Menu

Full Growler Men Overall Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 31, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:13 PM EST

Class: Men Full Growler
Pl  Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    Kelly MAGELKY       Trek – Bontrage Golden CO    5:32:26
2   1    Travis BROWN        Trek            Durango CO   5:36:49     4:23.24
3   261  Jake WELLS          Mafiaracing.Com Avon CO      5:38:36     6:10.15
4   258  Peter WEBBER        Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   5:46:02    13:36.67
5   208  Joseph SAPERSTEIN   Trek Store Colo Boulder CO   5:49:27    17:01.47
6   6    Yuki SAITO          Topeak-Ergon    Denver CO    5:53:18    20:52.24
7   157  Scott MCCALMON      Honey Stinger/  Boulder CO   5:54:19    21:53.12
8   7    Ben PRESTON         Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 5:54:24    21:58.15
9   8    Nick TRUITT         Yeti Cycles / P Golden CO    5:54:33    22:07.42
10  21   Thomas GITHENS      Unattached      Denver CO    5:56:14    23:48.79
11  249  Miles VENZARA       Directory Plus/ Durango CO   5:59:06    26:40.13
12  9    Doug JOHNSON        Bandwagon Racin Colorado Spr 5:59:58    27:32.69
13  142  Greg LEWIS                          Durango CO   6:00:15    27:49.39
14  4    Ward BAKER          Rockymounts / I Boulder CO   6:00:30    28:04.73
15  152  Daniel MATHENY                      Colorado Spr 6:01:14    28:48.56
16  99   Nick GOULD          Pure Energy Tra Durango CO   6:01:30    29:04.20
17  153  Michael MATHERS     Rocky Mountain  Wheat Ridge  6:01:47    29:21.72
18  45   Nate BIRD           Honey Stinger/T Steamboat Sp 6:03:11    30:45.45
19  184  Matthew PERRY                       Fort Collins 6:04:03    31:37.29
20  46   Shannon BOFFELI     Mtbracenews.Com Salt Lake Ci 6:04:21    31:55.74
21  177  David OCHS          Alpine Orthoped Crested Butt 6:04:43    32:17.71
22  19   Andrew FEENEY       Brick Oven Pizz Louisville C 6:08:08    35:42.66
23  10   Derek HENDERSON     Rocky Mountain  Golden CO    6:10:29    38:03.39
24  17   Dax MASSEY          Applebees/Color Denver CO    6:11:25    38:59.58
25  238  Mark THOMPSON       Wilderness Spor Breckenridge 6:11:27    39:01.49
26  108  Dodson HARPER       Brick Oven/Cb B Gunnison CO  6:13:45    41:19.28
27  124  Rob SOUSA           Pro Cycling     Thornton CO  6:14:23    41:57.74
28  232  Jason STUBBE                        Crested Butt 6:15:07    42:41.36
29  80   Brandon DWIGHT      Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   6:15:49    43:23.65
30  169  Jamie MORGAN        Eriksen Cycles  Oak Creek CO 6:17:15    44:49.41
31  71   Ezekiel HERSH       Ellsworth/ Notu Frisco CO    6:18:00    45:34.33
32  25   Dan LOFTUS          Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 6:20:38    48:12.37
33  156  Fred MAXWELL        South Central R Salida CO    6:21:24    48:57.95
34  240  Tom TORRANCE        Pearl Izumi/Roc Boulder CO   6:22:31    50:05.43
35  14   Jeff KERKOVE        Topeak-Ergon    Fort Collins 6:24:12    51:46.45
36  13   Matt STEINWAND      Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 6:25:31    53:05.45
37  173  Scott NAGELKERKE                    Manitou Spri 6:25:39    53:13.50
38  172  Owen MURPHY                         Nederland CO 6:25:57    53:31.20
39  213  Michael SCOTT       Team Evergreen  Denver CO    6:26:28    54:02.78
40  223  Todd SMITH                          Breckenridge 6:27:41    55:15.31
41  24   Dan DURLAND         Pro Cycling     Colorado Spr 6:28:48    56:22.33
42  268  Curt WILHELM        Trek Bicycle St Black Hawk C 6:30:01    57:35.20
43  83   Brandon EIFRID      Rockymounts/Izz Highlands Ra 6:30:16    57:50.09
44  200  Steve REITER                        Durango CO   6:32:16    59:50.18
45  202  Andy RIEMENSCHNEIDERAmicas          Salida CO    6:32:17    59:51.60
46  49   Ken BOYER           Deathrow Velo   Denver CO    6:32:20    59:54.26
47  248  Eddie VARGAS                        Gunnison CO  6:32:21    59:54.96
48  120  Benjamin JOHNSON    Rock N Roll Spo Gunnison CO  6:33:03  1:00:37.37
49  12   Ethan PASSANT       Alpine Orthopae Crested Butt 6:33:40  1:01:14.71
50  235  Gary THACKER        Justins/Titus   Boulder CO   6:33:57  1:01:31.17
51  264  Patrick WEST        Moots           Steamboat Sp 6:34:14  1:01:47.94
52  77   Dan DUNBAR          Feedback Sports Boulder CO   6:34:28  1:02:02.30
53  16   Jarral RYTER        Team Type 1     Gunnison CO  6:35:41  1:03:15.37
54  39   Rob BATEY           Feedback Sports Boulder CO   6:37:37  1:05:11.16
55  234  Sam SWEETSER        Cole Sport/ Shr Park City UT 6:37:59  1:05:33.53
56  69   Eric DAVIS          Feedback Sports Denver CO    6:40:21  1:07:55.28
57  219  Bradford SIMS       Echelon Racing  Lafayette CO 6:41:15  1:08:49.83
58  255  Mark WALLACE        Beagle Beat     Golden CO    6:41:47  1:09:21.18
59  109  Charlie HAYES       Trek Bicycle St Boulder CO   6:43:54  1:11:28.55
60  78   Charlie DUNN        Blacksheep Bike Colorado Spr 6:44:43  1:12:17.67
61  179  David OVERSTREET    Wilderness Spor Breckenridge 6:44:48  1:12:22.47
62  100  Timothy KUGLER                      Crested Butt 6:45:03  1:12:37.27
63  64   Josh CULLEN         Honey Stinger / New Castle C 6:46:04  1:13:38.44
64  55   Jordan CARR         Alpine Orthoped Gunnison CO  6:46:27  1:14:01.90
65  79   Scott KRANKKALA     California Gian Gunnison CO  6:47:29  1:15:03.55
66  259  David WEBER         Rocky Mounts -  Boulder CO   6:47:45  1:15:19.27
67  74   Richard DIGERONIMO  Feedback Sports Denver CO    6:48:02  1:15:35.98
68  11   Rhett GRIGGS        Alpine Orthoped Crested Butt 6:49:23  1:16:57.69
69  115  Aaron HUCKSTEP      Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 6:49:35  1:17:09.20
70  132  Jake KIRKPATRICK    New Belgium     Boulder CO   6:50:20  1:17:54.91
71  113  Brian HOLLISTER     Bodysync        Littleton CO 6:52:06  1:19:40.05
72  244  Matt TURGEON        Big Wheel Racin Durango CO   6:54:05  1:21:39.72
73  37   Ben AUFDERHEIDE     Teton Training  Wilson WY    6:55:05  1:22:39.74
74  106  Jeff HALL           Green Mountain  Denver CO    6:56:05  1:23:39.04
75  76   Mike DOODY          Rocky Mountain  Westminster  6:56:21  1:23:55.68
76  227  Drew SPRAFKE        Rocky Mountain  Lakewood CO  6:56:43  1:24:16.97
77  159  Sean MCCOURT        Brown & Wills J Glenwood Spr 6:58:21  1:25:55.18
78  84   Jorge ESPINOZA      Prerace.Com     Boulder CO   7:02:29  1:30:02.95
79  48   Andrew CARNEY       Big Wheel Racin Fort Collins 7:05:06  1:32:40.91
80  90   Keith FISHER                        Gunnison CO  7:08:06  1:35:40.45
81  59   John CHORLTON                       Crested Butt 7:08:28  1:36:01.95
82  252  Brian VITULLI       Old Town Bike S Colorado Spr 7:09:36  1:37:10.03
83  127  Kristopher KELLER                   Lafayette CO 7:09:41  1:37:15.04
84  256  Stuart WALSWORTH    Mountain Flyer  Boulder CO   7:09:47  1:37:21.85
85  265  Bill WHEELER        Trek Store Boul Louisville C 7:10:35  1:38:09.46
86  182  Brae PATTEN         Tokyo Joes      Boulder CO   7:11:44  1:39:18.48
87  228  Robert STANLEY      Echelon Spokes  Longmont CO  7:16:28  1:44:01.99
88  210  Billy SCHAAPHOK                     Farmington N 7:18:50  1:46:24.08
89  209  Greg SCANLAN        Peleton-Special Fort Collins 7:19:48  1:47:22.04
90  60   Nicholas CIRINCIONE Pirate Race Pro Fort Collins 7:20:11  1:47:45.68
91  211  David SCHEEFER      Alpine Orthopad Crested Butt 7:20:12  1:47:46.12
92  220  Seth SMEKAL         Newton Running  Boulder CO   7:21:22  1:48:56.00
93  263  David WERT          Trek Bicycle St Lafayette CO 7:21:30  1:49:04.90
95  31   Reed BETZ           Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 7:22:09  1:49:43.91
94  176  Bobby NOYES         Rockymounts/Izz Boulder CO   7:22:09  1:49:43.50
96  203  Steven RIGGLE                       Golden CO    7:22:58  1:50:32.50
97  54   Paul BYARS          Subculture Cycl Gunnison CO  7:24:01  1:51:35.36
98  136  Bryan KRAMER        Lookingoodinc.C Boulder CO   7:28:12  1:55:46.67
99  137  Ken KREIDL          Sparetirecyclin Boulder CO   7:29:43  1:57:17.35
100 165  Michael CHAVEZ      Cycles Of Life  Englewood CO 7:29:44  1:57:18.84
101 140  Jonathan LANGWORTHY Team Redwheel   Arvada CO    7:31:21  1:58:55.51
102 199  Michael RAY                         Denver CO    7:32:18  1:59:52.01
103 174  Brandon NEWCOMER    Trek Bicycle St Boulder CO   7:32:39  2:00:13.25
104 62   Jeffrey CONNORS     Feedback Sports Golden CO    7:36:08  2:03:42.53
105 183  Darin PEERY                         Parker CO    7:37:31  2:05:05.03
106 271  Shawn WOLFENBARGER                  Gunnison CO  7:39:12  2:06:46.59
107 181  Lance PALUMBO       Joint Juice     Denver CO    7:41:45  2:09:19.69
108 231  Rob STRICKLAND                      Gunnison CO  7:42:54  2:10:27.95
109 75   James DIRKSEN       Tune-Up         Gunnison CO  7:46:56  2:14:30.69
110 107  Leslie HANDY        Trek Bicycle St Aurora CO    7:50:19  2:17:53.51
111 68   Jonathan DAVIS      Trek Store/ Bou Black Hawk C 7:50:19  2:17:53.61
112 188  Steven PON                          Golden CO    7:53:28  2:21:02.63
113 81   Sinjin EBERLE       Bach Builders   Denver CO    7:54:12  2:21:46.80
114 94   Garrison GARCIA     The Tune Up/Fun Gunnison CO  7:55:43  2:23:17.34
115 196  Sean RABORN         Powerquip       Castle Rock  7:57:29  2:25:03.63
116 38   Michael BARNES      Firebrand       Gunnison CO  7:58:00  2:25:33.93
117 110  Bill HERWIG         Vitamin Cottage Centennial C 7:58:46  2:26:20.91
118 116  Don HULL                            Colorado Spr 8:02:34  2:30:08.06
119 272  Scott ZARRET        Rocky Mountain  Denver CO    8:03:08  2:30:42.72
120 187  Gary PIERSON        Tuneup          Gunnison CO  8:05:18  2:32:52.91
121 250  Tom VERRY                           Gunnison CO  8:06:45  2:34:19.77
122 42   Michael BERG                        Lakewood CO  8:07:22  2:34:56.75
123 158  Michael MCCARTHY    Rock N’ Roll /  Gunnison CO  8:08:00  2:35:34.75
124 52   Matt PEACOCK        Brick Oven/Cb B Crested Butt 8:08:07  2:35:41.29
125 247  Jeff VANDERLINDEN                   Elbert CO    8:09:14  2:36:48.08
126 43   Brian BERGELER      Bull City Cycli Denver CO    8:10:35  2:38:09.42
127 111  Chad REICH          Merkins         Crested Butt 8:10:57  2:38:31.38
128 56   Phillip CARY        Green Mountain  Glenwood Spr 8:11:58  2:39:32.09
129 155  Joshua MAXIMON                      Boulder CO   8:13:50  2:41:24.19
130 241  Tony TORRANCE       Pearl Izumi     Boulder CO   8:16:11  2:43:45.31
131 51   Chad BROCKMEYER     Salvagetti      Denver CO    8:21:14  2:48:48.44
132 134  Ralph KUHLMEIER                     Boulder CO   8:21:21  2:48:55.14
133 163  Kenneth MCMURRY                     Nathrop CO   8:21:40  2:49:14.14
134 198  Michael RAISLER                     Manitou Spri 8:21:51  2:49:25.40
135 87   Andrew FAST                         Woodinville  8:21:55  2:49:29.59
136 166  Andrew MILLER                       Buena Vista  8:22:47  2:50:21.51
137 266  Mark WIGGINS                        Denver CO    8:24:25  2:51:59.60
138 53   Matt BURT                           Gunnison CO  8:25:08  2:52:42.12
139 275  Phillip SCOTT                       Lone Tree CO 8:26:55  2:54:29.05
140 92   Jim FU              Peloton-Special Fort Collins 8:27:42  2:55:16.64
141 206  Judd ROHWER         Back Of The Pac Sandia Park  8:29:51  2:57:25.80
142 246  Robert UMLAND                       Fort Collins 8:30:18  2:57:52.72
143 58   John CHANDLER                       Crested Butt 8:31:27  2:59:00.95
144 47   William BOUGHTON                    Aspen CO     8:31:28  2:59:02.19
145 274  Matt WESTER                         Denver CO    8:34:50  3:02:24.63
146 233  Shane STUTZMAN      Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr 8:38:40  3:06:14.33
147 44   Tommy BERGLUND                      Fort Collins 8:44:49  3:12:23.54
148 197  Jordan RADIN                        Fort Collins 8:45:09  3:12:43.22
149 267  Kevin WILDER        Ascent          Colorado Spr 8:46:45  3:14:19.29
150 34   Jeremy ARNOLD       Misfit Psycles  Lakewood CO  8:47:23  3:14:57.25
151 63   Chris CORNACCHIA                    Longmont CO  8:52:01  3:19:35.82
152 254  Earl M WALKER JR                    Leadville CO 8:54:01  3:21:35.22
153 273  Steve ZEMANICK                      Denver CO    8:57:14  3:24:48.61
154 82   Daniel EDMISTON     Unattached      Denver CO    9:04:04  3:31:38.15
155 226  Kevin SPINELLI                      Littleton CO 9:06:09  3:33:43.07
156 105  Gavin MACFARLANE                    Denver CO    9:08:42  3:36:15.98
157 119  Braulio JEREZ       Unattached      Aspen CO     9:17:35  3:45:09.53
158 186  Gary PETERSON       Comotion Sports Golden CO    9:18:19  3:45:53.13
159 225  Scot SPANN                          Denver CO    9:27:32  3:55:06.25
160 239  Anthony THORNTON    Trek Bicycle St Superior CO  9:40:22  4:07:56.67
161 112  Brad HOAGLAND       Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   9:41:28  4:09:02.23
162 194  Tom PURVIS          Absolute Bikes  Salida CO    9:48:06  4:15:40.47
163 145  Jason LOSEY                         Boulder CO   9:53:04  4:20:38.76
164 138  David KRENZ                         Pueblo West  10:15:09 4:42:43.81
165 40   Shawn BEETON        High Plains Rac Olathe KS    10:17:02 4:44:36.85
57   Lucas CHANDLER                      Denver CO    DNS
149  Mark MAGES                          Ignacio CO   DNS
262  Ben WELNAK                          Littleton CO DNS
146  Paul LUGAR                          Boulder CO   DNS
251  John VINCZE         Cm Cycling      Breckenridge DNS
33   Ryan AMIRAULT                       Denver CO    DNF
93   Jeremy FURMAN       Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr DNF
230  Phillip STREET                      Gunnison CO  DNF
35   Matt COTTER         All Sports Raci Gunnison CO  DNF
133  Greg KOEKA          Gs Boulder/Trek Boulder CO   DNF
126  Gregory KELLER      Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   DNF
195  Kervin QUINONES     Rotor Bike Comp Colorado Spr DNF
32   Clay ALLISON        Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr DNF
72   Lucas DETTINGER                     Colorado Spr DNF
98   Matthew KUEHLHORN   Cb Builders/Bri Gunnison CO  DNF
36   Tim ASSOR           High Country Ra Dillon CO    DNF
89   Stephen FISHER                      Evergreen CO DNF
190  Aaron POTTS         Black Sheep Bik Fort Collins DNF
95   Jeff GARDNER        Oes/Bikesource  Littleton CO DNF
144  Shawn LORTIE        Mountain Flyer  Boulder CO   DNF
91   Brad FOX            Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt DNF
65   Matthew DAIGLE                      Colorado Spr DNF
125  Alan KEEFFE         The Colorado Cy Colorado Spr DNF
101  Tom LEAHY           Foundation Root Gunnison CO  DNF
161  Dennis MCGARRY      Gcc             Littleton CO DNF
23   Mark GOUGE          Titus / Velonew Colorado Spr DNF
123  Paul JOHNSON                        Southlake TX DNF
50   Alan BRADLEY                        Steamboat Sp DNF
88   Timon FISH                          Boulder CO   DNF
148  Stephen MABRY       Mountain Flyer  Crested Butt DNF
104  Robin GUILLAUME     Dale’S Pale Ale Durango CO   DNF
237  Kevin THOMAS                        Salida CO    DNF
205  Tedd ROHWER         Back Of The Pac Sandia Park  DNF

FILED UNDER: MTB / News TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter