Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 12 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 20, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:01 PM EST

Thursday May 20, Stage 12: Citta Sant’Angelo—Porto Recanati (205km)
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha in 5:15:50
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 7. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 10. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 11. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 12. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:10
  • 13. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 14. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:10
  • 15. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
  • 16. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 17. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 18. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 19. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:10
  • 20. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:10
  • 21. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:10
  • 22. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
  • 23. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 24. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 25. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 26. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 27. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:10
  • 28. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 29. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:10
  • 30. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:10
  • 31. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 32. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 33. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 34. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 35. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:10
  • 36. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 37. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 38. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 39. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 40. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:10
  • 41. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 42. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 0:10
  • 43. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:10
  • 44. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 45. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 46. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:10
  • 48. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 49. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:10
  • 50. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 51. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 52. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:10
  • 53. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 54. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 55. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:10
  • 56. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:10
  • 57. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:10
  • 58. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 59. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 60. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 61. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:24
  • 62. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:24
  • 63. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 64. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 0:24
  • 65. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:24
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:24
  • 67. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:24
  • 68. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:24
  • 69. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:24
  • 70. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 0:24
  • 71. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:24
  • 72. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:24
  • 73. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:24
  • 74. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:24
  • 75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 76. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:24
  • 77. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 0:24
  • 78. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:24
  • 79. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 80. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:24
  • 81. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:24
  • 82. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:24
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:24
  • 84. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:24
  • 85. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:36
  • 86. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:36
  • 87. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 88. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 89. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:36
  • 90. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 91. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:36
  • 92. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 93. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:36
  • 94. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 0:36
  • 95. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:36
  • 96. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:36
  • 97. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 98. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 99. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 100. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 0:36
  • 101. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 102. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:36
  • 103. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:36
  • 104. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 0:36
  • 105. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:36
  • 106. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:36
  • 107. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:36
  • 108. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:36
  • 109. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:36
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:36
  • 111. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:36
  • 112. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:36
  • 113. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:36
  • 114. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 0:36
  • 115. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:36
  • 116. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 0:36
  • 117. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:36
  • 118. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:44
  • 119. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0:44
  • 120. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:00
  • 121. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:01
  • 122. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:23
  • 123. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:27
  • 124. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:27
  • 125. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:01
  • 126. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:32
  • 127. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:52
  • 128. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:52
  • 129. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 130. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:52
  • 131. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 132. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 133. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:52
  • 134. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:52
  • 135. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:52
  • 136. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:52
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 3:52
  • 138. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 6:28
  • 139. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 6:28
  • 140. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 6:28
  • 141. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6:28
  • 142. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:10
  • 143. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:10
  • 144. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 145. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:10
  • 146. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:10
  • 147. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:10
  • 148. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 7:10
  • 149. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 7:10
  • 150. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 7:10
  • 151. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:10
  • 152. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:10
  • 153. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 154. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 155. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:10
  • 156. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:10
  • 157. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 158. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:10
  • 159. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 160. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 161. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:10
  • 162. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:10
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:08
  • 164. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 10:52
  • 165. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 10:52
  • 166. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:52
  • 167. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:52
  • 168. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 10:52
  • 169. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 10:52

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 50:46:16
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:54
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 6. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:16
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 5:34
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:09
  • 9. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 7:24
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 8:14
  • 11. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 12. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 9:48
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 11:10
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:18
  • 15. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:39
  • 16. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 12:05
  • 17. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 18. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 12:32
  • 19. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 12:32
  • 20. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:53
  • 21. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:54
  • 22. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 23. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 15:34
  • 24. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 25. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 16:14
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 17:38
  • 27. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:01
  • 28. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 19:14
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 20:59
  • 30. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 21:22
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 21:46
  • 32. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:54
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:33
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 29:26
  • 35. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 33:43
  • 36. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 34:12
  • 37. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:38
  • 38. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 36:08
  • 39. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 37:40
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:13
  • 41. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 38:16
  • 42. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 43. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 42:36
  • 44. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 43:41
  • 45. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:08
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 44:10
  • 47. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 44:55
  • 48. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 49. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 46:29
  • 50. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 47:33
  • 51. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 48:36
  • 52. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 49:39
  • 53. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 50:06
  • 54. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 50:13
  • 55. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 56. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 52:27
  • 57. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 54:32
  • 58. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 55:37
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 55:44
  • 60. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 56:33
  • 61. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:01
  • 62. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:10
  • 63. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:23
  • 64. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:00:36
  • 65. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 66. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:02:23
  • 67. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:03:11
  • 68. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:03:18
  • 69. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:03:35
  • 70. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:04:29
  • 71. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 72. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:06:11
  • 73. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:07:55
  • 74. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10:25
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:10:31
  • 76. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:11:05
  • 77. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:27
  • 78. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:12:06
  • 79. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:12:29
  • 80. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:13:52
  • 81. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:14:43
  • 82. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:19
  • 83. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 84. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 1:18:07
  • 85. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:52
  • 86. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:20:16
  • 87. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:18
  • 88. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:24:01
  • 89. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 90. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:24:19
  • 91. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:24:23
  • 92. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:59
  • 93. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:03
  • 94. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:40
  • 95. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:26:15
  • 96. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:26:41
  • 97. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 1:27:01
  • 98. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:28:06
  • 99. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:58
  • 100. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:29:43
  • 101. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:30:39
  • 102. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:31:07
  • 103. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:31:53
  • 104. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:33:46
  • 105. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 106. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:33:51
  • 107. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:35:23
  • 108. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:35:27
  • 109. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:36:09
  • 110. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:36:23
  • 111. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:36:25
  • 112. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:37:21
  • 113. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 114. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 115. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:38:02
  • 116. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 1:38:07
  • 117. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:39:39
  • 118. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:40:16
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:21
  • 120. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:38
  • 121. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:56
  • 122. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:41:13
  • 123. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:43:02
  • 124. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:43:39
  • 125. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:44:37
  • 126. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:45:04
  • 127. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:45:07
  • 128. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 1:46:49
  • 129. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 1:46:54
  • 130. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:47:48
  • 131. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:48:48
  • 132. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:48:57
  • 133. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:16
  • 134. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:49:24
  • 135. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 136. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:07
  • 137. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:50:26
  • 138. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:51:28
  • 139. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:51:29
  • 140. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:52:26
  • 141. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:31
  • 142. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 1:53:32
  • 143. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:01
  • 144. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:36
  • 145. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:54:37
  • 146. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:55:54
  • 147. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:56:09
  • 148. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:57:54
  • 149. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:14
  • 150. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:25
  • 151. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:59:05
  • 152. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:43
  • 153. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:00:00
  • 154. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:00:13
  • 155. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:00:31
  • 156. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:01:01
  • 157. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:02:24
  • 158. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:04:15
  • 159. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:04:49
  • 160. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:05:13
  • 161. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:05:57
  • 162. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:06:26
  • 163. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:09:32
  • 164. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:09:36
  • 165. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:21:35
  • 166. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:24:06
  • 167. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:24:41
  • 168. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:26:31
  • 169. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:34:07

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 25 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 18 points
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 7. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 9. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 12. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 points
  • 13. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 14. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 4 points
  • 15. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 16. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 17. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 3 points
  • 18. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 19. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 66 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 59 points
  • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 57 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 6. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 7. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 8. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 40 points
  • 9. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 39 points
  • 10. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 39 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 12. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 13. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 37 points
  • 14. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 34 points
  • 15. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 30 points
  • 17. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 30 points
  • 18. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 28 points
  • 19. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 20. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 24 points
  • 22. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 23 points
  • 23. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 24. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 25. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 26. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 27. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 20 points
  • 28. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 20 points
  • 29. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 31. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 32. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 19 points
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 34. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 35. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 36. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17 points
  • 37. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 38. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 39. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 13 points
  • 40. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 41. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 42. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 43. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 44. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 45. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 46. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 47. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 48. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 49. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
  • 50. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 52. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 53. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 55. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 56. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 57. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 58. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 59. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 62. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 63. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 64. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 65. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
  • 66. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 2 points
  • 67. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 68. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 69. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 70. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 71. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 72. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 73. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 74. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 75. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 76. Manuel Belletti (ITA) points
  • 77. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 78. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 79. Simone Stortoni (ITA) points
  • 80. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 81. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 82. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 83. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 84. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale points
  • 85. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 86. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 87. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 88. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 89. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) points
  • 90. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 91. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 92. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 94. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky points
  • 95. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 96. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 97. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 98. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 99. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 100. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 101. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 102. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 103. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 104. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 105. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 106. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 108. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 109. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 110. Marco Frapporti (ITA) points
  • 111. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 112. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 113. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points
  • 114. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 50:46:16
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 6. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:13
  • 9. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 11. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 56:33
  • 12. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:01
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:10
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:23
  • 15. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 16. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:02:23
  • 17. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 18. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:27
  • 19. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 20. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:52
  • 21. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:18
  • 22. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 23. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:58
  • 24. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 25. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:37:21
  • 26. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 27. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 28. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:39:39
  • 29. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:40:16
  • 30. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:45:07
  • 31. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:47:48
  • 32. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:48:48
  • 33. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:16
  • 34. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 35. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:07
  • 36. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:56:09
  • 37. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:14
  • 38. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:25
  • 39. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:43
  • 40. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:04:15
  • 41. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:05:13
  • 42. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:09:32
  • 43. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:21:35
  • 44. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:24:06
  • 45. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:24:41
  • 46. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:26:31
  • 47. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:34:07

Stage climber points | Top of page

  • 1. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 2. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
    • 2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
    • 3. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
    • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
    • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
    • 6. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 10 points
    • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
    • 8. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 6 points
    • 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
    • 10. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
    • 11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
    • 12. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 14. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
    • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 16. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
    • 17. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 18. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
    • 19. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
    • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
    • 21. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
    • 22. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 23. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 24. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 25. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 26. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
    • 27. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
    • 28. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
    • 29. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
    • 30. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 31. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 32. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
    • 33. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 34. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

    Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

    • 1. Liquigas – Doimo in 15:47:40
    • 2. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
    • 3. Team Katusha at 0:10
    • 4. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:10
    • 5. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 0:10
    • 6. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 0:10
    • 7. Quickstep at 0:10
    • 8. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 0:20
    • 9. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 0:20
    • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:20
    • 11. Team Saxo Bank at 0:20
    • 12. Rabobank at 0:20
    • 13. Astana at 0:24
    • 14. Garmin – Transitions at 0:31
    • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 0:34
    • 16. Team Milram at 0:34
    • 17. Cervelo Test Team at 0:34
    • 18. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 0:38
    • 19. Colnago – Csf Inox at 0:46
    • 20. Caisse D’epargne at 0:48
    • 21. Bmc Racing Team at 1:12
    • 22. Footon – Servetto at 4:28

    Fast Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 151:12:13
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo at 6:22
    • 3. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 13:31
    • 4. Rabobank at 15:44
    • 5. Team Katusha at 16:37
    • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale at 19:09
    • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 21:40
    • 8. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 24:02
    • 9. Caisse D’epargne at 29:08
    • 10. Cervelo Test Team at 32:35
    • 11. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 47:36
    • 12. Team Milram at 1:04:27
    • 13. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:12:58
    • 14. Quickstep at 1:17:27
    • 15. Astana at 1:25:46
    • 16. Footon – Servetto at 1:29:30
    • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 1:47:28
    • 18. Team Htc – Columbia at 1:52:29
    • 19. Garmin – Transitions at 2:14:36
    • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 2:17:31
    • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 2:17:39
    • 22. Bmc Racing Team at 2:22:27

    Stage Super Team points | Top of page

    • 1. Team Katusha 30 points
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 26 points
    • 3. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
    • 4. Team Htc – Columbia 22 points
    • 5. Quickstep 18 points
    • 6. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 17 points
    • 7. Astana 16 points
    • 8. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 13 points
    • 9. Lampre – Farnese Vini 13 points
    • 10. Colnago – Csf Inox 9 points
    • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7 points
    • 12. Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 points
    • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 14. Omega Pharma – Lotto 3 points
    • 15. Garmin – Transitions 2 points
    • 16. Team Milram 0 points
    • 17. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
    • 18. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
    • 19. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
    • 20. Rabobank 0 points
    • 21. Footon – Servetto 0 points
    • 22. Cervelo Test Team 0 points

    Super Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team Htc – Columbia 186 points
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 163 points
    • 3. Team Katusha 162 points
    • 4. Garmin – Transitions 158 points
    • 5. Team Saxo Bank 145 points
    • 6. Team Milram 143 points
    • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team 143 points
    • 8. Lampre – Farnese Vini 135 points
    • 9. Quickstep 134 points
    • 10. Rabobank 126 points
    • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale 120 points
    • 12. Astana 117 points
    • 13. Colnago – Csf Inox 112 points
    • 14. Omega Pharma – Lotto 111 points
    • 15. Bmc Racing Team 98 points
    • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 92 points
    • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 90 points
    • 18. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 72 points
    • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 65 points
    • 20. Cervelo Test Team 64 points
    • 21. Caisse D’epargne 47 points
    • 22. Footon – Servetto 37 points

    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

    • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 6 points
    • 2. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 points
    • 3. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
    • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 5 points
    • 5. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
    • 7. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 2 points
    • 9. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 10. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
    • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points

    Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
    • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
    • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 20 points
    • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
    • 5. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 14 points
    • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 14 points
    • 7. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 13 points
    • 8. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
    • 9. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 10. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
    • 12. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
    • 13. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
    • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
    • 15. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
    • 16. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
    • 17. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
    • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 19. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
    • 20. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
    • 21. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
    • 22. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8 points
    • 23. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
    • 24. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 25. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 26. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
    • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 28. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 29. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 30. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 31. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
    • 32. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 33. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 5 points
    • 34. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 35. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 36. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
    • 37. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
    • 38. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 39. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 40. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 41. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
    • 42. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
    • 43. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 44. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 45. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 3 points
    • 46. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 47. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
    • 48. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 49. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 50. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 51. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
    • 52. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 53. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 54. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 55. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 56. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 57. Federico Canuti (ITA) 2 points
    • 58. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
    • 59. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
    • 60. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
    • 61. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 62. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
    • 63. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
    • 64. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 65. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
    • 66. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 67. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
    • 68. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 69. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

    • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 185 points
    • 2. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
    • 3. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 152 points
    • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
    • 5. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
    • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 12 points
    • 7. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
    • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
    • 9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
    • 11. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
    • 12. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12 points
    • 13. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points

    Escape prize standings | Top of page

    • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
    • 2. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
    • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
    • 4. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 284 points
    • 5. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 278 points
    • 6. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
    • 7. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
    • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 199 points
    • 9. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
    • 10. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
    • 11. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
    • 12. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 165 points
    • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
    • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
    • 15. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
    • 16. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
    • 17. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
    • 18. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
    • 19. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
    • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
    • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
    • 22. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
    • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 24. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 25. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
    • 26. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
    • 27. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
    • 28. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
    • 29. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
    • 30. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points

    Fair Play standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Abandons | Top of page

    • Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto DNF
    • Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale DNF
    • Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne DNS
    • Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNS
    • Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom DNF
    • Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank DNS
    • Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana DNF
    • Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana DNF
    • Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia DNF
    • Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana DNF
    • Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team DNF
    • Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni DNF
    • Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale DNF
    • Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo DNF
    • Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo DNF
    • Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNF
    • Sacha Modolo (ITA) DNF
    • John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNF
    • Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini DNF
    • Dominik Roels (GER) Milram DNS
    • Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram DNF
    • Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana DNF
    • Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions DNF
    • Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram DNF
    • Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step DNS

    FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

    Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter