Menu

Half Growler Overall Men Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 31, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:13 PM EDT

Class: Men Half Growler
Pl  Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1   354  Bryan DILLON                        Gunnison CO  2:57:20
2   303  Travis SCHEEFER     Cb Builder/Bric Crested Butt 3:06:30     9:09.93
3   362  Kyle CRAWLEY                        Gunnison CO  3:07:18     9:58.32
4   374  Ian ANDERSON        Honey Stinger   Glenwood Spr 3:13:11    15:51.65
5   308  Jesse RICKERT                       Gunnison CO  3:14:47    17:26.93
6   318  Evan O’TOOLE        Hell’S Satans   Laramie WY   3:17:21    20:00.96
7   363  Jeff COSPOLICH      Breck Velocity  Breckenridge 3:17:33    20:12.86
8   335  Mike HUFFMAN        Longmont Hit Sq Longmont CO  3:19:15    21:55.29
9   356  Benjamin DEWITT                     Ventura CA   3:20:19    22:59.09
10  364  Torrey CARROLL                      Crested Butt 3:20:22    23:02.28
11  340  Chris HANNA                         Crested Butt 3:25:57    28:36.93
12  286  Dan KNIGHT          Single And Unat Colorado Spr 3:27:03    29:43.21
13  355  Chris DICKEY        Gunnison Countr Gunnison CO  3:32:46    35:26.46
14  285  Lance RISI                          Parker CO    3:34:24    37:04.01
15  353  Emilio DIPRETORO                    Denver CO    3:37:41    40:21.84
16  277  Patrick JOHNSON     Gcc             Littleton CO 3:37:43    40:23.64
17  375  Dana ALLEN          Crested Butte B Crested Butt 3:41:09    43:49.42
18  229  John STARR          Alpine Ortho Cy Crested Butt 3:44:18    46:58.18
19  278  Stewart GROSS                       Crested Butt 3:45:08    47:48.81
20  319  David NEBEN                         Crested Butt 3:45:23    48:03.41
21  330  Ryan KOHLER                         Colorado Spr 3:46:05    48:45.54
22  276  Jonathan PULLEY     Boulder Cycle S Westminster  3:46:12    48:52.14
23  336  Kurt HOY                            Carlsbad CA  3:49:17    51:57.70
24  292  Tim WATKINS         Criterium/Ride  Palmer Lake  3:58:34  1:01:13.96
25  297  Andy TOCKE                          Gunnison CO  4:00:23  1:03:03.09
26  367  Aaron BROWN                         Boulder CO   4:00:50  1:03:30.63
27  294  Bruce WACKER        Epc Multisport  Colorado Spr 4:02:13  1:04:53.57
28  323  Eric MCMARTIN                       Colorado Spr 4:07:10  1:09:50.09
29  345  Jim GITHENS         Unattached      Carbondale C 4:08:12  1:10:52.36
30  334  Jon JAKUPCAK                        Green River  4:09:05  1:11:45.80
31  350  Patrick FARRELLY                    Denver CO    4:10:53  1:13:33.22
32  322  Marcel MEDVED                       Crested Butt 4:13:51  1:16:31.05
33  301  Matt SCHWARTZ                       Gunnison CO  4:17:23  1:20:03.48
34  348  Marshall FISHER                     Gunnison CO  4:17:54  1:20:33.96
35  328  Scott KYLE                          Woyming OH   4:19:49  1:22:29.28
36  302  Dan SCHRODER                        Breckenridge 4:25:49  1:28:29.09
37  338  August HASZ                         Crested Butt 4:29:36  1:32:16.58
38  339  Mark HANSEN         Bockus Brewing  Littleton CO 4:30:52  1:33:32.68
39  298  Brian STEVENS                       Fort Collins 4:31:54  1:34:34.74
40  321  Phil MURRAY         Blue Sky Velo   Loveland CO  4:32:22  1:35:02.57
41  373  Scoty BANKS                         Salida CO    4:34:56  1:37:35.90
42  358  Paul DELIA          Ast Sports Scie Golden CO    4:35:19  1:37:59.31
43  313  Daryl PRICE                         Evergreen CO 4:41:24  1:44:04.66
44  300  Jamie SCOULAR                       Denver CO    4:42:04  1:44:43.94
45  221  Wayne SMITH         Vertex Innovati Morrison CO  4:43:55  1:46:35.25
46  279  John ELM                            Crested Butt 4:51:05  1:53:45.51
47  332  Francis KELLY                       Boulder CO   4:53:33  1:56:13.60
48  317  Jason ORR                           Amarillo TX  5:06:13  2:08:53.29
49  309  Travis REHDER                       Colorado Spr 5:06:45  2:09:25.58
50  314  Stephen PIERCE                      Amarillo TX  5:06:46  2:09:26.78
51  291  Ken WATSON          Gs Montrose     Montrose CO  5:15:52  2:18:32.45
52  369  Chad BREWER         Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr 5:22:27  2:25:07.50
53  295  Kevin UNGER                         Fort Collins 5:34:59  2:37:39.19
54  344  Mike GOODWIN                        Lakewood CO  5:48:26  2:51:06.33
55  329  Mike KRIZ                           Denver CO    5:50:38  2:53:17.89
56  368  Michael BRISLIN     Team Evergreen  Denver CO    5:54:51  2:57:31.53
57  281  Jim ISHMAN                          Silverthorne 5:58:06  3:00:45.98
58  342  Thomas HAMEL                        Monument CO  6:42:21  3:45:01.48
59  288  Ken WILLIAMS                        Wheatridge C 8:10:05  5:12:45.46

347  Brent GALE          Twin Six        Mpls MN      DNS
370  Bruce BOLANDER      Ascent Cycling  Vadito NM    DNS
293  Jamie WALTON                        Crested Butt DNF
351  Jeff FARMELO                        Denver CO    DNF
372  Greg BESAW          R.R.V           Littleton CO DNF
371  Ray BLUM            Willas Wheels   Denver CO    DNF
325  Kelly MCGREW        Chipotle Titus  Colorado Spr DNF
296  Scott TRAVIS                        Gunnison CO  DNF

FILED UNDER: MTB / News TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter