • 2. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
    • 3. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 10 points
    • 4. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 10 points
    • 5. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
    • 6. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
    • 7. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 5 points
    • 8. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 5 points
    • 9. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 5 points
    • 10. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 4 points
    • 11. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 3 points
    • 12. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
    • 13. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 14. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 3 points
    • 15. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
    • 16. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 17. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 18. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 19. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 20. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 21. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
    • 22. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
    • 23. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 1 points
    • 24. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 25. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
    • 26. Carlos José OCHOA (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 27. Thomas VOECKLER (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 28. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 1 points

    Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

    • 1. (USA) Garmin – Transitions in 17:27:45
    • 2. (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3
    • 3. (RUS) Team Katusha at 3
    • 4. (GER) Team Milram at 3
    • 5. (USA) Team Htc – Columbia at 3
    • 6. (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3
    • 7. (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3
    • 8. (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3
    • 9. (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6
    • 10. (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team at 6
    • 11. (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 6
    • 12. (NED) Rabobank at 6
    • 13. (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 6
    • 14. (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6
    • 15. (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni at 6
    • 16. (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 6
    • 17. (KAZ) Astana at 6
    • 18. (IRL) Colnago – Csf Inox at 6
    • 19. (ITA) Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci at 6
    • 20. (SUI) Cervelo Test Team at 6
    • 21. (ESP) Footon-Servetto at 6
    • 22. (BEL) Quick Step at 6

    Fast Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo in 115:50:18
    • 2. (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 3:03
    • 3. (Netherlands) Rabobank at 10:08
    • 4. (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:07
    • 5. (Italy) Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci at 16:30
    • 6. (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 16:57
    • 7. (Great Britain) Sky Professional Cycling Team at 17:33
    • 8. (Russia) Team Katusha at 18:22
    • 9. (Italy) Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni at 25:23
    • 10. (Kazakhstan) Astana at 27:57
    • 11. (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 31:08
    • 12. (Germany) Team Milram at 31:27
    • 13. (Switzerland) Cervelo Test Team at 36:39
    • 14. (Spain) Footon-Servetto at 51:47
    • 15. (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 58:18
    • 16. (United States) Team Htc – Columbia at 59:32
    • 17. (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:01:44
    • 18. (France) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:12
    • 19. (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:12:55
    • 20. (Ireland) Colnago – Csf Inox at 1:30:52
    • 21. (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 1:38:56
    • 22. (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:56:10

    Stage Super Team points | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Super Team standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
    • 2. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20 points
    • 3. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 15 points
    • 4. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
    • 5. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 13 points
    • 6. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 7. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 12 points
    • 8. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 9. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank 10 points
    • 10. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 11. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
    • 12. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram 9 points
    • 13. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 9 points
    • 14. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step 8 points
    • 15. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank 8 points
    • 16. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 17. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 7 points
    • 18. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha 7 points
    • 19. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 20. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 7 points
    • 21. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky 6 points
    • 22. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 23. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 24. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 5 points
    • 25. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 26. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 27. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 5 points
    • 28. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 29. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 5 points
    • 30. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
    • 31. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 32. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
    • 33. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 4 points
    • 34. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky 4 points
    • 35. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky 4 points
    • 36. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 37. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 38. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
    • 39. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
    • 40. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 41. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 42. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) 3 points
    • 43. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 44. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 45. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 46. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 47. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 49. Federico CANUTI (Italy) 2 points
    • 50. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
    • 51. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia 2 points
    • 52. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
    • 53. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team 2 points
    • 54. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step 2 points
    • 55. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 56. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram 1 points
    • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 58. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 59. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
    • 60. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky 1 points
    • 61. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 62. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Escape prize standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Fair Play standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Abandons, this stage | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete

    FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

    Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter