Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 9 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 17, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:01 PM EST

Monday May 17, Stage 9: Frosinone—Cava de’ Tirreni (187km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Goss (AUS) HTC-Columbia
  • 2. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 4. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 5. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 0:00
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 7. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 8. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 9. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:00
  • 10. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:00
  • 11. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 12. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 13. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 0:00
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 15. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:00
  • 16. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 17. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 18. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 19. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 20. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 21. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 22. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 23. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 24. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 25. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 26. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 27. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 29. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 30. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 31. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 0:00
  • 32. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 33. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 35. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 36. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 37. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:00
  • 39. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 40. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 41. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 42. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 43. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 44. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 45. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:00
  • 46. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 47. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 48. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:06
  • 49. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:06
  • 50. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:06
  • 51. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:06
  • 52. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:06
  • 53. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:06
  • 54. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:06
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:06
  • 56. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:06
  • 57. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:06
  • 58. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:06
  • 59. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:06
  • 60. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:06
  • 61. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:10
  • 62. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:22
  • 63. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:22
  • 64. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 0:22
  • 65. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:22
  • 66. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:22
  • 67. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:22
  • 68. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:22
  • 69. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:22
  • 70. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:22
  • 71. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:22
  • 72. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:22
  • 73. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:22
  • 74. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:36
  • 75. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:36
  • 76. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:36
  • 77. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 0:36
  • 78. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:36
  • 79. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:36
  • 80. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 81. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:36
  • 82. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:36
  • 83. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:36
  • 84. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 0:36
  • 85. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:41
  • 86. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:43
  • 87. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 0:43
  • 88. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:08
  • 89. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:08
  • 90. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:31
  • 91. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:31
  • 92. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:31
  • 93. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 1:33
  • 94. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:41
  • 95. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:49
  • 96. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:49
  • 97. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:49
  • 98. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 1:49
  • 99. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:49
  • 100. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 1:49
  • 101. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:49
  • 102. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:49
  • 103. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:49
  • 104. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:49
  • 105. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:49
  • 106. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49
  • 107. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 1:49
  • 108. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49
  • 109. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:49
  • 110. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:49
  • 111. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:49
  • 112. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:49
  • 113. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:49
  • 114. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:49
  • 115. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:49
  • 116. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 2:31
  • 117. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 2:31
  • 118. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:33
  • 119. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:43
  • 120. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:51
  • 121. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 2:51
  • 122. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 2:51
  • 123. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:51
  • 124. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 2:51
  • 125. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 2:51
  • 126. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:51
  • 127. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:53
  • 128. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:08
  • 129. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 4:12
  • 130. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:36
  • 131. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:36
  • 132. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:38
  • 133. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:38
  • 134. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:12
  • 135. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 6:12
  • 136. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 6:12
  • 137. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 6:12
  • 138. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 6:12
  • 139. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 6:12
  • 140. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 6:12
  • 141. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 6:12
  • 142. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 6:12
  • 143. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 6:12
  • 144. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 7:36
  • 145. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 7:36
  • 146. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:36
  • 147. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 7:36
  • 148. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:36
  • 149. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:36
  • 150. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:36
  • 151. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 7:36
  • 152. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 7:36
  • 153. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 7:36
  • 154. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:36
  • 155. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 7:36
  • 156. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:36
  • 157. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 7:36
  • 158. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:36
  • 159. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:36
  • 160. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:36
  • 161. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:36
  • 162. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 7:36
  • 163. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 7:36
  • 164. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 7:36
  • 165. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 7:36
  • 166. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:36
  • 167. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 7:36
  • 168. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 7:36
  • 169. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:36
  • 170. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 7:36
  • 171. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:36
  • 172. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 7:36
  • 173. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:36
  • 174. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:05
  • 175. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:05
  • 176. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 11:05
  • 177. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:05
  • 178. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:05
  • 179. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:05
  • 180. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:05
  • 181. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 12:06
  • 182. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 12:06

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:33
  • 4. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:51
  • 5. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 2:17
  • 6. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:26
  • 7. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:34
  • 8. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:47
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:08
  • 10. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:09
  • 11. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:22
  • 12. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 4:25
  • 13. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 5:18
  • 14. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 6:05
  • 15. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 6:34
  • 16. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 7:31
  • 17. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:46
  • 18. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:56
  • 19. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 8:01
  • 20. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 8:14
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 8:14
  • 22. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:59
  • 23. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:51
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 10:54
  • 25. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 10:57
  • 26. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 11:05
  • 27. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:15
  • 28. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:59
  • 29. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 14:37
  • 30. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 16:22
  • 31. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:22
  • 32. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:46
  • 33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:35
  • 34. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 18:38
  • 35. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 18:38
  • 36. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 18:41
  • 37. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 19:39
  • 38. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 21:08
  • 39. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:46
  • 40. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:14
  • 41. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 23:37
  • 42. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 25:24
  • 43. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:26
  • 44. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 28:12
  • 45. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 28:28
  • 46. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 28:36
  • 47. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 29:02
  • 48. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 32:16
  • 49. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:28
  • 50. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 34:34
  • 51. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:11
  • 52. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:52
  • 53. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 36:19
  • 54. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 36:37
  • 55. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 36:58
  • 56. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 37:09
  • 57. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 37:52
  • 58. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 38:11
  • 59. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 38:23
  • 60. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 38:42
  • 61. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 39:13
  • 62. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 40:42
  • 63. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 41:22
  • 64. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 41:27
  • 65. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 41:43
  • 66. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 42:42
  • 67. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 43:18
  • 68. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 43:19
  • 69. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 43:52
  • 70. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 44:20
  • 71. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 45:03
  • 72. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 45:21
  • 73. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 45:34
  • 74. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 45:58
  • 75. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 45:59
  • 76. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 46:21
  • 77. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 46:55
  • 78. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:56
  • 79. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 47:05
  • 80. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 47:21
  • 81. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 47:36
  • 82. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 47:38
  • 83. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 47:41
  • 84. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 47:46
  • 85. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 48:13
  • 86. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 48:24
  • 87. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 49:18
  • 88. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 89. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 50:57
  • 90. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 51:13
  • 91. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 51:40
  • 92. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 51:45
  • 93. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 52:06
  • 94. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 52:19
  • 95. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 52:20
  • 96. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 52:25
  • 97. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 52:44
  • 98. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 53:00
  • 99. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 53:02
  • 100. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 53:03
  • 101. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 53:23
  • 102. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53:26
  • 103. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 53:28
  • 104. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 53:30
  • 105. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 53:41
  • 106. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 54:29
  • 107. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 54:41
  • 108. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 54:43
  • 109. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 54:56
  • 110. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 55:35
  • 111. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 55:54
  • 112. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 56:13
  • 113. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 56:13
  • 114. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 56:38
  • 115. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 56:40
  • 116. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 56:46
  • 117. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 56:47
  • 118. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 57:29
  • 119. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 57:47
  • 120. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 58:26
  • 121. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 58:30
  • 122. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 59:14
  • 123. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 59:21
  • 124. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 59:28
  • 125. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 59:48
  • 126. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:27
  • 127. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 1:00:58
  • 128. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:00:58
  • 129. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:01:07
  • 130. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:01:26
  • 131. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 1:01:48
  • 132. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 1:02:19
  • 133. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:02:35
  • 134. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:02:46
  • 135. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:03:01
  • 136. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:03:28
  • 137. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:05:13
  • 138. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:05:25
  • 139. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:05:38
  • 140. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:05:48
  • 141. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 1:06:04
  • 142. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 1:06:42
  • 143. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:06:54
  • 144. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:07:06
  • 145. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 1:07:36
  • 146. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:07:46
  • 147. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:08:07
  • 148. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:08:15
  • 149. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 1:08:29
  • 150. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:09:10
  • 151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:09:33
  • 152. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:09:47
  • 153. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:10:11
  • 154. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:10:11
  • 155. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:28
  • 156. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:10:29
  • 157. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:41
  • 158. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:11:04
  • 159. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:11:14
  • 160. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:14
  • 161. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:11:54
  • 162. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:12:19
  • 163. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:12:35
  • 164. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:13:18
  • 165. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:13:35
  • 166. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 1:13:47
  • 167. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:14:00
  • 168. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15:14
  • 169. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15:45
  • 170. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 1:16:05
  • 171. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 1:16:35
  • 172. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 1:16:47
  • 173. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 1:23:09
  • 174. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:23:20
  • 175. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:58
  • 176. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:27:57
  • 177. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:28:09
  • 178. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:29:34
  • 179. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 1:30:51
  • 180. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:22
  • 181. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:36:03
  • 182. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:38:12

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 25 points
  • 2. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 20 points
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 16 points
  • 4. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 14 points
  • 5. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 7. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 10 points
  • 8. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 8 points
  • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 8 points
  • 10. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 7 points
  • 11. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 12. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 6 points
  • 13. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 15. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 16. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank 3 points
  • 17. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 18. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 2 points
  • 19. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 2 points
  • 20. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 1 points
  • 21. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 3. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 47 points
  • 5. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 46 points
  • 6. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 42 points
  • 7. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 39 points
  • 8. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 35 points
  • 9. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 32 points
  • 10. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 32 points
  • 11. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 32 points
  • 12. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 13. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 14. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 15. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 29 points
  • 16. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 26 points
  • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 19. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 20. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 21. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 22. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 20 points
  • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 20 points
  • 24. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 20 points
  • 25. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 20 points
  • 26. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 27. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 19 points
  • 28. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 19 points
  • 29. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 30. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 31. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16 points
  • 32. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 33. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 15 points
  • 34. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 14 points
  • 35. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 14 points
  • 36. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 37. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 38. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 39. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 40. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 41. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 42. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 43. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 44. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 45. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 46. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 47. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 48. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 49. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 7 points
  • 50. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 51. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 7 points
  • 52. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 53. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 54. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 55. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank 6 points
  • 56. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 6 points
  • 57. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 58. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 59. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana 5 points
  • 60. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 5 points
  • 61. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 62. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 63. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 64. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 65. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 66. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 67. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 68. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 69. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 70. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 71. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 2 points
  • 72. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 73. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 74. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 75. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 76. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 77. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 78. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 79. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 80. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky 1 points
  • 81. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 82. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points
  • 83. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana points
  • 84. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 85. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 86. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 87. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 33:12:09
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:59
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 2:52
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 3:39
  • 5. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:49
  • 6. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:11
  • 7. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:56
  • 8. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:20
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 20:48
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 32:08
  • 11. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 35:26
  • 12. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 36:47
  • 13. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 39:17
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 40:52
  • 15. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 41:54
  • 16. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 44:39
  • 17. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 45:58
  • 18. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 49:14
  • 19. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 50:36
  • 20. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 50:37
  • 21. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 50:57
  • 22. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 51:15
  • 23. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 53:09
  • 24. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 53:28
  • 25. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 53:47
  • 26. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 54:12
  • 27. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 56:48
  • 28. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 58:01
  • 29. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 58:41
  • 30. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 59:22
  • 31. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:01:02
  • 32. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:02:59
  • 33. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03:22
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:04:40
  • 35. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:07:45
  • 36. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:08:48
  • 37. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:09:28
  • 38. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:09:53
  • 39. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:10:09
  • 40. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:09
  • 41. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 1:11:21
  • 42. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:13:19
  • 43. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 1:13:39
  • 44. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:25:43
  • 45. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:27:08
  • 46. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 1:28:25
  • 47. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:30:56
  • 48. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:33:37
  • 49. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:35:46

Stage climber points | Top of page

N/A

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 2. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
  • 4. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 10 points
  • 5. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 6. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
  • 8. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
  • 9. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 10. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 11. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 3 points
  • 12. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 15. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 16. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 17. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 18. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 19. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 20. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 21. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 22. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 23. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 24. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 25. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Stage Fast Team results | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 12:24:51
  • 2. Rabobank at 0:00
  • 3. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:00
  • 4. Quickstep at 0:00
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 0:00
  • 6. Liquigas – Doimo at 0:00
  • 7. Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 8. Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 9. Team Milram at 0:00
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 11. Caisse D’epargne at 0:00
  • 12. Footon – Servetto at 0:06
  • 13. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 0:28
  • 14. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 0:28
  • 15. Colnago – Csf Inox at 0:36
  • 16. Bmc Racing Team at 0:36
  • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 0:42
  • 18. Astana at 0:44
  • 19. Garmin – Transitions at 1:18
  • 20. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 2:01
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team at 5:42
  • 22. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 13:48

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas – Doimo in 98:22:30
  • 2. Team Saxo Bank at 3:00
  • 3. Rabobank at 10:05
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:07
  • 5. Acqua & Sapone d’Angelo at 16:27
  • 6. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 16:54
  • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 17:30
  • 8. Team Katusha at 18:22
  • 9. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 25:20
  • 10. Astana at 27:54
  • 11. Caisse D’epargne at 31:05
  • 12. Team Milram at 31:27
  • 13. Cervelo TestTeam at 36:36
  • 14. Footon – Servetto at 51:44
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team at 58:15
  • 16. Team HTC – Columbia at 59:32
  • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 1:01:44
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:09
  • 19. Quickstep at 1:12:52
  • 20. Colnago – Csf Inox at 1:30:49
  • 21. Garmin – Transitions at 1:38:59
  • 22. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 1:56:10

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Htc – Columbia 22 points
  • 2. Colnago – Csf Inox 22 points
  • 3. Rabobank 20 points
  • 4. Team Katusha 19 points
  • 5. Garmin – Transitions 18 points
  • 6. Team Milram 17 points
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale 15 points
  • 8. Quickstep 14 points
  • 9. Sky Professional Cycling Team 13 points
  • 10. Team Saxo Bank 12 points
  • 11. Footon – Servetto 11 points
  • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team 9 points
  • 14. Liquigas – Doimo 7 points
  • 15. Omega Pharma – Lotto 1 points
  • 16. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 17. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0 points
  • 18. Astana 0 points
  • 19. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
  • 20. Lampre – Farnese Vini 0 points
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 22. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team HTC – Columbia 150 points
  • 2. Team Saxo Bank 137 points
  • 3. Garmin – Transitions 118 points
  • 4. Rabobank 115 points
  • 5. Team Milram 112 points
  • 6. Lampre – Farnese Vini 109 points
  • 7. Liquigas – Doimo 108 points
  • 8. Sky Professional Cycling Team 103 points
  • 9. Astana 101 points
  • 10. Colnago – Csf Inox 99 points
  • 11. BMC Racing Team 98 points
  • 12. Team Katusha 92 points
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale 83 points
  • 14. Quickstep 82 points
  • 15. Omega Pharma – Lotto 79 points
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 60 points
  • 17. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 54 points
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 50 points
  • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 42 points
  • 20. Caisse D’epargne 34 points
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team 34 points
  • 22. Footon – Servetto 30 points

Stage most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 2. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 3. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
  • 5. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 6. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 3 points
  • 7. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 8. Federico Canuti (ITA) 2 points
  • 9. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
  • 10. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 11. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 1 points
  • Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20 points
    • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 16 points
    • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 15 points
    • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
    • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
    • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
    • 8. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 10 points
    • 10. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
    • 12. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 8 points
    • 13. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 8 points
    • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 15. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
    • 16. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 7 points
    • 17. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 18. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 7 points
    • 19. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
    • 20. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
    • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 22. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 23. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 24. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 5 points
    • 25. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
    • 26. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
    • 27. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 28. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
    • 29. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
    • 30. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
    • 31. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
    • 32. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 33. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
    • 34. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
    • 35. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 36. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 37. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
    • 38. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
    • 39. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 40. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 41. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 42. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 43. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 44. Federico Canuti (ITA) 2 points
    • 45. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
    • 46. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
    • 47. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
    • 48. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
    • 49. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 50. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 1 points
    • 51. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 52. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 53. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
    • 54. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 55. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

    • 1. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
    • 2. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
    • 3. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 165 points
    • 4. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 165 points

    Escape prize standings | Top of page

    • 1. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 296 points
    • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
    • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 278 points
    • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 266 points
    • 5. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
    • 6. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
    • 7. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
    • 8. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 165 points
    • 9. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
    • 10. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
    • 11. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
    • 12. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
    • 13. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
    • 14. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
    • 15. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
    • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 16 points
    • 17. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
    • 18. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11 points
    • 19. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points

    Fair Play standings | Top of page

    • 1. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 0 points
    • 3. Team Katusha 0 points
    • 4. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
    • 5. Lampre – Farnese Vini 0 points
    • 6. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0 points
    • 7. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
    • 8. Footon – Servetto 0 points
    • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
    • 10. Team Milram 0 points
    • 11. Quickstep 0 points
    • 12. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points
    • 13. Caisse D’epargne 10 points
    • 14. Rabobank 20 points
    • 15. Team Htc – Columbia 25 points
    • 16. Team Saxo Bank 25 points
    • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
    • 18. Garmin – Transitions 25 points
    • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 25 points
    • 20. Omega Pharma – Lotto 35 points
    • 21. Sky Professional Cycling Team 50 points
    • 22. Astana 125 points

    Abandons, this stage | Top of page

    • Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
    • Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne
    • Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
    • Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
    • Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank
    • Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team
    • Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank
    • Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
    • Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
    • Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
    • Sacha Modolo (ITA)
    • John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
    • Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
    • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana
    • Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
    • Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram

    FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

    Stay updated on all things VeloNews

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter