Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 19 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 28, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:01 PM EDT

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

Arroyo chases. Click to enter the day's gallery

  • 1. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, 195KM in 5:27:04
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 3:05
  • 5. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:05
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:06
  • 7. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:06
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:06
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 5:27
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 5:27
  • 11. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:27
  • 12. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 5:27
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:27
  • 14. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 5:31
  • 15. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:31
  • 16. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 8:17
  • 17. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:17
  • 18. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 10:44
  • 19. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:44
  • 20. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:44
  • 21. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:44
  • 22. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 10:44
  • 23. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:44
  • 24. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:44
  • 25. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:44
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 10:44
  • 27. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:44
  • 28. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:44
  • 29. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 10:44
  • 30. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 14:26
  • 31. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 14:26
  • 32. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 14:26
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 17:05
  • 34. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 23:08
  • 35. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 23:08
  • 36. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 23:08
  • 37. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23:08
  • 38. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 23:08
  • 39. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 40. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 41. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 23:08
  • 42. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 23:08
  • 43. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 23:08
  • 44. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 45. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 23:08
  • 46. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:08
  • 47. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 48. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:08
  • 49. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 23:08
  • 50. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 23:08
  • 51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 23:08
  • 52. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 23:08
  • 53. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 23:08
  • 54. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 23:08
  • 55. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 23:08
  • 56. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:11
  • 57. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 26:11
  • 58. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 26:11
  • 59. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:26
  • 60. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 61. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 62. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 27:26
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 64. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 27:26
  • 65. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 66. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 67. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 27:26
  • 68. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 27:26
  • 69. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 70. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 71. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 27:26
  • 72. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 27:26
  • 73. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 74. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 27:26
  • 75. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 76. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 77. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 78. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:26
  • 79. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 80. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 27:26
  • 81. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:26
  • 82. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 27:26
  • 83. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:26
  • 84. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 85. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 27:26
  • 86. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 27:26
  • 87. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 27:26
  • 88. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 29:05
  • 89. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 90. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 91. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 92. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 35:17
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 94. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 35:17
  • 95. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 35:17
  • 96. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:17
  • 97. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 99. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 100. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 35:17
  • 101. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 102. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 103. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 104. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 35:17
  • 105. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 106. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 107. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 108. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 109. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 110. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 111. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 112. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 113. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 35:17
  • 114. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 35:17
  • 115. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 116. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 35:17
  • 117. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 35:17
  • 118. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 35:17
  • 119. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 35:17
  • 120. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 35:17
  • 121. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 122. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 123. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 124. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 125. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 126. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 127. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:17
  • 128. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 129. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 130. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 131. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 132. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 133. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 134. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 135. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 136. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 138. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 139. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 140. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 141. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 142. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 143. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 144. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 35:17

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 81:55:56
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:51
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:30
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:49
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 4:00
  • 6. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:32
  • 7. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 6:00
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 6:22
  • 9. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 12:44
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 13:40
  • 11. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 15:23
  • 12. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 18:36
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 20:05
  • 14. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:57
  • 15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 23:03
  • 16. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:38
  • 17. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 29:50
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:51
  • 19. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 36:10
  • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 40:48
  • 21. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 42:00
  • 22. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 49:34
  • 23. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 52:22
  • 24. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 54:24
  • 25. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 55:25
  • 26. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 58:42
  • 27. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 58:53
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 58:54
  • 29. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:01:54
  • 30. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:05:26
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:05:34
  • 32. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:07:48
  • 33. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:07:54
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:58
  • 35. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 1:10:34
  • 36. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:14:11
  • 37. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15:28
  • 38. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:17:36
  • 39. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:17:50
  • 40. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:23:18
  • 41. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:30:07
  • 42. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:33:30
  • 43. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:34:28
  • 44. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:34:50
  • 45. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:35:40
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:36:22
  • 47. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:36:58
  • 48. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42:13
  • 49. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:42:50
  • 50. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:43:25
  • 51. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:44:01
  • 52. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:45:25
  • 53. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:48:32
  • 54. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:48:43
  • 55. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:50:19
  • 56. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:51:47
  • 57. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:52:00
  • 58. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:56:07
  • 59. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:56:16
  • 60. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:57:04
  • 61. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:59:07
  • 62. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 2:00:14
  • 63. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:00:26
  • 64. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 2:02:58
  • 65. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:06:22
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:06:35
  • 67. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:07:20
  • 68. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07:42
  • 69. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:09:14
  • 70. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:11:08
  • 71. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:14:26
  • 72. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:15:55
  • 73. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:15:56
  • 74. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:16:23
  • 75. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:19:37
  • 76. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:23:59
  • 77. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:27:00
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27:11
  • 79. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:30:35
  • 80. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:31:01
  • 81. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:31:20
  • 82. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:31:32
  • 83. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:31:51
  • 84. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:33:07
  • 85. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:34:06
  • 86. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:34:53
  • 87. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 2:35:03
  • 88. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:37:32
  • 89. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 2:38:35
  • 90. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:38:59
  • 91. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:40:11
  • 92. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:41:58
  • 93. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:42:00
  • 94. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:45:18
  • 95. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:45:43
  • 96. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:49:03
  • 97. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:50:50
  • 98. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:52:15
  • 99. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:53:24
  • 100. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:55:24
  • 101. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:55:43
  • 102. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:56:24
  • 103. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:56:27
  • 104. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 3:01:11
  • 105. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:01:24
  • 106. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:02:15
  • 107. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 3:02:23
  • 108. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:02:58
  • 109. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:03:11
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:04:13
  • 111. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:04:21
  • 112. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:05:29
  • 113. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:06:36
  • 114. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:10:51
  • 115. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:11:28
  • 116. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:11:45
  • 117. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 3:15:09
  • 118. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:15:32
  • 119. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:15:48
  • 120. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 3:17:13
  • 121. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:19:08
  • 122. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:20:44
  • 123. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 3:20:48
  • 124. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:24:10
  • 125. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 3:24:22
  • 126. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 3:24:46
  • 127. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 3:25:41
  • 128. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:26:33
  • 129. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:27:38
  • 130. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 3:29:03
  • 131. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 3:30:15
  • 132. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:33:01
  • 133. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:34:25
  • 134. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 3:34:29
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:35:27
  • 136. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:35:59
  • 137. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 3:41:04
  • 138. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:43:00
  • 139. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:43:26
  • 140. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:45:47
  • 141. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:47:22
  • 142. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:48:49
  • 143. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 4:03:39
  • 144. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:08:24

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 20 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 14 points
  • 5. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 12 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 10 points
  • 7. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 9 points
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 8 points
  • 10. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6 points
  • 13. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 14. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 15. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 16. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 3 points
  • 17. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 18. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 19. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 20. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • 21. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom -5 points
  • 22. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF points -5
  • 23. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points -5
  • 24. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team points -5
  • 25. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points -5
  • 26. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha points -5
  • 27. Robert Forster (GER) Milram points -5
  • 28. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points -5

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 116 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 105 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 94 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 89 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 88 points
  • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 74 points
  • 7. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 67 points
  • 8. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65 points
  • 9. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 64 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 61 points
  • 11. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 55 points
  • 12. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 50 points
  • 13. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 45 points
  • 15. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 16. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 17. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 38 points
  • 18. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 37 points
  • 19. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 37 points
  • 20. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 36 points
  • 21. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 34 points
  • 22. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 24. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 31 points
  • 25. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 29 points
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28 points
  • 27. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 28. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 29. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 25 points
  • 30. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 23 points
  • 31. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 23 points
  • 32. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 33. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 34. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21 points
  • 35. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 19 points
  • 36. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 37. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 39. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 18 points
  • 40. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 41. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 42. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 43. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 points
  • 44. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 45. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 46. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 13 points
  • 47. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 48. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 49. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 10 points
  • 50. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10 points
  • 51. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 52. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 53. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 54. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 55. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 56. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 57. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 58. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 59. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 60. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 61. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 62. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 63. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 64. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 65. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 6 points
  • 66. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 67. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 69. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 70. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 71. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 72. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 73. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 74. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 75. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 76. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 77. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 78. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 79. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 80. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 81. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • 82. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
  • 84. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky points
  • 85. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 86. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 87. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 88. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 89. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 90. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 91. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 92. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 93. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 94. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 95. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 96. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 97. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF points
  • 98. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 99. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 100. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 101. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 102. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 103. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 104. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 105. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 106. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 107. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 108. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 109. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 110. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji points
  • 111. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 112. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 113. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 114. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 82:01:56
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:44
  • 3. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:36
  • 4. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:51
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 34:48
  • 6. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 43:34
  • 7. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 52:42
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 52:54
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:01:54
  • 10. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:24:07
  • 11. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:28:50
  • 12. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:40
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:42:43
  • 14. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:53:07
  • 15. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:00:22
  • 16. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:21:00
  • 17. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:25:20
  • 18. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:25:32
  • 19. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:28:53
  • 20. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:39:43
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:46:15
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:47:24
  • 23. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:56:58
  • 24. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:58:13
  • 25. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:58:21
  • 26. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:59:29
  • 27. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:04:51
  • 28. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:09:48
  • 29. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:13:08
  • 30. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:21:38
  • 31. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:27:01
  • 32. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:29:59
  • 33. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:37:00
  • 34. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:41:22
  • 35. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:42:49
  • 36. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:57:39
  • 37. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:02:24

Stage climber points | Top of page
GPM 1: Aprica

  • 1. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 2. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 3. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points

GPM 2: Travigno

  • 1. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 2. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 6 points
  • 3. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 5. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

GPM 3: Mortirolo

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 2 points
  • 5. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 35 points
  • 2. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 21 points
  • 5. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 19 points
  • 7. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 17 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 9. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 16 points
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 12. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 13. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 14. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 10 points
  • 16. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 17. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 18. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 19. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 20. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 21. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 6 points
  • 22. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 23. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 24. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 25. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 26. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 28. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 29. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 31. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 32. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 33. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 34. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 35. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 36. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 37. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 38. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 39. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 40. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 41. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 43. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 44. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 45. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 16:26:39
  • 2. Rabobank at 10:58
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 19:07
  • 4. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 28:25
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale at 31:30
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 31:31
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 36:48
  • 8. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 41:00
  • 9. Team Katusha at 42:51
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team at 48:13
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank at 50:38
  • 12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 51:33
  • 13. Quickstep at 54:52
  • 14. Footon-Servetto at 55:15
  • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:09
  • 16. Astana at 1:00:41
  • 17. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:01:15
  • 18. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 1:03:57
  • 19. Team Htc-Columbia at 1:10:34
  • 20. Team Milram at 1:16:01
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox at 1:20:34
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 1:32:33

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 244:38:20
  • 2. Rabobank at 18:46
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 51:34
  • 4. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:04:00
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:05:05
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 1:28:59
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank at 1:30:03
  • 8. Team Katusha at 1:33:34
  • 9. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 1:39:47
  • 10. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:55:04
  • 11. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 2:28:00
  • 12. Quickstep at 2:31:38
  • 13. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 2:36:42
  • 14. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:42:25
  • 15. Astana at 3:15:43
  • 16. Team Milram at 3:54:23
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 4:07:13
  • 18. Team Htc-Columbia at 4:15:46
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team at 4:16:58
  • 20. Footon-Servetto at 4:27:13
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox at 5:21:30
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 5:47:43

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 2. Rabobank 24 points
  • 3. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 4. Astana 17 points
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale 16 points
  • 6. Bmc Racing Team 15 points
  • 7. Caisse D’epargne 14 points
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team 14 points
  • 9. Quickstep 12 points
  • 10. Team Htc-Columbia 11 points
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 12. Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 points
  • 13. Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 14. Team Milram 3 points
  • 15. Team Katusha 2 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Lotto 0 points
  • 19. Footon-Servetto 0 points
  • 20. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox 0 points
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 352 points
  • 2. Team Htc-Columbia 258 points
  • 3. Lampre-Farnese Vini 231 points
  • 4. Rabobank 222 points
  • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 216 points
  • 6. Quickstep 209 points
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale 207 points
  • 8. Team Katusha 203 points
  • 9. Garmin-Transitions 201 points
  • 10. Astana 188 points
  • 11. Team Milram 187 points
  • 12. Team Saxo Bank 185 points
  • 13. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 182 points
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team 181 points
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Lotto 171 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 147 points
  • 17. Colnago-Csf Inox 147 points
  • 18. Cervelo Test Team 122 points
  • 19. Caisse D’epargne 116 points
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 109 points
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 101 points
  • 22. Footon-Servetto 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
  • 4. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 4 points
  • 6. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 7. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 8. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 3 points
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 10. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 11. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 12. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 13. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 14. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 16. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 26 points
  • 3. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 24 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 22 points
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 22 points
  • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 8. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 18 points
  • 10. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 16 points
  • 12. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15 points
  • 13. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
  • 14. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 13 points
  • 15. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 16. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 17. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 18. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 19. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 20. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 21. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 22. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 23. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 24. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 25. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 9 points
  • 26. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 27. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 28. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 29. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 30. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 31. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 32. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 33. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 34. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 35. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 36. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 37. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 38. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 39. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 5 points
  • 40. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 41. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 42. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 43. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 44. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 45. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 46. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 4 points
  • 48. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 49. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 50. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 52. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 53. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 4 points
  • 54. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 55. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 56. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 57. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 58. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 59. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 62. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 3 points
  • 64. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 65. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 66. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 67. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 69. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 70. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 71. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 72. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 74. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 75. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 1 points
  • 76. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 77. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 78. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 79. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 104 points
  • 2. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 104 points
  • 3. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 104 points
  • 4. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 82 points
  • 5. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 75 points
  • 6. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 75 points
  • 7. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 75 points
  • 8. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 75 points
  • 9. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 75 points
  • 10. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 38 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 38 points
  • 12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 38 points
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 476 points
  • 2. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
  • 3. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 399 points
  • 4. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 303 points
  • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
  • 6. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 227 points
  • 7. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 8. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
  • 9. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 200 points
  • 10. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 199 points
  • 11. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 197 points
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 187 points
  • 13. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 182 points
  • 14. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 179 points
  • 15. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 17. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 19. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 20. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 127 points
  • 21. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 22. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 122 points
  • 23. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 117 points
  • 24. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 25. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 112 points
  • 26. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 27. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 104 points
  • 28. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 104 points
  • 29. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 96 points
  • 30. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 31. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 82 points
  • 32. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 75 points
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 75 points
  • 34. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 75 points
  • 35. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 62 points
  • 36. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 56 points
  • 37. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
  • 38. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
  • 39. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 40. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 21 points
  • 41. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 42. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 12 points
  • 43. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 44. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 45. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Abandons, this stage | Top of page

  • Marcel SIEBERG (GER) HTC-Columbia DNF
  • Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin-Transitions DNS
  • André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia DNS
  • Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini DNS
  • Arnold JEANNESSON (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne DNF
  • Dario CATALDO (ITA) Quick Step DNF

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter